Premier Industrial Corporation Limited IPO
Metals and mining · DRHP 29 Sept 2025
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 29 Sept 2025
A maker of metal, ferro-alloy, chemical and mineral powders and welding wires used to make welding consumables is issuing 22,500,000 new shares for two plant projects and working capital, while five family members offer 5,400,000 shares. Revenue rose to ₹476.4 crore in FY25 and profit quadrupled from FY23 to ₹51.2 crore, helped by exports to North America, but operating cash flow turned negative in FY25.
Premier Industrial Corporation IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 13.4%higher than 27% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 101.1%higher than 75% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- 8.8% → 16.9%higher than 59% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- 22,500,000 shares, price not set
- Offer for sale
- 5,400,000 shares by five family members
Concentration
- Top ten customers
- 40.4% of FY25 revenuehigher than 25% of studied issues
Balance sheet
- ROCE FY25
- 26.0%higher than 56% of studied issues
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY25
- −₹11.4 cr
- Cases against promoters
- 9 tax, 2 regulatory
- Working-capital days FY25
- 158higher than 81% of studied issues
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Premier Industrial Corporation Limited: what the offer document says
Published 17 Oct 2026 · 1,914 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: makes powders, ferro-alloy, metal, chemical and mineral, and low-alloy, stainless-steel and nickel-alloy wires, which welding-consumable makers use to make electrodes and wires; the CRISIL report it cites says it offers the widest range of such powders among its peers and supplied about 8% of domestic demand for metal and ferro-alloy powders in FY25 (DRHP p.27). Its plants are in Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu (DRHP p.32).
Who pays it: welding-consumable manufacturers in India and abroad; the top ten customers were 40.44% of FY25 revenue (DRHP p.45). North America provided 13.59% of FY25 revenue and South-East Asia 9.61% (DRHP p.43).
Why it is raising money: ₹512.26 million for a new facility at Khalapur, Raigad, ₹589.61 million to expand the Wada unit, ₹670.00 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.28).
How fast it has grown: revenue of ₹3,706 million in FY23, ₹3,395 million in FY24 and ₹4,764 million in FY25 (DRHP p.30).
The one thing to understand: margins, not only volume, drove profit. EBITDA margin nearly doubled from 8.83% in FY23 to 16.93% in FY25 and profit quadrupled, but operating cash flow was negative ₹113.74 million in FY25 (DRHP p.43, DRHP p.148).
02The business, in plain words
A welding-materials supplier makes metal and mineral powders and welding wire to the specifications its customers need; the customers turn them into the electrodes and consumables used by fabricators and builders.
An electrode maker in South-East Asia needs a steady supply of ferro-manganese powder → it orders from Premier → Premier makes the powder at one of its plants → it ships the order and is paid on credit.
The main risk the document lists is the availability and cost of raw materials bought from third parties (DRHP p.32).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ tonnes sold × (price − alloy and mineral cost − processing) − interest. EBITDA margin was 16.93% in FY25 (DRHP p.148).
03Where the money comes from
| Share of revenue | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| North America | 4.15% | 7.80% | 13.59% |
| South-East Asia | 10.24% | 6.61% | 9.61% |
| Africa | 3.24% | 3.62% | 5.12% |
| Top ten customers | 48.72% | 46.12% | 40.44% |
Source: DRHP p.43, DRHP p.45.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 3,706.45 | 3,394.88 | 4,763.89 |
| EBITDA | 327.31 | 514.53 | 806.32 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.83% | 15.16% | 16.93% |
| Profit after tax | 126.69 | 335.68 | 512.26 |
| Cash from operations | 68.75 | 176.76 | (113.74) |
Source: DRHP p.30, DRHP p.43, DRHP p.148.
Return on capital employed was 14.31% in FY23, 21.01% in FY24 and 25.98% in FY25 (DRHP p.149). Trade receivable days were 81 in FY23, 80 in FY24 and 67 in FY25, and working capital cycle days 148, 172 and 158 (DRHP p.50).
05What the growth is made of
Exports and margin. Revenue from North America rose from ₹153.90 million in FY23 to ₹647.61 million in FY25 (DRHP p.43). EBITDA grew 146% over two years while revenue grew 29% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.148). The pages read do not explain the margin gain.
06Earnings quality
Profit of ₹974.63 million over FY23 to FY25 came with operating cash flow of ₹131.77 million (our arithmetic, DRHP p.30, DRHP p.43). The document lists negative operating cash flow among its top risks (DRHP p.32).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 1,133.37 | 1,467.69 | 1,978.64 |
| Total borrowings | 913.87 | 830.94 | 1,029.51 |
Source: DRHP p.30, DRHP p.31.
Share capital rose from ₹83.99 million to ₹799.61 million in FY25; the promoters' average acquisition cost is ₹0.46 to ₹0.77 a share (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.36).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Working capital | 670.00 |
| Expansion at the Wada unit | 589.61 |
| New facility at Khalapur, Raigad | 512.26 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: DRHP p.28.
09Who is selling
| Seller | Holding before the offer |
|---|---|
| Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter) | 31.36% |
| Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter) | 26.53% |
| Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter) | 21.25% |
| Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria (promoter) | 8.20% |
| Nirmala Navinchandra Morzaria (promoter group) | 1.64% |
Source: DRHP p.28, DRHP p.29. Together they offer up to 5,400,000 shares (DRHP p.27).
The company issues up to 22,500,000 new shares (DRHP p.27). The offer for sale is up to 2,170,800 shares by Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 1,740,030 by Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 1,078,770 by Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 341,895 by Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria and up to 68,505 by Nirmala Navinchandra Morzaria (DRHP p.3).
10Promoters
The promoters are Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria, Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria, Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria, Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria, Smeet Morzaria, Meet Arvind Morzaria and Anand Dilip Morzaria (DRHP p.27). The promoters have one civil proceeding of their own involving ₹612.26 million, in addition to nine small tax matters against them (DRHP p.32). Remuneration paid to the seven promoters totalled ₹64.50 million in FY23 and ₹76.54 million in FY25 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.33).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Seven promoters | 92.79% |
| Promoter group, ten family members and HUFs | 7.21% |
Source: DRHP p.29. The Morzaria family holds 100% (DRHP p.29).
12What changed just before the IPO
- Share capital: increased nearly tenfold in FY25 (DRHP p.30).
- Exports: North America up to 13.59% of revenue (DRHP p.43).
- Cash: operating cash flow negative in FY25 (DRHP p.43).
The company made a bonus issue in the ratio of 852 shares for every 100 held on 9 December 2024 (DRHP p.99). M/s. Sudhir C Oltikar & Co resigned as statutory auditor on 8 August 2024 and S H B A & CO LLP was appointed on 16 August 2024 (DRHP p.90). The founders' partnership firm became a public limited company under a certificate of incorporation dated 8 August 2007 (DRHP p.3).
13Capacity and expansion
Plants in Maharashtra, including Wada, and Tamil Nadu (DRHP p.28, DRHP p.32). The proceeds fund a new facility at Khalapur and expansion at Wada (DRHP p.28).
14Market size and industry structure
The CRISIL report cited in the offer document estimates India's welding raw-material and consumables market at 490 to 545 thousand tonnes in FY2025 and projects 780 to 815 thousand tonnes by FY2030 (DRHP p.27). Those projections are CRISIL's, and newboard has not tested them.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Both powders and wires, which few players make, citing CRISIL (DRHP p.27).
- The widest powder range among peers, citing CRISIL (DRHP p.27).
Against that: raw-material dependence, reliance on powder sales, export-policy risk and no long-term customer contracts (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.45).
16Peers the company named
The document gives the listed peers' P/E range as 28.40 to 43.82, average 36.25, using prices on 26 September 2025 (DRHP p.145). The peer names were not read for this study.
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Raw materials. Availability and price (DRHP p.32).
- Powders. Most revenue from one category (DRHP p.32).
- Exports. Policy changes in markets such as North America (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.43).
- Cash flow. Negative in FY25 (DRHP p.32).
- Expansion. Two projects to execute (DRHP p.32).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| By promoters, civil | 1 | 612.26 |
| Against promoters, tax, regulatory | 9, 2 | 6.17 |
| By the company, criminal | 4 | 5.44 |
| Against the company, tax, regulatory | 2, 2 | 1.03 |
Source: DRHP p.32.
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- What the promoters' ₹612 million civil claim concerns, in the pages read.
- What drove the margin increase, in the pages read.
- Why operating cash flow turned negative in FY25, in the pages read.
- Capacity and utilisation figures, in the pages read.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- What made EBITDA margin rise from 9% to 17% in two years?
- Who are the North American customers, and how exposed are they to trade-policy changes?
- Why was operating cash flow negative in FY25?
- What is the promoters' ₹612 million civil claim about, and against whom?
- What will Khalapur make that Wada cannot?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 60 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 60 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, makes powders, ferro-alloy, metal, chemical and mineral, and low-alloy, stainless-steel and nickel-alloy wires, which welding-consumable makers use to make electrodes and wires; the CRISIL report it cites says it offers the widest range of such powders among its peers and sp.27
“What the company does, makes powders, ferro-alloy, metal, chemical and mineral, and low-alloy, stainless-steel and nickel-alloy wires, which welding-consumable makers use to make electrodes and wires; the CRISIL report it cites says it offers the widest range of such powders among its peers and supplied about 8% of domestic demand for metal and ferro-alloy powders in FY25 (DRHP p.27).”
- 2
“Its plants are in Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu (DRHP p.32).”
- 3At a glanceWho pays it, welding-consumable manufacturers in India and abroad; the top ten customers were 40.44% of FY25 revenue (DRHP p.45).p.45
“Who pays it, welding-consumable manufacturers in India and abroad; the top ten customers were 40.44% of FY25 revenue (DRHP p.45).”
- 4
“North America provided 13.59% of FY25 revenue and South-East Asia 9.61% (DRHP p.43).”
- 5At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹512.26 million for a new facility at Khalapur, Raigad, ₹589.61 million to expand the Wada unit, ₹670.00 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.28).p.28
“Why it is raising money, ₹512.26 million for a new facility at Khalapur, Raigad, ₹589.61 million to expand the Wada unit, ₹670.00 million for working capital, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.28).”
- 6At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue of ₹3,706 million in FY23, ₹3,395 million in FY24 and ₹4,764 million in FY25 (DRHP p.30).p.30
“How fast it has grown, revenue of ₹3,706 million in FY23, ₹3,395 million in FY24 and ₹4,764 million in FY25 (DRHP p.30).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsThe main risk the document lists is the availability and cost of raw materials bought from third parties (DRHP p.32).p.32
“The main risk the document lists is the availability and cost of raw materials bought from third parties (DRHP p.32).”
- 8
“EBITDA margin was 16.93% in FY25 (DRHP p.148).”
- 9The growth recordReturn on capital employed was 14.31% in FY23, 21.01% in FY24 and 25.98% in FY25 (DRHP p.149).p.149
“Return on capital employed was 14.31% in FY23, 21.01% in FY24 and 25.98% in FY25 (DRHP p.149).”
- 10The growth recordTrade receivable days were 81 in FY23, 80 in FY24 and 67 in FY25, and working capital cycle days 148, 172 and 158 (DRHP p.50).p.50
“Trade receivable days were 81 in FY23, 80 in FY24 and 67 in FY25, and working capital cycle days 148, 172 and 158 (DRHP p.50).”
- 11What the growth is made ofRevenue from North America rose from ₹153.90 million in FY23 to ₹647.61 million in FY25 (DRHP p.43).p.43
“Revenue from North America rose from ₹153.90 million in FY23 to ₹647.61 million in FY25 (DRHP p.43).”
- 12Earnings qualityThe document lists negative operating cash flow among its top risks (DRHP p.32).p.32
“The document lists negative operating cash flow among its top risks (DRHP p.32).”
- 13
“Together they offer up to 5,400,000 shares (DRHP p.27).”
- 14
“The company issues up to 22,500,000 new shares (DRHP p.27).”
- 15Who is sellingThe offer for sale is up to 2,170,800 shares by Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 1,740,030 by Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 1,078,770 by Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 341,895 by Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria and up to 68,505 by Nirmala Navinchandra Morzaria (DRHP p.3).p.3
“The offer for sale is up to 2,170,800 shares by Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 1,740,030 by Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 1,078,770 by Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria, up to 341,895 by Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria and up to 68,505 by Nirmala Navinchandra Morzaria (DRHP p.3).”
- 16PromotersThe promoters are Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria, Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria, Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria, Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria, Smeet Morzaria, Meet Arvind Morzaria and Anand Dilip Morzaria (DRHP p.27).p.27
“The promoters are Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria, Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria, Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria, Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria, Smeet Morzaria, Meet Arvind Morzaria and Anand Dilip Morzaria (DRHP p.27).”
- 17PromotersThe promoters have one civil proceeding of their own involving ₹612.26 million, in addition to nine small tax matters against them (DRHP p.32).p.32
“The promoters have one civil proceeding of their own involving ₹612.26 million, in addition to nine small tax matters against them (DRHP p.32).”
- 18
“The Morzaria family holds 100% (DRHP p.29).”
- 19
“Share capital, increased nearly tenfold in FY25 (DRHP p.30).”
- 20
“Exports, North America up to 13.59% of revenue (DRHP p.43).”
- 21
“Cash, operating cash flow negative in FY25 (DRHP p.43).”
- 22What changed just before the IPOThe company made a bonus issue in the ratio of 852 shares for every 100 held on 9 December 2024 (DRHP p.99).p.99
“The company made a bonus issue in the ratio of 852 shares for every 100 held on 9 December 2024 (DRHP p.99).”
- 23What changed just before the IPOSudhir C Oltikar & Co resigned as statutory auditor on 8 August 2024 and S H B A & CO LLP was appointed on 16 August 2024 (DRHP p.90).p.90
“Sudhir C Oltikar & Co resigned as statutory auditor on 8 August 2024 and S H B A & CO LLP was appointed on 16 August 2024 (DRHP p.90).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOThe founders' partnership firm became a public limited company under a certificate of incorporation dated 8 August 2007 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“The founders' partnership firm became a public limited company under a certificate of incorporation dated 8 August 2007 (DRHP p.3).”
- 25Capacity and expansionThe proceeds fund a new facility at Khalapur and expansion at Wada (DRHP p.28).p.28
“The proceeds fund a new facility at Khalapur and expansion at Wada (DRHP p.28).”
- 26Market size and industry structureThe CRISIL report cited in the offer document estimates India's welding raw-material and consumables market at 490 to 545 thousand tonnes in FY2025 and projects 780 to 815 thousand tonnes by FY2030 (DRHP p.27).p.27
“The CRISIL report cited in the offer document estimates India's welding raw-material and consumables market at 490 to 545 thousand tonnes in FY2025 and projects 780 to 815 thousand tonnes by FY2030 (DRHP p.27).”
- 27
“Both powders and wires, which few players make, citing CRISIL (DRHP p.27).”
- 28
“The widest powder range among peers, citing CRISIL (DRHP p.27).”
- 29Peers the company namedThe document gives the listed peers' P/E range as 28.40 to 43.82, average 36.25, using prices on 26 September 2025 (DRHP p.145).p.145
“The document gives the listed peers' P/E range as 28.40 to 43.82, average 36.25, using prices on 26 September 2025 (DRHP p.145).”
- 30
“Raw materials. Availability and price (DRHP p.32).”
- 31
“Powders. Most revenue from one category (DRHP p.32).”
- 32
“Cash flow. Negative in FY25 (DRHP p.32).”
- 33
“Expansion. Two projects to execute (DRHP p.32).”
- 34
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25 | 8.8% → 16.9% | (DRHP p.148)”
- 35
“Issue | Fresh issue | 22,500,000 shares, price not set | (DRHP p.27)”
- 36
“Issue | Offer for sale | 5,400,000 shares by five family members | (DRHP p.27)”
- 37
“Concentration | Top ten customers | 40.4% of FY25 revenue | (DRHP p.45)”
- 38
“Balance sheet | ROCE FY25 | 26.0% | (DRHP p.149)”
- 39
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | −₹11.4 cr | (DRHP p.43)”
- 40
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 9 tax, 2 regulatory | (DRHP p.32)”
- 41
“Worth reading | Working-capital days FY25 | 158 | (DRHP p.50)”
- 42
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹370.6 cr → ₹476.4 cr | (DRHP p.30)”
- 43
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | ₹12.7 cr → ₹51.2 cr | (DRHP p.30)”
- 44
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY23 → FY25 | 81 → 67 | (DRHP p.50)”
- 45
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 852:100, December 2024 | (DRHP p.99)”
- 46
“Sudhir C Oltikar & Co to S H B A & CO LLP, 2024 | (DRHP p.90)”
- 47
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | August 2007 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 48
“Who is involved | Industry | Metals and mining | (DRHP p.27)”
- 49
“Who is involved | Promoter | Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 50
“Who is involved | Promoter | Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 51
“Who is involved | Promoter | Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 52
“Who is involved | Promoter | Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 53
“Who is involved | Promoter | Smeet Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 54
“Who is involved | Promoter | Meet Arvind Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 55
“Who is involved | Promoter | Anand Dilip Morzaria | (DRHP p.27)”
- 56Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter), 2,170,800 shares | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Arvind Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter), 2,170,800 shares | (DRHP p.3)”
- 57Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter), 1,740,030 shares | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Dilip Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter), 1,740,030 shares | (DRHP p.3)”
- 58Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter), 1,078,770 shares | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Subhash Chhotalal Morzaria (promoter), 1,078,770 shares | (DRHP p.3)”
- 59Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria (promoter), 341,895 shares | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Lalit Navinchandra Morzaria (promoter), 341,895 shares | (DRHP p.3)”
- 60Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Nirmala Navinchandra Morzaria (promoter group), 68,505 shares | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Nirmala Navinchandra Morzaria (promoter group), 68,505 shares | (DRHP p.3)”
Premier Industrial Corporation IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹370.6 cr → ₹476.4 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- ₹12.7 cr → ₹51.2 cr
- Receivable days FY23 → FY25
- 81 → 67
- Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25
- ₹6.5 cr → ₹7.7 cr
- Bonus issue
- 852:100, December 2024
- Auditor change
- M/s. Sudhir C Oltikar & Co to S H B A & CO LLP, 2024
- Converted to a public company
- August 2007
Premier Industrial Corporation IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Profit grew much faster than revenue
Profit grew 101% a year against revenue's 13.4%.
- Operating cash flow negative
Operating cash flow was −₹11.4 cr in the latest year.
- Cases against promoters
Cases against promoters: 9 tax, 2 regulatory.
- Working capital over 150 days
Working capital is 158 days of revenue.
Premier Industrial Corporation IPO: questions answered
When will the Premier Industrial Corporation IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 29 Sept 2025. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Premier Industrial Corporation's financials?
Revenue went ₹370.6 cr to ₹476.4 cr (FY23 to FY25), 13.4% a year. Profit after tax went ₹12.7 cr to ₹51.2 cr (FY23 to FY25), 101.1% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
How much of Premier Industrial Corporation's revenue comes from its largest customer?
The top ten customers 40.4% of FY25 revenue, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
What is the Premier Industrial Corporation IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Premier Industrial Corporation IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.