Pooja Logistics Limited IPO
Logistics and transport · DRHP 26 Sept 2025
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- Price band
- ₹109.00 to ₹115.00
- Lot
- 1,200 shares
- ₹1,38,000 at the top of the band
- Subscription window
- 23 Sept to 25 Sept
- 2026
- Market cap at ₹115
- ₹164 cr
- all shares after the issue
- P/E at ₹115, post-issue
- 13.3×
- 9.6× on the prospectus's EPS
- Subscribed
- 3.0x
- retail 2.9x
A Delhi-based temperature-controlled trucking company with 424 refrigerated vehicles of its own is issuing 38,46,000 new shares on NSE Emerge at ₹109 to ₹115, mainly to add vehicles; no shareholder is selling. Revenue rose from ₹123.8 crore in FY24 to ₹165.7 crore in FY26 and profit from ₹5.7 crore to ₹12.3 crore. Two tax proceedings against the company involve ₹27.1 crore.
Pooja Logistics SME IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 127 SME issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 15.7%higher than 30% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 46.7%higher than 29% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- 15.5% → 16.5%higher than 52% of studied issues
Valuation
- Market cap at ₹115
- ₹164.3 crhigher than 66% of studied issues
- P/E at ₹115
- 13.3×higher than 23% of studied issues
- Peer median P/E
- 9.4×higher than 16% of studied issues
- Versus peer median
- +41%higher than 75% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue at ₹115
- ₹44.2 cr
- Offer for sale
- none
- Promoter holding before → after
- 87.7% → 64.1%
Concentration
- Largest customer
- 27.7% of FY26 revenuehigher than 74% of studied issues
- Top five customers
- 55.2% of FY26 revenue
Balance sheet
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.0×
- Return on net worth FY26
- 36.2%
Worth reading
- Tax cases against the company
- ₹27.1 cr
- Owned refrigerated vehicles
- 424
- Trade receivables
- 67 days of FY26 revenue
- Operating cash flow FY26
- ₹3.2 cr
- Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
- 12.7%
P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (27 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Valuation at the issue price
- Subscription
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Timeline
Add to calendar- Anchor investors bid22 Sept
- Bidding opens23 Sept, 10:00
- Bidding closes25 Sept, 16:00
- UPI mandate cut-off25 Sept, 17:00
- Allotment finalised28 Sept
- Refunds and UPI unblocks29 Sept
- Shares credited to demat29 Sept
- Listing and first trade30 Sept, 10:00
Bidding dates and cut-offs from the exchange. Allotment, refund, credit and listing dates follow SEBI's T+3 timetable (working days after bidding closes); the exchange's notice is final when it differs. Times are IST.
Pooja Logistics Limited: what the offer document says
Published 7 Nov 2026 · 2,449 words · read from the RHP
01At a glance
What the company does: transports perishable goods across India in refrigerated trucks ("reefers"), using its own fleet of 424 GPS-enabled vehicles and trucks hired from other operators (RHP p.99, RHP p.52).
Who pays it: companies shipping temperature-sensitive goods; the largest customer was 27.69% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 68.15% (RHP p.30).
Why it is raising money: ₹3,397.39 lakh for new goods carriages, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.100).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹12,375.26 lakh in FY24 to ₹16,570.10 lakh in FY26, about 15.7% a year; profit from ₹573.14 lakh to ₹1,233.98 lakh, about 46.7% a year (our arithmetic, RHP p.68).
The one thing to understand: a fleet business growing by adding trucks, with profit up faster than revenue; against that, two tax proceedings against the company involve ₹2,714.94 lakh, about 2.2 times FY26 profit (our arithmetic, RHP p.32, RHP p.68).
02The business, in plain words
Pooja Logistics carries chilled and frozen goods by road in refrigerated trucks, from its own fleet and from hired trucks (RHP p.99).
A food or pharmaceutical company needs goods moved cold → it books Pooja Logistics → the goods travel in a company-owned or hired reefer → the customer pays freight per trip.
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ trips × freight rate − fuel, tolls and hire charges − depreciation of the fleet − interest. Operating expenses were ₹12,242.62 lakh and depreciation ₹1,013.14 lakh against revenue of ₹16,570.10 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.68).
03Where the money comes from
| ₹ lakh | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from own vehicles | 9,590.38 | 9,878.30 | 11,206.93 |
| Revenue from hired vehicles | 2,782.58 | 4,992.06 | 5,363.17 |
| Owned vehicles | 361 | 364 | 424 |
| Largest customer's share | 23.97% | 29.71% | 27.69% |
| Top ten customers' share | 81.61% | 75.55% | 68.15% |
Source: RHP p.52, RHP p.30. The split between owned and hired vehicles is an internal assessment, the prospectus says (RHP p.52). The company has no long-term agreements with its customers (RHP p.30).
04The growth record
| ₹ lakh, restated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12,375.26 | 14,877.10 | 16,570.10 |
| EBITDA | 1,912.96 | 2,309.09 | 2,730.03 |
| EBITDA margin | 15.46% | 15.52% | 16.48% |
| Profit after tax | 573.14 | 1,102.23 | 1,233.98 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,308.02 | 1,392.61 | 319.13 |
| Return on net worth | 47.92% | 54.20% | 36.21% |
Source: RHP p.110, RHP p.68, RHP p.69, RHP p.109. Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 15.7% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 19.5% and profit about 46.7%; the EBITDA margin rose 102 basis points (RHP p.110). Other income of ₹206.58 lakh was 12.7% of the ₹1,633.01 lakh profit before tax in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.68). Trade receivables of ₹1,810.85 lakh in FY24 and ₹3,041.67 lakh in FY26 are 53 and 67 days of the year's revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.67, RHP p.68).
05What the growth is made of
More trucks and more hired capacity. Owned vehicles rose from 361 to 424, and revenue from hired vehicles almost doubled from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.52). Profit rose faster than revenue partly because employee costs fell from ₹1,302.26 lakh to ₹665.97 lakh while depreciation fell in FY25 (RHP p.68). The prospectus does not give trips, tonnage or kilometres in the pages read.
06Earnings quality
| Indicator | What the document shows |
|---|---|
| Operating cash flow against profit | ₹3,019.76 lakh against ₹2,909.35 lakh over FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.69, RHP p.68) |
| Trade receivables | ₹3,041.67 lakh, about 67 days of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.67) |
| Other current assets | ₹1,632.29 lakh, up from ₹549.81 lakh a year earlier (RHP p.67) |
| Short-term loans and advances | ₹806.55 lakh, up from ₹336.60 lakh (RHP p.67) |
| Other income | ₹206.58 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.68) |
FY26 operating cash flow fell to ₹319.13 lakh because other current assets rose by ₹1,082.47 lakh and loans and advances by ₹469.95 lakh (RHP p.69). The prospectus does not break down those assets in the pages read.
07The balance sheet
At March 2026 borrowings were ₹2,628.78 lakh long-term and ₹1,292.58 lakh short-term, against net worth of ₹4,230.51 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.67). Cash was ₹410.94 lakh and current investments ₹797.05 lakh (RHP p.67). The company spent ₹2,225.11 lakh on vehicles and other assets in FY26 and had ₹450.30 lakh of capital work in progress (RHP p.69, RHP p.67).
After the issue: at the upper band the fresh issue adds ₹4,422.90 lakh before expenses (our arithmetic, RHP p.1).
08What the money is for
| Object | ₹ lakh |
|---|---|
| Purchase of goods carriages | 3,397.39 |
| General corporate purposes | not stated ([●]), at most 15% of gross proceeds or ₹1,000 lakh |
| Issue expenses | not stated ([●]) |
Source: RHP p.99, RHP p.100. The vehicles are to be funded entirely from the issue (RHP p.100).
Into the business 38,46,000 new shares, ₹4,422.90 lakh at the upper band (our arithmetic, RHP p.1). To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.1).
09Who is selling
No one. The issue is only new shares (RHP p.1).
10Promoters
The promoters are Deepak Khanna and Anu Khanna (RHP p.1). Deepak Khanna holds 86,50,000 shares, 82.87%, and Anu Khanna 5,00,000 shares, 4.80% (RHP p.91). One tax proceeding against the promoters involves ₹1.37 lakh (RHP p.32). Remuneration to the two promoters went from ₹36.00 lakh in FY24, all to Deepak Khanna, to ₹69.00 lakh in FY26, of which ₹9.00 lakh to Anu Khanna (RHP p.35).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the issue | Shares | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Deepak Khanna | 86,50,000 | 82.87% |
| Vijay Kumar Khanna | 6,13,000 | 5.87% |
| Anu Khanna | 5,00,000 | 4.80% |
| Malakshmi Trust | 4,38,000 | 4.20% |
| Ashutosh Shrivastava | 2,07,000 | 1.98% |
Source: RHP p.91. Malakshmi Trust was allotted its 4,38,000 shares in a private placement at ₹94 each (RHP p.87). After the issue the two promoters would hold about 64.1% of 1,42,84,000 shares (our arithmetic, RHP p.91, RHP p.65).
12What changed just before the IPO
- A bonus issue of 99,00,000 shares (RHP p.87).
- A private placement of 4,38,000 shares at ₹94 to Malakshmi Trust (RHP p.87).
- The owned fleet grew from 364 to 424 vehicles in FY26 (RHP p.52).
- Long-term borrowings rose by ₹902.14 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.69).
- Some key managerial personnel have been with the company for less than a year (RHP p.52).
- The bonus issue was 99 shares for every one held, allotted on September 2, 2024 (RHP p.232); the private placement at ₹94 followed in August 2025 and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.232).
- The statutory auditor changed on May 1, 2025, from Singhal Garg and Associates to Maroti and Associates, appointed to fill a casual vacancy (RHP p.76).
- The company became a public limited company in November 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on November 18, 2024 (RHP p.178).
13Capacity and expansion
The fleet is the capacity: 424 owned vehicles at March 2026, supplemented by hired trucks whose number varies through the year (RHP p.52). The issue funds more goods carriages (RHP p.100). The prospectus does not give fleet utilisation in the pages read.
14Market size and industry structure
As claimed: the industry overview runs from RHP p.119; this study does not restate its figures.
The part that is addressable: road transport of temperature-sensitive goods in India.
What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹16,570.10 lakh with 424 owned reefers (RHP p.68, RHP p.52).
15Competitive position
| FY26 | Revenue, ₹ lakh | EBITDA margin | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Logistics | 16,570.10 | 16.48% | - |
| AVG Logistics | 55,740.91 | 19.48% | 11.93 |
| Premier Roadlines | 33,207.18 | 7.58% | 6.94 |
Source: RHP p.112, RHP p.113; P/E at closing prices of September 15, 2026. The company lists as strengths its mix of own and hired fleet, supply-chain efficiency and national coverage (RHP p.108).
16Peers the company named
Peers named in the offer document: AVG Logistics and Premier Roadlines (RHP p.112).
Both are larger: AVG Logistics has about 3.4 times Pooja's revenue and Premier Roadlines about 2.0 times (our arithmetic, RHP p.112). The peer average P/E is given as 9.44 (RHP p.109).
17Valuation at the issue price
At the upper band of ₹115, the 38,46,000 new shares take the total from 1,04,38,000 to 1,42,84,000 (our arithmetic, RHP p.65, RHP p.1):
| At ₹115 | |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹16,426.60 lakh |
| P/E on FY26 EPS of ₹12.00, as the prospectus computes it | 9.58 times |
| P/E on FY26 profit, shares after the issue | 13.3 times |
| Price to FY26 book value per share of ₹40.53 | 2.8 times |
| Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue | 0.99 times |
| EV to FY26 EBITDA | 5.4 times |
Source: RHP p.109, RHP p.110, RHP p.68. At ₹109 the market capitalisation is ₹15,569.56 lakh and the prospectus's P/E 9.08 (our arithmetic, RHP p.65; RHP p.109). Enterprise value uses the shares before the issue, borrowings of ₹3,921.36 lakh, and cash and current investments of ₹1,207.99 lakh: ₹14,717.07 lakh (our arithmetic, RHP p.67). The prospectus gives FY26 book value per share as ₹40.53 in one table and ₹41.14 in the peer table (RHP p.110, RHP p.112).
The two named peers traded at 6.94 and 11.93 times earnings on September 15, 2026 (RHP p.109). At the upper band the issue is priced at 9.58 times FY26 EPS on the prospectus's basis and 13.3 times FY26 profit on the enlarged share count.
18Subscription
Bidding opens on September 23, 2026 and closes on September 25, 2026, per the NSE issue page. This study was written before bidding opened. The issue reserves 1,98,000 shares for the market maker, 72,000 for employees and 10,62,000 for anchor investors (RHP p.65). The lot is 1,200 shares, ₹1,38,000 at the upper band.
19Risks, in plain words
Tax proceedings: two tax proceedings against the company involve ₹2,714.94 lakh (RHP p.32) → an adverse outcome would exceed two years of profit at the FY26 level (our arithmetic, RHP p.68).
Customers: the top ten customers were 68.15% of FY26 revenue, without long-term agreements (RHP p.30).
Hired fleet: about a third of revenue comes from trucks hired from others, whose number the company cannot fix in advance (RHP p.52).
Cash: FY26 operating cash flow fell to ₹319.13 lakh as current assets rose (RHP p.69).
Management: some key managerial personnel joined within the last year (RHP p.52).
20Litigation and regulatory matters
| Party | Proceedings against | Amount, ₹ lakh |
|---|---|---|
| Company | 2 tax | 2,714.94 |
| Promoters | 1 tax | 1.37 |
| Other directors | 2 tax | 1.41 |
Source: RHP p.32.
22What the offer document does not say
The nature of the two tax proceedings involving ₹2,714.94 lakh is not described in the pages read. Trips, tonnage and fleet utilisation are not given in the pages read. The make-up of the ₹1,632.29 lakh of other current assets is not given in the pages read.
23Five questions for management
- What are the two tax proceedings involving ₹2,714.94 lakh, and at what stage are they?
- How many vehicles will ₹3,397.39 lakh pay for, and what revenue does a new reefer earn in its first year?
- What are the ₹1,632.29 lakh of other current assets at March 2026?
- Why did employee costs halve between FY24 and FY26 while revenue rose?
- What margin does the company earn on hired trucks compared with its own?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 62 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 62 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWho pays it, companies shipping temperature-sensitive goods; the largest customer was 27.69% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 68.15% (RHP p.30).p.30
“Who pays it, companies shipping temperature-sensitive goods; the largest customer was 27.69% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 68.15% (RHP p.30).”
- 2At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹3,397.39 lakh for new goods carriages, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.100).p.100
“Why it is raising money, ₹3,397.39 lakh for new goods carriages, plus general corporate purposes (RHP p.100).”
- 3The business, in plain wordsPooja Logistics carries chilled and frozen goods by road in refrigerated trucks, from its own fleet and from hired trucks (RHP p.99).p.99
“Pooja Logistics carries chilled and frozen goods by road in refrigerated trucks, from its own fleet and from hired trucks (RHP p.99).”
- 4The business, in plain wordsOperating expenses were ₹12,242.62 lakh and depreciation ₹1,013.14 lakh against revenue of ₹16,570.10 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.68).p.68
“Operating expenses were ₹12,242.62 lakh and depreciation ₹1,013.14 lakh against revenue of ₹16,570.10 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.68).”
- 5Where the money comes fromThe split between owned and hired vehicles is an internal assessment, the prospectus says (RHP p.52).p.52
“The split between owned and hired vehicles is an internal assessment, the prospectus says (RHP p.52).”
- 6Where the money comes fromThe company has no long-term agreements with its customers (RHP p.30).p.30
“The company has no long-term agreements with its customers (RHP p.30).”
- 7The growth recordOur arithmetic: revenue grew about 15.7% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 19.5% and profit about 46.7%; the EBITDA margin rose 102 basis points (RHP p.110).p.110
“Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 15.7% a year from FY24 to FY26, EBITDA about 19.5% and profit about 46.7%; the EBITDA margin rose 102 basis points (RHP p.110).”
- 8What the growth is made ofOwned vehicles rose from 361 to 424, and revenue from hired vehicles almost doubled from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.52).p.52
“Owned vehicles rose from 361 to 424, and revenue from hired vehicles almost doubled from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.52).”
- 9What the growth is made ofProfit rose faster than revenue partly because employee costs fell from ₹1,302.26 lakh to ₹665.97 lakh while depreciation fell in FY25 (RHP p.68).p.68
“Profit rose faster than revenue partly because employee costs fell from ₹1,302.26 lakh to ₹665.97 lakh while depreciation fell in FY25 (RHP p.68).”
- 10Earnings qualityOther current assets | ₹1,632.29 lakh, up from ₹549.81 lakh a year earlier (RHP p.67)p.67
“Other current assets | ₹1,632.29 lakh, up from ₹549.81 lakh a year earlier (RHP p.67)”
- 11
“Short-term loans and advances | ₹806.55 lakh, up from ₹336.60 lakh (RHP p.67)”
- 12
“Other income | ₹206.58 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.68)”
- 13Earnings qualityFY26 operating cash flow fell to ₹319.13 lakh because other current assets rose by ₹1,082.47 lakh and loans and advances by ₹469.95 lakh (RHP p.69).p.69
“FY26 operating cash flow fell to ₹319.13 lakh because other current assets rose by ₹1,082.47 lakh and loans and advances by ₹469.95 lakh (RHP p.69).”
- 14
“Cash was ₹410.94 lakh and current investments ₹797.05 lakh (RHP p.67).”
- 15
“The vehicles are to be funded entirely from the issue (RHP p.100).”
- 16
“> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (RHP p.1).”
- 17
“The issue is only new shares (RHP p.1).”
- 18
“The promoters are Deepak Khanna and Anu Khanna (RHP p.1).”
- 19PromotersDeepak Khanna holds 86,50,000 shares, 82.87%, and Anu Khanna 5,00,000 shares, 4.80% (RHP p.91).p.91
“Deepak Khanna holds 86,50,000 shares, 82.87%, and Anu Khanna 5,00,000 shares, 4.80% (RHP p.91).”
- 20
“One tax proceeding against the promoters involves ₹1.37 lakh (RHP p.32).”
- 21PromotersRemuneration to the two promoters went from ₹36.00 lakh in FY24, all to Deepak Khanna, to ₹69.00 lakh in FY26, of which ₹9.00 lakh to Anu Khanna (RHP p.35).p.35
“Remuneration to the two promoters went from ₹36.00 lakh in FY24, all to Deepak Khanna, to ₹69.00 lakh in FY26, of which ₹9.00 lakh to Anu Khanna (RHP p.35).”
- 22Who already owns itMalakshmi Trust was allotted its 4,38,000 shares in a private placement at ₹94 each (RHP p.87).p.87
“Malakshmi Trust was allotted its 4,38,000 shares in a private placement at ₹94 each (RHP p.87).”
- 23
“A bonus issue of 99,00,000 shares (RHP p.87).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOA private placement of 4,38,000 shares at ₹94 to Malakshmi Trust (RHP p.87).p.87
“A private placement of 4,38,000 shares at ₹94 to Malakshmi Trust (RHP p.87).”
- 25What changed just before the IPOThe owned fleet grew from 364 to 424 vehicles in FY26 (RHP p.52).p.52
“The owned fleet grew from 364 to 424 vehicles in FY26 (RHP p.52).”
- 26
“Long-term borrowings rose by ₹902.14 lakh in FY26 (RHP p.69).”
- 27What changed just before the IPOSome key managerial personnel have been with the company for less than a year (RHP p.52).p.52
“Some key managerial personnel have been with the company for less than a year (RHP p.52).”
- 28What changed just before the IPOThe bonus issue was 99 shares for every one held, allotted on September 2, 2024 (RHP p.232); the private placement at ₹94 followed in August 2025 and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.232).p.232
“The bonus issue was 99 shares for every one held, allotted on September 2, 2024 (RHP p.232); the private placement at ₹94 followed in August 2025 and was the last allotment before the IPO (RHP p.232).”
- 29What changed just before the IPOThe statutory auditor changed on May 1, 2025, from Singhal Garg and Associates to Maroti and Associates, appointed to fill a casual vacancy (RHP p.76).p.76
“The statutory auditor changed on May 1, 2025, from Singhal Garg and Associates to Maroti and Associates, appointed to fill a casual vacancy (RHP p.76).”
- 30What changed just before the IPOThe company became a public limited company in November 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on November 18, 2024 (RHP p.178).p.178
“The company became a public limited company in November 2024, when the registrar issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on November 18, 2024 (RHP p.178).”
- 31Capacity and expansionThe fleet is the capacity: 424 owned vehicles at March 2026, supplemented by hired trucks whose number varies through the year (RHP p.52).p.52
“The fleet is the capacity: 424 owned vehicles at March 2026, supplemented by hired trucks whose number varies through the year (RHP p.52).”
- 32
“The issue funds more goods carriages (RHP p.100).”
- 33Competitive positionThe company lists as strengths its mix of own and hired fleet, supply-chain efficiency and national coverage (RHP p.108).p.108
“The company lists as strengths its mix of own and hired fleet, supply-chain efficiency and national coverage (RHP p.108).”
- 34Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: AVG Logistics and Premier Roadlines (RHP p.112).p.112
“> Peers named in the offer document: AVG Logistics and Premier Roadlines (RHP p.112).”
- 35
“The peer average P/E is given as 9.44 (RHP p.109).”
- 36Valuation at the issue priceThe two named peers traded at 6.94 and 11.93 times earnings on September 15, 2026 (RHP p.109).p.109
“The two named peers traded at 6.94 and 11.93 times earnings on September 15, 2026 (RHP p.109).”
- 37SubscriptionThe issue reserves 1,98,000 shares for the market maker, 72,000 for employees and 10,62,000 for anchor investors (RHP p.65).p.65
“The issue reserves 1,98,000 shares for the market maker, 72,000 for employees and 10,62,000 for anchor investors (RHP p.65).”
- 38Risks, in plain wordsTax proceedings, two tax proceedings against the company involve ₹2,714.94 lakh (RHP p.32) → an adverse outcome would exceed two years of profit at the FY26 level (our arithmetic, RHP p.68).p.32
“Tax proceedings, two tax proceedings against the company involve ₹2,714.94 lakh (RHP p.32) → an adverse outcome would exceed two years of profit at the FY26 level (our arithmetic, RHP p.68).”
- 39Risks, in plain wordsCustomers, the top ten customers were 68.15% of FY26 revenue, without long-term agreements (RHP p.30).p.30
“Customers, the top ten customers were 68.15% of FY26 revenue, without long-term agreements (RHP p.30).”
- 40Risks, in plain wordsHired fleet, about a third of revenue comes from trucks hired from others, whose number the company cannot fix in advance (RHP p.52).p.52
“Hired fleet, about a third of revenue comes from trucks hired from others, whose number the company cannot fix in advance (RHP p.52).”
- 41Risks, in plain wordsCash, FY26 operating cash flow fell to ₹319.13 lakh as current assets rose (RHP p.69).p.69
“Cash, FY26 operating cash flow fell to ₹319.13 lakh as current assets rose (RHP p.69).”
- 42Risks, in plain wordsManagement, some key managerial personnel joined within the last year (RHP p.52).p.52
“Management, some key managerial personnel joined within the last year (RHP p.52).”
- 43
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 15.5% → 16.5% | (RHP p.110)”
- 44
“Valuation | Peer median P/E | 9.4× | (RHP p.109)”
- 45
“Issue | Offer for sale | none | (RHP p.1)”
- 46
“Concentration | Largest customer | 27.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.30)”
- 47
“Concentration | Top five customers | 55.2% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.30)”
- 48
“Balance sheet | Return on net worth FY26 | 36.2% | (RHP p.109)”
- 49
“Worth reading | Tax cases against the company | ₹27.1 cr | (RHP p.32)”
- 50
“Worth reading | Owned refrigerated vehicles | 424 | (RHP p.52)”
- 51
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹3.2 cr | (RHP p.69)”
- 52
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹123.8 cr → ₹165.7 cr | (RHP p.68)”
- 53
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹5.7 cr → ₹12.3 cr | (RHP p.68)”
- 54
“Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.4 cr → ₹0.7 cr | (RHP p.35)”
- 55
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 99:1, September 2024 | (RHP p.232)”
- 56Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹94 a share, August 2025 | (RHP p.232)p.232
“Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹94 a share, August 2025 | (RHP p.232)”
- 57Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | Singhal Garg and Associates to Maroti and Associates, 2025 | (RHP p.76)p.76
“Before the IPO | Auditor change | Singhal Garg and Associates to Maroti and Associates, 2025 | (RHP p.76)”
- 58
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | November 2024 | (RHP p.178)”
- 59
“Who is involved | Industry | Logistics and transport | (RHP p.31)”
- 60
“Who is involved | Promoter | Deepak Khanna | (RHP p.8)”
- 61
“Who is involved | Promoter | Anu Khanna | (RHP p.8)”
- 62Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Malakshmi Trust, 4.2% before the issue | (RHP p.91)p.91
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Malakshmi Trust, 4.2% before the issue | (RHP p.91)”
Pooja Logistics SME IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹123.8 cr → ₹165.7 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- ₹5.7 cr → ₹12.3 cr
- Receivable days FY24 → FY26
- 53 → 67
- Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
- ₹0.4 cr → ₹0.7 cr
- Bonus issue
- 99:1, September 2024
- Last allotment before the IPO
- ₹94 a share, August 2025
- Auditor change
- Singhal Garg and Associates to Maroti and Associates, 2025
- Converted to a public company
- November 2024
Pooja Logistics SME IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Profit grew much faster than revenue
Profit grew 46.7% a year against revenue's 15.7%.
- Cash flow under half of profit
Operating cash flow ₹3.2 cr against profit after tax of ₹12.3 cr in the latest year.
- Revenue depends on few customers
The largest customer is 27.7% of revenue.
Pooja Logistics SME IPO: questions answered
When was the Pooja Logistics SME IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?
Bidding ran Wed 23 Sept to Fri 25 Sept. The price band is ₹109 to ₹115 a share. One lot is 1,200 shares, ₹1,38,000 at the upper end of the band.
When will the Pooja Logistics SME IPO list?
Under SEBI's T+3 timeline, shares list on the third working day after the issue closes; this issue closes on 25 Sept 2026. The exchange confirms the listing date in a notice once allotment is final.
How do I check the Pooja Logistics SME IPO allotment status?
Allotment is finalised by the registrar, Maashitla Securities Private Limited, usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.
The Pooja Logistics SME IPO allotment status page, with the direct links
Who are the registrar and lead managers of the Pooja Logistics SME IPO?
The book-running lead manager is Share India Capital Services Private Limited. The registrar, which handles applications and allotment, is Maashitla Securities Private Limited.
How many times was the Pooja Logistics SME IPO subscribed?
2.96 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed: qualified institutions 2.5 times, non-institutional investors 3.83 times and retail 2.86 times.
What are Pooja Logistics SME's financials?
Revenue went ₹123.8 cr to ₹165.7 cr (FY24 to FY26), 15.7% a year. Profit after tax went ₹5.7 cr to ₹12.3 cr (FY24 to FY26), 46.7% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
What is the Pooja Logistics SME IPO valuation?
Market cap at ₹115: ₹164.3 cr. P/E at ₹115: 13.3× on the latest year's profit, against a median of 9.4× for the peers the company named. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.
How much of Pooja Logistics SME's revenue comes from its largest customer?
The largest customer brought 27.7% of FY26 revenue, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
Is the Pooja Logistics SME IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹44.2 crore only: no existing shareholder is selling, and all the money goes to the company.
Who are the Pooja Logistics SME IPO anchor investors?
8 anchor investors were allotted shares worth ₹12.2 crore, as reported to the exchanges the working day before bidding opened.
What is the Pooja Logistics SME IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Pooja Logistics SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.