MainboardListedARMEEOffer-document study

ArMee Infotech Limited IPO

IT services and software · IT Enabled Services · DRHP 26 Sept 2025 · listed 30 Sept 2026

Follow this IPOuse-of-proceeds reports, on Telegram

Issue price
₹375.00
band ₹350.00 to ₹375.00
Issue size
₹300.0 cr
fresh ₹300 cr · OFS -
Lot
40 shares
₹15,000 at the top of the band
Subscription window
23 Sept to 25 Sept
2026
Listing
30 Sept 2026
NSE
Market cap at ₹375
₹1,190 cr
all shares after the issue
P/E at ₹375, post-issue
26.2×
19.6× on the prospectus's EPS
Subscribed
1.4x
retail 1.4x

An Ahmedabad IT infrastructure and managed-services company, mostly working on government and PSU projects and now building a renewable-energy order book, is issuing ₹300.0 crore of new shares at ₹350 to ₹375, chiefly to place deposits that back bank guarantees for new tenders. FY26 revenue was ₹1,397 crore and profit ₹45.5 crore, below FY24's ₹50.1 crore.

ArMee Infotech IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
17.0%higher than 34% of studied issues
PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
−4.8%higher than 4% of studied issues
EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
7.0% → 5.4%higher than 9% of studied issues

Valuation

Market cap at ₹375
₹1,189.9 crhigher than 35% of studied issues
P/E at ₹375
26.2×higher than 50% of studied issues
Peer median P/E
14.6×higher than 18% of studied issues
Versus peer median
+79%higher than 90% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
₹300.0 cr
Offer for sale
none
Promoter and group holding before → after
92.7% → 69.3%

Concentration

Largest client
29.7% of FY26 revenuehigher than 66% of studied issues
Top five clients
76.7% of FY26 revenue

Balance sheet

Net debt / EBITDA
2.0×
ROCE FY26
24.1%higher than 51% of studied issues

Worth reading

Purchases from group company Arrow Powertech FY26
₹10.1 cr
Loans taken from directors FY26
₹17.6 cr
Cases against promoters
1, ₹0.03 cr
Trade receivables
142 days of FY26 revenue
Operating cash flow FY26
₹12.5 cr
Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
22.1%

P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (27 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Valuation at the issue price
  20. Subscription
  21. Risks, in plain words
  22. Litigation and regulatory matters
  23. Related-party transactions
  24. What the offer document does not say
  25. Five questions for management
  26. Before the IPO
  27. Questions answered

ArMee Infotech Limited: what the offer document says

Published 4 Oct 2026 · 2,824 words · read from the RHP

01At a glance

What the company does: supplies, installs and maintains IT hardware and software for clients, largely on government and PSU projects, and has moved into solar EPC, solar power projects, battery storage and retail "Experience Zones" (RHP p.101, RHP p.13).

Who pays it: government and PSU clients directly (22.99% of FY26 revenue) or as end users through other clients (60.85%) (RHP p.23). The top five clients were 76.66% of FY26 revenue; the two largest were 29.70% and 29.43% (RHP p.29).

Why it is raising money: ₹15,500 lakh for fixed deposits that secure performance bank guarantees for new projects, ₹6,000 lakh for working capital and ₹650 lakh to repay borrowings, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.100).

How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹1,02,057.47 lakh in FY24 to ₹1,39,662.61 lakh in FY26, about 17.0% a year; profit fell from ₹5,013.04 lakh to ₹4,546.65 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.70).

The one thing to understand: a thin-margin integrator that needs bank guarantees to win tenders and is shifting towards renewable energy, where the prospectus says its promoters' and managers' expertise is "minimal" (RHP p.30). About 90.59% of the consolidated order book is renewable-energy work (RHP p.30).

02The business, in plain words

A system integrator bids for tenders to supply computers, servers, panels and software, installs them and supports them under service agreements, earning a margin over what it pays technology makers (RHP p.13). The company now also builds solar plants for others, develops its own solar projects that supply power under purchase agreements, and plans battery storage (RHP p.101).

A state department tenders IT equipment for its schools → ArMee bids, furnishes a bank guarantee and wins → it procures, installs and maintains the equipment → the department pays against contract milestones.

Earnings equation: Profit ≈ contract value × gross margin − staff and overheads − interest. Gross margin was 8.95% and EBITDA margin 5.42% in FY26 (RHP p.121).

03Where the money comes from

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26
Largest client70.41%33.44%29.70%
Top five clients87.63%74.04%76.66%
Government/PSU, directly or as end user90.96%90.91%83.84%
Gujarat, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu86.52%73.75%86.48%

Source: RHP p.29, RHP p.23, RHP p.21. The company asked its top five clients for consent to name them and received none (RHP p.30). Revenue depends on a few clients: two provided about 59% of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.29).

04The growth record

₹ lakh, restatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue1,02,057.471,31,331.371,39,662.61
EBITDA7,157.585,864.267,563.77
EBITDA margin7.01%4.47%5.42%
Profit after tax5,013.044,166.644,546.65
PAT margin4.91%3.17%3.26%
Operating cash flow5,518.60(1,798.14)1,247.58

Source: RHP p.121, RHP p.70, RHP p.71. Return on equity was 70.67%, 35.94% and 28.52% (RHP p.121). Debtor days, counting billed receivables and unbilled revenue, fell from 183 in FY24 to 170 in FY25 and were 171 in FY26 (RHP p.109). Other income of ₹1,346.72 lakh was 22.1% of the ₹6,099.45 lakh profit before tax in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.70, RHP p.71). Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 17.0% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 2.8% and profit fell about 4.8% a year; EBITDA margin fell 159 basis points (RHP p.121).

05What the growth is made of

Revenue grew; profit did not. Gross margin fell from 9.45% in FY24 to 6.77% in FY25 and recovered to 8.95% in FY26, which the company attributes partly to a normalising revenue mix (RHP p.40, RHP p.121). FY26 costs include ₹11,962.51 lakh of EPC contract costs, the first year of the renewable line in the accounts (RHP p.70). The prospectus does not split FY26 revenue between IT, renewable energy and retail in the pages read.

06Earnings quality

IndicatorWhat the document shows
Operating cash flow against profit₹4,968.04 lakh against ₹13,726.33 lakh over FY24 to FY26, 0.36 times (our arithmetic, RHP p.71, RHP p.70)
Trade receivables₹54,178.15 lakh at March 2026, about 142 days of revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.69)
Unbilled revenue in other financial assets₹14,685.39 lakh (RHP p.69, RHP p.110)
Trade payables₹46,966.65 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.69)
Other income₹1,346.72 lakh in FY26, 22% of pre-tax profit (our arithmetic, RHP p.70)

Revenue is booked on delivery, while tax invoices are raised later at contract milestones, so part of what is earned sits as unbilled revenue (RHP p.110). Operating cash flow was negative in FY25, when receivables rose by ₹33,093.82 lakh (RHP p.71).

07The balance sheet

At March 2026 total debt was ₹17,436.07 lakh against equity of ₹18,218.20 lakh, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.96, up from 0.29 in FY24 (RHP p.121, RHP p.69). Finance costs rose from ₹672.45 lakh in FY25 to ₹2,494.11 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.70). Capital work in progress was ₹7,038.99 lakh (RHP p.69). Cash was ₹2,130.81 lakh, and other bank balances ₹7,518.26 lakh, including ₹7,515.54 lakh placed in a trust and retention account during FY26 (RHP p.69, RHP p.71). Non-fund limits of ₹12,540.00 lakh were sanctioned, of which ₹12,437.47 lakh were in use (RHP p.101).

After the issue: equity would rise to about ₹48,218.20 lakh before issue expenses (our arithmetic, RHP p.69, RHP p.100).

08What the money is for

Object₹ lakh
Deposits securing bank guarantees for new projects15,500
Working capital6,000
Repay borrowings650
General corporate purposesnot stated ([●]), at most 25% of the amount raised

Source: RHP p.100. The guarantee deposits are to be deployed over FY27 and FY28 (RHP p.100). Guarantees issued came to 2.37% of the value of projects won in FY26 (RHP p.101).

Into the business the whole issue, up to ₹30,000 lakh (RHP p.100). To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.66).

09Who is selling

No one. The issue is only new shares (RHP p.66).

10Promoters

The promoters are Ami Ridhish Patel, Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel and Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel (RHP p.1). Their average costs are ₹5.63, ₹6.26 and ₹18.09 a share (RHP p.57). One proceeding against the promoters involves ₹2.86 lakh (RHP p.52). Remuneration to the three promoters rose from ₹166.50 lakh in FY24 to ₹396.68 lakh in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.73).

11Who already owns it

The promoters hold 1,80,81,180, 25,21,542 and 14,01,492 shares, and with the promoter group 92.72% of the 2,37,31,386 shares before the issue (RHP p.57, RHP p.66). If the whole issue is allotted at ₹375, the promoter and promoter group share would fall to about 69.3% (our arithmetic, RHP p.57). Four shareholders outside the promoter group hold 1% or more before the issue: Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah 1.67%, Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah HUF 1.67%, Geetaben Narendrakumar Shah 1.67% and Jayshree Kamal Patel 2.27% (RHP p.94).

12What changed just before the IPO

  • Three subsidiaries for renewable energy and battery storage were incorporated between April and September 2025 (RHP p.119).
  • The renewable line began: FY26 includes ₹11,962.51 lakh of EPC contract costs (RHP p.70).
  • Debt rose from ₹4,810.12 lakh to ₹17,436.07 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.121).
  • The largest client's share fell from 70.41% in FY24 to 29.70% in FY26 (RHP p.29).
  • A 5:1 bonus issue on February 12, 2024 took the share count from 39,55,231 to 2,37,31,386, and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.86).
  • The company became a public limited company in April 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on April 24, 2024 (RHP p.2).

13Capacity and expansion

For an integrator, capacity is bidding capacity, which depends on guarantee limits; the non-fund limits were almost fully used at March 2026 (RHP p.101). The issue adds ₹15,500 lakh of collateral for guarantees (RHP p.100). Capital work in progress of ₹7,038.99 lakh sits on the balance sheet (RHP p.69). The prospectus does not give plant-level capacity for the solar projects in the pages read.

14Market size and industry structure

As claimed: the market figures come from a D&B report on Indian IT and renewable energy, commissioned and paid for by the company for this issue (RHP p.6).

The part that is addressable: government and PSU IT tenders, mainly in Gujarat, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, and solar EPC and power projects.

What the company is today: ₹1,39,662.61 lakh of FY26 revenue (RHP p.70). The prospectus does not state the company's market share.

15Competitive position

Work is won by tender, and winning requires bank guarantees and earnest-money deposits (RHP p.101). The company lists as strengths its record on government and PSU projects and its financial record (RHP p.118). In renewable energy the prospectus describes the promoters' and senior management's expertise as minimal (RHP p.30).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: Dynacons Systems & Solutions, Orient Technologies, KPI Green Energy and Oriana Power (RHP p.120).

CompanyRevenue, ₹ lakhRoNWP/E
ArMee Infotech1,39,662.6124.96%-
Dynacons Systems & Solutions1,42,428.3426.90%16.41
Orient Technologies86,954.451.36%243.15
KPI Green Energy2,69,590.9916.14%12.77
Oriana Power (SME)1,81,367.2332.72%9.62

Source: RHP p.120; P/E at closing prices of August 20, 2026. The table prints Orient Technologies' EPS as ₹1.00 and its P/E as 243.15, the same figure as its closing price, and the summary gives the lowest peer P/E as 9.16 while the table shows 9.62 (RHP p.119, RHP p.120). The peer average is stated as 70.63 (RHP p.119).

17Valuation at the issue price

At the upper band of ₹375, ₹30,000 lakh is 80,00,000 new shares, taking the total from 2,37,31,386 to 3,17,31,386 (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.100):

At ₹375
Market capitalisation₹1,18,992.70 lakh
P/E on FY26 EPS of ₹19.1619.6 times
P/E on FY26 profit, shares after the issue26.2 times
Price to FY26 book value per share of ₹76.774.9 times
Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue0.85 times
EV to FY26 EBITDA13.8 times

Source: RHP p.118, RHP p.119, RHP p.70, RHP p.121. At ₹350 the market capitalisation is about ₹1,13,059.85 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.66). Enterprise value uses the shares before the issue, FY26 debt of ₹17,436.07 lakh and cash of ₹2,130.81 lakh: ₹1,04,297.96 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.121, RHP p.69). After the issue, the market capitalisation at the upper band would be 2.5 times book value including the gross proceeds (our arithmetic, RHP p.69).

The four named peers traded at 9.62 to 243.15 times earnings on August 20, 2026 (RHP p.120). At the upper band the issue is priced at 19.6 times FY26 EPS on the prospectus's basis and 26.2 times FY26 profit on the enlarged share count.

18Subscription

Bidding opens on September 23, 2026 and closes on September 25, 2026, per the NSE issue page. This study was written before bidding opened. The lot is 40 shares, ₹15,000 at the upper band.

19Risks, in plain words

Customers: the two largest clients were 59% of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.29) → losing one would cut revenue sharply → the top five were 76.66% (RHP p.29).

New line of business: renewable energy is new and the promoters' expertise in it is minimal, in the prospectus's words (RHP p.30) → execution risk sits on 90.59% of the consolidated order book (RHP p.30).

Cash and receivables: operating cash flow was 0.36 times profit over three years (our arithmetic, RHP p.71) → growth is financed by debt and suppliers → debt-to-equity rose to 0.96 (RHP p.121).

Geography: 86.48% of FY26 revenue came from three states (RHP p.21).

Margins: gross margin moved between 6.77% and 9.45% in three years (RHP p.121) → small shifts in mix move profit a lot.

20Litigation and regulatory matters

PartyProceedings againstAmount, ₹ lakh
Company1 criminal, 7 tax, 2 other307.07
Directors2 tax1.80
Promoters1 other2.86

Source: RHP p.52. The company has filed one criminal proceeding (RHP p.52).

22What the offer document does not say

The names of the top five clients are not disclosed (RHP p.30). A split of FY26 revenue by business line is not given in the pages read. The general corporate purposes amount and issue expenses are left blank. Capacity of the solar projects under construction is not given in the pages read.

23Five questions for management

  1. How much of FY26 revenue and gross profit came from IT, renewable EPC, solar power sales and retail?
  2. How much of the ₹14,685.39 lakh of unbilled revenue at March 2026 has since been invoiced and collected?
  3. What margin is expected on the renewable EPC order book, given the company's limited experience in the segment?
  4. What is the ₹7,515.54 lakh placed in the trust and retention account for, and when is it released?
  5. How much new tender value can the ₹15,500 lakh of guarantee deposits support at the 2.37% guarantee ratio of FY26?

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 73 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 73 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
ArMee Infotech Limited RHPrhp · filed 2025-09-2673 facts
  1. 1
    At a glanceWho pays it, government and PSU clients directly (22.99% of FY26 revenue) or as end users through other clients (60.85%) (RHP p.23).p.23

    “Who pays it, government and PSU clients directly (22.99% of FY26 revenue) or as end users through other clients (60.85%) (RHP p.23).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceThe top five clients were 76.66% of FY26 revenue; the two largest were 29.70% and 29.43% (RHP p.29).p.29

    “The top five clients were 76.66% of FY26 revenue; the two largest were 29.70% and 29.43% (RHP p.29).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹15,500 lakh for fixed deposits that secure performance bank guarantees for new projects, ₹6,000 lakh for working capital and ₹650 lakh to repay borrowings, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.100).p.100

    “Why it is raising money, ₹15,500 lakh for fixed deposits that secure performance bank guarantees for new projects, ₹6,000 lakh for working capital and ₹650 lakh to repay borrowings, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.100).”

  4. 4
    At a glanceThe one thing to understand, a thin-margin integrator that needs bank guarantees to win tenders and is shifting towards renewable energy, where the prospectus says its promoters' and managers' expertise is "minimal" (RHP p.30).p.30

    “The one thing to understand, a thin-margin integrator that needs bank guarantees to win tenders and is shifting towards renewable energy, where the prospectus says its promoters' and managers' expertise is "minimal" (RHP p.30).”

  5. 5
    At a glanceAbout 90.59% of the consolidated order book is renewable-energy work (RHP p.30).p.30

    “About 90.59% of the consolidated order book is renewable-energy work (RHP p.30).”

  6. 6
    The business, in plain wordsA system integrator bids for tenders to supply computers, servers, panels and software, installs them and supports them under service agreements, earning a margin over what it pays technology makers (RHP p.13).p.13

    “A system integrator bids for tenders to supply computers, servers, panels and software, installs them and supports them under service agreements, earning a margin over what it pays technology makers (RHP p.13).”

  7. 7
    The business, in plain wordsThe company now also builds solar plants for others, develops its own solar projects that supply power under purchase agreements, and plans battery storage (RHP p.101).p.101

    “The company now also builds solar plants for others, develops its own solar projects that supply power under purchase agreements, and plans battery storage (RHP p.101).”

  8. 8
    The business, in plain wordsGross margin was 8.95% and EBITDA margin 5.42% in FY26 (RHP p.121).p.121

    “Gross margin was 8.95% and EBITDA margin 5.42% in FY26 (RHP p.121).”

  9. 9
    Where the money comes fromThe company asked its top five clients for consent to name them and received none (RHP p.30).p.30

    “The company asked its top five clients for consent to name them and received none (RHP p.30).”

  10. 10
    The growth recordReturn on equity was 70.67%, 35.94% and 28.52% (RHP p.121).p.121

    “Return on equity was 70.67%, 35.94% and 28.52% (RHP p.121).”

  11. 11
    The growth recordDebtor days, counting billed receivables and unbilled revenue, fell from 183 in FY24 to 170 in FY25 and were 171 in FY26 (RHP p.109).p.109

    “Debtor days, counting billed receivables and unbilled revenue, fell from 183 in FY24 to 170 in FY25 and were 171 in FY26 (RHP p.109).”

  12. 12
    The growth recordOur arithmetic: revenue grew about 17.0% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 2.8% and profit fell about 4.8% a year; EBITDA margin fell 159 basis points (RHP p.121).p.121

    “Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 17.0% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 2.8% and profit fell about 4.8% a year; EBITDA margin fell 159 basis points (RHP p.121).”

  13. 13
    What the growth is made ofFY26 costs include ₹11,962.51 lakh of EPC contract costs, the first year of the renewable line in the accounts (RHP p.70).p.70

    “FY26 costs include ₹11,962.51 lakh of EPC contract costs, the first year of the renewable line in the accounts (RHP p.70).”

  14. 14
    Earnings qualityRevenue is booked on delivery, while tax invoices are raised later at contract milestones, so part of what is earned sits as unbilled revenue (RHP p.110).p.110

    “Revenue is booked on delivery, while tax invoices are raised later at contract milestones, so part of what is earned sits as unbilled revenue (RHP p.110).”

  15. 15
    Earnings qualityOperating cash flow was negative in FY25, when receivables rose by ₹33,093.82 lakh (RHP p.71).p.71

    “Operating cash flow was negative in FY25, when receivables rose by ₹33,093.82 lakh (RHP p.71).”

  16. 16
    The balance sheetFinance costs rose from ₹672.45 lakh in FY25 to ₹2,494.11 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.70).p.70

    “Finance costs rose from ₹672.45 lakh in FY25 to ₹2,494.11 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.70).”

  17. 17
    The balance sheetCapital work in progress was ₹7,038.99 lakh (RHP p.69).p.69

    “Capital work in progress was ₹7,038.99 lakh (RHP p.69).”

  18. 18
    The balance sheetNon-fund limits of ₹12,540.00 lakh were sanctioned, of which ₹12,437.47 lakh were in use (RHP p.101).p.101

    “Non-fund limits of ₹12,540.00 lakh were sanctioned, of which ₹12,437.47 lakh were in use (RHP p.101).”

  19. 19
    What the money is forThe guarantee deposits are to be deployed over FY27 and FY28 (RHP p.100).p.100

    “The guarantee deposits are to be deployed over FY27 and FY28 (RHP p.100).”

  20. 20
    What the money is forGuarantees issued came to 2.37% of the value of projects won in FY26 (RHP p.101).p.101

    “Guarantees issued came to 2.37% of the value of projects won in FY26 (RHP p.101).”

  21. 21
    What the money is for> Into the business the whole issue, up to ₹30,000 lakh (RHP p.100).p.100

    “> Into the business the whole issue, up to ₹30,000 lakh (RHP p.100).”

  22. 22
    What the money is for> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.66).p.66

    “> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.66).”

  23. 23
    Who is sellingThe issue is only new shares (RHP p.66).p.66

    “The issue is only new shares (RHP p.66).”

  24. 24
    PromotersThe promoters are Ami Ridhish Patel, Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel and Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel (RHP p.1).p.1

    “The promoters are Ami Ridhish Patel, Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel and Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel (RHP p.1).”

  25. 25
    PromotersTheir average costs are ₹5.63, ₹6.26 and ₹18.09 a share (RHP p.57).p.57

    “Their average costs are ₹5.63, ₹6.26 and ₹18.09 a share (RHP p.57).”

  26. 26
    PromotersOne proceeding against the promoters involves ₹2.86 lakh (RHP p.52).p.52

    “One proceeding against the promoters involves ₹2.86 lakh (RHP p.52).”

  27. 27
    Who already owns itFour shareholders outside the promoter group hold 1% or more before the issue: Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah 1.67%, Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah HUF 1.67%, Geetaben Narendrakumar Shah 1.67% and Jayshree Kamal Patel 2.27% (RHP p.94).p.94

    “Four shareholders outside the promoter group hold 1% or more before the issue: Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah 1.67%, Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah HUF 1.67%, Geetaben Narendrakumar Shah 1.67% and Jayshree Kamal Patel 2.27% (RHP p.94).”

  28. 28
    What changed just before the IPOThree subsidiaries for renewable energy and battery storage were incorporated between April and September 2025 (RHP p.119).p.119

    “Three subsidiaries for renewable energy and battery storage were incorporated between April and September 2025 (RHP p.119).”

  29. 29
    What changed just before the IPOThe renewable line began: FY26 includes ₹11,962.51 lakh of EPC contract costs (RHP p.70).p.70

    “The renewable line began: FY26 includes ₹11,962.51 lakh of EPC contract costs (RHP p.70).”

  30. 30
    What changed just before the IPODebt rose from ₹4,810.12 lakh to ₹17,436.07 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.121).p.121

    “Debt rose from ₹4,810.12 lakh to ₹17,436.07 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.121).”

  31. 31
    What changed just before the IPOThe largest client's share fell from 70.41% in FY24 to 29.70% in FY26 (RHP p.29).p.29

    “The largest client's share fell from 70.41% in FY24 to 29.70% in FY26 (RHP p.29).”

  32. 32
    What changed just before the IPOA 5:1 bonus issue on February 12, 2024 took the share count from 39,55,231 to 2,37,31,386, and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.86).p.86

    “A 5:1 bonus issue on February 12, 2024 took the share count from 39,55,231 to 2,37,31,386, and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.86).”

  33. 33
    What changed just before the IPOThe company became a public limited company in April 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on April 24, 2024 (RHP p.2).p.2

    “The company became a public limited company in April 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on April 24, 2024 (RHP p.2).”

  34. 34
    Capacity and expansionFor an integrator, capacity is bidding capacity, which depends on guarantee limits; the non-fund limits were almost fully used at March 2026 (RHP p.101).p.101

    “For an integrator, capacity is bidding capacity, which depends on guarantee limits; the non-fund limits were almost fully used at March 2026 (RHP p.101).”

  35. 35
    Capacity and expansionThe issue adds ₹15,500 lakh of collateral for guarantees (RHP p.100).p.100

    “The issue adds ₹15,500 lakh of collateral for guarantees (RHP p.100).”

  36. 36
    Capacity and expansionCapital work in progress of ₹7,038.99 lakh sits on the balance sheet (RHP p.69).p.69

    “Capital work in progress of ₹7,038.99 lakh sits on the balance sheet (RHP p.69).”

  37. 37
    Market size and industry structureAs claimed, the market figures come from a D&B report on Indian IT and renewable energy, commissioned and paid for by the company for this issue (RHP p.6).p.6

    “As claimed, the market figures come from a D&B report on Indian IT and renewable energy, commissioned and paid for by the company for this issue (RHP p.6).”

  38. 38
    Market size and industry structureWhat the company is today, ₹1,39,662.61 lakh of FY26 revenue (RHP p.70).p.70

    “What the company is today, ₹1,39,662.61 lakh of FY26 revenue (RHP p.70).”

  39. 39
    Competitive positionWork is won by tender, and winning requires bank guarantees and earnest-money deposits (RHP p.101).p.101

    “Work is won by tender, and winning requires bank guarantees and earnest-money deposits (RHP p.101).”

  40. 40
    Competitive positionThe company lists as strengths its record on government and PSU projects and its financial record (RHP p.118).p.118

    “The company lists as strengths its record on government and PSU projects and its financial record (RHP p.118).”

  41. 41
    Competitive positionIn renewable energy the prospectus describes the promoters' and senior management's expertise as minimal (RHP p.30).p.30

    “In renewable energy the prospectus describes the promoters' and senior management's expertise as minimal (RHP p.30).”

  42. 42
    Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: Dynacons Systems & Solutions, Orient Technologies, KPI Green Energy and Oriana Power (RHP p.120).p.120

    “> Peers named in the offer document: Dynacons Systems & Solutions, Orient Technologies, KPI Green Energy and Oriana Power (RHP p.120).”

  43. 43
    Peers the company namedThe peer average is stated as 70.63 (RHP p.119).p.119

    “The peer average is stated as 70.63 (RHP p.119).”

  44. 44
    Valuation at the issue priceThe four named peers traded at 9.62 to 243.15 times earnings on August 20, 2026 (RHP p.120).p.120

    “The four named peers traded at 9.62 to 243.15 times earnings on August 20, 2026 (RHP p.120).”

  45. 45
    Risks, in plain wordsCustomers, the two largest clients were 59% of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.29) → losing one would cut revenue sharply → the top five were 76.66% (RHP p.29).p.29

    “Customers, the two largest clients were 59% of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.29) → losing one would cut revenue sharply → the top five were 76.66% (RHP p.29).”

  46. 46
    Risks, in plain wordsNew line of business, renewable energy is new and the promoters' expertise in it is minimal, in the prospectus's words (RHP p.30) → execution risk sits on 90.59% of the consolidated order book (RHP p.30).p.30

    “New line of business, renewable energy is new and the promoters' expertise in it is minimal, in the prospectus's words (RHP p.30) → execution risk sits on 90.59% of the consolidated order book (RHP p.30).”

  47. 47
    Risks, in plain wordsCash and receivables, operating cash flow was 0.36 times profit over three years (our arithmetic, RHP p.71) → growth is financed by debt and suppliers → debt-to-equity rose to 0.96 (RHP p.121).p.121

    “Cash and receivables, operating cash flow was 0.36 times profit over three years (our arithmetic, RHP p.71) → growth is financed by debt and suppliers → debt-to-equity rose to 0.96 (RHP p.121).”

  48. 48
    Risks, in plain wordsGeography, 86.48% of FY26 revenue came from three states (RHP p.21).p.21

    “Geography, 86.48% of FY26 revenue came from three states (RHP p.21).”

  49. 49
    Risks, in plain wordsMargins, gross margin moved between 6.77% and 9.45% in three years (RHP p.121) → small shifts in mix move profit a lot.p.121

    “Margins, gross margin moved between 6.77% and 9.45% in three years (RHP p.121) → small shifts in mix move profit a lot.”

  50. 50
    Litigation and regulatory mattersThe company has filed one criminal proceeding (RHP p.52).p.52

    “The company has filed one criminal proceeding (RHP p.52).”

  51. 51
    Related-party transactionsRidhish Kiritbhai Patel's remuneration rose from ₹98.25 lakh in FY24 to ₹300.00 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.73).p.73

    “Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel's remuneration rose from ₹98.25 lakh in FY24 to ₹300.00 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.73).”

  52. 52
    Related-party transactionsLoans from Ami Ridhish Patel outstanding at March 2026 were ₹1,033.17 lakh (RHP p.75).p.75

    “Loans from Ami Ridhish Patel outstanding at March 2026 were ₹1,033.17 lakh (RHP p.75).”

  53. 53
    What the offer document does not sayThe names of the top five clients are not disclosed (RHP p.30).p.30

    “The names of the top five clients are not disclosed (RHP p.30).”

  54. 54
    Key figuresGrowth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 7.0% → 5.4% | (RHP p.121)p.121

    “Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 7.0% → 5.4% | (RHP p.121)”

  55. 55
    Key figuresIssue | Fresh issue | ₹300.0 cr | (RHP p.100)p.100

    “Issue | Fresh issue | ₹300.0 cr | (RHP p.100)”

  56. 56
    Key figuresIssue | Offer for sale | none | (RHP p.66)p.66

    “Issue | Offer for sale | none | (RHP p.66)”

  57. 57
    Key figuresConcentration | Largest client | 29.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.29)p.29

    “Concentration | Largest client | 29.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.29)”

  58. 58
    Key figuresConcentration | Top five clients | 76.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.29)p.29

    “Concentration | Top five clients | 76.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.29)”

  59. 59
    Key figuresBalance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 24.1% | (RHP p.121)p.121

    “Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 24.1% | (RHP p.121)”

  60. 60
    Key figuresWorth reading | Purchases from group company Arrow Powertech FY26 | ₹10.1 cr | (RHP p.73)p.73

    “Worth reading | Purchases from group company Arrow Powertech FY26 | ₹10.1 cr | (RHP p.73)”

  61. 61
    Key figuresWorth reading | Loans taken from directors FY26 | ₹17.6 cr | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Worth reading | Loans taken from directors FY26 | ₹17.6 cr | (RHP p.74)”

  62. 62
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | 1, ₹0.03 cr | (RHP p.52)p.52

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 1, ₹0.03 cr | (RHP p.52)”

  63. 63
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹12.5 cr | (RHP p.71)p.71

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹12.5 cr | (RHP p.71)”

  64. 64
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹1,020.6 cr → ₹1,396.6 cr | (RHP p.70)p.70

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹1,020.6 cr → ₹1,396.6 cr | (RHP p.70)”

  65. 65
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹50.1 cr → ₹45.5 cr | (RHP p.70)p.70

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹50.1 cr → ₹45.5 cr | (RHP p.70)”

  66. 66
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 183 → 171 | (RHP p.109)p.109

    “Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 183 → 171 | (RHP p.109)”

  67. 67
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Bonus issue | 5:1, February 2024 | (RHP p.86)p.86

    “Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 5:1, February 2024 | (RHP p.86)”

  68. 68
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | nil consideration, bonus issue, February 2024 | (RHP p.86)p.86

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | nil consideration, bonus issue, February 2024 | (RHP p.86)”

  69. 69
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | April 2024 | (RHP p.2)p.2

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | April 2024 | (RHP p.2)”

  70. 70
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | IT services and software | (RHP p.1)p.1

    “Who is involved | Industry | IT services and software | (RHP p.1)”

  71. 71
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Ami Ridhish Patel | (RHP p.1)p.1

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Ami Ridhish Patel | (RHP p.1)”

  72. 72
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel | (RHP p.1)p.1

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel | (RHP p.1)”

  73. 73
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel | (RHP p.1)p.1

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel | (RHP p.1)”

ArMee Infotech IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹1,020.6 cr → ₹1,396.6 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
₹50.1 cr → ₹45.5 cr
Receivable days FY24 → FY26
183 → 171
Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
₹1.7 cr → ₹4.0 cr
Bonus issue
5:1, February 2024
Last allotment before the IPO
nil consideration, bonus issue, February 2024
Converted to a public company
April 2024

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

ArMee Infotech IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Cash flow under half of profit

    Operating cash flow ₹12.5 cr against profit after tax of ₹45.5 cr in the latest year.

  • Revenue depends on few customers

    The largest customer is 29.7% of revenue.

  • P/E well above the peers named

    P/E at the upper band is 79% above the median of the peers the prospectus names.

  • Cases against promoters

    Cases against promoters: 1, ₹0.03 cr.

ArMee Infotech IPO: questions answered

When was the ArMee Infotech IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?

Bidding ran Wed 23 Sept to Fri 25 Sept. The issue price is ₹375 a share. One lot is 40 shares, ₹15,000 at the upper end of the band.

When did the ArMee Infotech IPO list?

The shares listed on 30 Sept 2026 on NSE and BSE.

How do I check the ArMee Infotech IPO allotment status?

Allotment is finalised by the registrar, Cameo Corporate Services Limited, usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website or on BSE and NSE with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.

The ArMee Infotech IPO allotment status page, with the direct links

Who are the registrar and lead managers of the ArMee Infotech IPO?

The book-running lead managers are Khandwala Securities Limited and Saffron Capital Advisors Private Limited. The registrar, which handles applications and allotment, is Cameo Corporate Services Limited.

How many times was the ArMee Infotech IPO subscribed?

1.38 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed: qualified institutions 0.94 times, non-institutional investors 1.5 times and retail 1.43 times.

Category-wise subscription, from the exchange

What are ArMee Infotech's financials?

Revenue went ₹1,020.6 cr to ₹1,396.6 cr (FY24 to FY26), 17.0% a year. Profit after tax went ₹50.1 cr to ₹45.5 cr (FY24 to FY26), −4.8% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

What is the ArMee Infotech IPO valuation?

Market cap at ₹375: ₹1,189.9 cr. P/E at ₹375: 26.2× on the latest year's profit, against a median of 14.6× for the peers the company named. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.

Valuation at the issue price, in the study

Is the ArMee Infotech IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?

A fresh issue of ₹300 crore only: no existing shareholder is selling, and all the money goes to the company.

Who is selling, in the study

What is the ArMee Infotech IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

Where the money went

The monitoring agency's report for the quarter to 30 Sept 2026: each object in the offer document and how much of it had been used by then.

ObjectProposed, ₹ croreUsed, ₹ crore
Report (figures not machine-readable)--

The monitoring agency's report · Other issues

ArMee Infotech IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on each use-of-proceeds report the company files. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.