Reetech InternationalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹7 cr
- Stock P/E
- -
- Book value
- ₹27.7
- Price to book
- 0.59
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.58
- ROCE · FY25
- -0.5%
- ROE · FY25
- -1.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 3.8%
- Operating margin · FY25
- -6.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -52.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -124.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹2.7 cr
- Interest cover
- -0.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 66%
- Debtor days
- 81
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.62%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 350
- 52-week high / low
- ₹34 / ₹11
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Reetech International share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.18% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 3 months
- -7.1%
- 1 year
- -43.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 on FY24 | -59% | -125% |
| 3 years, a year | -53% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | -69% | -133% |
Reetech International revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Reetech International half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 95.80 | 69.49 | 9.38 | 19.89 | 5.82 | 6.11 |
| Expenses | 100.12 | 64.95 | 9.46 | 19.09 | 6.11 | 6.60 |
| Operating profit | -4.33 | 4.54 | -0.07 | 0.80 | -0.29 | -0.50 |
| OPM | -4.5% | 6.5% | -0.8% | 4.0% | -5.0% | -8.1% |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.34 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | -2.06 | 3.21 | 0.08 | 1.34 | 0.09 | -0.36 |
| Net profit | -2.07 | 2.83 | 0.06 | 0.95 | 0.06 | -0.31 |
Reetech International profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY25 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.40 | 113.74 | 165.28 | 29.27 | 11.93 |
| Expenses | 18 | 110.93 | 165.07 | 28.55 | 12.71 |
| Operating profit | 0.40 | 2.81 | 0.21 | 0.72 | -0.79 |
| OPM | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 2.5% | -6.6% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 3.30 | 1.17 | 1 | 1.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 0.41 | 6.02 | 1.15 | 1.43 | -0.27 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 26.2% | 33.9% | 29.4% | 5.6% |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 4.44 | 0.76 | 1.01 | -0.25 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.84 | 85.63 | 2.30 | 2.46 | -10.26 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Reetech International profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 2.5% | -6.6% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 26.2% | 33.9% | 29.4% | 5.6% |
| ROCE | · | 101.1% | 9.9% | 9.8% | -0.5% |
| ROE | · | 76.4% | 6.6% | 6.5% | -1.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Reetech International debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Reetech International balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.52 | 0.52 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 |
| Reserves | 3.10 | 7.49 | 10.78 | 11.82 | 7.49 |
| Net worth | 3.62 | 8.01 | 15.01 | 16.05 | 11.72 |
| Borrowings | 0.46 | 0 | 1.28 | 0 | 2.68 |
| Other liabilities | 4.86 | 10.56 | 2.89 | 2.08 | 0.89 |
| Total liabilities | 8.94 | 18.57 | 19.18 | 18.13 | 15.29 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 0.09 | 2.66 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3.91 | 4.14 | 4.28 | 4.31 | 0.23 |
| Other assets | 5.03 | 14.43 | 13.70 | 13.73 | 12.40 |
Reetech International cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.99 | 3.35 | -1.65 | 1.09 | -0.52 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -3.43 | -4.15 | -0.82 | -2.34 |
| Cash from financing | -0.39 | -0.51 | 7.34 | -1.43 | 2.48 |
| Net cash flow | 0.60 | -0.59 | 1.54 | -1.16 | -0.38 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 30 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 81 |
| Inventory days | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 13 | 5 | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 33 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 81 |
| Working capital days | -9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 69 |
Reetech International shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Reetech International shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 4.63% | 4.34% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 668 | 404 | 387 | 372 | 373 | 364 | 357 | 350 |
Reetech International latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹6.1 cr (-69%), net profit -₹0.3 cr (-133%) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.62%.
Reetech International announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Insider Trading / SASTplease find enclosed intimation letter for Closure of Trading Window for dealing in securities of the company for Designated persons and their relatives wef 01sPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed combined voting result and scrutinizer report of the 18th Annual General Meeting of the company held on 23rd september,2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed combined voting result and scrutinizer report of the 18th Annual General Meeting of the company held on 23rd september,2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed proceeding of 18th Annual General Meeting of Reetech International Limited. Held on Wednesday 23rd September , 2026. at 01:00 PMPDF ↗
Reetech International annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Reetech International share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Reetech International's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 36 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY25.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (42,27,100 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY25 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY25 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹85.63) and FY23 (₹2.30) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY25.
- iPrices run to the close on 21 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Reetech International
What does Reetech International do?
Reetech International is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumable fuels.
What is the share price of Reetech International?
₹16.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Reetech International?
₹7 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 42,27,100 shares.
What are Reetech International's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹12 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY25.
Who are the promoters of Reetech International?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.62% at 31 March 2026.
What is Reetech International's website?
www.reetechinternational.com
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.