Bvishal Oil And Energy Limited IPO
Energy: oil, gas and power · DRHP 31 Mar 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 31 Mar 2026
A Gujarat onshore oilfield-services company doing well intervention, stimulation, enhanced oil recovery, production testing and maintenance, almost entirely for state-owned oil companies, is issuing up to 18,000,000 new shares for equipment and working capital, while investors offer 7,709,799 shares. Revenue was ₹173.8 crore in FY25 at an EBITDA margin of 32.64%.
Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 18.0%higher than 35% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 22.5%higher than 25% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- 32.5% → 32.6%higher than 89% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- 1,80,00,000 shares
- Offer for sale
- 77,09,799 shares
Concentration
- Largest customer
- 60.3% of FY25 revenuehigher than 91% of studied issues
- Top five customers
- 99.9% of FY25 revenue
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY25
- ₹51.8 cr
- Cases against promoters
- 1 tax proceeding
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Bvishal Oil And Energy Limited: what the offer document says
Published 9 Oct 2026 · 2,450 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: provides onshore well services, well intervention and stimulation, surface production testing and gas processing, operations and maintenance, and production enhancement, and, through subsidiaries, enhanced oil recovery (AP p.3).
Who pays it: mainly Oil and Natural Gas Corporation and Oil India, with a few private clients; central public-sector enterprises were 98.14% of revenue in the six months to September 2025, and the largest customer alone 69.38% (AP p.3, AP p.8).
Why it is raising money: about ₹1,205 million for machinery and equipment, ₹450 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.5).
How fast it has grown: revenue rose from ₹1,248 million in FY23 to ₹1,809 million in FY24, dipped to ₹1,738 million in FY25, and was ₹910 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).
The one thing to understand: a tender-driven contractor with one dominant customer. The top customer was 60.33% of FY25 revenue and the top five 99.86%; the company's bid success ratio was 47.78% in FY25 and 32.91% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.8).
02The business, in plain words
An oilfield-services contractor brings rigs, pumps, testing units and crews to oil and gas wells owned by the producer, to clean, stimulate, test or maintain them so they keep producing. Work is won by tender and paid per job or per contract period.
A state oil company's wells in Gujarat need stimulation → it tenders the job, and Bvishal wins → the company mobilises equipment and crew to the site and carries out the work → it invoices per job.
Work is concentrated where India's onshore oil is: Gujarat was 67.76% and Assam 29.07% of FY25 revenue (AP p.8). The company has also taken on a 15-year revenue-sharing contract covering four oilfields and 47 wells, which it calls a new business model (AP p.8).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ jobs × revenue per job − crew, equipment running cost and depreciation. EBITDA margin was 37.54% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).
03Where the money comes from
| Jobs done | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Well intervention and stimulation | 117 | 132 | 165 | 88 |
| Enhanced oil recovery | 21 | 61 | 54 | 34 |
| Operations and maintenance | 114 | 158 | 141 | 67 |
| Surface production testing and gas processing | 75 | 80 | 112 | 101 |
Source: AP p.7. H1 FY26 is six months.
Average revenue per enhanced-oil-recovery job fell from ₹14.81 million in FY23 to ₹6.27 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7, converted from ₹ lakh).
| Share of revenue | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central public-sector enterprises | 93.34% | 96.23% | 90.00% | 98.14% |
| Top five customers | 99.49% | 99.77% | 99.86% | 99.85% |
Source: AP p.3, AP p.8.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated consolidated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 1,247.86 | 1,808.80 | 1,738.15 | 910.19 |
| EBITDA | 405.37 | 607.07 | 567.38 | 341.67 |
| EBITDA margin | 32.49% | 33.56% | 32.64% | 37.54% |
| Profit after tax | 206.13 | 316.34 | 309.14 | 173.63 |
| Cash from operations | 101.76 | 184.09 | 518.47 | 517.91 |
Source: AP p.7, DRHP p.283. Converted from ₹ lakh.
Our arithmetic: revenue compounded about 18.0% a year from FY23 to FY25 and profit after tax about 22.5% (AP p.7). Trade receivable days were 87 in FY23, 82 in FY24, 90 in FY25 and 159 for the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.36).
05What the growth is made of
Revenue grew 45% in FY24 and fell 4% in FY25 (our arithmetic, AP p.7). The order book was ₹6,608.51 million at 28 February 2026, out of total contract value of ₹9,267.24 million, spread across Gujarat, Assam, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan (AP p.8). Bid success fell to 32.91% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.8).
06Earnings quality
Operating cash flow was close to or above profit in FY25 and the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.283). Heavy spending on equipment, ₹888.22 million of fixed assets bought in FY25 to has kept investing cash flow negative (DRHP p.283). The auditors made no qualifications (AP p.10).
The abridged prospectus's financial summary appears misaligned: its "total borrowings" row carries the operating cash-flow figures from the restated cash-flow statement, its operating and investing cash-flow rows carry the investing and financing figures, and its earnings-per-share row shows percentages (AP p.6, DRHP p.283). This study uses the restated statements for those items.
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 1,008.57 | 1,829.26 | 2,334.52 | 2,511.15 |
Source: AP p.6. Converted from ₹ lakh.
Total borrowings were ₹1,695.61 million at 16 March 2026 (DRHP p.43).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Machinery and equipment | 1,205.00 |
| Working capital | 450.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: AP p.5. Converted from ₹ lakh.
The risk factors give the equipment figure as ₹1,209.00 million and say none of the equipment has yet been ordered (AP p.8).
09Who is selling
| Seller | Shares offered |
|---|---|
| Compact Structure Fund | up to 1,575,000 |
| Worthy Distributors Private Limited | up to 1,562,400 |
| Rachana Alkesh Mehta | up to 445,770 |
| Sumesh Sajjankumar Parasrampuria | up to 333,675 |
| Other investors | up to 3,792,954 |
Source: AP p.1. The last row is our arithmetic from the total of 7,709,799. The sellers' average cost is not yet stated.
The shareholding table lists Compact Structure Fund with 700,000 shares and Worthy Distributors with 694,400, fewer than they offer, and their percentages do not reconcile with the promoter rows (AP p.1, AP p.5).
The cover lists ten investor sellers: Compact Structure Fund up to 15,75,000 shares, Worthy Distributors Private Limited up to 15,62,400, Rachana Alkesh Mehta up to 4,45,770, Sumesh Sajjankumar Parasrampuria up to 3,33,675, Ami Niraj Shah up to 3,15,000, Zeel Meet Mehta up to 3,15,000, Deven M. Shah up to 3,12,503, Shree Ram Colloids Private Limited up to 2,36,250, Saumik Ketan Doshi up to 2,36,250 and Ashok Bhawanji Chheda up to 1,96,875 (DRHP p.1).
10Promoters
The promoters are Bharatkumar S Chaudhari, Vishalkumar Bharatbhai Chaudhary and Shivani Vishalkumar Chaudhary (AP p.1). The promoters did not offer shares (AP p.1).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Bharatkumar S Chaudhari | 72.95% |
| Vishalkumar Bharatbhai Chaudhary | 7.99% |
| Compact Structure Fund | 2.93% |
| Worthy Distributors | 2.91% |
| Shivani Vishalkumar Chaudhary | 0.35% |
Source: AP p.5.
12What changed just before the IPO
-
Revenue-sharing contract: a 15-year production-enhancement contract started, with three jobs in the six months (AP p.7, AP p.8).
-
Bid success: down to 32.91% (AP p.8).
-
Customer concentration: the largest customer rose to 69.38% of revenue (AP p.8).
-
Public company: the partnership firm was converted to a public limited company, with a certificate of incorporation issued on 17 November 2017 (DRHP p.3).
-
Bonus issues: one share for every two held on 31 December 2024, and again on 9 March 2026 (DRHP p.95).
-
Promoter remuneration: directors' remuneration to managing director Bharatkumar S Chaudhari was ₹240.00 lakh in FY23, ₹180.00 lakh in FY24 and ₹180.00 lakh in FY25 (DRHP p.304).
-
Auditors: Parikh & Majmudar resigned in December 2023 and H. V. Doshi and Co. was appointed; Rajiv Shah & Associates was appointed for five years in September 2024 (DRHP p.83).
13Capacity and expansion
Capacity here is equipment and crews. The proceeds fund machinery and equipment, none yet ordered (AP p.8). The production-enhancement contract needs up-front capital and depends on output above a baseline (AP p.8).
14Market size and industry structure
The CRISIL report cited in the offer document says India imported about 87% of its crude oil in FY25, that domestic production is led by ONGC and Oil India, and that Gujarat, Assam and Rajasthan hold over 96% of onshore oil output (AP p.4, AP p.8).
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- A range of onshore well services with its own equipment (AP p.3).
- An order book of ₹6,609 million (AP p.8).
Against that: almost total dependence on two state oil companies and on winning tenders (AP p.8).
16Peers the company named
| Company, FY25 | Revenue, ₹ mn | P/E | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bvishal Oil and Energy | 1,738.15 | - | 14.50% |
| Deep Industries | 5,761.30 | loss | (5.52)% |
| Asian Energy Services | 4,650.38 | 26.96 | 12.45% |
| Hindustan Oil Exploration | 4,208.70 | 10.91 | 11.80% |
| Antelopus Selan Energy | 2,580.80 | 25.94 | 14.75% |
| Aakash Exploration Services | 981.89 | 45.67 | 3.10% |
Source: DRHP p.128. Converted from ₹ lakh. Peer P/E uses prices on 25 March 2026.
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Tenders. Revenue depends on winning competitive public-sector tenders (AP p.8).
- One customer. 69% of recent revenue (AP p.8).
- Geography. Gujarat and Assam are nearly all revenue (AP p.8).
- Order book. Letters of intent can be cancelled or changed (AP p.8).
- Capex. Equipment not yet ordered (AP p.8).
- New contract model. Revenue-sharing depends on reservoir output and crude prices (AP p.8).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| Against the company, tax, civil | 5, 1 | 9.10 |
| Against subsidiaries, civil | 1 | 7.53 |
| By promoters, criminal | 1 | not quantifiable |
| Against promoters, tax | 1 | 0.09 |
Source: DRHP p.39. Converted from ₹ lakh.
The litigation table in the draft abridged prospectus shows different counts and amounts, including ten tax proceedings against the company involving ₹44.31 million, which do not match the DRHP's own summary (AP p.11, DRHP p.39). This study uses the DRHP.
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- Which customer is 69% of revenue, in the pages read.
- Why the investor sellers offer more shares than the table shows they hold.
- Why EOR revenue per job has halved.
- A correctly aligned financial summary in the abridged prospectus, or a litigation table that matches the DRHP.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- Which customer provided 69% of revenue, and when do its contracts expire?
- How do the investor sellers hold enough shares to offer the amounts stated?
- Why did bid success fall to 33% in the six months to September 2025?
- What will the revenue-sharing contract cost up front, and when will it pay back?
- Why is the capex figure ₹1,205 million in one place and ₹1,209 million in another?
2Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 2 documents the company filed. The 68 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 68 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, provides onshore well services, well intervention and stimulation, surface production testing and gas processing, operations and maintenance, and production enhancement, and, through subsidiaries, enhanced oil recovery (AP p.3).p.3
“What the company does, provides onshore well services, well intervention and stimulation, surface production testing and gas processing, operations and maintenance, and production enhancement, and, through subsidiaries, enhanced oil recovery (AP p.3).”
- 2At a glanceWhy it is raising money, about ₹1,205 million for machinery and equipment, ₹450 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.5).p.5
“Why it is raising money, about ₹1,205 million for machinery and equipment, ₹450 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.5).”
- 3At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue rose from ₹1,248 million in FY23 to ₹1,809 million in FY24, dipped to ₹1,738 million in FY25, and was ₹910 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).p.7
“How fast it has grown, revenue rose from ₹1,248 million in FY23 to ₹1,809 million in FY24, dipped to ₹1,738 million in FY25, and was ₹910 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).”
- 4At a glanceThe top customer was 60.33% of FY25 revenue and the top five 99.86%; the company's bid success ratio was 47.78% in FY25 and 32.91% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.8).p.8
“The top customer was 60.33% of FY25 revenue and the top five 99.86%; the company's bid success ratio was 47.78% in FY25 and 32.91% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.8).”
- 5The business, in plain wordsWork is concentrated where India's onshore oil is: Gujarat was 67.76% and Assam 29.07% of FY25 revenue (AP p.8).p.8
“Work is concentrated where India's onshore oil is: Gujarat was 67.76% and Assam 29.07% of FY25 revenue (AP p.8).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsThe company has also taken on a 15-year revenue-sharing contract covering four oilfields and 47 wells, which it calls a new business model (AP p.8).p.8
“The company has also taken on a 15-year revenue-sharing contract covering four oilfields and 47 wells, which it calls a new business model (AP p.8).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsEBITDA margin was 37.54% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).p.7
“EBITDA margin was 37.54% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).”
- 8The growth recordOur arithmetic: revenue compounded about 18.0% a year from FY23 to FY25 and profit after tax about 22.5% (AP p.7).p.7
“Our arithmetic: revenue compounded about 18.0% a year from FY23 to FY25 and profit after tax about 22.5% (AP p.7).”
- 10What the growth is made ofThe order book was ₹6,608.51 million at 28 February 2026, out of total contract value of ₹9,267.24 million, spread across Gujarat, Assam, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan (AP p.8).p.8
“The order book was ₹6,608.51 million at 28 February 2026, out of total contract value of ₹9,267.24 million, spread across Gujarat, Assam, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan (AP p.8).”
- 11What the growth is made ofBid success fell to 32.91% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.8).p.8
“Bid success fell to 32.91% in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.8).”
- 14
“The auditors made no qualifications (AP p.10).”
- 16What the money is forThe risk factors give the equipment figure as ₹1,209.00 million and say none of the equipment has yet been ordered (AP p.8).p.8
“The risk factors give the equipment figure as ₹1,209.00 million and say none of the equipment has yet been ordered (AP p.8).”
- 18PromotersThe promoters are Bharatkumar S Chaudhari, Vishalkumar Bharatbhai Chaudhary and Shivani Vishalkumar Chaudhary (AP p.1).p.1
“The promoters are Bharatkumar S Chaudhari, Vishalkumar Bharatbhai Chaudhary and Shivani Vishalkumar Chaudhary (AP p.1).”
- 19
“The promoters did not offer shares (AP p.1).”
- 20
“Bid success, down to 32.91% (AP p.8).”
- 21What changed just before the IPOCustomer concentration, the largest customer rose to 69.38% of revenue (AP p.8).p.8
“Customer concentration, the largest customer rose to 69.38% of revenue (AP p.8).”
- 26
“The proceeds fund machinery and equipment, none yet ordered (AP p.8).”
- 27Capacity and expansionThe production-enhancement contract needs up-front capital and depends on output above a baseline (AP p.8).p.8
“The production-enhancement contract needs up-front capital and depends on output above a baseline (AP p.8).”
- 28
“A range of onshore well services with its own equipment (AP p.3).”
- 29
“An order book of ₹6,609 million (AP p.8).”
- 30Competitive positionAgainst that: almost total dependence on two state oil companies and on winning tenders (AP p.8).p.8
“Against that: almost total dependence on two state oil companies and on winning tenders (AP p.8).”
- 31Risks, in plain wordsTenders. Revenue depends on winning competitive public-sector tenders (AP p.8).p.8
“Tenders. Revenue depends on winning competitive public-sector tenders (AP p.8).”
- 32
“One customer. 69% of recent revenue (AP p.8).”
- 33
“Geography. Gujarat and Assam are nearly all revenue (AP p.8).”
- 34
“Order book. Letters of intent can be cancelled or changed (AP p.8).”
- 35
“Capex. Equipment not yet ordered (AP p.8).”
- 36Risks, in plain wordsNew contract model. Revenue-sharing depends on reservoir output and crude prices (AP p.8).p.8
“New contract model. Revenue-sharing depends on reservoir output and crude prices (AP p.8).”
- 37
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25 | 32.5% → 32.6% | (AP p.7)”
- 38
“Issue | Fresh issue | 1,80,00,000 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 39
“Issue | Offer for sale | 77,09,799 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 40
“Concentration | Largest customer | 60.3% of FY25 revenue | (AP p.8)”
- 41
“Concentration | Top five customers | 99.9% of FY25 revenue | (AP p.8)”
- 44
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹124.8 cr → ₹173.8 cr | (AP p.7)”
- 45
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | ₹20.6 cr → ₹30.9 cr | (AP p.7)”
- 53
“Who is involved | Industry | Energy: oil, gas and power | (AP p.3)”
- 54
“Who is involved | Promoter | Bharatkumar S Chaudhari | (AP p.1)”
- 55
“Who is involved | Promoter | Vishalkumar Bharatbhai Chaudhary | (AP p.1)”
- 56
“Who is involved | Promoter | Shivani Vishalkumar Chaudhary | (AP p.1)”
- 67Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Compact Structure Fund, 2.9% before the issue | (AP p.5)p.5
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Compact Structure Fund, 2.9% before the issue | (AP p.5)”
- 68Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Worthy Distributors, 2.9% before the issue | (AP p.5)p.5
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Worthy Distributors, 2.9% before the issue | (AP p.5)”
- 9The growth recordTrade receivable days were 87 in FY23, 82 in FY24, 90 in FY25 and 159 for the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.36).p.36
“Trade receivable days were 87 in FY23, 82 in FY24, 90 in FY25 and 159 for the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.36).”
- 12Earnings qualityOperating cash flow was close to or above profit in FY25 and the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.283).p.283
“Operating cash flow was close to or above profit in FY25 and the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.283).”
- 13Earnings qualityHeavy spending on equipment, ₹888.22 million of fixed assets bought in FY25 to has kept investing cash flow negative (DRHP p.283).p.283
“Heavy spending on equipment, ₹888.22 million of fixed assets bought in FY25 to has kept investing cash flow negative (DRHP p.283).”
- 15
“Total borrowings were ₹1,695.61 million at 16 March 2026 (DRHP p.43).”
- 17Who is sellingShah up to 3,12,503, Shree Ram Colloids Private Limited up to 2,36,250, Saumik Ketan Doshi up to 2,36,250 and Ashok Bhawanji Chheda up to 1,96,875 (DRHP p.1).p.1
“Shah up to 3,12,503, Shree Ram Colloids Private Limited up to 2,36,250, Saumik Ketan Doshi up to 2,36,250 and Ashok Bhawanji Chheda up to 1,96,875 (DRHP p.1).”
- 22What changed just before the IPOPublic company: the partnership firm was converted to a public limited company, with a certificate of incorporation issued on 17 November 2017 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“Public company: the partnership firm was converted to a public limited company, with a certificate of incorporation issued on 17 November 2017 (DRHP p.3).”
- 23What changed just before the IPOBonus issues: one share for every two held on 31 December 2024, and again on 9 March 2026 (DRHP p.95).p.95
“Bonus issues: one share for every two held on 31 December 2024, and again on 9 March 2026 (DRHP p.95).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOPromoter remuneration: directors' remuneration to managing director Bharatkumar S Chaudhari was ₹240.00 lakh in FY23, ₹180.00 lakh in FY24 and ₹180.00 lakh in FY25 (DRHP p.304).p.304
“Promoter remuneration: directors' remuneration to managing director Bharatkumar S Chaudhari was ₹240.00 lakh in FY23, ₹180.00 lakh in FY24 and ₹180.00 lakh in FY25 (DRHP p.304).”
- 25What changed just before the IPOwas appointed; Rajiv Shah & Associates was appointed for five years in September 2024 (DRHP p.83).p.83
“was appointed; Rajiv Shah & Associates was appointed for five years in September 2024 (DRHP p.83).”
- 42
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | ₹51.8 cr | (DRHP p.283)”
- 43
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 1 tax proceeding | (DRHP p.39)”
- 46
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY23 → FY25 | 87 → 90 | (DRHP p.36)”
- 47Key figuresBefore the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25 | ₹2.4 cr → ₹1.8 cr | (DRHP p.304)p.304
“Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25 | ₹2.4 cr → ₹1.8 cr | (DRHP p.304)”
- 48
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 1:2, December 2024 | (DRHP p.95)”
- 49
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 1:2, March 2026 | (DRHP p.95)”
- 50
“Doshi and Co., 2023 | (DRHP p.83)”
- 51
“to Rajiv Shah & Associates, 2024 | (DRHP p.83)”
- 52
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | November 2017 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 57Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Compact Structure Fund (investor), up to 15,75,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Compact Structure Fund (investor), up to 15,75,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 58Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Worthy Distributors Private Limited (investor), up to 15,62,400 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Worthy Distributors Private Limited (investor), up to 15,62,400 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 59Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Rachana Alkesh Mehta (investor), up to 4,45,770 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Rachana Alkesh Mehta (investor), up to 4,45,770 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 60Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Sumesh Sajjankumar Parasrampuria (investor), up to 3,33,675 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Sumesh Sajjankumar Parasrampuria (investor), up to 3,33,675 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 61Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Ami Niraj Shah (investor), up to 3,15,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Ami Niraj Shah (investor), up to 3,15,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 62Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Zeel Meet Mehta (investor), up to 3,15,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Zeel Meet Mehta (investor), up to 3,15,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 63
“Shah (investor), up to 3,12,503 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 64Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Shree Ram Colloids Private Limited (investor), up to 2,36,250 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Shree Ram Colloids Private Limited (investor), up to 2,36,250 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 65Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Saumik Ketan Doshi (investor), up to 2,36,250 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Saumik Ketan Doshi (investor), up to 2,36,250 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 66Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashok Bhawanji Chheda (investor), up to 1,96,875 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashok Bhawanji Chheda (investor), up to 1,96,875 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹124.8 cr → ₹173.8 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- ₹20.6 cr → ₹30.9 cr
- Receivable days FY23 → FY25
- 87 → 90
- Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25
- ₹2.4 cr → ₹1.8 cr
- Bonus issue
- 1:2, December 2024
- Bonus issue
- 1:2, March 2026
- Auditor change
- Parikh & Majmudar to H. V. Doshi and Co., 2023
- Auditor change
- H. V. Doshi and Co. to Rajiv Shah & Associates, 2024
- Converted to a public company
- November 2017
Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Revenue depends on few customers
The largest customer is 60.3% of revenue.
- Cases against promoters
Cases against promoters: 1 tax proceeding.
Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO: questions answered
When will the Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 31 Mar 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Bvishal Oil And Energy's financials?
Revenue went ₹124.8 cr to ₹173.8 cr (FY23 to FY25), 18.0% a year. Profit after tax went ₹20.6 cr to ₹30.9 cr (FY23 to FY25), 22.5% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
How much of Bvishal Oil And Energy's revenue comes from its largest customer?
The largest customer brought 60.3% of FY25 revenue, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
What is the Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Bvishal Oil And Energy IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.