MainboardListedSRITOffer-document study

Srit India Limited IPO

IT services and software · IT Enabled Services · DRHP 30 Jan 2026 · listed 6 Oct 2026

Follow this IPOuse-of-proceeds reports, on Telegram

Issue price
₹130.00
band ₹123.00 to ₹130.00
Lot
115 shares
₹14,950 at the top of the band
Subscription window
28 Sept to 30 Sept
2026
Listing
6 Oct 2026
NSE
Market cap at ₹130
₹836 cr
all shares after the issue
P/E at ₹130, post-issue
19.3×
13.7× on the prospectus's EPS
Subscribed
88.8x
retail 44.3x

A Bengaluru IT services company of twenty-six years that builds and runs digital platforms for state and central government bodies in healthcare, electronic governance and telecommunications is issuing up to 1,68,00,000 new shares at ₹123 to ₹130 for product modernisation and working capital. Revenue rose from ₹271.1 crore in FY24 to ₹450.0 crore in FY26 and profit from ₹29.1 crore to ₹43.3 crore. Government tenders were 89.41% of FY26 revenue.

Srit India IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
28.8%higher than 57% of studied issues
PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
22.0%higher than 24% of studied issues
EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
15.1% → 14.4%higher than 48% of studied issues

Valuation

Market cap at ₹130
₹835.5 crhigher than 20% of studied issues
P/E at ₹130
19.3×higher than 14% of studied issues
Peer median P/E
18.6×higher than 28% of studied issues
Versus peer median
+4%higher than 42% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
₹218.4 cr
Offer for sale
none
Promoter holding before → after
84.7% → 62.6%

Concentration

Largest three customers
57.9% of FY26 revenue
Top ten customers
89.4% of FY26 revenuehigher than 86% of studied issues
Government customers
89.4% of FY26 revenue

Balance sheet

Net debt / EBITDA
0.5×
ROCE FY26
28.8%higher than 62% of studied issues

Worth reading

Operating cash flow FY26
−₹12.1 cr
Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
22.8%
Related-party transactions FY26
₹43.1 cr
Contingent liabilities
₹63.4 cr
Cases against promoters
none
Order book at June 30, 2026
₹1,204.7 cr
Receivable days FY26
210

P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (27 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Valuation at the issue price
  20. Risks, in plain words
  21. Litigation and regulatory matters
  22. Related-party transactions
  23. What the offer document does not say
  24. Five questions for management
  25. Draft to final: what changed
  26. Before the IPO
  27. Questions answered

Srit India Limited: what the offer document says

Published 13 Oct 2026 · 5,987 words · read from the RHP

01At a glance

What the company does: designs, builds, integrates and then operates software platforms and networks for government departments and public sector bodies, across three verticals, healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband (RHP p.247).

Who pays it: government agencies and public sector entities, 89.41% of FY26 revenue, the rest enterprises (RHP p.252). The top ten customers were 89.36% of FY26 revenue and the top three 57.93% (RHP p.34).

Why it is raising money: ₹1,240.00 million of working capital and ₹128.57 million to modernise and redevelop three existing software products, with a further unquantified amount for acquisitions not yet identified and general corporate purposes, capped together at 35% of gross proceeds (RHP p.122).

How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹2,710.88 million in FY24 to ₹4,499.99 million in FY26, which the company puts at 28.84% a year, and profit after tax from ₹290.76 million to ₹432.89 million, 22.02% a year (RHP p.142).

The one thing to understand: this is a working-capital business that waits to be paid by state governments. Trade receivables and other current assets were ₹4,331.86 million against revenue of ₹4,499.99 million at March 2026, operating cash flow was negative ₹121.01 million in FY26, and the company has gone to the High Court of Kerala to get quarterly instalments released on one of its largest projects (RHP p.83, RHP p.86, RHP p.447).

02The business, in plain words

The company bids for government technology tenders, wins some of them, builds the system, and then runs and maintains it for the length of the contract. Its own software products sit inside those systems: Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite for hospitals, R-Converge for broadband and network operations, and a health insurance rating and settlement engine (RHP p.124). Much of the physical and on-site work is passed to subcontractors.

A state department publishes a tender → the company bids, alone or in a consortium → it supplies, installs and integrates the system, using subcontractors → it operates and maintains the system and is paid in milestones or quarterly instalments.

The company was incorporated in September 1999 as Sobha Renaissance Information Technology Private Limited, renamed SRIT India Private Limited in June 2014, and converted into a public limited company in May 2025 (RHP p.292). It had 177 permanent employees, 7 contract employees and 107 consultants at June 30, 2026, and its material subsidiary RICT India Private Limited holds most of the sales force, 183 permanent employees (RHP p.280, RHP p.284). Average employees across the group were 1,153 in FY26 (RHP p.145). It holds CMMI Maturity Level 5 and a Qatar Financial Centre licence (RHP p.454, RHP p.455).

Earnings equation: Profit ≈ contract value recognised in the year − subcontracting and technical fees − staff cost − interest on the working capital that funds the gap. In FY26 subcontracting and technical fees of ₹3,216.68 million were 71.5% of revenue and 78.92% of total expenses (our arithmetic, RHP p.36, RHP p.84).

03Where the money comes from

Revenue by vertical, ₹ millionFY24FY25FY26
Electronic governance1,359.082,386.363,077.55
Telecommunications and broadband949.23910.331,091.93
Healthcare402.57596.77330.51
Total2,710.883,893.474,499.99

Source: RHP p.251.

By customer type, government was 81.84%, 91.34% and 89.41% of revenue across FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.252). By role, projects executed as principal contractor were 33.83% of FY26 revenue, as subcontractor 27.78% and as consortium subcontractor 38.39% (RHP p.280). Geographically, 94.03% of FY26 revenue was Indian, led by Maharashtra at 20.78%, Kerala 19.17% and Tamil Nadu 15.45%, with Qatar the largest overseas market at 4.73% (RHP p.256).

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26
Largest three customers59.58%71.45%57.93%
Top five customers82.91%84.36%75.55%
Top ten customers84.54%92.68%89.36%

Source: RHP p.34. Revenue does depend on a few customers. The prospectus names only three of the top ten, RailTel Corporation of India, Telecommunications Consultants India and SEEPZ SEZ Authority, and withholds the rest for want of consent or for confidentiality (RHP p.34).

04The growth record

₹ million, restated consolidatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations2,710.883,893.474,499.99
EBITDA409.85498.09647.74
EBITDA margin15.12%12.79%14.39%
Profit after tax290.76336.04432.89
PAT margin10.73%8.63%9.62%
Operating cash flow341.61179.66(121.01)
Net worth804.70931.651,932.72

Source: RHP p.145. Borrowings, current and non-current, were ₹222.78 million, ₹512.96 million and ₹361.46 million at the three year ends, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.31, 0.66 and 0.23 (RHP p.83, RHP p.84, RHP p.145). Return on net worth was 44.11%, 38.76% and 30.23%, and return on capital employed 47.52%, 37.42% and 28.79% (RHP p.145).

Our arithmetic over FY24 to FY26: revenue grew about 28.8% a year, EBITDA about 25.7% and profit about 22.0%; EBITDA margin fell 73 basis points and PAT margin 111 basis points. The company states the same revenue and profit rates, 28.84% and 22.02% (RHP p.142). Net worth almost doubled in FY26, which is share issuance rather than earnings: ₹285.01 million came in from private placements and ₹280.24 million from converting promoter loans into shares (RHP p.86, RHP p.106).

05What the growth is made of

New and scaled-up government mandates in two of the three verticals. Electronic governance revenue rose from ₹1,359.08 million in FY24 to ₹3,077.55 million in FY26, on higher billing from a railway-sector connectivity programme, a state-wide urban administration integration mandate and a new welfare-board engagement; telecommunications and broadband rose from ₹949.23 million to ₹1,091.93 million on state fibre-network work including a new middle-mile mandate (RHP p.251, RHP p.431). Healthcare went the other way, from ₹596.77 million in FY25 to ₹330.51 million in FY26, as an earlier connected-health engagement completed (RHP p.251, RHP p.431).

How the revenue is recognised also changed, and the change is large. Revenue recognised at a point in time rose from ₹357.07 million in FY25 to ₹2,791.53 million in FY26, while revenue recognised over a period of time fell from ₹3,536.40 million to ₹1,708.46 million, which the prospectus attributes to a higher share of supply, installation, testing and commissioning and licence deliverables rather than turnkey work under the percentage-of-completion method (RHP p.431).

The order intake does not run in step with revenue. Bids awarded were 7, 8 and 6 across FY24 to FY26, worth ₹9,666.57 million, ₹881.52 million and ₹3,263.22 million, on 44, 40 and 43 bids submitted, a win rate of 15.91%, 20.00% and 13.95% (RHP p.33). The order book was ₹14,769.56 million, ₹12,160.55 million and ₹11,828.24 million at the three year ends, and ₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.252).

06Earnings quality

IndicatorWhat the document shows
Profit against operating cash flow₹1,059.69 million of FY24 to FY26 profit against ₹400.26 million of operating cash inflow, 0.38 times, with FY26 an outflow of ₹121.01 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.86, RHP p.145)
Receivable days367, 232 and 210, on current and non-current trade receivables (our arithmetic, RHP p.83, RHP p.84)
Other current assets₹521.25 million at March 2024 to ₹1,743.36 million at March 2026 (RHP p.83)
Payable days267 in FY26, on trade payables of ₹2,349.96 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.84)
Other income as a share of profit before tax29.04% in FY24, 24.15% in FY25, 22.82% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.84)
Related-party transactions₹53.04 million, ₹517.42 million and ₹430.79 million, or 1.96%, 13.29% and 9.57% of revenue (RHP p.93)
Auditor observationsmatters of emphasis in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26, including unspent corporate social responsibility and unascertained MSME creditor status; the opinion is not qualified in respect of them (RHP p.46, RHP p.47)

Two items need explaining. First, other income of ₹125.39 million in FY26 is nearly a quarter of profit before tax, and a large part of it is interest imputed on the financing component of trade receivables and payables: the cash flow statement adds back ₹71.46 million of interest income on a significant financing component and ₹69.40 million of interest expense on the financing component of trade payables (RHP p.86).

Second, the gap between profit and cash: receivables and other current assets of ₹4,331.86 million at March 2026 are more than the whole year's revenue, and ₹634.24 million of the FY26 cash outflow was the increase in other assets alone (RHP p.83, RHP p.86).

07The balance sheet

At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹6,141.55 million: trade receivables of ₹2,347.52 million current and ₹240.98 million non-current, other current assets ₹1,743.36 million, other financial assets ₹1,028.74 million, intangible assets ₹272.32 million, intangible assets under development ₹86.60 million, property plant and equipment ₹117.77 million, and cash of ₹55.87 million with a further ₹161.07 million in other bank balances (RHP p.83). Against that, trade payables were ₹2,349.22 million, borrowings ₹361.46 million, lease liabilities ₹86.61 million and other financial liabilities ₹606.40 million, leaving equity of ₹1,938.44 million of which ₹1,932.72 million is attributable to owners (RHP p.83, RHP p.84).

Borrowings as at June 30, 2026 were ₹425.04 million of fund-based debt on a sanctioned ₹1,781.73 million, of which ₹90.59 million is unsecured loans from the three promoters at 9.00% repayable on demand, plus ₹560.56 million of non-fund-based facilities, bank guarantees and surety bonds, giving ₹985.60 million in total (RHP p.406). The promoters have given personal guarantees of ₹953.30 million (RHP p.62). Contingent liabilities at March 2026 came to ₹633.77 million: bank guarantees ₹301.47 million, surety bonds ₹214.84 million, civil litigation ₹44.86 million, disputed goods and services tax ₹33.23 million, service tax ₹24.92 million, TDS defaults ₹8.38 million and disputed income tax ₹6.07 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).

After the issue: at ₹130 the fresh issue adds ₹2,184.00 million of gross proceeds to net worth of ₹1,932.72 million, more than doubling it, with ₹1,240.00 million of it earmarked for working capital across FY27 and FY28 (our arithmetic, RHP p.123).

08What the money is for

Object₹ millionDeployment
Working capital1,240.00₹806.00 million in FY27, ₹434.00 million in FY28
Product modernisation and redevelopment128.57₹64.29 million in FY27, ₹64.28 million in FY28
Unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposesleft blank ([●])capped at 35% of gross proceeds

Source: RHP p.122, RHP p.123.

The product money is split three ways: ₹35.73 million to modernise and redevelop R-Converge, the broadband and network operations suite; ₹42.56 million to modernise Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite and build an outpatient consultation platform called OP Live; and ₹50.28 million for the health insurance and revenue cycle management engine (RHP p.124). The company has not yet placed orders or signed definitive agreements for the equipment and personnel this will need (RHP p.70).

The fund requirement has not been appraised by any bank or financial institution (RHP p.123). Of the residual object, at most 25% of gross proceeds may go to acquisitions, none of which is identified, and at most 25% to general corporate purposes (RHP p.122).

Into the business the whole issue: up to 1,68,00,000 new shares, ₹2,184.00 million at the upper band and ₹2,066.40 million at the lower (our arithmetic, RHP p.104). To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.81).

09Who is selling

No one. The issue is a fresh issue of up to 1,68,00,000 shares by the company, and the promoters and promoter group will not participate in it or receive any proceeds (RHP p.81, RHP p.121).

10Promoters

The promoters are Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, aged 67, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer; Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, aged 60, Whole-time Director; and Martin Poovakkulam Chacko, aged 59, Whole-time Director (RHP p.325). Together the three hold 4,02,26,747 shares, 84.74% of the capital (RHP p.325). The prospectus records 26 years in information technology for Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, over 22 years in employee training and development for Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, and over 35 years in the IT sector for Martin Poovakkulam Chacko (RHP p.142). All three were named as promoters by a board resolution of December 10, 2025, and the prospectus records no change of control since incorporation (RHP p.326).

Promoter economics, all of it from the capital structure chapter (RHP p.105, RHP p.106, RHP p.109, RHP p.117): the stated average cost of acquisition is nil for Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan and for Martin Poovakkulam Chacko, on the ground that their holdings came mainly through off-market transfers, and ₹2.60 a share for Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar. A 5:1 bonus issue in March 2005 multiplied the early holdings.

Unsecured promoter loans were converted into shares twice, 1,33,42,407 shares at ₹10 in March 2022 and 40,03,353 shares at ₹70 in April 2025. In September 2024 the company bought back 67,12,400 shares from the three promoters at ₹27 each, ₹181.24 million in total, and immediately afterwards the ₹10 share was split into two ₹5 shares. In February 2025 Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan transferred 18,00,000 shares to NNM Securities Private Limited at ₹64.

Promoter remuneration was ₹22.71 million in FY24 and ₹30.50 million in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.90, RHP p.91). The company rents part of its Bengaluru premises from Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan and Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar (RHP p.46). Three of the group's entities were struck off in June 2025 and the promoters disassociated from them (RHP p.327). The prospectus records no criminal proceedings, no material civil proceedings, no tax proceedings and no SEBI or exchange action against the promoters (RHP p.451).

11Who already owns it

Holder, before the issueSharesShare
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, promoter2,40,13,57750.58%
Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, promoter83,53,82017.60%
Martin Poovakkulam Chacko, promoter78,59,35016.56%
Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund7,00,0001.47%
Fortune Hands Growth Fund5,26,3151.11%
Navbharat Investment Trust5,26,3151.11%

Source: RHP p.117. The company had 340 shareholders at the date of the prospectus (RHP p.120). Two years earlier the three promoters held 100% between them (RHP p.118). The outside holders came in through four private placements between August and November 2025, all at ₹95 a share: 11,36,315 shares in August, 4,23,157 in September, 6,90,000 in October and 7,50,528 in November, 30,00,000 shares in total (RHP p.106, RHP p.107).

NNM Securities Private Limited was the largest subscriber across those rounds and also bought 18,00,000 shares from the managing director at ₹64 in February 2025 (RHP p.107, RHP p.109). On full allotment the count rises to 6,42,71,757 shares and the promoters would hold about 62.6% (our arithmetic, RHP p.104, RHP p.325).

An employee stock option plan adopted in 2025 allows up to 30,00,000 options; none is outstanding at the date of the prospectus (RHP p.108, RHP p.121).

12What changed just before the IPO

  • The company became a public company in May 2025, having been private since 1999 (RHP p.292).
  • The share was split from ₹10 to ₹5 on a record date of September 20, 2024 (RHP p.106).
  • The company bought back 67,12,400 shares from its three promoters at ₹27 each in September 2024, ₹181.24 million, and paid out ₹207.84 million of cash in FY25 on that account (RHP p.86, RHP p.106).
  • Promoter loans of ₹280.24 million were converted into 40,03,353 shares at ₹70 in April 2025 (RHP p.106).
  • Four private placements at ₹95 a share between August and November 2025 raised ₹285.00 million from funds and corporate investors (RHP p.86, RHP p.106, RHP p.107).
  • The statutory auditor changed. Sethia Prabhad Hegde & Co resigned on June 27, 2025 and Brahmayya & Co was appointed on July 25, 2025 for five years (RHP p.96).
  • Revenue recognition shifted from over-time to point-in-time: ₹357.07 million to ₹2,791.53 million recognised at a point in time between FY25 and FY26 (RHP p.431).
  • Operating cash flow turned negative in FY26, at ₹121.01 million against an inflow of ₹179.66 million in FY25 (RHP p.86).
  • Two group companies were struck off in June 2025, SRIT Enterprise Solutions and SRIT Healthcare Solutions (RHP p.327).
  • Dues to micro and small enterprises rose from 12 creditors and ₹2.34 million at September 2025 to 53 creditors and ₹291.47 million at March 2026 (DRHP p.384, RHP p.452).
  • The company went to court over unpaid instalments on the Safe Kerala traffic enforcement project in May 2026 and obtained an interim order in June 2026 (RHP p.447).

13Capacity and expansion

Nothing is manufactured; capacity is people, products and the ability to fund a contract until it is paid. Average employees across the group were 916, 1,040 and 1,153 in FY24 to FY26, and revenue for each average employee ₹2.96 million, ₹3.74 million and ₹3.90 million (RHP p.145). The average number of active orders was 120, 93 and 104, and the average number of clients served 75, 61 and 65 (RHP p.145).

The issue adds capacity in two ways the prospectus states: ₹1,240.00 million of working capital, which is what lets the company bid for and carry more contracts, and ₹128.57 million to rebuild three products, including a move of the hospital suite to a software-as-a-service architecture (RHP p.122, RHP p.125). The prospectus does not say how many additional contracts or employees the money is expected to support.

14Market size and industry structure

As claimed: the Dun & Bradstreet report titled "Report on Indian Information Technology & Business Process Management (IT-BPM) Sector" dated August 27, 2026, commissioned and paid for by the company, puts Indian IT-BPM industry revenue at USD 315.0 billion in FY2026 and expects USD 378.0 billion by FY2030, and records the sector as about 7.5% of India's gross value added in FY2024 (RHP p.183, RHP p.233).

The part that is addressable: government and public sector technology contracts in the three verticals the company works in, in the Indian states where it is present and in a few overseas markets. The prospectus does not size that part.

What the company is today: ₹4,499.99 million of FY26 revenue and an order book of ₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026, against more than 103 projects worth ₹12,347.16 million executed in the last decade (RHP p.145, RHP p.252).

On structure, the commissioned report describes government clients placing more weight on past implementation record, cybersecurity readiness and data localisation, and the ability to run large multi-stakeholder projects as the differentiator; most work is awarded by competitive tender, which the prospectus itself says puts pressure on margins (RHP p.32, RHP p.233).

15Competitive position

CompanyRevenue FY26, ₹ millionDiluted EPSNAV a shareRoNW
SRIT India4,499.99₹9.47₹40.7130.23%
Mastek36,987.50₹129.50₹965.1114.81%
RailTel Corporation of India42,774.80₹10.79₹70.4716.25%
Aurionpro Solutions14,110.85₹37.87₹322.9013.06%
Protean eGov Technologies9,977.50₹24.70₹265.239.69%
Allied Digital Services9,679.10₹6.25₹21.715.85%

Source: RHP p.144. Every named peer is between 2.2 and 9.5 times the company's size by revenue, and the company's return on net worth is the highest in the table (our arithmetic, RHP p.144).

Why a department awards work here rather than elsewhere, on the prospectus's own account: twenty-six years of implementations for central and state bodies, its own products rather than only integration of others', CMMI Level 5 and a set of ISO certifications, and a record of running systems after building them (RHP p.141, RHP p.455). Against that, the company does not retain full ownership of some software it develops for government clients, which limits reuse, and RailTel Corporation of India appears in the prospectus both as a named peer and as one of its named top-ten customers (RHP p.34, RHP p.64, RHP p.144).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: Mastek, RailTel Corporation of India, Protean eGov Technologies, Allied Digital Services and Aurionpro Solutions (RHP p.144).

All five are Indian listed IT services or e-governance companies, which makes the set a reasonable one by activity, and all are larger. At NSE closing prices of September 17, 2026, their price to earnings ratios on FY26 diluted earnings were Mastek 12.59, Allied Digital Services 15.52, Aurionpro Solutions 18.62, Protean eGov Technologies 19.80 and RailTel Corporation of India 24.03, an average of 18.31 and a median of 18.62 (RHP p.143, RHP p.144).

Two of the five, RailTel Corporation of India and Protean eGov Technologies, supply government departments as this company does; Mastek and Aurionpro Solutions are mainly enterprise and export businesses several times its size. In the draft the same five were priced at an average of 26.95 times FY25 earnings on January 22, 2026 (DRHP p.141, DRHP p.142).

17Valuation at the issue price

At the upper band of ₹130, with all 1,68,00,000 new shares added to the 4,74,71,757 in issue (our arithmetic, RHP p.104):

At ₹130
Shares after the issue6,42,71,757
Market capitalisation₹8,355.33 million
P/E on FY26 profit, shares after the issue19.3 times
P/E on FY26 diluted EPS of ₹9.47, as the prospectus computes it13.7 times
Price to March 2026 book value a share of ₹40.713.2 times
Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue1.9 times

Source: RHP p.83, RHP p.104, RHP p.143, RHP p.145. At the lower band of ₹123 the market capitalisation is ₹7,905.43 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.104). Enterprise value at the upper band, taking March 2026 borrowings of ₹361.46 million and cash of ₹55.87 million, is ₹8,660.92 million, 13.4 times FY26 EBITDA of ₹647.74 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.83, RHP p.145). Including the gross proceeds, book value after the issue would be about ₹4,116.72 million, ₹64.05 a share, and the upper band 2.0 times that (our arithmetic, RHP p.123, RHP p.145).

Against the five peers the prospectus itself names, at NSE closing prices of September 17, 2026: 12.59 to 24.03 times FY26 diluted earnings, an average of 18.31 and a median of 18.62 (RHP p.143). On the enlarged share count the issue is at 19.3 times FY26 profit, 4% above that median and inside the peer range; on the prospectus's own per-share basis it is at 13.7 times, 26% below the median (our arithmetic, RHP p.143, RHP p.145).

18Risks, in plain words

Customers, a handful of them, most of them government: the top ten customers were 89.36% of FY26 revenue and government tenders 89.41% (RHP p.34, RHP p.252) → the loss of one contract or a change in a state's procurement moves the whole company → the top three alone were 57.93% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.34).

Getting paid: receivables and other current assets of ₹4,331.86 million at March 2026 exceed a full year's revenue, and receivable days were 210 (RHP p.83, our arithmetic) → the company funds the state's delay out of its own balance sheet → operating cash flow was negative ₹121.01 million in FY26 (RHP p.86).

One project's instalments already in court: quarterly instalments of ₹117.90 million payable to KELTRON, of which ₹75.60 million is due onward to the company on the Safe Kerala project, were not released, and the company obtained an interim order on June 19, 2026 (RHP p.447) → payment depends on a state releasing funds down a chain → the underlying project is ₹2,358.20 million payable in 20 quarterly instalments (RHP p.447).

Suppliers, who do most of the work: subcontractor costs were 75.42%, 80.87% and 78.92% of total expenses in FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.36) → the company carries the client's risk for work it does not perform itself → it cannot state what percentage of projects is subcontracted (RHP p.36).

Order book, and whether it converts: the order book fell from ₹14,769.56 million at March 2024 to ₹11,828.24 million at March 2026 (RHP p.252) → projects in it can be cancelled, delayed or cut back → bids awarded were 6 of 43 submitted in FY26 (RHP p.33, RHP p.41).

Financial, guarantees and bonds: non-fund-based facilities of ₹560.56 million at June 30, 2026, and contingent liabilities of ₹633.77 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.88, RHP p.406) → a called guarantee becomes a cash liability at once → the promoters' personal guarantees stand behind ₹953.30 million of facilities (RHP p.62).

Promoters and related parties: unsecured promoter loans of ₹90.59 million are repayable on demand, and related-party transactions were 9.57% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.62, RHP p.93) → the company's funding and premises depend on its promoters → the same promoters took ₹181.24 million out through the September 2024 buyback (RHP p.106).

Issue-specific: no orders have been placed for the equipment and personnel the product spending needs, the acquisitions the proceeds may fund are not identified, and the fund requirement has not been appraised by a bank (RHP p.70, RHP p.71, RHP p.122).

19Litigation and regulatory matters

MatterPartyAmount ₹ millionStatus
CSA Consultants arbitration over subcontracted ERP workCompany17.11 claimedpending before the MSE Facilitation Council (RHP p.446)
Writ petition on the Andhra Pradesh cinema ticketing tenderCompany, as successful biddernot quantifiedpending before the High Court of Andhra Pradesh (RHP p.446)
Claim against AdvantageSB CommunicationFiled by the company764.60 claimedstatement of claim filed November 24, 2025, pending (RHP p.447)
Writ petition on Safe Kerala instalmentsFiled by the company75.60 a quarterinterim order of June 19, 2026 (RHP p.447)
Phoneme Solutions claim against RICT IndiaMaterial subsidiary33.59 claimedpending before the MSE Facilitation Council (RHP p.449)
Direct and indirect tax claims, 7 casesCompany80.18pending (RHP p.448)

There are no criminal proceedings and no regulatory or statutory action against the company, and no criminal, civil, tax or regulatory proceedings against the promoters (RHP p.446, RHP p.451). A legal notice of August 5, 2025 alleges that Dr. Chandan Dash, a non-executive director, guaranteed a ₹40.00 million mortgage loan and that a cheque for the ₹62.30 million claimed was dishonoured; a reply disputing the notice was issued on August 20, 2025 (RHP p.450).

A motor accident compensation claim is pending against the Chief Financial Officer, Manesh M George, as owner of the vehicle involved (RHP p.451). At March 2026 the company had 4 material creditors owed ₹1,726.38 million and 53 micro and small enterprise creditors owed ₹291.47 million (RHP p.452).

21What the offer document does not say

Seven of the top ten customers are not named, for want of consent or for confidentiality, so the concentration cannot be traced to a named counterparty. The share of projects that is subcontracted is not stated; the prospectus says it is difficult to ascertain. Revenue is reported on a bundled basis for products and services, so the product share of revenue is not given.

The order book is not broken into how much is expected to convert in the next year. The composition of ₹1,743.36 million of other current assets is not set out on the pages read. The parts of the ₹1,240.00 million working-capital requirement are not itemised. No acquisition target is identified for the money that may go to acquisitions, and the amounts for that object, for general corporate purposes and for issue expenses are left blank.

The company has paid no dividend in the last three fiscal years and states no dividend intention.

22Five questions for management

  1. How much of the ₹11,828.24 million order book at March 2026 is expected to be recognised as revenue in FY27, and how much of it is operations and maintenance rather than build?
  2. What is inside other current assets of ₹1,743.36 million, and how much of it is unbilled work on government contracts?
  3. What are the payment terms and the actual days taken to be paid by each of the three largest customers?
  4. How much of FY26 revenue came from the point-in-time recognition change, and what would FY26 revenue have been on the FY25 basis?
  5. What kind of acquisition is the unquantified object intended for, and what will be done with the money if none is found?

24Draft to final: what changed

ItemDraftFinal
Employee reservation portionup to [●] shares reserved for employees (DRHP p.93)none (RHP p.81)
Latest period reportedsix months to September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.144)full year to March 31, 2026 (RHP p.145)
Revenue, latest full year₹3,893.47 million in FY25 (DRHP p.144)₹4,499.99 million in FY26 (RHP p.145)
Profit, latest full year₹336.04 million in FY25 (DRHP p.144)₹432.89 million in FY26 (RHP p.145)
Net worth₹1,561.84 million at September 2025 (DRHP p.144)₹1,932.72 million at March 2026 (RHP p.145)
Product modernisation object₹153.57 million (DRHP p.123)₹128.57 million (RHP p.122)
Order book₹12,806.21 million at September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.206)₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.252)
Order book, FY25 as restated₹15,132.38 million (DRHP p.206)₹12,160.55 million (RHP p.252)
Peer P/E, average26.95 on FY25 earnings at January 22, 2026 (DRHP p.141)18.31 on FY26 earnings at September 17, 2026 (RHP p.143)
Promoter unsecured loans₹87.62 million at December 31, 2025 (DRHP p.73)₹90.59 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.62)
Total borrowings₹877.17 million at December 31, 2025 (DRHP p.336)₹985.60 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.406)
Dues to micro and small enterprises12 creditors, ₹2.34 million (DRHP p.384)53 creditors, ₹291.47 million (RHP p.452)
New litigationnot disclosed (DRHP p.381)Safe Kerala writ petition, the Phoneme Solutions claim against RICT India, an FIR settled in September 2026, and a legal notice to a non-executive director (RHP p.447, RHP p.448, RHP p.449, RHP p.450)

The fresh issue of up to 1,68,00,000 shares, the absence of an offer for sale, the three objects, the peer set, the promoters and the sole lead manager, Choice Capital Advisors Private Limited, are unchanged, and the company's tax proceedings stand at 7 cases and ₹80.18 million in both documents (DRHP p.93, DRHP p.381, RHP p.81, RHP p.96, RHP p.448).

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 106 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 106 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
Srit India Limited RHPrhp · filed 2026-01-30106 facts
  1. 1
    At a glanceWhat the company does: designs, builds, integrates and then operates software platforms and networks for government departments and public sector bodies, across three verticals, healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband (RHP p.247).p.247

    “What the company does: designs, builds, integrates and then operates software platforms and networks for government departments and public sector bodies, across three verticals, healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband (RHP p.247).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceWho pays it: government agencies and public sector entities, 89.41% of FY26 revenue, the rest enterprises (RHP p.252).p.252

    “Who pays it: government agencies and public sector entities, 89.41% of FY26 revenue, the rest enterprises (RHP p.252).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceThe top ten customers were 89.36% of FY26 revenue and the top three 57.93% (RHP p.34).p.34

    “The top ten customers were 89.36% of FY26 revenue and the top three 57.93% (RHP p.34).”

  4. 4
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹1,240.00 million of working capital and ₹128.57 million to modernise and redevelop three existing software products, with a further unquantified amount for acquisitions not yet identified and general corporate purposes, capped together at 35% of gross proceeds (RHP p.122).p.122

    “Why it is raising money: ₹1,240.00 million of working capital and ₹128.57 million to modernise and redevelop three existing software products, with a further unquantified amount for acquisitions not yet identified and general corporate purposes, capped together at 35% of gross proceeds (RHP p.122).”

  5. 5
    At a glanceHow fast it has grown: revenue from ₹2,710.88 million in FY24 to ₹4,499.99 million in FY26, which the company puts at 28.84% a year, and profit after tax from ₹290.76 million to ₹432.89 million, 22.02% a year (RHP p.142).p.142

    “How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹2,710.88 million in FY24 to ₹4,499.99 million in FY26, which the company puts at 28.84% a year, and profit after tax from ₹290.76 million to ₹432.89 million, 22.02% a year (RHP p.142).”

  6. 6
    The business, in plain wordsIts own software products sit inside those systems: Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite for hospitals, R-Converge for broadband and network operations, and a health insurance rating and settlement engine (RHP p.124).p.124

    “Its own software products sit inside those systems: Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite for hospitals, R-Converge for broadband and network operations, and a health insurance rating and settlement engine (RHP p.124).”

  7. 7
    The business, in plain wordsThe company was incorporated in September 1999 as Sobha Renaissance Information Technology Private Limited, renamed SRIT India Private Limited in June 2014, and converted into a public limited company in May 2025 (RHP p.292).p.292

    “The company was incorporated in September 1999 as Sobha Renaissance Information Technology Private Limited, renamed SRIT India Private Limited in June 2014, and converted into a public limited company in May 2025 (RHP p.292).”

  8. 8
    The business, in plain wordsAverage employees across the group were 1,153 in FY26 (RHP p.145).p.145

    “Average employees across the group were 1,153 in FY26 (RHP p.145).”

  9. 9
    Where the money comes fromBy customer type, government was 81.84%, 91.34% and 89.41% of revenue across FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.252).p.252

    “By customer type, government was 81.84%, 91.34% and 89.41% of revenue across FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.252).”

  10. 10
    Where the money comes fromBy role, projects executed as principal contractor were 33.83% of FY26 revenue, as subcontractor 27.78% and as consortium subcontractor 38.39% (RHP p.280).p.280

    “By role, projects executed as principal contractor were 33.83% of FY26 revenue, as subcontractor 27.78% and as consortium subcontractor 38.39% (RHP p.280).”

  11. 11
    Where the money comes fromGeographically, 94.03% of FY26 revenue was Indian, led by Maharashtra at 20.78%, Kerala 19.17% and Tamil Nadu 15.45%, with Qatar the largest overseas market at 4.73% (RHP p.256).p.256

    “Geographically, 94.03% of FY26 revenue was Indian, led by Maharashtra at 20.78%, Kerala 19.17% and Tamil Nadu 15.45%, with Qatar the largest overseas market at 4.73% (RHP p.256).”

  12. 12
    Where the money comes fromThe prospectus names only three of the top ten, RailTel Corporation of India, Telecommunications Consultants India and SEEPZ SEZ Authority, and withholds the rest for want of consent or for confidentiality (RHP p.34).p.34

    “The prospectus names only three of the top ten, RailTel Corporation of India, Telecommunications Consultants India and SEEPZ SEZ Authority, and withholds the rest for want of consent or for confidentiality (RHP p.34).”

  13. 13
    The growth recordReturn on net worth was 44.11%, 38.76% and 30.23%, and return on capital employed 47.52%, 37.42% and 28.79% (RHP p.145).p.145

    “Return on net worth was 44.11%, 38.76% and 30.23%, and return on capital employed 47.52%, 37.42% and 28.79% (RHP p.145).”

  14. 14
    The growth recordThe company states the same revenue and profit rates, 28.84% and 22.02% (RHP p.142).p.142

    “The company states the same revenue and profit rates, 28.84% and 22.02% (RHP p.142).”

  15. 15
    What the growth is made ofRevenue recognised at a point in time rose from ₹357.07 million in FY25 to ₹2,791.53 million in FY26, while revenue recognised over a period of time fell from ₹3,536.40 million to ₹1,708.46 million, which the prospectus attributes to a higher share of supply, installation, testing and commissioning p.431

    “Revenue recognised at a point in time rose from ₹357.07 million in FY25 to ₹2,791.53 million in FY26, while revenue recognised over a period of time fell from ₹3,536.40 million to ₹1,708.46 million, which the prospectus attributes to a higher share of supply, installation, testing and commissioning and licence deliverables rather than turnkey work under the percentage-of-completion method (RHP p.431).”

  16. 16
    What the growth is made ofBids awarded were 7, 8 and 6 across FY24 to FY26, worth ₹9,666.57 million, ₹881.52 million and ₹3,263.22 million, on 44, 40 and 43 bids submitted, a win rate of 15.91%, 20.00% and 13.95% (RHP p.33).p.33

    “Bids awarded were 7, 8 and 6 across FY24 to FY26, worth ₹9,666.57 million, ₹881.52 million and ₹3,263.22 million, on 44, 40 and 43 bids submitted, a win rate of 15.91%, 20.00% and 13.95% (RHP p.33).”

  17. 17
    What the growth is made ofThe order book was ₹14,769.56 million, ₹12,160.55 million and ₹11,828.24 million at the three year ends, and ₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.252).p.252

    “The order book was ₹14,769.56 million, ₹12,160.55 million and ₹11,828.24 million at the three year ends, and ₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.252).”

  18. 18
    Earnings qualityOther current assets | ₹521.25 million at March 2024 to ₹1,743.36 million at March 2026 (RHP p.83)p.83

    “Other current assets | ₹521.25 million at March 2024 to ₹1,743.36 million at March 2026 (RHP p.83)”

  19. 19
    Earnings qualityRelated-party transactions | ₹53.04 million, ₹517.42 million and ₹430.79 million, or 1.96%, 13.29% and 9.57% of revenue (RHP p.93)p.93

    “Related-party transactions | ₹53.04 million, ₹517.42 million and ₹430.79 million, or 1.96%, 13.29% and 9.57% of revenue (RHP p.93)”

  20. 20
    Earnings qualityFirst, other income of ₹125.39 million in FY26 is nearly a quarter of profit before tax, and a large part of it is interest imputed on the financing component of trade receivables and payables: the cash flow statement adds back ₹71.46 million of interest income on a significant financing component ap.86

    “First, other income of ₹125.39 million in FY26 is nearly a quarter of profit before tax, and a large part of it is interest imputed on the financing component of trade receivables and payables: the cash flow statement adds back ₹71.46 million of interest income on a significant financing component and ₹69.40 million of interest expense on the financing component of trade payables (RHP p.86).”

  21. 21
    The balance sheetAt March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹6,141.55 million: trade receivables of ₹2,347.52 million current and ₹240.98 million non-current, other current assets ₹1,743.36 million, other financial assets ₹1,028.74 million, intangible assets ₹272.32 million, intangible assets under development ₹86.60 millip.83

    “At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹6,141.55 million: trade receivables of ₹2,347.52 million current and ₹240.98 million non-current, other current assets ₹1,743.36 million, other financial assets ₹1,028.74 million, intangible assets ₹272.32 million, intangible assets under development ₹86.60 million, property plant and equipment ₹117.77 million, and cash of ₹55.87 million with a further ₹161.07 million in other bank balances (RHP p.83).”

  22. 22
    The balance sheetBorrowings as at June 30, 2026 were ₹425.04 million of fund-based debt on a sanctioned ₹1,781.73 million, of which ₹90.59 million is unsecured loans from the three promoters at 9.00% repayable on demand, plus ₹560.56 million of non-fund-based facilities, bank guarantees and surety bonds, giving ₹985p.406

    “Borrowings as at June 30, 2026 were ₹425.04 million of fund-based debt on a sanctioned ₹1,781.73 million, of which ₹90.59 million is unsecured loans from the three promoters at 9.00% repayable on demand, plus ₹560.56 million of non-fund-based facilities, bank guarantees and surety bonds, giving ₹985.60 million in total (RHP p.406).”

  23. 23
    The balance sheetThe promoters have given personal guarantees of ₹953.30 million (RHP p.62).p.62

    “The promoters have given personal guarantees of ₹953.30 million (RHP p.62).”

  24. 24
    What the money is forThe product money is split three ways: ₹35.73 million to modernise and redevelop R-Converge, the broadband and network operations suite; ₹42.56 million to modernise Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite and build an outpatient consultation platform called OP Live; and ₹50.28 million for the health insp.124

    “The product money is split three ways: ₹35.73 million to modernise and redevelop R-Converge, the broadband and network operations suite; ₹42.56 million to modernise Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite and build an outpatient consultation platform called OP Live; and ₹50.28 million for the health insurance and revenue cycle management engine (RHP p.124).”

  25. 25
    What the money is forThe company has not yet placed orders or signed definitive agreements for the equipment and personnel this will need (RHP p.70).p.70

    “The company has not yet placed orders or signed definitive agreements for the equipment and personnel this will need (RHP p.70).”

  26. 26
    What the money is forThe fund requirement has not been appraised by any bank or financial institution (RHP p.123).p.123

    “The fund requirement has not been appraised by any bank or financial institution (RHP p.123).”

  27. 27
    What the money is forOf the residual object, at most 25% of gross proceeds may go to acquisitions, none of which is identified, and at most 25% to general corporate purposes (RHP p.122).p.122

    “Of the residual object, at most 25% of gross proceeds may go to acquisitions, none of which is identified, and at most 25% to general corporate purposes (RHP p.122).”

  28. 28
    What the money is for> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.81).p.81

    “> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.81).”

  29. 29
    PromotersNambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, aged 67, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer; Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, aged 60, Whole-time Director; and Martin Poovakkulam Chacko, aged 59, Whole-time Director (RHP p.325).p.325

    “Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, aged 67, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer; Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, aged 60, Whole-time Director; and Martin Poovakkulam Chacko, aged 59, Whole-time Director (RHP p.325).”

  30. 30
    PromotersTogether the three hold 4,02,26,747 shares, 84.74% of the capital (RHP p.325).p.325

    “Together the three hold 4,02,26,747 shares, 84.74% of the capital (RHP p.325).”

  31. 31
    PromotersNambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, over 22 years in employee training and development for Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, and over 35 years in the IT sector for Martin Poovakkulam Chacko (RHP p.142).p.142

    “Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, over 22 years in employee training and development for Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, and over 35 years in the IT sector for Martin Poovakkulam Chacko (RHP p.142).”

  32. 32
    PromotersAll three were named as promoters by a board resolution of December 10, 2025, and the prospectus records no change of control since incorporation (RHP p.326).p.326

    “All three were named as promoters by a board resolution of December 10, 2025, and the prospectus records no change of control since incorporation (RHP p.326).”

  33. 33
    PromotersNambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan and Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar (RHP p.46).p.46

    “Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan and Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar (RHP p.46).”

  34. 34
    PromotersThree of the group's entities were struck off in June 2025 and the promoters disassociated from them (RHP p.327).p.327

    “Three of the group's entities were struck off in June 2025 and the promoters disassociated from them (RHP p.327).”

  35. 35
    PromotersThe prospectus records no criminal proceedings, no material civil proceedings, no tax proceedings and no SEBI or exchange action against the promoters (RHP p.451).p.451

    “The prospectus records no criminal proceedings, no material civil proceedings, no tax proceedings and no SEBI or exchange action against the promoters (RHP p.451).”

  36. 36
    Who already owns itThe company had 340 shareholders at the date of the prospectus (RHP p.120).p.120

    “The company had 340 shareholders at the date of the prospectus (RHP p.120).”

  37. 37
    Who already owns itTwo years earlier the three promoters held 100% between them (RHP p.118).p.118

    “Two years earlier the three promoters held 100% between them (RHP p.118).”

  38. 38
    What changed just before the IPOThe company became a public company in May 2025, having been private since 1999 (RHP p.292).p.292

    “The company became a public company in May 2025, having been private since 1999 (RHP p.292).”

  39. 39
    What changed just before the IPOThe share was split from ₹10 to ₹5 on a record date of September 20, 2024 (RHP p.106).p.106

    “The share was split from ₹10 to ₹5 on a record date of September 20, 2024 (RHP p.106).”

  40. 40
    What changed just before the IPOPromoter loans of ₹280.24 million were converted into 40,03,353 shares at ₹70 in April 2025 (RHP p.106).p.106

    “Promoter loans of ₹280.24 million were converted into 40,03,353 shares at ₹70 in April 2025 (RHP p.106).”

  41. 41
    What changed just before the IPOThe statutory auditor changed. Sethia Prabhad Hegde & Co resigned on June 27, 2025 and Brahmayya & Co was appointed on July 25, 2025 for five years (RHP p.96).p.96

    “The statutory auditor changed. Sethia Prabhad Hegde & Co resigned on June 27, 2025 and Brahmayya & Co was appointed on July 25, 2025 for five years (RHP p.96).”

  42. 42
    What changed just before the IPORevenue recognition shifted from over-time to point-in-time: ₹357.07 million to ₹2,791.53 million recognised at a point in time between FY25 and FY26 (RHP p.431).p.431

    “Revenue recognition shifted from over-time to point-in-time: ₹357.07 million to ₹2,791.53 million recognised at a point in time between FY25 and FY26 (RHP p.431).”

  43. 43
    What changed just before the IPOOperating cash flow turned negative in FY26, at ₹121.01 million against an inflow of ₹179.66 million in FY25 (RHP p.86).p.86

    “Operating cash flow turned negative in FY26, at ₹121.01 million against an inflow of ₹179.66 million in FY25 (RHP p.86).”

  44. 44
    What changed just before the IPOTwo group companies were struck off in June 2025, SRIT Enterprise Solutions and SRIT Healthcare Solutions (RHP p.327).p.327

    “Two group companies were struck off in June 2025, SRIT Enterprise Solutions and SRIT Healthcare Solutions (RHP p.327).”

  45. 45
    What changed just before the IPOThe company went to court over unpaid instalments on the Safe Kerala traffic enforcement project in May 2026 and obtained an interim order in June 2026 (RHP p.447).p.447

    “The company went to court over unpaid instalments on the Safe Kerala traffic enforcement project in May 2026 and obtained an interim order in June 2026 (RHP p.447).”

  46. 46
    Capacity and expansionAverage employees across the group were 916, 1,040 and 1,153 in FY24 to FY26, and revenue for each average employee ₹2.96 million, ₹3.74 million and ₹3.90 million (RHP p.145).p.145

    “Average employees across the group were 916, 1,040 and 1,153 in FY24 to FY26, and revenue for each average employee ₹2.96 million, ₹3.74 million and ₹3.90 million (RHP p.145).”

  47. 47
    Capacity and expansionThe average number of active orders was 120, 93 and 104, and the average number of clients served 75, 61 and 65 (RHP p.145).p.145

    “The average number of active orders was 120, 93 and 104, and the average number of clients served 75, 61 and 65 (RHP p.145).”

  48. 48
    Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: Mastek, RailTel Corporation of India, Protean eGov Technologies, Allied Digital Services and Aurionpro Solutions (RHP p.144).p.144

    “> Peers named in the offer document: Mastek, RailTel Corporation of India, Protean eGov Technologies, Allied Digital Services and Aurionpro Solutions (RHP p.144).”

  49. 49
    Valuation at the issue priceAgainst the five peers the prospectus itself names, at NSE closing prices of September 17, 2026: 12.59 to 24.03 times FY26 diluted earnings, an average of 18.31 and a median of 18.62 (RHP p.143).p.143

    “Against the five peers the prospectus itself names, at NSE closing prices of September 17, 2026: 12.59 to 24.03 times FY26 diluted earnings, an average of 18.31 and a median of 18.62 (RHP p.143).”

  50. 50
    Risks, in plain wordsCustomers, a handful of them, most of them government: the top ten customers were 89.36% of FY26 revenue and government tenders 89.41% (RHP p.34, RHP p.252) → the loss of one contract or a change in a state's procurement moves the whole company → the top three alone were 57.93% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.34

    “Customers, a handful of them, most of them government: the top ten customers were 89.36% of FY26 revenue and government tenders 89.41% (RHP p.34, RHP p.252) → the loss of one contract or a change in a state's procurement moves the whole company → the top three alone were 57.93% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.34).”

  51. 51
    Risks, in plain wordsGetting paid: receivables and other current assets of ₹4,331.86 million at March 2026 exceed a full year's revenue, and receivable days were 210 (RHP p.83, our arithmetic) → the company funds the state's delay out of its own balance sheet → operating cash flow was negative ₹121.01 million in FY26 (Rp.86

    “Getting paid: receivables and other current assets of ₹4,331.86 million at March 2026 exceed a full year's revenue, and receivable days were 210 (RHP p.83, our arithmetic) → the company funds the state's delay out of its own balance sheet → operating cash flow was negative ₹121.01 million in FY26 (RHP p.86).”

  52. 52
    Risks, in plain wordsOne project's instalments already in court: quarterly instalments of ₹117.90 million payable to KELTRON, of which ₹75.60 million is due onward to the company on the Safe Kerala project, were not released, and the company obtained an interim order on June 19, 2026 (RHP p.447) → payment depends on a sp.447

    “One project's instalments already in court: quarterly instalments of ₹117.90 million payable to KELTRON, of which ₹75.60 million is due onward to the company on the Safe Kerala project, were not released, and the company obtained an interim order on June 19, 2026 (RHP p.447) → payment depends on a state releasing funds down a chain → the underlying project is ₹2,358.20 million payable in 20 quarterly instalments (RHP p.447).”

  53. 53
    Risks, in plain wordsSuppliers, who do most of the work: subcontractor costs were 75.42%, 80.87% and 78.92% of total expenses in FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.36) → the company carries the client's risk for work it does not perform itself → it cannot state what percentage of projects is subcontracted (RHP p.36).p.36

    “Suppliers, who do most of the work: subcontractor costs were 75.42%, 80.87% and 78.92% of total expenses in FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.36) → the company carries the client's risk for work it does not perform itself → it cannot state what percentage of projects is subcontracted (RHP p.36).”

  54. 54
    Risks, in plain wordsOrder book, and whether it converts: the order book fell from ₹14,769.56 million at March 2024 to ₹11,828.24 million at March 2026 (RHP p.252) → projects in it can be cancelled, delayed or cut back → bids awarded were 6 of 43 submitted in FY26 (RHP p.33, RHP p.41).p.252

    “Order book, and whether it converts: the order book fell from ₹14,769.56 million at March 2024 to ₹11,828.24 million at March 2026 (RHP p.252) → projects in it can be cancelled, delayed or cut back → bids awarded were 6 of 43 submitted in FY26 (RHP p.33, RHP p.41).”

  55. 55
    Risks, in plain wordsFinancial, guarantees and bonds: non-fund-based facilities of ₹560.56 million at June 30, 2026, and contingent liabilities of ₹633.77 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.88, RHP p.406) → a called guarantee becomes a cash liability at once → the promoters' personal guarantees stand behind ₹953.30 million p.62

    “Financial, guarantees and bonds: non-fund-based facilities of ₹560.56 million at June 30, 2026, and contingent liabilities of ₹633.77 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.88, RHP p.406) → a called guarantee becomes a cash liability at once → the promoters' personal guarantees stand behind ₹953.30 million of facilities (RHP p.62).”

  56. 56
    Risks, in plain wordsPromoters and related parties: unsecured promoter loans of ₹90.59 million are repayable on demand, and related-party transactions were 9.57% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.62, RHP p.93) → the company's funding and premises depend on its promoters → the same promoters took ₹181.24 million out through the Sepp.106

    “Promoters and related parties: unsecured promoter loans of ₹90.59 million are repayable on demand, and related-party transactions were 9.57% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.62, RHP p.93) → the company's funding and premises depend on its promoters → the same promoters took ₹181.24 million out through the September 2024 buyback (RHP p.106).”

  57. 57
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCSA Consultants arbitration over subcontracted ERP work | Company | 17.11 claimed | pending before the MSE Facilitation Council (RHP p.446)p.446

    “CSA Consultants arbitration over subcontracted ERP work | Company | 17.11 claimed | pending before the MSE Facilitation Council (RHP p.446)”

  58. 58
    Litigation and regulatory mattersWrit petition on the Andhra Pradesh cinema ticketing tender | Company, as successful bidder | not quantified | pending before the High Court of Andhra Pradesh (RHP p.446)p.446

    “Writ petition on the Andhra Pradesh cinema ticketing tender | Company, as successful bidder | not quantified | pending before the High Court of Andhra Pradesh (RHP p.446)”

  59. 59
    Litigation and regulatory mattersClaim against AdvantageSB Communication | Filed by the company | 764.60 claimed | statement of claim filed November 24, 2025, pending (RHP p.447)p.447

    “Claim against AdvantageSB Communication | Filed by the company | 764.60 claimed | statement of claim filed November 24, 2025, pending (RHP p.447)”

  60. 60
    Litigation and regulatory mattersWrit petition on Safe Kerala instalments | Filed by the company | 75.60 a quarter | interim order of June 19, 2026 (RHP p.447)p.447

    “Writ petition on Safe Kerala instalments | Filed by the company | 75.60 a quarter | interim order of June 19, 2026 (RHP p.447)”

  61. 61
    Litigation and regulatory mattersPhoneme Solutions claim against RICT India | Material subsidiary | 33.59 claimed | pending before the MSE Facilitation Council (RHP p.449)p.449

    “Phoneme Solutions claim against RICT India | Material subsidiary | 33.59 claimed | pending before the MSE Facilitation Council (RHP p.449)”

  62. 62
    Litigation and regulatory mattersDirect and indirect tax claims, 7 cases | Company | 80.18 | pending (RHP p.448)p.448

    “Direct and indirect tax claims, 7 cases | Company | 80.18 | pending (RHP p.448)”

  63. 63
    Litigation and regulatory mattersChandan Dash, a non-executive director, guaranteed a ₹40.00 million mortgage loan and that a cheque for the ₹62.30 million claimed was dishonoured; a reply disputing the notice was issued on August 20, 2025 (RHP p.450).p.450

    “Chandan Dash, a non-executive director, guaranteed a ₹40.00 million mortgage loan and that a cheque for the ₹62.30 million claimed was dishonoured; a reply disputing the notice was issued on August 20, 2025 (RHP p.450).”

  64. 64
    Litigation and regulatory mattersA motor accident compensation claim is pending against the Chief Financial Officer, Manesh M George, as owner of the vehicle involved (RHP p.451).p.451

    “A motor accident compensation claim is pending against the Chief Financial Officer, Manesh M George, as owner of the vehicle involved (RHP p.451).”

  65. 65
    Litigation and regulatory mattersAt March 2026 the company had 4 material creditors owed ₹1,726.38 million and 53 micro and small enterprise creditors owed ₹291.47 million (RHP p.452).p.452

    “At March 2026 the company had 4 material creditors owed ₹1,726.38 million and 53 micro and small enterprise creditors owed ₹291.47 million (RHP p.452).”

  66. 66
    Key figuresGrowth | Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26 | 28.8% | (RHP p.142)p.142

    “Growth | Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26 | 28.8% | (RHP p.142)”

  67. 67
    Key figuresGrowth | PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26 | 22.0% | (RHP p.142)p.142

    “Growth | PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26 | 22.0% | (RHP p.142)”

  68. 68
    Key figuresGrowth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 15.1% → 14.4% | (RHP p.145)p.145

    “Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 15.1% → 14.4% | (RHP p.145)”

  69. 69
    Key figuresValuation | Peer median P/E | 18.6× | (RHP p.144)p.144

    “Valuation | Peer median P/E | 18.6× | (RHP p.144)”

  70. 70
    Key figuresIssue | Offer for sale | none | (RHP p.81)p.81

    “Issue | Offer for sale | none | (RHP p.81)”

  71. 71
    Key figuresConcentration | Largest three customers | 57.9% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.34)p.34

    “Concentration | Largest three customers | 57.9% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.34)”

  72. 72
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten customers | 89.4% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.34)p.34

    “Concentration | Top ten customers | 89.4% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.34)”

  73. 73
    Key figuresConcentration | Government customers | 89.4% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.252)p.252

    “Concentration | Government customers | 89.4% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.252)”

  74. 74
    Key figuresBalance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 28.8% | (RHP p.145)p.145

    “Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 28.8% | (RHP p.145)”

  75. 75
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹12.1 cr | (RHP p.86)p.86

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹12.1 cr | (RHP p.86)”

  76. 76
    Key figuresWorth reading | Related-party transactions FY26 | ₹43.1 cr | (RHP p.93)p.93

    “Worth reading | Related-party transactions FY26 | ₹43.1 cr | (RHP p.93)”

  77. 77
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | none | (RHP p.451)p.451

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | none | (RHP p.451)”

  78. 78
    Key figuresWorth reading | Order book at June 30, 2026 | ₹1,204.7 cr | (RHP p.252)p.252

    “Worth reading | Order book at June 30, 2026 | ₹1,204.7 cr | (RHP p.252)”

  79. 79
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹271.1 cr → ₹450.0 cr | (RHP p.145)p.145

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹271.1 cr → ₹450.0 cr | (RHP p.145)”

  80. 80
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹29.1 cr → ₹43.3 cr | (RHP p.145)p.145

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹29.1 cr → ₹43.3 cr | (RHP p.145)”

  81. 81
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Bonus issue | 5:1, March 2005 | (RHP p.105)p.105

    “Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 5:1, March 2005 | (RHP p.105)”

  82. 82
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹5, September 2024 | (RHP p.106)p.106

    “Before the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹5, September 2024 | (RHP p.106)”

  83. 83
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹95 a share, August to November 2025 | (RHP p.106)p.106

    “Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹95 a share, August to November 2025 | (RHP p.106)”

  84. 84
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹95 a share, November 2025 | (RHP p.107)p.107

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹95 a share, November 2025 | (RHP p.107)”

  85. 85
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | Sethia Prabhad Hegde & Co to Brahmayya & Co, July 2025 | (RHP p.96)p.96

    “Before the IPO | Auditor change | Sethia Prabhad Hegde & Co to Brahmayya & Co, July 2025 | (RHP p.96)”

  86. 86
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | May 2025 | (RHP p.292)p.292

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | May 2025 | (RHP p.292)”

  87. 87
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | IT services and software | (RHP p.247)p.247

    “Who is involved | Industry | IT services and software | (RHP p.247)”

  88. 88
    Key figuresNambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan | (RHP p.325)p.325

    “Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan | (RHP p.325)”

  89. 89
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar | (RHP p.325)p.325

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar | (RHP p.325)”

  90. 90
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Martin Poovakkulam Chacko | (RHP p.325)p.325

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Martin Poovakkulam Chacko | (RHP p.325)”

  91. 91
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund, 1.47% before the issue | (RHP p.117)p.117

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund, 1.47% before the issue | (RHP p.117)”

  92. 92
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Fortune Hands Growth Fund, 1.11% before the issue | (RHP p.117)p.117

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Fortune Hands Growth Fund, 1.11% before the issue | (RHP p.117)”

  93. 93
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Navbharat Investment Trust, 1.11% before the issue | (RHP p.117)p.117

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Navbharat Investment Trust, 1.11% before the issue | (RHP p.117)”

  94. 94
    Draft to final: what changedEmployee reservation portion | up to [●] shares reserved for employees (DRHP p.93) | none (RHP p.81)p.93

    “Employee reservation portion | up to [●] shares reserved for employees (DRHP p.93) | none (RHP p.81)”

  95. 95
    Draft to final: what changedLatest period reported | six months to September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.144) | full year to March 31, 2026 (RHP p.145)p.144

    “Latest period reported | six months to September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.144) | full year to March 31, 2026 (RHP p.145)”

  96. 96
    Draft to final: what changedRevenue, latest full year | ₹3,893.47 million in FY25 (DRHP p.144) | ₹4,499.99 million in FY26 (RHP p.145)p.144

    “Revenue, latest full year | ₹3,893.47 million in FY25 (DRHP p.144) | ₹4,499.99 million in FY26 (RHP p.145)”

  97. 97
    Draft to final: what changedProfit, latest full year | ₹336.04 million in FY25 (DRHP p.144) | ₹432.89 million in FY26 (RHP p.145)p.144

    “Profit, latest full year | ₹336.04 million in FY25 (DRHP p.144) | ₹432.89 million in FY26 (RHP p.145)”

  98. 98
    Draft to final: what changedNet worth | ₹1,561.84 million at September 2025 (DRHP p.144) | ₹1,932.72 million at March 2026 (RHP p.145)p.144

    “Net worth | ₹1,561.84 million at September 2025 (DRHP p.144) | ₹1,932.72 million at March 2026 (RHP p.145)”

  99. 99
    Draft to final: what changedProduct modernisation object | ₹153.57 million (DRHP p.123) | ₹128.57 million (RHP p.122)p.123

    “Product modernisation object | ₹153.57 million (DRHP p.123) | ₹128.57 million (RHP p.122)”

  100. 100
    Draft to final: what changedOrder book | ₹12,806.21 million at September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.206) | ₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.252)p.206

    “Order book | ₹12,806.21 million at September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.206) | ₹12,047.17 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.252)”

  101. 101
    Draft to final: what changedOrder book, FY25 as restated | ₹15,132.38 million (DRHP p.206) | ₹12,160.55 million (RHP p.252)p.206

    “Order book, FY25 as restated | ₹15,132.38 million (DRHP p.206) | ₹12,160.55 million (RHP p.252)”

  102. 102
    Draft to final: what changedPeer P/E, average | 26.95 on FY25 earnings at January 22, 2026 (DRHP p.141) | 18.31 on FY26 earnings at September 17, 2026 (RHP p.143)p.141

    “Peer P/E, average | 26.95 on FY25 earnings at January 22, 2026 (DRHP p.141) | 18.31 on FY26 earnings at September 17, 2026 (RHP p.143)”

  103. 103
    Draft to final: what changedPromoter unsecured loans | ₹87.62 million at December 31, 2025 (DRHP p.73) | ₹90.59 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.62)p.73

    “Promoter unsecured loans | ₹87.62 million at December 31, 2025 (DRHP p.73) | ₹90.59 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.62)”

  104. 104
    Draft to final: what changedTotal borrowings | ₹877.17 million at December 31, 2025 (DRHP p.336) | ₹985.60 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.406)p.336

    “Total borrowings | ₹877.17 million at December 31, 2025 (DRHP p.336) | ₹985.60 million at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.406)”

  105. 105
    Draft to final: what changedDues to micro and small enterprises | 12 creditors, ₹2.34 million (DRHP p.384) | 53 creditors, ₹291.47 million (RHP p.452)p.384

    “Dues to micro and small enterprises | 12 creditors, ₹2.34 million (DRHP p.384) | 53 creditors, ₹291.47 million (RHP p.452)”

  106. 106
    Draft to final: what changedNew litigation | not disclosed (DRHP p.381) | Safe Kerala writ petition, the Phoneme Solutions claim against RICT India, an FIR settled in September 2026, and a legal notice to a non-executive director (RHP p.447, RHP p.448, RHP p.449, RHP p.450)p.381

    “New litigation | not disclosed (DRHP p.381) | Safe Kerala writ petition, the Phoneme Solutions claim against RICT India, an FIR settled in September 2026, and a legal notice to a non-executive director (RHP p.447, RHP p.448, RHP p.449, RHP p.450)”

Srit India IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹271.1 cr → ₹450.0 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
₹29.1 cr → ₹43.3 cr
Receivable days FY24 → FY26
367 → 210
Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
₹2.3 cr → ₹3.1 cr
Bonus issue
5:1, March 2005
Share split
₹10 to ₹5, September 2024
Pre-IPO placement
₹95 a share, August to November 202527% below the upper band of ₹130
Last allotment before the IPO
₹95 a share, November 2025
Auditor change
Sethia Prabhad Hegde & Co to Brahmayya & Co, July 2025
Converted to a public company
May 2025

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

Srit India IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Operating cash flow negative

    Operating cash flow was −₹12.1 cr in the latest year.

  • Revenue depends on few customers

    The top ten are 89.4%.

Srit India IPO: questions answered

When was the Srit India IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?

Bidding ran Mon 28 Sept to Wed 30 Sept. The issue price is ₹130 a share. One lot is 115 shares, ₹14,950 at the upper end of the band.

When did the Srit India IPO list?

The shares listed on 6 Oct 2026 on NSE and BSE.

How do I check the Srit India IPO allotment status?

Allotment is finalised by the registrar, KFin Technologies Limited, usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website or on BSE and NSE with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.

The Srit India IPO allotment status page, with the direct links

Who are the registrar and lead managers of the Srit India IPO?

The book-running lead manager is Choice Capital Advisors Private Limited. The registrar, which handles applications and allotment, is KFin Technologies Limited.

How many times was the Srit India IPO subscribed?

88.83 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed: qualified institutions 60.87 times, non-institutional investors 230.15 times and retail 44.25 times.

Category-wise subscription, from the exchange

What are Srit India's financials?

Revenue went ₹271.1 cr to ₹450.0 cr (FY24 to FY26), 28.8% a year. Profit after tax went ₹29.1 cr to ₹43.3 cr (FY24 to FY26), 22.0% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

What is the Srit India IPO valuation?

Market cap at ₹130: ₹835.5 cr. P/E at ₹130: 19.3× on the latest year's profit, against a median of 18.6× for the peers the company named. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.

Valuation at the issue price, in the study

How much of Srit India's revenue comes from its largest customer?

The top ten customers 89.4% of FY26 revenue, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.

Where the money comes from, in the study

Is the Srit India IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?

A fresh issue of ₹218 crore only: no existing shareholder is selling, and all the money goes to the company.

Who is selling, in the study

What is the Srit India IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

Srit India IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on each use-of-proceeds report the company files. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.