SMEDRHP filedOffer-document study

Ph1 Industries Limited IPO

Capital goods and engineering · DRHP 29 Sept 2026

Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram

DRHP filed
29 Sept 2026

A Hyderabad engineering company that designs, builds and installs systems for feeding waste-derived fuel into cement kilns and for moving bulk materials has filed for a fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by its four promoters on NSE Emerge. Revenue rose from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26, almost all of it from cement makers.

Ph1 Industries SME IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 112 SME issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
84.3%higher than 85% of studied issues
PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
377.5%higher than 92% of studied issues
EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
7.8% → 21.7%higher than 72% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
30,00,000 shares, amount not set
Offer for sale
7,40,000 shares by four promoters
Promoter holding before → after
81.8% → 58.6%
Working capital from fresh issue
₹22.3 cr
Debt repayment from fresh issue
₹10.0 cr

Concentration

Largest customer
37.4% of FY26 revenuehigher than 85% of studied issues
Top five customers
92.5% of FY26 revenue
Top ten customers
98.7% of FY26 revenuehigher than 95% of studied issues
Top ten suppliers
96.1% of FY26 purchases
Cement industry
99.4% of FY26 revenue

Balance sheet

Net debt / EBITDA
0.5×
ROCE FY26
49.7%higher than 89% of studied issues
Debt to equity FY26
0.8×
Borrowings at March 31, 2026
₹10.6 cr

Worth reading

Operating cash flow FY26
−₹1.6 cr
Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
4.5%
Loans to a related enterprise at March 31, 2026
₹3.3 cr
Retention money receivable at March 31, 2026
₹7.2 cr
Contingent liabilities
₹0.01 cr
Cases against promoters
none
Order book at September 15, 2026
₹65.0 cr
Bank guarantees outstanding
₹5.6 cr
Capacity utilisation FY26
87.0%
Working-capital days FY26
51higher than 19% of studied issues

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (25 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Risks, in plain words
  20. Litigation and regulatory matters
  21. Related-party transactions
  22. What the offer document does not say
  23. Five questions for management
  24. Before the IPO
  25. Questions answered

Ph1 Industries Limited: what the offer document says

Published 24 Oct 2026 · 8,808 words · read from the DRHP

01At a glance

What the company does: designs, makes, supplies, installs and commissions alternative fuel and raw material (AFR) systems, which let cement kilns burn waste such as refuse-derived fuel and liquid industrial waste in place of coal, and bulk material handling (BMH) systems, from one leased fabrication plant near Hyderabad (DRHP p.182, DRHP p.183, DRHP p.184, DRHP p.227).

Who pays it: cement makers, almost entirely: the cement industry was 99.40% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.28). The largest customer brought 37.41% of FY26 revenue, the top five 92.48% and the top ten 98.68% (DRHP p.221). The order book names ACC Limited, Ambuja Cements Limited, JSW Cement, UltraTech Cement, Shree Cements, Dalmia Cement (Bharat) and Geo Cycle in Morocco (DRHP p.220, DRHP p.221).

Why it is raising money: ₹22.3 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital and ₹10.0 crore for repaying loans; ₹2.0 crore is for machinery and ₹2.8 crore for the facade and interiors of a new corporate office (DRHP p.99). The offer for sale is 7,40,000 shares, 1,85,000 from each promoter, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63, DRHP p.64).

How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26, about 84.3% a year, and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore, about 377.5% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.67).

The one thing to understand: almost all of the growth came in one year and from a handful of cement groups. Revenue rose 151.50% in FY26 alone, five customers brought 92.48% of it, and operating cash flow was −₹1.6 crore in the same year that profit after tax was ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.119, DRHP p.221, DRHP p.276).

02The business, in plain words

In short

The company builds the equipment that lets cement plants burn rubbish and factory waste instead of coal, and machines that move raw materials around a plant. It designs each system, makes much of it in one workshop, and installs it at the customer's plant.

What PH1 Industries does

PH1 Industries is a project engineering company with two lines of business (DRHP p.183):

  • AFR systems: equipment to receive, store, pull out, convey, weigh and feed solid alternative fuels such as refuse-derived fuel (RDF, fuel made by shredding and drying household waste), biomass and carbon black, and complete systems for liquid waste fuels such as used oil and solvents, which arrive by tanker, are stored, filtered, pumped and injected into the kiln (DRHP p.187, DRHP p.189). It also supplies shredders and screens bought from outside makers, dryers, fire-fighting systems and DeNOx systems that cut nitrogen oxide emissions (DRHP p.188, DRHP p.193, DRHP p.204).
  • BMH systems: wagon and ship unloaders, belt, chain, screw and air-slide conveyors, bucket elevators, pneumatic conveying, valves, gates, dampers and dust filters for limestone, clinker, gypsum and fly ash (DRHP p.195, DRHP p.198, DRHP p.201).

A cement plant needs to burn more waste or move more material → it asks for a system → the company designs it, purchases steel and parts, fabricates and assembles at its Hyderabad workshop, sends out some machining, laser cutting and rolling to job-work vendors, and installs it → it is paid in stages tied to drawings, dispatch, commissioning and performance tests (DRHP p.207, DRHP p.208, DRHP p.218, DRHP p.220).

The company was incorporated on February 03, 2015 in Hyderabad and became a public company with a fresh certificate dated July 18, 2026 (DRHP p.239). It says it has completed over 80 commissioned installations in 16 states and supplied systems in Bangladesh, the United Arab Emirates and Mexico (DRHP p.184).

Its registered office is a leased 1,155 sq. ft. space at Balanagar, Hyderabad, and its only plant is a leased 44,446 sq. ft. facility at Devaryamjal Village, Shamirpet Mandal, rented at ₹7,55,582 a month until May 14, 2031 (DRHP p.227). It had 70 employees on its rolls and 59 on contract at August 31, 2026 (DRHP p.184). Employee attrition was 59.96% in FY26 (DRHP p.226).

It holds no registered trademark; five applications were filed in August 2026 (DRHP p.226).

The company calls itself the leading maker of liquid AFR systems in India with over 75% of that segment, a figure it takes from the industry report it commissioned (DRHP p.182).

Earnings equation: Revenue = number of projects × contract value per project. The company says revenue grows with the number and value of plant projects executed and with prices (DRHP p.334). The document does not give the number of projects billed in each year or an average contract value, so the equation cannot be filled in from the filing.

03Where the money comes from

In short

Nearly all sales are to cement companies inside India. A few large cement groups bring almost all the money, and the share held by the biggest customers grew in the last year.

By vertical (₹ crore):

VerticalFY24FY25FY26
AFR systems15.710.929.9
BMH systems0.9511.626.6
Total16.622.556.5

Source: DRHP p.185, converted from ₹ lakh. AFR was 94.27% of FY24 revenue and 52.86% of FY26; BMH went from 5.73% to 47.14% (DRHP p.185). No margin by vertical is given.

By industry: cement 88.32% of FY24 revenue and 99.40% of FY26; pharma fell from 7.05% to 0.22% and chemicals from 1.15% to 0.14% (DRHP p.186).

By place: in FY26, Rajasthan was 37.74% of revenue, Chhattisgarh 25.50%, Tamil Nadu 13.90% and Telangana 10.12% (DRHP p.185, DRHP p.186). Exports were ₹2.3 crore in FY25, 10.46% of that year's revenue, to the UAE, Bangladesh and Mexico, and nil in FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.186, DRHP p.213).

PH1 Industries customers: how concentrated the revenue is

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26
Largest customer27.05%24.00%37.41%
Top five77.57%77.27%92.48%
Top ten89.10%91.75%98.68%

Source: DRHP p.30, DRHP p.221, DRHP p.222. Revenue does depend on a few customers: in FY26 the first three brought 37.41%, 22.30% and 19.76%, and ten customers brought ₹55.8 crore of ₹56.5 crore (DRHP p.221). The top four are not named; the named FY26 customers are My Home Industries Private Limited at 4.95%, Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited at 1.18% and JK Cement Works at 0.32% (DRHP p.221). There are no long-term or exclusive agreements with customers (DRHP p.29). The company served 32 customers in FY26, 22 of them repeat customers (DRHP p.212).

On the supply side, the top ten suppliers were 96.09% of FY26 purchases and the largest, Shiv Shakti Metal, 20.91% (DRHP p.222).

04The growth record

In short

Sales more than tripled in two years and profit rose much faster, with most of the jump in the last year. But cash from the business went out, not in, in two of the three years, and loans rose.

PH1 Industries financials: revenue, profit and margins

₹ crore, restated standaloneFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations16.622.556.5
EBITDA1.32.612.4
EBITDA margin %7.7811.3221.74
Profit after tax0.341.07.8
PAT margin %2.064.4713.86
Operating cash flow−1.71.4−1.6
Net worth4.35.313.2
Borrowings5.26.410.6
RoE %8.2720.8284.69
RoCE %12.3419.2849.72

Source: DRHP p.119, DRHP p.274, DRHP p.275, DRHP p.276, converted from ₹ lakh. Revenue went from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.67). The company's EBITDA includes other income and its EBITDA margin is worked on total income, not on revenue (DRHP p.120).

Our arithmetic over FY24 to FY26: revenue grew about 84.3% a year and profit after tax about 377.5% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.67); EBITDA grew about 207.0% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.119). EBITDA margin moved from 7.78% to 21.74%, up 1,396 basis points, so from 7.8% to 21.7% rounded (DRHP p.119). Revenue grew 35.04% in FY25 and 151.50% in FY26 (DRHP p.119).

Gross margin, revenue less materials, direct expenses and the change in stock, went from about 44.1% in FY24 to about 36.3% in FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.275). The FY26 profit rise came mainly from employee cost, finance cost and other costs growing far slower than revenue: employee cost was 31.64% of total income in FY24 and 11.95% in FY26 (DRHP p.323).

The year ends on March 31 throughout. The restatement changed profit: FY24 audited profit after tax was ₹0.73 crore against ₹0.34 crore restated, FY25 ₹1.2 crore against ₹1.0 crore, and FY26 ₹7.6 crore against ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.281). The restating notes list gratuity, interest to small suppliers, interest income on loans to a related party and work-in-progress that had not been booked, and expenses wrongly recorded as prepaid (DRHP p.281). The auditor, MSPR & Co., reports no audit qualifications needing adjustment (DRHP p.272).

What sits around the record:

  • Cash: operating cash flow was −₹1.6 crore in FY26, ₹1.4 crore in FY25 and −₹1.7 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.276). In FY26 receivables absorbed ₹5.8 crore, other assets ₹4.2 crore and inventory ₹2.8 crore (DRHP p.276).
  • Other income was ₹0.48 crore in FY26, 4.53% of profit before tax, so 4.5% rounded; it was 35.71% in FY25 and 48.80% in FY24 (DRHP p.297). Most of it is interest on fixed deposits and interest on loans to a related party (DRHP p.297).
  • Debt: borrowings were ₹10.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.311), debt to equity 0.80 times, so 0.8× (DRHP p.119). Net of all ₹4.1 crore of cash and bank balances, which include fixed deposits partly given as collateral, they were about 0.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.274, DRHP p.288, DRHP p.119). Return on capital employed was 49.72%, so 49.7% rounded (DRHP p.119).
  • Customers and suppliers: the largest customer was 37.41% of FY26 revenue, so 37.4% rounded, the top five 92.48%, so 92.5%, and the top ten 98.68%, so 98.7% (DRHP p.221); the top ten suppliers were 96.09% of FY26 purchases, so 96.1% (DRHP p.222); cement was 99.40% of FY26 revenue, so 99.4% (DRHP p.28).
  • Loans to a related enterprise: ₹3.3 crore was owed to the company at March 31, 2026 by an enterprise over which its key managers have significant influence (DRHP p.301).
  • Retention money: ₹7.2 crore of retention money, the part of a contract price a customer holds back until the job is accepted, was receivable at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.288).
  • Receivable days: 44 days in FY26 against 142 in FY24 (DRHP p.102). The cash conversion cycle was 51 days in FY26 (DRHP p.102).
  • Order book: ₹65.0 crore across 25 orders at September 15, 2026, ₹39.9 crore in India and ₹25.1 crore outside India (DRHP p.221).
  • Capacity: utilisation of the plant's labour hours was 87.04% in FY26, so 87.0% rounded (DRHP p.184).
  • Guarantees: bank guarantees of ₹5.6 crore and letters of credit of ₹2.4 crore were outstanding at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.312).
  • Contingent liabilities: ₹0.01 crore, an income tax demand and a GST penalty (DRHP p.69).
  • Use of the issue: ₹22.3 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital, ₹10.0 crore for debt repayment, ₹2.0 crore for machinery and ₹2.8 crore for office works (DRHP p.99).
  • Cases: no criminal, regulatory, tax or material civil cases against the promoters (DRHP p.338).

05What the growth is made of

In short

The jump in sales came from a few large cement projects, first for moving materials and then for fuel feeding. Sales to drug and chemical makers and to other countries shrank to almost nothing.

Revenue rose ₹39.9 crore from FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.67). By vertical, the change was (our arithmetic, DRHP p.185):

  • BMH systems: up ₹25.7 crore, from ₹0.95 crore to ₹26.6 crore.
  • AFR systems: up ₹14.2 crore, from ₹15.7 crore to ₹29.9 crore, after falling to ₹10.9 crore in FY25.

By state: Rajasthan went from ₹4.5 crore in FY24 to ₹21.3 crore in FY26 and Chhattisgarh from ₹0.64 crore to ₹14.4 crore, together about ₹30.6 crore of the increase (our arithmetic, DRHP p.185, DRHP p.186).

By customer: the largest customer went from ₹4.5 crore in FY24 to ₹21.1 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.221, DRHP p.222). The company says FY25 growth came from BMH orders of ₹12.3 crore and ₹10.3 crore booked in that year, and FY26 growth from higher execution in both verticals led by large cement projects (DRHP p.327, DRHP p.331). Both orders appear in the order book as an Ambuja Cements Limited order in Rajasthan of June 2024 and an ACC Limited order in Tamil Nadu of May 2024 (DRHP p.220).

The document gives revenue by project, not by unit, so the increase cannot be split into the number of systems sold and their price. That is the finding. The company itself says revenue rises with the number and value of projects executed and with prices (DRHP p.334).

06Earnings quality

In short

Profit has run ahead of cash for three years, because money is tied up in stock, unpaid bills, amounts held back by customers and loans to a related company. Figures the company sent its bank did not match its own books.

IndicatorWhat the document shows
PAT against operating cash flow₹9.2 crore of FY24 to FY26 profit against ₹2.0 crore of net operating cash outflow (our arithmetic, DRHP p.275, DRHP p.276)
Receivable days142, 70 and 44 (DRHP p.102)
Inventory days68, 136 and 87 (DRHP p.102)
Payable days178, 132 and 80 (DRHP p.102)
Working capital as % of revenueabout 21% at March 2026 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.102, DRHP p.275)
Other income as % of PBT48.80%, 35.71% and 4.53% (DRHP p.297)
Expenses capitalisedno capital work in progress (DRHP p.306)
Related-party sharesales 0.06% of FY26 revenue; purchases about 0.7% of FY26 purchases (our arithmetic, DRHP p.300, DRHP p.289)
Exceptional itemsnone (DRHP p.272)
Auditor qualificationsnone requiring adjustment (DRHP p.272)

The item that needs explaining is where the profit went. At March 31, 2026 the company had ₹10.0 crore of inventory, ₹9.7 crore of trade receivables, ₹7.2 crore of retention money held back by customers and ₹3.3 crore of loans to a related enterprise, against net worth of ₹13.2 crore (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.288, DRHP p.301). Of the receivables, ₹2.3 crore were more than six months old (DRHP p.287).

The loans to the related enterprise rose from ₹1.6 crore at March 2024 to ₹3.3 crore at March 2026, with ₹0.57 crore of interest accrued and not yet received (DRHP p.301). The company says that interest is expected by the end of FY27 (DRHP p.104).

Read from the filing: the receivable days in the working capital note (44 for FY26) do not agree with the MD&A, which says about 63 days for FY26 and about 103 for FY24 (DRHP p.102, DRHP p.330).

The statements the company filed with its banks did not match its books. In the second quarter of FY26 the books showed ₹16.1 crore of receivables against ₹11.1 crore reported to IDBI Bank; at the fourth quarter the books showed ₹10.0 crore of stock and ₹9.7 crore of receivables against ₹6.7 crore and ₹16.6 crore reported to Union Bank of India (DRHP p.306).

The notes put this down to netting of advances, missed purchase entries and not reducing retention money and receipts (DRHP p.306). Documents for a few fixed deposits are not available with the company, and for one HDFC Bank loan the agreement, sanction letter and repayment schedule are not available (DRHP p.288, DRHP p.296).

Interest on late payment of taxes was ₹0.16 crore and interest owed to small suppliers for late payment ₹0.18 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290).

07The balance sheet

In short

The company runs on a bank cash credit line and many small high-interest loans from finance companies, backed by the promoters' homes and guarantees. The planned debt repayment is roughly the size of its loans at the year end.

At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹41.6 crore: inventories ₹10.0 crore, trade receivables ₹9.7 crore, other current assets ₹7.8 crore (₹7.2 crore of it retention money), property, plant and equipment ₹4.5 crore (₹2.5 crore of it land), cash and bank balances ₹4.1 crore (₹3.9 crore of fixed deposits), loans to related parties ₹3.3 crore and short-term advances ₹1.6 crore (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.288, DRHP p.292). Against them: short-term borrowings ₹9.7 crore, long-term borrowings ₹0.93 crore, trade payables ₹10.6 crore, other current liabilities ₹3.8 crore, provisions ₹3.4 crore and net worth ₹13.2 crore (DRHP p.274).

Borrowings of ₹10.6 crore were ₹9.6 crore secured and ₹1.0 crore unsecured (DRHP p.312). The secured part is mainly a Union Bank of India cash credit of ₹8.5 crore at EBLR plus 1.55%, about 9.80%, secured on stock and receivables and on three villas at Prestige Park belonging to S Saravanan, B Prabakaran and J Bhaskar, with personal guarantees from all four promoters (DRHP p.294, DRHP p.105). The unsecured part is term loans from banks and finance companies at 16.50% to 18.50% (DRHP p.295, DRHP p.296). Short-term borrowings almost doubled in FY26, from ₹4.9 crore to ₹9.7 crore (DRHP p.274).

₹ croreAs filed, March 31, 2026After the issue, as far as stated
Borrowings10.6not stated
Net worth13.2not stated
Debt repayment from fresh issue-10.0
Working capital from fresh issue-22.3

Source: DRHP p.99, DRHP p.311. The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.311). ₹10.0 crore is about 94% of March 2026 borrowings (our arithmetic, DRHP p.99, DRHP p.311). Shareholders' funds rose after March 2026 by ₹10.0 crore from a preferential allotment in June 2026 (DRHP p.334).

08What the money is for

In short

Most of the new money goes into running the business day to day and paying back a bank loan. Small amounts go to new workshop machines and to fitting out a new office.

PH1 Industries IPO objects: what the money is for

Object₹ crore% of fresh issue
Working capital22.3not computable
Repayment of borrowings10.0not computable
Corporate office facade and interiors2.8not computable
Machinery and equipment2.0not computable
General corporate purposesblank ([●])up to 15% of the amount raised or ₹10 crore, whichever is less

Source: DRHP p.99. The rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.99). The named objects add to ₹37.1 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.99).

Working capital, ₹22.3 crore: ₹8.0 crore in FY27 and ₹14.3 crore in FY28 (DRHP p.99). The company's own estimate puts working capital at ₹31.6 crore at March 2027 and ₹53.2 crore at March 2028, against ₹11.9 crore at March 2026, assuming no bank borrowing for working capital in those years (DRHP p.102, DRHP p.105). It assumes receivables of 48 and 55 days and inventory of 76 and 87 days (DRHP p.102).

Debt repayment, ₹10.0 crore: the loans named are a Union Bank of India cash credit with ₹9.2 crore outstanding and a working capital term loan of ₹1.7 crore, ₹10.9 crore in all at September 07, 2026, all scheduled for FY27 (DRHP p.113, DRHP p.99). The company says it may repay other loans instead (DRHP p.114).

Office, ₹2.8 crore: glazing, cladding, partitions, furniture and electrical work for a ground plus three storey corporate office on a company-owned 300 sq. yard plot at Pet Basheerabad, whose civil construction the company says it has finished from its own money (DRHP p.110, DRHP p.111, DRHP p.112, DRHP p.227).

Machinery, ₹2.0 crore: a laser cutting machine, a press brake, a plate rolling machine, a heavy lathe, a compressed air system, a 125 kVA diesel generator and a grit blaster, on quotations; no orders placed (DRHP p.107, DRHP p.108).

The objects have not been appraised by any bank or financial institution, and no monitoring agency will be appointed; the company says one is needed only for an issue above ₹50 crore (DRHP p.98, DRHP p.115).

Into the business the fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63). To selling shareholders the offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by the four promoters, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63).

09Who is selling

In short

Each of the four founders is selling a small part of their shares. The money from those shares goes to them, not to the company.

PH1 Industries IPO offer for sale: who is selling

ShareholderRelationshipShares beforeShares offered% of holding offered
Bhaskar Jpromoter22,00,0001,85,0008.4%
S Saravananpromoter22,00,0001,85,0008.4%
E Surendra Babupromoter22,00,0001,85,0008.4%
B Prabakaranpromoter22,00,0001,85,0008.4%

Source: DRHP p.88, DRHP p.98; percentages are our arithmetic. The offer is a fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by four promoters (DRHP p.63). The offer for sale is about 19.8% of the 37,40,000-share offer (our arithmetic, DRHP p.63). The cover puts each seller's weighted average cost of acquisition as "Negligible"; the risk factors put it at ₹0.92 a share (DRHP p.1, DRHP p.48). Offer expenses other than listing fees are shared between the company and the sellers in proportion to the shares each sells (DRHP p.98). No other promoter group member takes part (DRHP p.96).

10Promoters

In short

Four founders started the company together and still own most of it. They are paid equal salaries, guarantee its bank loans and have pledged their own homes for them.

The promoters are Bhaskar J, S Saravanan, E Surendra Babu and B Prabakaran (DRHP p.261, DRHP p.262), each holding 22,00,000 shares, 20.45% of the company, 88,00,000 shares or 81.80% together (DRHP p.88, DRHP p.89). All four have been directors since incorporation in 2015 (DRHP p.244, DRHP p.245).

  • Bhaskar J, 54, Chairman and Whole-time Director, oversees accounts, finance and procurement; a partner in All Flow Pumps & Engineers since 2008 (DRHP p.246, DRHP p.247).
  • S Saravanan, 43, Managing Director, leads international business and project execution; a BBA from the University of Madras (DRHP p.247).
  • E Surendra Babu, 42, Managing Director, leads sales (DRHP p.247).
  • B Prabakaran, 44, Whole-time Director, oversees operations, production, quality and project execution (DRHP p.247).

Pay: directors' remuneration was ₹1.9 crore in FY24 and ₹1.9 crore in FY26 for the four together (DRHP p.290, DRHP p.70); each received ₹0.48 crore in FY26, and each is now appointed for three years from August 06, 2026 at up to ₹0.48 crore a year (DRHP p.250, DRHP p.249). Relatives listed as related parties were paid salaries of ₹0.42 crore in FY26 against ₹0.23 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.70).

Other businesses: all four are partners in All-Flow Pumps & Engineers and directors of Panacea Enviro Private Limited; B Prabakaran is also a director of Atlasrise Infrastructure Private Limited and E Surendra Babu of Aumurgaa Foods and Leisure Experiences Private Limited and Alterna Engineering & Infrastructure Private Limited (DRHP p.262, DRHP p.263). Panacea Enviro Private Limited is the only group company, and the document says it is not in a similar line of business (DRHP p.267, DRHP p.268). The promoter group entities also include Pride Controls & Systems Private Limited, Flowgen Technologies and Sysco Automation (DRHP p.265).

Guarantees and security: all four promoters guarantee the bank loans, and three villas owned by S Saravanan, B Prabakaran and J Bhaskar secure the Union Bank of India facility (DRHP p.294). No promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.92).

Cases: no criminal, regulatory, tax or material civil cases against the promoters (DRHP p.338).

Promoter economics: each promoter subscribed 2,500 shares at ₹10 on incorporation in 2015 and 1,97,500 rights shares at ₹10 on April 09, 2015, and received 20,00,000 bonus shares on September 24, 2026 (DRHP p.90, DRHP p.91). The minimum promoters' contribution is to be up to 6,87,937 bonus shares from each promoter, locked in for three years (DRHP p.92, DRHP p.93). No promoter or promoter group member bought or sold shares in the six months before filing (DRHP p.84).

11Who already owns it

In short

Before the issue the four founders and their spouses own almost all the shares, and two finance firms own a few. After the issue the founders would still own more than half.

PH1 Industries promoter holding before and after the IPO

HolderShares beforeShare before
Four promoters, 22,00,000 each88,00,00081.80%
Promoter group, four persons, 2,75,000 each11,00,00010.22%
Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited4,07,9023.79%
Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP4,07,9023.79%
Superb Real Estate LLP42,9330.40%

Source: DRHP p.87, DRHP p.89, DRHP p.83, DRHP p.84; Superb Real Estate LLP's holding and share are our arithmetic. There are 1,07,58,737 shares of ₹10 before the issue and eleven shareholders (DRHP p.82, DRHP p.88). If all 30,00,000 new shares are issued and 7,40,000 are sold, the total becomes 1,37,58,737 shares and the promoters' 81.80% becomes about 58.6%, so 81.8% → 58.6% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.88). Promoters and promoter group together go from 92.02% to about 66.6% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.89). The document leaves the after-issue percentages blank (DRHP p.89).

The promoter group holders are Adhilakshmi Bhaskar, Prabakaran Jothi Lakshmi, Vijaya Shanthi Saravanan and Revati Surendra Babu, who took 25,000 rights shares each at ₹10 in April 2015 (DRHP p.83). The promoter group table lists them as the spouses of Bhaskar J, B Prabakaran, S Saravanan and E Surendra Babu (DRHP p.264, DRHP p.265).

The three outside holders came in through a preferential allotment of 78,067 shares at ₹1,281.10 on June 24, 2026, ₹10.0 crore in all, and received bonus shares in September 2026; adjusted for the bonus, their price is ₹116.46 a share (DRHP p.83, DRHP p.334, DRHP p.121). Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited and Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP signed share subscription agreements whose special rights end five business days before the red herring prospectus is filed (DRHP p.242). All pre-issue shares held by others than the promoters are locked in for one year after allotment (DRHP p.94).

12What changed just before the IPO

In short

In the last year the company sold shares to outside investors, gave a large bonus issue, became a public company, added independent directors and finance officers, and changed what its charter says it does. Sales and profit jumped in the same year.

  • Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.67).
  • Receivable days: 142 in FY24 and 44 in FY26 (DRHP p.102).
  • Promoter pay: directors' remuneration went from ₹1.9 crore in FY24 to ₹1.9 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290).
  • Borrowings: from ₹6.4 crore at March 2025 to ₹10.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.274, DRHP p.311).
  • Pre-IPO placement: 78,067 shares at ₹1,281.10 a share on June 24, 2026 to Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited, Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP and Superb Real Estate LLP (DRHP p.83). The MD&A dates it June 18, 2026 (DRHP p.333).
  • Bonus issue: 10:1, allotted September 24, 2026, 97,80,670 shares (DRHP p.83, DRHP p.84).
  • Last priced allotment: the June 2026 placement at ₹1,281.10 a share, ₹116.46 after the bonus (DRHP p.83, DRHP p.121).
  • Conversion: the private company became a public company with a fresh certificate dated July 18, 2026 (DRHP p.3). The restated notes and the approvals chapter give July 17, 2026 (DRHP p.277, DRHP p.340).
  • Charter: on June 18, 2026 the main objects were amended to cover AFR systems, waste processing and engineering services; the first two objects still speak of rubber compounds and lining work (DRHP p.239, DRHP p.240).
  • Registered office: moved back to Balanagar on July 10, 2026 (DRHP p.239).
  • Board and officers: three independent directors joined on August 06, 2026, and a company secretary and a chief financial officer were appointed the same day (DRHP p.252, DRHP p.260).
  • Authorised capital: raised from ₹1 crore to ₹15 crore on August 06, 2026 (DRHP p.82).
  • Bankers: the IDBI Bank cash credit of ₹3.7 crore at March 2025 was gone at March 2026 and a Union Bank of India cash credit of ₹8.5 crore appeared (DRHP p.294).
  • Auditor: no change in the last three years; MSPR & Co. is statutory and peer review auditor (DRHP p.77, DRHP p.74).
  • Late filings: annual accounts and the annual return for 2014-15 were filed on July 15, 2026, and the auditor appointment form for 2014-15 on June 23, 2026 (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.38).
  • Dividend: none declared in the last three years or the current year (DRHP p.269).

13Capacity and expansion

In short

The workshop was busy in the last two years. The issue pays for a few new machines but not for a new plant, and the company says its in-house fabrication has a ceiling.

YearInstalled capacityAFR hours usedBMH hours usedUtilisation
FY2487,609 hours60,4985569.12%
FY251,55,001 hours1,26,03922,15895.61%
FY261,85,328 hours1,19,98241,32887.04%

Source: DRHP p.184, DRHP p.216, certified by Axium Valuation Services LLP. The printed table runs the BMH figures into one line; the split above is read from the filing, and the AFR and BMH hours together give the utilisation the document states (our arithmetic, DRHP p.216). Capacity is measured in hours, not in systems or tonnes, and the company warns that capacity figures rest on management and chartered engineer estimates (DRHP p.45).

The commissioned industry report names an in-house fabrication limit of about 2,400 tonnes a year as a weakness (DRHP p.180). Machining above 85 mm spindle diameter or 2 metres length, laser cutting, blasting and rolling are sent to job-work vendors (DRHP p.208). The ₹2.0 crore of machinery from the issue includes a laser cutting machine, a press brake and a plate rolling machine, which the company says will reduce sub-contracting (DRHP p.107). The document does not say how many hours the new machines add. Capacity is in hours, so the step from capacity to revenue cannot be made here.

14Market size and industry structure

In short

The industry report the company paid for sizes a small but growing market for kiln fuel-feeding systems in India, driven by new rules that push cement plants to burn waste. Most of that market is solid waste systems sold to cement makers.

PH1 Industries industry: market size and growth

As claimed: the chapter comes from "Custom Report India Alternate Fuel and Raw Materials (AFR) Firing Systems Market" by Mordor Intelligence Private Limited, which the company commissioned and paid for; it covers 2026 to 2031 with 2025 as the base year, and the risk factor leaves its date blank (DRHP p.27, DRHP p.128).

The chapter opens with IMF and IBEF material on the world and Indian economy, which does not bear on this segment (DRHP p.128, DRHP p.135). The commissioned report puts the India AFR firing systems market at USD 40.32 million in 2026 and projects USD 67.19 million in 2031, 10.75% a year; it gives 9.11% a year for 2021 to 2026 (DRHP p.142).

The same report sizes two wider markets the company also sells into: bulk material handling systems at USD 835.43 million in 2026, projected at USD 1,109.58 million in 2031, 5.84% a year, and waste processing systems at USD 622.42 million in 2026, projected at USD 866.47 million in 2031, 6.84% a year (DRHP p.180, DRHP p.178).

The part that is addressable: the company sells AFR systems, almost all to cement plants, and BMH systems (DRHP p.185, DRHP p.186). The report puts cement at USD 35.82 million of the 2026 AFR market, 88.85% (DRHP p.164). It says the company holds over 75% of liquid AFR systems, a segment it sizes at USD 2.20 million in 2026 (DRHP p.182, DRHP p.156).

What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹56.5 crore, ₹29.9 crore from AFR and ₹26.6 crore from BMH (DRHP p.185). The report sizes markets in US dollars and the company reports in rupees, and the document gives no exchange rate, so no market share for the company as a whole is worked out here.

Size over time: the report puts the AFR market at USD 26.07 million in 2021, USD 33.62 million in 2024 and USD 36.77 million in 2025, rising to USD 40.32 million in 2026; the report projects USD 49.09 million in 2028 and USD 67.19 million in 2031 (DRHP p.164). The cement part is projected to grow 11.25% a year from 2026 to 2031 and the waste-to-energy part 6.40% (DRHP p.164).

Segments: by system type, solid AFR co-processing is USD 38.12 million in 2026, 94.54%, and liquid AFR USD 2.20 million (DRHP p.156, DRHP p.142). By fuel stream, municipal solid waste is 57.24% of 2026 revenue, biomass and agricultural waste USD 13.65 million, industrial waste USD 0.99 million and others USD 2.60 million (DRHP p.142, DRHP p.159).

By deployment, greenfield installations are USD 21.52 million, brownfield retrofits USD 16.29 million and turnkey projects USD 2.52 million; the report projects retrofits to grow fastest, 11.95% a year (DRHP p.166, DRHP p.142). By region, the south is 35.51% of 2026 revenue, the north 27.45%, the east 21.85% and the west 15.19% (DRHP p.171). The company's FY26 revenue came mostly from Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh and Tamil Nadu (DRHP p.186).

What drives demand: the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2026, effective April 2026, require cement plants and other industrial solid-fuel users near RDF plants to replace 5% of fuel with RDF in FY2026-27, 10% after three years and 15% within six years (DRHP p.143). Greenhouse gas emission intensity targets under the Carbon Credit Trading Scheme cover 186 cement plants (DRHP p.143).

India generates about 62.4 million tonnes of municipal solid waste a year, which the report projects at 165 million tonnes by 2031, and 50 new RDF plants were commissioned in 2024 (DRHP p.144). The cement industry is expected to add 160 to 170 million tonnes a year of capacity between FY2026 and FY2028 on top of 668 million tonnes installed in 2025 (DRHP p.145, DRHP p.141).

NITI Aayog's roadmap targets 15% to 20% thermal substitution by 2030, against a current national average the chapter gives as 3% to 5% in one place, 4% to 5% in another and 6% to 7% in a third (DRHP p.141, DRHP p.153, DRHP p.146).

Structure: the report describes buyers as a few large cement groups, UltraTech, Ambuja and ACC (Adani Group), Shree Cement, Dalmia Bharat and J.K. Cement, against a fragmented field of suppliers (DRHP p.149). It names international competitors KHD Humboldt Wedag, FLSmidth (now Fuller Technologies), BEUMER Group and Fives, and domestic ones such as Alfa Therm, with ATS Group and Tripcon also active in handling and dosing (DRHP p.149, DRHP p.152, DRHP p.181, DRHP p.179). It says installed systems tie a plant to its supplier because pollution board approvals are linked to the system, so competition centres on new plants and expansions (DRHP p.152).

Inputs and trade: the company's raw materials are mild steel plates, sections and pipes, stainless steel, motors, gearboxes, bearings, valves and drives; some specialised equipment comes from foreign makers (DRHP p.224, DRHP p.30). The report says specialised instruments such as Coriolis meters and emission analysers come from a few global brands and no Indian integrator makes them (DRHP p.149).

Rules: co-processing of hazardous waste in kilns needs state pollution control board authorisation under CPCB guidelines (DRHP p.153). The company works under the Factories Act, labour codes and environment laws, holds a factory licence and a white category intimation to the Telangana State Pollution Control Board, and its ISO 9001:2015 certificates ran to October 02, 2026 (DRHP p.232, DRHP p.341).

What the chapter says can go wrong: most of India's 270-plus kilns are below 5% substitution, and smaller producers lack the technical skills and money (DRHP p.146). A basic solid AFR upgrade costs ₹5 crore to ₹15 crore and an integrated system ₹50 crore to ₹80 crore, which delays decisions at mid-sized producers (DRHP p.147). Demand depends on cement capital spending, which construction slowdowns, interest rates and clearance delays can hold back (DRHP p.181). Read from the filing: the report's competitive section was written with this company's own references in it, and says the company commissioned liquid systems from 2009, before its 2015 incorporation (DRHP p.156, DRHP p.239).

15Competitive position

In short

The company did not name any listed company to compare itself with. The industry report names large foreign equipment makers and a few Indian firms as rivals, without their figures.

PH1 Industries competitors

CompanyRevenue ₹crPAT margin %RoCE %Debt to equityWhere it overlaps
PH1 Industries, FY2656.513.8649.720.80the issuer
KHD Humboldt Wedag----AFR firing systems
FLSmidth (Fuller Technologies)----AFR firing and turnkey
BEUMER Group----handling and dosing
Alfa Therm----waste pre-processing

Source: DRHP p.119, DRHP p.149, DRHP p.181. The document gives no figures for the competitors and says the company has no directly comparable listed peers (DRHP p.118).

What the company puts forward: liquid and solid AFR systems from one engineering platform, a 400 cubic metre storage installation the report calls India's largest, over 80 commissioned installations, single-contract execution from design to commissioning, ISO certification and repeat business, 22 of 32 FY26 customers (DRHP p.180, DRHP p.211, DRHP p.212). Against that: one leased plant, ten customers bringing 98.68% of revenue, no long-term contracts, an in-house fabrication limit, a smaller capital base than foreign makers and directors without listed-company board experience (DRHP p.42, DRHP p.221, DRHP p.29, DRHP p.180, DRHP p.48).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: none. The company says there are no listed companies that closely match its business model, products and operations (DRHP p.118, DRHP p.119).

So no peer P/E is given. The company's FY26 earnings per share is ₹7.91 after the bonus and its weighted average EPS ₹4.35 (DRHP p.117). With no price band, no P/E for the company can be stated.

17Risks, in plain words

In short

The main questions are how much the company leans on a few cement groups, how much cash its projects tie up, the loans to a company run by its own managers, and record-keeping. The large export order is also new ground for it.

PH1 Industries IPO risks

Customers: the cement industry was 99.40% of FY26 revenue and the top five customers 92.48% (DRHP p.28, DRHP p.30) → a pause in cement capital spending or the loss of one group would cut revenue sharply, and there are no long-term contracts → the largest customer alone was 37.41% (DRHP p.221).

Financial: cash: operating cash flow was negative in FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.33) → profit is booked before cash comes in, and contracts hold back retention money and need bank guarantees → retention money receivable was ₹7.2 crore and bank guarantees outstanding ₹5.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.288, DRHP p.312).

Related parties: the company lent money to an enterprise over which its key managers have significant influence and also took and returned customer advances from it (DRHP p.300, DRHP p.301) → these are funds of the company outside its business → ₹3.3 crore was owed at March 2026, about 25% of net worth (our arithmetic, DRHP p.301, DRHP p.274).

Business: export order: the order book includes two Geo Cycle orders in Morocco worth ₹24.8 crore, due by February and March 2027, while past exports were five invoices to four customers (DRHP p.221, DRHP p.31) → larger overseas work brings currency, logistics and execution risk the company says it has not met at this scale (DRHP p.31) → outside India was ₹25.1 crore of the ₹65.0 crore order book (DRHP p.221).

Financial: debt: borrowings include unsecured loans at 16.50% to 18.50% (DRHP p.295, DRHP p.296) → finance cost rose to ₹1.5 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290) → total borrowings were ₹10.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.311).

Regulation and records: the company filed many company law forms late, some by over ten years, and EPF and ESIC returns late, one ESIC return by 321 days (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.42) → penalties may follow → stock and receivable statements to banks differed from the books by up to ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.306).

Business: one plant: all manufacturing is at one leased Hyderabad facility with no permanent backup power (DRHP p.42, DRHP p.44) → any stoppage halts fabrication → the lease runs to May 14, 2031 (DRHP p.227).

Issue-specific: no monitoring agency, and the objects are not appraised (DRHP p.50, DRHP p.98) → use of the money rests with the board and audit committee → the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.99).

18Litigation and regulatory matters

In short

There are no cases against the company or its founders apart from small tax demands. One independent director is named, along with a finance company, in old criminal complaints.

Cases against PH1 Industries and its promoters

MatterPartyAmount ₹crStatus
Direct tax demands, seven casesCompany0.01outstanding (DRHP p.336)
GST demand of May 2024Company0.01outstanding (DRHP p.336)
Neeta Manish Mehta complaint, NagpurMaya Swaminathan Sinha, independent directornot quantifiedpending; hearing October 17, 2026 (DRHP p.336)
State of Maharashtra, Karad police caseMaya Swaminathan Sinha, independent directornot quantifiedchargesheet does not charge the director; pending (DRHP p.337)
Revision application against summonsfiled by Maya Swaminathan Sinha and othersnot quantifiedcomplaint stayed; hearing October 21, 2026 (DRHP p.337)

Criminal: none by or against the company or the promoters (DRHP p.336, DRHP p.338). The two criminal matters naming an independent director are complaints against Shriram City Union Finance Limited and others, the director among them (DRHP p.336, DRHP p.337). Regulatory: no actions against the company, promoters or directors (DRHP p.336, DRHP p.338). Tax: eight cases against the company totalling ₹0.02 crore; none against promoters or directors (DRHP p.336, DRHP p.338). Creditors: three material creditors were owed ₹2.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.339). Corporate law: eleven company law filings were late; late fees were paid and no notice has been received (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.38).

20What the offer document does not say

The four largest customers are not named, and their revenue cannot be matched to the order book. Revenue by number of projects and average contract value is not given, so growth cannot be split into volume and price. Margins by vertical, AFR or BMH, are not given. Which related enterprise received the loans, on what interest and repayment terms, is not stated (DRHP p.301). The industry report's date is left blank (DRHP p.27).

The issue size in rupees, the price band, general corporate purposes and issue expenses are blank (DRHP p.99, DRHP p.115). The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.89). Financial details of the group company are left to a website (DRHP p.267).

Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: exports began in FY24 in the risk factors and in FY25 in the business chapter, with ₹2.34 crore and ₹2.35 crore of invoices (DRHP p.31, DRHP p.212); receivable days for FY26 are 44 in the objects and about 63 in the MD&A (DRHP p.102, DRHP p.330);

the order book is ₹73.3 crore at August 31, 2026 in the MD&A and ₹65.0 crore at September 15, 2026 in the business chapter (DRHP p.330, DRHP p.221); the preferential allotment is dated June 24 and June 18, 2026 (DRHP p.83, DRHP p.333); the public company certificate is dated July 18 and July 17, 2026 (DRHP p.3, DRHP p.340);

the company is said to have no corporate office and a registered and corporate office at Balanagar (DRHP p.72, DRHP p.183); the new office is said to be built and under construction (DRHP p.110, DRHP p.228); the industry chapter calls the company's figures Ind AS while the accounts are Indian GAAP (DRHP p.128, DRHP p.277); the contingent liabilities are called consolidated though there are no subsidiaries (DRHP p.43, DRHP p.242);

the report credits the company with work from 2009 though it was incorporated in 2015 (DRHP p.156, DRHP p.239); waste handled is 17 million tonnes in one chapter and 2 million tonnes in another (DRHP p.184, DRHP p.180); and the eligibility section gives the website as ph1.sqsenterprises.com while the cover gives ph1.in (DRHP p.346, DRHP p.1).

21Five questions for management

  1. Who are the four largest FY26 customers, what share of the ₹65.0 crore order book do they hold, and how much of each FY26 contract was BMH and how much AFR?
  2. Which related enterprise received the ₹3.3 crore of loans, at what rate and on what repayment terms, and what was it used for?
  3. What gross margin did AFR and BMH projects each earn in FY24, FY25 and FY26?
  4. How much of the ₹7.2 crore retention money at March 31, 2026 has been collected since, and how much is tied to projects not yet accepted?
  5. Why did the stock and receivable statements given to IDBI Bank and Union Bank of India differ from the books by up to ₹6.9 crore, and have the banks been given corrected statements?

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 185 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 185 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
Ph1 Industries Limited DRHPdrhp · filed 2026-09-29185 facts
  1. 1
    At a glanceWho pays it: cement makers, almost entirely: the cement industry was 99.40% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.28).p.28

    “Who pays it: cement makers, almost entirely: the cement industry was 99.40% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.28).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceThe largest customer brought 37.41% of FY26 revenue, the top five 92.48% and the top ten 98.68% (DRHP p.221).p.221

    “The largest customer brought 37.41% of FY26 revenue, the top five 92.48% and the top ten 98.68% (DRHP p.221).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹22.3 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital and ₹10.0 crore for repaying loans; ₹2.0 crore is for machinery and ₹2.8 crore for the facade and interiors of a new corporate office (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “Why it is raising money: ₹22.3 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital and ₹10.0 crore for repaying loans; ₹2.0 crore is for machinery and ₹2.8 crore for the facade and interiors of a new corporate office (DRHP p.99).”

  4. 4
    The business, in plain wordsPH1 Industries is a project engineering company with two lines of business (DRHP p.183):p.183

    “PH1 Industries is a project engineering company with two lines of business (DRHP p.183):”

  5. 5
    The business, in plain wordsThe company was incorporated on February 03, 2015 in Hyderabad and became a public company with a fresh certificate dated July 18, 2026 (DRHP p.239).p.239

    “The company was incorporated on February 03, 2015 in Hyderabad and became a public company with a fresh certificate dated July 18, 2026 (DRHP p.239).”

  6. 6
    The business, in plain wordsIt says it has completed over 80 commissioned installations in 16 states and supplied systems in Bangladesh, the United Arab Emirates and Mexico (DRHP p.184).p.184

    “It says it has completed over 80 commissioned installations in 16 states and supplied systems in Bangladesh, the United Arab Emirates and Mexico (DRHP p.184).”

  7. 7
    The business, in plain wordsfacility at Devaryamjal Village, Shamirpet Mandal, rented at ₹7,55,582 a month until May 14, 2031 (DRHP p.227).p.227

    “facility at Devaryamjal Village, Shamirpet Mandal, rented at ₹7,55,582 a month until May 14, 2031 (DRHP p.227).”

  8. 8
    The business, in plain wordsIt had 70 employees on its rolls and 59 on contract at August 31, 2026 (DRHP p.184).p.184

    “It had 70 employees on its rolls and 59 on contract at August 31, 2026 (DRHP p.184).”

  9. 9
    The business, in plain wordsEmployee attrition was 59.96% in FY26 (DRHP p.226).p.226

    “Employee attrition was 59.96% in FY26 (DRHP p.226).”

  10. 10
    The business, in plain wordsIt holds no registered trademark; five applications were filed in August 2026 (DRHP p.226).p.226

    “It holds no registered trademark; five applications were filed in August 2026 (DRHP p.226).”

  11. 11
    The business, in plain wordsThe company calls itself the leading maker of liquid AFR systems in India with over 75% of that segment, a figure it takes from the industry report it commissioned (DRHP p.182).p.182

    “The company calls itself the leading maker of liquid AFR systems in India with over 75% of that segment, a figure it takes from the industry report it commissioned (DRHP p.182).”

  12. 12
    The business, in plain wordsThe company says revenue grows with the number and value of plant projects executed and with prices (DRHP p.334).p.334

    “The company says revenue grows with the number and value of plant projects executed and with prices (DRHP p.334).”

  13. 13
    Where the money comes fromAFR was 94.27% of FY24 revenue and 52.86% of FY26; BMH went from 5.73% to 47.14% (DRHP p.185).p.185

    “AFR was 94.27% of FY24 revenue and 52.86% of FY26; BMH went from 5.73% to 47.14% (DRHP p.185).”

  14. 14
    Where the money comes fromBy industry: cement 88.32% of FY24 revenue and 99.40% of FY26; pharma fell from 7.05% to 0.22% and chemicals from 1.15% to 0.14% (DRHP p.186).p.186

    “By industry: cement 88.32% of FY24 revenue and 99.40% of FY26; pharma fell from 7.05% to 0.22% and chemicals from 1.15% to 0.14% (DRHP p.186).”

  15. 15
    Where the money comes fromRevenue does depend on a few customers: in FY26 the first three brought 37.41%, 22.30% and 19.76%, and ten customers brought ₹55.8 crore of ₹56.5 crore (DRHP p.221).p.221

    “Revenue does depend on a few customers: in FY26 the first three brought 37.41%, 22.30% and 19.76%, and ten customers brought ₹55.8 crore of ₹56.5 crore (DRHP p.221).”

  16. 16
    Where the money comes fromThe top four are not named; the named FY26 customers are My Home Industries Private Limited at 4.95%, Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited at 1.18% and JK Cement Works at 0.32% (DRHP p.221).p.221

    “The top four are not named; the named FY26 customers are My Home Industries Private Limited at 4.95%, Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited at 1.18% and JK Cement Works at 0.32% (DRHP p.221).”

  17. 17
    Where the money comes fromThere are no long-term or exclusive agreements with customers (DRHP p.29).p.29

    “There are no long-term or exclusive agreements with customers (DRHP p.29).”

  18. 18
    Where the money comes fromThe company served 32 customers in FY26, 22 of them repeat customers (DRHP p.212).p.212

    “The company served 32 customers in FY26, 22 of them repeat customers (DRHP p.212).”

  19. 19
    Where the money comes fromOn the supply side, the top ten suppliers were 96.09% of FY26 purchases and the largest, Shiv Shakti Metal, 20.91% (DRHP p.222).p.222

    “On the supply side, the top ten suppliers were 96.09% of FY26 purchases and the largest, Shiv Shakti Metal, 20.91% (DRHP p.222).”

  20. 20
    The growth recordRevenue went from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.67).p.67

    “Revenue went from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.67).”

  21. 21
    The growth recordThe company's EBITDA includes other income and its EBITDA margin is worked on total income, not on revenue (DRHP p.120).p.120

    “The company's EBITDA includes other income and its EBITDA margin is worked on total income, not on revenue (DRHP p.120).”

  22. 22
    The growth recordEBITDA margin moved from 7.78% to 21.74%, up 1,396 basis points, so from 7.8% to 21.7% rounded (DRHP p.119).p.119

    “EBITDA margin moved from 7.78% to 21.74%, up 1,396 basis points, so from 7.8% to 21.7% rounded (DRHP p.119).”

  23. 23
    The growth recordRevenue grew 35.04% in FY25 and 151.50% in FY26 (DRHP p.119).p.119

    “Revenue grew 35.04% in FY25 and 151.50% in FY26 (DRHP p.119).”

  24. 24
    The growth recordThe FY26 profit rise came mainly from employee cost, finance cost and other costs growing far slower than revenue: employee cost was 31.64% of total income in FY24 and 11.95% in FY26 (DRHP p.323).p.323

    “The FY26 profit rise came mainly from employee cost, finance cost and other costs growing far slower than revenue: employee cost was 31.64% of total income in FY24 and 11.95% in FY26 (DRHP p.323).”

  25. 25
    The growth recordThe restatement changed profit: FY24 audited profit after tax was ₹0.73 crore against ₹0.34 crore restated, FY25 ₹1.2 crore against ₹1.0 crore, and FY26 ₹7.6 crore against ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.281).p.281

    “The restatement changed profit: FY24 audited profit after tax was ₹0.73 crore against ₹0.34 crore restated, FY25 ₹1.2 crore against ₹1.0 crore, and FY26 ₹7.6 crore against ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.281).”

  26. 26
    The growth recordThe restating notes list gratuity, interest to small suppliers, interest income on loans to a related party and work-in-progress that had not been booked, and expenses wrongly recorded as prepaid (DRHP p.281).p.281

    “The restating notes list gratuity, interest to small suppliers, interest income on loans to a related party and work-in-progress that had not been booked, and expenses wrongly recorded as prepaid (DRHP p.281).”

  27. 27
    The growth recordThe auditor, MSPR & Co., reports no audit qualifications needing adjustment (DRHP p.272).p.272

    “The auditor, MSPR & Co., reports no audit qualifications needing adjustment (DRHP p.272).”

  28. 28
    The growth recordCash: operating cash flow was −₹1.6 crore in FY26, ₹1.4 crore in FY25 and −₹1.7 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.276).p.276

    “Cash: operating cash flow was −₹1.6 crore in FY26, ₹1.4 crore in FY25 and −₹1.7 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.276).”

  29. 29
    The growth recordIn FY26 receivables absorbed ₹5.8 crore, other assets ₹4.2 crore and inventory ₹2.8 crore (DRHP p.276).p.276

    “In FY26 receivables absorbed ₹5.8 crore, other assets ₹4.2 crore and inventory ₹2.8 crore (DRHP p.276).”

  30. 30
    The growth recordOther income was ₹0.48 crore in FY26, 4.53% of profit before tax, so 4.5% rounded; it was 35.71% in FY25 and 48.80% in FY24 (DRHP p.297).p.297

    “Other income was ₹0.48 crore in FY26, 4.53% of profit before tax, so 4.5% rounded; it was 35.71% in FY25 and 48.80% in FY24 (DRHP p.297).”

  31. 31
    The growth recordMost of it is interest on fixed deposits and interest on loans to a related party (DRHP p.297).p.297

    “Most of it is interest on fixed deposits and interest on loans to a related party (DRHP p.297).”

  32. 32
    The growth recordDebt: borrowings were ₹10.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.311), debt to equity 0.80 times, so 0.8× (DRHP p.119).p.311

    “Debt: borrowings were ₹10.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.311), debt to equity 0.80 times, so 0.8× (DRHP p.119).”

  33. 33
    The growth recordReturn on capital employed was 49.72%, so 49.7% rounded (DRHP p.119).p.119

    “Return on capital employed was 49.72%, so 49.7% rounded (DRHP p.119).”

  34. 34
    The growth recordCustomers and suppliers: the largest customer was 37.41% of FY26 revenue, so 37.4% rounded, the top five 92.48%, so 92.5%, and the top ten 98.68%, so 98.7% (DRHP p.221); the top ten suppliers were 96.09% of FY26 purchases, so 96.1% (DRHP p.222); cement was 99.40% of FY26 revenue, so 99.4% (DRHP p.28p.221

    “Customers and suppliers: the largest customer was 37.41% of FY26 revenue, so 37.4% rounded, the top five 92.48%, so 92.5%, and the top ten 98.68%, so 98.7% (DRHP p.221); the top ten suppliers were 96.09% of FY26 purchases, so 96.1% (DRHP p.222); cement was 99.40% of FY26 revenue, so 99.4% (DRHP p.28).”

  35. 35
    The growth recordLoans to a related enterprise: ₹3.3 crore was owed to the company at March 31, 2026 by an enterprise over which its key managers have significant influence (DRHP p.301).p.301

    “Loans to a related enterprise: ₹3.3 crore was owed to the company at March 31, 2026 by an enterprise over which its key managers have significant influence (DRHP p.301).”

  36. 36
    The growth recordRetention money: ₹7.2 crore of retention money, the part of a contract price a customer holds back until the job is accepted, was receivable at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.288).p.288

    “Retention money: ₹7.2 crore of retention money, the part of a contract price a customer holds back until the job is accepted, was receivable at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.288).”

  37. 37
    The growth recordReceivable days: 44 days in FY26 against 142 in FY24 (DRHP p.102).p.102

    “Receivable days: 44 days in FY26 against 142 in FY24 (DRHP p.102).”

  38. 38
    The growth recordThe cash conversion cycle was 51 days in FY26 (DRHP p.102).p.102

    “The cash conversion cycle was 51 days in FY26 (DRHP p.102).”

  39. 39
    The growth recordOrder book: ₹65.0 crore across 25 orders at September 15, 2026, ₹39.9 crore in India and ₹25.1 crore outside India (DRHP p.221).p.221

    “Order book: ₹65.0 crore across 25 orders at September 15, 2026, ₹39.9 crore in India and ₹25.1 crore outside India (DRHP p.221).”

  40. 40
    The growth recordCapacity: utilisation of the plant's labour hours was 87.04% in FY26, so 87.0% rounded (DRHP p.184).p.184

    “Capacity: utilisation of the plant's labour hours was 87.04% in FY26, so 87.0% rounded (DRHP p.184).”

  41. 41
    The growth recordGuarantees: bank guarantees of ₹5.6 crore and letters of credit of ₹2.4 crore were outstanding at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.312).p.312

    “Guarantees: bank guarantees of ₹5.6 crore and letters of credit of ₹2.4 crore were outstanding at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.312).”

  42. 42
    The growth recordContingent liabilities: ₹0.01 crore, an income tax demand and a GST penalty (DRHP p.69).p.69

    “Contingent liabilities: ₹0.01 crore, an income tax demand and a GST penalty (DRHP p.69).”

  43. 43
    The growth recordUse of the issue: ₹22.3 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital, ₹10.0 crore for debt repayment, ₹2.0 crore for machinery and ₹2.8 crore for office works (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “Use of the issue: ₹22.3 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital, ₹10.0 crore for debt repayment, ₹2.0 crore for machinery and ₹2.8 crore for office works (DRHP p.99).”

  44. 44
    The growth recordCases: no criminal, regulatory, tax or material civil cases against the promoters (DRHP p.338).p.338

    “Cases: no criminal, regulatory, tax or material civil cases against the promoters (DRHP p.338).”

  45. 45
    What the growth is made ofBoth orders appear in the order book as an Ambuja Cements Limited order in Rajasthan of June 2024 and an ACC Limited order in Tamil Nadu of May 2024 (DRHP p.220).p.220

    “Both orders appear in the order book as an Ambuja Cements Limited order in Rajasthan of June 2024 and an ACC Limited order in Tamil Nadu of May 2024 (DRHP p.220).”

  46. 46
    What the growth is made ofThe company itself says revenue rises with the number and value of projects executed and with prices (DRHP p.334).p.334

    “The company itself says revenue rises with the number and value of projects executed and with prices (DRHP p.334).”

  47. 47
    Earnings qualityReceivable days | 142, 70 and 44 (DRHP p.102)p.102

    “Receivable days | 142, 70 and 44 (DRHP p.102)”

  48. 48
    Earnings qualityInventory days | 68, 136 and 87 (DRHP p.102)p.102

    “Inventory days | 68, 136 and 87 (DRHP p.102)”

  49. 49
    Earnings qualityPayable days | 178, 132 and 80 (DRHP p.102)p.102

    “Payable days | 178, 132 and 80 (DRHP p.102)”

  50. 50
    Earnings qualityOther income as % of PBT | 48.80%, 35.71% and 4.53% (DRHP p.297)p.297

    “Other income as % of PBT | 48.80%, 35.71% and 4.53% (DRHP p.297)”

  51. 51
    Earnings qualityExpenses capitalised | no capital work in progress (DRHP p.306)p.306

    “Expenses capitalised | no capital work in progress (DRHP p.306)”

  52. 52
    Earnings qualityExceptional items | none (DRHP p.272)p.272

    “Exceptional items | none (DRHP p.272)”

  53. 53
    Earnings qualityAuditor qualifications | none requiring adjustment (DRHP p.272)p.272

    “Auditor qualifications | none requiring adjustment (DRHP p.272)”

  54. 54
    Earnings qualityOf the receivables, ₹2.3 crore were more than six months old (DRHP p.287).p.287

    “Of the receivables, ₹2.3 crore were more than six months old (DRHP p.287).”

  55. 55
    Earnings qualityThe loans to the related enterprise rose from ₹1.6 crore at March 2024 to ₹3.3 crore at March 2026, with ₹0.57 crore of interest accrued and not yet received (DRHP p.301).p.301

    “The loans to the related enterprise rose from ₹1.6 crore at March 2024 to ₹3.3 crore at March 2026, with ₹0.57 crore of interest accrued and not yet received (DRHP p.301).”

  56. 56
    Earnings qualityThe company says that interest is expected by the end of FY27 (DRHP p.104).p.104

    “The company says that interest is expected by the end of FY27 (DRHP p.104).”

  57. 57
    Earnings qualityIn the second quarter of FY26 the books showed ₹16.1 crore of receivables against ₹11.1 crore reported to IDBI Bank; at the fourth quarter the books showed ₹10.0 crore of stock and ₹9.7 crore of receivables against ₹6.7 crore and ₹16.6 crore reported to Union Bank of India (DRHP p.306).p.306

    “In the second quarter of FY26 the books showed ₹16.1 crore of receivables against ₹11.1 crore reported to IDBI Bank; at the fourth quarter the books showed ₹10.0 crore of stock and ₹9.7 crore of receivables against ₹6.7 crore and ₹16.6 crore reported to Union Bank of India (DRHP p.306).”

  58. 58
    Earnings qualityThe notes put this down to netting of advances, missed purchase entries and not reducing retention money and receipts (DRHP p.306).p.306

    “The notes put this down to netting of advances, missed purchase entries and not reducing retention money and receipts (DRHP p.306).”

  59. 59
    Earnings qualityInterest on late payment of taxes was ₹0.16 crore and interest owed to small suppliers for late payment ₹0.18 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290).p.290

    “Interest on late payment of taxes was ₹0.16 crore and interest owed to small suppliers for late payment ₹0.18 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290).”

  60. 60
    The balance sheetAgainst them: short-term borrowings ₹9.7 crore, long-term borrowings ₹0.93 crore, trade payables ₹10.6 crore, other current liabilities ₹3.8 crore, provisions ₹3.4 crore and net worth ₹13.2 crore (DRHP p.274).p.274

    “Against them: short-term borrowings ₹9.7 crore, long-term borrowings ₹0.93 crore, trade payables ₹10.6 crore, other current liabilities ₹3.8 crore, provisions ₹3.4 crore and net worth ₹13.2 crore (DRHP p.274).”

  61. 61
    The balance sheetBorrowings of ₹10.6 crore were ₹9.6 crore secured and ₹1.0 crore unsecured (DRHP p.312).p.312

    “Borrowings of ₹10.6 crore were ₹9.6 crore secured and ₹1.0 crore unsecured (DRHP p.312).”

  62. 62
    The balance sheetShort-term borrowings almost doubled in FY26, from ₹4.9 crore to ₹9.7 crore (DRHP p.274).p.274

    “Short-term borrowings almost doubled in FY26, from ₹4.9 crore to ₹9.7 crore (DRHP p.274).”

  63. 63
    The balance sheetThe capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.311).p.311

    “The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.311).”

  64. 64
    The balance sheetShareholders' funds rose after March 2026 by ₹10.0 crore from a preferential allotment in June 2026 (DRHP p.334).p.334

    “Shareholders' funds rose after March 2026 by ₹10.0 crore from a preferential allotment in June 2026 (DRHP p.334).”

  65. 65
    What the money is forThe rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “The rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.99).”

  66. 66
    What the money is forWorking capital, ₹22.3 crore: ₹8.0 crore in FY27 and ₹14.3 crore in FY28 (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “Working capital, ₹22.3 crore: ₹8.0 crore in FY27 and ₹14.3 crore in FY28 (DRHP p.99).”

  67. 67
    What the money is forIt assumes receivables of 48 and 55 days and inventory of 76 and 87 days (DRHP p.102).p.102

    “It assumes receivables of 48 and 55 days and inventory of 76 and 87 days (DRHP p.102).”

  68. 68
    What the money is forThe company says it may repay other loans instead (DRHP p.114).p.114

    “The company says it may repay other loans instead (DRHP p.114).”

  69. 69
    What the money is for> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63).p.63

    “> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63).”

  70. 70
    What the money is for> To selling shareholders the offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by the four promoters, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63).p.63

    “> To selling shareholders the offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by the four promoters, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.63).”

  71. 71
    Who is sellingThe offer is a fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by four promoters (DRHP p.63).p.63

    “The offer is a fresh issue of up to 30,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 7,40,000 shares by four promoters (DRHP p.63).”

  72. 72
    Who is sellingOffer expenses other than listing fees are shared between the company and the sellers in proportion to the shares each sells (DRHP p.98).p.98

    “Offer expenses other than listing fees are shared between the company and the sellers in proportion to the shares each sells (DRHP p.98).”

  73. 73
    Who is sellingNo other promoter group member takes part (DRHP p.96).p.96

    “No other promoter group member takes part (DRHP p.96).”

  74. 74
    PromotersS Saravanan, 43, Managing Director, leads international business and project execution; a BBA from the University of Madras (DRHP p.247).p.247

    “S Saravanan, 43, Managing Director, leads international business and project execution; a BBA from the University of Madras (DRHP p.247).”

  75. 75
    PromotersE Surendra Babu, 42, Managing Director, leads sales (DRHP p.247).p.247

    “E Surendra Babu, 42, Managing Director, leads sales (DRHP p.247).”

  76. 76
    PromotersB Prabakaran, 44, Whole-time Director, oversees operations, production, quality and project execution (DRHP p.247).p.247

    “B Prabakaran, 44, Whole-time Director, oversees operations, production, quality and project execution (DRHP p.247).”

  77. 77
    PromotersRelatives listed as related parties were paid salaries of ₹0.42 crore in FY26 against ₹0.23 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.70).p.70

    “Relatives listed as related parties were paid salaries of ₹0.42 crore in FY26 against ₹0.23 crore in FY25 (DRHP p.70).”

  78. 78
    PromotersThe promoter group entities also include Pride Controls & Systems Private Limited, Flowgen Technologies and Sysco Automation (DRHP p.265).p.265

    “The promoter group entities also include Pride Controls & Systems Private Limited, Flowgen Technologies and Sysco Automation (DRHP p.265).”

  79. 79
    PromotersGuarantees and security: all four promoters guarantee the bank loans, and three villas owned by S Saravanan, B Prabakaran and J Bhaskar secure the Union Bank of India facility (DRHP p.294).p.294

    “Guarantees and security: all four promoters guarantee the bank loans, and three villas owned by S Saravanan, B Prabakaran and J Bhaskar secure the Union Bank of India facility (DRHP p.294).”

  80. 80
    PromotersNo promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.92).p.92

    “No promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.92).”

  81. 81
    PromotersCases: no criminal, regulatory, tax or material civil cases against the promoters (DRHP p.338).p.338

    “Cases: no criminal, regulatory, tax or material civil cases against the promoters (DRHP p.338).”

  82. 82
    PromotersNo promoter or promoter group member bought or sold shares in the six months before filing (DRHP p.84).p.84

    “No promoter or promoter group member bought or sold shares in the six months before filing (DRHP p.84).”

  83. 83
    Who already owns itThe document leaves the after-issue percentages blank (DRHP p.89).p.89

    “The document leaves the after-issue percentages blank (DRHP p.89).”

  84. 84
    Who already owns itThe promoter group holders are Adhilakshmi Bhaskar, Prabakaran Jothi Lakshmi, Vijaya Shanthi Saravanan and Revati Surendra Babu, who took 25,000 rights shares each at ₹10 in April 2015 (DRHP p.83).p.83

    “The promoter group holders are Adhilakshmi Bhaskar, Prabakaran Jothi Lakshmi, Vijaya Shanthi Saravanan and Revati Surendra Babu, who took 25,000 rights shares each at ₹10 in April 2015 (DRHP p.83).”

  85. 85
    Who already owns itMotilal Oswal Finvest Limited and Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP signed share subscription agreements whose special rights end five business days before the red herring prospectus is filed (DRHP p.242).p.242

    “Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited and Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP signed share subscription agreements whose special rights end five business days before the red herring prospectus is filed (DRHP p.242).”

  86. 86
    Who already owns itAll pre-issue shares held by others than the promoters are locked in for one year after allotment (DRHP p.94).p.94

    “All pre-issue shares held by others than the promoters are locked in for one year after allotment (DRHP p.94).”

  87. 87
    What changed just before the IPORevenue and profit: revenue went from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.67).p.67

    “Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹16.6 crore in FY24 to ₹56.5 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.34 crore to ₹7.8 crore (DRHP p.67).”

  88. 88
    What changed just before the IPOReceivable days: 142 in FY24 and 44 in FY26 (DRHP p.102).p.102

    “Receivable days: 142 in FY24 and 44 in FY26 (DRHP p.102).”

  89. 89
    What changed just before the IPOPromoter pay: directors' remuneration went from ₹1.9 crore in FY24 to ₹1.9 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290).p.290

    “Promoter pay: directors' remuneration went from ₹1.9 crore in FY24 to ₹1.9 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290).”

  90. 90
    What changed just before the IPOPre-IPO placement: 78,067 shares at ₹1,281.10 a share on June 24, 2026 to Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited, Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP and Superb Real Estate LLP (DRHP p.83).p.83

    “Pre-IPO placement: 78,067 shares at ₹1,281.10 a share on June 24, 2026 to Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited, Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP and Superb Real Estate LLP (DRHP p.83).”

  91. 91
    What changed just before the IPOThe MD&A dates it June 18, 2026 (DRHP p.333).p.333

    “The MD&A dates it June 18, 2026 (DRHP p.333).”

  92. 92
    What changed just before the IPOConversion: the private company became a public company with a fresh certificate dated July 18, 2026 (DRHP p.3).p.3

    “Conversion: the private company became a public company with a fresh certificate dated July 18, 2026 (DRHP p.3).”

  93. 93
    What changed just before the IPORegistered office: moved back to Balanagar on July 10, 2026 (DRHP p.239).p.239

    “Registered office: moved back to Balanagar on July 10, 2026 (DRHP p.239).”

  94. 94
    What changed just before the IPOAuthorised capital: raised from ₹1 crore to ₹15 crore on August 06, 2026 (DRHP p.82).p.82

    “Authorised capital: raised from ₹1 crore to ₹15 crore on August 06, 2026 (DRHP p.82).”

  95. 95
    What changed just before the IPOBankers: the IDBI Bank cash credit of ₹3.7 crore at March 2025 was gone at March 2026 and a Union Bank of India cash credit of ₹8.5 crore appeared (DRHP p.294).p.294

    “Bankers: the IDBI Bank cash credit of ₹3.7 crore at March 2025 was gone at March 2026 and a Union Bank of India cash credit of ₹8.5 crore appeared (DRHP p.294).”

  96. 96
    What changed just before the IPODividend: none declared in the last three years or the current year (DRHP p.269).p.269

    “Dividend: none declared in the last three years or the current year (DRHP p.269).”

  97. 97
    Capacity and expansionCapacity is measured in hours, not in systems or tonnes, and the company warns that capacity figures rest on management and chartered engineer estimates (DRHP p.45).p.45

    “Capacity is measured in hours, not in systems or tonnes, and the company warns that capacity figures rest on management and chartered engineer estimates (DRHP p.45).”

  98. 98
    Capacity and expansionThe commissioned industry report names an in-house fabrication limit of about 2,400 tonnes a year as a weakness (DRHP p.180).p.180

    “The commissioned industry report names an in-house fabrication limit of about 2,400 tonnes a year as a weakness (DRHP p.180).”

  99. 99
    Capacity and expansionMachining above 85 mm spindle diameter or 2 metres length, laser cutting, blasting and rolling are sent to job-work vendors (DRHP p.208).p.208

    “Machining above 85 mm spindle diameter or 2 metres length, laser cutting, blasting and rolling are sent to job-work vendors (DRHP p.208).”

  100. 100
    Capacity and expansionThe ₹2.0 crore of machinery from the issue includes a laser cutting machine, a press brake and a plate rolling machine, which the company says will reduce sub-contracting (DRHP p.107).p.107

    “The ₹2.0 crore of machinery from the issue includes a laser cutting machine, a press brake and a plate rolling machine, which the company says will reduce sub-contracting (DRHP p.107).”

  101. 101
    Market size and industry structureThe commissioned report puts the India AFR firing systems market at USD 40.32 million in 2026 and projects USD 67.19 million in 2031, 10.75% a year; it gives 9.11% a year for 2021 to 2026 (DRHP p.142).p.142

    “The commissioned report puts the India AFR firing systems market at USD 40.32 million in 2026 and projects USD 67.19 million in 2031, 10.75% a year; it gives 9.11% a year for 2021 to 2026 (DRHP p.142).”

  102. 102
    Market size and industry structureThe report puts cement at USD 35.82 million of the 2026 AFR market, 88.85% (DRHP p.164).p.164

    “The report puts cement at USD 35.82 million of the 2026 AFR market, 88.85% (DRHP p.164).”

  103. 103
    Market size and industry structureWhat the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹56.5 crore, ₹29.9 crore from AFR and ₹26.6 crore from BMH (DRHP p.185).p.185

    “What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹56.5 crore, ₹29.9 crore from AFR and ₹26.6 crore from BMH (DRHP p.185).”

  104. 104
    Market size and industry structureSize over time: the report puts the AFR market at USD 26.07 million in 2021, USD 33.62 million in 2024 and USD 36.77 million in 2025, rising to USD 40.32 million in 2026; the report projects USD 49.09 million in 2028 and USD 67.19 million in 2031 (DRHP p.164).p.164

    “Size over time: the report puts the AFR market at USD 26.07 million in 2021, USD 33.62 million in 2024 and USD 36.77 million in 2025, rising to USD 40.32 million in 2026; the report projects USD 49.09 million in 2028 and USD 67.19 million in 2031 (DRHP p.164).”

  105. 105
    Market size and industry structureThe cement part is projected to grow 11.25% a year from 2026 to 2031 and the waste-to-energy part 6.40% (DRHP p.164).p.164

    “The cement part is projected to grow 11.25% a year from 2026 to 2031 and the waste-to-energy part 6.40% (DRHP p.164).”

  106. 106
    Market size and industry structureBy region, the south is 35.51% of 2026 revenue, the north 27.45%, the east 21.85% and the west 15.19% (DRHP p.171).p.171

    “By region, the south is 35.51% of 2026 revenue, the north 27.45%, the east 21.85% and the west 15.19% (DRHP p.171).”

  107. 107
    Market size and industry structureThe company's FY26 revenue came mostly from Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh and Tamil Nadu (DRHP p.186).p.186

    “The company's FY26 revenue came mostly from Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh and Tamil Nadu (DRHP p.186).”

  108. 108
    Market size and industry structureWhat drives demand: the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2026, effective April 2026, require cement plants and other industrial solid-fuel users near RDF plants to replace 5% of fuel with RDF in FY2026-27, 10% after three years and 15% within six years (DRHP p.143).p.143

    “What drives demand: the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2026, effective April 2026, require cement plants and other industrial solid-fuel users near RDF plants to replace 5% of fuel with RDF in FY2026-27, 10% after three years and 15% within six years (DRHP p.143).”

  109. 109
    Market size and industry structureGreenhouse gas emission intensity targets under the Carbon Credit Trading Scheme cover 186 cement plants (DRHP p.143).p.143

    “Greenhouse gas emission intensity targets under the Carbon Credit Trading Scheme cover 186 cement plants (DRHP p.143).”

  110. 110
    Market size and industry structureIndia generates about 62.4 million tonnes of municipal solid waste a year, which the report projects at 165 million tonnes by 2031, and 50 new RDF plants were commissioned in 2024 (DRHP p.144).p.144

    “India generates about 62.4 million tonnes of municipal solid waste a year, which the report projects at 165 million tonnes by 2031, and 50 new RDF plants were commissioned in 2024 (DRHP p.144).”

  111. 111
    Market size and industry structureCement, against a fragmented field of suppliers (DRHP p.149).p.149

    “Cement, against a fragmented field of suppliers (DRHP p.149).”

  112. 112
    Market size and industry structureIt says installed systems tie a plant to its supplier because pollution board approvals are linked to the system, so competition centres on new plants and expansions (DRHP p.152).p.152

    “It says installed systems tie a plant to its supplier because pollution board approvals are linked to the system, so competition centres on new plants and expansions (DRHP p.152).”

  113. 113
    Market size and industry structureThe report says specialised instruments such as Coriolis meters and emission analysers come from a few global brands and no Indian integrator makes them (DRHP p.149).p.149

    “The report says specialised instruments such as Coriolis meters and emission analysers come from a few global brands and no Indian integrator makes them (DRHP p.149).”

  114. 114
    Market size and industry structureRules: co-processing of hazardous waste in kilns needs state pollution control board authorisation under CPCB guidelines (DRHP p.153).p.153

    “Rules: co-processing of hazardous waste in kilns needs state pollution control board authorisation under CPCB guidelines (DRHP p.153).”

  115. 115
    Market size and industry structureWhat the chapter says can go wrong: most of India's 270-plus kilns are below 5% substitution, and smaller producers lack the technical skills and money (DRHP p.146).p.146

    “What the chapter says can go wrong: most of India's 270-plus kilns are below 5% substitution, and smaller producers lack the technical skills and money (DRHP p.146).”

  116. 116
    Market size and industry structureA basic solid AFR upgrade costs ₹5 crore to ₹15 crore and an integrated system ₹50 crore to ₹80 crore, which delays decisions at mid-sized producers (DRHP p.147).p.147

    “A basic solid AFR upgrade costs ₹5 crore to ₹15 crore and an integrated system ₹50 crore to ₹80 crore, which delays decisions at mid-sized producers (DRHP p.147).”

  117. 117
    Market size and industry structureDemand depends on cement capital spending, which construction slowdowns, interest rates and clearance delays can hold back (DRHP p.181).p.181

    “Demand depends on cement capital spending, which construction slowdowns, interest rates and clearance delays can hold back (DRHP p.181).”

  118. 118
    Competitive positionThe document gives no figures for the competitors and says the company has no directly comparable listed peers (DRHP p.118).p.118

    “The document gives no figures for the competitors and says the company has no directly comparable listed peers (DRHP p.118).”

  119. 119
    Peers the company namedThe company's FY26 earnings per share is ₹7.91 after the bonus and its weighted average EPS ₹4.35 (DRHP p.117).p.117

    “The company's FY26 earnings per share is ₹7.91 after the bonus and its weighted average EPS ₹4.35 (DRHP p.117).”

  120. 120
    Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: the cement industry was 99.40% of FY26 revenue and the top five customers 92.48% (DRHP p.28, DRHP p.30) → a pause in cement capital spending or the loss of one group would cut revenue sharply, and there are no long-term contracts → the largest customer alone was 37.41% (DRHP p.221).p.221

    “Customers: the cement industry was 99.40% of FY26 revenue and the top five customers 92.48% (DRHP p.28, DRHP p.30) → a pause in cement capital spending or the loss of one group would cut revenue sharply, and there are no long-term contracts → the largest customer alone was 37.41% (DRHP p.221).”

  121. 121
    Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: cash: operating cash flow was negative in FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.33) → profit is booked before cash comes in, and contracts hold back retention money and need bank guarantees → retention money receivable was ₹7.2 crore and bank guarantees outstanding ₹5.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.288, Dp.33

    “Financial: cash: operating cash flow was negative in FY24 and FY26 (DRHP p.33) → profit is booked before cash comes in, and contracts hold back retention money and need bank guarantees → retention money receivable was ₹7.2 crore and bank guarantees outstanding ₹5.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.288, DRHP p.312).”

  122. 122
    Risks, in plain wordsBusiness: export order: the order book includes two Geo Cycle orders in Morocco worth ₹24.8 crore, due by February and March 2027, while past exports were five invoices to four customers (DRHP p.221, DRHP p.31) → larger overseas work brings currency, logistics and execution risk the company says it p.31

    “Business: export order: the order book includes two Geo Cycle orders in Morocco worth ₹24.8 crore, due by February and March 2027, while past exports were five invoices to four customers (DRHP p.221, DRHP p.31) → larger overseas work brings currency, logistics and execution risk the company says it has not met at this scale (DRHP p.31) → outside India was ₹25.1 crore of the ₹65.0 crore order book (DRHP p.221).”

  123. 123
    Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: debt: borrowings include unsecured loans at 16.50% to 18.50% (DRHP p.295, DRHP p.296) → finance cost rose to ₹1.5 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290) → total borrowings were ₹10.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.311).p.290

    “Financial: debt: borrowings include unsecured loans at 16.50% to 18.50% (DRHP p.295, DRHP p.296) → finance cost rose to ₹1.5 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.290) → total borrowings were ₹10.6 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.311).”

  124. 124
    Risks, in plain wordsRegulation and records: the company filed many company law forms late, some by over ten years, and EPF and ESIC returns late, one ESIC return by 321 days (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.42) → penalties may follow → stock and receivable statements to banks differed from the books by up to ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.306).p.306

    “Regulation and records: the company filed many company law forms late, some by over ten years, and EPF and ESIC returns late, one ESIC return by 321 days (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.42) → penalties may follow → stock and receivable statements to banks differed from the books by up to ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.306).”

  125. 125
    Risks, in plain wordsBusiness: one plant: all manufacturing is at one leased Hyderabad facility with no permanent backup power (DRHP p.42, DRHP p.44) → any stoppage halts fabrication → the lease runs to May 14, 2031 (DRHP p.227).p.227

    “Business: one plant: all manufacturing is at one leased Hyderabad facility with no permanent backup power (DRHP p.42, DRHP p.44) → any stoppage halts fabrication → the lease runs to May 14, 2031 (DRHP p.227).”

  126. 126
    Risks, in plain wordsIssue-specific: no monitoring agency, and the objects are not appraised (DRHP p.50, DRHP p.98) → use of the money rests with the board and audit committee → the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “Issue-specific: no monitoring agency, and the objects are not appraised (DRHP p.50, DRHP p.98) → use of the money rests with the board and audit committee → the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.99).”

  127. 127
    Litigation and regulatory mattersDirect tax demands, seven cases | Company | 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.336)p.336

    “Direct tax demands, seven cases | Company | 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.336)”

  128. 128
    Litigation and regulatory mattersGST demand of May 2024 | Company | 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.336)p.336

    “GST demand of May 2024 | Company | 0.01 | outstanding (DRHP p.336)”

  129. 129
    Litigation and regulatory mattersNeeta Manish Mehta complaint, Nagpur | Maya Swaminathan Sinha, independent director | not quantified | pending; hearing October 17, 2026 (DRHP p.336)p.336

    “Neeta Manish Mehta complaint, Nagpur | Maya Swaminathan Sinha, independent director | not quantified | pending; hearing October 17, 2026 (DRHP p.336)”

  130. 130
    Litigation and regulatory mattersState of Maharashtra, Karad police case | Maya Swaminathan Sinha, independent director | not quantified | chargesheet does not charge the director; pending (DRHP p.337)p.337

    “State of Maharashtra, Karad police case | Maya Swaminathan Sinha, independent director | not quantified | chargesheet does not charge the director; pending (DRHP p.337)”

  131. 131
    Litigation and regulatory mattersRevision application against summons | filed by Maya Swaminathan Sinha and others | not quantified | complaint stayed; hearing October 21, 2026 (DRHP p.337)p.337

    “Revision application against summons | filed by Maya Swaminathan Sinha and others | not quantified | complaint stayed; hearing October 21, 2026 (DRHP p.337)”

  132. 132
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCreditors: three material creditors were owed ₹2.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.339).p.339

    “Creditors: three material creditors were owed ₹2.6 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.339).”

  133. 133
    Related-party transactionsThe related enterprises listed are Panacea Enviro Private Limited, with common directors, and All Flow Pumps & Engineers, the directors' partnership firm; the tables do not say which of the two each line belongs to (DRHP p.70).p.70

    “The related enterprises listed are Panacea Enviro Private Limited, with common directors, and All Flow Pumps & Engineers, the directors' partnership firm; the tables do not say which of the two each line belongs to (DRHP p.70).”

  134. 134
    Related-party transactionsAdvances of ₹2.7 crore were returned in FY26 (DRHP p.71).p.71

    “Advances of ₹2.7 crore were returned in FY26 (DRHP p.71).”

  135. 135
    Related-party transactionsSales to the enterprises fell from ₹0.37 crore in FY24 to ₹0.03 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.70).p.70

    “Sales to the enterprises fell from ₹0.37 crore in FY24 to ₹0.03 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.70).”

  136. 136
    Related-party transactionsLoans outstanding were ₹1.6 crore at March 2024 and ₹3.3 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.301).p.301

    “Loans outstanding were ₹1.6 crore at March 2024 and ₹3.3 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.301).”

  137. 137
    Related-party transactionsThe company took ₹0.15 crore of loans from key managers in FY24 and repaid them the same year (DRHP p.71).p.71

    “The company took ₹0.15 crore of loans from key managers in FY24 and repaid them the same year (DRHP p.71).”

  138. 138
    Related-party transactionsThe company says the transactions are at arm's length (DRHP p.48).p.48

    “The company says the transactions are at arm's length (DRHP p.48).”

  139. 139
    What the offer document does not sayWhich related enterprise received the loans, on what interest and repayment terms, is not stated (DRHP p.301).p.301

    “Which related enterprise received the loans, on what interest and repayment terms, is not stated (DRHP p.301).”

  140. 140
    What the offer document does not sayThe industry report's date is left blank (DRHP p.27).p.27

    “The industry report's date is left blank (DRHP p.27).”

  141. 141
    What the offer document does not sayThe after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.89).p.89

    “The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.89).”

  142. 142
    What the offer document does not sayFinancial details of the group company are left to a website (DRHP p.267).p.267

    “Financial details of the group company are left to a website (DRHP p.267).”

  143. 143
    Key figuresGrowth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 7.8% → 21.7% | (DRHP p.119)p.119

    “Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 7.8% → 21.7% | (DRHP p.119)”

  144. 144
    Key figuresIssue | Fresh issue | 30,00,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.63)p.63

    “Issue | Fresh issue | 30,00,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.63)”

  145. 145
    Key figuresIssue | Offer for sale | 7,40,000 shares by four promoters | (DRHP p.63)p.63

    “Issue | Offer for sale | 7,40,000 shares by four promoters | (DRHP p.63)”

  146. 146
    Key figuresIssue | Working capital from fresh issue | ₹22.3 cr | (DRHP p.99)p.99

    “Issue | Working capital from fresh issue | ₹22.3 cr | (DRHP p.99)”

  147. 147
    Key figuresIssue | Debt repayment from fresh issue | ₹10.0 cr | (DRHP p.99)p.99

    “Issue | Debt repayment from fresh issue | ₹10.0 cr | (DRHP p.99)”

  148. 148
    Key figuresConcentration | Largest customer | 37.4% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.221)p.221

    “Concentration | Largest customer | 37.4% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.221)”

  149. 149
    Key figuresConcentration | Top five customers | 92.5% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.221)p.221

    “Concentration | Top five customers | 92.5% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.221)”

  150. 150
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten customers | 98.7% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.221)p.221

    “Concentration | Top ten customers | 98.7% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.221)”

  151. 151
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten suppliers | 96.1% of FY26 purchases | (DRHP p.222)p.222

    “Concentration | Top ten suppliers | 96.1% of FY26 purchases | (DRHP p.222)”

  152. 152
    Key figuresConcentration | Cement industry | 99.4% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.28)p.28

    “Concentration | Cement industry | 99.4% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.28)”

  153. 153
    Key figuresBalance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 49.7% | (DRHP p.119)p.119

    “Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 49.7% | (DRHP p.119)”

  154. 154
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Debt to equity FY26 | 0.8× | (DRHP p.119)p.119

    “Balance sheet | Debt to equity FY26 | 0.8× | (DRHP p.119)”

  155. 155
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Borrowings at March 31, 2026 | ₹10.6 cr | (DRHP p.311)p.311

    “Balance sheet | Borrowings at March 31, 2026 | ₹10.6 cr | (DRHP p.311)”

  156. 156
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹1.6 cr | (DRHP p.276)p.276

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹1.6 cr | (DRHP p.276)”

  157. 157
    Key figuresWorth reading | Other income, share of profit before tax FY26 | 4.5% | (DRHP p.297)p.297

    “Worth reading | Other income, share of profit before tax FY26 | 4.5% | (DRHP p.297)”

  158. 158
    Key figuresWorth reading | Loans to a related enterprise at March 31, 2026 | ₹3.3 cr | (DRHP p.301)p.301

    “Worth reading | Loans to a related enterprise at March 31, 2026 | ₹3.3 cr | (DRHP p.301)”

  159. 159
    Key figuresWorth reading | Retention money receivable at March 31, 2026 | ₹7.2 cr | (DRHP p.288)p.288

    “Worth reading | Retention money receivable at March 31, 2026 | ₹7.2 cr | (DRHP p.288)”

  160. 160
    Key figuresWorth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹0.01 cr | (DRHP p.69)p.69

    “Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹0.01 cr | (DRHP p.69)”

  161. 161
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | none | (DRHP p.338)p.338

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | none | (DRHP p.338)”

  162. 162
    Key figuresWorth reading | Order book at September 15, 2026 | ₹65.0 cr | (DRHP p.221)p.221

    “Worth reading | Order book at September 15, 2026 | ₹65.0 cr | (DRHP p.221)”

  163. 163
    Key figuresWorth reading | Bank guarantees outstanding | ₹5.6 cr | (DRHP p.312)p.312

    “Worth reading | Bank guarantees outstanding | ₹5.6 cr | (DRHP p.312)”

  164. 164
    Key figuresWorth reading | Capacity utilisation FY26 | 87.0% | (DRHP p.184)p.184

    “Worth reading | Capacity utilisation FY26 | 87.0% | (DRHP p.184)”

  165. 165
    Key figuresWorth reading | Working-capital days FY26 | 51 | (DRHP p.102)p.102

    “Worth reading | Working-capital days FY26 | 51 | (DRHP p.102)”

  166. 166
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹16.6 cr → ₹56.5 cr | (DRHP p.67)p.67

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹16.6 cr → ₹56.5 cr | (DRHP p.67)”

  167. 167
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.34 cr → ₹7.8 cr | (DRHP p.67)p.67

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.34 cr → ₹7.8 cr | (DRHP p.67)”

  168. 168
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 142 → 44 | (DRHP p.102)p.102

    “Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 142 → 44 | (DRHP p.102)”

  169. 169
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹1.9 cr → ₹1.9 cr | (DRHP p.290)p.290

    “Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹1.9 cr → ₹1.9 cr | (DRHP p.290)”

  170. 170
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Bonus issue | 10:1, September 2026 | (DRHP p.83)p.83

    “Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 10:1, September 2026 | (DRHP p.83)”

  171. 171
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹1,281.10 a share, June 2026 | (DRHP p.83)p.83

    “Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹1,281.10 a share, June 2026 | (DRHP p.83)”

  172. 172
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹1,281.10 a share, June 2026 (₹116.46 after the bonus); bonus shares in September 2026 | (DRHP p.83)p.83

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹1,281.10 a share, June 2026 (₹116.46 after the bonus); bonus shares in September 2026 | (DRHP p.83)”

  173. 173
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (DRHP p.77)p.77

    “Before the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (DRHP p.77)”

  174. 174
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | July 2026 | (DRHP p.3)p.3

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | July 2026 | (DRHP p.3)”

  175. 175
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | Capital goods and engineering | (DRHP p.182)p.182

    “Who is involved | Industry | Capital goods and engineering | (DRHP p.182)”

  176. 176
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Bhaskar J | (DRHP p.261)p.261

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Bhaskar J | (DRHP p.261)”

  177. 177
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | S Saravanan | (DRHP p.261)p.261

    “Who is involved | Promoter | S Saravanan | (DRHP p.261)”

  178. 178
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | E Surendra Babu | (DRHP p.262)p.262

    “Who is involved | Promoter | E Surendra Babu | (DRHP p.262)”

  179. 179
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | B Prabakaran | (DRHP p.262)p.262

    “Who is involved | Promoter | B Prabakaran | (DRHP p.262)”

  180. 180
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Bhaskar J (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)p.98

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Bhaskar J (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)”

  181. 181
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | S Saravanan (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)p.98

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | S Saravanan (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)”

  182. 182
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | E Surendra Babu (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)p.98

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | E Surendra Babu (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)”

  183. 183
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | B Prabakaran (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)p.98

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | B Prabakaran (promoter), 1,85,000 shares | (DRHP p.98)”

  184. 184
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited, 3.79% before the issue | (DRHP p.87)p.87

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited, 3.79% before the issue | (DRHP p.87)”

  185. 185
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP, 3.79% before the issue | (DRHP p.87)p.87

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Frangipani Capital Advisors LLP, 3.79% before the issue | (DRHP p.87)”

Ph1 Industries SME IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹16.6 cr → ₹56.5 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
₹0.34 cr → ₹7.8 cr
Receivable days FY24 → FY26
142 → 44
Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
₹1.9 cr → ₹1.9 cr
Bonus issue
10:1, September 2026
Pre-IPO placement
₹1,281.10 a share, June 2026
Last allotment before the IPO
₹1,281.10 a share, June 2026 (₹116.46 after the bonus); bonus shares in September 2026
Auditor change
none in the last three years
Converted to a public company
July 2026

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

Ph1 Industries SME IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Profit grew much faster than revenue

    Profit grew 378% a year against revenue's 84.3%.

  • Operating cash flow negative

    Operating cash flow was −₹1.6 cr in the latest year.

  • Revenue depends on few customers

    The largest customer is 37.4% of revenue; the top ten are 98.7%.

Ph1 Industries SME IPO: questions answered

When will the Ph1 Industries SME IPO open?

No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 29 Sept 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI or the exchange has reviewed the draft.

What are Ph1 Industries SME's financials?

Revenue went ₹16.6 cr to ₹56.5 cr (FY24 to FY26), 84.3% a year. Profit after tax went ₹0.34 cr to ₹7.8 cr (FY24 to FY26), 377.5% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

How much of Ph1 Industries SME's revenue comes from its largest customer?

The largest customer brought 37.4% of FY26 revenue, and the top ten customers 98.7%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.

Where the money comes from, in the study

What is the Ph1 Industries SME IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

Ph1 Industries SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.