Bon Bon Ventures Limited IPO
Textiles and apparel · DRHP 30 Sept 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 30 Sept 2026
A Mumbai company that has school uniforms and other uniforms stitched by outside job workers and trades uniform fabric, bedsheets and readymade garments has filed for a fresh issue of 31,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of 3,56,000 shares by nineteen investors. Revenue was ₹32.1 crore in FY24, ₹73.1 crore in FY25 and ₹53.8 crore in FY26.
Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 112 SME issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 29.4%higher than 50% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 32.4%higher than 22% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- 15.9% → 20.6%higher than 70% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- 31,00,000 shares, amount not set
- Offer for sale
- 3,56,000 shares, amount not set
- Promoter holding before → after
- 71.5% → 49.1%
- Debt repayment from fresh issue
- ₹4.0 cr
Concentration
- Largest customer
- 11.3% of FY26 revenuehigher than 26% of studied issues
- Top ten customers
- 51.8% of FY26 revenuehigher than 36% of studied issues
- Top ten suppliers
- 70.6% of FY26 purchases
Balance sheet
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.9×
- ROCE FY26
- 45.6%higher than 82% of studied issues
- Debt to equity FY26
- 1.1×
- Borrowings at March 31, 2026
- ₹21.6 cr
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY26
- ₹1.6 cr
- Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
- 0.4%
- Contingent liabilities
- ₹0.07 cr
- Cases against promoters
- no criminal or regulatory cases
- Working-capital days FY26
- 260higher than 90% of studied issues
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Bon Bon Ventures Limited: what the offer document says
Published 7 Nov 2026 · 7,803 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: supplies school uniforms and uniforms for corporates, security staff and hospital staff, made by third-party job workers, and trades uniform fabric, bedsheets and readymade garments, through business customers and its own shops and website (DRHP p.147, DRHP p.148).
Who pays it: schools, institutions and trade buyers, none named. Business customers were 82.97% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.147). The largest customer was 11.29% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 51.76% (DRHP p.154).
Why it is raising money: ₹10.9 crore to purchase the office-cum-godown it now rents and ₹8.2 crore to purchase two godowns in Andheri, ₹6.0 crore for working capital and ₹4.0 crore to repay loans; the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.97).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26, about 29.4% a year, and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore, about 32.4% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64). In between, FY25 revenue was ₹73.1 crore, and FY26 revenue fell 26.45% from it (DRHP p.282).
The one thing to understand: the auditor qualified the FY26 accounts. A write-off of ₹6.6 crore of money owed by customers was taken straight to reserves instead of the profit and loss account; charged to profit, FY26 profit before tax of ₹6.9 crore would have been about ₹0.32 crore (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.226). The restated profit printed in the document is still ₹6.9 crore before tax (DRHP p.64).
02The business, in plain words
The company does not own a factory. Outside tailors make the uniforms, and the company also trades cloth and clothes. Most sales come from school uniforms and uniform cloth, mostly in Maharashtra.
What Bon Bon Ventures does
Bon Bon Ventures sells school uniforms and the things that go with them: shirts, skirts, track suits, blazers, sweaters, ties, belts, badges, bags and shoes (DRHP p.148, DRHP p.155). It also sells uniforms for corporates, security staff and hospital staff, and trades uniform fabric, bedsheets, jeans, T-shirts and other readymade garments (DRHP p.148).
A school or trade buyer orders uniforms or fabric → the company sources fabric or has the job worker source it → third-party job workers cut, stitch and label the garments → the company checks, packs and delivers, and invoices the buyer (DRHP p.149, DRHP p.151).
The business began in 2006 as the proprietorship Shree Bon Bon Traders (DRHP p.191). The company was incorporated as a public limited company on March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.3) and took over Shree Bon Bon Traders, the proprietorship of the promoter Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, by a business transfer agreement dated March 31, 2024, and JVB Enterprises, the proprietorship of the promoter Damini Biren Limbachiya, on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.147).
It owns 330 sewing and other machines, placed at job workers' premises (DRHP p.150). It had 30 employees at March 31, 2026, 13 of them in sales (DRHP p.173). It serves more than 15 educational institutions (DRHP p.150). It sells through a retail shop at Boisar, uniform shops and a website for school uniforms (DRHP p.147, DRHP p.150). All premises are rented or on leave and licence (DRHP p.30). It is ISO 9001:2015 certified (DRHP p.149).
Earnings equation: Revenue = uniform sets and metres of fabric sold × price. The document gives neither volumes nor prices, so the equation cannot be filled in from the filing.
03Where the money comes from
About two fifths of sales is uniforms made by outside tailors and the rest is trading of cloth and clothes. The share of the biggest customers has fallen a lot over the three years.
By business model (₹ crore):
| Line | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Job work: school uniforms | 18.1 | 45.0 | 21.0 |
| Job work: other uniforms and garments | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Trading: uniform fabric | 13.0 | 25.6 | 23.4 |
| Trading: bedsheets and garments | 0.3 | 1.5 | 8.6 |
| Revenue from operations | 32.1 | 73.1 | 53.8 |
Source: DRHP p.148, converted from ₹ lakh. School uniforms were 61.48% of FY25 revenue and 38.97% of FY26 (DRHP p.148). Trading was 59.56% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.148). No profit by line is given.
By channel, business customers were 92.33% of FY24 revenue and 82.97% of FY26 (DRHP p.147).
By state, Maharashtra was 73.97% of FY26 revenue and Gujarat 16.55% (DRHP p.156). Andhra Pradesh was 26.49% of FY24 revenue and nil in FY26 (DRHP p.155). Telangana was 15.80% of FY25 revenue (DRHP p.156).
By quarter, January to March brought 44.07% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.149).
Bon Bon Ventures customers: how concentrated the revenue is
| Share of revenue | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest customer | 34.40% | 23.86% | 11.29% |
| Top five | 75.28% | 60.69% | 35.39% |
| Top ten | 91.11% | 73.84% | 51.76% |
Source: DRHP p.153, DRHP p.154; the top five is our arithmetic from the same tables. No customer is named. The risk factors give FY24 as 34.34% for the largest and 90.96% for the top ten (DRHP p.29).
On the supply side, the largest supplier was 16.00% of FY26 purchases and the top ten 70.57% (DRHP p.155). No supplier is named, and there are no long-term supply agreements with all suppliers (DRHP p.30).
04The growth record
Sales more than doubled in the first year, then fell. Profit rose in the latest year, but the auditor says a large write-off was kept out of profit. Cash from the business was weak while money owed by customers grew.
Bon Bon Ventures financials: revenue, profit and margins
| ₹ crore, restated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 32.1 | 73.1 | 53.8 |
| EBITDA | 5.1 | 4.1 | 11.1 |
| EBITDA margin % | 15.90 | 5.66 | 20.59 |
| Profit after tax | 2.9 | 2.2 | 5.2 |
| PAT margin % | 9.15 | 3.04 | 9.58 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.8 | −30.9 | 1.6 |
| Net worth | 2.5 | 17.7 | 19.9 |
| Borrowings | - | 19.5 | 21.6 |
| RoE % | 238.20 | 22.10 | 27.46 |
| RoCE % | 205.56 | 18.46 | 45.61 |
Source: DRHP p.63, DRHP p.64, DRHP p.65, DRHP p.122, converted from ₹ lakh. Revenue went from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore (DRHP p.64).
Our arithmetic over FY24 to FY26:
- Revenue: about 29.4% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64).
- EBITDA: about 47.2% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.122).
- Profit after tax: about 32.4% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64).
- EBITDA margin: 15.90% to 20.59%, up 469 basis points, so 15.9% to 20.6% rounded (DRHP p.122).
FY26 revenue fell 26.45% from FY25, which the company puts down to seasonal business and the number of schools served (DRHP p.282).
How the years are built: FY24 is the proforma account of the proprietorship Shree Bon Bon Traders, and FY25 covers the company from March 14, 2024 to March 31, 2025 (DRHP p.225, DRHP p.283). There is no FY24 earnings per share (DRHP p.119).
The audit qualification: the auditor's FY26 opinion is qualified. A write-off of trade receivables of ₹6.6 crore was debited to reserves and surplus instead of the profit and loss account (DRHP p.31). The risk factor says FY26 would then show a loss of ₹0.32 crore (DRHP p.31). The auditor's examination report says a profit of ₹0.32 crore, and says the necessary adjustments have been made in the restated statements (DRHP p.226).
The restated profit before tax printed is ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.64). Read from the filing: the printed restated profit does not show the write-off as a charge. The document also says there are no audit qualifications not given effect to (DRHP p.285).
What sits around the record:
- Cash: operating cash flow was ₹1.6 crore in FY26, −₹30.9 crore in FY25 and ₹3.8 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.65). Cash and bank was ₹0.14 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.63).
- Other income was ₹0.03 crore, about 0.4% of FY26 profit before tax of ₹6.9 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64).
- Debt: borrowings were ₹21.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.63), debt to equity 1.08 times, about 1.1× (DRHP p.122), and net debt of about ₹21.4 crore was about 1.9× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.63, DRHP p.122). Finance cost was ₹3.8 crore in FY26 against ₹1.2 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.64).
- Returns: return on capital employed was 45.61% in FY26, so 45.6% rounded (DRHP p.122).
- Customers: the largest customer was 11.29% of FY26 revenue, so 11.3% rounded, and the top ten 51.76%, so 51.8% (DRHP p.154). The top ten suppliers were 70.57% of FY26 purchases, so 70.6% (DRHP p.155).
- Working capital days: 260 days in FY26, against 65 in FY24 (DRHP p.105).
- Contingent liabilities: ₹0.07 crore of disputed TDS amounts (DRHP p.67).
- Pay: the Chairman and Managing Director, Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, was paid ₹1.2 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.202).
- Related-party loans: Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's loan to the company stood at ₹1.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.68).
- Industry: the company describes itself as making and processing school and corporate uniforms, fabrics and readymade garments (DRHP p.129).
05What the growth is made of
The first jump in sales came from school uniform orders and from taking over two family businesses. In the latest year school uniform sales halved while cloth and bedsheet trading held up. Volumes and prices are not given.
Revenue rose ₹41.0 crore from FY24 to FY25 and fell ₹19.3 crore from FY25 to FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64).
FY24 to FY25: school uniform job work went from ₹18.1 crore to ₹45.0 crore and uniform fabric trading from ₹13.0 crore to ₹25.6 crore (DRHP p.148). The company took over Shree Bon Bon Traders from March 31, 2024 and JVB Enterprises on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.147). The FY25 period also runs a little over twelve months, from March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.283).
FY25 to FY26: school uniform job work fell from ₹45.0 crore to ₹21.0 crore, while bedsheet trading of ₹4.7 crore appeared for the first time (DRHP p.148). The company gives the reason as seasonal business and fewer schools served (DRHP p.282). Telangana fell from ₹11.6 crore to ₹1.9 crore and Gujarat rose from ₹0.10 crore to ₹8.9 crore (DRHP p.156).
Orders that did not pay: in 2024 the company received orders from Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission, which it later found was not genuine (DRHP p.27). In March 2026 one order was returned for quality defects (DRHP p.33).
The document gives no volumes, no prices and no customer names, so the change cannot be split into volume and price. That is the finding.
06Earnings quality
Profit has not turned into cash. Customers take many months to pay, stock has piled up, and the company in turn pays its own suppliers late. The auditor's qualification is about this very money owed by customers.
| Indicator | What the document shows |
|---|---|
| PAT against operating cash flow | ₹10.3 crore of FY24 to FY26 profit against ₹25.5 crore of net operating cash outflow (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64, DRHP p.65) |
| Receivable days | 18, 140 and 245 (DRHP p.105) |
| Inventory days | 142, 67 and 279 (DRHP p.105) |
| Payable days | 95, 124 and 263 (DRHP p.105) |
| Working capital as % of revenue | about 56.6% in FY26, ₹30.4 crore against revenue of ₹53.8 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.104, DRHP p.64) |
| Other income as % of PBT | nil, 5.2% and 0.4% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.64) |
| Expenses capitalised | not disclosed in the text read |
| Related-party share | promoter loans and pay; no related-party sales in FY26 (DRHP p.68, DRHP p.69) |
| Exceptional items | none in the restated profit and loss (DRHP p.64) |
| Auditor qualifications | FY26 qualified over a ₹6.6 crore receivable write-off; an emphasis of matter in FY25 (DRHP p.31) |
The item that needs explaining is money owed by customers. Trade receivables went from ₹1.5 crore at March 2024 to ₹28.1 crore at March 2025 and ₹36.1 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.63), even after the ₹6.6 crore written off in FY26 (DRHP p.31). Inventory went from ₹8.9 crore to ₹28.9 crore over the same two years (DRHP p.63). The company says it stocked raw material to benefit from low prices (DRHP p.107) and that its contracts are mainly with government entities that take five to six months to pay (DRHP p.108); the business chapter elsewhere describes customers as schools and trade buyers (DRHP p.147).
Suppliers are paid slowly too. Trade payables were ₹38.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.104), and dues to micro and small suppliers were ₹15.1 crore at that date, later reduced to ₹2.5 crore (DRHP p.33). Some school counter sales are collected in cash by staff (DRHP p.38).
07The balance sheet
Most of what the company owns is stock and money owed by customers. Most of what it owes is to suppliers and short-term lenders, many of them charging high interest. Very little cash is held.
At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹84.0 crore: trade receivables ₹36.1 crore, inventories ₹28.9 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹7.5 crore, long-term loans and advances ₹5.0 crore, other non-current assets ₹4.0 crore, property, plant and equipment ₹2.1 crore and cash and bank ₹0.14 crore (DRHP p.63). Against them: trade payables ₹38.6 crore, short-term borrowings ₹17.8 crore, long-term borrowings ₹3.8 crore, short-term provisions ₹2.3 crore and net worth ₹19.9 crore (DRHP p.63, DRHP p.104).
Borrowings at March 31, 2026 were ₹21.6 crore (DRHP p.274):
- fifteen unsecured term loans from banks and finance companies totalling ₹4.9 crore, at 14.00% to 19.00% (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.276);
- a Saraswat Co-operative Bank loan against property of ₹1.1 crore at 9.00%, secured on flats including the promoters' residence (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.276);
- a Yes Bank cash credit of ₹2.0 crore at 11.01%, guaranteed by Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya and Damini Biren Limbachiya (DRHP p.277, DRHP p.276);
- an Insta Capital working capital loan of ₹1.0 crore at 27.00% (DRHP p.277);
- interest-free loans of ₹1.7 crore from Simstreet Advisors Private Limited and ₹0.63 crore from Commercinate Enterprises Private Limited (DRHP p.277);
- a loan of ₹1.6 crore from Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya (DRHP p.277).
Commercinate Enterprises Private Limited bought shares from Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya in 2024 (DRHP p.89).
| ₹ crore | As filed, March 31, 2026 | After the issue, as far as stated |
|---|---|---|
| Borrowings | 21.6 | not stated |
| Net worth | 19.9 | not stated |
| Debt repayment from fresh issue | - | 4.0 |
| Property purchase from fresh issue | - | 19.1 |
| Working capital from fresh issue | - | 6.0 |
Source: DRHP p.63, DRHP p.97. The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank and sets March 2026 borrowings against the March 2025 equity of ₹17.7 crore (DRHP p.273). ₹4.0 crore is about 18.5% of March 2026 borrowings (our arithmetic, DRHP p.97, DRHP p.63).
08What the money is for
Most of the named uses are for buying property the company now rents or plans to use as stores. Smaller parts go to day-to-day running money and to paying off loans. The size of the issue in rupees is not set yet.
Bon Bon Ventures IPO objects: what the money is for
| Object | ₹ crore | % of named objects |
|---|---|---|
| Purchase of the office-cum-godown at Moti Mahal, Goregaon | 10.9 | 37.3% |
| Purchase of two godowns in Andheri | 8.2 | 28.3% |
| Working capital | 6.0 | 20.6% |
| Repay or prepay borrowings | 4.0 | 13.7% |
| General corporate purposes | blank ([●]) | - |
Source: DRHP p.97; the percentages are our arithmetic over the ₹29.1 crore of named objects, because the issue size is not set (DRHP p.97).
Office-cum-godown, ₹10.9 crore: 1,472 sq. ft. at ₹69,640 a sq. ft., ₹10.25 crore, plus ₹0.62 crore of stamp duty, from Pravin Trilokchand Jain, a real estate builder (DRHP p.99, DRHP p.100). The company already occupies it on leave and licence at ₹1.25 lakh a month (DRHP p.178). A memorandum of understanding of January 16, 2025, with an addendum of September 10, 2026, carries a ₹0.50 crore advance, and the MOU states that it is not a binding contract for sale (DRHP p.99). The price rests on a valuation by Ar. Shrenik P. Shetgar of PSS Associates (DRHP p.100).
Two godowns, ₹8.2 crore: Gala No. A55, 725 sq. ft., ₹2.8 crore with charges, from M/s. Hindustan Importer Corporation, and Gala No. A/08, 1,435 sq. ft., ₹5.5 crore with charges, from Arvindkumar Damodar Choudhary, both at ₹36,000 a sq. ft. against a valuer's ₹40,000 (DRHP p.102, DRHP p.103). Each rests on a letter of intent of September 7, 2026 with ₹0.05 crore paid (DRHP p.102).
Working capital, ₹6.0 crore: in FY27, against a projected gap of ₹31.6 crore that assumes receivable days fall from 245 to 85 and inventory days from 279 to 85 (DRHP p.103, DRHP p.105).
Debt repayment, ₹4.0 crore: from eighteen listed loans, mostly unsecured loans at 14.00% to 19.00% and the Saraswat Co-operative Bank loan (DRHP p.110, DRHP p.115).
The objects have not been appraised (DRHP p.117), and no monitoring agency will be appointed because the offer is under ₹50 crore (DRHP p.75).
Into the business the fresh issue of up to 31,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.3). To selling shareholders up to 3,56,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.3).
09Who is selling
Nineteen small outside investors are each selling a few shares. The promoters are selling none. Most of these sellers bought their shares in the year the company was formed.
Bon Bon Ventures IPO offer for sale: who is selling
| Shareholder | Type | Shares offered | Cost a share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sourav Choudhary | investor | 83,817 | ₹40.00 |
| Shashikant Rajkumar Banka | investor | 80,000 | ₹95.14 |
| Suresh Kumar Agarwal HUF | investor | 66,530 | ₹150.00 |
| Smita Karan Ranka | investor | 18,952 | not stated |
| Nitin Kumar Aggarwal | investor | 13,778 | ₹127.00 |
| Fourteen others | investors | 92,923 | - |
Source: DRHP p.1, DRHP p.62. The other fourteen are Upendra Narayan Choudhary 9,841, Ashish Poddar 9,841, Shweta Poddar 7,874, Sakshi Manish Jain 12,500, Ashok Kumar Bhawsinghka 11,811, Ashish Kumar Himmatsingka HUF 9,841, Renu Devi 3,937, Naved Iqbal 7,874, Mina Devi Parmaka 5,904, Kiran Gokaldas Gadhia 3,000, Ila Kiran Gadhia 2,500, Prashant Manhar Lakhani 1,500, Devinder Kumar Dua 5,000 and Bharat Laxmidas Kotadia 1,500 (DRHP p.62).
The names add up to 3,56,000 shares, which is the cover figure, though the table total prints 366,500 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.62, DRHP p.3). All are classed as investor selling shareholders (DRHP p.298). The promoters and promoter group will not take part except through the offer for sale, in which they are not sellers (DRHP p.94).
10Promoters
One family runs the company: two brothers, a daughter and the two wives. The family business was moved into the company in exchange for shares. The managing director's pay is a large part of profit.
The promoters are Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, Damini Biren Limbachiya, Chandni Biren Limbachiya and Anjana M Limbachiya, holding 71.46% before the issue (DRHP p.213). The document states that Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya and Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya are brothers, that Damini Biren Limbachiya is Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's daughter, and that Chandni Biren Limbachiya and Anjana M Limbachiya are the spouses of Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya and Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya (DRHP p.200, DRHP p.218).
Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, 52, is Chairman and Managing Director, educated to the ninth standard, with more than 25 years with Bon Bon and associated firms (DRHP p.198, DRHP p.199). Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, 46, is Chief Executive Officer, also educated to the ninth standard (DRHP p.213). Damini Biren Limbachiya, 27, is Whole Time Director, with a Bachelor of Management Studies and six years with the business (DRHP p.199).
Pay: ₹1.2 crore to the Chairman and Managing Director and ₹0.18 crore to the Whole Time Director in FY26 (DRHP p.202). Remuneration and salary to the five promoters came to about ₹1.6 crore in FY25 and in FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.68, DRHP p.69). The company rents a shop from Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya at ₹15,000 a month (DRHP p.178).
Other businesses: promoter group entities M/s. Bon Bon, Bavji Enterprise, Shreeji Bon Bon Limited, Bon Bon Overseas Limited and Bon Bon Fashion Private Limited are or may be in a similar business, and there is no non-compete agreement (DRHP p.47). Another page says the promoters have no group entity in the same line of business (DRHP p.217).
Cases: no criminal cases or regulatory actions against the promoters (DRHP p.289). Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya has five tax demands totalling ₹0.03 crore (DRHP p.292). Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya is the complainant in the Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission fraud case (DRHP p.289).
Promoter economics: Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya received 43,84,773 shares at ₹10 for Shree Bon Bon Traders on March 31, 2024, and Damini Biren Limbachiya 13,33,333 shares at ₹150, ₹20.0 crore, for JVB Enterprises on January 29, 2025 (DRHP p.83, DRHP p.85). Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya sold shares at ₹40 in September 2024, ₹85 in November 2024 and ₹44 in July 2026; Damini Biren Limbachiya sold 3,33,333 shares at ₹150 in April 2025 (DRHP p.89, DRHP p.90). The average cost is stated as ₹3.45 a share for Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, ₹149.93 for Damini Biren Limbachiya and ₹10 for the others (DRHP p.51). No promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.89).
11Who already owns it
The family owns about seven tenths now and would own about half after the new shares. The rest is spread over more than a hundred small holders who came in the year the company was formed.
Bon Bon Ventures promoter holding before and after the IPO
| Holder | Shares before | Share before |
|---|---|---|
| Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, promoter | 38,31,658 | 56.22% |
| Damini Biren Limbachiya, promoter | 10,00,500 | 14.68% |
| Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, promoter | 35,000 | 0.51% |
| Chandni Biren Limbachiya and Anjana M Limbachiya, promoters | 3,000 | 0.04% |
| Aditi Manish Limbachiya, promoter group | 500 | 0.01% |
| 116 public shareholders | 19,44,701 | 28.53% |
Source: DRHP p.87, DRHP p.91. There are 68,15,359 shares of ₹10 before the issue (DRHP p.61). If all 31,00,000 new shares are issued, the total becomes 99,15,359, and the promoters' 71.46% becomes about 49.1%, so 71.5% → 49.1% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.89). The document leaves the after-issue holding blank (DRHP p.91).
The largest outside holders are Sourav Choudhary 2.48%, Shashikant Rajkumar Banka 2.46%, Vikasa India EIF I fund - Incube Global Opportunities 2.31% and Suresh Kumar Agarwal HUF 1.96% (DRHP p.88). Vikasa India EIF I fund came in at ₹127 in July 2024 (DRHP p.85). Outside investors came in through preferential allotments at ₹92 in June 2024 and ₹127 in July 2024 (DRHP p.83).
12What changed just before the IPO
The company is barely two years old. In that time it took over two family businesses, changed auditors twice, took on many costly loans and wrote off money owed by customers.
- Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore (DRHP p.64).
- Receivables: receivable days went from 18 in FY24 to 245 in FY26 (DRHP p.105).
- Promoter pay: remuneration and salary to the promoters came to about ₹1.6 crore in FY25 and again in FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.68, DRHP p.69).
- Incorporation: incorporated as a public limited company on March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.3).
- Business transfers: Shree Bon Bon Traders from March 31, 2024 and JVB Enterprises on January 27, 2025, both for shares (DRHP p.147, DRHP p.85).
- Bonus issues: none (DRHP p.80).
- Pre-IPO placement: 5,07,873 shares at ₹127 on July 15, 2024 (DRHP p.83).
- Last allotment before the IPO: 13,33,333 shares at ₹150 to Damini Biren Limbachiya for JVB Enterprises, January 29, 2025 (DRHP p.83).
- Auditors: HVMJ & Associates appointed first auditor on March 15, 2024; Doshi Doshi & Co appointed January 30, 2025 and resigned May 24, 2025; Panchal S K & Associates appointed May 26, 2025 (DRHP p.76, DRHP p.77).
- Objects clause: medical kits and devices added to the objects on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.193).
- Borrowings: from nil at March 2024 to ₹21.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.63).
- Write-off: ₹6.6 crore of receivables written off against reserves in FY26 (DRHP p.31).
- Compliance: voluntary disclosure to the Registrar of Companies of past non-compliances under several sections (DRHP p.41, DRHP p.42).
13Capacity and expansion
There is no factory, so there is no capacity figure. The company owns sewing machines that sit with outside tailors. The issue money goes to property, not machines.
| Facility | Installed capacity | Utilisation | Planned addition | Commissioning |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Job-work production | not applicable | not applicable | none | - |
| Godown and office space | not stated | - | 3,632 sq. ft. to purchase | within six months of the issue |
Source: DRHP p.173, DRHP p.99, DRHP p.100, DRHP p.102; the area is our arithmetic. The company says installed capacity and utilisation do not apply to a job-work model (DRHP p.173). It owns 330 machines at job workers' premises (DRHP p.173). The number of workers employed by job workers is not given (DRHP p.173).
14Market size and industry structure
The industry chapter is general writing about the world economy and Indian textiles, copied from public websites. It does not measure the school uniform market at all, so the company's share cannot be worked out.
Bon Bon Ventures industry: market size and growth
As claimed: the industry chapter is not a commissioned report. It is drawn from publicly available sources, chiefly the IMF World Economic Outlook update of July 2026 and the India Brand Equity Foundation pages on the economy and on textiles, and the company says it has not verified them (DRHP p.131, DRHP p.138, DRHP p.146). The largest figure it gives for the company's world is the global apparel market, valued at US$ 1.8 trillion in 2024 (DRHP p.143). For India, it says the textile and apparel industry contributes about 2% of GDP and about 11% of manufacturing gross value added, and employs more than 45 million people (DRHP p.142).
The part that is addressable: the company sells school and institutional uniforms, uniform fabric, bedsheets and readymade garments, mostly in Maharashtra (DRHP p.148, DRHP p.156). The chapter does not size school uniforms, institutional uniforms or uniform fabric anywhere. It sizes technical textiles, home textiles and apparel exports instead.
What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹53.8 crore (DRHP p.64). With no market figure for its segment, no share can be calculated.
Size over time: the chapter quotes forecasts that the domestic textile and apparel market could reach US$ 225 billion by 2025, growing 10% to 12% a year (DRHP p.142). It quotes a projection that India's textile and apparel market will reach US$ 350 billion by 2030 (DRHP p.146).
It also prints that the market "is projected to grow at a 10% CAGR to reach US$ 2.3 billion by 2030" (DRHP p.142), a figure that does not match the others on the same pages. Technical textiles are put at US$ 29 billion in 2024 and projected at US$ 45 billion by 2026 (DRHP p.142). These are the cited sources' claims, not figures from the company's accounts.
On the economy, the chapter puts India's real GDP growth at 7.7% in FY2025-26 (DRHP p.139) and quotes an IMF projection of 6.4% for 2026 (DRHP p.135).
Segments: the chapter divides textiles into technical textiles, home textiles, mobiltech and apparel (DRHP p.142, DRHP p.143). Readymade garments were the largest export category at US$ 4,193 million, 45% of US$ 9.40 billion of textile and apparel exports in April to June 2025 (DRHP p.143). India makes about 22,000 million garments a year (DRHP p.143). The company sits in domestic uniforms and fabric trading, which the chapter does not treat as a segment.
What drives demand: the chapter names rising household incomes, urbanisation and demand from housing, healthcare and hospitality (DRHP p.146), and government schemes: the Textile Ministry's allocation of ₹5,272 crore in 2025-26 (DRHP p.144), the ₹10,683 crore production-linked incentive scheme for textiles (DRHP p.144) and PM MITRA parks, the first opened at Warangal at a cost of ₹1,695.54 crore (DRHP p.144). For uniforms, the company's own chapters point to school sessions: demand peaks before the academic year, and January to March brought 44.07% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.149).
Structure: the company describes uniforms as a highly competitive and largely unorganised business, with small and regional makers, local wholesalers, established brands and economy suppliers, and low entry barriers (DRHP p.173). Competitors are not named, apart from the one listed peer in the price chapter, New Light Industries Limited (DRHP p.121).
Inputs and trade: fabric is the main input, bought on purchase orders without long-term contracts, and its price moves with cotton and synthetic fibre prices (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.31). India produced an estimated 302.25 lakh bales of cotton in the 2024-25 season (DRHP p.143). The company does not export (DRHP p.173) and supplies only from Maharashtra (DRHP p.28).
Rules: the company holds GST registration in Maharashtra and Assam, Shops and Establishments registration, EPF and Udyam registration and ISO 9001:2015 (DRHP p.129, DRHP p.295). Address updates to its professional tax, ESIC and Assam GST registrations are pending (DRHP p.296, DRHP p.297).
What the chapter says can go wrong: the chapter's risks are economy-wide: energy prices about 25% above pre-war levels after the Middle East war, trade fragmentation and a possible correction in technology-led expectations (DRHP p.132, DRHP p.131). The risk factors add changes in school uniform policy or centralised procurement (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.33), seasonal demand (DRHP p.34) and fabric price rises that cannot be passed on (DRHP p.31).
15Competitive position
The only company it compares itself with is a much smaller listed firm in a different size class. The company itself says the business is easy to enter and full of small rivals.
Bon Bon Ventures competitors
| Company | EPS ₹ | P/E | RoNW % | NAV ₹ | Where it overlaps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bon Bon Ventures, FY26 | 7.56 | not set | 25.93 | 29.17 | the issuer |
| New Light Industries Limited | 0.048 | 28.13 | 2.84 | 1.69 | named listed peer |
Source: DRHP p.64, DRHP p.120, DRHP p.121. The peer's P/E is at its closing price on September 22, 2026 (DRHP p.121). The peer table prints the company's EPS as ₹4.08, the FY25 figure, while saying it uses FY26 (DRHP p.121). The document does not give the peer's revenue, borrowings or what it makes. The industry P/E is stated as high 67.50, low 19.50 and average 28.20, although only one peer is listed (DRHP p.120).
What the company puts forward: promoters with over 25 years in apparel, existing customer and supplier relationships, an order-driven job-work model, a range across uniforms, fabric and garments, quality checks and both business and retail channels (DRHP p.151, DRHP p.152). It had orders of ₹34.7 crore from eight customers at September 22, 2026 (DRHP p.107). Against that: the company says entry barriers are low (DRHP p.173), customers order on purchase orders without long-term contracts (DRHP p.32), and all its premises are rented (DRHP p.30).
16Peers the company named
Peers named in the offer document: New Light Industries Limited (DRHP p.121).
The only listed peer earned ₹0.048 a share on a face value of ₹1, with a return on net worth of 2.84% (DRHP p.121). The company's FY26 return on net worth was 25.93% (DRHP p.120). The document says the peers are not exactly comparable (DRHP p.121). With no offer price, no P/E for the company can be stated.
17Risks, in plain words
The main risks are money owed by customers that may not come in, a qualified audit, many short and costly loans, and orders from a body that turned out not to be genuine. Most of the issue money goes into buying property.
Bon Bon Ventures IPO risks
Financial: the audit qualification: the FY26 audit is qualified over a ₹6.6 crore receivable write-off kept out of profit (DRHP p.31) → the profit shown may overstate what the business earned that year → the auditor puts FY26 profit before tax at about ₹0.32 crore against ₹6.9 crore shown (DRHP p.226).
Customers: collections: receivable days went from 18 to 245 between FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.105) → sales are not turning into cash → operating cash flow was −₹30.9 crore in FY25 and ₹1.6 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.65).
Customers: false orders: orders from Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission, which presented itself as a Government of India body, were not genuine (DRHP p.27) → deposits, cash paid and goods supplied may not be recovered → the FIR alleges a fraud of about ₹23.6 crore, including ₹0.70 crore of deposits and about ₹0.80 crore paid in cash as commission (DRHP p.289, DRHP p.290). Goodwill was recognised on an RGSM order of ₹35.0 crore held by JVB Enterprises when the company took it over (DRHP p.27).
Financial: borrowing cost: most loans are short, unsecured and priced at 14.00% to 27.00% (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.277) → interest takes a growing share of profit → finance cost was ₹3.8 crore in FY26, against ₹1.2 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.64).
Issue-specific: property: ₹19.1 crore of the ₹29.1 crore of named objects goes to premises (DRHP p.97) → the money goes into buildings rather than the business's working capital → the office deal is a non-binding MOU and the godowns rest on letters of intent (DRHP p.99, DRHP p.102).
Promoters: control and related businesses: promoter group entities are in similar businesses without a non-compete (DRHP p.47) → business may be split between them → the promoters hold 71.46% before the issue (DRHP p.89).
Regulation: compliance record: EPF, ESIC, GST and TDS were paid or filed late, one TDS return by 247 days (DRHP p.38, DRHP p.39), and nineteen company forms were filed late (DRHP p.40, DRHP p.41) → penalties are possible and are not quantified → the company has made a voluntary disclosure to the Registrar of Companies (DRHP p.42).
Customers: concentration: the top ten customers were 51.76% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.154) → losing a few large schools or trade buyers hurts sales → Maharashtra alone was 73.97% (DRHP p.156).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
No criminal cases are against the company or the family. The company and the family have brought cheating complaints against others. There is one large tax demand on the company.
Cases against Bon Bon Ventures and its promoters
| Matter | Party | Amount ₹cr | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income tax demand under Section 143(1)(a), AY 2025 | Company | 1.78 | outstanding (DRHP p.288) |
| TDS defaults on TRACES, FY 2024-25 and FY 2025-26 | Company | 0.07 | outstanding (DRHP p.288) |
| Income tax demands, five assessment years | Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya | 0.03 | outstanding (DRHP p.292) |
| Income tax demand, AY 2018 | Nilesh Gandhi, director | under 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.289) |
| Income tax demand, AY 2022 | Varun Mahendra Sharma, KMP | under 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.292) |
Criminal, against: none against the company, promoters or directors (DRHP p.288, DRHP p.289). Regulatory: no actions by statutory or regulatory authorities (DRHP p.288). Criminal, by: the company's complaint against M/s Nova Fashion House over a school uniform contract, where it paid a ₹0.10 crore deposit and says it spent about ₹0.90 crore on goods, pending since August 31, 2026 (DRHP p.288); Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's complaint in the RGSM matter, FIR no.
80/25 with the Economic Offences Wing, Delhi, where a chargesheet is filed and three accused are in custody (DRHP p.289, DRHP p.290); two cheque bounce cases by Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya from 2017 (DRHP p.290); and two complaints by Shree Bon Bon Traders over unpaid dues of ₹0.24 crore and ₹0.11 crore (DRHP p.291).
The risk factor summary gives the company's tax matters as ₹0.18 crore, against ₹1.85 crore in the litigation chapter (DRHP p.36, DRHP p.288).
20What the offer document does not say
Customers and suppliers are not named. Volumes and prices are not given, so growth cannot be split into volume and price. Profit by line of business is not given. The school uniform market is not sized (DRHP p.131).
The notes to the restated statements are scanned images and could not be read as text here, so where the ₹20.0 crore paid in shares for JVB Enterprises and the goodwill on the RGSM order sit in the balance sheet is not shown in the text read (DRHP p.27, DRHP p.85). What the long-term loans and advances of ₹5.0 crore are is not explained in the text read (DRHP p.63).
The issue size, offer price, general corporate purposes and offer expenses are blank (DRHP p.97, DRHP p.116). The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.91).
Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters: the risk factor says the FY26 write-off would turn profit into a loss of ₹0.32 crore while the auditor's report says a profit of ₹0.32 crore (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.226); the offer for sale is 3,56,000 shares on the cover and 366,500 in one table total (DRHP p.3, DRHP p.62);
securities premium before the offer is ₹8.6 crore in one table and ₹29.0 crore cumulative in the allotment history (DRHP p.81, DRHP p.83); EPS notes refer to a bonus issue though none is recorded (DRHP p.120, DRHP p.80); dues to micro and small suppliers are ₹15.1 crore in the risk factors, ₹15.9 crore on the balance sheet and ₹1.1 crore in the creditors table (DRHP p.33, DRHP p.63, DRHP p.293);
the company's tax matters are ₹0.18 crore in the risk summary and ₹1.85 crore in the litigation chapter (DRHP p.36, DRHP p.288); the risk factor gives top ten customer shares as 90.96%, 73.84% and 51.76% for FY26, FY25 and FY24, in reverse order to the business chapter (DRHP p.29, DRHP p.154); the working capital chapter says contracts are mainly with government entities (DRHP p.108) while the business chapter describes schools and trade buyers (DRHP p.147);
and promoter group businesses are described as similar on one page and not in the same line on another (DRHP p.47, DRHP p.217).
21Five questions for management
- Which customers make up the ₹36.1 crore of receivables at March 31, 2026, how much is older than six months, and why was ₹6.6 crore written off against reserves rather than profit?
- How much of the JVB Enterprises consideration of ₹20.0 crore was recorded as goodwill on the RGSM order, and where does that amount stand today?
- How many uniform sets and metres of fabric were sold in FY24, FY25 and FY26, and at what average prices?
- Why purchase the Goregaon office for ₹10.9 crore when the current rent is ₹1.25 lakh a month, and what return on the purchase does the board expect?
- What share of the ₹34.7 crore order book has been delivered and paid for since September 22, 2026?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 207 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 207 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1
“Business customers were 82.97% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.147).”
- 2At a glanceThe largest customer was 11.29% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 51.76% (DRHP p.154).p.154
“The largest customer was 11.29% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 51.76% (DRHP p.154).”
- 3At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹10.9 crore to purchase the office-cum-godown it now rents and ₹8.2 crore to purchase two godowns in Andheri, ₹6.0 crore for working capital and ₹4.0 crore to repay loans; the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.97).p.97
“Why it is raising money: ₹10.9 crore to purchase the office-cum-godown it now rents and ₹8.2 crore to purchase two godowns in Andheri, ₹6.0 crore for working capital and ₹4.0 crore to repay loans; the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.97).”
- 4At a glanceIn between, FY25 revenue was ₹73.1 crore, and FY26 revenue fell 26.45% from it (DRHP p.282).p.282
“In between, FY25 revenue was ₹73.1 crore, and FY26 revenue fell 26.45% from it (DRHP p.282).”
- 5At a glanceThe restated profit printed in the document is still ₹6.9 crore before tax (DRHP p.64).p.64
“The restated profit printed in the document is still ₹6.9 crore before tax (DRHP p.64).”
- 6The business, in plain wordsIt also sells uniforms for corporates, security staff and hospital staff, and trades uniform fabric, bedsheets, jeans, T-shirts and other readymade garments (DRHP p.148).p.148
“It also sells uniforms for corporates, security staff and hospital staff, and trades uniform fabric, bedsheets, jeans, T-shirts and other readymade garments (DRHP p.148).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsThe business began in 2006 as the proprietorship Shree Bon Bon Traders (DRHP p.191).p.191
“The business began in 2006 as the proprietorship Shree Bon Bon Traders (DRHP p.191).”
- 8The business, in plain wordsThe company was incorporated as a public limited company on March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.3) and took over Shree Bon Bon Traders, the proprietorship of the promoter Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, by a business transfer agreement dated March 31, 2024, and JVB Enterprises, the proprietorship of the promoter Damp.3
“The company was incorporated as a public limited company on March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.3) and took over Shree Bon Bon Traders, the proprietorship of the promoter Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, by a business transfer agreement dated March 31, 2024, and JVB Enterprises, the proprietorship of the promoter Damini Biren Limbachiya, on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.147).”
- 9The business, in plain wordsIt owns 330 sewing and other machines, placed at job workers' premises (DRHP p.150).p.150
“It owns 330 sewing and other machines, placed at job workers' premises (DRHP p.150).”
- 10The business, in plain wordsIt had 30 employees at March 31, 2026, 13 of them in sales (DRHP p.173).p.173
“It had 30 employees at March 31, 2026, 13 of them in sales (DRHP p.173).”
- 11
“It serves more than 15 educational institutions (DRHP p.150).”
- 12
“All premises are rented or on leave and licence (DRHP p.30).”
- 13
“It is ISO 9001:2015 certified (DRHP p.149).”
- 14Where the money comes fromSchool uniforms were 61.48% of FY25 revenue and 38.97% of FY26 (DRHP p.148).p.148
“School uniforms were 61.48% of FY25 revenue and 38.97% of FY26 (DRHP p.148).”
- 15
“Trading was 59.56% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.148).”
- 16Where the money comes fromBy channel, business customers were 92.33% of FY24 revenue and 82.97% of FY26 (DRHP p.147).p.147
“By channel, business customers were 92.33% of FY24 revenue and 82.97% of FY26 (DRHP p.147).”
- 17Where the money comes fromBy state, Maharashtra was 73.97% of FY26 revenue and Gujarat 16.55% (DRHP p.156).p.156
“By state, Maharashtra was 73.97% of FY26 revenue and Gujarat 16.55% (DRHP p.156).”
- 18Where the money comes fromAndhra Pradesh was 26.49% of FY24 revenue and nil in FY26 (DRHP p.155).p.155
“Andhra Pradesh was 26.49% of FY24 revenue and nil in FY26 (DRHP p.155).”
- 19
“Telangana was 15.80% of FY25 revenue (DRHP p.156).”
- 20Where the money comes fromBy quarter, January to March brought 44.07% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.149).p.149
“By quarter, January to March brought 44.07% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.149).”
- 21Where the money comes fromThe risk factors give FY24 as 34.34% for the largest and 90.96% for the top ten (DRHP p.29).p.29
“The risk factors give FY24 as 34.34% for the largest and 90.96% for the top ten (DRHP p.29).”
- 22Where the money comes fromOn the supply side, the largest supplier was 16.00% of FY26 purchases and the top ten 70.57% (DRHP p.155).p.155
“On the supply side, the largest supplier was 16.00% of FY26 purchases and the top ten 70.57% (DRHP p.155).”
- 23Where the money comes fromNo supplier is named, and there are no long-term supply agreements with all suppliers (DRHP p.30).p.30
“No supplier is named, and there are no long-term supply agreements with all suppliers (DRHP p.30).”
- 24The growth recordRevenue went from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore (DRHP p.64).p.64
“Revenue went from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore (DRHP p.64).”
- 25The growth recordEBITDA margin: 15.90% to 20.59%, up 469 basis points, so 15.9% to 20.6% rounded (DRHP p.122).p.122
“EBITDA margin: 15.90% to 20.59%, up 469 basis points, so 15.9% to 20.6% rounded (DRHP p.122).”
- 26The growth recordFY26 revenue fell 26.45% from FY25, which the company puts down to seasonal business and the number of schools served (DRHP p.282).p.282
“FY26 revenue fell 26.45% from FY25, which the company puts down to seasonal business and the number of schools served (DRHP p.282).”
- 27
“There is no FY24 earnings per share (DRHP p.119).”
- 28The growth recordA write-off of trade receivables of ₹6.6 crore was debited to reserves and surplus instead of the profit and loss account (DRHP p.31).p.31
“A write-off of trade receivables of ₹6.6 crore was debited to reserves and surplus instead of the profit and loss account (DRHP p.31).”
- 29
“The risk factor says FY26 would then show a loss of ₹0.32 crore (DRHP p.31).”
- 30The growth recordThe auditor's examination report says a profit of ₹0.32 crore, and says the necessary adjustments have been made in the restated statements (DRHP p.226).p.226
“The auditor's examination report says a profit of ₹0.32 crore, and says the necessary adjustments have been made in the restated statements (DRHP p.226).”
- 31
“The restated profit before tax printed is ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.64).”
- 32The growth recordThe document also says there are no audit qualifications not given effect to (DRHP p.285).p.285
“The document also says there are no audit qualifications not given effect to (DRHP p.285).”
- 33The growth recordCash: operating cash flow was ₹1.6 crore in FY26, −₹30.9 crore in FY25 and ₹3.8 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.65).p.65
“Cash: operating cash flow was ₹1.6 crore in FY26, −₹30.9 crore in FY25 and ₹3.8 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.65).”
- 34
“Cash and bank was ₹0.14 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.63).”
- 35The growth recordDebt: borrowings were ₹21.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.63), debt to equity 1.08 times, about 1.1× (DRHP p.122), and net debt of about ₹21.4 crore was about 1.9× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.63, DRHP p.122).p.63
“Debt: borrowings were ₹21.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.63), debt to equity 1.08 times, about 1.1× (DRHP p.122), and net debt of about ₹21.4 crore was about 1.9× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.63, DRHP p.122).”
- 36
“Finance cost was ₹3.8 crore in FY26 against ₹1.2 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.64).”
- 37The growth recordReturns: return on capital employed was 45.61% in FY26, so 45.6% rounded (DRHP p.122).p.122
“Returns: return on capital employed was 45.61% in FY26, so 45.6% rounded (DRHP p.122).”
- 38The growth recordCustomers: the largest customer was 11.29% of FY26 revenue, so 11.3% rounded, and the top ten 51.76%, so 51.8% (DRHP p.154).p.154
“Customers: the largest customer was 11.29% of FY26 revenue, so 11.3% rounded, and the top ten 51.76%, so 51.8% (DRHP p.154).”
- 39
“The top ten suppliers were 70.57% of FY26 purchases, so 70.6% (DRHP p.155).”
- 40
“Working capital days: 260 days in FY26, against 65 in FY24 (DRHP p.105).”
- 41
“Contingent liabilities: ₹0.07 crore of disputed TDS amounts (DRHP p.67).”
- 42The growth recordPay: the Chairman and Managing Director, Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, was paid ₹1.2 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.202).p.202
“Pay: the Chairman and Managing Director, Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, was paid ₹1.2 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.202).”
- 43The growth recordRelated-party loans: Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's loan to the company stood at ₹1.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.68).p.68
“Related-party loans: Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's loan to the company stood at ₹1.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.68).”
- 44The growth recordIndustry: the company describes itself as making and processing school and corporate uniforms, fabrics and readymade garments (DRHP p.129).p.129
“Industry: the company describes itself as making and processing school and corporate uniforms, fabrics and readymade garments (DRHP p.129).”
- 45What the growth is made ofFY24 to FY25: school uniform job work went from ₹18.1 crore to ₹45.0 crore and uniform fabric trading from ₹13.0 crore to ₹25.6 crore (DRHP p.148).p.148
“FY24 to FY25: school uniform job work went from ₹18.1 crore to ₹45.0 crore and uniform fabric trading from ₹13.0 crore to ₹25.6 crore (DRHP p.148).”
- 46What the growth is made ofThe company took over Shree Bon Bon Traders from March 31, 2024 and JVB Enterprises on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.147).p.147
“The company took over Shree Bon Bon Traders from March 31, 2024 and JVB Enterprises on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.147).”
- 47What the growth is made ofThe FY25 period also runs a little over twelve months, from March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.283).p.283
“The FY25 period also runs a little over twelve months, from March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.283).”
- 48What the growth is made ofFY25 to FY26: school uniform job work fell from ₹45.0 crore to ₹21.0 crore, while bedsheet trading of ₹4.7 crore appeared for the first time (DRHP p.148).p.148
“FY25 to FY26: school uniform job work fell from ₹45.0 crore to ₹21.0 crore, while bedsheet trading of ₹4.7 crore appeared for the first time (DRHP p.148).”
- 49What the growth is made ofThe company gives the reason as seasonal business and fewer schools served (DRHP p.282).p.282
“The company gives the reason as seasonal business and fewer schools served (DRHP p.282).”
- 50What the growth is made ofTelangana fell from ₹11.6 crore to ₹1.9 crore and Gujarat rose from ₹0.10 crore to ₹8.9 crore (DRHP p.156).p.156
“Telangana fell from ₹11.6 crore to ₹1.9 crore and Gujarat rose from ₹0.10 crore to ₹8.9 crore (DRHP p.156).”
- 51What the growth is made ofOrders that did not pay: in 2024 the company received orders from Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission, which it later found was not genuine (DRHP p.27).p.27
“Orders that did not pay: in 2024 the company received orders from Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission, which it later found was not genuine (DRHP p.27).”
- 52
“In March 2026 one order was returned for quality defects (DRHP p.33).”
- 53
“Receivable days | 18, 140 and 245 (DRHP p.105)”
- 54
“Inventory days | 142, 67 and 279 (DRHP p.105)”
- 55
“Payable days | 95, 124 and 263 (DRHP p.105)”
- 56
“Exceptional items | none in the restated profit and loss (DRHP p.64)”
- 57Earnings qualityAuditor qualifications | FY26 qualified over a ₹6.6 crore receivable write-off; an emphasis of matter in FY25 (DRHP p.31)p.31
“Auditor qualifications | FY26 qualified over a ₹6.6 crore receivable write-off; an emphasis of matter in FY25 (DRHP p.31)”
- 58Earnings qualityTrade receivables went from ₹1.5 crore at March 2024 to ₹28.1 crore at March 2025 and ₹36.1 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.63), even after the ₹6.6 crore written off in FY26 (DRHP p.31).p.63
“Trade receivables went from ₹1.5 crore at March 2024 to ₹28.1 crore at March 2025 and ₹36.1 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.63), even after the ₹6.6 crore written off in FY26 (DRHP p.31).”
- 59Earnings qualityInventory went from ₹8.9 crore to ₹28.9 crore over the same two years (DRHP p.63).p.63
“Inventory went from ₹8.9 crore to ₹28.9 crore over the same two years (DRHP p.63).”
- 60Earnings qualityThe company says it stocked raw material to benefit from low prices (DRHP p.107) and that its contracts are mainly with government entities that take five to six months to pay (DRHP p.108); the business chapter elsewhere describes customers as schools and trade buyers (DRHP p.147).p.107
“The company says it stocked raw material to benefit from low prices (DRHP p.107) and that its contracts are mainly with government entities that take five to six months to pay (DRHP p.108); the business chapter elsewhere describes customers as schools and trade buyers (DRHP p.147).”
- 61Earnings qualityTrade payables were ₹38.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.104), and dues to micro and small suppliers were ₹15.1 crore at that date, later reduced to ₹2.5 crore (DRHP p.33).p.104
“Trade payables were ₹38.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.104), and dues to micro and small suppliers were ₹15.1 crore at that date, later reduced to ₹2.5 crore (DRHP p.33).”
- 62
“Some school counter sales are collected in cash by staff (DRHP p.38).”
- 63The balance sheetAt March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹84.0 crore: trade receivables ₹36.1 crore, inventories ₹28.9 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹7.5 crore, long-term loans and advances ₹5.0 crore, other non-current assets ₹4.0 crore, property, plant and equipment ₹2.1 crore and cash and bank ₹0.14 crore (DRHp.63
“At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹84.0 crore: trade receivables ₹36.1 crore, inventories ₹28.9 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹7.5 crore, long-term loans and advances ₹5.0 crore, other non-current assets ₹4.0 crore, property, plant and equipment ₹2.1 crore and cash and bank ₹0.14 crore (DRHP p.63).”
- 64
“Borrowings at March 31, 2026 were ₹21.6 crore (DRHP p.274):”
- 65
“an Insta Capital working capital loan of ₹1.0 crore at 27.00% (DRHP p.277);”
- 66The balance sheetinterest-free loans of ₹1.7 crore from Simstreet Advisors Private Limited and ₹0.63 crore from Commercinate Enterprises Private Limited (DRHP p.277);p.277
“interest-free loans of ₹1.7 crore from Simstreet Advisors Private Limited and ₹0.63 crore from Commercinate Enterprises Private Limited (DRHP p.277);”
- 67
“a loan of ₹1.6 crore from Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya (DRHP p.277).”
- 68The balance sheetCommercinate Enterprises Private Limited bought shares from Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya in 2024 (DRHP p.89).p.89
“Commercinate Enterprises Private Limited bought shares from Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya in 2024 (DRHP p.89).”
- 69The balance sheetThe capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank and sets March 2026 borrowings against the March 2025 equity of ₹17.7 crore (DRHP p.273).p.273
“The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank and sets March 2026 borrowings against the March 2025 equity of ₹17.7 crore (DRHP p.273).”
- 70What the money is forSource: DRHP p.97; the percentages are our arithmetic over the ₹29.1 crore of named objects, because the issue size is not set (DRHP p.97).p.97
“Source: DRHP p.97; the percentages are our arithmetic over the ₹29.1 crore of named objects, because the issue size is not set (DRHP p.97).”
- 71What the money is forThe company already occupies it on leave and licence at ₹1.25 lakh a month (DRHP p.178).p.178
“The company already occupies it on leave and licence at ₹1.25 lakh a month (DRHP p.178).”
- 72What the money is forA memorandum of understanding of January 16, 2025, with an addendum of September 10, 2026, carries a ₹0.50 crore advance, and the MOU states that it is not a binding contract for sale (DRHP p.99).p.99
“A memorandum of understanding of January 16, 2025, with an addendum of September 10, 2026, carries a ₹0.50 crore advance, and the MOU states that it is not a binding contract for sale (DRHP p.99).”
- 73
“Shetgar of PSS Associates (DRHP p.100).”
- 74What the money is forEach rests on a letter of intent of September 7, 2026 with ₹0.05 crore paid (DRHP p.102).p.102
“Each rests on a letter of intent of September 7, 2026 with ₹0.05 crore paid (DRHP p.102).”
- 75What the money is forThe objects have not been appraised (DRHP p.117), and no monitoring agency will be appointed because the offer is under ₹50 crore (DRHP p.75).p.117
“The objects have not been appraised (DRHP p.117), and no monitoring agency will be appointed because the offer is under ₹50 crore (DRHP p.75).”
- 76What the money is for> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 31,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.3).p.3
“> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 31,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.3).”
- 77What the money is for> To selling shareholders up to 3,56,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.3).p.3
“> To selling shareholders up to 3,56,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.3).”
- 78Who is sellingThe other fourteen are Upendra Narayan Choudhary 9,841, Ashish Poddar 9,841, Shweta Poddar 7,874, Sakshi Manish Jain 12,500, Ashok Kumar Bhawsinghka 11,811, Ashish Kumar Himmatsingka HUF 9,841, Renu Devi 3,937, Naved Iqbal 7,874, Mina Devi Parmaka 5,904, Kiran Gokaldas Gadhia 3,000, Ila Kiran Gadhiap.62
“The other fourteen are Upendra Narayan Choudhary 9,841, Ashish Poddar 9,841, Shweta Poddar 7,874, Sakshi Manish Jain 12,500, Ashok Kumar Bhawsinghka 11,811, Ashish Kumar Himmatsingka HUF 9,841, Renu Devi 3,937, Naved Iqbal 7,874, Mina Devi Parmaka 5,904, Kiran Gokaldas Gadhia 3,000, Ila Kiran Gadhia 2,500, Prashant Manhar Lakhani 1,500, Devinder Kumar Dua 5,000 and Bharat Laxmidas Kotadia 1,500 (DRHP p.62).”
- 79
“All are classed as investor selling shareholders (DRHP p.298).”
- 80Who is sellingThe promoters and promoter group will not take part except through the offer for sale, in which they are not sellers (DRHP p.94).p.94
“The promoters and promoter group will not take part except through the offer for sale, in which they are not sellers (DRHP p.94).”
- 81PromotersThe promoters are Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, Damini Biren Limbachiya, Chandni Biren Limbachiya and Anjana M Limbachiya, holding 71.46% before the issue (DRHP p.213).p.213
“The promoters are Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya, Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, Damini Biren Limbachiya, Chandni Biren Limbachiya and Anjana M Limbachiya, holding 71.46% before the issue (DRHP p.213).”
- 82PromotersManish Dahyalal Limbachiya, 46, is Chief Executive Officer, also educated to the ninth standard (DRHP p.213).p.213
“Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, 46, is Chief Executive Officer, also educated to the ninth standard (DRHP p.213).”
- 83PromotersDamini Biren Limbachiya, 27, is Whole Time Director, with a Bachelor of Management Studies and six years with the business (DRHP p.199).p.199
“Damini Biren Limbachiya, 27, is Whole Time Director, with a Bachelor of Management Studies and six years with the business (DRHP p.199).”
- 84PromotersPay: ₹1.2 crore to the Chairman and Managing Director and ₹0.18 crore to the Whole Time Director in FY26 (DRHP p.202).p.202
“Pay: ₹1.2 crore to the Chairman and Managing Director and ₹0.18 crore to the Whole Time Director in FY26 (DRHP p.202).”
- 85PromotersThe company rents a shop from Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya at ₹15,000 a month (DRHP p.178).p.178
“The company rents a shop from Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya at ₹15,000 a month (DRHP p.178).”
- 86PromotersBon Bon, Bavji Enterprise, Shreeji Bon Bon Limited, Bon Bon Overseas Limited and Bon Bon Fashion Private Limited are or may be in a similar business, and there is no non-compete agreement (DRHP p.47).p.47
“Bon Bon, Bavji Enterprise, Shreeji Bon Bon Limited, Bon Bon Overseas Limited and Bon Bon Fashion Private Limited are or may be in a similar business, and there is no non-compete agreement (DRHP p.47).”
- 87PromotersAnother page says the promoters have no group entity in the same line of business (DRHP p.217).p.217
“Another page says the promoters have no group entity in the same line of business (DRHP p.217).”
- 88
“Cases: no criminal cases or regulatory actions against the promoters (DRHP p.289).”
- 89PromotersBirenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya has five tax demands totalling ₹0.03 crore (DRHP p.292).p.292
“Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya has five tax demands totalling ₹0.03 crore (DRHP p.292).”
- 90PromotersBirenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya is the complainant in the Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission fraud case (DRHP p.289).p.289
“Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya is the complainant in the Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission fraud case (DRHP p.289).”
- 91PromotersThe average cost is stated as ₹3.45 a share for Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, ₹149.93 for Damini Biren Limbachiya and ₹10 for the others (DRHP p.51).p.51
“The average cost is stated as ₹3.45 a share for Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya, ₹149.93 for Damini Biren Limbachiya and ₹10 for the others (DRHP p.51).”
- 92
“No promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.89).”
- 93
“There are 68,15,359 shares of ₹10 before the issue (DRHP p.61).”
- 94
“The document leaves the after-issue holding blank (DRHP p.91).”
- 95Who already owns itThe largest outside holders are Sourav Choudhary 2.48%, Shashikant Rajkumar Banka 2.46%, Vikasa India EIF I fund - Incube Global Opportunities 2.31% and Suresh Kumar Agarwal HUF 1.96% (DRHP p.88).p.88
“The largest outside holders are Sourav Choudhary 2.48%, Shashikant Rajkumar Banka 2.46%, Vikasa India EIF I fund - Incube Global Opportunities 2.31% and Suresh Kumar Agarwal HUF 1.96% (DRHP p.88).”
- 96
“Vikasa India EIF I fund came in at ₹127 in July 2024 (DRHP p.85).”
- 97Who already owns itOutside investors came in through preferential allotments at ₹92 in June 2024 and ₹127 in July 2024 (DRHP p.83).p.83
“Outside investors came in through preferential allotments at ₹92 in June 2024 and ₹127 in July 2024 (DRHP p.83).”
- 98What changed just before the IPORevenue and profit: revenue went from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore (DRHP p.64).p.64
“Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹32.1 crore in FY24 to ₹53.8 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.9 crore to ₹5.2 crore (DRHP p.64).”
- 99What changed just before the IPOReceivables: receivable days went from 18 in FY24 to 245 in FY26 (DRHP p.105).p.105
“Receivables: receivable days went from 18 in FY24 to 245 in FY26 (DRHP p.105).”
- 100What changed just before the IPOIncorporation: incorporated as a public limited company on March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.3).p.3
“Incorporation: incorporated as a public limited company on March 14, 2024 (DRHP p.3).”
- 101
“Bonus issues: none (DRHP p.80).”
- 102What changed just before the IPOPre-IPO placement: 5,07,873 shares at ₹127 on July 15, 2024 (DRHP p.83).p.83
“Pre-IPO placement: 5,07,873 shares at ₹127 on July 15, 2024 (DRHP p.83).”
- 103What changed just before the IPOLast allotment before the IPO: 13,33,333 shares at ₹150 to Damini Biren Limbachiya for JVB Enterprises, January 29, 2025 (DRHP p.83).p.83
“Last allotment before the IPO: 13,33,333 shares at ₹150 to Damini Biren Limbachiya for JVB Enterprises, January 29, 2025 (DRHP p.83).”
- 104What changed just before the IPOObjects clause: medical kits and devices added to the objects on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.193).p.193
“Objects clause: medical kits and devices added to the objects on January 27, 2025 (DRHP p.193).”
- 105What changed just before the IPOBorrowings: from nil at March 2024 to ₹21.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.63).p.63
“Borrowings: from nil at March 2024 to ₹21.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.63).”
- 106What changed just before the IPOWrite-off: ₹6.6 crore of receivables written off against reserves in FY26 (DRHP p.31).p.31
“Write-off: ₹6.6 crore of receivables written off against reserves in FY26 (DRHP p.31).”
- 107Capacity and expansionThe company says installed capacity and utilisation do not apply to a job-work model (DRHP p.173).p.173
“The company says installed capacity and utilisation do not apply to a job-work model (DRHP p.173).”
- 108
“It owns 330 machines at job workers' premises (DRHP p.173).”
- 109
“The number of workers employed by job workers is not given (DRHP p.173).”
- 110Market size and industry structureThe largest figure it gives for the company's world is the global apparel market, valued at US$ 1.8 trillion in 2024 (DRHP p.143).p.143
“The largest figure it gives for the company's world is the global apparel market, valued at US$ 1.8 trillion in 2024 (DRHP p.143).”
- 111Market size and industry structureFor India, it says the textile and apparel industry contributes about 2% of GDP and about 11% of manufacturing gross value added, and employs more than 45 million people (DRHP p.142).p.142
“For India, it says the textile and apparel industry contributes about 2% of GDP and about 11% of manufacturing gross value added, and employs more than 45 million people (DRHP p.142).”
- 112Market size and industry structureWhat the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹53.8 crore (DRHP p.64).p.64
“What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹53.8 crore (DRHP p.64).”
- 113Market size and industry structureSize over time: the chapter quotes forecasts that the domestic textile and apparel market could reach US$ 225 billion by 2025, growing 10% to 12% a year (DRHP p.142).p.142
“Size over time: the chapter quotes forecasts that the domestic textile and apparel market could reach US$ 225 billion by 2025, growing 10% to 12% a year (DRHP p.142).”
- 114Market size and industry structureIt quotes a projection that India's textile and apparel market will reach US$ 350 billion by 2030 (DRHP p.146).p.146
“It quotes a projection that India's textile and apparel market will reach US$ 350 billion by 2030 (DRHP p.146).”
- 115Market size and industry structureIt also prints that the market "is projected to grow at a 10% CAGR to reach US$ 2.3 billion by 2030" (DRHP p.142), a figure that does not match the others on the same pages.p.142
“It also prints that the market "is projected to grow at a 10% CAGR to reach US$ 2.3 billion by 2030" (DRHP p.142), a figure that does not match the others on the same pages.”
- 116Market size and industry structureTechnical textiles are put at US$ 29 billion in 2024 and projected at US$ 45 billion by 2026 (DRHP p.142).p.142
“Technical textiles are put at US$ 29 billion in 2024 and projected at US$ 45 billion by 2026 (DRHP p.142).”
- 117Market size and industry structureOn the economy, the chapter puts India's real GDP growth at 7.7% in FY2025-26 (DRHP p.139) and quotes an IMF projection of 6.4% for 2026 (DRHP p.135).p.139
“On the economy, the chapter puts India's real GDP growth at 7.7% in FY2025-26 (DRHP p.139) and quotes an IMF projection of 6.4% for 2026 (DRHP p.135).”
- 118Market size and industry structureReadymade garments were the largest export category at US$ 4,193 million, 45% of US$ 9.40 billion of textile and apparel exports in April to June 2025 (DRHP p.143).p.143
“Readymade garments were the largest export category at US$ 4,193 million, 45% of US$ 9.40 billion of textile and apparel exports in April to June 2025 (DRHP p.143).”
- 119Market size and industry structureIndia makes about 22,000 million garments a year (DRHP p.143).p.143
“India makes about 22,000 million garments a year (DRHP p.143).”
- 120Market size and industry structureWhat drives demand: the chapter names rising household incomes, urbanisation and demand from housing, healthcare and hospitality (DRHP p.146), and government schemes: the Textile Ministry's allocation of ₹5,272 crore in 2025-26 (DRHP p.144), the ₹10,683 crore production-linked incentive scheme for tp.146
“What drives demand: the chapter names rising household incomes, urbanisation and demand from housing, healthcare and hospitality (DRHP p.146), and government schemes: the Textile Ministry's allocation of ₹5,272 crore in 2025-26 (DRHP p.144), the ₹10,683 crore production-linked incentive scheme for textiles (DRHP p.144) and PM MITRA parks, the first opened at Warangal at a cost of ₹1,695.54 crore (DRHP p.144).”
- 121Market size and industry structureFor uniforms, the company's own chapters point to school sessions: demand peaks before the academic year, and January to March brought 44.07% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.149).p.149
“For uniforms, the company's own chapters point to school sessions: demand peaks before the academic year, and January to March brought 44.07% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.149).”
- 122Market size and industry structureStructure: the company describes uniforms as a highly competitive and largely unorganised business, with small and regional makers, local wholesalers, established brands and economy suppliers, and low entry barriers (DRHP p.173).p.173
“Structure: the company describes uniforms as a highly competitive and largely unorganised business, with small and regional makers, local wholesalers, established brands and economy suppliers, and low entry barriers (DRHP p.173).”
- 123Market size and industry structureCompetitors are not named, apart from the one listed peer in the price chapter, New Light Industries Limited (DRHP p.121).p.121
“Competitors are not named, apart from the one listed peer in the price chapter, New Light Industries Limited (DRHP p.121).”
- 124Market size and industry structureIndia produced an estimated 302.25 lakh bales of cotton in the 2024-25 season (DRHP p.143).p.143
“India produced an estimated 302.25 lakh bales of cotton in the 2024-25 season (DRHP p.143).”
- 125Market size and industry structureThe company does not export (DRHP p.173) and supplies only from Maharashtra (DRHP p.28).p.173
“The company does not export (DRHP p.173) and supplies only from Maharashtra (DRHP p.28).”
- 126Market size and industry structureThe risk factors add changes in school uniform policy or centralised procurement (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.33), seasonal demand (DRHP p.34) and fabric price rises that cannot be passed on (DRHP p.31).p.34
“The risk factors add changes in school uniform policy or centralised procurement (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.33), seasonal demand (DRHP p.34) and fabric price rises that cannot be passed on (DRHP p.31).”
- 127
“The peer's P/E is at its closing price on September 22, 2026 (DRHP p.121).”
- 128Competitive positionThe peer table prints the company's EPS as ₹4.08, the FY25 figure, while saying it uses FY26 (DRHP p.121).p.121
“The peer table prints the company's EPS as ₹4.08, the FY25 figure, while saying it uses FY26 (DRHP p.121).”
- 129Competitive positionThe industry P/E is stated as high 67.50, low 19.50 and average 28.20, although only one peer is listed (DRHP p.120).p.120
“The industry P/E is stated as high 67.50, low 19.50 and average 28.20, although only one peer is listed (DRHP p.120).”
- 130Competitive positionIt had orders of ₹34.7 crore from eight customers at September 22, 2026 (DRHP p.107).p.107
“It had orders of ₹34.7 crore from eight customers at September 22, 2026 (DRHP p.107).”
- 131Competitive positionAgainst that: the company says entry barriers are low (DRHP p.173), customers order on purchase orders without long-term contracts (DRHP p.32), and all its premises are rented (DRHP p.30).p.173
“Against that: the company says entry barriers are low (DRHP p.173), customers order on purchase orders without long-term contracts (DRHP p.32), and all its premises are rented (DRHP p.30).”
- 132Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: New Light Industries Limited (DRHP p.121).p.121
“> Peers named in the offer document: New Light Industries Limited (DRHP p.121).”
- 133Peers the company namedThe only listed peer earned ₹0.048 a share on a face value of ₹1, with a return on net worth of 2.84% (DRHP p.121).p.121
“The only listed peer earned ₹0.048 a share on a face value of ₹1, with a return on net worth of 2.84% (DRHP p.121).”
- 134
“The company's FY26 return on net worth was 25.93% (DRHP p.120).”
- 135
“The document says the peers are not exactly comparable (DRHP p.121).”
- 136Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: the audit qualification: the FY26 audit is qualified over a ₹6.6 crore receivable write-off kept out of profit (DRHP p.31) → the profit shown may overstate what the business earned that year → the auditor puts FY26 profit before tax at about ₹0.32 crore against ₹6.9 crore shown (DRHP p.22p.31
“Financial: the audit qualification: the FY26 audit is qualified over a ₹6.6 crore receivable write-off kept out of profit (DRHP p.31) → the profit shown may overstate what the business earned that year → the auditor puts FY26 profit before tax at about ₹0.32 crore against ₹6.9 crore shown (DRHP p.226).”
- 137Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: collections: receivable days went from 18 to 245 between FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.105) → sales are not turning into cash → operating cash flow was −₹30.9 crore in FY25 and ₹1.6 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.65).p.105
“Customers: collections: receivable days went from 18 to 245 between FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.105) → sales are not turning into cash → operating cash flow was −₹30.9 crore in FY25 and ₹1.6 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.65).”
- 138Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: false orders: orders from Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission, which presented itself as a Government of India body, were not genuine (DRHP p.27) → deposits, cash paid and goods supplied may not be recovered → the FIR alleges a fraud of about ₹23.6 crore, including ₹0.70 crore of deposits p.27
“Customers: false orders: orders from Rashtriya Gramin Saksharta Mission, which presented itself as a Government of India body, were not genuine (DRHP p.27) → deposits, cash paid and goods supplied may not be recovered → the FIR alleges a fraud of about ₹23.6 crore, including ₹0.70 crore of deposits and about ₹0.80 crore paid in cash as commission (DRHP p.289, DRHP p.290).”
- 139Risks, in plain wordsGoodwill was recognised on an RGSM order of ₹35.0 crore held by JVB Enterprises when the company took it over (DRHP p.27).p.27
“Goodwill was recognised on an RGSM order of ₹35.0 crore held by JVB Enterprises when the company took it over (DRHP p.27).”
- 140Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: borrowing cost: most loans are short, unsecured and priced at 14.00% to 27.00% (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.277) → interest takes a growing share of profit → finance cost was ₹3.8 crore in FY26, against ₹1.2 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.64).p.64
“Financial: borrowing cost: most loans are short, unsecured and priced at 14.00% to 27.00% (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.277) → interest takes a growing share of profit → finance cost was ₹3.8 crore in FY26, against ₹1.2 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.64).”
- 141Risks, in plain wordsIssue-specific: property: ₹19.1 crore of the ₹29.1 crore of named objects goes to premises (DRHP p.97) → the money goes into buildings rather than the business's working capital → the office deal is a non-binding MOU and the godowns rest on letters of intent (DRHP p.99, DRHP p.102).p.97
“Issue-specific: property: ₹19.1 crore of the ₹29.1 crore of named objects goes to premises (DRHP p.97) → the money goes into buildings rather than the business's working capital → the office deal is a non-binding MOU and the godowns rest on letters of intent (DRHP p.99, DRHP p.102).”
- 142Risks, in plain wordsPromoters: control and related businesses: promoter group entities are in similar businesses without a non-compete (DRHP p.47) → business may be split between them → the promoters hold 71.46% before the issue (DRHP p.89).p.47
“Promoters: control and related businesses: promoter group entities are in similar businesses without a non-compete (DRHP p.47) → business may be split between them → the promoters hold 71.46% before the issue (DRHP p.89).”
- 143Risks, in plain wordsRegulation: compliance record: EPF, ESIC, GST and TDS were paid or filed late, one TDS return by 247 days (DRHP p.38, DRHP p.39), and nineteen company forms were filed late (DRHP p.40, DRHP p.41) → penalties are possible and are not quantified → the company has made a voluntary disclosure to the Regp.42
“Regulation: compliance record: EPF, ESIC, GST and TDS were paid or filed late, one TDS return by 247 days (DRHP p.38, DRHP p.39), and nineteen company forms were filed late (DRHP p.40, DRHP p.41) → penalties are possible and are not quantified → the company has made a voluntary disclosure to the Registrar of Companies (DRHP p.42).”
- 144Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: concentration: the top ten customers were 51.76% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.154) → losing a few large schools or trade buyers hurts sales → Maharashtra alone was 73.97% (DRHP p.156).p.154
“Customers: concentration: the top ten customers were 51.76% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.154) → losing a few large schools or trade buyers hurts sales → Maharashtra alone was 73.97% (DRHP p.156).”
- 145Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demand under Section 143(1)(a), AY 2025 | Company | 1.78 | outstanding (DRHP p.288)p.288
“Income tax demand under Section 143(1)(a), AY 2025 | Company | 1.78 | outstanding (DRHP p.288)”
- 146Litigation and regulatory mattersTDS defaults on TRACES, FY 2024-25 and FY 2025-26 | Company | 0.07 | outstanding (DRHP p.288)p.288
“TDS defaults on TRACES, FY 2024-25 and FY 2025-26 | Company | 0.07 | outstanding (DRHP p.288)”
- 147Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demands, five assessment years | Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya | 0.03 | outstanding (DRHP p.292)p.292
“Income tax demands, five assessment years | Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya | 0.03 | outstanding (DRHP p.292)”
- 148Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demand, AY 2018 | Nilesh Gandhi, director | under 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.289)p.289
“Income tax demand, AY 2018 | Nilesh Gandhi, director | under 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.289)”
- 149Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demand, AY 2022 | Varun Mahendra Sharma, KMP | under 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.292)p.292
“Income tax demand, AY 2022 | Varun Mahendra Sharma, KMP | under 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.292)”
- 150Litigation and regulatory mattersRegulatory: no actions by statutory or regulatory authorities (DRHP p.288).p.288
“Regulatory: no actions by statutory or regulatory authorities (DRHP p.288).”
- 151Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal, by: the company's complaint against M/s Nova Fashion House over a school uniform contract, where it paid a ₹0.10 crore deposit and says it spent about ₹0.90 crore on goods, pending since August 31, 2026 (DRHP p.288); Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's complaint in the RGSM matter, FIR no.p.288
“Criminal, by: the company's complaint against M/s Nova Fashion House over a school uniform contract, where it paid a ₹0.10 crore deposit and says it spent about ₹0.90 crore on goods, pending since August 31, 2026 (DRHP p.288); Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya's complaint in the RGSM matter, FIR no.”
- 152Litigation and regulatory matters80/25 with the Economic Offences Wing, Delhi, where a chargesheet is filed and three accused are in custody (DRHP p.289, DRHP p.290); two cheque bounce cases by Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya from 2017 (DRHP p.290); and two complaints by Shree Bon Bon Traders over unpaid dues of ₹0.24 crore and ₹0.11 crp.290
“80/25 with the Economic Offences Wing, Delhi, where a chargesheet is filed and three accused are in custody (DRHP p.289, DRHP p.290); two cheque bounce cases by Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya from 2017 (DRHP p.290); and two complaints by Shree Bon Bon Traders over unpaid dues of ₹0.24 crore and ₹0.11 crore (DRHP p.291).”
- 153Related-party transactionsShares worth ₹4.4 crore were issued to Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya for Shree Bon Bon Traders (DRHP p.68).p.68
“Shares worth ₹4.4 crore were issued to Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya for Shree Bon Bon Traders (DRHP p.68).”
- 154Related-party transactionsInterest of ₹0.08 crore was paid on the Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya loan in FY26, and ₹1.6 crore was outstanding at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.68).p.68
“Interest of ₹0.08 crore was paid on the Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya loan in FY26, and ₹1.6 crore was outstanding at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.68).”
- 155Related-party transactionsThe company pays Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya rent of ₹0.02 crore a year (DRHP p.69).p.69
“The company pays Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya rent of ₹0.02 crore a year (DRHP p.69).”
- 156Related-party transactionsSalaries go to the relatives Kamlesh Babubhai Limbachiya and Aditi Limbachiya (DRHP p.69).p.69
“Salaries go to the relatives Kamlesh Babubhai Limbachiya and Aditi Limbachiya (DRHP p.69).”
- 157
“The school uniform market is not sized (DRHP p.131).”
- 158What the offer document does not sayWhat the long-term loans and advances of ₹5.0 crore are is not explained in the text read (DRHP p.63).p.63
“What the long-term loans and advances of ₹5.0 crore are is not explained in the text read (DRHP p.63).”
- 159
“The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.91).”
- 160What the offer document does not saySome inconsistencies are recorded as document matters: the risk factor says the FY26 write-off would turn profit into a loss of ₹0.32 crore while the auditor's report says a profit of ₹0.32 crore (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.226); the offer for sale is 3,56,000 shares on the cover and 366,500 in one table totp.108
“Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters: the risk factor says the FY26 write-off would turn profit into a loss of ₹0.32 crore while the auditor's report says a profit of ₹0.32 crore (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.226); the offer for sale is 3,56,000 shares on the cover and 366,500 in one table total (DRHP p.3, DRHP p.62); securities premium before the offer is ₹8.6 crore in one table and ₹29.0 crore cumulative in the allotment history (DRHP p.81, DRHP p.83); EPS notes refer to a bonus issue though none is recorded (DRHP p.120, DRHP p.80); dues to micro and small suppliers are ₹15.1 crore in the risk factors, ₹15.9 crore on the balance sheet and ₹1.1 crore in the creditors table (DRHP p.33, DRHP p.63, DRHP p.293); the company's tax matters are ₹0.18 crore in the risk summary and ₹1.85 crore in the litigation chapter (DRHP p.36, DRHP p.288); the risk factor gives top ten customer shares as 90.96%, 73.84% and 51.76% for FY26, FY25 and FY24, in reverse order to the business chapter (DRHP p.29, DRHP p.154); the working capital chapter says contracts are mainly with government entities (DRHP p.108) while the business chapter describes schools and trade buyers (DRHP p.147); and promoter group businesses are described as similar on one page and not in the same line on another (DRHP p.47, DRHP p.217).”
- 161
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 15.9% → 20.6% | (DRHP p.122)”
- 162
“Issue | Fresh issue | 31,00,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.3)”
- 163
“Issue | Offer for sale | 3,56,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.3)”
- 164
“Issue | Debt repayment from fresh issue | ₹4.0 cr | (DRHP p.97)”
- 165
“Concentration | Largest customer | 11.3% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.154)”
- 166
“Concentration | Top ten customers | 51.8% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.154)”
- 167
“Concentration | Top ten suppliers | 70.6% of FY26 purchases | (DRHP p.155)”
- 168
“Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 45.6% | (DRHP p.122)”
- 169
“Balance sheet | Debt to equity FY26 | 1.1× | (DRHP p.122)”
- 170
“Balance sheet | Borrowings at March 31, 2026 | ₹21.6 cr | (DRHP p.63)”
- 171
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹1.6 cr | (DRHP p.65)”
- 172
“Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹0.07 cr | (DRHP p.67)”
- 173Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | no criminal or regulatory cases | (DRHP p.289)p.289
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | no criminal or regulatory cases | (DRHP p.289)”
- 174
“Worth reading | Working-capital days FY26 | 260 | (DRHP p.105)”
- 175
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹32.1 cr → ₹53.8 cr | (DRHP p.64)”
- 176
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹2.9 cr → ₹5.2 cr | (DRHP p.64)”
- 177
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 18 → 245 | (DRHP p.105)”
- 178
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | none | (DRHP p.80)”
- 179
“Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹127 a share, July 2024 | (DRHP p.83)”
- 180Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹150 a share for a business transfer, January 2025 | (DRHP p.83)p.83
“Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹150 a share for a business transfer, January 2025 | (DRHP p.83)”
- 181Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | incorporated as a public company, March 2024 | (DRHP p.3)p.3
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | incorporated as a public company, March 2024 | (DRHP p.3)”
- 182
“Who is involved | Industry | Textiles and apparel | (DRHP p.129)”
- 183
“Who is involved | Promoter | Birenkumar Dahyalal Limbachiya | (DRHP p.213)”
- 184
“Who is involved | Promoter | Manish Dahyalal Limbachiya | (DRHP p.213)”
- 185
“Who is involved | Promoter | Damini Biren Limbachiya | (DRHP p.213)”
- 186
“Who is involved | Promoter | Chandni Biren Limbachiya | (DRHP p.213)”
- 187
“Who is involved | Promoter | Anjana M Limbachiya | (DRHP p.213)”
- 188Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Sourav Choudhary (investor), 83,817 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Sourav Choudhary (investor), 83,817 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 189Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Shashikant Rajkumar Banka (investor), 80,000 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Shashikant Rajkumar Banka (investor), 80,000 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 190Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Suresh Kumar Agarwal HUF (investor), 66,530 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Suresh Kumar Agarwal HUF (investor), 66,530 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 191Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Smita Karan Ranka (investor), 18,952 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Smita Karan Ranka (investor), 18,952 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 192Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Nitin Kumar Aggarwal (investor), 13,778 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Nitin Kumar Aggarwal (investor), 13,778 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 193Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Sakshi Manish Jain (investor), 12,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Sakshi Manish Jain (investor), 12,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 194Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashok Kumar Bhawsinghka (investor), 11,811 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashok Kumar Bhawsinghka (investor), 11,811 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 195Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Upendra Narayan Choudhary (investor), 9,841 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Upendra Narayan Choudhary (investor), 9,841 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 196Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashish Poddar (investor), 9,841 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashish Poddar (investor), 9,841 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 197Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashish Kumar Himmatsingka HUF (investor), 9,841 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Ashish Kumar Himmatsingka HUF (investor), 9,841 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 198Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Shweta Poddar (investor), 7,874 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Shweta Poddar (investor), 7,874 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 199Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Naved Iqbal (investor), 7,874 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Naved Iqbal (investor), 7,874 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 200Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Mina Devi Parmaka (investor), 5,904 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Mina Devi Parmaka (investor), 5,904 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 201Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Devinder Kumar Dua (investor), 5,000 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Devinder Kumar Dua (investor), 5,000 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 202Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Renu Devi (investor), 3,937 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Renu Devi (investor), 3,937 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 203
“Kiran Gokaldas Gadhia (investor), 3,000 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 204
“Ila Kiran Gadhia (investor), 2,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 205Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Prashant Manhar Lakhani (investor), 1,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Prashant Manhar Lakhani (investor), 1,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 206Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Bharat Laxmidas Kotadia (investor), 1,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)p.62
“Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Bharat Laxmidas Kotadia (investor), 1,500 shares | (DRHP p.62)”
- 207Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Vikasa India EIF I fund - Incube Global Opportunities, 2.31% before the issue | (DRHP p.88)p.88
“Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Vikasa India EIF I fund - Incube Global Opportunities, 2.31% before the issue | (DRHP p.88)”
Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹32.1 cr → ₹53.8 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- ₹2.9 cr → ₹5.2 cr
- Receivable days FY24 → FY26
- 18 → 245
- Promoter remuneration FY25 → FY26
- ₹1.6 cr → ₹1.6 cr
- Bonus issue
- none
- Pre-IPO placement
- ₹127 a share, July 2024
- Last allotment before the IPO
- ₹150 a share for a business transfer, January 2025
- Auditor change
- HVMJ & Associates (2024) to Doshi Doshi & Co (2025) to Panchal S K & Associates (2025)
- Converted to a public company
- incorporated as a public company, March 2024
Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Cash flow under half of profit
Operating cash flow ₹1.6 cr against profit after tax of ₹5.2 cr in the latest year.
- Receivable days rose
Receivable days rose from 18 to 245.
- Working capital over 150 days
Working capital is 260 days of revenue.
Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO: questions answered
When will the Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 30 Sept 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI or the exchange has reviewed the draft.
What are Bon Bon Ventures SME's financials?
Revenue went ₹32.1 cr to ₹53.8 cr (FY24 to FY26), 29.4% a year. Profit after tax went ₹2.9 cr to ₹5.2 cr (FY24 to FY26), 32.4% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
How much of Bon Bon Ventures SME's revenue comes from its largest customer?
The largest customer brought 11.3% of FY26 revenue, and the top ten customers 51.8%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
What is the Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Bon Bon Ventures SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.