Stalwart People Services India Limited IPO
Business services and staffing · DRHP 29 Jun 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 29 Jun 2026
A Chennai and Coimbatore provider of security guards, AI video surveillance, facilities management and staffing, with 25,070 staff, is raising ₹150.0 crore of fresh capital for working capital and debt repayment, while its two promoters offer 5,264,151 shares. Revenue was ₹396.9 crore in FY25 and ₹474.5 crore in the nine months to December 2025, at an EBITDA margin of about 6%.
Stalwart People Services India IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 47.4%higher than 76% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 32.3%higher than 34% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- 7.1% → 6.3%higher than 12% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- ₹150.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- up to 5,264,151 shares, by two promoters
- Promoter holding before the issue
- 99.6%
Concentration
- South India
- 78.3% of revenue
- Tamil Nadu
- 44.5% of revenue
- Security services
- 62.6% of revenue, nine months to December 2025
Balance sheet
- Total borrowings
- ₹47.3 cr at 31 December 2025
- Net debt
- ₹12.3 cr at December 2025
- Return on net worth FY25
- 20.6%
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY25, nine months to December 2025
- negative ₹12.1 cr, negative ₹3.8 cr
- Trade receivables
- ₹133.1 cr at December 2025, 77 days for the nine months
- Net tax credit, nine months to December 2025
- ₹0.4 cr on profit before tax of ₹22.4 cr
- Cases against the company
- 1 tax, ₹1.7 cr
- Operating cash flow FY25
- −₹12.1 cr
- Other income, share of profit before tax FY25
- 11.8%
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Stalwart People Services India Limited: what the offer document says
Published 13 Oct 2026 · 2,251 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: supplies manned security guards and AI-enabled video surveillance through its platform "Intelisenz", hard and soft facilities management, and staffing services, mainly to corporate clients (AP p.2).
Who pays it: over 1,099 clients across more than 15 sectors, including aviation, banking, healthcare, IT, logistics, retail, education, public-sector undertakings and quick commerce, at 2,752 locations (AP p.2, AP p.3). The abridged prospectus marks top-five customer concentration "not applicable" (AP p.3).
Why it is raising money: ₹650 million for working capital, ₹400 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.5).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹1,826 million in FY23 to ₹3,969 million in FY25, a two-year growth rate of 47.44% a year (AP p.7).
The one thing to understand: a thin-margin, people-heavy business growing faster than its cash. EBITDA margin fell from 8.27% in FY24 to 5.63% in the nine months to December 2025, operating cash flow was negative in FY25 and the nine months, and receivables rose to ₹1,331 million (AP p.6, AP p.7, DRHP p.48).
02The business, in plain words
A security and facilities company places guards, cleaners, technicians and temporary staff at client sites and bills a monthly rate per person or per post. It pays wages and statutory contributions monthly, but clients pay on credit, so growth ties up working capital.
An airport operator needs 200 guards and a surveillance feed → it contracts Stalwart → Stalwart recruits, trains and deploys guards and installs its Intelisenz analytics → it bills monthly, on credit of up to 60 days.
The company had 25,070 staff and 23 regional offices, which handle recruitment, training and uniforms (AP p.3). About 78.30% of revenue comes from south India: Tamil Nadu 44.53%, Karnataka 24.04%, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana 8.50%, and Kerala 1.23% (AP p.3). The company also has overseas operations (AP p.4).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ staff deployed × (billing rate − wages, statutory dues and supervision) − overheads. EBITDA margin was 5.63% in the nine months to December 2025 (AP p.7).
03Where the money comes from
| Revenue, ₹ million | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | 9M FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security services | 1,633.58 | 1,942.23 | 3,044.53 | 2,971.17 |
| Facilities management | 110.63 | 247.53 | 446.35 | 752.02 |
| Staffing | 81.50 | 261.63 | 477.86 | 1,021.79 |
| Total | 1,825.71 | 2,451.39 | 3,968.74 | 4,744.98 |
Source: AP p.2, AP p.3.
Security fell from 89.48% of revenue in FY23 to 62.62% in the nine months to December 2025, as staffing grew to 21.53% (AP p.2, AP p.3).
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated consolidated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | 9M FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 1,825.71 | 2,451.39 | 3,968.74 | 4,744.98 |
| EBITDA | 129.63 | 202.82 | 248.59 | 267.16 |
| EBITDA margin | 7.10% | 8.27% | 6.26% | 5.63% |
| Profit after tax | 94.53 | 139.96 | 165.36 | 228.35 |
| Cash from operations | (37.59) | 53.58 | (121.28) | (38.46) |
Source: AP p.6, AP p.7.
Operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹121.28 million in FY25 (AP p.6). Average receivable days were 69 in FY23 and 82 in FY25 (DRHP p.48). Other income was ₹27.38 million in FY25 against profit before tax of ₹231.82 million, or 11.8% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.74).
05What the growth is made of
Staffing and facilities management grew fastest: staffing revenue in nine months of FY26 was more than twice full-year FY25 (AP p.3). EBITDA margin has fallen as these lines grew; the pages read do not give margins by business line (AP p.7). Revenue in the nine months to December 2025 was already 20% above full-year FY25 (our arithmetic).
06Earnings quality
Profit in the nine months to December 2025 was higher than profit before tax: the company booked a net tax credit of ₹4.05 million, including a negative current-tax figure of ₹6.06 million, on profit before tax of ₹224.30 million (DRHP p.74). The pages read do not explain the credit.
Receivables were ₹1,330.98 million at December 2025, up from ₹355.66 million at March 2024; receivable days were 77 for the nine months (DRHP p.48). Operating cash flow was negative in three of the four periods (AP p.6). The auditors reported no qualifications, but CARO remarks were made for the nine-month period (AP p.9).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | 527.62 | 668.04 | 838.61 | 1,032.15 |
| Total borrowings | 47.95 | 20.26 | 189.45 | 472.65 |
| Trade receivables | 344.62 | 355.66 | 894.53 | 1,330.98 |
Source: AP p.6, DRHP p.48.
The company moved from net cash of ₹232.69 million at March 2024 to net debt of ₹122.66 million at December 2025 (AP p.7). Equity share capital rose from ₹9.00 million to ₹279.00 million in the nine months to December 2025 (AP p.6).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Working capital, FY27 and FY28 | 650.00 |
| Repay borrowings | 400.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
| Gross fresh issue | 1,500.00 |
Source: AP p.1, AP p.5.
A pre-IPO placement of up to ₹225 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.5).
09Who is selling
| Seller | Shares offered | Average cost |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Arvinth (promoter) | up to 2,632,076 | ₹0.06 |
| Caroline Mendez (promoter) | up to 2,632,075 | ₹0.01 |
Source: AP p.1.
Christopher Arvinth offers up to 2,632,076 shares and Caroline Mendez up to 2,632,075 shares, both as promoter selling shareholders (AP p.1).
10Promoters
The promoters are Christopher Arvinth, chairman and managing director, with the company since incorporation and over 22 years in security, facilities and staffing; and Caroline Mendez, whole-time director and chief executive since 1 April 2023, who oversees domestic operations (AP p.4). The company has applied to SEBI for an exemption from identifying certain relatives of Christopher Arvinth as promoter group because they did not respond (AP p.8). Managerial remuneration and salary paid to the two promoters together were ₹28.66 million in FY23 and ₹28.58 million in FY25 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.362).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Christopher Arvinth | 74.85% |
| Caroline Mendez | 24.72% |
| Anton Ajay Mendez (promoter group) | 0.42% |
| Others | 0.01% |
Source: AP p.5, AP p.6.
12What changed just before the IPO
- Mix: staffing and facilities management rose to 37% of revenue (AP p.3).
- Borrowings: up from ₹20 million to ₹473 million in 21 months (AP p.6).
- Share capital: raised to ₹279 million, with 55,800,000 shares outstanding (AP p.6, AP p.7).
- Tax: a net tax credit in the nine months to December 2025 (DRHP p.74).
- Split and bonus: each share of ₹10 face value was split into two shares of ₹5 in December 2025 (DRHP p.95), followed by a bonus issue of 30 shares for every share held in December 2025 (DRHP p.137).
- Auditor: the term of the joint auditors MSKC & Associates LLP and Rajan Sankar & Co expired in May 2025, and Suri & Co. was appointed statutory auditor in September 2025 (DRHP p.89, DRHP p.90).
- Public company: the company was incorporated as a public limited company in November 2003 (DRHP p.2).
13Capacity and expansion
Capacity here is people: 25,070 staff at April 2026 (AP p.3). The proceeds fund working capital to take on more contracts, not fixed assets (AP p.5). Two subsidiaries, Stalwart Facility and Security Services L.L.C and Stalwart Intellisense, have made losses (AP p.9).
14Market size and industry structure
The Frost & Sullivan report cited in the offer document values India's security-services market at ₹1,773.9 billion in FY26 and forecasts ₹3,067.6 billion by FY31, and forecasts the facilities-management market to reach ₹942.3 billion by FY31 (AP p.4). Those forecasts are Frost & Sullivan's, and newboard has not tested them.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- An integrated offer of guarding, surveillance technology, facilities and staffing (AP p.2).
- A broad client base of over 1,099 clients (AP p.3).
Against that: south-India concentration, much larger listed competitors, and thin margins (AP p.3, DRHP p.138).
16Peers the company named
| Company, FY25 | Revenue, ₹ mn | P/E | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalwart People Services India | 3,968.74 | - | 20.64% |
| SIS | 131,890.37 | 529.94 | 0.49% |
| TeamLease Services | 111,558.70 | 22.60 | 11.99% |
| Updater Services | 27,360.63 | 10.22 | 12.40% |
| Krystal Integrated Services | 12,127.84 | 13.63 | 10.00% |
| Kapston Services | 6,894.32 | 39.43 | 16.92% |
Source: DRHP p.138. Peer P/E uses prices on 19 June 2026.
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- South India. 78% of revenue (AP p.3, AP p.8).
- Working capital. Wages are paid before clients pay (AP p.8, DRHP p.48).
- Contract pricing. Wage and statutory cost increases may not be passed on (AP p.8).
- Workforce. Background checks, claims, and labour-law cases (AP p.8).
- Technology. The AI surveillance platform must be maintained and secured (AP p.8).
- Loss-making subsidiaries (AP p.9).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| Against the company, tax | 1 | 16.94 |
Source: AP p.10.
No proceedings are outstanding against the promoters, directors or subsidiaries (AP p.10).
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- The largest clients or their shares of revenue.
- Why the nine-month tax charge was a credit.
- Margins by business line, in the pages read.
- What the CARO remarks for the nine-month period concern, in the pages read.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- What share of revenue comes from the largest client and the largest five?
- Why was there a net tax credit in the nine months to December 2025?
- What are EBITDA margins in security, facilities and staffing separately?
- Why did receivables almost quadruple in 21 months?
- What do the losses in the overseas and Intellisense subsidiaries amount to?
2Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 2 documents the company filed. The 63 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 63 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, supplies manned security guards and AI-enabled video surveillance through its platform "Intelisenz", hard and soft facilities management, and staffing services, mainly to corporate clients (AP p.2).p.2
“What the company does, supplies manned security guards and AI-enabled video surveillance through its platform "Intelisenz", hard and soft facilities management, and staffing services, mainly to corporate clients (AP p.2).”
- 2At a glanceThe abridged prospectus marks top-five customer concentration "not applicable" (AP p.3).p.3
“The abridged prospectus marks top-five customer concentration "not applicable" (AP p.3).”
- 3At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹650 million for working capital, ₹400 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.5).p.5
“Why it is raising money, ₹650 million for working capital, ₹400 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (AP p.5).”
- 4At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue from ₹1,826 million in FY23 to ₹3,969 million in FY25, a two-year growth rate of 47.44% a year (AP p.7).p.7
“How fast it has grown, revenue from ₹1,826 million in FY23 to ₹3,969 million in FY25, a two-year growth rate of 47.44% a year (AP p.7).”
- 5The business, in plain wordsThe company had 25,070 staff and 23 regional offices, which handle recruitment, training and uniforms (AP p.3).p.3
“The company had 25,070 staff and 23 regional offices, which handle recruitment, training and uniforms (AP p.3).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsAbout 78.30% of revenue comes from south India: Tamil Nadu 44.53%, Karnataka 24.04%, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana 8.50%, and Kerala 1.23% (AP p.3).p.3
“About 78.30% of revenue comes from south India: Tamil Nadu 44.53%, Karnataka 24.04%, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana 8.50%, and Kerala 1.23% (AP p.3).”
- 7
“The company also has overseas operations (AP p.4).”
- 8The business, in plain wordsEBITDA margin was 5.63% in the nine months to December 2025 (AP p.7).p.7
“EBITDA margin was 5.63% in the nine months to December 2025 (AP p.7).”
- 9
“Operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹121.28 million in FY25 (AP p.6).”
- 11What the growth is made ofStaffing and facilities management grew fastest: staffing revenue in nine months of FY26 was more than twice full-year FY25 (AP p.3).p.3
“Staffing and facilities management grew fastest: staffing revenue in nine months of FY26 was more than twice full-year FY25 (AP p.3).”
- 12What the growth is made ofEBITDA margin has fallen as these lines grew; the pages read do not give margins by business line (AP p.7).p.7
“EBITDA margin has fallen as these lines grew; the pages read do not give margins by business line (AP p.7).”
- 15
“Operating cash flow was negative in three of the four periods (AP p.6).”
- 16Earnings qualityThe auditors reported no qualifications, but CARO remarks were made for the nine-month period (AP p.9).p.9
“The auditors reported no qualifications, but CARO remarks were made for the nine-month period (AP p.9).”
- 17The balance sheetThe company moved from net cash of ₹232.69 million at March 2024 to net debt of ₹122.66 million at December 2025 (AP p.7).p.7
“The company moved from net cash of ₹232.69 million at March 2024 to net debt of ₹122.66 million at December 2025 (AP p.7).”
- 18The balance sheetEquity share capital rose from ₹9.00 million to ₹279.00 million in the nine months to December 2025 (AP p.6).p.6
“Equity share capital rose from ₹9.00 million to ₹279.00 million in the nine months to December 2025 (AP p.6).”
- 19What the money is forA pre-IPO placement of up to ₹225 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.5).p.5
“A pre-IPO placement of up to ₹225 million may reduce the fresh issue (AP p.5).”
- 20Who is sellingChristopher Arvinth offers up to 2,632,076 shares and Caroline Mendez up to 2,632,075 shares, both as promoter selling shareholders (AP p.1).p.1
“Christopher Arvinth offers up to 2,632,076 shares and Caroline Mendez up to 2,632,075 shares, both as promoter selling shareholders (AP p.1).”
- 21PromotersThe promoters are Christopher Arvinth, chairman and managing director, with the company since incorporation and over 22 years in security, facilities and staffing; and Caroline Mendez, whole-time director and chief executive since 1 April 2023, who oversees domestic operations (AP p.4).p.4
“The promoters are Christopher Arvinth, chairman and managing director, with the company since incorporation and over 22 years in security, facilities and staffing; and Caroline Mendez, whole-time director and chief executive since 1 April 2023, who oversees domestic operations (AP p.4).”
- 22PromotersThe company has applied to SEBI for an exemption from identifying certain relatives of Christopher Arvinth as promoter group because they did not respond (AP p.8).p.8
“The company has applied to SEBI for an exemption from identifying certain relatives of Christopher Arvinth as promoter group because they did not respond (AP p.8).”
- 23What changed just before the IPOMix, staffing and facilities management rose to 37% of revenue (AP p.3).p.3
“Mix, staffing and facilities management rose to 37% of revenue (AP p.3).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOBorrowings, up from ₹20 million to ₹473 million in 21 months (AP p.6).p.6
“Borrowings, up from ₹20 million to ₹473 million in 21 months (AP p.6).”
- 28
“Capacity here is people: 25,070 staff at April 2026 (AP p.3).”
- 29Capacity and expansionThe proceeds fund working capital to take on more contracts, not fixed assets (AP p.5).p.5
“The proceeds fund working capital to take on more contracts, not fixed assets (AP p.5).”
- 30Capacity and expansionTwo subsidiaries, Stalwart Facility and Security Services L.L.C and Stalwart Intellisense, have made losses (AP p.9).p.9
“Two subsidiaries, Stalwart Facility and Security Services L.L.C and Stalwart Intellisense, have made losses (AP p.9).”
- 31Market size and industry structureThe Frost & Sullivan report cited in the offer document values India's security-services market at ₹1,773.9 billion in FY26 and forecasts ₹3,067.6 billion by FY31, and forecasts the facilities-management market to reach ₹942.3 billion by FY31 (AP p.4).p.4
“The Frost & Sullivan report cited in the offer document values India's security-services market at ₹1,773.9 billion in FY26 and forecasts ₹3,067.6 billion by FY31, and forecasts the facilities-management market to reach ₹942.3 billion by FY31 (AP p.4).”
- 32Competitive positionAn integrated offer of guarding, surveillance technology, facilities and staffing (AP p.2).p.2
“An integrated offer of guarding, surveillance technology, facilities and staffing (AP p.2).”
- 33
“A broad client base of over 1,099 clients (AP p.3).”
- 34Risks, in plain wordsContract pricing. Wage and statutory cost increases may not be passed on (AP p.8).p.8
“Contract pricing. Wage and statutory cost increases may not be passed on (AP p.8).”
- 35
“Workforce. Background checks, claims, and labour-law cases (AP p.8).”
- 36Risks, in plain wordsTechnology. The AI surveillance platform must be maintained and secured (AP p.8).p.8
“Technology. The AI surveillance platform must be maintained and secured (AP p.8).”
- 37
“Loss-making subsidiaries (AP p.9).”
- 38Litigation and regulatory mattersNo proceedings are outstanding against the promoters, directors or subsidiaries (AP p.10).p.10
“No proceedings are outstanding against the promoters, directors or subsidiaries (AP p.10).”
- 39
“Growth | Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25 | 47.4% | (AP p.7)”
- 40
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25 | 7.1% → 6.3% | (AP p.7)”
- 41
“Issue | Fresh issue | ₹150.0 cr | (AP p.1)”
- 42
“Issue | Offer for sale | up to 5,264,151 shares, by two promoters | (AP p.1)”
- 43
“Concentration | South India | 78.3% of revenue | (AP p.3)”
- 44
“Concentration | Tamil Nadu | 44.5% of revenue | (AP p.3)”
- 45
“Balance sheet | Total borrowings | ₹47.3 cr at 31 December 2025 | (AP p.6)”
- 46
“Balance sheet | Net debt | ₹12.3 cr at December 2025 | (AP p.7)”
- 48Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY25, nine months to December 2025 | negative ₹12.1 cr, negative ₹3.8 cr | (AP p.6)p.6
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25, nine months to December 2025 | negative ₹12.1 cr, negative ₹3.8 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 51
“Worth reading | Cases against the company | 1 tax, ₹1.7 cr | (AP p.10)”
- 52
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | −₹12.1 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 53
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹182.6 cr → ₹396.9 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 54
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | ₹9.5 cr → ₹16.5 cr | (AP p.6)”
- 59
“Who is involved | Industry | Business services and staffing | (AP p.2)”
- 60
“Who is involved | Promoter | Christopher Arvinth | (AP p.4)”
- 61
“Who is involved | Promoter | Caroline Mendez | (AP p.4)”
- 62Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Christopher Arvinth (promoter), 2,632,076 shares | (AP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Christopher Arvinth (promoter), 2,632,076 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 63Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Caroline Mendez (promoter), 2,632,075 shares | (AP p.1)p.1
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Caroline Mendez (promoter), 2,632,075 shares | (AP p.1)”
- 10
“Average receivable days were 69 in FY23 and 82 in FY25 (DRHP p.48).”
- 13Earnings qualityProfit in the nine months to December 2025 was higher than profit before tax: the company booked a net tax credit of ₹4.05 million, including a negative current-tax figure of ₹6.06 million, on profit before tax of ₹224.30 million (DRHP p.74).p.74
“Profit in the nine months to December 2025 was higher than profit before tax: the company booked a net tax credit of ₹4.05 million, including a negative current-tax figure of ₹6.06 million, on profit before tax of ₹224.30 million (DRHP p.74).”
- 14Earnings qualityReceivables were ₹1,330.98 million at December 2025, up from ₹355.66 million at March 2024; receivable days were 77 for the nine months (DRHP p.48).p.48
“Receivables were ₹1,330.98 million at December 2025, up from ₹355.66 million at March 2024; receivable days were 77 for the nine months (DRHP p.48).”
- 25What changed just before the IPOTax, a net tax credit in the nine months to December 2025 (DRHP p.74).p.74
“Tax, a net tax credit in the nine months to December 2025 (DRHP p.74).”
- 26What changed just before the IPOSplit and bonus: each share of ₹10 face value was split into two shares of ₹5 in December 2025 (DRHP p.95), followed by a bonus issue of 30 shares for every share held in December 2025 (DRHP p.137).p.95
“Split and bonus: each share of ₹10 face value was split into two shares of ₹5 in December 2025 (DRHP p.95), followed by a bonus issue of 30 shares for every share held in December 2025 (DRHP p.137).”
- 27What changed just before the IPOPublic company: the company was incorporated as a public limited company in November 2003 (DRHP p.2).p.2
“Public company: the company was incorporated as a public limited company in November 2003 (DRHP p.2).”
- 47
“Balance sheet | Return on net worth FY25 | 20.6% | (DRHP p.138)”
- 49Key figuresWorth reading | Trade receivables | ₹133.1 cr at December 2025, 77 days for the nine months | (DRHP p.48)p.48
“Worth reading | Trade receivables | ₹133.1 cr at December 2025, 77 days for the nine months | (DRHP p.48)”
- 50Key figuresWorth reading | Net tax credit, nine months to December 2025 | ₹0.4 cr on profit before tax of ₹22.4 cr | (DRHP p.74)p.74
“Worth reading | Net tax credit, nine months to December 2025 | ₹0.4 cr on profit before tax of ₹22.4 cr | (DRHP p.74)”
- 55
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY23 → FY25 | 69 → 82 | (DRHP p.48)”
- 56
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 30:1, December 2025 | (DRHP p.137)”
- 57
“Before the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹5, December 2025 | (DRHP p.95)”
- 58
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | November 2003 | (DRHP p.2)”
Stalwart People Services India IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹182.6 cr → ₹396.9 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- ₹9.5 cr → ₹16.5 cr
- Receivable days FY23 → FY25
- 69 → 82
- Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25
- ₹2.9 cr → ₹2.9 cr
- Bonus issue
- 30:1, December 2025
- Share split
- ₹10 to ₹5, December 2025
- Auditor change
- MSKC & Associates LLP and Rajan Sankar & Co to Suri & Co., 2025
- Converted to a public company
- November 2003
Stalwart People Services India IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Operating cash flow negative
Operating cash flow was −₹12.1 cr in the latest year.
Stalwart People Services India IPO: questions answered
When will the Stalwart People Services India IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 29 Jun 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Stalwart People Services India's financials?
Revenue went ₹182.6 cr to ₹396.9 cr (FY23 to FY25), 47.4% a year. Profit after tax went ₹9.5 cr to ₹16.5 cr (FY23 to FY25), 32.3% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
Is the Stalwart People Services India IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹150 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of up to 5,264,151 shares, by two promoters, which goes to the shareholders selling.
What is the Stalwart People Services India IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Stalwart People Services India IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.