Travelstack Tech Limited IPO
Hotels, restaurants and travel · DRHP 17 Dec 2025
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 17 Dec 2025
The company behind TravelPlus, a corporate travel platform focused on hotel bookings, and the FabHotels and Via hotel brands is issuing ₹250.0 crore of new shares, mainly for working capital and debt repayment, while its founders and investors including Accel and Qualcomm offer 26,852,969 shares. It has lost money before tax in every period shown; its first reported profit, ₹32.2 crore in the six months to September 2025, came from a ₹37.4 crore deferred tax credit.
Travelstack Tech IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY23 to FY25
- 32.0%higher than 63% of studied issues
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- -₹92.8 cr → -₹6.3 cr
- Adjusted EBITDA margin FY23 → FY25
- -0.7% → 2.4%higher than 3% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- up to ₹250.0 cr
- Offer for sale
- up to 26,852,969 shares
- Promoter holding before the issue
- 25.4% fully diluted, 90.4% of equity shares now in issue
Concentration
- Hotels
- 92.7% of H1 FY26 gross transaction value
Balance sheet
- Total borrowings, September 2025
- ₹47.8 cr
- Net worth, September 2025
- ₹172.9 cr
Worth reading
- Deferred tax credit H1 FY26
- ₹37.4 cr, against a loss before tax of ₹5.2 cr
- Fair-value charges on preference shares
- ₹86.7 cr in FY23, ₹89.5 cr in FY24
- Cash from operations FY23 to H1 FY26
- -₹94.3 cr in total
- Proceedings against the company
- 1 criminal, 18 tax, 1 regulatory, 1 other, ₹26.6 cr
- Operating cash flow FY25
- −₹18.4 cr
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Travelstack Tech Limited: what the offer document says
Published 21 Oct 2026 · 2,663 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: runs TravelPlus, which the 1Lattice report it cites calls India's largest hotels-focused corporate travel platform by FY25 revenue, offering booking, policy compliance, GST invoicing and expense tools with relationship managers and 24/7 support; it also runs the FabHotels and Via private-label hotel brands, with 1,379 onboarded properties at September 2025 (DRHP p.29). It was formerly Casa2 Stays Private Limited, incorporated in 2014 (DRHP p.1).
Who pays it: enterprise clients booking travel for employees; hotels were 92.71% of gross transaction value in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.143).
Why it is raising money: ₹1,350.00 million for working capital, ₹450.00 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.30).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹4,113 million in FY23 to ₹5,478 million in FY24 and ₹7,163 million in FY25, and ₹4,004 million in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.33).
The one thing to understand: a large, low-margin booking business that has not yet made an operating profit. Service costs paid to hotels and other suppliers were ₹3,275.36 million of ₹4,003.72 million revenue in the six months, the loss before tax was ₹52.43 million, and operating cash flow has been negative in every period shown (DRHP p.48, DRHP p.87).
02The business, in plain words
A corporate travel platform lets a company's employees book hotels and travel within the employer's policy, consolidates the bills and GST invoices, and charges the employer the booking value; it keeps a share after paying the hotel.
A consulting firm sends staff to a client site in Pune → employees book rooms through TravelPlus within the firm's travel policy, often at a FabHotels property → the firm receives one GST-compliant invoice → Travelstack pays the hotel and keeps its take.
The take rate, booking value excluding GST less the cost paid to suppliers, was 17.17% in the six months (DRHP p.143).
Earnings equation: Profit ≈ gross transaction value × take rate − staff, technology and marketing cost. Adjusted EBITDA, which excludes share-based pay and the preference-share revaluations, was 1.88% of GTV excluding GST in the six months (DRHP p.144).
03Where the money comes from
| ₹ million | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total GTV | 4,932.85 | 7,036.69 | 8,790.40 | 4,844.01 |
| Hotels share of GTV | 99.71% | 95.92% | 94.18% | 92.71% |
| Take rate | 801.65 | 1,175.72 | 1,470.40 | 740.48 |
| Take rate, % of GTV excluding GST | 18.23% | 18.72% | 18.64% | 17.17% |
Source: DRHP p.143. H1 FY26 is six months.
04The growth record
| ₹ million, restated | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 4,112.73 | 5,477.69 | 7,163.48 | 4,003.72 |
| Adjusted EBITDA | (30.40) | (50.61) | 169.67 | 80.94 |
| Loss before exceptional items and tax | (60.27) | (245.71) | (47.42) | (52.43) |
| Profit or loss for the period | (927.53) | (1,140.74) | (62.71) | 321.63 |
| Cash from operations | (94.69) | (550.89) | (184.19) | (112.97) |
Source: DRHP p.33, DRHP p.48, DRHP p.87, DRHP p.144. H1 FY26 is six months.
Trade receivable days went from 24 in FY23 to 33 in FY25 (DRHP p.49).
05What the growth is made of
Booking volume. GTV grew 78% from FY23 to FY25 while the take rate held near 18.5% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.143). Revenue grew 74% over the same period (our arithmetic, DRHP p.33). Non-hotel bookings rose from 0.29% of GTV to 7.29% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.143).
06Earnings quality
The reported numbers are dominated by non-operating items. Losses of ₹927.53 million in FY23 and ₹1,140.74 million in FY24 were mostly fair-value charges on compulsorily convertible preference shares, ₹867.26 million and ₹895.03 million, recorded as exceptional items (DRHP p.87, DRHP p.354). The six-month profit of ₹321.63 million came from a deferred tax credit of ₹374.06 million on a pre-tax loss of ₹52.43 million (DRHP p.87, DRHP p.352). Adjusted EBITDA also excludes share-based pay of ₹76.05 million in the six months (DRHP p.349). Operating cash flow was negative ₹942.74 million across FY23 to September 2025 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.48).
07The balance sheet
| ₹ million | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth | (4,684.01) | (5,728.08) | 1,307.36 | 1,728.87 |
| Total borrowings | 79.77 | 196.04 | 414.61 | 478.12 |
Source: DRHP p.33.
Net worth was negative in March 2023 and March 2024, when the preference shares were carried as a financial liability at fair value, and positive by March 2025; the pages read do not explain the FY25 change (DRHP p.33, DRHP p.348). Borrowings exclude preference shares classified as financial liabilities (DRHP p.34). The 25,278,440 preference shares will convert into 100,554,195 equity shares before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.32).
08What the money is for
| Use of net proceeds | ₹ million |
|---|---|
| Working capital | 1,350.00 |
| Repay or prepay borrowings | 450.00 |
| General corporate purposes | not yet stated |
Source: DRHP p.30.
09Who is selling
| Seller | Shares offered |
|---|---|
| Accel India IV (Mauritius) Ltd. | up to 6,716,418 |
| Vaibhav Aggarwal (promoter) | up to 3,582,090 |
| Qualcomm Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd. | up to 2,686,567 |
| PGP India Growth Fund I | up to 2,539,152 |
| Seven other holders, including Adarssh Mnpuria (promoter) and Anupam Mittal | up to 11,328,742 |
Source: DRHP p.30. The last row is our arithmetic. The total offered is 26,852,969 shares (DRHP p.29).
The seven others are Adarssh Mnpuria, a promoter selling shareholder (up to 1,791,045 shares), and the investor selling shareholders Anupam Mittal (up to 1,037,640), Global Private Opportunities Partners II LP (up to 1,574,300), Global Private Opportunities Partners II Offshore Holdings LP (up to 1,709,282), Panthera Growth Fund II VCC (up to 1,644,999), Panthera Growth II (up to 2,485,116) and XTO10X Mauritius Pte. Ltd. (up to 1,086,360) (DRHP p.30).
10Promoters
The promoters are Vaibhav Aggarwal and Adarssh Mnpuria (DRHP p.29). They hold 90.42% of the equity shares now in issue but 25.37% on a fully diluted basis, after preference-share conversion (DRHP p.31). Remuneration to the two promoters together was ₹9.60 million in FY23 and ₹24.00 million in FY25 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.36).
11Who already owns it
| Holder, fully diluted before the offer | Share |
|---|---|
| Accel India IV (Mauritius) | 21.75% |
| Vaibhav Aggarwal | 19.20% |
| Qualcomm Asia Pacific | 8.01% |
| Adarssh Mnpuria | 6.17% |
| Global Private Opportunities Partners II, two funds | 10.50% |
Source: DRHP p.31, DRHP p.32. The last row is our arithmetic. PGP India Growth Fund I holds 5.77% and Panthera Growth II 5.65% (DRHP p.31).
On a fully diluted basis, Accel India IV (Mauritius) Ltd. holds 21.75%, Qualcomm Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd. 8.01%, Global Private Opportunities Partners II Offshore Holdings LP 5.47%, Global Private Opportunities Partners II LP 5.03% and Panthera Growth Fund II VCC 3.62% (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.32). RB Investments Pte Ltd., which is not selling, holds 4.62% on the same basis (DRHP p.124).
12What changed just before the IPO
- First profit: six-month profit from a deferred tax credit (DRHP p.87).
- Net worth: turned positive in FY25 (DRHP p.33).
- Take rate: down to 17.17% in the six months from 18.64% in FY25 (DRHP p.143).
- Preference shares: conversion into equity due before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.32).
- Bonus issues: 0.31 equity shares for every one held in April 2023 (DRHP p.102), and three for every one held on 3 October 2025, the last allotment of shares before the offer (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.104).
- Share split: each ₹10 equity share was sub-divided into ten ₹1 shares under a shareholders' resolution of 7 March 2025 (DRHP p.104).
- Auditor change: S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP left as statutory auditor on expiry of its term on 29 December 2023, and Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP was appointed the same day (DRHP p.94).
- Public company: the company became a public limited company with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 4 November 2025 (DRHP p.4).
13Capacity and expansion
The business is a technology platform plus an asset-light hotel brand portfolio of 1,379 properties (DRHP p.29). The proceeds fund working capital and debt repayment (DRHP p.30).
14Market size and industry structure
The 1Lattice report cited in the offer document projects India's corporate travel management market to grow from ₹3.6 trillion in FY2025 to ₹6.9 trillion by FY2030, and says economy hotels are 69% of corporate hotel demand and 95% unbranded (DRHP p.29). Those projections are 1Lattice's, and newboard has not tested them.
15Competitive position
What the document claims, and what it rests on:
- Category leadership in hotels-focused corporate travel, citing 1Lattice (DRHP p.29).
- Own hotel brands: FabHotels and Via, to control inventory (DRHP p.29).
Against that: intense competition, dependence on the platform's reliability, client retention risk and a record of losses (DRHP p.35).
16Peers the company named
None. The document states that no listed company in India or abroad has a comparable business model and scale (DRHP p.141).
No P/E is possible for the company until a price band is set.
17Risks, in plain words
- Travel demand. A downturn in corporate travel or hotel demand (DRHP p.35).
- Platform. Outages could lose clients (DRHP p.35).
- Clients. Retaining and growing enterprise accounts (DRHP p.35).
- Competition. An intensely competitive industry (DRHP p.35).
- Losses. Net losses in each of the last three fiscal years (DRHP p.35).
- Cash. Negative operating cash flow (DRHP p.48).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
| Proceedings outstanding | Count | ₹ million |
|---|---|---|
| By the company, criminal, other | 4, 2 | 36.52 |
| Against the company, criminal, tax, regulatory, other | 1, 18, 1, 1 | 265.83 |
| By promoters, criminal | 1 | 0.70 |
Source: DRHP p.34.
20What the offer document does not say
In the sections read for this study, the document does not give:
- Who the largest clients are, or how concentrated revenue is, in the pages read.
- Why the deferred tax asset was recognised now, after years of losses, in the pages read.
- What the ₹265.83 million of claims against the company concern, mostly tax, in the pages read.
- How FabHotels properties are contracted and who bears occupancy risk, in the pages read.
- The price band, lot size or issue dates, which is normal at DRHP stage.
21Five questions for management
- What is the loss before tax excluding share-based pay, and when does the company expect operating cash flow to turn positive?
- What evidence supports recognising a ₹374 million deferred tax asset in 2025?
- Why did the take rate fall to 17.2% in the six months?
- How many enterprise clients does TravelPlus serve, and what share of GTV do the largest ten provide?
- What guarantees or minimums does the company give FabHotels and Via property owners?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 74 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 74 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1At a glanceWhat the company does, runs TravelPlus, which the 1Lattice report it cites calls India's largest hotels-focused corporate travel platform by FY25 revenue, offering booking, policy compliance, GST invoicing and expense tools with relationship managers and 24/7 support; it also runs the FabHotels andp.29
“What the company does, runs TravelPlus, which the 1Lattice report it cites calls India's largest hotels-focused corporate travel platform by FY25 revenue, offering booking, policy compliance, GST invoicing and expense tools with relationship managers and 24/7 support; it also runs the FabHotels and Via private-label hotel brands, with 1,379 onboarded properties at September 2025 (DRHP p.29).”
- 2
“It was formerly Casa2 Stays Private Limited, incorporated in 2014 (DRHP p.1).”
- 3At a glanceWho pays it, enterprise clients booking travel for employees; hotels were 92.71% of gross transaction value in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.143).p.143
“Who pays it, enterprise clients booking travel for employees; hotels were 92.71% of gross transaction value in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.143).”
- 4At a glanceWhy it is raising money, ₹1,350.00 million for working capital, ₹450.00 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.30).p.30
“Why it is raising money, ₹1,350.00 million for working capital, ₹450.00 million to repay borrowings, and the rest for general purposes (DRHP p.30).”
- 5At a glanceHow fast it has grown, revenue from ₹4,113 million in FY23 to ₹5,478 million in FY24 and ₹7,163 million in FY25, and ₹4,004 million in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.33).p.33
“How fast it has grown, revenue from ₹4,113 million in FY23 to ₹5,478 million in FY24 and ₹7,163 million in FY25, and ₹4,004 million in the six months to September 2025 (DRHP p.33).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsThe take rate, booking value excluding GST less the cost paid to suppliers, was 17.17% in the six months (DRHP p.143).p.143
“The take rate, booking value excluding GST less the cost paid to suppliers, was 17.17% in the six months (DRHP p.143).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsAdjusted EBITDA, which excludes share-based pay and the preference-share revaluations, was 1.88% of GTV excluding GST in the six months (DRHP p.144).p.144
“Adjusted EBITDA, which excludes share-based pay and the preference-share revaluations, was 1.88% of GTV excluding GST in the six months (DRHP p.144).”
- 8
“Trade receivable days went from 24 in FY23 to 33 in FY25 (DRHP p.49).”
- 9Earnings qualityAdjusted EBITDA also excludes share-based pay of ₹76.05 million in the six months (DRHP p.349).p.349
“Adjusted EBITDA also excludes share-based pay of ₹76.05 million in the six months (DRHP p.349).”
- 10The balance sheetBorrowings exclude preference shares classified as financial liabilities (DRHP p.34).p.34
“Borrowings exclude preference shares classified as financial liabilities (DRHP p.34).”
- 11The balance sheetThe 25,278,440 preference shares will convert into 100,554,195 equity shares before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.32).p.32
“The 25,278,440 preference shares will convert into 100,554,195 equity shares before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.32).”
- 12
“The total offered is 26,852,969 shares (DRHP p.29).”
- 13
“(up to 1,086,360) (DRHP p.30).”
- 14
“The promoters are Vaibhav Aggarwal and Adarssh Mnpuria (DRHP p.29).”
- 15PromotersThey hold 90.42% of the equity shares now in issue but 25.37% on a fully diluted basis, after preference-share conversion (DRHP p.31).p.31
“They hold 90.42% of the equity shares now in issue but 25.37% on a fully diluted basis, after preference-share conversion (DRHP p.31).”
- 16Who already owns itPGP India Growth Fund I holds 5.77% and Panthera Growth II 5.65% (DRHP p.31).p.31
“PGP India Growth Fund I holds 5.77% and Panthera Growth II 5.65% (DRHP p.31).”
- 17Who already owns itRB Investments Pte Ltd., which is not selling, holds 4.62% on the same basis (DRHP p.124).p.124
“RB Investments Pte Ltd., which is not selling, holds 4.62% on the same basis (DRHP p.124).”
- 18What changed just before the IPOFirst profit, six-month profit from a deferred tax credit (DRHP p.87).p.87
“First profit, six-month profit from a deferred tax credit (DRHP p.87).”
- 19
“Net worth, turned positive in FY25 (DRHP p.33).”
- 20What changed just before the IPOTake rate, down to 17.17% in the six months from 18.64% in FY25 (DRHP p.143).p.143
“Take rate, down to 17.17% in the six months from 18.64% in FY25 (DRHP p.143).”
- 21What changed just before the IPOPreference shares, conversion into equity due before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.32).p.32
“Preference shares, conversion into equity due before the red herring prospectus (DRHP p.32).”
- 22What changed just before the IPOBonus issues: 0.31 equity shares for every one held in April 2023 (DRHP p.102), and three for every one held on 3 October 2025, the last allotment of shares before the offer (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.104).p.102
“Bonus issues: 0.31 equity shares for every one held in April 2023 (DRHP p.102), and three for every one held on 3 October 2025, the last allotment of shares before the offer (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.104).”
- 23What changed just before the IPOShare split: each ₹10 equity share was sub-divided into ten ₹1 shares under a shareholders' resolution of 7 March 2025 (DRHP p.104).p.104
“Share split: each ₹10 equity share was sub-divided into ten ₹1 shares under a shareholders' resolution of 7 March 2025 (DRHP p.104).”
- 24What changed just before the IPOBatliboi & Associates LLP left as statutory auditor on expiry of its term on 29 December 2023, and Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP was appointed the same day (DRHP p.94).p.94
“Batliboi & Associates LLP left as statutory auditor on expiry of its term on 29 December 2023, and Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP was appointed the same day (DRHP p.94).”
- 25What changed just before the IPOPublic company: the company became a public limited company with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 4 November 2025 (DRHP p.4).p.4
“Public company: the company became a public limited company with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 4 November 2025 (DRHP p.4).”
- 26Capacity and expansionThe business is a technology platform plus an asset-light hotel brand portfolio of 1,379 properties (DRHP p.29).p.29
“The business is a technology platform plus an asset-light hotel brand portfolio of 1,379 properties (DRHP p.29).”
- 27
“The proceeds fund working capital and debt repayment (DRHP p.30).”
- 28Market size and industry structureThe 1Lattice report cited in the offer document projects India's corporate travel management market to grow from ₹3.6 trillion in FY2025 to ₹6.9 trillion by FY2030, and says economy hotels are 69% of corporate hotel demand and 95% unbranded (DRHP p.29).p.29
“The 1Lattice report cited in the offer document projects India's corporate travel management market to grow from ₹3.6 trillion in FY2025 to ₹6.9 trillion by FY2030, and says economy hotels are 69% of corporate hotel demand and 95% unbranded (DRHP p.29).”
- 29Competitive positionCategory leadership in hotels-focused corporate travel, citing 1Lattice (DRHP p.29).p.29
“Category leadership in hotels-focused corporate travel, citing 1Lattice (DRHP p.29).”
- 30
“Own hotel brands, FabHotels and Via, to control inventory (DRHP p.29).”
- 31Competitive positionAgainst that: intense competition, dependence on the platform's reliability, client retention risk and a record of losses (DRHP p.35).p.35
“Against that: intense competition, dependence on the platform's reliability, client retention risk and a record of losses (DRHP p.35).”
- 32Peers the company namedThe document states that no listed company in India or abroad has a comparable business model and scale (DRHP p.141).p.141
“The document states that no listed company in India or abroad has a comparable business model and scale (DRHP p.141).”
- 33
“Travel demand. A downturn in corporate travel or hotel demand (DRHP p.35).”
- 34
“Platform. Outages could lose clients (DRHP p.35).”
- 35
“Clients. Retaining and growing enterprise accounts (DRHP p.35).”
- 36
“Competition. An intensely competitive industry (DRHP p.35).”
- 37
“Losses. Net losses in each of the last three fiscal years (DRHP p.35).”
- 38
“Cash. Negative operating cash flow (DRHP p.48).”
- 39
“Growth | PAT FY23 → FY25 | -₹92.8 cr → -₹6.3 cr | (DRHP p.87)”
- 40
“Issue | Fresh issue | up to ₹250.0 cr | (DRHP p.1)”
- 41
“Issue | Offer for sale | up to 26,852,969 shares | (DRHP p.29)”
- 42Key figuresIssue | Promoter holding before the issue | 25.4% fully diluted, 90.4% of equity shares now in issue | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Issue | Promoter holding before the issue | 25.4% fully diluted, 90.4% of equity shares now in issue | (DRHP p.31)”
- 43
“Concentration | Hotels | 92.7% of H1 FY26 gross transaction value | (DRHP p.143)”
- 44
“Balance sheet | Total borrowings, September 2025 | ₹47.8 cr | (DRHP p.33)”
- 45
“Balance sheet | Net worth, September 2025 | ₹172.9 cr | (DRHP p.33)”
- 46Key figuresWorth reading | Proceedings against the company | 1 criminal, 18 tax, 1 regulatory, 1 other, ₹26.6 cr | (DRHP p.34)p.34
“Worth reading | Proceedings against the company | 1 criminal, 18 tax, 1 regulatory, 1 other, ₹26.6 cr | (DRHP p.34)”
- 47
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY25 | −₹18.4 cr | (DRHP p.48)”
- 48
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY23 → FY25 | ₹411.3 cr → ₹716.3 cr | (DRHP p.33)”
- 49
“Before the IPO | PAT FY23 → FY25 | −₹92.8 cr → −₹6.3 cr | (DRHP p.87)”
- 50
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY23 → FY25 | 24 → 33 | (DRHP p.49)”
- 51
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 0.31:1, April 2023 | (DRHP p.102)”
- 52
“Before the IPO | Share split | ₹10 to ₹1, March 2025 | (DRHP p.104)”
- 53
“Batliboi & Associates LLP to Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP, 2023 | (DRHP p.94)”
- 54
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | November 2025 | (DRHP p.4)”
- 55
“Who is involved | Industry | Hotels, restaurants and travel | (DRHP p.29)”
- 56
“Who is involved | Promoter | Vaibhav Aggarwal | (DRHP p.29)”
- 57
“Who is involved | Promoter | Adarssh Mnpuria | (DRHP p.29)”
- 58Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Vaibhav Aggarwal (promoter), 3,582,090 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Vaibhav Aggarwal (promoter), 3,582,090 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 59Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Adarssh Mnpuria (promoter), 1,791,045 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Adarssh Mnpuria (promoter), 1,791,045 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 60Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Anupam Mittal (investor), 1,037,640 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Anupam Mittal (investor), 1,037,640 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 61
“(investor), 6,716,418 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 62Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Global Private Opportunities Partners II LP (investor), 1,574,300 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Global Private Opportunities Partners II LP (investor), 1,574,300 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 63Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Panthera Growth Fund II VCC (investor), 1,644,999 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Panthera Growth Fund II VCC (investor), 1,644,999 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 64Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | PGP India Growth Fund I (investor), 2,539,152 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | PGP India Growth Fund I (investor), 2,539,152 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 65Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Panthera Growth II (investor), 2,485,116 shares | (DRHP p.30)p.30
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Panthera Growth II (investor), 2,485,116 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 66
“(investor), 2,686,567 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 67
“(investor), 1,086,360 shares | (DRHP p.30)”
- 68Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Accel India IV (Mauritius) Ltd., 21.8% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Accel India IV (Mauritius) Ltd., 21.8% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)”
- 69
“Ltd., 8.0% before the issue | (DRHP p.32)”
- 70Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | PGP India Growth Fund I, 5.8% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | PGP India Growth Fund I, 5.8% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)”
- 71Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Panthera Growth II, 5.7% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Panthera Growth II, 5.7% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)”
- 72Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Global Private Opportunities Partners II Offshore Holdings LP, 5.5% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Global Private Opportunities Partners II Offshore Holdings LP, 5.5% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)”
- 73Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | RB Investments Pte Ltd., 4.6% before the issue | (DRHP p.124)p.124
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | RB Investments Pte Ltd., 4.6% before the issue | (DRHP p.124)”
- 74Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Panthera Growth Fund II VCC, 3.6% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Panthera Growth Fund II VCC, 3.6% before the issue | (DRHP p.31)”
Travelstack Tech IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY23 → FY25
- ₹411.3 cr → ₹716.3 cr
- PAT FY23 → FY25
- −₹92.8 cr → −₹6.3 cr
- Receivable days FY23 → FY25
- 24 → 33
- Promoter remuneration FY23 → FY25
- ₹1.0 cr → ₹2.4 cr
- Bonus issue
- 0.31:1, April 2023
- Bonus issue
- 3:1, October 2025
- Share split
- ₹10 to ₹1, March 2025
- Auditor change
- S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP to Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP, 2023
- Converted to a public company
- November 2025
Travelstack Tech IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Operating cash flow negative
Operating cash flow was −₹18.4 cr in the latest year.
Travelstack Tech IPO: questions answered
When will the Travelstack Tech IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 17 Dec 2025. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI has reviewed the draft.
What are Travelstack Tech's financials?
Revenue went ₹411.3 cr to ₹716.3 cr (FY23 to FY25), 32.0% a year. Profit after tax went −₹92.8 cr to −₹6.3 cr (FY23 to FY25). All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
Is the Travelstack Tech IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹250 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of up to 26,852,969 shares, which goes to the shareholders selling.
What is the Travelstack Tech IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Travelstack Tech IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.