NoPaperForms Solutions Limited IPO
IT services and software · DRHP 4 Sept 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 4 Sept 2026
The company behind Meritto, admissions software used by colleges, schools and coaching institutes, is raising ₹375.0 crore of fresh capital, mostly for customer acquisition and technology, while its largest investor offers 38,422,392 shares. Revenue was ₹115.6 crore in FY26 and profit after tax ₹11.9 crore, helped by a deferred-tax credit.
NoPaperForms Solutions IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 28.2%higher than 56% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 1627.2%higher than 100% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- 0.7% → 6.6%higher than 13% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- ₹375.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- 38,422,392 shares
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY26
- ₹25.9 cr
- Contingent liabilities
- none
- Cases against promoters
- 1 tax proceeding
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
NoPaperForms Solutions Limited: what the offer document says
Published 8 Oct 2026 · 2,341 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: sells software to educational institutions: Meritto, which manages the journey from a student's first enquiry to enrolment; Collexo, which collects and reconciles fees; and Mio AI, an AI layer across both (AP p.4).
Who pays it: universities, colleges, schools, coaching institutes, edtech companies and education consultants, mostly in India; 1,183 customers in FY26 (AP p.4, AP p.5, AP p.10).
Why it is raising money: ₹960 million for customer acquisition and retention, ₹1,480 million for technology development and cloud infrastructure, and the rest for general purposes and unidentified acquisitions (AP p.6).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹703.59 million in FY24 to ₹1,156.48 million in FY26; the fees processed through its payments product rose from ₹15,405.78 million to ₹31,798.47 million (AP p.8, AP p.10).
The one thing to understand: this is a one-product, one-industry business: Meritto brings in 93% of revenue, and all of it comes from education (AP p.12). It turned profitable only recently, and a large share of FY26 profit came from a tax credit rather than operations (DRHP p.76, AP p.10).
02The business, in plain words
An institution that admits students runs a sales funnel: enquiries arrive from advertising and websites, counsellors follow up, applications come in, fees are paid. Software that runs this funnel is sold as a subscription, and the vendor earns more as institutions add modules and campuses.
An institution wants more enrolments at lower cost → it subscribes to Meritto and adds modules → students enquire, apply and pay fees through the platform, the fees through Collexo → the company is paid subscription and usage fees, billed largely in advance.
The company reports one segment, rendering of services, and sells mainly in India (AP p.5). It also runs Pixi, a co-branded prepaid card for campus ID and payments, launched in April 2025 and dependent on a partner (AP p.4, DRHP p.49).
Earnings equation: Revenue ≈ customers × average revenue per customer. The document gives average revenue per customer of ₹0.89 million in FY24 and ₹0.98 million in FY26 (DRHP p.138).
03Where the money comes from
| Revenue, ₹ million | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meritto | 656.19 | 870.41 | 1,080.82 |
| Collexo | 37.04 | 42.30 | 62.31 |
| Others | 7.11 | 7.00 | 10.62 |
| Revenue from operations | 703.59 | 923.43 | 1,156.48 |
Source: DRHP p.28.
Meritto was 93.27%, 94.26% and 93.46% of revenue over the three years (DRHP p.28). The document says revenue concentration among the top five customers is not applicable (AP p.5). Net revenue retention, what existing customers pay this year against last, was 121.83% in FY25 and 117.21% in FY26 (AP p.10).
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 703.59 | 923.43 | 1,156.48 |
| Total billing | 772.27 | 1,028.71 | 1,246.10 |
| EBITDA | 4.57 | 15.45 | 76.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 16.25 | 72.57 |
| Profit after tax | 0.40 | 18.82 | 119.33 |
Source: AP p.8, AP p.10.
In the June 2026 quarter alone, revenue was ₹447.63 million, EBITDA ₹83.71 million and profit ₹60.34 million (AP p.8). That one quarter carried 39% of FY26's revenue, which reflects the admissions calendar; the document lists seasonality as a risk (DRHP p.42).
| Operating measure | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customers | 793 | 1,003 | 1,183 |
| Fees processed, ₹ mn | 15,405.78 | 20,069.99 | 31,798.47 |
| Gross margin | 69.49% | 68.03% | 64.23% |
| Net revenue retention | n.a. | 121.83% | 117.21% |
Source: AP p.10.
05What the growth is made of
Customers rose 49% over two years and revenue 64%, so both more customers and more revenue from each explain growth (AP p.10, DRHP p.138). Collexo grew faster in FY26, by 47.30% against 24.17% for Meritto, but from a small base (DRHP p.344).
Gross margin fell from 69.49% in FY24 to 64.23% in FY26 and 58.33% in the June 2026 quarter (AP p.10). The document does not explain the fall in the pages read; cloud infrastructure and the student engagement suite are the cost lines that sit against gross margin, and three vendors supply 72.51% of them (AP p.12).
06Earnings quality
FY26 profit after tax of ₹119.33 million was higher than profit before tax of ₹72.57 million (AP p.10). The deferred tax asset on the balance sheet rose from ₹4.06 million at March 2025 to ₹61.48 million at March 2026 (DRHP p.76), which is where the difference comes from: a tax credit, not cash earned.
EBITDA margin was 0.65%, 1.67% and 6.58% over FY24 to FY26 and 18.70% in the June quarter (AP p.10). The company also reports an adjusted EBITDA, ₹129.06 million in FY26 to which adds back items the document defines (AP p.10).
Operating cash flow was stronger than profit: ₹147.98 million, ₹162.39 million and ₹259.25 million over the three years (AP p.9). Customers are billed in advance, so cash arrives before revenue is recognised (DRHP p.45).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 191.26 | 257.44 | 463.21 | 532.85 |
| Borrowings | 89.51 | 29.94 | nil | nil |
Source: AP p.8, AP p.9.
The company has no borrowings and no contingent liabilities at 30 June 2026 (AP p.9, DRHP p.80). Its offices are leased (AP p.5).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Customer acquisition and retention | 960.00 |
| Technology development and cloud infrastructure | 1,480.00 |
| General purposes and unidentified acquisitions | not yet stated |
Source: AP p.6.
General corporate purposes and unidentified acquisitions together may not exceed 35% of gross proceeds, and each may not exceed 25% (AP p.6). The objects have not been appraised by any independent agency (DRHP p.56). Because the company does not meet the conditions of Regulation 6(1)(a) and 6(1)(b), the offer is made under Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI ICDR Regulations (AP p.1). The fresh issue is up to ₹3,750.00 million (AP p.1).
09Who is selling
| Seller | Shares offered | Average cost per share |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Investments (Holding) Limited | up to 38,422,392 | ₹3.26 |
Source: AP p.1.
The seller is the company's largest shareholder, with 47.93% on a fully diluted basis (AP p.7). Its average cost is ₹3.26 a share (AP p.1).
10Promoters
The promoter is Naveen Goyal, chairman, managing director and chief executive (AP p.6). The board has six directors: Naveen Goyal, a whole-time director who is chief strategy officer, and four independent directors (AP p.14). Two of the six have served on the board of a listed company before (DRHP p.61). Naveen Goyal's salary including bonuses was ₹4.59 million in FY24, ₹5.88 million in FY25 and ₹5.88 million in FY26 (DRHP p.58).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, fully diluted, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Startup Investments (Holding) Limited | 47.93% |
| Naveen Goyal, promoter | 30.19% |
| Employee stock option trust | 17.60% |
| Other holders | 4.28% |
Source: AP p.7, AP p.8. "Other holders" is our arithmetic.
The promoter owns less than a third before the offer. The investor holds 14,000,000 compulsorily convertible preference shares that convert before the red herring prospectus is filed (AP p.7, AP p.13).
12What changed just before the IPO
- Bonus issue: shares were issued as a bonus in September 2025, with the record date 5 September 2025 (AP p.13). Paid-up capital went from ₹5.02 million to ₹144.43 million (AP p.8).
- Recent share prices: the weighted average cost of shares acquired in the year before the filing was ₹0.74, in a range from nil (bonus shares) to ₹19.29 (AP p.13).
- Profit: FY26 was the first year with meaningful profit, and it included a tax credit (AP p.10, DRHP p.76).
- Share split and bonus: on September 10, 2025 each share of ₹10 was split into ten shares of ₹1, and on September 24, 2025 the company allotted 12 bonus shares for every share held (DRHP p.97).
- New auditor: Walker Chandiok & Co LLP was appointed statutory auditor on September 5, 2024, after B.B. & Associates stepped down on September 2, 2024 citing other assignments (DRHP p.86).
- Public company: the company converted from a private to a public company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated May 30, 2025 (DRHP p.3).
13Capacity and expansion
A software company has no plants. What it plans to spend on is people and systems: ₹960 million to win and keep customers, ₹1,480 million for technology and cloud, and possibly acquisitions (AP p.6). Its strategies include expanding internationally and building out Mio AI (AP p.5).
14Market size and industry structure
The 1Lattice report commissioned for the offer estimates the Indian enrolment-software market for education at ₹370.27 billion in FY26, and forecasts ₹530.23 billion by FY31 (AP p.5). That forecast is 1Lattice's, cited by the company, and newboard has not tested it. The report counts about 67.15 million students in higher education and 110 million in test preparation, coaching and edtech in FY26 (AP p.6).
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Largest in its category: India's largest AI-powered vertical SaaS and embedded payments company for education in the enrolment and payments layer, by FY25 revenue, per 1Lattice (DRHP p.137).
- Only profitable one of size: the only profitable Indian company in the space with revenue above ₹500 million in FY25, per 1Lattice (DRHP p.137).
- Customers who spend more each year: net revenue retention above 115% in the last two years (DRHP p.138).
Against that: one product and one industry, a narrowing gross margin, and competition the document says could cost it share (DRHP p.63).
16Peers the company named
None. The document states the company has no listed industry peers in India, and lists that as a risk because investors cannot benchmark it (DRHP p.62). No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- One product. Meritto is about 93% of revenue; a fall in its demand would hit the whole company (AP p.12).
- One industry. Every product is built for education; a slowdown in admissions or institution budgets would hurt (AP p.12).
- Few vendors. The top three vendors supply 72.51% of cloud and engagement-suite costs (AP p.12).
- Seasonality. Revenue bunches around the admissions season, so quarterly results swing (DRHP p.42).
- Data and security. The company holds student and institution data; breaches or new privacy rules could cost it (DRHP p.36, DRHP p.50).
- Past compliance lapses. The document reports delays in paying statutory dues and auditor observations under CARO (DRHP p.54, DRHP p.55).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Matter | Number | Amount, ₹ mn |
|---|---|---|
| Tax proceedings against directors | 2 | 10.84 |
| Tax proceedings against the promoter | 1 | 0.24 |
| Proceedings by or against the company | nil | nil |
Source: AP p.15, AP p.16.
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- Why gross margin fell from 69.49% to 58.33% over two years and a quarter.
- Customer concentration, which it states is not applicable.
- Which acquisitions it may fund from the proceeds.
- International revenue, although overseas expansion is a stated strategy.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at this stage.
21Five questions for management
- What drove gross margin from 69.49% in FY24 to 58.33% in the June 2026 quarter, and is that a cost of AI features?
- Excluding the deferred-tax credit, what was FY26 profit, and what does the company expect its tax rate to be?
- How much of the ₹960 million for customer acquisition goes to marketing, and how much to sales staff?
- What share of revenue comes from outside India, and from which countries?
- What limits the size of acquisitions it would fund from the ₹3,750 million?
2Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 2 documents the company filed. The 66 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 66 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, sells software to educational institutions: Meritto, which manages the journey from a student's first enquiry to enrolment; Collexo, which collects and reconciles fees; and Mio AI, an AI layer across both (AP p.4).p.4
“What the company does, sells software to educational institutions: Meritto, which manages the journey from a student's first enquiry to enrolment; Collexo, which collects and reconciles fees; and Mio AI, an AI layer across both (AP p.4).”
- 2At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹960 million for customer acquisition and retention, ₹1,480 million for technology development and cloud infrastructure, and the rest for general purposes and unidentified acquisitions (AP p.6).p.6
“Why it is raising money, ₹960 million for customer acquisition and retention, ₹1,480 million for technology development and cloud infrastructure, and the rest for general purposes and unidentified acquisitions (AP p.6).”
- 3At a glanceThe one thing to understand, this is a one-product, one-industry business: Meritto brings in 93% of revenue, and all of it comes from education (AP p.12).p.12
“The one thing to understand, this is a one-product, one-industry business: Meritto brings in 93% of revenue, and all of it comes from education (AP p.12).”
- 4The business, in plain wordsThe company reports one segment, rendering of services, and sells mainly in India (AP p.5).p.5
“The company reports one segment, rendering of services, and sells mainly in India (AP p.5).”
- 7Where the money comes fromThe document says revenue concentration among the top five customers is not applicable (AP p.5).p.5
“The document says revenue concentration among the top five customers is not applicable (AP p.5).”
- 8Where the money comes fromNet revenue retention, what existing customers pay this year against last, was 121.83% in FY25 and 117.21% in FY26 (AP p.10).p.10
“Net revenue retention, what existing customers pay this year against last, was 121.83% in FY25 and 117.21% in FY26 (AP p.10).”
- 9The growth recordIn the June 2026 quarter alone, revenue was ₹447.63 million, EBITDA ₹83.71 million and profit ₹60.34 million (AP p.8).p.8
“In the June 2026 quarter alone, revenue was ₹447.63 million, EBITDA ₹83.71 million and profit ₹60.34 million (AP p.8).”
- 12What the growth is made ofGross margin fell from 69.49% in FY24 to 64.23% in FY26 and 58.33% in the June 2026 quarter (AP p.10).p.10
“Gross margin fell from 69.49% in FY24 to 64.23% in FY26 and 58.33% in the June 2026 quarter (AP p.10).”
- 13What the growth is made ofThe document does not explain the fall in the pages read; cloud infrastructure and the student engagement suite are the cost lines that sit against gross margin, and three vendors supply 72.51% of them (AP p.12).p.12
“The document does not explain the fall in the pages read; cloud infrastructure and the student engagement suite are the cost lines that sit against gross margin, and three vendors supply 72.51% of them (AP p.12).”
- 14Earnings qualityFY26 profit after tax of ₹119.33 million was higher than profit before tax of ₹72.57 million (AP p.10).p.10
“FY26 profit after tax of ₹119.33 million was higher than profit before tax of ₹72.57 million (AP p.10).”
- 16Earnings qualityEBITDA margin was 0.65%, 1.67% and 6.58% over FY24 to FY26 and 18.70% in the June quarter (AP p.10).p.10
“EBITDA margin was 0.65%, 1.67% and 6.58% over FY24 to FY26 and 18.70% in the June quarter (AP p.10).”
- 17Earnings qualityThe company also reports an adjusted EBITDA, ₹129.06 million in FY26 to which adds back items the document defines (AP p.10).p.10
“The company also reports an adjusted EBITDA, ₹129.06 million in FY26 to which adds back items the document defines (AP p.10).”
- 18Earnings qualityOperating cash flow was stronger than profit: ₹147.98 million, ₹162.39 million and ₹259.25 million over the three years (AP p.9).p.9
“Operating cash flow was stronger than profit: ₹147.98 million, ₹162.39 million and ₹259.25 million over the three years (AP p.9).”
- 20
“Its offices are leased (AP p.5).”
- 21What the money is forGeneral corporate purposes and unidentified acquisitions together may not exceed 35% of gross proceeds, and each may not exceed 25% (AP p.6).p.6
“General corporate purposes and unidentified acquisitions together may not exceed 35% of gross proceeds, and each may not exceed 25% (AP p.6).”
- 23What the money is forBecause the company does not meet the conditions of Regulation 6(1)(a) and 6(1)(b), the offer is made under Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI ICDR Regulations (AP p.1).p.1
“Because the company does not meet the conditions of Regulation 6(1)(a) and 6(1)(b), the offer is made under Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI ICDR Regulations (AP p.1).”
- 24
“The fresh issue is up to ₹3,750.00 million (AP p.1).”
- 25Who is sellingThe seller is the company's largest shareholder, with 47.93% on a fully diluted basis (AP p.7).p.7
“The seller is the company's largest shareholder, with 47.93% on a fully diluted basis (AP p.7).”
- 26
“Its average cost is ₹3.26 a share (AP p.1).”
- 27
“The promoter is Naveen Goyal, chairman, managing director and chief executive (AP p.6).”
- 28PromotersThe board has six directors: Naveen Goyal, a whole-time director who is chief strategy officer, and four independent directors (AP p.14).p.14
“The board has six directors: Naveen Goyal, a whole-time director who is chief strategy officer, and four independent directors (AP p.14).”
- 31What changed just before the IPOBonus issue, shares were issued as a bonus in September 2025, with the record date 5 September 2025 (AP p.13).p.13
“Bonus issue, shares were issued as a bonus in September 2025, with the record date 5 September 2025 (AP p.13).”
- 32What changed just before the IPOPaid-up capital went from ₹5.02 million to ₹144.43 million (AP p.8).p.8
“Paid-up capital went from ₹5.02 million to ₹144.43 million (AP p.8).”
- 33What changed just before the IPORecent share prices, the weighted average cost of shares acquired in the year before the filing was ₹0.74, in a range from nil (bonus shares) to ₹19.29 (AP p.13).p.13
“Recent share prices, the weighted average cost of shares acquired in the year before the filing was ₹0.74, in a range from nil (bonus shares) to ₹19.29 (AP p.13).”
- 37Capacity and expansionWhat it plans to spend on is people and systems: ₹960 million to win and keep customers, ₹1,480 million for technology and cloud, and possibly acquisitions (AP p.6).p.6
“What it plans to spend on is people and systems: ₹960 million to win and keep customers, ₹1,480 million for technology and cloud, and possibly acquisitions (AP p.6).”
- 38Capacity and expansionIts strategies include expanding internationally and building out Mio AI (AP p.5).p.5
“Its strategies include expanding internationally and building out Mio AI (AP p.5).”
- 39Market size and industry structureThe 1Lattice report commissioned for the offer estimates the Indian enrolment-software market for education at ₹370.27 billion in FY26, and forecasts ₹530.23 billion by FY31 (AP p.5).p.5
“The 1Lattice report commissioned for the offer estimates the Indian enrolment-software market for education at ₹370.27 billion in FY26, and forecasts ₹530.23 billion by FY31 (AP p.5).”
- 40Market size and industry structureThe report counts about 67.15 million students in higher education and 110 million in test preparation, coaching and edtech in FY26 (AP p.6).p.6
“The report counts about 67.15 million students in higher education and 110 million in test preparation, coaching and edtech in FY26 (AP p.6).”
- 46Risks, in plain wordsOne product. Meritto is about 93% of revenue; a fall in its demand would hit the whole company (AP p.12).p.12
“One product. Meritto is about 93% of revenue; a fall in its demand would hit the whole company (AP p.12).”
- 47Risks, in plain wordsOne industry. Every product is built for education; a slowdown in admissions or institution budgets would hurt (AP p.12).p.12
“One industry. Every product is built for education; a slowdown in admissions or institution budgets would hurt (AP p.12).”
- 48Risks, in plain wordsFew vendors. The top three vendors supply 72.51% of cloud and engagement-suite costs (AP p.12).p.12
“Few vendors. The top three vendors supply 72.51% of cloud and engagement-suite costs (AP p.12).”
- 50
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 0.7% → 6.6% | (AP p.10)”
- 51
“Issue | Fresh issue | ₹375.0 cr | (AP p.1)”
- 52
“Issue | Offer for sale | 38,422,392 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 53
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹25.9 cr | (AP p.9)”
- 55
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 1 tax proceeding | (AP p.15)”
- 56
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹70.4 cr → ₹115.6 cr | (AP p.8)”
- 57
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.0 cr → ₹11.9 cr | (AP p.8)”
- 63
“Who is involved | Industry | IT services and software | (AP p.4)”
- 64
“Who is involved | Promoter | Naveen Goyal | (AP p.6)”
- 65Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Startup Investments (Holding) Limited (investor), 38,422,392 shares | (AP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Startup Investments (Holding) Limited (investor), 38,422,392 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 66Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Startup Investments (Holding) Limited, 47.9% before the issue | (AP p.7)p.7
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Startup Investments (Holding) Limited, 47.9% before the issue | (AP p.7)”
- 5The business, in plain wordsThe document gives average revenue per customer of ₹0.89 million in FY24 and ₹0.98 million in FY26 (DRHP p.138).p.138
“The document gives average revenue per customer of ₹0.89 million in FY24 and ₹0.98 million in FY26 (DRHP p.138).”
- 6Where the money comes fromMeritto was 93.27%, 94.26% and 93.46% of revenue over the three years (DRHP p.28).p.28
“Meritto was 93.27%, 94.26% and 93.46% of revenue over the three years (DRHP p.28).”
- 10The growth recordThat one quarter carried 39% of FY26's revenue, which reflects the admissions calendar; the document lists seasonality as a risk (DRHP p.42).p.42
“That one quarter carried 39% of FY26's revenue, which reflects the admissions calendar; the document lists seasonality as a risk (DRHP p.42).”
- 11What the growth is made ofCollexo grew faster in FY26, by 47.30% against 24.17% for Meritto, but from a small base (DRHP p.344).p.344
“Collexo grew faster in FY26, by 47.30% against 24.17% for Meritto, but from a small base (DRHP p.344).”
- 15Earnings qualityThe deferred tax asset on the balance sheet rose from ₹4.06 million at March 2025 to ₹61.48 million at March 2026 (DRHP p.76), which is where the difference comes from: a tax credit, not cash earned.p.76
“The deferred tax asset on the balance sheet rose from ₹4.06 million at March 2025 to ₹61.48 million at March 2026 (DRHP p.76), which is where the difference comes from: a tax credit, not cash earned.”
- 19Earnings qualityCustomers are billed in advance, so cash arrives before revenue is recognised (DRHP p.45).p.45
“Customers are billed in advance, so cash arrives before revenue is recognised (DRHP p.45).”
- 22
“The objects have not been appraised by any independent agency (DRHP p.56).”
- 29
“Two of the six have served on the board of a listed company before (DRHP p.61).”
- 30PromotersNaveen Goyal's salary including bonuses was ₹4.59 million in FY24, ₹5.88 million in FY25 and ₹5.88 million in FY26 (DRHP p.58).p.58
“Naveen Goyal's salary including bonuses was ₹4.59 million in FY24, ₹5.88 million in FY25 and ₹5.88 million in FY26 (DRHP p.58).”
- 34What changed just before the IPOShare split and bonus: on September 10, 2025 each share of ₹10 was split into ten shares of ₹1, and on September 24, 2025 the company allotted 12 bonus shares for every share held (DRHP p.97).p.97
“Share split and bonus: on September 10, 2025 each share of ₹10 was split into ten shares of ₹1, and on September 24, 2025 the company allotted 12 bonus shares for every share held (DRHP p.97).”
- 35What changed just before the IPO& Associates stepped down on September 2, 2024 citing other assignments (DRHP p.86).p.86
“& Associates stepped down on September 2, 2024 citing other assignments (DRHP p.86).”
- 36What changed just before the IPOPublic company: the company converted from a private to a public company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated May 30, 2025 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“Public company: the company converted from a private to a public company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated May 30, 2025 (DRHP p.3).”
- 41Competitive positionLargest in its category, India's largest AI-powered vertical SaaS and embedded payments company for education in the enrolment and payments layer, by FY25 revenue, per 1Lattice (DRHP p.137).p.137
“Largest in its category, India's largest AI-powered vertical SaaS and embedded payments company for education in the enrolment and payments layer, by FY25 revenue, per 1Lattice (DRHP p.137).”
- 42Competitive positionOnly profitable one of size, the only profitable Indian company in the space with revenue above ₹500 million in FY25, per 1Lattice (DRHP p.137).p.137
“Only profitable one of size, the only profitable Indian company in the space with revenue above ₹500 million in FY25, per 1Lattice (DRHP p.137).”
- 43Competitive positionCustomers who spend more each year, net revenue retention above 115% in the last two years (DRHP p.138).p.138
“Customers who spend more each year, net revenue retention above 115% in the last two years (DRHP p.138).”
- 44Competitive positionAgainst that: one product and one industry, a narrowing gross margin, and competition the document says could cost it share (DRHP p.63).p.63
“Against that: one product and one industry, a narrowing gross margin, and competition the document says could cost it share (DRHP p.63).”
- 45Peers the company namedThe document states the company has no listed industry peers in India, and lists that as a risk because investors cannot benchmark it (DRHP p.62).p.62
“The document states the company has no listed industry peers in India, and lists that as a risk because investors cannot benchmark it (DRHP p.62).”
- 49Risks, in plain wordsSeasonality. Revenue bunches around the admissions season, so quarterly results swing (DRHP p.42).p.42
“Seasonality. Revenue bunches around the admissions season, so quarterly results swing (DRHP p.42).”
- 54
“Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | none | (DRHP p.80)”
- 58
“Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.5 cr → ₹0.6 cr | (DRHP p.58)”
- 59
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 12:1, September 2025 | (DRHP p.97)”
- 60
“Before the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹1, September 2025 | (DRHP p.97)”
- 61
“& Associates to Walker Chandiok & Co LLP, 2024 | (DRHP p.86)”
- 62
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | May 2025 | (DRHP p.3)”
NoPaperForms Solutions IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹70.4 cr → ₹115.6 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- ₹0.0 cr → ₹11.9 cr
- Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
- ₹0.5 cr → ₹0.6 cr
- Bonus issue
- 12:1, September 2025
- Share split
- ₹10 to ₹1, September 2025
- Auditor change
- B.B. & Associates to Walker Chandiok & Co LLP, 2024
- Converted to a public company
- May 2025
NoPaperForms Solutions IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Profit grew much faster than revenue
Profit grew 1,627% a year against revenue's 28.2%.
- Cases against promoters
Cases against promoters: 1 tax proceeding.
NoPaperForms Solutions IPO: questions answered
When will the NoPaperForms Solutions IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 4 Sept 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are NoPaperForms Solutions's financials?
Revenue went ₹70.4 cr to ₹115.6 cr (FY24 to FY26), 28.2% a year. Profit after tax went ₹0.0 cr to ₹11.9 cr (FY24 to FY26), 1627.2% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
Is the NoPaperForms Solutions IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹375 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of 38,422,392 shares, which goes to the shareholders selling.
What is the NoPaperForms Solutions IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
NoPaperForms Solutions IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.