Nobel Hygiene Limited IPO
FMCG and personal care · DRHP 20 Aug 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 20 Aug 2026
The maker of Friends adult diapers and Teddyy baby diapers is raising ₹150.0 crore of fresh capital for debt repayment and a new adult-diaper line, while investors including Orbit Investment Holdings offer 15,511,082 shares. Revenue was ₹846.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax ₹18.9 crore, after a loss of ₹39.0 crore in FY24.
Nobel Hygiene IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 7.8%higher than 15% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- 2.9% → 10.0%higher than 27% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- ₹150.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- 15,511,082 shares
Balance sheet
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.3×
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY26
- ₹71.1 cr
- Working-capital days FY26
- 22higher than 10% of studied issues
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Nobel Hygiene Limited: what the offer document says
Published 8 Oct 2026 · 2,274 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: makes and sells disposable hygiene products: adult diapers and underpads under Friends and B-Fit, baby diapers under Teddyy and Snuggy, and sanitary napkins under RIO (AP p.3).
Who pays it: consumers, through shops (55.47% of FY26 revenue), online channels (30.68%), and exports and private label (10.92%); it sells in 473 towns and exports to 19 countries (AP p.4, AP p.9).
Why it is raising money: ₹420 million to repay borrowings and ₹713.93 million, through a subsidiary, for a manufacturing-cum-warehousing building and an adult-diaper line at Halol, Gujarat; the rest for general purposes (AP p.6).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹7,285 million in FY24 to ₹8,468 million in FY26, most of it in FY26 (AP p.8).
The one thing to understand: a turnaround that depends on the adult-diaper business. The company lost ₹390 million in FY24, broke even in FY25 and earned ₹189 million in FY26, as product margin rose from 39.76% to 44.43%; adult products overtook baby products as the larger category (AP p.3, AP p.8, AP p.9).
02The business, in plain words
A diaper maker buys pulp, super-absorbent polymer and non-woven fabric, runs them through high-speed machines, and sells packs through shops and online. Margins depend on raw-material prices, the price the brand can hold against competitors, and how much it spends on distribution and advertising.
An elderly person's family needs incontinence products, or parents need baby diapers → they pick up Friends or Teddyy at a chemist, a shop or online → Nobel makes the diapers at its plants and ships through distributors and marketplaces → it earns the margin per pack.
The document calls the company India's largest home-grown branded maker of absorbent hygiene products by FY26 value among pure-play branded companies, per RedSeer (AP p.3). It reports one segment (AP p.3).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ packs sold × product margin − distribution and advertising − overheads. Product margin was 44.43% of revenue in FY26 (AP p.9).
03Where the money comes from
| Revenue by category | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adult hygiene | 46.02% | 47.77% | 49.25% |
| Baby hygiene | 48.73% | 47.63% | 45.32% |
| Others | 5.25% | 4.60% | 5.43% |
Source: AP p.3, AP p.9.
| Revenue by channel | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offline | 70.32% | 62.76% | 55.47% |
| Online | 16.97% | 25.45% | 30.68% |
| Export and private label | 10.39% | 10.18% | 10.92% |
Source: AP p.9.
The Friends and Teddyy brands together were 77.48% of FY26 revenue, 37.85% and 39.63% (AP p.10, our arithmetic).
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated consolidated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 7,285.43 | 7,391.46 | 8,467.50 |
| Product margin | 39.76% | 42.13% | 44.43% |
| EBITDA | 209.22 | 655.77 | 847.59 |
| Profit / (loss) after tax | (390.14) | 2.28 | 189.09 |
| Cash from operating activities | 510.98 | 223.71 | 711.34 |
Source: AP p.8, AP p.9.
Volume grew 10.00%, 8.00% and 18.57% in FY24, FY25 and FY26 (AP p.9).
Trade receivable days were 34 in FY24, 32 in FY25 and 34 in FY26 (DRHP p.46).
05What the growth is made of
Volume, and a shift online. Volume grew faster than revenue in each year, so average price per unit fell slightly, but product margin still rose four points, which points to lower input costs or a better mix (AP p.9). Online sales nearly doubled their share, from 16.97% to 30.68% (AP p.9). Adult products grew 24% over two years while baby products grew 8% (AP p.3, our arithmetic).
06Earnings quality
Profit is new and small: ₹189.09 million on ₹8,467.50 million of revenue, a 2.23% margin (AP p.9). Operating cash flow was ₹711.34 million in FY26, 82.41% of EBITDA by the company's cash-conversion measure (AP p.8, AP p.9). Trade working capital was 22 days (AP p.9).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total equity | 891.30 | 2,802.50 | 3,727.12 |
| Total borrowings | 3,683.11 | 1,953.51 | 1,134.08 |
| Net debt to EBITDA | 18.54 | 3.16 | 1.25 |
Source: AP p.8, AP p.9.
Equity grew by ₹1,911 million in FY25 and ₹925 million in FY26, far more than profits, so share issues paid down debt (AP p.8). Share capital rose from ₹127.92 million to ₹154.84 million in FY26 (AP p.8).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Repay borrowings | 420.00 |
| Halol manufacturing-cum-warehousing building | 351.89 |
| Adult-diaper machine line at Halol | 362.04 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
| Gross fresh issue | 1,500.00 |
Source: AP p.1, AP p.6.
The Halol spending goes through the subsidiary Nobel Hygiene Baroda (NHBPL) over FY27 and FY28 (AP p.6). A pre-IPO placement of up to ₹300 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.6). The offer is made under Regulation 6(2), as the company did not have an average operating profit of ₹150 million over the preceding three years (AP p.1).
09Who is selling
| Seller | Shares offered |
|---|---|
| Orbit Investment Holdings Pte. Ltd. | up to 9,571,072 |
| Sixth Sense India Opportunities III | up to 5,000,000 |
| Bennett Trading LLP | up to 420,000 |
| Five other shareholders, including two promoters | 520,010 |
Source: AP p.1, AP p.2. The last row is our arithmetic from the total of 15,511,082; the two promoters offer five shares each.
The five other sellers are the promoters Kamal Kumar Johari and Kamini Kamal Johari, up to 5 shares each, and Manish Dharanendra Ladage, up to 50,000 shares, Seema Manish Ladage, up to 250,000 shares, and Lashit Lallubhai Sanghvi, up to 220,000 shares (DRHP p.80).
10Promoters
The promoters are Kamal Kumar Johari, chairman and managing director and a chartered accountant, Kamini Kamal Johari, non-executive director, and the Kamal Kumar Johari HUF (AP p.5). Kamal Kumar Johari is also a partner in AIJ Infotech, Fancy Textrade, Powerful Impex and Mastermind JPIN Investment Managers (AP p.5). Kamal Kumar Johari was paid remuneration of ₹35.00 million in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26 (DRHP p.88).
11Who already owns it
Promoters hold 12.87% and the promoter group 21.27%, mostly through Fancy Textrade LLP (13.35%) and Powerful Impex LLP (7.75%) (AP p.7). Together that is 34.14%, our arithmetic. The rest is held by investors, including Orbit Investment Holdings and Sixth Sense India Opportunities III, and other shareholders (AP p.7). Holders of 1% or more outside the promoter group are Orbit Investment Holdings Pte. Ltd. with 36.71%, Neo Secondaries Fund with 13.20% and Sixth Sense India Opportunities III with 12.66%, on a fully diluted basis (DRHP p.138).
12What changed just before the IPO
- Turnaround: from a ₹390 million loss in FY24 to a ₹189 million profit in FY26 (AP p.8).
- Deleveraging: borrowings cut from ₹3,683 million to ₹1,134 million through share issues (AP p.8).
- Online shift: online rose to 30.68% of revenue (AP p.9).
- Share split: each share of ₹10 was split into five shares of ₹2 in October 2025 (DRHP p.108).
- Last allotment: on July 9, 2026, 1,959,632 shares were allotted to Nano Technologies India Private Limited at ₹255.15 a share on conversion of warrants (DRHP p.108).
- New auditor: Deloitte Haskins & Sells Chartered Accountants LLP replaced B S R & Co. LLP as statutory auditor on September 24, 2025, when B S R & Co. LLP completed its term (DRHP p.96).
- Public company: the company converted to a public limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated June 17, 2026 (DRHP p.3).
13Capacity and expansion
The proceeds pay for a brownfield manufacturing-cum-warehousing building and an adult-diaper line at the existing Halol site (AP p.6). The registered office is at Sinnar, Maharashtra (DRHP p.1).
14Market size and industry structure
The RedSeer report cited in the offer document says fewer than about 6% of Indians with severe incontinence use absorbent products, held back by awareness and stigma, and that baby diapers address about 113.10 million children (AP p.4, AP p.5). It expects adult-product growth to come mainly from new users (AP p.5). Those views are RedSeer's, and newboard has not tested them.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Largest home-grown branded maker of absorbent hygiene products by FY26 value among pure-play branded companies, per RedSeer (AP p.3).
- Leading adult brand: Friends is its largest brand after Teddyy (AP p.10).
- Broad reach: 473 towns and 19 export countries (AP p.4).
Against that: two brands carry most of revenue, and profit is recent and thin (AP p.9, AP p.10).
16Peers the company named
None. The document states there are no listed companies in India or abroad with a similar business (DRHP p.164). For Nobel it gives FY26 earnings per share of ₹2.46 basic and ₹2.45 diluted, net asset value per share of ₹46.50 and return on net worth of 5.08% (AP p.8). No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Two brands. Friends and Teddyy are over three quarters of revenue (AP p.10).
- Thin profit. A 2.23% net margin leaves little room for raw-material price rises (AP p.9).
- Channel shift. Online selling brings platform fees and price competition (AP p.9).
- New capacity. The Halol line must fill with demand to pay back (AP p.6).
- History of losses. The company lost money in FY24 (AP p.8).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
The litigation summary was not read in detail for this study.
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- Why product margin rose four points: input costs, price or mix.
- Market share of Friends in adult diapers, in the pages read.
- Utilisation of existing plants before the new Halol line.
- The litigation position, which was not read here.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- How much of the margin improvement came from lower pulp and polymer prices?
- What share of online revenue comes through the largest marketplace?
- What utilisation does the Halol adult-diaper line need to cover its cost?
- Why did volume grow 18.57% in FY26 while revenue grew 14.56%?
- What did the FY25 and FY26 share issues raise, and from whom?
2Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 2 documents the company filed. The 73 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 73 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, makes and sells disposable hygiene products: adult diapers and underpads under Friends and B-Fit, baby diapers under Teddyy and Snuggy, and sanitary napkins under RIO (AP p.3).p.3
“What the company does, makes and sells disposable hygiene products: adult diapers and underpads under Friends and B-Fit, baby diapers under Teddyy and Snuggy, and sanitary napkins under RIO (AP p.3).”
- 2At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹420 million to repay borrowings and ₹713.93 million, through a subsidiary, for a manufacturing-cum-warehousing building and an adult-diaper line at Halol, Gujarat; the rest for general purposes (AP p.6).p.6
“Why it is raising money, ₹420 million to repay borrowings and ₹713.93 million, through a subsidiary, for a manufacturing-cum-warehousing building and an adult-diaper line at Halol, Gujarat; the rest for general purposes (AP p.6).”
- 3At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue from ₹7,285 million in FY24 to ₹8,468 million in FY26, most of it in FY26 (AP p.8).p.8
“How fast it has grown, revenue from ₹7,285 million in FY24 to ₹8,468 million in FY26, most of it in FY26 (AP p.8).”
- 4The business, in plain wordsThe document calls the company India's largest home-grown branded maker of absorbent hygiene products by FY26 value among pure-play branded companies, per RedSeer (AP p.3).p.3
“The document calls the company India's largest home-grown branded maker of absorbent hygiene products by FY26 value among pure-play branded companies, per RedSeer (AP p.3).”
- 5
“It reports one segment (AP p.3).”
- 6
“Product margin was 44.43% of revenue in FY26 (AP p.9).”
- 7
“Volume grew 10.00%, 8.00% and 18.57% in FY24, FY25 and FY26 (AP p.9).”
- 9What the growth is made ofVolume grew faster than revenue in each year, so average price per unit fell slightly, but product margin still rose four points, which points to lower input costs or a better mix (AP p.9).p.9
“Volume grew faster than revenue in each year, so average price per unit fell slightly, but product margin still rose four points, which points to lower input costs or a better mix (AP p.9).”
- 10What the growth is made ofOnline sales nearly doubled their share, from 16.97% to 30.68% (AP p.9).p.9
“Online sales nearly doubled their share, from 16.97% to 30.68% (AP p.9).”
- 11Earnings qualityProfit is new and small: ₹189.09 million on ₹8,467.50 million of revenue, a 2.23% margin (AP p.9).p.9
“Profit is new and small: ₹189.09 million on ₹8,467.50 million of revenue, a 2.23% margin (AP p.9).”
- 12
“Trade working capital was 22 days (AP p.9).”
- 13The balance sheetEquity grew by ₹1,911 million in FY25 and ₹925 million in FY26, far more than profits, so share issues paid down debt (AP p.8).p.8
“Equity grew by ₹1,911 million in FY25 and ₹925 million in FY26, far more than profits, so share issues paid down debt (AP p.8).”
- 14
“Share capital rose from ₹127.92 million to ₹154.84 million in FY26 (AP p.8).”
- 15What the money is forThe Halol spending goes through the subsidiary Nobel Hygiene Baroda (NHBPL) over FY27 and FY28 (AP p.6).p.6
“The Halol spending goes through the subsidiary Nobel Hygiene Baroda (NHBPL) over FY27 and FY28 (AP p.6).”
- 16What the money is forA pre-IPO placement of up to ₹300 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.6).p.6
“A pre-IPO placement of up to ₹300 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.6).”
- 17What the money is forThe offer is made under Regulation 6(2), as the company did not have an average operating profit of ₹150 million over the preceding three years (AP p.1).p.1
“The offer is made under Regulation 6(2), as the company did not have an average operating profit of ₹150 million over the preceding three years (AP p.1).”
- 19PromotersThe promoters are Kamal Kumar Johari, chairman and managing director and a chartered accountant, Kamini Kamal Johari, non-executive director, and the Kamal Kumar Johari HUF (AP p.5).p.5
“The promoters are Kamal Kumar Johari, chairman and managing director and a chartered accountant, Kamini Kamal Johari, non-executive director, and the Kamal Kumar Johari HUF (AP p.5).”
- 20PromotersKamal Kumar Johari is also a partner in AIJ Infotech, Fancy Textrade, Powerful Impex and Mastermind JPIN Investment Managers (AP p.5).p.5
“Kamal Kumar Johari is also a partner in AIJ Infotech, Fancy Textrade, Powerful Impex and Mastermind JPIN Investment Managers (AP p.5).”
- 22Who already owns itPromoters hold 12.87% and the promoter group 21.27%, mostly through Fancy Textrade LLP (13.35%) and Powerful Impex LLP (7.75%) (AP p.7).p.7
“Promoters hold 12.87% and the promoter group 21.27%, mostly through Fancy Textrade LLP (13.35%) and Powerful Impex LLP (7.75%) (AP p.7).”
- 23Who already owns itThe rest is held by investors, including Orbit Investment Holdings and Sixth Sense India Opportunities III, and other shareholders (AP p.7).p.7
“The rest is held by investors, including Orbit Investment Holdings and Sixth Sense India Opportunities III, and other shareholders (AP p.7).”
- 25What changed just before the IPOTurnaround, from a ₹390 million loss in FY24 to a ₹189 million profit in FY26 (AP p.8).p.8
“Turnaround, from a ₹390 million loss in FY24 to a ₹189 million profit in FY26 (AP p.8).”
- 26What changed just before the IPODeleveraging, borrowings cut from ₹3,683 million to ₹1,134 million through share issues (AP p.8).p.8
“Deleveraging, borrowings cut from ₹3,683 million to ₹1,134 million through share issues (AP p.8).”
- 27
“Online shift, online rose to 30.68% of revenue (AP p.9).”
- 32Capacity and expansionThe proceeds pay for a brownfield manufacturing-cum-warehousing building and an adult-diaper line at the existing Halol site (AP p.6).p.6
“The proceeds pay for a brownfield manufacturing-cum-warehousing building and an adult-diaper line at the existing Halol site (AP p.6).”
- 34Market size and industry structureIt expects adult-product growth to come mainly from new users (AP p.5).p.5
“It expects adult-product growth to come mainly from new users (AP p.5).”
- 35Competitive positionLargest home-grown branded maker of absorbent hygiene products by FY26 value among pure-play branded companies, per RedSeer (AP p.3).p.3
“Largest home-grown branded maker of absorbent hygiene products by FY26 value among pure-play branded companies, per RedSeer (AP p.3).”
- 36
“Leading adult brand, Friends is its largest brand after Teddyy (AP p.10).”
- 37
“Broad reach, 473 towns and 19 export countries (AP p.4).”
- 39Peers the company namedFor Nobel it gives FY26 earnings per share of ₹2.46 basic and ₹2.45 diluted, net asset value per share of ₹46.50 and return on net worth of 5.08% (AP p.8).p.8
“For Nobel it gives FY26 earnings per share of ₹2.46 basic and ₹2.45 diluted, net asset value per share of ₹46.50 and return on net worth of 5.08% (AP p.8).”
- 40Risks, in plain wordsTwo brands. Friends and Teddyy are over three quarters of revenue (AP p.10).p.10
“Two brands. Friends and Teddyy are over three quarters of revenue (AP p.10).”
- 41Risks, in plain wordsThin profit. A 2.23% net margin leaves little room for raw-material price rises (AP p.9).p.9
“Thin profit. A 2.23% net margin leaves little room for raw-material price rises (AP p.9).”
- 42Risks, in plain wordsChannel shift. Online selling brings platform fees and price competition (AP p.9).p.9
“Channel shift. Online selling brings platform fees and price competition (AP p.9).”
- 43
“New capacity. The Halol line must fill with demand to pay back (AP p.6).”
- 44
“History of losses. The company lost money in FY24 (AP p.8).”
- 45Related-party transactionsPromoter-group LLPs, Fancy Textrade and Powerful Impex, hold 21.10% of the company (AP p.7).p.7
“Promoter-group LLPs, Fancy Textrade and Powerful Impex, hold 21.10% of the company (AP p.7).”
- 46
“Issue | Fresh issue | ₹150.0 cr | (AP p.1)”
- 47
“Issue | Offer for sale | 15,511,082 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 48
“Balance sheet | Net debt / EBITDA | 1.3× | (AP p.9)”
- 49
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹71.1 cr | (AP p.8)”
- 50
“Worth reading | Working-capital days FY26 | 22 | (AP p.9)”
- 51
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹728.5 cr → ₹846.8 cr | (AP p.8)”
- 52
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | −₹39.0 cr → ₹18.9 cr | (AP p.8)”
- 59
“Who is involved | Industry | FMCG and personal care | (AP p.3)”
- 60
“Who is involved | Promoter | Kamal Kumar Johari | (AP p.5)”
- 61
“Who is involved | Promoter | Kamini Kamal Johari | (AP p.5)”
- 62
“Who is involved | Promoter | Kamal Kumar Johari HUF | (AP p.5)”
- 63
“(investor), 9,571,072 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 64Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Sixth Sense India Opportunities III (investor), 5,000,000 shares | (AP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Sixth Sense India Opportunities III (investor), 5,000,000 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 65Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Bennett Trading LLP (investor), 420,000 shares | (AP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Bennett Trading LLP (investor), 420,000 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 8
“Trade receivable days were 34 in FY24, 32 in FY25 and 34 in FY26 (DRHP p.46).”
- 18Who is sellingThe five other sellers are the promoters Kamal Kumar Johari and Kamini Kamal Johari, up to 5 shares each, and Manish Dharanendra Ladage, up to 50,000 shares, Seema Manish Ladage, up to 250,000 shares, and Lashit Lallubhai Sanghvi, up to 220,000 shares (DRHP p.80).p.80
“The five other sellers are the promoters Kamal Kumar Johari and Kamini Kamal Johari, up to 5 shares each, and Manish Dharanendra Ladage, up to 50,000 shares, Seema Manish Ladage, up to 250,000 shares, and Lashit Lallubhai Sanghvi, up to 220,000 shares (DRHP p.80).”
- 21PromotersKamal Kumar Johari was paid remuneration of ₹35.00 million in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26 (DRHP p.88).p.88
“Kamal Kumar Johari was paid remuneration of ₹35.00 million in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26 (DRHP p.88).”
- 24Who already owns itwith 36.71%, Neo Secondaries Fund with 13.20% and Sixth Sense India Opportunities III with 12.66%, on a fully diluted basis (DRHP p.138).p.138
“with 36.71%, Neo Secondaries Fund with 13.20% and Sixth Sense India Opportunities III with 12.66%, on a fully diluted basis (DRHP p.138).”
- 28What changed just before the IPOShare split: each share of ₹10 was split into five shares of ₹2 in October 2025 (DRHP p.108).p.108
“Share split: each share of ₹10 was split into five shares of ₹2 in October 2025 (DRHP p.108).”
- 29What changed just before the IPOLast allotment: on July 9, 2026, 1,959,632 shares were allotted to Nano Technologies India Private Limited at ₹255.15 a share on conversion of warrants (DRHP p.108).p.108
“Last allotment: on July 9, 2026, 1,959,632 shares were allotted to Nano Technologies India Private Limited at ₹255.15 a share on conversion of warrants (DRHP p.108).”
- 30
“LLP completed its term (DRHP p.96).”
- 31What changed just before the IPOPublic company: the company converted to a public limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated June 17, 2026 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“Public company: the company converted to a public limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated June 17, 2026 (DRHP p.3).”
- 33
“The registered office is at Sinnar, Maharashtra (DRHP p.1).”
- 38Peers the company namedThe document states there are no listed companies in India or abroad with a similar business (DRHP p.164).p.164
“The document states there are no listed companies in India or abroad with a similar business (DRHP p.164).”
- 53
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 34 → 34 | (DRHP p.46)”
- 54
“Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹3.5 cr → ₹3.5 cr | (DRHP p.88)”
- 55
“Before the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹2, October 2025 | (DRHP p.108)”
- 56Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹255.15 a share, July 2026 | (DRHP p.108)p.108
“Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹255.15 a share, July 2026 | (DRHP p.108)”
- 57
“LLP to Deloitte Haskins & Sells Chartered Accountants LLP, 2025 | (DRHP p.96)”
- 58
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | June 2026 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 66Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Seema Manish Ladage (individual), 250,000 shares | (DRHP p.80)p.80
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Seema Manish Ladage (individual), 250,000 shares | (DRHP p.80)”
- 67Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Lashit Lallubhai Sanghvi (individual), 220,000 shares | (DRHP p.80)p.80
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Lashit Lallubhai Sanghvi (individual), 220,000 shares | (DRHP p.80)”
- 68Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Manish Dharanendra Ladage (individual), 50,000 shares | (DRHP p.80)p.80
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Manish Dharanendra Ladage (individual), 50,000 shares | (DRHP p.80)”
- 69Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Kamal Kumar Johari (promoter), 5 shares | (DRHP p.80)p.80
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Kamal Kumar Johari (promoter), 5 shares | (DRHP p.80)”
- 70Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Kamini Kamal Johari (promoter), 5 shares | (DRHP p.80)p.80
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Kamini Kamal Johari (promoter), 5 shares | (DRHP p.80)”
- 71
“Ltd., 36.7% before the issue | (DRHP p.138)”
- 72Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Neo Secondaries Fund, 13.2% before the issue | (DRHP p.138)p.138
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Neo Secondaries Fund, 13.2% before the issue | (DRHP p.138)”
- 73Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Sixth Sense India Opportunities III, 12.7% before the issue | (DRHP p.138)p.138
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Sixth Sense India Opportunities III, 12.7% before the issue | (DRHP p.138)”
Nobel Hygiene IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹728.5 cr → ₹846.8 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- −₹39.0 cr → ₹18.9 cr
- Receivable days FY24 → FY26
- 34 → 34
- Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
- ₹3.5 cr → ₹3.5 cr
- Share split
- ₹10 to ₹2, October 2025
- Last allotment before the IPO
- ₹255.15 a share, July 2026
- Auditor change
- B S R & Co. LLP to Deloitte Haskins & Sells Chartered Accountants LLP, 2025
- Converted to a public company
- June 2026
Nobel Hygiene IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
None of the 13 conditions is met on the figures this study gives (5 of them could be checked).
Nobel Hygiene IPO: questions answered
When will the Nobel Hygiene IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 20 Aug 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Nobel Hygiene's financials?
Revenue went ₹728.5 cr to ₹846.8 cr (FY24 to FY26), 7.8% a year. Profit after tax went −₹39.0 cr to ₹18.9 cr (FY24 to FY26). All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
Is the Nobel Hygiene IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹150 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of 15,511,082 shares, which goes to the shareholders selling.
What is the Nobel Hygiene IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Nobel Hygiene IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.