Casagrand Premier Builder Limited IPO
Real estate · DRHP 24 Dec 2025
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 24 Dec 2025
A Chennai residential developer, the largest there according to the CBRE report the offer document cites, is raising ₹1,200 crore of new shares, more than its net worth, almost all to repay debt, while its two promoters offer ₹20.0 crore. Borrowings reached ₹4,472 crore at June 2025, 4.6 times equity, and the June quarter showed a loss. The company withdrew an earlier draft prospectus on 22 December 2025, the day a complaint about it reached the lead manager, and refiled two days later.
Casagrand Premier Builder IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 4.0%higher than 8% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 1.8%higher than 7% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- 25.8% → 30.4%higher than 86% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- ₹1,200.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- ₹20.0 cr
Balance sheet
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 4.5×
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY25
- ₹749.6 cr
- Cases against promoters
- 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil, ₹2.9 cr
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Casagrand Premier Builder Limited: what the offer document says
Published 9 Oct 2026 · 1,977 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: develops apartments and villas in the luxury, mid-end and affordable categories in Chennai, Coimbatore, Bengaluru and Hyderabad; at June 2025 it had 103 completed projects of 21.79 million sq ft, 57 ongoing projects of 44.10 million sq ft and 21 forthcoming projects of 23.81 million sq ft (DRHP p.27).
Who pays it: home buyers; mid-end homes were 83.89% of revenue from customers in the June quarter (DRHP p.32). Chennai held 82.65% of completed saleable area, 75.10% of ongoing and 56.61% of forthcoming (DRHP p.32).
Why it is raising money: ₹2,500.00 million to repay the company's borrowings, ₹6,500.00 million to repay borrowings of eleven subsidiaries, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.28). The loans typically carry a 2% prepayment penalty (DRHP p.32).
How fast it has grown: pre-sales from ₹35,468 million in FY23 to ₹62,178 million in FY25, while reported revenue rose from ₹24,920 million to ₹26,959 million (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.207).
The one thing to understand: a large, debt-funded developer. Borrowings rose from ₹24,502 million in March 2023 to ₹44,722 million in June 2025, net debt was 4.29 times equity, and operating cash flow was negative in three of the four periods shown (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.206, DRHP p.924).
02The business, in plain words
A residential developer buys land or development rights, gets approvals, launches a project, takes bookings and instalments from buyers during construction, and borrows for land and building.
A family in Chennai books a mid-end apartment at a new Casagrand launch → the family pays instalments as construction progresses → Casagrand funds land and construction partly with those payments and partly with loans → the apartment is handed over when the project completes.
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ homes delivered × (price − land, construction and approval cost) − interest. The company capitalises part of its interest into construction cost; its EBITDA adds that interest back (DRHP p.207).
03Where the money comes from
| ₹ million | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-sales value | 35,468.12 | 47,835.56 | 62,177.82 | 31,960.72 |
| Collections | 27,340.63 | 33,590.00 | 51,294.88 | 11,909.86 |
| Pre-sales area, million sq ft | 5.60 | 7.24 | 9.72 | 4.37 |
| Projects launched | 14 | 18 | 17 | 8 |
Source: DRHP p.206, DRHP p.207. Q1 FY26 is three months.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated consolidated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 24,919.53 | 26,139.90 | 26,958.87 | 1,721.44 |
| EBITDA | 6,418.03 | 8,137.14 | 8,183.24 | 740.02 |
| Profit after tax | 2,261.24 | 2,569.47 | 2,345.15 | (325.12) |
| Cash from operations | (6,742.43) | (1,201.30) | 7,495.87 | (2,206.86) |
Source: DRHP p.30, DRHP p.206, DRHP p.924. Q1 FY26 is three months.
Our arithmetic: revenue compounded about 4.0% a year from FY23 to FY25 and profit after tax about 1.8%; EBITDA margin moved from 25.8% to 30.4% (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.206).
05What the growth is made of
Bookings, not reported revenue. Pre-sales grew 75% from FY23 to FY25 while revenue grew 8% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.30, DRHP p.207). Ongoing saleable area tripled from 14.13 million sq ft in March 2023 to 44.10 million sq ft in June 2025 (DRHP p.207). Revenue in the June quarter was ₹1,721 million against pre-sales of ₹31,961 million (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.207).
06Earnings quality
Profit fell in FY25 and turned to a loss in the June quarter, when finance costs were ₹1,079.77 million (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.924). Over FY23 to June 2025 operating cash flow totalled negative ₹2,654.72 million against ₹6,850.74 million of profit (our arithmetic, DRHP p.30, DRHP p.924). The statutory auditors of the company and some subsidiaries made observations under the Companies (Auditor's Report) Order in FY23 to FY25 that required no adjustment (DRHP p.30).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 4,443.57 | 6,997.95 | 9,931.69 | 9,658.94 |
| Total borrowings | 24,502.05 | 36,336.54 | 42,297.30 | 44,721.67 |
| Net debt | 21,034.04 | 32,750.91 | 36,705.61 | 41,434.21 |
| Debt to equity | 5.51 | 5.19 | 4.26 | 4.63 |
Source: DRHP p.30, DRHP p.206.
The document states that the ₹12,000 million fresh issue is larger than the June 2025 net worth (DRHP p.28).
Our arithmetic: net debt of ₹36,705.61 million at March 2025 was 4.5 times the FY25 EBITDA of ₹8,183.24 million (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.206).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Repay the company's borrowings | 2,500.00 |
| Repay borrowings of wholly owned subsidiaries | 6,500.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: DRHP p.28.
09Who is selling
| Seller | Offered, ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Arun MN (promoter) | up to 100 |
| Casagrand Luxor Private Limited (promoter) | up to 100 |
Source: DRHP p.27.
10Promoters
The promoters are Arun MN and Casagrand Luxor Private Limited (DRHP p.27). Proceedings against the promoters include 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil matter, involving ₹28.59 million (DRHP p.31).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Casagrand Luxor Private Limited | 50.00% |
| Arun MN | 49.99% |
| Arun Mn Estate and Family Welfare Trust | negligible |
Source: DRHP p.28, DRHP p.29.
12What changed just before the IPO
-
Earlier filing: a draft prospectus filed on 19 September 2024 drew complaints to SEBI and the lead manager, some from home buyers; it was withdrawn on 22 December 2025, the day the lead manager received a complaint about it from D Vijay (DRHP p.65).
-
Refiling: the current draft is dated 24 December 2025 (DRHP p.1).
-
Loss: a loss of ₹325.12 million in the June 2025 quarter (DRHP p.30).
-
Debt: up ₹2,424 million in the June quarter (our arithmetic, DRHP p.30).
-
Public company: converted from a private limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation issued on 11 August 2023 (DRHP p.3).
-
Share split: the face value was sub-divided from ₹10 to ₹2 in 2023 (DRHP p.506).
-
Bonus issue: six shares for every one held, 149,700,000 shares in all, on 6 September 2023 (DRHP p.168).
-
Auditors: no change of statutory auditor in the three years before the filing (DRHP p.161).
13Capacity and expansion
Capacity is land, approvals and funding. At June 2025 the company had 44.10 million sq ft under construction and 23.81 million sq ft forthcoming (DRHP p.27). The proceeds reduce debt and do not fund new land (DRHP p.28).
14Market size and industry structure
The CBRE report cited in the offer document says the company had about 25% of Chennai's residential launches and 18% of its demand between January 2017 and June 2025 (DRHP p.27). newboard has not tested the report's statements.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Chennai leadership: the largest residential developer there, citing CBRE (DRHP p.27).
- A large pipeline: 57 ongoing and 21 forthcoming projects (DRHP p.27).
Against that: one city, heavy borrowing, reliance on real-estate financing, construction-cost risk and many buyer disputes (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.32).
16Peers the company named
| Company, FY25 | Revenue, ₹ mn | P/E | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casagrand Premier Builder | 26,958.87 | - | 23.61% |
| Prestige Estates Projects | 73,494.00 | 147.89 | 3.88% |
| Brigade Enterprises | 50,742.10 | 30.85 | 11.50% |
| Sobha | 40,386.93 | 154.49 | 2.08% |
| Keystone Realtors | 20,041.00 | 39.00 | 6.76% |
Source: DRHP p.205. Peer P/E uses prices on 15 December 2025. The table also lists Puravankara, Shriram Properties and Mahindra Lifespace Developers (DRHP p.205).
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Chennai. Most completed and ongoing area is in one city (DRHP p.32).
- Delivery. 57 projects to complete, with penalties for delay (DRHP p.32).
- Debt. Borrowings 4.6 times equity (DRHP p.206).
- Complaints. Filed with SEBI and the lead manager after the earlier draft (DRHP p.65).
- Buyer disputes. 233 RERA proceedings (DRHP p.31).
- Land. Growth depends on buying land at acceptable cost (DRHP p.32).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| Against the company, criminal, tax, regulatory, civil, other | 2, 18, 8, 6, 7 | 1,658.60 |
| Against subsidiaries, criminal, tax, regulatory, civil, other | 6, 53, 13, 13, 226 | 1,760.03 |
| By subsidiaries, criminal, civil | 4, 6 | 231.05 |
| Against promoters, criminal, tax, regulatory, civil | 4, 3, 1, 1 | 28.59 |
Source: DRHP p.31. Most proceedings against the company and subsidiaries are complaints under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act: 233 of them, involving ₹527.66 million (DRHP p.31). The criminal proceedings against the company concern construction-worker welfare law and a ₹0.70 million booking refund (DRHP p.31).
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- What the complaint that led to withdrawal alleged, beyond the summary table, in the pages read.
- How much of the debt is at subsidiary level and at what cost, beyond the ₹6,500 million to be repaid.
- When the ongoing projects are due and how many are behind schedule, in the pages read.
- What the ₹1,658.60 million of claims against the company concern, in the pages read.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- What did the December 2025 complaint allege, and why was the earlier draft withdrawn the same day?
- How much of the ₹44,722 million of borrowings will remain after the issue, and at what interest rate?
- How many of the 57 ongoing projects are behind their RERA completion dates?
- Why was operating cash flow negative in FY23, FY24 and the June 2025 quarter?
- How will the company fund land for the 21 forthcoming projects?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 47 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 47 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, develops apartments and villas in the luxury, mid-end and affordable categories in Chennai, Coimbatore, Bengaluru and Hyderabad; at June 2025 it had 103 completed projects of 21.79 million sq ft, 57 ongoing projects of 44.10 million sq ft and 21 forthcoming projects of 23.81 p.27
“What the company does, develops apartments and villas in the luxury, mid-end and affordable categories in Chennai, Coimbatore, Bengaluru and Hyderabad; at June 2025 it had 103 completed projects of 21.79 million sq ft, 57 ongoing projects of 44.10 million sq ft and 21 forthcoming projects of 23.81 million sq ft (DRHP p.27).”
- 2At a glanceWho pays it, home buyers; mid-end homes were 83.89% of revenue from customers in the June quarter (DRHP p.32).p.32
“Who pays it, home buyers; mid-end homes were 83.89% of revenue from customers in the June quarter (DRHP p.32).”
- 3At a glanceChennai held 82.65% of completed saleable area, 75.10% of ongoing and 56.61% of forthcoming (DRHP p.32).p.32
“Chennai held 82.65% of completed saleable area, 75.10% of ongoing and 56.61% of forthcoming (DRHP p.32).”
- 4At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹2,500.00 million to repay the company's borrowings, ₹6,500.00 million to repay borrowings of eleven subsidiaries, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.28).p.28
“Why it is raising money, ₹2,500.00 million to repay the company's borrowings, ₹6,500.00 million to repay borrowings of eleven subsidiaries, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.28).”
- 5
“The loans typically carry a 2% prepayment penalty (DRHP p.32).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsThe company capitalises part of its interest into construction cost; its EBITDA adds that interest back (DRHP p.207).p.207
“The company capitalises part of its interest into construction cost; its EBITDA adds that interest back (DRHP p.207).”
- 7What the growth is made ofOngoing saleable area tripled from 14.13 million sq ft in March 2023 to 44.10 million sq ft in June 2025 (DRHP p.207).p.207
“Ongoing saleable area tripled from 14.13 million sq ft in March 2023 to 44.10 million sq ft in June 2025 (DRHP p.207).”
- 8Earnings qualityThe statutory auditors of the company and some subsidiaries made observations under the Companies (Auditor's Report) Order in FY23 to FY25 that required no adjustment (DRHP p.30).p.30
“The statutory auditors of the company and some subsidiaries made observations under the Companies (Auditor's Report) Order in FY23 to FY25 that required no adjustment (DRHP p.30).”
- 9The balance sheetThe document states that the ₹12,000 million fresh issue is larger than the June 2025 net worth (DRHP p.28).p.28
“The document states that the ₹12,000 million fresh issue is larger than the June 2025 net worth (DRHP p.28).”
- 10
“The promoters are Arun MN and Casagrand Luxor Private Limited (DRHP p.27).”
- 11PromotersProceedings against the promoters include 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil matter, involving ₹28.59 million (DRHP p.31).p.31
“Proceedings against the promoters include 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil matter, involving ₹28.59 million (DRHP p.31).”
- 12What changed just before the IPOEarlier filing, a draft prospectus filed on 19 September 2024 drew complaints to SEBI and the lead manager, some from home buyers; it was withdrawn on 22 December 2025, the day the lead manager received a complaint about it from D Vijay (DRHP p.65).p.65
“Earlier filing, a draft prospectus filed on 19 September 2024 drew complaints to SEBI and the lead manager, some from home buyers; it was withdrawn on 22 December 2025, the day the lead manager received a complaint about it from D Vijay (DRHP p.65).”
- 13What changed just before the IPORefiling, the current draft is dated 24 December 2025 (DRHP p.1).p.1
“Refiling, the current draft is dated 24 December 2025 (DRHP p.1).”
- 14What changed just before the IPOLoss, a loss of ₹325.12 million in the June 2025 quarter (DRHP p.30).p.30
“Loss, a loss of ₹325.12 million in the June 2025 quarter (DRHP p.30).”
- 15What changed just before the IPOPublic company: converted from a private limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation issued on 11 August 2023 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“Public company: converted from a private limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation issued on 11 August 2023 (DRHP p.3).”
- 16What changed just before the IPOShare split: the face value was sub-divided from ₹10 to ₹2 in 2023 (DRHP p.506).p.506
“Share split: the face value was sub-divided from ₹10 to ₹2 in 2023 (DRHP p.506).”
- 17What changed just before the IPOBonus issue: six shares for every one held, 149,700,000 shares in all, on 6 September 2023 (DRHP p.168).p.168
“Bonus issue: six shares for every one held, 149,700,000 shares in all, on 6 September 2023 (DRHP p.168).”
- 18What changed just before the IPOAuditors: no change of statutory auditor in the three years before the filing (DRHP p.161).p.161
“Auditors: no change of statutory auditor in the three years before the filing (DRHP p.161).”
- 19Capacity and expansionAt June 2025 the company had 44.10 million sq ft under construction and 23.81 million sq ft forthcoming (DRHP p.27).p.27
“At June 2025 the company had 44.10 million sq ft under construction and 23.81 million sq ft forthcoming (DRHP p.27).”
- 20
“The proceeds reduce debt and do not fund new land (DRHP p.28).”
- 21Market size and industry structureThe CBRE report cited in the offer document says the company had about 25% of Chennai's residential launches and 18% of its demand between January 2017 and June 2025 (DRHP p.27).p.27
“The CBRE report cited in the offer document says the company had about 25% of Chennai's residential launches and 18% of its demand between January 2017 and June 2025 (DRHP p.27).”
- 22Competitive positionChennai leadership, the largest residential developer there, citing CBRE (DRHP p.27).p.27
“Chennai leadership, the largest residential developer there, citing CBRE (DRHP p.27).”
- 23
“A large pipeline, 57 ongoing and 21 forthcoming projects (DRHP p.27).”
- 24Peers the company namedThe table also lists Puravankara, Shriram Properties and Mahindra Lifespace Developers (DRHP p.205).p.205
“The table also lists Puravankara, Shriram Properties and Mahindra Lifespace Developers (DRHP p.205).”
- 25
“Chennai. Most completed and ongoing area is in one city (DRHP p.32).”
- 26
“Delivery. 57 projects to complete, with penalties for delay (DRHP p.32).”
- 27
“Debt. Borrowings 4.6 times equity (DRHP p.206).”
- 28Risks, in plain wordsComplaints. Filed with SEBI and the lead manager after the earlier draft (DRHP p.65).p.65
“Complaints. Filed with SEBI and the lead manager after the earlier draft (DRHP p.65).”
- 29
“Buyer disputes. 233 RERA proceedings (DRHP p.31).”
- 30
“Land. Growth depends on buying land at acceptable cost (DRHP p.32).”
- 31Litigation and regulatory mattersMost proceedings against the company and subsidiaries are complaints under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act: 233 of them, involving ₹527.66 million (DRHP p.31).p.31
“Most proceedings against the company and subsidiaries are complaints under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act: 233 of them, involving ₹527.66 million (DRHP p.31).”
- 32Litigation and regulatory mattersThe criminal proceedings against the company concern construction-worker welfare law and a ₹0.70 million booking refund (DRHP p.31).p.31
“The criminal proceedings against the company concern construction-worker welfare law and a ₹0.70 million booking refund (DRHP p.31).”
- 33
“Issue | Fresh issue | ₹1,200.0 cr | (DRHP p.28)”
- 34
“Issue | Offer for sale | ₹20.0 cr | (DRHP p.27)”
- 35
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | ₹749.6 cr | (DRHP p.924)”
- 36Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil, ₹2.9 cr | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil, ₹2.9 cr | (DRHP p.31)”
- 37
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹2,491.95 cr → ₹2,695.9 cr | (DRHP p.30)”
- 38
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | ₹226.1 cr → ₹234.5 cr | (DRHP p.30)”
- 39
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 6:1, September 2023 | (DRHP p.168)”
- 40
“Before the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹2, 2023 | (DRHP p.506)”
- 41
“Before the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (DRHP p.161)”
- 42
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | August 2023 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 43
“Who is involved | Industry | Real estate | (DRHP p.27)”
- 44
“Who is involved | Promoter | Arun MN | (DRHP p.27)”
- 45
“Who is involved | Promoter | Casagrand Luxor Private Limited | (DRHP p.27)”
- 46Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Arun MN (promoter), up to ₹10.0 cr | (DRHP p.27)p.27
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Arun MN (promoter), up to ₹10.0 cr | (DRHP p.27)”
- 47Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Casagrand Luxor Private Limited (promoter), up to ₹10.0 cr | (DRHP p.27)p.27
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Casagrand Luxor Private Limited (promoter), up to ₹10.0 cr | (DRHP p.27)”
Casagrand Premier Builder IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹2,491.95 cr → ₹2,695.9 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- ₹226.1 cr → ₹234.5 cr
- Bonus issue
- 6:1, September 2023
- Share split
- ₹10 to ₹2, 2023
- Auditor change
- none in the last three years
- Converted to a public company
- August 2023
Casagrand Premier Builder IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Cases against promoters
Cases against promoters: 4 criminal, 3 tax, 1 regulatory and 1 civil, ₹2.9 cr.
- Net debt over 3× EBITDA
Net debt is 4.5× EBITDA.
Casagrand Premier Builder IPO: questions answered
When will the Casagrand Premier Builder IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 24 Dec 2025. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Casagrand Premier Builder's financials?
Revenue went ₹2,491.95 cr to ₹2,695.9 cr (FY23 to FY25), 4.0% a year. Profit after tax went ₹226.1 cr to ₹234.5 cr (FY23 to FY25), 1.8% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
Is the Casagrand Premier Builder IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹1,200 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of ₹20 crore, which goes to the shareholders selling (2% of the issue).
What is the Casagrand Premier Builder IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Casagrand Premier Builder IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.