Coreintegra Consulting Services Limited IPO
Business services and staffing · DRHP 6 Sept 2025
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- Price band
- ₹74.00 to ₹78.00
- Lot
- 1,600 shares
- ₹1,24,800 at the top of the band
- Subscription window
- 23 Sept to 25 Sept
- 2026
- Market cap at ₹78
- ₹82 cr
- all shares after the issue
- P/E at ₹78, post-issue
- 18.1×
- 13.3× on the prospectus's EPS
- Subscribed
- 1.4x
A Mumbai human-resource services company that supplies staff, runs payroll and handles compliance for 385 clients is issuing 28,19,200 new shares on NSE Emerge at ₹74 to ₹78, mainly for IT systems and senior hires; no shareholder is selling. FY26 revenue was ₹515.1 crore but profit only ₹4.5 crore, and one client provided 53.01% of revenue.
Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 127 SME issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 18.6%higher than 35% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
- −4.4%higher than 3% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- 1.6% → 1.2%higher than 0% of studied issues
Valuation
- Market cap at ₹78
- ₹81.8 crhigher than 20% of studied issues
- P/E at ₹78
- 18.1×higher than 70% of studied issues
- Peer median P/E
- 18.9×higher than 48% of studied issues
- Versus peer median
- −4%higher than 52% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue at ₹78
- ₹22.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- none
- Promoter holding before → after
- 64.5% → 47.2%
Concentration
- Largest client
- 53.0% of FY26 revenuehigher than 96% of studied issues
- Top five clients
- 89.3% of FY26 revenue
Balance sheet
- Borrowings, March 2026
- none
- ROCE FY26
- 20.2%higher than 16% of studied issues
Worth reading
- Tax paid FY26 against current tax charge
- ₹8.1 cr against ₹0.3 cr
- Cases against the company
- 3 tax, ₹0.1 cr
- Net working capital days
- 6higher than 4% of studied issues
- Operating cash flow FY26
- −₹3.1 cr
- Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
- 21.9%
P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (27 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Valuation at the issue price
- Subscription
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Timeline
Add to calendar- Anchor investors bid22 Sept
- Bidding opens23 Sept, 10:00
- Bidding closes25 Sept, 16:00
- UPI mandate cut-off25 Sept, 17:00
- Allotment finalised28 Sept
- Refunds and UPI unblocks29 Sept
- Shares credited to demat29 Sept
- Listing and first trade30 Sept, 10:00
Bidding dates and cut-offs from the exchange. Allotment, refund, credit and listing dates follow SEBI's T+3 timetable (working days after bidding closes); the exchange's notice is final when it differs. Times are IST.
Coreintegra Consulting Services Limited: what the offer document says
Published 10 Oct 2026 · 2,279 words · read from the RHP
01At a glance
What the company does: provides human-resource services: staffing, payroll processing and compliance, with most of its cost being the salaries of the people it places (RHP p.161, RHP p.31).
Who pays it: corporate clients; it served 385 in FY26. The largest provided 53.01% of FY26 revenue and the top five 89.31% (RHP p.25).
Why it is raising money: ₹1,175.79 lakh to upgrade IT infrastructure, ₹575.00 lakh to hire senior leaders and ₹50.00 lakh for brand building, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.92).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹36,637.31 lakh in FY24 to ₹51,514.78 lakh in FY26, about 18.6% a year; profit fell from ₹493.60 lakh to ₹451.13 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.61).
The one thing to understand: very large revenue on a very thin margin, concentrated in one client. EBITDA was 1.17% of revenue in FY26 (RHP p.112), and ₹27,310.06 lakh of revenue came from a single client (RHP p.25).
02The business, in plain words
A staffing company employs people and places them with client companies, pays their salaries and statutory dues, and bills the client for the salaries plus a fee (RHP p.161).
A client needs workers → Coreintegra hires them on its own payroll and deploys them → it pays their wages, PF and ESIC → the client pays the wages back plus a margin.
In FY26, salaries, bonus and allowances were ₹30,708.80 lakh of ₹51,514.78 lakh of revenue (RHP p.31, RHP p.61). The company had 144 compliance staff among its core employees at August 2026 (RHP p.161).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ billed wages × mark-up − the company's own staff and systems. The PAT margin was 0.87% in FY26 (RHP p.112).
03Where the money comes from
| Share of revenue | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest client | 59.23% | 54.06% | 53.01% |
| Top five clients | 90.16% | 88.04% | 89.31% |
| Clients served | 288 | 374 | 385 |
Source: RHP p.25. Revenue depends heavily on one client: ₹27,310.06 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.25). The prospectus does not name it in the pages read.
04The growth record
| ₹ lakh, restated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36,637.31 | 40,260.87 | 51,514.78 |
| EBITDA | 581.29 | 420.34 | 601.34 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.59% | 1.04% | 1.17% |
| Profit after tax | 493.60 | 346.06 | 451.13 |
| Operating cash flow | 754.63 | 138.97 | (305.37) |
| Return on equity | 29.09% | 16.35% | 17.94% |
Source: RHP p.112, RHP p.61, RHP p.62. Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 18.6% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 1.7% a year, and profit fell about 4.4% a year (RHP p.112). Other income of ₹115.12 lakh was 21.9% of the ₹525.50 lakh profit before tax in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.61).
05What the growth is made of
More billed wages. Employee benefit expenses rose from ₹24,224.01 lakh to ₹32,424.63 lakh, and other expenses from ₹11,832.00 lakh to ₹18,488.80 lakh (RHP p.61). Profit did not follow revenue because the margin on each rupee billed narrowed (RHP p.112). The prospectus does not give the number of associates deployed in the pages read.
06Earnings quality
| Indicator | What the document shows |
|---|---|
| Operating cash flow against profit | ₹588.23 lakh against ₹1,290.79 lakh over FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.62, RHP p.61) |
| Income tax paid | ₹808.80 lakh in FY26, against a current tax charge of ₹28.22 lakh (RHP p.62, RHP p.61) |
| Trade receivables | ₹2,741.95 lakh, about 19 days of revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.60) |
| Net working capital days | 8, 9 and 6 (RHP p.112) |
| Exceptional item | ₹55.77 lakh gratuity provision in FY26 (RHP p.61) |
FY26 operating cash flow was negative largely because tax paid was far above the year's tax charge (RHP p.62). The prospectus does not explain the difference in the pages read.
07The balance sheet
At March 2026 the company had no borrowings on its balance sheet, net worth of ₹2,740.50 lakh and cash and bank balances of ₹1,107.95 lakh (RHP p.60). It borrowed and repaid ₹8,795.71 lakh within FY26, typical of short-term payroll funding (RHP p.62). Other current liabilities were ₹3,163.46 lakh (RHP p.60). Intangible assets were ₹769.97 lakh, with ₹145.00 lakh more under development (RHP p.60).
After the issue: at the upper band the fresh issue adds ₹2,198.98 lakh before expenses (our arithmetic, RHP p.92).
08What the money is for
| Object | ₹ lakh |
|---|---|
| Upgrade IT infrastructure | 1,175.79 |
| Hire senior leadership | 575.00 |
| Brand building | 50.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not stated ([●]), at most 15% of gross proceeds or ₹1,000 lakh |
Source: RHP p.92, RHP p.93. All of it is to be deployed in FY27 (RHP p.93).
Into the business 28,19,200 new shares, ₹2,198.98 lakh at the upper band (our arithmetic, RHP p.92). To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.1).
09Who is selling
No one. The issue is only new shares, and there is no anchor portion (RHP p.1).
10Promoters
The promoters are Sriram Natarajan, Sangeetha Sriram and Gaurav Bali (RHP p.1). The managing director, Mahesh Krishnamoorthy, drew ₹99.64 lakh in each of the last three years (RHP p.65). Eureka Outsourcing Solutions, which holds 28.52% of the company, is described as an enterprise under the significant influence or control of directors (RHP p.84, RHP p.65).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the issue | Shares | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sriram Natarajan | 37,67,520 | 49.13% |
| Eureka Outsourcing Solutions | 21,86,865 | 28.52% |
| Gaurav Bali | 9,59,415 | 12.51% |
| Mahesh Krishnamoorthy | 3,83,265 | 5.00% |
| Sangeetha Sriram | 2,19,939 | 2.87% |
| Sandesh Chitnis | 1,50,300 | 1.96% |
Source: RHP p.84. The three promoters hold 64.51% before the issue and would hold about 47.2% of 1,04,87,005 shares after it (our arithmetic, RHP p.84, RHP p.57).
12What changed just before the IPO
- Share capital rose from ₹1.53 lakh to ₹766.78 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.60).
- Two independent directors joined in March 2025 (RHP p.65).
- A chief financial officer and company secretary were paid from FY25 (RHP p.65).
- Tax paid of ₹808.80 lakh in FY26 turned operating cash flow negative (RHP p.62).
- A 500-for-1 bonus issue on August 9, 2025 took the share count from 15,305 to 76,67,805, and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.80).
- The company became a public limited company in October 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on October 14, 2024 (RHP p.2).
- There has been no change of statutory auditor in the three years before the prospectus (RHP p.70), and no pre-IPO placement is proposed (RHP p.73).
13Capacity and expansion
The prospectus says capacity utilisation does not apply to a human-resource services company (RHP p.161). The largest object, ₹1,175.79 lakh, is for IT systems (RHP p.92).
14Market size and industry structure
As claimed: the industry overview runs from RHP p.123; this study does not restate its figures.
The part that is addressable: outsourced staffing, payroll and compliance services for companies in India.
What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹51,514.78 lakh from 385 clients (RHP p.61, RHP p.25).
15Competitive position
The company lists TeamLease Services and Quess Corp as its listed peers (RHP p.110). Its own margins are thin: EBITDA of 1.17% and PAT of 0.87% of revenue in FY26 (RHP p.112).
16Peers the company named
Peers named in the offer document: TeamLease Services and Quess Corp (RHP p.110).
The prospectus gives their P/E as 14.74 and 23.06, an average of 18.90 (RHP p.110). Both are far larger than Coreintegra. The return-on-net-worth table on the same page is labelled for FY23 to FY25, not FY26 (RHP p.110).
17Valuation at the issue price
At the upper band of ₹78, the 28,19,200 new shares take the total from 76,67,805 to 1,04,87,005 (RHP p.57):
| At ₹78 | |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹8,179.86 lakh |
| P/E on FY26 EPS of ₹5.88 | 13.3 times |
| P/E on FY26 profit, shares after the issue | 18.1 times |
| Price to FY26 book value per share of ₹35.74 | 2.2 times |
| Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue | 0.16 times |
| EV to FY26 EBITDA | 8.1 times |
Source: RHP p.61, RHP p.110, RHP p.112. At ₹74 the market capitalisation is ₹7,760.38 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.57). Enterprise value uses the shares before the issue and cash and bank balances of ₹1,107.95 lakh, with no borrowings: ₹4,872.94 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.60).
The two named peers are quoted at 14.74 and 23.06 times earnings (RHP p.110). At the upper band the issue is priced at 13.3 times FY26 EPS and 18.1 times FY26 profit on the enlarged share count.
18Subscription
Bidding opens on September 23, 2026 and closes on September 25, 2026, per the NSE issue page. This study was written before bidding opened. There is no anchor portion (RHP p.1). Individual investors must apply for at least two lots, so that the application exceeds ₹2,00,000 (RHP p.10); at the upper band two lots of 1,600 shares cost ₹2,49,600.
19Risks, in plain words
One client: the largest client provided 53.01% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.25) → losing it would halve revenue → the top five provided 89.31% (RHP p.25).
Thin margin: EBITDA was 1.17% of revenue (RHP p.112) → a small change in the mark-up or in statutory costs moves profit sharply.
Cash: FY26 operating cash flow was negative (RHP p.62).
Compliance record: the prospectus lists past delays in filings with the Registrar of Companies (RHP p.44).
20Litigation and regulatory matters
| Party | Proceedings against | Amount, ₹ lakh |
|---|---|---|
| Company | 3 tax | 5.70 |
Source: RHP p.25.
22What the offer document does not say
The largest client is not named in the pages read. The number of associates deployed and the mark-up per associate are not given in the pages read. The reason FY26 tax paid was far above the tax charge is not explained in the pages read.
23Five questions for management
- How long is the contract with the largest client, and what are its renewal terms?
- How many associates were deployed at March 2026, and what was the average monthly margin per associate?
- Why was ₹808.80 lakh of income tax paid in FY26 against a current tax charge of ₹28.22 lakh?
- What will the ₹1,175.79 lakh IT upgrade replace, and what savings does it target?
- What business does Eureka Outsourcing Solutions do, and does it compete with or supply the company?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 68 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 68 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1
“The largest provided 53.01% of FY26 revenue and the top five 89.31% (RHP p.25).”
- 2At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹1,175.79 lakh to upgrade IT infrastructure, ₹575.00 lakh to hire senior leaders and ₹50.00 lakh for brand building, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.92).p.92
“Why it is raising money, ₹1,175.79 lakh to upgrade IT infrastructure, ₹575.00 lakh to hire senior leaders and ₹50.00 lakh for brand building, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.92).”
- 3At a glanceEBITDA was 1.17% of revenue in FY26 (RHP p.112), and ₹27,310.06 lakh of revenue came from a single client (RHP p.25).p.112
“EBITDA was 1.17% of revenue in FY26 (RHP p.112), and ₹27,310.06 lakh of revenue came from a single client (RHP p.25).”
- 4The business, in plain wordsA staffing company employs people and places them with client companies, pays their salaries and statutory dues, and bills the client for the salaries plus a fee (RHP p.161).p.161
“A staffing company employs people and places them with client companies, pays their salaries and statutory dues, and bills the client for the salaries plus a fee (RHP p.161).”
- 5The business, in plain wordsThe company had 144 compliance staff among its core employees at August 2026 (RHP p.161).p.161
“The company had 144 compliance staff among its core employees at August 2026 (RHP p.161).”
- 6
“The PAT margin was 0.87% in FY26 (RHP p.112).”
- 7Where the money comes fromRevenue depends heavily on one client: ₹27,310.06 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.25).p.25
“Revenue depends heavily on one client: ₹27,310.06 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.25).”
- 8The growth recordOur arithmetic: revenue grew about 18.6% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 1.7% a year, and profit fell about 4.4% a year (RHP p.112).p.112
“Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 18.6% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 1.7% a year, and profit fell about 4.4% a year (RHP p.112).”
- 9What the growth is made ofEmployee benefit expenses rose from ₹24,224.01 lakh to ₹32,424.63 lakh, and other expenses from ₹11,832.00 lakh to ₹18,488.80 lakh (RHP p.61).p.61
“Employee benefit expenses rose from ₹24,224.01 lakh to ₹32,424.63 lakh, and other expenses from ₹11,832.00 lakh to ₹18,488.80 lakh (RHP p.61).”
- 10What the growth is made ofProfit did not follow revenue because the margin on each rupee billed narrowed (RHP p.112).p.112
“Profit did not follow revenue because the margin on each rupee billed narrowed (RHP p.112).”
- 11
“Net working capital days | 8, 9 and 6 (RHP p.112)”
- 12
“Exceptional item | ₹55.77 lakh gratuity provision in FY26 (RHP p.61)”
- 13Earnings qualityFY26 operating cash flow was negative largely because tax paid was far above the year's tax charge (RHP p.62).p.62
“FY26 operating cash flow was negative largely because tax paid was far above the year's tax charge (RHP p.62).”
- 14The balance sheetAt March 2026 the company had no borrowings on its balance sheet, net worth of ₹2,740.50 lakh and cash and bank balances of ₹1,107.95 lakh (RHP p.60).p.60
“At March 2026 the company had no borrowings on its balance sheet, net worth of ₹2,740.50 lakh and cash and bank balances of ₹1,107.95 lakh (RHP p.60).”
- 15The balance sheetIt borrowed and repaid ₹8,795.71 lakh within FY26, typical of short-term payroll funding (RHP p.62).p.62
“It borrowed and repaid ₹8,795.71 lakh within FY26, typical of short-term payroll funding (RHP p.62).”
- 16
“Other current liabilities were ₹3,163.46 lakh (RHP p.60).”
- 17The balance sheetIntangible assets were ₹769.97 lakh, with ₹145.00 lakh more under development (RHP p.60).p.60
“Intangible assets were ₹769.97 lakh, with ₹145.00 lakh more under development (RHP p.60).”
- 18
“All of it is to be deployed in FY27 (RHP p.93).”
- 19
“> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.1).”
- 20
“The issue is only new shares, and there is no anchor portion (RHP p.1).”
- 21
“The promoters are Sriram Natarajan, Sangeetha Sriram and Gaurav Bali (RHP p.1).”
- 22PromotersThe managing director, Mahesh Krishnamoorthy, drew ₹99.64 lakh in each of the last three years (RHP p.65).p.65
“The managing director, Mahesh Krishnamoorthy, drew ₹99.64 lakh in each of the last three years (RHP p.65).”
- 23What changed just before the IPOShare capital rose from ₹1.53 lakh to ₹766.78 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.60).p.60
“Share capital rose from ₹1.53 lakh to ₹766.78 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.60).”
- 24
“Two independent directors joined in March 2025 (RHP p.65).”
- 25What changed just before the IPOA chief financial officer and company secretary were paid from FY25 (RHP p.65).p.65
“A chief financial officer and company secretary were paid from FY25 (RHP p.65).”
- 26What changed just before the IPOTax paid of ₹808.80 lakh in FY26 turned operating cash flow negative (RHP p.62).p.62
“Tax paid of ₹808.80 lakh in FY26 turned operating cash flow negative (RHP p.62).”
- 27What changed just before the IPOA 500-for-1 bonus issue on August 9, 2025 took the share count from 15,305 to 76,67,805, and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.80).p.80
“A 500-for-1 bonus issue on August 9, 2025 took the share count from 15,305 to 76,67,805, and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.80).”
- 28What changed just before the IPOThe company became a public limited company in October 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on October 14, 2024 (RHP p.2).p.2
“The company became a public limited company in October 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on October 14, 2024 (RHP p.2).”
- 29What changed just before the IPOThere has been no change of statutory auditor in the three years before the prospectus (RHP p.70), and no pre-IPO placement is proposed (RHP p.73).p.70
“There has been no change of statutory auditor in the three years before the prospectus (RHP p.70), and no pre-IPO placement is proposed (RHP p.73).”
- 30Capacity and expansionThe prospectus says capacity utilisation does not apply to a human-resource services company (RHP p.161).p.161
“The prospectus says capacity utilisation does not apply to a human-resource services company (RHP p.161).”
- 31
“The largest object, ₹1,175.79 lakh, is for IT systems (RHP p.92).”
- 32Competitive positionThe company lists TeamLease Services and Quess Corp as its listed peers (RHP p.110).p.110
“The company lists TeamLease Services and Quess Corp as its listed peers (RHP p.110).”
- 33Competitive positionIts own margins are thin: EBITDA of 1.17% and PAT of 0.87% of revenue in FY26 (RHP p.112).p.112
“Its own margins are thin: EBITDA of 1.17% and PAT of 0.87% of revenue in FY26 (RHP p.112).”
- 34Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: TeamLease Services and Quess Corp (RHP p.110).p.110
“> Peers named in the offer document: TeamLease Services and Quess Corp (RHP p.110).”
- 35Peers the company namedThe prospectus gives their P/E as 14.74 and 23.06, an average of 18.90 (RHP p.110).p.110
“The prospectus gives their P/E as 14.74 and 23.06, an average of 18.90 (RHP p.110).”
- 36Peers the company namedThe return-on-net-worth table on the same page is labelled for FY23 to FY25, not FY26 (RHP p.110).p.110
“The return-on-net-worth table on the same page is labelled for FY23 to FY25, not FY26 (RHP p.110).”
- 37Valuation at the issue priceAt the upper band of ₹78, the 28,19,200 new shares take the total from 76,67,805 to 1,04,87,005 (RHP p.57):p.57
“At the upper band of ₹78, the 28,19,200 new shares take the total from 76,67,805 to 1,04,87,005 (RHP p.57):”
- 38Valuation at the issue priceThe two named peers are quoted at 14.74 and 23.06 times earnings (RHP p.110).p.110
“The two named peers are quoted at 14.74 and 23.06 times earnings (RHP p.110).”
- 39
“There is no anchor portion (RHP p.1).”
- 40SubscriptionIndividual investors must apply for at least two lots, so that the application exceeds ₹2,00,000 (RHP p.10); at the upper band two lots of 1,600 shares cost ₹2,49,600.p.10
“Individual investors must apply for at least two lots, so that the application exceeds ₹2,00,000 (RHP p.10); at the upper band two lots of 1,600 shares cost ₹2,49,600.”
- 41Risks, in plain wordsOne client, the largest client provided 53.01% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.25) → losing it would halve revenue → the top five provided 89.31% (RHP p.25).p.25
“One client, the largest client provided 53.01% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.25) → losing it would halve revenue → the top five provided 89.31% (RHP p.25).”
- 42Risks, in plain wordsThin margin, EBITDA was 1.17% of revenue (RHP p.112) → a small change in the mark-up or in statutory costs moves profit sharply.p.112
“Thin margin, EBITDA was 1.17% of revenue (RHP p.112) → a small change in the mark-up or in statutory costs moves profit sharply.”
- 43
“Cash, FY26 operating cash flow was negative (RHP p.62).”
- 44Risks, in plain wordsCompliance record, the prospectus lists past delays in filings with the Registrar of Companies (RHP p.44).p.44
“Compliance record, the prospectus lists past delays in filings with the Registrar of Companies (RHP p.44).”
- 45Related-party transactionsThe managing director's remuneration was ₹99.64 lakh a year, and the CFO and company secretary were paid ₹22.37 lakh and ₹23.09 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.65).p.65
“The managing director's remuneration was ₹99.64 lakh a year, and the CFO and company secretary were paid ₹22.37 lakh and ₹23.09 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.65).”
- 46Related-party transactionsEureka Outsourcing Solutions and Eureka Digitisation & Automation Services are listed as enterprises under the influence of directors (RHP p.65).p.65
“Eureka Outsourcing Solutions and Eureka Digitisation & Automation Services are listed as enterprises under the influence of directors (RHP p.65).”
- 47
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 1.6% → 1.2% | (RHP p.112)”
- 48
“Valuation | Peer median P/E | 18.9× | (RHP p.110)”
- 49
“Issue | Offer for sale | none | (RHP p.1)”
- 50
“Concentration | Largest client | 53.0% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.25)”
- 51
“Concentration | Top five clients | 89.3% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.25)”
- 52
“Balance sheet | Borrowings, March 2026 | none | (RHP p.60)”
- 53
“Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 20.2% | (RHP p.112)”
- 54
“Worth reading | Cases against the company | 3 tax, ₹0.1 cr | (RHP p.25)”
- 55
“Worth reading | Net working capital days | 6 | (RHP p.112)”
- 56
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹3.1 cr | (RHP p.62)”
- 57
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹366.4 cr → ₹515.1 cr | (RHP p.61)”
- 58
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹4.9 cr → ₹4.5 cr | (RHP p.61)”
- 59
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 500:1, August 2025 | (RHP p.80)”
- 60
“Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | none | (RHP p.73)”
- 61Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | nil consideration, bonus issue, August 2025 | (RHP p.80)p.80
“Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | nil consideration, bonus issue, August 2025 | (RHP p.80)”
- 62
“Before the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (RHP p.70)”
- 63
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | October 2024 | (RHP p.2)”
- 64
“Who is involved | Industry | Business services and staffing | (RHP p.1)”
- 65
“Who is involved | Promoter | Sriram Natarajan | (RHP p.1)”
- 66
“Who is involved | Promoter | Sangeetha Sriram | (RHP p.1)”
- 67
“Who is involved | Promoter | Gaurav Bali | (RHP p.1)”
- 68Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Eureka Outsourcing Solutions Private Limited, 28.5% before the issue | (RHP p.84)p.84
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Eureka Outsourcing Solutions Private Limited, 28.5% before the issue | (RHP p.84)”
Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹366.4 cr → ₹515.1 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- ₹4.9 cr → ₹4.5 cr
- Bonus issue
- 500:1, August 2025
- Pre-IPO placement
- none
- Last allotment before the IPO
- nil consideration, bonus issue, August 2025
- Auditor change
- none in the last three years
- Converted to a public company
- October 2024
Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Operating cash flow negative
Operating cash flow was −₹3.1 cr in the latest year.
- Revenue depends on few customers
The largest customer is 53.0% of revenue.
Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO: questions answered
When was the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?
Bidding ran Wed 23 Sept to Fri 25 Sept. The price band is ₹74 to ₹78 a share. One lot is 1,600 shares, ₹1,24,800 at the upper end of the band.
When will the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO list?
Under SEBI's T+3 timeline, shares list on the third working day after the issue closes; this issue closes on 25 Sept 2026. The exchange confirms the listing date in a notice once allotment is final.
How do I check the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO allotment status?
Allotment is finalised by the registrar, Purva Sharegistry (India) Private Limited, usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.
The Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO allotment status page, with the direct links
Who are the registrar and lead managers of the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO?
The book-running lead manager is Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited. The registrar, which handles applications and allotment, is Purva Sharegistry (India) Private Limited.
How many times was the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO subscribed?
1.38 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed.
What are Coreintegra Consulting Services SME's financials?
Revenue went ₹366.4 cr to ₹515.1 cr (FY24 to FY26), 18.6% a year. Profit after tax went ₹4.9 cr to ₹4.5 cr (FY24 to FY26), −4.4% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
What is the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO valuation?
Market cap at ₹78: ₹81.8 cr. P/E at ₹78: 18.1× on the latest year's profit, against a median of 18.9× for the peers the company named. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.
Is the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹22 crore only: no existing shareholder is selling, and all the money goes to the company.
What is the Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Coreintegra Consulting Services SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.