Atomberg Technologies Limited IPO
Consumer durables · DRHP 20 Aug 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 20 Aug 2026
The maker of Atomberg energy-efficient fans, which also makes kitchen appliances and supplies motors to appliance companies, is raising ₹450.0 crore of fresh capital for debt repayment, marketing and R&D, while investors led by A91 Emerging Fund offer 76,541,851 shares. Revenue was ₹1,294 crore in FY26, up 35%, and the loss ₹148.9 crore.
Atomberg Technologies IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 27.4%higher than 53% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- −19.1% → −2.9%higher than 2% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- ₹450.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- 7,65,41,851 shares
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY26
- −₹219.0 cr
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Atomberg Technologies Limited: what the offer document says
Published 8 Oct 2026 · 2,136 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: designs and sells ceiling, table and exhaust fans with its own energy-efficient motors, smart locks, mixer grinders and water purifiers, and through a subsidiary supplies motors and controllers to other manufacturers (AP p.3).
Who pays it: households, through distributors, dealers, shops, marketplaces, quick-commerce apps and its own website; and appliance makers such as Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star for components (AP p.3).
Why it is raising money: ₹900 million to repay borrowings, ₹1,500 million for brand and performance marketing, ₹1,000 million for research and development, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.6).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹7,970 million in FY24 to ₹12,938 million in FY26 (AP p.8).
The one thing to understand: fans make the money and everything else loses it. The home-appliances segment earned ₹1,352.99 million in FY26, while kitchen appliances lost ₹432.82 million and components ₹373.80 million, and the company as a whole lost money in each of the last three years (AP p.8, AP p.9).
02The business, in plain words
An appliance brand designs products, makes or assembles them, and sells them through shops and online at a margin, spending heavily on advertising to build the brand. Atomberg's pitch is its brushless DC motor, which uses less electricity than conventional fan motors; it now sells that motor to other appliance makers too.
A household wants a fan that uses less power → it picks an Atomberg fan at a shop or online → Atomberg designs the motor and electronics, manufactures around Pune and sells through distributors and marketplaces → it earns the product margin, less marketing and service costs.
Manufacturing and R&D are concentrated in facilities in and around Pune (DRHP p.32). The company reports three segments: home appliances, kitchen appliances and proprietary components (AP p.3).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ units × product margin − marketing − R&D − overheads. Product margin was 42.97% of revenue in FY26, and R&D spending 6.71% (AP p.8).
03Where the money comes from
| Segment revenue, ₹ million | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home appliances | 7,915.82 | 9,365.59 | 11,579.75 |
| Kitchen appliances | 53.94 | 193.23 | 1,240.35 |
| Proprietary components | - | 168.69 | 1,563.66 |
Source: AP p.8. Before inter-segment elimination.
| Segment result, ₹ million | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home appliances | 624.95 | 672.84 | 1,352.99 |
| Kitchen appliances | (149.71) | (217.27) | (432.82) |
| Proprietary components | (5.43) | (197.65) | (373.80) |
Source: AP p.9.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated consolidated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 7,969.76 | 9,595.12 | 12,937.67 |
| Product margin | 43.78% | 44.22% | 42.97% |
| Adjusted EBITDA | (1,520.74) | (513.50) | (371.22) |
| Loss after tax | (1,990.80) | (1,174.05) | (1,488.81) |
| Cash from operating activities | (781.95) | 125.34 | (2,189.83) |
Source: AP p.7, AP p.8.
Our arithmetic: revenue compounded about 27.4% a year from FY24 to FY26, and the adjusted EBITDA margin moved from −19.1% to −2.9% (AP p.8). Receivable days were 65.09 in FY24, 56.60 in FY25 and 57.12 in FY26 (DRHP p.43).
05What the growth is made of
Two new lines added most of the FY26 increase. Kitchen appliances went from ₹193 million to ₹1,240 million, and components from ₹169 million to ₹1,564 million, while fans grew 24% (AP p.8, our arithmetic). The new lines are loss-making at the segment level (AP p.9).
The adjusted EBITDA loss narrowed each year, from ₹1,520.74 million in FY24 to ₹371.22 million in FY26, but the loss after tax widened again in FY26 (AP p.8, AP p.7). R&D spending doubled over the two years, to ₹867.89 million (AP p.8).
06Earnings quality
Operating cash flow was negative ₹2,189.83 million in FY26 (AP p.7). The company uses channel-financing facilities for its distributors, which carry liquidity and counterparty risk (DRHP p.42). It has breached financial covenants in the past, which lenders waived (DRHP p.34). The joint statutory auditors' reports for the past three years contain modifications and observations (DRHP p.40).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 2,014.43 | 1,079.14 | 2,220.37 |
| Total borrowings | 1,595.99 | 1,763.13 | 2,575.28 |
Source: AP p.8.
Net worth roughly halved in FY25 on losses and was rebuilt in FY26 by financing inflows of ₹2,649.11 million (AP p.7, AP p.8).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Repay borrowings | 900.00 |
| Brand awareness and performance marketing | 1,500.00 |
| Research and development | 1,000.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: AP p.6.
A pre-IPO placement of up to ₹900 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.6). Because the company does not meet Regulation 6(1)(a) and 6(1)(b), the offer is made under Regulation 6(2) (AP p.1).
09Who is selling
| Seller | Shares offered |
|---|---|
| A91 Emerging Fund I LLP | up to 37,699,277 |
| JV4 | up to 9,946,394 |
| Inflexor Opportunities Fund 1 | up to 4,940,000 |
| Steadview Capital Mauritius | up to 4,538,058 |
| Inflexor Technology Fund | up to 3,850,000 |
Source: AP p.1, AP p.2. Other investors, including Survam Partners with up to 3,318,220 shares, make up the rest of 76,541,851.
A91 would part with about 35% of its 109,053,420 shares (AP p.7, our arithmetic).
The cover's offer-for-sale table names seven investor sellers: A91 Emerging Fund I LLP, up to 37,699,277 shares; V-Sciences Investments Pte. Ltd., up to 12,249,902; JV4, up to 9,946,394; Inflexor Opportunities Fund 1, up to 4,940,000; Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited, up to 4,538,058; Inflexor Technology Fund, up to 3,850,000; and Survam Partners LLP, up to 3,318,220 (DRHP p.1).
10Promoters
The promoters are the founders Manoj Kumar Meena, managing director and chairman, and Sibabrata Das (AP p.5). Between them they hold 27.75% on a fully diluted basis (AP p.7).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, fully diluted, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| A91 Emerging Fund I LLP | 21.02% |
| Manoj Kumar Meena | 17.73% |
| V-Sciences Investments Pte. Ltd. | 11.80% |
| JV4 | 10.03% |
| Sibabrata Das | 10.02% |
| Steadview Capital Mauritius | 7.00% |
| Jongsong Investments Pte. Ltd. | 6.98% |
Source: AP p.7.
Investors outside the promoters hold 67.41% through the top ten alone (AP p.7).
12What changed just before the IPO
-
New lines: kitchen appliances and components reached ₹2,804 million of revenue in FY26, from ₹362 million a year earlier (AP p.8, our arithmetic).
-
Equity: financing inflows of ₹2,649.11 million in FY26 restored net worth (AP p.7).
-
Loss: widened in FY26 despite a smaller adjusted EBITDA loss (AP p.7, AP p.8).
-
Public company: converted from a private limited company in May 2026 (DRHP p.3).
-
Promoter pay: short-term employee benefits to the two promoters were ₹24.69 million in FY24 and ₹36.50 million in FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.369).
-
Auditors: Jain & Chopra resigned in October 2023 and SSKM & Associates was appointed joint statutory auditor for FY24 to FY28, alongside S R B C & CO LLP (DRHP p.92).
13Capacity and expansion
Manufacturing is around Pune (DRHP p.32). The offer funds R&D and marketing rather than new plant (AP p.6). The document lists slowdowns or shutdowns at its facilities as a risk (DRHP p.40).
14Market size and industry structure
The Redseer report cited in the offer document argues that engineering-led companies are shifting Indian consumer appliances towards energy-efficient, connected products, helped by rising incomes, stricter efficiency rules and Make in India (AP p.5). That view is Redseer's, and newboard has not tested it.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Its own motor technology, energy-efficient and now sold to other appliance makers (AP p.3, DRHP p.31).
- Omni-channel reach, including quick commerce (AP p.3).
- Component customers among large appliance brands, Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star (AP p.3).
Against that: the fan market has large established brands, which the document names in its industry section, and the new lines are losing money (DRHP p.214, AP p.9).
16Peers the company named
None as comparable. The document states there are no listed companies in India or abroad similar to it, so it gives no peer comparison (DRHP p.164). It made a loss in each year, so there is no P/E even after a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Losses. Loss-making in each of the last three years, with negative operating cash flow in FY26 (DRHP p.33).
- Fans. Home appliances are most of revenue and all of the segment profit (DRHP p.30, AP p.9).
- New categories. Kitchen appliances and components are losing money as they grow (DRHP p.31, AP p.9).
- One location. Manufacturing and R&D are around Pune (DRHP p.32).
- Covenants. Past breaches of loan covenants, waived by lenders (DRHP p.34).
- Supply chain. Components and sub-assemblies come from third parties, some imported (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.38).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
The litigation summary was not read in detail for this study. The document lists regulatory requirements on energy efficiency and product safety as a risk (DRHP p.41).
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- When kitchen appliances and components are expected to break even.
- Units sold, or market share in fans, in the pages read.
- How much channel financing distributors use, and who bears the credit risk.
- The covenants breached and when.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- What revenue does the kitchen-appliances segment need to cover its costs?
- Why did the loss after tax widen in FY26 while the adjusted EBITDA loss narrowed?
- What margin do components earn from Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star, and are the contracts long-term?
- Which covenants were breached, and what are the current headroom levels?
- How much of the ₹1,500 million for marketing is performance marketing on marketplaces?
2Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 2 documents the company filed. The 57 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 57 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, designs and sells ceiling, table and exhaust fans with its own energy-efficient motors, smart locks, mixer grinders and water purifiers, and through a subsidiary supplies motors and controllers to other manufacturers (AP p.3).p.3
“What the company does, designs and sells ceiling, table and exhaust fans with its own energy-efficient motors, smart locks, mixer grinders and water purifiers, and through a subsidiary supplies motors and controllers to other manufacturers (AP p.3).”
- 2At a glanceWho pays it, households, through distributors, dealers, shops, marketplaces, quick-commerce apps and its own website; and appliance makers such as Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star for components (AP p.3).p.3
“Who pays it, households, through distributors, dealers, shops, marketplaces, quick-commerce apps and its own website; and appliance makers such as Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star for components (AP p.3).”
- 3At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹900 million to repay borrowings, ₹1,500 million for brand and performance marketing, ₹1,000 million for research and development, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.6).p.6
“Why it is raising money, ₹900 million to repay borrowings, ₹1,500 million for brand and performance marketing, ₹1,000 million for research and development, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.6).”
- 4At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue from ₹7,970 million in FY24 to ₹12,938 million in FY26 (AP p.8).p.8
“How fast it has grown, revenue from ₹7,970 million in FY24 to ₹12,938 million in FY26 (AP p.8).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsThe company reports three segments: home appliances, kitchen appliances and proprietary components (AP p.3).p.3
“The company reports three segments: home appliances, kitchen appliances and proprietary components (AP p.3).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsProduct margin was 42.97% of revenue in FY26, and R&D spending 6.71% (AP p.8).p.8
“Product margin was 42.97% of revenue in FY26, and R&D spending 6.71% (AP p.8).”
- 8The growth recordOur arithmetic: revenue compounded about 27.4% a year from FY24 to FY26, and the adjusted EBITDA margin moved from −19.1% to −2.9% (AP p.8).p.8
“Our arithmetic: revenue compounded about 27.4% a year from FY24 to FY26, and the adjusted EBITDA margin moved from −19.1% to −2.9% (AP p.8).”
- 10
“The new lines are loss-making at the segment level (AP p.9).”
- 11
“R&D spending doubled over the two years, to ₹867.89 million (AP p.8).”
- 12
“Operating cash flow was negative ₹2,189.83 million in FY26 (AP p.7).”
- 16What the money is forA pre-IPO placement of up to ₹900 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.6).p.6
“A pre-IPO placement of up to ₹900 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.6).”
- 17What the money is forBecause the company does not meet Regulation 6(1)(a) and 6(1)(b), the offer is made under Regulation 6(2) (AP p.1).p.1
“Because the company does not meet Regulation 6(1)(a) and 6(1)(b), the offer is made under Regulation 6(2) (AP p.1).”
- 19PromotersThe promoters are the founders Manoj Kumar Meena, managing director and chairman, and Sibabrata Das (AP p.5).p.5
“The promoters are the founders Manoj Kumar Meena, managing director and chairman, and Sibabrata Das (AP p.5).”
- 20
“Between them they hold 27.75% on a fully diluted basis (AP p.7).”
- 21Who already owns itInvestors outside the promoters hold 67.41% through the top ten alone (AP p.7).p.7
“Investors outside the promoters hold 67.41% through the top ten alone (AP p.7).”
- 22What changed just before the IPOEquity, financing inflows of ₹2,649.11 million in FY26 restored net worth (AP p.7).p.7
“Equity, financing inflows of ₹2,649.11 million in FY26 restored net worth (AP p.7).”
- 26
“The offer funds R&D and marketing rather than new plant (AP p.6).”
- 28Market size and industry structureThe Redseer report cited in the offer document argues that engineering-led companies are shifting Indian consumer appliances towards energy-efficient, connected products, helped by rising incomes, stricter efficiency rules and Make in India (AP p.5).p.5
“The Redseer report cited in the offer document argues that engineering-led companies are shifting Indian consumer appliances towards energy-efficient, connected products, helped by rising incomes, stricter efficiency rules and Make in India (AP p.5).”
- 29
“Omni-channel reach, including quick commerce (AP p.3).”
- 30Competitive positionComponent customers among large appliance brands, Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star (AP p.3).p.3
“Component customers among large appliance brands, Voltas, Godrej and Blue Star (AP p.3).”
- 36
“Issue | Fresh issue | ₹450.0 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 37
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹219.0 cr | (AP p.7)”
- 38
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹797.0 cr → ₹1,293.8 cr | (AP p.8)”
- 39
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | −₹199.1 cr → −₹148.9 cr | (AP p.7)”
- 43
“Who is involved | Industry | Consumer durables | (AP p.3)”
- 44
“Who is involved | Promoter | Manoj Kumar Meena | (AP p.5)”
- 45
“Who is involved | Promoter | Sibabrata Das | (AP p.5)”
- 53Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | A91 Emerging Fund I LLP, 21.0% before the issue | (AP p.7)p.7
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | A91 Emerging Fund I LLP, 21.0% before the issue | (AP p.7)”
- 54
“Ltd., 11.8% before the issue | (AP p.7)”
- 55
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | JV4, 10.0% before the issue | (AP p.7)”
- 56Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Steadview Capital Mauritius, 7.0% before the issue | (AP p.7)p.7
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Steadview Capital Mauritius, 7.0% before the issue | (AP p.7)”
- 57
“Ltd., 7.0% before the issue | (AP p.7)”
- 5The business, in plain wordsManufacturing and R&D are concentrated in facilities in and around Pune (DRHP p.32).p.32
“Manufacturing and R&D are concentrated in facilities in and around Pune (DRHP p.32).”
- 9The growth recordReceivable days were 65.09 in FY24, 56.60 in FY25 and 57.12 in FY26 (DRHP p.43).p.43
“Receivable days were 65.09 in FY24, 56.60 in FY25 and 57.12 in FY26 (DRHP p.43).”
- 13Earnings qualityThe company uses channel-financing facilities for its distributors, which carry liquidity and counterparty risk (DRHP p.42).p.42
“The company uses channel-financing facilities for its distributors, which carry liquidity and counterparty risk (DRHP p.42).”
- 14Earnings qualityIt has breached financial covenants in the past, which lenders waived (DRHP p.34).p.34
“It has breached financial covenants in the past, which lenders waived (DRHP p.34).”
- 15Earnings qualityThe joint statutory auditors' reports for the past three years contain modifications and observations (DRHP p.40).p.40
“The joint statutory auditors' reports for the past three years contain modifications and observations (DRHP p.40).”
- 18Who is sellingLtd., up to 12,249,902; JV4, up to 9,946,394; Inflexor Opportunities Fund 1, up to 4,940,000; Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited, up to 4,538,058; Inflexor Technology Fund, up to 3,850,000; and Survam Partners LLP, up to 3,318,220 (DRHP p.1).p.1
“Ltd., up to 12,249,902; JV4, up to 9,946,394; Inflexor Opportunities Fund 1, up to 4,940,000; Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited, up to 4,538,058; Inflexor Technology Fund, up to 3,850,000; and Survam Partners LLP, up to 3,318,220 (DRHP p.1).”
- 23What changed just before the IPOPublic company: converted from a private limited company in May 2026 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“Public company: converted from a private limited company in May 2026 (DRHP p.3).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOAuditors: Jain & Chopra resigned in October 2023 and SSKM & Associates was appointed joint statutory auditor for FY24 to FY28, alongside S R B C & CO LLP (DRHP p.92).p.92
“Auditors: Jain & Chopra resigned in October 2023 and SSKM & Associates was appointed joint statutory auditor for FY24 to FY28, alongside S R B C & CO LLP (DRHP p.92).”
- 25
“Manufacturing is around Pune (DRHP p.32).”
- 27Capacity and expansionThe document lists slowdowns or shutdowns at its facilities as a risk (DRHP p.40).p.40
“The document lists slowdowns or shutdowns at its facilities as a risk (DRHP p.40).”
- 31Peers the company namedThe document states there are no listed companies in India or abroad similar to it, so it gives no peer comparison (DRHP p.164).p.164
“The document states there are no listed companies in India or abroad similar to it, so it gives no peer comparison (DRHP p.164).”
- 32Risks, in plain wordsLosses. Loss-making in each of the last three years, with negative operating cash flow in FY26 (DRHP p.33).p.33
“Losses. Loss-making in each of the last three years, with negative operating cash flow in FY26 (DRHP p.33).”
- 33
“One location. Manufacturing and R&D are around Pune (DRHP p.32).”
- 34
“Covenants. Past breaches of loan covenants, waived by lenders (DRHP p.34).”
- 35Litigation and regulatory mattersThe document lists regulatory requirements on energy efficiency and product safety as a risk (DRHP p.41).p.41
“The document lists regulatory requirements on energy efficiency and product safety as a risk (DRHP p.41).”
- 40
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 65 → 57 | (DRHP p.43)”
- 41Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | Jain & Chopra to SSKM & Associates, 2023 | (DRHP p.92)p.92
“Before the IPO | Auditor change | Jain & Chopra to SSKM & Associates, 2023 | (DRHP p.92)”
- 42
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | May 2026 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 46Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | A91 Emerging Fund I LLP (investor), up to 3,76,99,277 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | A91 Emerging Fund I LLP (investor), up to 3,76,99,277 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 47
“(investor), up to 1,22,49,902 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 48Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | JV4 (investor), up to 99,46,394 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | JV4 (investor), up to 99,46,394 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 49Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Inflexor Opportunities Fund 1 (investor), up to 49,40,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Inflexor Opportunities Fund 1 (investor), up to 49,40,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 50Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited (investor), up to 45,38,058 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited (investor), up to 45,38,058 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 51Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Inflexor Technology Fund (investor), up to 38,50,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Inflexor Technology Fund (investor), up to 38,50,000 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
- 52Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Survam Partners LLP (investor), up to 33,18,220 shares | (DRHP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Survam Partners LLP (investor), up to 33,18,220 shares | (DRHP p.1)”
Atomberg Technologies IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹797.0 cr → ₹1,293.8 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- −₹199.1 cr → −₹148.9 cr
- Receivable days FY24 → FY26
- 65 → 57
- Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
- ₹2.5 cr → ₹3.7 cr
- Auditor change
- Jain & Chopra to SSKM & Associates, 2023
- Converted to a public company
- May 2026
Atomberg Technologies IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Operating cash flow negative
Operating cash flow was −₹219 cr in the latest year.
Atomberg Technologies IPO: questions answered
When will the Atomberg Technologies IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 20 Aug 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Atomberg Technologies's financials?
Revenue went ₹797.0 cr to ₹1,293.8 cr (FY24 to FY26), 27.4% a year. Profit after tax went −₹199.1 cr to −₹148.9 cr (FY24 to FY26). All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
Is the Atomberg Technologies IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹450 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of 7,65,41,851 shares, which goes to the shareholders selling.
What is the Atomberg Technologies IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Atomberg Technologies IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.