Monomark Engineering (India) Limited IPO
Capital goods and engineering · DRHP 30 Mar 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 30 Mar 2026
A Chittorgarh, Rajasthan contractor that runs and maintains equipment inside metal plants, cement works and ports, and does project and fabrication work, is issuing up to 27,000,000 new shares, mostly for ₹111.0 crore of working capital. Revenue rose from ₹315.3 crore in FY23 to ₹475.0 crore in FY25, with ten customers providing about 90%, and a workforce of over 7,000 whose project staff turn over almost entirely each year.
Monomark Engineering (India) IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 22.7%higher than 45% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 85.6%higher than 68% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- 5.5% → 8.3%higher than 18% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- 27,000,000 shares
- Offer for sale
- none
Concentration
- Largest customer
- 35.7% of FY25 revenuehigher than 74% of studied issues
- Top ten customers
- 87.7% of FY25 revenuehigher than 85% of studied issues
Balance sheet
- Debt to equity FY25
- 1.2×
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY25
- ₹16.8 cr
- Contingent liabilities
- ₹65.2 cr
- Cases against promoters
- 1 criminal, 3 tax
- Working-capital days FY25
- 12higher than 8% of studied issues
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Monomark Engineering (India) Limited : what the offer document says
Published 8 Nov 2026 · 2,159 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: provides industrial operations and maintenance (O&M) crews inside clients' plants, executes industrial projects, and does metal fabrication at its own workshop near Chittorgarh (AP p.2).
Who pays it: large metal, cement, port and engineering companies; named top-ten customers in the six months to September 2025 include Vedanta, Runaya Green Tech, Kutch Copper, Hindustan Copper and Adani Ports and SEZ (DRHP p.29). The largest customer was 33.92% of revenue in that period and the top ten 90.16% (DRHP p.29).
Why it is raising money: ₹1,110.00 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.4).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹3,153 million in FY23 to ₹4,750 million in FY25, and ₹2,579 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.5).
The one thing to understand: a labour business. Employee costs were 61.35% of total expenses in the six months to September 2025, the company had 7,210 employees, and attrition among project-specific staff was 90.93% in FY25 (AP p.6, AP p.7).
02The business, in plain words
An industrial O&M contractor supplies trained crews and supervisors to run and maintain equipment in a client's smelter, cement plant or port, under a contract priced per job or per period. The client owns the plant; the contractor provides the people, consumables and spares.
A copper smelter needs its maintenance shop run round the clock → it awards an O&M contract to Monomark → the company deploys technicians and supervisors on site, with consumables and spares → it bills monthly under the contract.
Metal and cement customers were 93.29% of revenue in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7). The company works across seven states and has set up a subsidiary in the UAE, Monomark Engineering FZE (AP p.2).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ contract billings − wages and site costs − consumables − interest. EBITDA margin was 9.19% in the six months (AP p.6).
03Where the money comes from
| Revenue, ₹ million | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial O&M services | 2,064.99 | 2,497.44 | 3,128.59 | 1,996.10 |
| Industrial project execution | 816.24 | 1,129.39 | 1,291.49 | 485.33 |
| Metal fabrication | 272.09 | 271.76 | 321.32 | 81.98 |
| Total | 3,153.31 | 3,898.60 | 4,750.32 | 2,579.22 |
Source: DRHP p.167. Converted from ₹ lakh. H1 FY26 is six months; small "others" revenue is included in the total.
| Share of revenue | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Largest customer | 47.84% | 42.01% | 35.74% | 33.92% |
| Top five customers | 77.20% | 75.44% | 75.08% | 78.49% |
| Top ten customers | 91.01% | 86.91% | 87.67% | 90.16% |
Source: DRHP p.29.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 3,153.31 | 3,898.60 | 4,750.32 | 2,579.22 |
| EBITDA | 172.12 | 318.85 | 392.64 | 237.03 |
| EBITDA margin | 5.46% | 8.18% | 8.27% | 9.19% |
| Profit after tax | 52.86 | 148.26 | 182.13 | 123.64 |
| Cash from operations | (79.20) | 146.45 | 167.77 | (20.06) |
Source: AP p.5, AP p.6. Converted from ₹ lakh. FY23 is standalone; later periods are consolidated.
Trade receivables were held for 48 days in FY23, 51 days in FY24 and 38 days in FY25 (DRHP p.112).
05What the growth is made of
O&M contracts. O&M revenue rose from ₹2,065 million in FY23 to ₹3,129 million in FY25 and reached 77.39% of revenue in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.167). O&M had a gross margin of 15.92% in those six months against 6.65% for fabrication (AP p.7). Repeat clients were 90.51% of business (AP p.6). The order book was ₹10,953.50 million at 28 February 2026, 2.3 times FY25 revenue (our arithmetic, AP p.7).
06Earnings quality
Operating cash flow was negative in FY23 and in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.6). Net working capital days rose from 12 in FY25 to 37 in the six months (AP p.6). Contingent liabilities were ₹652.38 million at September 2025, 60.63% of net worth (AP p.7, AP p.8). There are no auditor qualifications that have not been given effect in the restated accounts (AP p.8).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 502.58 | 601.08 | 732.58 | 1,075.92 |
| Total borrowings | 732.48 | 801.63 | 847.74 | 904.02 |
Source: AP p.5, AP p.6. Converted from ₹ lakh.
On 2 July 2025 the company placed 5,953,000 shares at ₹38 each with 31 investors outside the promoter group, raising ₹226.2 million (DRHP p.88, DRHP p.89). Before that, the four promoters received bonus shares (DRHP p.88).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Working capital | 1,110.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: AP p.4. Converted from ₹ lakh.
09Who is selling
Nobody. The offer is a fresh issue only, of up to 27,000,000 shares of ₹10 face value (AP p.1). The promoters acquired no shares in the last three years other than through the bonus issue, at nil cost (AP p.8).
10Promoters
The promoters are Narendra Chordia, Meena Chordia, Nitesh Chordia and Gaurav Chordia (AP p.3). Narendra Chordia, chairman and managing director, started Monomark Engineering Works in 1987, founded the company in 2005 and moved it into O&M in 2013 (AP p.3, AP p.4). Meena Chordia has been a director since 2005 and became a whole-time director in 2025 (AP p.4). Nitesh Chordia, a commerce and law graduate, joined as an accounts executive in 2015 and is a whole-time director (AP p.4). Gaurav Chordia, a whole-time director, holds a BTech from IIT Delhi and an MBA from London Business School, and is a CFA charterholder (AP p.4).
Remuneration to the four promoters as directors was ₹17.46 million in FY23 and ₹24.60 million in FY25 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.77).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Narendra Chordia | 45.62% |
| Meena Chordia | 30.42% |
| Nitesh Chordia | 8.64% |
| Gaurav Chordia | 6.69% |
| Other shareholders | 8.63% |
Source: AP p.5. The last row is our arithmetic.
The four promoters hold 91.37% (our arithmetic, AP p.5). The largest outside holders are Rashmi Jain at 0.79% and Umesh Kumar Jain at 0.77% (AP p.5).
12What changed just before the IPO
- Private placement: ₹226.2 million from 31 investors at ₹38 a share in July 2025 (DRHP p.89).
- Bonus issue: to the promoters (DRHP p.88).
- Concentration: the largest customer's share has fallen from 47.84% to 33.92% since FY23 (DRHP p.29).
- Mix: O&M up to 77% of revenue (DRHP p.167).
- Bonus ratio: the May 2025 bonus was six shares for every one held, allotted on 26 May 2025 (DRHP p.88).
- Auditor change: Dinesh Sisodia & Co. resigned as statutory auditor on 30 April 2025 and Keyur Shah & Associates was appointed on 24 May 2025 (DRHP p.81, DRHP p.82).
- Public company: the company converted from a private to a public limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 15 September 2025 (DRHP p.78).
13Capacity and expansion
Capacity here is people and site teams, plus a fabrication workshop at Village Samrathpura, Kapasan, Chittorgarh (AP p.2). The company undertook 40 projects in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7). The proceeds fund working capital, not plant (AP p.4).
14Market size and industry structure
The industry report cited in the offer document describes O&M, project execution and metal fabrication as services that support plant uptime and infrastructure in metals, cement, power and ports (AP p.3). newboard has not tested the report's statements.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Integrated services across O&M, project execution and fabrication (AP p.3).
- Repeat orders: about 90% of business from repeat clients (AP p.6).
- An order book of ₹10,954 million (AP p.7).
Against that: a few large clients in two industries, very high staff turnover and a history of workplace accidents (AP p.7, DRHP p.34).
16Peers the company named
| Company, FY25 | Total revenue, ₹ mn | P/E | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monomark Engineering (India) | 4,750.32 | - | 24.86% |
| Thermax | 103,886.90 | 56.68 | 12.68% |
| Power Mech Projects | 52,341.40 | 18.20 | 16.09% |
| Thejo Engineering | 5,527.36 | 33.89 | 16.33% |
| ANI Integrated Services | 2,274.64 | 7.54 | 12.76% |
Source: DRHP p.121. Converted from ₹ lakh. Peer P/E uses prices on 24 March 2026.
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Customers. Ten customers were 90% of recent revenue (AP p.7).
- Industries. Metals and cement were 93% (AP p.7).
- People. Project-staff attrition of 90.93% in FY25 (AP p.7).
- Safety. Workplace accidents, including fatalities: 1 incident in FY23, 1 in FY24, 14 in FY25 and 3 in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.34).
- Inventory at client sites. Consumables and spares held where the company has limited control (AP p.7).
- Contingent liabilities. 61% of net worth (AP p.7, AP p.8).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| Against the company, criminal, tax | 1, 3 | 12.55 |
| Against promoters, criminal, tax | 1, 3 | 0.75 |
| By directors, criminal | 1 | 2.00 |
| Against directors, criminal | 1 | not quantified |
Source: AP p.9. Converted from ₹ lakh.
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- Who the largest customer is, at 34% of recent revenue.
- How many of the workplace incidents were fatal, in the pages read.
- What the criminal proceedings against the company and a promoter concern.
- What makes up ₹652 million of contingent liabilities, in the pages read.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- What caused 14 workplace incidents in FY25, and what has changed since?
- How does the company run sites with project-staff attrition near 90%?
- Who is the largest customer, and when do its contracts come up for renewal?
- What are the ₹652 million of contingent liabilities?
- How was the ₹38 placement price in July 2025 set, and who are the placees?
2Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 2 documents the company filed. The 62 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 62 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, provides industrial operations and maintenance (O&M) crews inside clients' plants, executes industrial projects, and does metal fabrication at its own workshop near Chittorgarh (AP p.2).p.2
“What the company does, provides industrial operations and maintenance (O&M) crews inside clients' plants, executes industrial projects, and does metal fabrication at its own workshop near Chittorgarh (AP p.2).”
- 4At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹1,110.00 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.4).p.4
“Why it is raising money, ₹1,110.00 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.4).”
- 5At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue from ₹3,153 million in FY23 to ₹4,750 million in FY25, and ₹2,579 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.5).p.5
“How fast it has grown, revenue from ₹3,153 million in FY23 to ₹4,750 million in FY25, and ₹2,579 million in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.5).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsMetal and cement customers were 93.29% of revenue in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).p.7
“Metal and cement customers were 93.29% of revenue in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsThe company works across seven states and has set up a subsidiary in the UAE, Monomark Engineering FZE (AP p.2).p.2
“The company works across seven states and has set up a subsidiary in the UAE, Monomark Engineering FZE (AP p.2).”
- 8
“EBITDA margin was 9.19% in the six months (AP p.6).”
- 11What the growth is made ofO&M had a gross margin of 15.92% in those six months against 6.65% for fabrication (AP p.7).p.7
“O&M had a gross margin of 15.92% in those six months against 6.65% for fabrication (AP p.7).”
- 12
“Repeat clients were 90.51% of business (AP p.6).”
- 13Earnings qualityOperating cash flow was negative in FY23 and in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.6).p.6
“Operating cash flow was negative in FY23 and in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.6).”
- 14
“Net working capital days rose from 12 in FY25 to 37 in the six months (AP p.6).”
- 15Earnings qualityThere are no auditor qualifications that have not been given effect in the restated accounts (AP p.8).p.8
“There are no auditor qualifications that have not been given effect in the restated accounts (AP p.8).”
- 17Who is sellingThe offer is a fresh issue only, of up to 27,000,000 shares of ₹10 face value (AP p.1).p.1
“The offer is a fresh issue only, of up to 27,000,000 shares of ₹10 face value (AP p.1).”
- 18Who is sellingThe promoters acquired no shares in the last three years other than through the bonus issue, at nil cost (AP p.8).p.8
“The promoters acquired no shares in the last three years other than through the bonus issue, at nil cost (AP p.8).”
- 19PromotersThe promoters are Narendra Chordia, Meena Chordia, Nitesh Chordia and Gaurav Chordia (AP p.3).p.3
“The promoters are Narendra Chordia, Meena Chordia, Nitesh Chordia and Gaurav Chordia (AP p.3).”
- 20PromotersMeena Chordia has been a director since 2005 and became a whole-time director in 2025 (AP p.4).p.4
“Meena Chordia has been a director since 2005 and became a whole-time director in 2025 (AP p.4).”
- 21PromotersNitesh Chordia, a commerce and law graduate, joined as an accounts executive in 2015 and is a whole-time director (AP p.4).p.4
“Nitesh Chordia, a commerce and law graduate, joined as an accounts executive in 2015 and is a whole-time director (AP p.4).”
- 22PromotersGaurav Chordia, a whole-time director, holds a BTech from IIT Delhi and an MBA from London Business School, and is a CFA charterholder (AP p.4).p.4
“Gaurav Chordia, a whole-time director, holds a BTech from IIT Delhi and an MBA from London Business School, and is a CFA charterholder (AP p.4).”
- 23Who already owns itThe largest outside holders are Rashmi Jain at 0.79% and Umesh Kumar Jain at 0.77% (AP p.5).p.5
“The largest outside holders are Rashmi Jain at 0.79% and Umesh Kumar Jain at 0.77% (AP p.5).”
- 30Capacity and expansionCapacity here is people and site teams, plus a fabrication workshop at Village Samrathpura, Kapasan, Chittorgarh (AP p.2).p.2
“Capacity here is people and site teams, plus a fabrication workshop at Village Samrathpura, Kapasan, Chittorgarh (AP p.2).”
- 31Capacity and expansionThe company undertook 40 projects in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).p.7
“The company undertook 40 projects in the six months to September 2025 (AP p.7).”
- 32
“The proceeds fund working capital, not plant (AP p.4).”
- 33Market size and industry structureThe industry report cited in the offer document describes O&M, project execution and metal fabrication as services that support plant uptime and infrastructure in metals, cement, power and ports (AP p.3).p.3
“The industry report cited in the offer document describes O&M, project execution and metal fabrication as services that support plant uptime and infrastructure in metals, cement, power and ports (AP p.3).”
- 34
“Integrated services across O&M, project execution and fabrication (AP p.3).”
- 35
“Repeat orders, about 90% of business from repeat clients (AP p.6).”
- 36
“An order book of ₹10,954 million (AP p.7).”
- 37
“Customers. Ten customers were 90% of recent revenue (AP p.7).”
- 38
“Industries. Metals and cement were 93% (AP p.7).”
- 39
“People. Project-staff attrition of 90.93% in FY25 (AP p.7).”
- 41Risks, in plain wordsInventory at client sites. Consumables and spares held where the company has limited control (AP p.7).p.7
“Inventory at client sites. Consumables and spares held where the company has limited control (AP p.7).”
- 42
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25 | 5.5% → 8.3% | (AP p.6)”
- 43
“Issue | Fresh issue | 27,000,000 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 44
“Issue | Offer for sale | none | (AP p.1)”
- 47
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | ₹16.8 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 48
“Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹65.2 cr | (AP p.7)”
- 49
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 1 criminal, 3 tax | (AP p.9)”
- 50
“Worth reading | Working-capital days FY25 | 12 | (AP p.6)”
- 51
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹315.3 cr → ₹475.0 cr | (AP p.5)”
- 52
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | ₹5.3 cr → ₹18.2 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 58
“Who is involved | Industry | Capital goods and engineering | (AP p.2)”
- 59
“Who is involved | Promoter | Narendra Chordia | (AP p.3)”
- 60
“Who is involved | Promoter | Meena Chordia | (AP p.3)”
- 61
“Who is involved | Promoter | Nitesh Chordia | (AP p.3)”
- 62
“Who is involved | Promoter | Gaurav Chordia | (AP p.3)”
- 2At a glanceWho pays it, large metal, cement, port and engineering companies; named top-ten customers in the six months to September 2025 include Vedanta, Runaya Green Tech, Kutch Copper, Hindustan Copper and Adani Ports and SEZ (DRHP p.29).p.29
“Who pays it, large metal, cement, port and engineering companies; named top-ten customers in the six months to September 2025 include Vedanta, Runaya Green Tech, Kutch Copper, Hindustan Copper and Adani Ports and SEZ (DRHP p.29).”
- 3At a glanceThe largest customer was 33.92% of revenue in that period and the top ten 90.16% (DRHP p.29).p.29
“The largest customer was 33.92% of revenue in that period and the top ten 90.16% (DRHP p.29).”
- 9The growth recordTrade receivables were held for 48 days in FY23, 51 days in FY24 and 38 days in FY25 (DRHP p.112).p.112
“Trade receivables were held for 48 days in FY23, 51 days in FY24 and 38 days in FY25 (DRHP p.112).”
- 10What the growth is made ofO&M revenue rose from ₹2,065 million in FY23 to ₹3,129 million in FY25 and reached 77.39% of revenue in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.167).p.167
“O&M revenue rose from ₹2,065 million in FY23 to ₹3,129 million in FY25 and reached 77.39% of revenue in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.167).”
- 16
“Before that, the four promoters received bonus shares (DRHP p.88).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOPrivate placement, ₹226.2 million from 31 investors at ₹38 a share in July 2025 (DRHP p.89).p.89
“Private placement, ₹226.2 million from 31 investors at ₹38 a share in July 2025 (DRHP p.89).”
- 25
“Bonus issue, to the promoters (DRHP p.88).”
- 26What changed just before the IPOConcentration, the largest customer's share has fallen from 47.84% to 33.92% since FY23 (DRHP p.29).p.29
“Concentration, the largest customer's share has fallen from 47.84% to 33.92% since FY23 (DRHP p.29).”
- 27
“Mix, O&M up to 77% of revenue (DRHP p.167).”
- 28What changed just before the IPOBonus ratio: the May 2025 bonus was six shares for every one held, allotted on 26 May 2025 (DRHP p.88).p.88
“Bonus ratio: the May 2025 bonus was six shares for every one held, allotted on 26 May 2025 (DRHP p.88).”
- 29What changed just before the IPOPublic company: the company converted from a private to a public limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 15 September 2025 (DRHP p.78).p.78
“Public company: the company converted from a private to a public limited company, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 15 September 2025 (DRHP p.78).”
- 40Risks, in plain wordsSafety. Workplace accidents, including fatalities: 1 incident in FY23, 1 in FY24, 14 in FY25 and 3 in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.34).p.34
“Safety. Workplace accidents, including fatalities: 1 incident in FY23, 1 in FY24, 14 in FY25 and 3 in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.34).”
- 45
“Concentration | Largest customer | 35.7% of FY25 revenue | (DRHP p.29)”
- 46
“Concentration | Top ten customers | 87.7% of FY25 revenue | (DRHP p.29)”
- 53
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY23 → FY25 | 48 → 38 | (DRHP p.112)”
- 54
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 6:1, May 2025 | (DRHP p.88)”
- 55
“Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹38 a share, July 2025 | (DRHP p.89)”
- 56Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹38 a share, July 2025 | (DRHP p.89)p.89
“Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹38 a share, July 2025 | (DRHP p.89)”
- 57
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | September 2025 | (DRHP p.78)”
Monomark Engineering (India) IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹315.3 cr → ₹475.0 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- ₹5.3 cr → ₹18.2 cr
- Receivable days FY23 → FY25
- 48 → 38
- Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25
- ₹1.7 cr → ₹2.5 cr
- Bonus issue
- 6:1, May 2025
- Pre-IPO placement
- ₹38 a share, July 2025
- Last allotment before the IPO
- ₹38 a share, July 2025
- Auditor change
- Dinesh Sisodia & Co. to Keyur Shah & Associates, 2025
- Converted to a public company
- September 2025
Monomark Engineering (India) IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Profit grew much faster than revenue
Profit grew 85.6% a year against revenue's 22.7%.
- Revenue depends on few customers
The largest customer is 35.7% of revenue; the top ten are 87.7%.
- Cases against promoters
Cases against promoters: 1 criminal, 3 tax.
Monomark Engineering (India) IPO: questions answered
When will the Monomark Engineering (India) IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 30 Mar 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Monomark Engineering (India)'s financials?
Revenue went ₹315.3 cr to ₹475.0 cr (FY23 to FY25), 22.7% a year. Profit after tax went ₹5.3 cr to ₹18.2 cr (FY23 to FY25), 85.6% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
How much of Monomark Engineering (India)'s revenue comes from its largest customer?
The largest customer brought 35.7% of FY25 revenue, and the top ten customers 87.7%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
Is the Monomark Engineering (India) IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹0 crore, which goes to the company.
What is the Monomark Engineering (India) IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Monomark Engineering (India) IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.