Sify Infinit Spaces Limited IPO
IT services and software · DRHP 16 Oct 2025
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 16 Oct 2025
The data-centre business of Sify Technologies, with 14 colocation facilities in six Indian cities, is making a ₹3,700 crore offer: ₹2,500 crore of new shares, mainly for new data-centre towers at Siruseri in Chennai and at Rabale, and to repay ₹600.0 crore of debt, and ₹1,200 crore sold by two investor funds, KDCF and KSSF. Revenue grew to ₹1,428 crore in FY25 at an EBITDA margin of 44%, but net debt was ₹2,739 crore at June 2025 and profit after interest and depreciation is thin.
Sify Infinit Spaces IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 18.3%higher than 37% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 14.3%higher than 16% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- 40.4% → 44.4%higher than 95% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- ₹2,500.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- ₹1,200.0 cr
Concentration
- Top ten customers
- 82.4% of FY25 revenuehigher than 80% of studied issues
Balance sheet
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 3.7×
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY25
- ₹547.4 cr
- Other income, share of profit before tax FY25
- 14.4%
- Contingent liabilities
- ₹138.8 cr
- Cases against promoters
- 2 criminal, 73 tax, 5 regulatory; ₹316.8 cr
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Sify Infinit Spaces Limited: what the offer document says
Published 13 Oct 2026 · 2,089 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: colocation data centres: it houses clients' computing, storage and network equipment and supplies space, power and connectivity; it had 14 facilities in six cities, including Mumbai, Chennai, Noida and Hyderabad, and 188.04 MW of built IT power capacity at June 2025 (DRHP p.22, DRHP p.147). Its first data centre began operating in 2000 (DRHP p.22).
Who pays it: hyperscale cloud providers and large enterprises; the top ten clients, including all its hyperscaler clients, were 82.26% of revenue in the June 2025 quarter (DRHP p.26).
Why it is raising money: ₹4,650.00 million to complete tower B at Siruseri, Chennai, ₹8,600.00 million for towers 11 and 12 at the Rabale data centre, ₹6,000.00 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.23).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹10,213 million in FY23 to ₹11,142 million in FY24 and ₹14,284 million in FY25, and ₹3,986 million in the three months to June 2025 (DRHP p.25).
The one thing to understand: a capital-hungry infrastructure business with high operating margins and heavy debt. EBITDA margin was 44.33% in the June quarter, but depreciation and interest left profit before tax at 4.92% of revenue; net debt was ₹27,389.76 million, and investing outflows of ₹26,772 million over FY23 to June 2025 far exceeded operating cash flow (DRHP p.146, DRHP p.147, DRHP p.452, our arithmetic).
02The business, in plain words
A colocation data-centre operator builds secure, cooled, powered halls and leases racks and power to clients who install their own servers; it earns rent for space, charges for power and fees for connections.
A cloud provider needs capacity in Chennai → it contracts Sify for several megawatts in a data-centre tower → Sify builds and powers the hall → the provider installs its servers and pays monthly for space, power and cross-connects.
Revenue is from colocation services including lease rentals, power and cross-connects (DRHP p.147). Of 188.04 MW built, 113.67 MW was operational at June 2025 (DRHP p.147).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ operational MW × revenue per MW − power and operating cost − depreciation − interest. EBITDA margin was 44.33% in the June quarter (DRHP p.146).
03Where the money comes from
| Capacity and footprint | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data centres built | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| Built capacity, MW | 92.63 | 136.20 | 188.04 | 188.04 |
| Operational capacity, MW | 77.09 | 85.49 | 111.37 | 113.67 |
| Top ten clients' share of revenue | 81.43% | 79.44% | 82.43% | 82.26% |
Source: DRHP p.26, DRHP p.147. Q1 FY26 is three months.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated consolidated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 10,213.40 | 11,141.70 | 14,283.65 | 3,985.98 |
| EBITDA | 4,126.06 | 4,652.65 | 6,342.46 | 1,767.18 |
| EBITDA margin | 40.40% | 41.76% | 44.40% | 44.33% |
| Profit after tax | 966.86 | 932.48 | 1,263.60 | 136.32 |
| Cash from operations | 3,734.00 | 2,111.40 | 5,474.16 | 1,007.04 |
Source: DRHP p.25, DRHP p.146, DRHP p.147, DRHP p.452. Q1 FY26 is three months.
Other income was ₹259.10 million in FY25 against profit before tax of ₹1,802.64 million, 14.4% of it (our arithmetic, DRHP p.88), and debtor days moved from 79 at March 2023 to 62 at March 2025 (DRHP p.48).
05What the growth is made of
Capacity. Built capacity roughly doubled from 92.63 MW in FY23 to 188.04 MW, and revenue rose 28.20% in FY25 (DRHP p.146, DRHP p.147). Operational capacity grew more slowly, from 77.09 MW to 113.67 MW (DRHP p.147). June-quarter profit after tax was ₹136.32 million, 3.42% of revenue, against 8.85% in FY25 (DRHP p.147).
06Earnings quality
Operating cash is strong, ₹12,326.60 million from FY23 to June 2025, but investing spent ₹26,772.30 million over the same period, the gap met by financing inflows (our arithmetic, DRHP p.452). Profit before tax was 4.92% of revenue in the June quarter (DRHP p.146). The company has given a ₹1,387.50 million corporate guarantee for a term loan of an associate, SKVR Software Solution Private Limited (DRHP p.27).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 9,169.34 | 15,481.79 | 17,408.26 | 17,543.26 |
| Total borrowings | 15,811.60 | 19,882.60 | 23,181.49 | 21,703.22 |
| Net debt | 16,007.20 | 21,503.16 | 23,236.04 | 27,389.76 |
| Net debt to EBITDA | 3.88 | 4.62 | 3.66 | 3.87 |
Source: DRHP p.25, DRHP p.147. The June 2025 ratio is annualised (DRHP p.147).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Towers 11 and 12 at Rabale data centre | 8,600.00 |
| Repay or prepay borrowings | 6,000.00 |
| Complete tower B at Siruseri, Chennai | 4,650.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: DRHP p.23.
09Who is selling
| Seller | Fully diluted holding | Offered, ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| KDCF | 6.19% | up to 6,430 |
| KSSF | 5.36% | up to 5,570 |
Source: DRHP p.22, DRHP p.24. Both hold only convertible debentures that convert into equity before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.22, DRHP p.24).
The offer of up to ₹37,000.00 million is a fresh issue of ₹25,000.00 million and an offer for sale of ₹12,000.00 million by Kotak Data Center Fund (KDCF) and Kotak Special Situations Fund (KSSF) (DRHP p.22, DRHP p.3).
10Promoters
The promoters are STL, Vegesna Ananta Koti Raju, Vegesna Bala Saraswathi, RCICPL and RVIIPL; only STL holds shares (DRHP p.22, DRHP p.24). The document lists dependence on STL for strategic direction among its top risks (DRHP p.27). Proceedings against the promoters include 2 criminal, 73 tax and 5 regulatory matters involving ₹3,168.36 million, including a ₹1,175.83 million GST show-cause notice to STL (DRHP p.26). The document names STL as Sify Technologies Limited, RCICPL as Ramanand Core Investment Company Private Limited and RVIIPL as Raju Vegesna Infotech & Industries Private Limited (DRHP p.7, DRHP p.8).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, fully diluted before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| STL | 88.45% |
| KDCF | 6.19% |
| KSSF | 5.36% |
Source: DRHP p.24.
12What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity: built capacity up 52 MW in FY25, to 188.04 MW (DRHP p.147).
- Profit: June-quarter profit margin down to 3.42% (DRHP p.147).
- Net debt: up ₹4,154 million in the June quarter (our arithmetic, DRHP p.147).
- Conversions: preference shares and debentures convert into 93,819,168 shares before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.24).
- Share history and auditor: the company was incorporated as a public limited company in November 2017, has issued no bonus shares, and has had no change of auditor in the three years before the DRHP (DRHP p.3, DRHP p.103, DRHP p.92).
13Capacity and expansion
Built capacity of 188.04 MW across 14 facilities, of which 113.67 MW operational at June 2025 (DRHP p.147). The proceeds fund a tower at Siruseri and two towers at Rabale (DRHP p.23).
14Market size and industry structure
The 1Lattice and C&W report cited in the offer document projects India's data-centre demand to grow 30.1 to 35.1% a year in IT MW terms over FY2025 to 2030 (DRHP p.22). Those projections are the report's, and newboard has not tested them.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- One of the leading colocation providers by built IT power, citing 1Lattice and C&W (DRHP p.22).
- A 25-year operating record from its first data centre in 2000 (DRHP p.22).
Against that: ten clients for 82% of revenue, power supply and cost, cyber risk, technology change and the capital intensity of the business (DRHP p.26, DRHP p.27).
16Peers the company named
The document gives the listed peers' P/E range as 100.90 to 115.46, average 108.18; NEXTDC's P/E is not meaningful because of a FY25 loss (DRHP p.144). The full peer table was not read for this study.
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Clients. Ten clients were 82% of revenue (DRHP p.26).
- Power. Supply cuts and rising power cost (DRHP p.26).
- Security. Cyber-attacks and breaches (DRHP p.26).
- Capital. The business needs more capital than it generates (DRHP p.27).
- Parent. Dependence on STL (DRHP p.27).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| Against the company, criminal, tax, regulatory, civil | 2, 2, 2, 1 | 116.65 |
| Against promoters, criminal, tax, regulatory | 2, 73, 5 | 3,168.36 |
| By promoters, criminal, civil | 1, 2 | 4,534.12 |
Source: DRHP p.26. The Income Tax Department has also filed 20 appeals against STL in the Madras High Court whose amounts cannot be quantified (DRHP p.26).
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- Who the hyperscaler clients are and how long their contracts run, in the pages read.
- Why 74 MW of built capacity is not yet operational, in the pages read.
- Why the company guarantees an associate's ₹1,387.50 million loan, in the pages read.
- What the criminal proceedings against the company concern, in the pages read.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- How much of the 188 MW built is contracted to clients, and when will the rest start earning?
- What are the terms and remaining lives of the hyperscaler contracts?
- How will services and costs shared with Sify Technologies be priced after listing?
- Why does the company guarantee SKVR Software Solution's term loan?
- Why did profit margin fall to 3.4% in the June 2025 quarter?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 55 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 55 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1
“Its first data centre began operating in 2000 (DRHP p.22).”
- 2At a glanceWho pays it, hyperscale cloud providers and large enterprises; the top ten clients, including all its hyperscaler clients, were 82.26% of revenue in the June 2025 quarter (DRHP p.26).p.26
“Who pays it, hyperscale cloud providers and large enterprises; the top ten clients, including all its hyperscaler clients, were 82.26% of revenue in the June 2025 quarter (DRHP p.26).”
- 3At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹4,650.00 million to complete tower B at Siruseri, Chennai, ₹8,600.00 million for towers 11 and 12 at the Rabale data centre, ₹6,000.00 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.23).p.23
“Why it is raising money, ₹4,650.00 million to complete tower B at Siruseri, Chennai, ₹8,600.00 million for towers 11 and 12 at the Rabale data centre, ₹6,000.00 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.23).”
- 4At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue from ₹10,213 million in FY23 to ₹11,142 million in FY24 and ₹14,284 million in FY25, and ₹3,986 million in the three months to June 2025 (DRHP p.25).p.25
“How fast it has grown, revenue from ₹10,213 million in FY23 to ₹11,142 million in FY24 and ₹14,284 million in FY25, and ₹3,986 million in the three months to June 2025 (DRHP p.25).”
- 5The business, in plain wordsRevenue is from colocation services including lease rentals, power and cross-connects (DRHP p.147).p.147
“Revenue is from colocation services including lease rentals, power and cross-connects (DRHP p.147).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsOf 188.04 MW built, 113.67 MW was operational at June 2025 (DRHP p.147).p.147
“Of 188.04 MW built, 113.67 MW was operational at June 2025 (DRHP p.147).”
- 7
“EBITDA margin was 44.33% in the June quarter (DRHP p.146).”
- 8The growth recordOther income was ₹259.10 million in FY25 against profit before tax of ₹1,802.64 million, 14.4% of it (our arithmetic, DRHP p.88), and debtor days moved from 79 at March 2023 to 62 at March 2025 (DRHP p.48).p.48
“Other income was ₹259.10 million in FY25 against profit before tax of ₹1,802.64 million, 14.4% of it (our arithmetic, DRHP p.88), and debtor days moved from 79 at March 2023 to 62 at March 2025 (DRHP p.48).”
- 9What the growth is made ofOperational capacity grew more slowly, from 77.09 MW to 113.67 MW (DRHP p.147).p.147
“Operational capacity grew more slowly, from 77.09 MW to 113.67 MW (DRHP p.147).”
- 10What the growth is made ofJune-quarter profit after tax was ₹136.32 million, 3.42% of revenue, against 8.85% in FY25 (DRHP p.147).p.147
“June-quarter profit after tax was ₹136.32 million, 3.42% of revenue, against 8.85% in FY25 (DRHP p.147).”
- 11
“Profit before tax was 4.92% of revenue in the June quarter (DRHP p.146).”
- 12Earnings qualityThe company has given a ₹1,387.50 million corporate guarantee for a term loan of an associate, SKVR Software Solution Private Limited (DRHP p.27).p.27
“The company has given a ₹1,387.50 million corporate guarantee for a term loan of an associate, SKVR Software Solution Private Limited (DRHP p.27).”
- 13
“The June 2025 ratio is annualised (DRHP p.147).”
- 14PromotersThe document lists dependence on STL for strategic direction among its top risks (DRHP p.27).p.27
“The document lists dependence on STL for strategic direction among its top risks (DRHP p.27).”
- 15PromotersProceedings against the promoters include 2 criminal, 73 tax and 5 regulatory matters involving ₹3,168.36 million, including a ₹1,175.83 million GST show-cause notice to STL (DRHP p.26).p.26
“Proceedings against the promoters include 2 criminal, 73 tax and 5 regulatory matters involving ₹3,168.36 million, including a ₹1,175.83 million GST show-cause notice to STL (DRHP p.26).”
- 16What changed just before the IPOCapacity, built capacity up 52 MW in FY25, to 188.04 MW (DRHP p.147).p.147
“Capacity, built capacity up 52 MW in FY25, to 188.04 MW (DRHP p.147).”
- 17
“Profit, June-quarter profit margin down to 3.42% (DRHP p.147).”
- 18What changed just before the IPOConversions, preference shares and debentures convert into 93,819,168 shares before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.24).p.24
“Conversions, preference shares and debentures convert into 93,819,168 shares before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.24).”
- 19Capacity and expansionBuilt capacity of 188.04 MW across 14 facilities, of which 113.67 MW operational at June 2025 (DRHP p.147).p.147
“Built capacity of 188.04 MW across 14 facilities, of which 113.67 MW operational at June 2025 (DRHP p.147).”
- 20Capacity and expansionThe proceeds fund a tower at Siruseri and two towers at Rabale (DRHP p.23).p.23
“The proceeds fund a tower at Siruseri and two towers at Rabale (DRHP p.23).”
- 21Market size and industry structureThe 1Lattice and C&W report cited in the offer document projects India's data-centre demand to grow 30.1 to 35.1% a year in IT MW terms over FY2025 to 2030 (DRHP p.22).p.22
“The 1Lattice and C&W report cited in the offer document projects India's data-centre demand to grow 30.1 to 35.1% a year in IT MW terms over FY2025 to 2030 (DRHP p.22).”
- 22Competitive positionOne of the leading colocation providers by built IT power, citing 1Lattice and C&W (DRHP p.22).p.22
“One of the leading colocation providers by built IT power, citing 1Lattice and C&W (DRHP p.22).”
- 23
“A 25-year operating record from its first data centre in 2000 (DRHP p.22).”
- 24Peers the company namedThe document gives the listed peers' P/E range as 100.90 to 115.46, average 108.18; NEXTDC's P/E is not meaningful because of a FY25 loss (DRHP p.144).p.144
“The document gives the listed peers' P/E range as 100.90 to 115.46, average 108.18; NEXTDC's P/E is not meaningful because of a FY25 loss (DRHP p.144).”
- 25
“Clients. Ten clients were 82% of revenue (DRHP p.26).”
- 26
“Power. Supply cuts and rising power cost (DRHP p.26).”
- 27
“Security. Cyber-attacks and breaches (DRHP p.26).”
- 28
“Capital. The business needs more capital than it generates (DRHP p.27).”
- 29
“Parent. Dependence on STL (DRHP p.27).”
- 30Litigation and regulatory mattersThe Income Tax Department has also filed 20 appeals against STL in the Madras High Court whose amounts cannot be quantified (DRHP p.26).p.26
“The Income Tax Department has also filed 20 appeals against STL in the Madras High Court whose amounts cannot be quantified (DRHP p.26).”
- 31Related-party transactionsSTL, the holding company, charged the company ₹526.88 million of expenses in FY25, received ₹227.71 million of lease rentals and ₹133.50 million of interest on debentures (DRHP p.27).p.27
“STL, the holding company, charged the company ₹526.88 million of expenses in FY25, received ₹227.71 million of lease rentals and ₹133.50 million of interest on debentures (DRHP p.27).”
- 32
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25 | 40.4% → 44.4% | (DRHP p.146)”
- 33
“Issue | Fresh issue | ₹2,500.0 cr | (DRHP p.22)”
- 34
“Issue | Offer for sale | ₹1,200.0 cr | (DRHP p.22)”
- 35
“Concentration | Top ten customers | 82.4% of FY25 revenue | (DRHP p.26)”
- 36
“Balance sheet | Net debt / EBITDA | 3.7× | (DRHP p.147)”
- 37
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | ₹547.4 cr | (DRHP p.452)”
- 38
“Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹138.8 cr | (DRHP p.27)”
- 39Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | 2 criminal, 73 tax, 5 regulatory; ₹316.8 cr | (DRHP p.26)p.26
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 2 criminal, 73 tax, 5 regulatory; ₹316.8 cr | (DRHP p.26)”
- 40
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹1,021.3 cr → ₹1,428.4 cr | (DRHP p.25)”
- 41
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | ₹96.7 cr → ₹126.4 cr | (DRHP p.25)”
- 42
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY23 → FY25 | 79 → 62 | (DRHP p.48)”
- 43
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | none | (DRHP p.103)”
- 44
“Before the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (DRHP p.92)”
- 45Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | incorporated as one, November 2017 | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | incorporated as one, November 2017 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 46
“Who is involved | Industry | IT services and software | (DRHP p.22)”
- 47
“Who is involved | Promoter | Sify Technologies Limited | (DRHP p.7)”
- 48
“Who is involved | Promoter | Vegesna Ananta Koti Raju | (DRHP p.22)”
- 49
“Who is involved | Promoter | Vegesna Bala Saraswathi | (DRHP p.22)”
- 50Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Ramanand Core Investment Company Private Limited | (DRHP p.7)p.7
“Who is involved | Promoter | Ramanand Core Investment Company Private Limited | (DRHP p.7)”
- 51Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Raju Vegesna Infotech & Industries Private Limited | (DRHP p.8)p.8
“Who is involved | Promoter | Raju Vegesna Infotech & Industries Private Limited | (DRHP p.8)”
- 52Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Kotak Data Center Fund (investor), up to ₹643.0 cr | (DRHP p.22)p.22
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Kotak Data Center Fund (investor), up to ₹643.0 cr | (DRHP p.22)”
- 53Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Kotak Special Situations Fund (investor), up to ₹557.0 cr | (DRHP p.22)p.22
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Kotak Special Situations Fund (investor), up to ₹557.0 cr | (DRHP p.22)”
- 54Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Kotak Data Center Fund, 6.2% before the issue | (DRHP p.24)p.24
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Kotak Data Center Fund, 6.2% before the issue | (DRHP p.24)”
- 55Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Kotak Special Situations Fund, 5.4% before the issue | (DRHP p.24)p.24
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Kotak Special Situations Fund, 5.4% before the issue | (DRHP p.24)”
Sify Infinit Spaces IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹1,021.3 cr → ₹1,428.4 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- ₹96.7 cr → ₹126.4 cr
- Receivable days FY23 → FY25
- 79 → 62
- Bonus issue
- none
- Auditor change
- none in the last three years
- Converted to a public company
- incorporated as one, November 2017
Sify Infinit Spaces IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Revenue depends on few customers
The top ten are 82.4%.
- Cases against promoters
Cases against promoters: 2 criminal, 73 tax, 5 regulatory; ₹316.8 cr.
- Net debt over 3× EBITDA
Net debt is 3.7× EBITDA.
Sify Infinit Spaces IPO: questions answered
When will the Sify Infinit Spaces IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 16 Oct 2025. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Sify Infinit Spaces's financials?
Revenue went ₹1,021.3 cr to ₹1,428.4 cr (FY23 to FY25), 18.3% a year. Profit after tax went ₹96.7 cr to ₹126.4 cr (FY23 to FY25), 14.3% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
How much of Sify Infinit Spaces's revenue comes from its largest customer?
The top ten customers 82.4% of FY25 revenue, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
Is the Sify Infinit Spaces IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹2,500 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of ₹1,200 crore, which goes to the shareholders selling (32% of the issue).
What is the Sify Infinit Spaces IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Sify Infinit Spaces IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.