SMEDRHP filedOffer-document study

Sanwariya Multiventures Limited IPO

Construction and infrastructure · DRHP 30 Sept 2026

Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram

DRHP filed
30 Sept 2026

An Udaipur company, formed in 2022, that does civil construction and maintenance, internal roads and works, fabrication and staff transport and earthmoving at mining, cement and steel sites, almost all of it in Rajasthan for one customer, has filed for a fresh issue of 49,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of 12,00,000 shares by its promoter. Revenue rose from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26.

Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 112 SME issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
256.6%higher than 96% of studied issues
PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
682.9%higher than 98% of studied issues
EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
6.9% → 13.8%higher than 37% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
49,00,000 shares, amount not set
Offer for sale
12,00,000 shares by the promoter, amount not set
Promoter holding before → after
99.0% → 63.2%
Promoter and promoter group holding before → after
99.99% → 63.9%
Working capital from fresh issue
₹35.0 cr
Machinery from fresh issue
₹15.0 cr

Concentration

Largest customer
92.5% of FY26 revenuehigher than 100% of studied issues
Top five customers
99.5% of FY26 revenue
Top ten customers
100.0% of FY26 revenuehigher than 99% of studied issues
Mining industry
93.0% of FY26 revenue

Balance sheet

Net debt / EBITDA
0.2×
ROCE FY26
173.0%higher than 100% of studied issues
Debt to equity FY26
0.2×
Borrowings at March 31, 2026
₹2.8 cr

Worth reading

Operating cash flow FY26
−₹0.41 cr
Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
1.0%
Contingent liabilities
₹5.5 cr
Cases against promoters
none
Business advances at March 31, 2026
₹6.5 cr
Order book at August 31, 2026
₹192.3 cr
Machinery quotations against amount from the issue
₹18.3 cr against ₹15.0 cr

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (25 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Risks, in plain words
  20. Litigation and regulatory matters
  21. Related-party transactions
  22. What the offer document does not say
  23. Five questions for management
  24. Before the IPO
  25. Questions answered

Sanwariya Multiventures Limited: what the offer document says

Published 23 Oct 2026 · 7,804 words · read from the DRHP

01At a glance

What the company does: provides civil construction and maintenance, on-site fabrication and erection, internal infrastructure such as roads, railway lines and drainage, and transport of staff and workers and earthmoving for industrial clients in mining, cement and steel (DRHP p.139, DRHP p.140).

Who pays it: a handful of industrial customers, none named. The largest customer brought 92.52% of FY26 revenue, 98.13% of FY25 and 97.96% of FY24 (DRHP p.25). The mines and minerals industry was 93.02% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.26), and Rajasthan 93.33% (DRHP p.26).

Why it is raising money: ₹35.0 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital, ₹15.0 crore for trucks, tippers, excavators and a concrete batching plant, and ₹5.0 crore for an equipment yard on land at Bijainagar, Ajmer; the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.84). The promoter Rajaram Vaishnav is also selling 12,00,000 shares (DRHP p.71).

How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26, about 256.6% a year, and profit after tax from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore, about 682.9% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54).

The one thing to understand: almost all of the business is one customer. Customer 1 paid the company ₹93.3 crore of FY26 revenue of ₹100.9 crore, 92.52%, and the company served ten customers in FY26, three in FY25 and two in FY24 (DRHP p.151, DRHP p.25, DRHP p.101). The customer is not named.

02The business, in plain words

In short

The company does building, repair and transport work inside large mines and factories. It hires most of its trucks and machines and gives much of the work to other contractors. The money from the issue is meant to let it own more machines.

What Sanwariya Multiventures does

Sanwariya Multiventures works inside big industrial sites, mostly mines. It builds and repairs civil structures to the client's plans, paints and waterproofs them, and takes some EPC contracts end to end (DRHP p.139). It fabricates and erects equipment on site (DRHP p.140). It builds the roads, railway lines, pathways, pipes, drains and tailing dams a large site needs (DRHP p.140). And it runs cars and buses with drivers to move staff and workers between shifts, and dumpers for earthmoving (DRHP p.140). The document adds that it has done "unrelated minor trading of soft stone" (DRHP p.140).

A mining, cement or steel company puts out a tender or an enquiry → the company bids, often in a reverse auction for large clients → it deploys its own workers, hired vehicles and machines and subcontractors at the client's site → it raises monthly invoices on measured work (DRHP p.148, DRHP p.149).

The company says it follows an asset light model: all equipment, machinery and vehicles are taken on rent (DRHP p.140). It says it outsources most of its civil construction to subcontractors (DRHP p.140). In FY26 subcontractors cost ₹29.7 crore and equipment and vehicle hire ₹10.6 crore, together 80.53% of direct expenses (DRHP p.238). It had 703 workers at August 31, 2026: 56 permanent staff and 647 engaged for particular projects (DRHP p.153).

It was incorporated on September 29, 2022 as Sanwariya Multiventures International Private Limited and became a public company on September 8, 2025 (DRHP p.2). The registered office moved from Bhilwara to Udaipur in April 2026 (DRHP p.167). It has branch offices in Jharkhand, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh (DRHP p.150). A wholly owned subsidiary, Sanwariya Resources Private Limited, was incorporated in Nepal on April 23, 2026 to look at mining work there (DRHP p.171).

Its approvals include contract labour registrations for work at Hindustan Zinc Limited's Sindesar Khurd mines in Rajasthan and at Bokaro, Jharkhand (DRHP p.256), and a guest house it rents is described as being for the Rampura Agucha mines site (DRHP p.154).

Earnings equation: Revenue = projects × billed work per project. The document gives the number of projects (three in FY24, nine in FY25, 22 in FY26) but not the value or margin of each, so the equation cannot be filled in from the filing (DRHP p.101).

03Where the money comes from

In short

Most sales come from civil work. One new line, transport and earthmoving, appeared only in the latest year. Nearly all sales are to the mining industry, in one state, and from one customer.

By service (₹ crore):

ServiceFY24FY25FY26
Civil construction and maintenance7.820.862.2
Erection, fabrication and mechanical--1.3
Internal infrastructure development-2.411.7
Logistic support, earthmoving and others0.16-25.7
Revenue from operations7.923.2100.9

Source: DRHP p.140, DRHP p.141, converted from ₹ lakh. Civil construction and maintenance was 97.96% of FY24 revenue and 61.60% of FY26; logistics and earthmoving 25.47% of FY26 (DRHP p.141). The company does not give profit by service; it says its people and equipment move between segments, so costs cannot be split (DRHP p.227).

By industry, mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue, 100.00% of FY25 and 97.96% of FY24; cement was 5.69% and steel 0.90% of FY26 (DRHP p.141). By state, Rajasthan was 93.33% of FY26 revenue and all of FY25 and FY24, Chhattisgarh 5.77% and Jharkhand 0.90% of FY26 (DRHP p.146). There is no export revenue (DRHP p.146).

Sanwariya Multiventures customers: how concentrated the revenue is

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26
Largest customer97.96%98.13%92.52%
Top three100.00%100.00%99.00%
Top five--99.47%
Top ten--100.00%
Customers served2310

Source: DRHP p.25, DRHP p.101, DRHP p.151. Revenue depends on one customer: Customer 1 paid ₹93.3 crore in FY26, ₹22.7 crore in FY25 and ₹7.8 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.151). Customer 2 paid ₹5.7 crore in FY26 and the other eight together about ₹1.8 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.151). No customer is named. All revenue in all three years came from repeat clients (DRHP p.101). Projects are won mainly through competitive bidding (DRHP p.27).

Read from the filing: Customer 2's FY26 amount, ₹573.62 lakh, is the same figure as the FY26 revenue from the cement industry (DRHP p.151, DRHP p.141).

On the supply side, the top five suppliers came to ₹29.7 crore and the top ten to ₹38.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.31). The document gives these as amounts, not as shares of purchases, and says the company has no contracts with its suppliers (DRHP p.31).

04The growth record

In short

Sales and profit grew many times over in two years from a very small start. Profit margins rose. But cash from day to day business fell below zero in the latest year, because customers owed much more money.

Sanwariya Multiventures financials: revenue, profit and margins

₹ crore, restated standaloneFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations7.923.2100.9
EBITDA0.552.813.9
EBITDA margin %6.8811.9613.76
Profit after tax0.161.810.1
PAT margin %2.077.9810.01
Operating cash flow1.60.42−0.41
Net worth0.192.013.1
Borrowings0.850.942.8
RoE %154.04166.39133.57
RoCE %251.82222.04172.95

Source: DRHP p.52, DRHP p.54, DRHP p.55, DRHP p.100, converted from ₹ lakh. Revenue went from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.54). Profit after tax went from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.54).

Our arithmetic over FY24 to FY26:

  • Revenue grew about 256.6% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54); the company's own figure is 256.58% (DRHP p.100).
  • EBITDA grew about 404.3% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.100).
  • Profit after tax grew about 682.9% a year, from a base under ₹0.2 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54).
  • EBITDA margin moved from 6.88% to 13.76%, up 688 basis points, so from 6.9% to 13.8% rounded (DRHP p.100).

The return ratios are on the company's own definitions, using average equity and average capital employed (DRHP p.100). The restated ratio note, using year-end figures, gives return on equity of 77.18% and return on capital employed of 85.53% for FY26 (DRHP p.224).

The year ends on March 31 throughout. The restatement lowered earlier profits: gratuity and leave encashment were not provided for in the audited FY24 and FY25 accounts, and a FY25 depreciation error was corrected (DRHP p.231). FY24 profit was ₹0.25 crore as audited and ₹0.16 crore as restated; FY25 ₹2.0 crore audited and ₹1.8 crore restated; FY26 ₹10.07 crore audited and ₹10.1 crore restated (DRHP p.231).

What sits around the record:

  • Cash: operating cash flow was −₹0.41 crore in FY26, ₹0.42 crore in FY25 and ₹1.6 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.55). In FY26 trade receivables absorbed ₹17.7 crore and loans and advances ₹8.0 crore (DRHP p.55).
  • Other income was ₹0.13 crore, about 1.0% of FY26 profit before tax of ₹13.5 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54).
  • Debt: borrowings were ₹2.8 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.246), debt to equity 0.21 times, about 0.2× (DRHP p.233), and net of cash of ₹0.16 crore about 0.2× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.52, DRHP p.100).
  • Customers: the largest customer was 92.52% of FY26 revenue, so 92.5% rounded (DRHP p.25); the top five 99.47%, so 99.5% (DRHP p.25); the top ten 100.00%, so 100.0% (DRHP p.25). Mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue, so 93.0% rounded (DRHP p.26).
  • Returns: return on capital employed was 172.95% in FY26 on the company's definition, so 173.0% rounded (DRHP p.100).
  • Contingent liabilities: bank guarantees given through State Bank of India of ₹5.5 crore at March 31, 2026, 42.05% of net worth (DRHP p.30).
  • Order book: ₹192.3 crore unexecuted at August 31, 2026, as the company states it (DRHP p.29).
  • Employees: employee benefit expense was ₹18.3 crore in FY26, 18.10% of total expenses (DRHP p.28).
  • Use of the issue: ₹35.0 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital and ₹15.0 crore for machinery (DRHP p.84).
  • Industry: the company places itself in structural maintenance and industrial support services, under a report titled "Industry Report on Structural Maintenance Services" (DRHP p.108, DRHP p.137).

05What the growth is made of

In short

More projects and more customers made sales grow, mostly with the same large customer. A new transport and earthmoving line added a big part of the latest year. The document does not give prices or volumes, so the growth cannot be split further.

Revenue rose ₹93.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54).

The largest customer: Customer 1's billing rose from ₹7.8 crore in FY24 to ₹93.3 crore in FY26, about ₹85.6 crore of the increase (our arithmetic, DRHP p.151).

More projects and customers: projects undertaken went from three in FY24 to nine in FY25 and 22 in FY26, and customers from two to ten (DRHP p.101).

New service lines: logistics support and earthmoving, nil in FY25, brought ₹25.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.141). Internal infrastructure went from nil in FY24 to ₹11.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.141).

New industries and states: cement (₹5.7 crore) and steel (₹0.90 crore) customers, and work in Chhattisgarh and Jharkhand, began in FY26 (DRHP p.141, DRHP p.146).

How the work was done: subcontractor cost rose from ₹0.02 crore in FY24 to ₹29.7 crore in FY26, and equipment and vehicle hire from ₹0.20 crore to ₹10.6 crore (DRHP p.219).

The offer document does not disclose the value of each project, rates billed or volumes of work, so the increase cannot be separated into volume and price. That is the finding.

06Earnings quality

In short

Profit has run far ahead of cash. Money owed by customers and advances paid out grew fast in the latest year. One large advance is not explained.

IndicatorWhat the document shows
PAT against operating cash flow₹12.1 crore of FY24 to FY26 profit against ₹1.6 crore of operating cash flow (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54, DRHP p.55)
Receivable days66, 85 and 82 (DRHP p.86)
Inventory days75, 61 and 12 (DRHP p.86)
Payable days204, 151 and 87 (DRHP p.86)
Working capital as % of revenueabout 12.0% at March 2026, a net working capital of ₹12.1 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.32)
Other income as % of PBT1.9%, 0.9% and 1.0% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54)
Expenses capitalisedno capital work in progress at any year end (DRHP p.52)
Related-party share of revenue or purchasesno related-party sales; purchases from Sanwariya International of ₹0.01 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58, DRHP p.59)
Exceptional itemsnone (DRHP p.54)
Auditor qualifications and emphasesthe examining auditor reports no modification in the underlying audit reports (DRHP p.197)

The item that needs explaining is short-term loans and advances. They went from ₹0.06 crore at March 2024 and ₹0.74 crore at March 2025 to ₹8.7 crore at March 2026: ₹6.5 crore of "business advances", ₹2.2 crore of advances to suppliers and ₹0.01 crore against expenses (DRHP p.216). The document does not say to whom the ₹6.5 crore of business advances was paid or for what; the risk factors list the same ₹6.5 crore as "Other Deposits & Advances" (DRHP p.30).

Trade receivables went from ₹1.4 crore at March 2024 to ₹22.7 crore at March 2026, ₹22.70 crore of it under six months old (DRHP p.52, DRHP p.215). Unbilled revenue, retention money and those other deposits and advances were 37.55% of current assets at March 2026 (DRHP p.30). Trade payables were ₹15.8 crore, of which ₹2.5 crore was one to two years old and ₹0.37 crore two to three years old; interest on dues to small suppliers has not been provided because reconciliation is pending (DRHP p.212). Interest on late payment of statutory dues was ₹0.04 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.220).

07The balance sheet

In short

The company owes banks very little and has little cash. Its main assets are money owed by customers and advances it has paid. It has given bank guarantees worth a large part of what the owners have put in.

At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹38.9 crore: trade receivables ₹22.7 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹8.7 crore, inventories of raw material ₹2.2 crore, property, plant and equipment ₹1.6 crore, other non-current assets ₹1.9 crore (₹1.4 crore of it fixed deposits held as margin against bank guarantees), mutual funds ₹0.77 crore and cash ₹0.16 crore (DRHP p.52, DRHP p.214, DRHP p.215). Against them: trade payables ₹15.8 crore, other current liabilities ₹4.8 crore (₹1.9 crore of statutory dues and ₹2.2 crore of employee dues), provisions ₹2.5 crore, borrowings ₹2.8 crore and net worth ₹13.1 crore (DRHP p.52, DRHP p.213).

Borrowings at March 31, 2026: a State Bank of India cash credit of ₹1.98 crore, a State Bank of India vehicle loan of ₹0.45 crore at 8.60%, and ₹0.33 crore of unsecured loans from the promoter Rajaram Vaishnav (DRHP p.211, DRHP p.246). The cash credit is secured on receivables and stock and on mortgages of residential property in Bhilwara in the names of Rajaram Vaishnav and Jagdish Prasad, and is guaranteed by Rajaram Vaishnav (DRHP p.211, DRHP p.190). On July 28, 2026 State Bank of India sanctioned a ₹2.85 crore working capital facility and a ₹5.5 crore bank guarantee limit, both guaranteed by Rajaram Vaishnav (DRHP p.190).

The company held ₹0.75 crore at cost in nine mutual fund schemes, including small cap index funds, at March 2026, with a market value of ₹0.72 crore (DRHP p.214). In FY26 it put ₹12.3 crore into mutual funds and took ₹11.8 crore out (DRHP p.55).

₹ croreAs filed, March 31, 2026After the issue, as far as stated
Borrowings2.8not stated
Net worth13.1not stated
Working capital from fresh issue-35.0
Machinery from fresh issue-15.0
Equipment yard from fresh issue-5.0

Source: DRHP p.52, DRHP p.84, DRHP p.233. The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.233). No debt is to be repaid from the issue (DRHP p.84).

08What the money is for

In short

Most of the new money is for day to day running costs. The rest is for owning trucks and machines and for a covered yard to keep them in. The prices quoted for the machines are higher than the amount set aside.

Sanwariya Multiventures IPO objects: what the money is for

Object₹ crore% of fresh issue
Working capital35.0not computable
Machinery15.0not computable
Equipment yard and site logistics facility5.0not computable
General corporate purposesblank ([●])up to 15% of gross proceeds or ₹10 crore, whichever is less
Offer expensesblank ([●])-

Source: DRHP p.84, DRHP p.85. The rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.84).

Working capital, ₹35.0 crore: the company projects a working capital need of ₹24.4 crore in FY27 and ₹40.8 crore in FY28, assuming receivable days of 85 and 90 and payable days falling to 60 and 45 (DRHP p.86, DRHP p.87). The working capital table funds ₹10.0 crore in FY27 and ₹25.0 crore in FY28 from the issue, while the deployment schedule puts all ₹35.0 crore in FY27 (DRHP p.86, DRHP p.95).

Machinery, ₹15.0 crore: quotations dated September 22 to 29, 2026 for 24 Mahindra Blazo trucks and tippers (₹12.4 crore with taxes, of which the 15 tippers are ₹7.6 crore), five Hyundai excavators (₹3.75 crore), an ACE crane (₹0.61 crore) and backhoe loader (₹0.40 crore), and a SIMEM concrete batching plant (₹1.17 crore before GST) (DRHP p.88, DRHP p.89, DRHP p.90).

The quotations add up to about ₹18.3 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.88, DRHP p.89, DRHP p.90). The company will spend ₹15.0 crore from the issue and meet the rest from internal accruals, and will not use issue money for GST and TCS (DRHP p.85). No orders have been placed (DRHP p.40).

Equipment yard, ₹5.0 crore: a 24,000 square foot metal shed, flooring, road and boundary wall on two plots at Sathana, Bijainagar, Ajmer, bought on October 6, 2025 for ₹0.24 crore and about 20 km from the company's Agucha project site (DRHP p.91, DRHP p.92, DRHP p.93). The estimate is an architect's certificate dated September 30, 2026, of ₹5.0 crore including GST (DRHP p.92, DRHP p.93).

The architect's own note to it says a single escalation multiplier of 2.9045 was applied to market unit rates "on request to hit a target quote value", that the plain market-rate estimate is about ₹1.72 crore, and that the shed as sized would leave very little room for the wall, road and yard on the plot (DRHP p.93). The schedule spends ₹1.0 crore in FY27 and ₹4.0 crore in FY28 (DRHP p.95).

The objects have not been appraised by any bank or financial institution (DRHP p.95). A monitoring agency will be appointed (DRHP p.95).

Into the business the fresh issue of up to 49,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.71). To selling shareholders the offer for sale of up to 12,00,000 shares by Rajaram Vaishnav, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.71).

09Who is selling

In short

The promoter is selling a small part of the shares held. The rest of the issue is new shares, and that money goes to the company.

Sanwariya Multiventures IPO offer for sale: who is selling

ShareholderRelationshipShares beforeShares offered% of holding offered
Rajaram Vaishnavpromoter1,18,74,95012,00,00010.1%

Source: DRHP p.71, DRHP p.76, AP p.1; the last column is our arithmetic. The offer for sale is 12,00,000 of the 61,00,000 shares on offer, about 19.7% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.71). The promoter's weighted average cost of acquisition is ₹0.81 a share (DRHP p.78). The selling shareholder's consent letter is dated September 23, 2026 (DRHP p.51).

10Promoters

In short

One person founded and runs the company and owns almost all of it. The company depends on this person, who also guarantees its bank loans. The promoter's shares cost very little, mostly because of bonus shares.

The promoter is Rajaram Vaishnav, who holds 98.96% of the company before the issue (DRHP p.188). Rajaram Vaishnav is 28, Chairman and Managing Director, with a B.Tech and a diploma in mechanical engineering, and has been with the company since 2022; before that, from 2017, Rajaram Vaishnav was manager of a proprietorship in a similar line of business (DRHP p.174). The KMP table names Sanwariya International as the previous employment (DRHP p.184). Sanwariya International is listed among related parties as an enterprise over which key managerial personnel exercise influence (DRHP p.58).

The document lists the promoter group relatives as stated there, including Jagdish Prasad Vaishnav (father), Lad Devi Vaishnav (mother), Arti Kumari Vaishnav (spouse) and Deepak Kumar Vaishnav (spouse's brother) (DRHP p.191). Arti Kumari Vaishnav was a director until May 1, 2026 (DRHP p.178).

Pay: Rajaram Vaishnav was paid ₹0.11 crore in FY24, ₹0.15 crore in FY25 and ₹0.32 crore in FY26; Arti Kumari Vaishnav ₹0.26 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58). From March 31, 2026 the approved ceiling is ₹1.2 crore a year for five years (DRHP p.176). The company paid Rajaram Vaishnav rent of ₹0.05 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.59).

Loans and guarantees: the promoter's unsecured loan to the company stood at ₹0.33 crore at March 2026, after ₹0.89 crore at March 2025 (DRHP p.59). The promoter personally guarantees the bank facilities, and family property is mortgaged as collateral (DRHP p.190, DRHP p.211). No promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.77).

Other businesses: directorships in HRS Future Private Limited, Semicone Mine Resources Private Limited and the Nepal subsidiary (DRHP p.188). The document says there are no group companies (DRHP p.193).

Cases: no criminal, civil or regulatory cases against the promoter (DRHP p.248).

Promoter economics: Rajaram Vaishnav subscribed 9,500 shares at ₹10 at incorporation, received 2,28,000 bonus shares in May 2025, took 9,50,000 shares in a ₹10 rights issue in June 2025 and 1,06,87,455 bonus shares in September 2026 (DRHP p.77). The average cost works out to ₹0.81 a share (DRHP p.78). On July 23, 2025 Rajaram Vaishnav transferred one share each to five people at ₹40 (DRHP p.77, DRHP p.78).

11Who already owns it

In short

Before the issue the promoter and family own nearly every share. After the issue, if all shares are sold, the public will own a little over a third.

Sanwariya Multiventures promoter holding before and after the IPO

HolderShares beforeShare before
Rajaram Vaishnav, promoter1,18,74,95098.96%
Arti Kumari Vaishnav, promoter group1,25,0001.04%
Deepak Kumar Vaishnav, promoter group10negligible
Four other shareholders40negligible

Source: DRHP p.76, DRHP p.77, DRHP p.75. There are 1,20,00,000 shares of ₹10 before the issue and seven shareholders (DRHP p.71, DRHP p.83). If all 49,00,000 new shares are issued and the 12,00,000 offer shares sold, the total becomes 1,69,00,000 shares (our arithmetic, DRHP p.71) and Rajaram Vaishnav's holding goes from 98.96% to about 63.2%, so 99.0% → 63.2% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.77). Promoter and promoter group together go from 99.99% to about 63.9% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.77). The document leaves the after-issue holding blank (DRHP p.77).

The four other holders, Manas Ranjan Dash, Lopamudra Goswami, Mahendra Singh Chundawat and Jodhraj Malav, each hold ten shares from the July 2025 transfers and the 9:1 bonus (DRHP p.73, DRHP p.78). No fund or company outside the promoter group holds shares. The company has not considered any pre-IPO placement (DRHP p.74).

12What changed just before the IPO

In short

In the year before filing, the company changed its name and became public, issued two rounds of bonus shares, changed auditors twice, added independent directors and a new finance chief, and moved its office.

  • Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.54).
  • Receivables: receivable days went from 66 in FY24 to 82 in FY26, after 85 in FY25 (DRHP p.86).
  • Promoter pay went from ₹0.11 crore in FY24 to ₹0.32 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58).
  • Bonus issues: 24:1 on May 13, 2025, 2,40,000 shares, and 9:1 on September 10, 2026, 1,08,00,000 shares (DRHP p.72).
  • Rights issue: 9,50,000 shares at ₹10 to Rajaram Vaishnav on June 2, 2025, ₹0.95 crore; this was the last allotment for cash before the IPO (DRHP p.72, DRHP p.103).
  • Pre-IPO placement: none (DRHP p.74).
  • Conversion: name changed in June 2025 and the company became public with a certificate dated September 8, 2025 (DRHP p.2).
  • Auditor: A Bhutra & Associates, auditor from October 2022, resigned on March 20, 2026, citing other assignments and the lack of a peer review certificate; ANPM & Co. LLP was appointed on March 30, 2026 and audited FY26; Mittal Agarwal & Company was appointed on September 7, 2026 and examined the restated accounts (DRHP p.67, DRHP p.68, DRHP p.197).
  • Board and officers: three independent directors joined on March 31, 2026; a company secretary and two senior managers joined on May 1, 2026; Jodhraj Malav was CFO from March 30 to August 25, 2026 and Piyush Kumar Vaishnav from August 26, 2026 (DRHP p.178, DRHP p.186).
  • Land and property: two plots at Sathana, Bijainagar in October 2025 for ₹0.24 crore and a transit house at Gulabpura in April 2026 (DRHP p.93, DRHP p.154).
  • Subsidiary: Sanwariya Resources Private Limited, Nepal, incorporated April 23, 2026 (DRHP p.171).
  • Registered office moved to Udaipur on April 20, 2026 (DRHP p.167).
  • Dividend: none in the last three years (DRHP p.194).

13Capacity and expansion

In short

The company does not make goods, so there is no factory capacity. It now rents its trucks and machines, and plans to pay for some of its own with the issue money.

FacilityInstalled capacityUtilisationPlanned additionCommissioning
Owned fleetscaffolding, vehicles and small equipment, gross block ₹2.7 crorenot disclosed24 trucks and tippers, five excavators, a crane, a backhoe loader, a batching plantFY27
Equipment yard, Sathanaland only, not in use-24,000 sq. ft. shed and yardFY27 to FY28

Source: DRHP p.217, DRHP p.154, DRHP p.88, DRHP p.89, DRHP p.90, DRHP p.95. Gross block at March 2026 was ₹2.7 crore, ₹1.05 crore of it scaffolding material and ₹0.62 crore vehicles (DRHP p.217). The company says that to grow faster and raise net margins it will need to own some equipment, machinery and vehicles (DRHP p.140).

The document gives no measure of how many hired machines it uses, how much hire would be replaced by the new fleet or what the fleet would earn, so the step from new machines to revenue or cost cannot be made here.

14Market size and industry structure

In short

The industry report describes a large and growing construction and factory sector that needs upkeep. But it does not give a size for the kind of work this company does, and it names no rival firms.

Sanwariya Multiventures industry: market size and growth

As claimed: the industry chapter is drawn from the "Industry Report on Structural Maintenance Services" by Dun & Bradstreet Information Services India Private Limited, dated September 28, 2026, which the company commissioned and paid for in connection with the issue (DRHP p.108, DRHP p.38). The commissioned report does not put a size on the structural maintenance services market, on industrial operations and maintenance, or on services to mines. The largest related figures it gives are for construction as a whole: construction is said to contribute nearly 8% of India's GDP and to be valued at about USD 126 billion, citing Invest India (DRHP p.124).

The part that is addressable: the company's work is civil construction and maintenance, internal roads and works, fabrication and transport and earthmoving inside mining, cement and steel sites, mostly in Rajasthan (DRHP p.139, DRHP p.141). The chapter does not size this, nor mining support services in Rajasthan, nor the industry's revenue in any year.

What the company is today: because the chapter gives no addressable market figure, the company's FY26 revenue of ₹100.9 crore cannot be set against one (DRHP p.54).

Size over time: the chapter gives the economy and construction around the industry rather than the industry itself. Construction gross value added at constant prices went from ₹21.09 lakh crore in FY2023 to ₹23.18 lakh crore in FY2024, ₹24.87 lakh crore in FY2025 and ₹26.71 lakh crore in FY2026, growth of 9.9%, 7.3% and 7.4% (DRHP p.127).

Industrial capital investment, measured as gross fixed capital formation, rose from ₹7,486 billion in FY2018 to ₹13,345 billion in FY2024, about 10% a year (DRHP p.130). Manufacturing companies' capital expenditure was ₹2,45,963 crore in FY2025 and a provisional ₹2,98,329.7 crore in FY2026, with intended spending of ₹2,73,478.9 crore in FY2027 across 1,428 enterprises (DRHP p.131).

For the economy, the chapter cites IMF projections of India's growth at 6.5% in 2026 and 2027 (DRHP p.111); these are the report's quoted projections, not figures from the company's accounts.

Segments: the report lists the services in the industry as structural fabrication and erection, concrete repair and rehabilitation, strengthening and retrofit, corrosion protection and coating, mechanical operation and maintenance, pipeline erection and maintenance, scaffolding supply and erection, and inspection and testing (DRHP p.125). In its company profile it places the company in fabrication and erection, civil construction, scaffolding, painting, pipelines, manpower services, supply of industrial items, operation and maintenance and railway track laying (DRHP p.137). It does not give the size or share of any segment.

What drives demand: the chapter names an ageing base of more than 2.6 lakh registered factories (DRHP p.130); rising industrial and manufacturing capital spending (DRHP p.130, DRHP p.131); automation, which puts heavier loads on old buildings (DRHP p.131); stricter safety rules under the OSHWC Code, 2020 and the National Building Code (DRHP p.132); the National Infrastructure Pipeline of 9,288 projects worth about ₹108.88 lakh crore over 2020 to 2025 and a National Monetisation Pipeline of about ₹6 lakh crore of operating assets (DRHP p.132); and government capital spending budgeted at ₹12.2 lakh crore for FY2026-27 (DRHP p.132).

For the company's main customers, mining gross value added grew 5.15% in FY2026 against 11.69% in FY2025, and the mining production index fell 5.1% in April 2026 (DRHP p.113, DRHP p.115).

Structure: the chapter calls the industry highly fragmented, with many regional and unorganised contractors and intense price competition (DRHP p.133), and two pages later moderately fragmented, with competition driven more by execution and relationships than by price (DRHP p.135). It calls entry barriers moderate to high in technically demanding segments (DRHP p.136). No competitor is named in the chapter. The company itself says it competes with established national engineering companies in civil work and with smaller regional players in fabrication (DRHP p.42, DRHP p.152).

Inputs and trade: the inputs named are steel, cement, repair mortars, epoxy resins, coatings and specialty chemicals, whose prices move, along with labour costs (DRHP p.133). The company's own main raw materials are mild, stainless and carbon steel (DRHP p.149). The chapter gives no import or export figures for the industry, and the company has no export revenue (DRHP p.146).

Rules: the chapter lists the OSHWC Code, 2020, which takes in the Factories Act and the Mines Act, the National Building Code 2016, BIS structural standards, building regulations, and regulators including the Directorate General of Mines Safety (DRHP p.132, DRHP p.134). The company's approvals include contract labour registrations and labour, tax and ISO certificates; two shop and establishment registrations were pending when the document was filed (DRHP p.256, DRHP p.259).

What the chapter says can go wrong: fragmented markets and price competition that squeeze margins, a shortage of skilled engineers and workers, rising material and labour costs on fixed-price contracts, and the cost of new inspection technology for smaller firms (DRHP p.133). The general economic section adds the effect of the conflict involving the US, Israel and Iran on oil, freight and inflation (DRHP p.108, DRHP p.110). The risk factors add dependence on the mining industry's spending cycle (DRHP p.26). The MD&A says the business is not seasonal (DRHP p.245).

15Competitive position

In short

The one listed company the issuer compares itself with is much larger by sales but earns far less on them. The issuer's own case rests on doing many kinds of site work under one contract.

Sanwariya Multiventures competitors

CompanyRevenue ₹crPAT margin %RoCE %Borrowings ₹crWhere it overlaps
Sanwariya Multiventures, FY26100.910.01172.952.8the issuer
ANI Integrated Services Limited, FY26239.81.144.79-some business activities

Source: DRHP p.101, DRHP p.99, DRHP p.246, converted from ₹ lakh. The document does not give the peer's borrowings or describe what it does, and says there is no listed company in the same business; the peer was picked because some activities relate (DRHP p.99).

What the company puts forward: an integrated service from one contractor, an asset light model, a ₹192.3 crore order book, a 703-person workforce and ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 and 50001 certificates (DRHP p.144, DRHP p.145, DRHP p.141, DRHP p.153). Against that: one customer is 92.52% of revenue, projects are won by competitive bidding, the company owns little equipment, and it has no registered trademark (DRHP p.25, DRHP p.27, DRHP p.140, DRHP p.37).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: ANI Integrated Services Limited (DRHP p.98).

The document says no listed company does the same business and that ANI Integrated Services Limited was chosen because some activities relate (DRHP p.98). The peer had FY26 revenue of ₹239.8 crore, about 2.4 times the company's, and a PAT margin of 1.14% against the company's 10.01% (DRHP p.101). The peer's P/E is given as 25.79 times at ₹63.70 on September 30, 2026 (DRHP p.99).

The company's FY26 EPS is ₹86.58 on a weighted 11,65,929 shares, before the 9:1 bonus of September 2026 (DRHP p.221, DRHP p.72); on the 1,20,00,000 shares now in issue FY26 profit is about ₹8.41 a share (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54, DRHP p.71). With no price band, no P/E for the company can be stated.

17Risks, in plain words

In short

The biggest risk is that nearly all the work comes from one customer, in one industry and one state. Cash is tight because customers pay late and the company pays advances. The company is young and run by one person.

Sanwariya Multiventures IPO risks

Customers: the largest customer was 92.52% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.25) → losing or shrinking that one contract would remove most of the business → it was ₹93.3 crore of ₹100.9 crore of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.151).

Business: one industry and one state: mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue and Rajasthan 93.33% (DRHP p.26) → a slowdown in mining spending or a local disruption would hit almost all revenue → mining gross value added growth slowed to 5.15% in FY2026 in the industry chapter (DRHP p.113).

Financial: cash and advances: operating cash flow was −₹0.41 crore in FY26 while profit was ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.55, DRHP p.54) → growth is being carried by suppliers' credit and the company's own advances → ₹6.5 crore of business advances at March 2026 are not explained (DRHP p.216).

Financial: guarantees: bank guarantees of ₹5.5 crore were 42.05% of net worth at March 2026 (DRHP p.30) → if invoked they become real liabilities → the limit was renewed at ₹5.5 crore in July 2026 (DRHP p.190).

Issue-specific: the yard estimate: the architect's note says the ₹5.0 crore estimate was scaled up 2.9045 times to reach a target value, against a plain estimate of about ₹1.72 crore (DRHP p.93) → the amount set aside may not match the cost of the works → the difference is about ₹3.3 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.93).

Issue-specific: machinery: no orders are placed and quotations run about ₹18.3 crore against ₹15.0 crore from the issue (DRHP p.40, our arithmetic, DRHP p.88) → the gap is to come from internal accruals (DRHP p.85).

Promoters: key person: the company depends on Rajaram Vaishnav, aged 28, who owns 98.96%, guarantees the bank lines and leads business development (DRHP p.37, DRHP p.188, DRHP p.152) → control stays with the promoter after the issue → about 63.2% after the issue if fully sold (our arithmetic, DRHP p.77).

Regulation: safety: the risk factor heading refers to fatalities that have occurred in the past, while the text says there was no material incident in the past three years (DRHP p.29) → site accidents can bring penalties and stoppages → the document gives no number of incidents.

Legal and compliance: six late filings with the Registrar of Companies, up to 51 days late (DRHP p.35) → penalties are possible → the company says they were regularised with additional fees (DRHP p.35).

18Litigation and regulatory matters

In short

The document lists almost no cases against the company, the promoter or the directors. There is one very small tax demand.

Cases against Sanwariya Multiventures and its promoters

MatterPartyAmount ₹crStatus
Income tax demand, AY 2020-21, under section 143(1)(a)listed under directors other than the promoter, described as raised against the companyunder 0.01under adjudication (DRHP p.250)

Criminal: none by or against the company, promoter, directors, key managerial personnel or senior management (DRHP p.247, DRHP p.248, DRHP p.249). Civil: none (DRHP p.247, DRHP p.248). Regulatory: no actions by statutory or regulatory authorities (DRHP p.247, DRHP p.248). Tax: one direct tax matter of ₹1,535 (DRHP p.249, DRHP p.250); the demand is dated April 27, 2021 for AY 2020-21, before the company was incorporated in September 2022, and the document does not explain this (DRHP p.250, DRHP p.2). Creditors: six material creditors were owed ₹9.1 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.251). Corporate law: six late filings of forms with the Registrar (DRHP p.35).

20What the offer document does not say

The largest customer is not named, though it is 92.52% of revenue (DRHP p.25). The value, duration and end date of the main contract are not given. The order book of ₹192.3 crore is not split by customer or by year of execution (DRHP p.29). Profit by service line is not given (DRHP p.227). Rates and volumes of work are not given, so growth cannot be split into volume and price.

Who received the ₹6.5 crore of business advances, and why, is not stated (DRHP p.216). The number and nature of past fatal accidents is not given (DRHP p.29). How much equipment is hired, and what owning the new fleet would save, is not stated. The industry report does not size the structural maintenance or mining services market and names no competitors (DRHP p.124, DRHP p.135).

What the peer ANI Integrated Services Limited does is not described. The issue size in rupees, the price band, general corporate purposes and offer expenses are blank (DRHP p.84). The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.77).

Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: the working capital gap is given as ₹(36.94) lakh in FY24 and ₹988.13 lakh in FY26 in the text and ₹(83.34) lakh and ₹1,205.95 lakh in the table beside it (DRHP p.86); working capital money is spread over FY27 and FY28 in one table and all in FY27 in the deployment schedule (DRHP p.86, DRHP p.95);

the eligibility section dates incorporation September 09, 2022 while the rest of the document says September 29, 2022 (DRHP p.261, DRHP p.2); employee expense is ₹1,800.83 lakh in the business chapter and ₹1,826.21 lakh in the accounts (DRHP p.153, DRHP p.54); the industry chapter calls the market both highly and moderately fragmented (DRHP p.133, DRHP p.135); one promoter group company is spelled Semicone Mine Resources and Semicon Mine Resources (DRHP p.188, DRHP p.191);

and the one tax demand predates the company (DRHP p.250).

21Five questions for management

  1. Which customer is Customer 1, what contract or contracts make up its ₹93.3 crore of FY26 billing, and when do they end?
  2. To whom were the ₹6.5 crore of business advances at March 31, 2026 paid, for what, and how much has since been recovered?
  3. How much of the ₹192.3 crore order book is with Customer 1, and how much is expected to be billed in FY27?
  4. Why was the equipment yard estimate scaled up to about ₹5.0 crore from a plain estimate of about ₹1.72 crore, and what will the yard actually cost to build?
  5. What did the company spend on hiring trucks and machines in FY26 for the kinds of equipment it plans to own, and what utilisation does the new fleet need to cover its depreciation?

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 180 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 180 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
Sanwariya Multiventures Limited DRHPdrhp · filed 2026-09-30180 facts
  1. 1
    At a glanceThe largest customer brought 92.52% of FY26 revenue, 98.13% of FY25 and 97.96% of FY24 (DRHP p.25).p.25

    “The largest customer brought 92.52% of FY26 revenue, 98.13% of FY25 and 97.96% of FY24 (DRHP p.25).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceThe mines and minerals industry was 93.02% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.26), and Rajasthan 93.33% (DRHP p.26).p.26

    “The mines and minerals industry was 93.02% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.26), and Rajasthan 93.33% (DRHP p.26).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹35.0 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital, ₹15.0 crore for trucks, tippers, excavators and a concrete batching plant, and ₹5.0 crore for an equipment yard on land at Bijainagar, Ajmer; the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.84).p.84

    “Why it is raising money: ₹35.0 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital, ₹15.0 crore for trucks, tippers, excavators and a concrete batching plant, and ₹5.0 crore for an equipment yard on land at Bijainagar, Ajmer; the general corporate purposes amount is blank (DRHP p.84).”

  4. 4
    At a glanceThe promoter Rajaram Vaishnav is also selling 12,00,000 shares (DRHP p.71).p.71

    “The promoter Rajaram Vaishnav is also selling 12,00,000 shares (DRHP p.71).”

  5. 5
    The business, in plain wordsIt builds and repairs civil structures to the client's plans, paints and waterproofs them, and takes some EPC contracts end to end (DRHP p.139).p.139

    “It builds and repairs civil structures to the client's plans, paints and waterproofs them, and takes some EPC contracts end to end (DRHP p.139).”

  6. 6
    The business, in plain wordsIt fabricates and erects equipment on site (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “It fabricates and erects equipment on site (DRHP p.140).”

  7. 7
    The business, in plain wordsIt builds the roads, railway lines, pathways, pipes, drains and tailing dams a large site needs (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “It builds the roads, railway lines, pathways, pipes, drains and tailing dams a large site needs (DRHP p.140).”

  8. 8
    The business, in plain wordsAnd it runs cars and buses with drivers to move staff and workers between shifts, and dumpers for earthmoving (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “And it runs cars and buses with drivers to move staff and workers between shifts, and dumpers for earthmoving (DRHP p.140).”

  9. 9
    The business, in plain wordsThe document adds that it has done "unrelated minor trading of soft stone" (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “The document adds that it has done "unrelated minor trading of soft stone" (DRHP p.140).”

  10. 10
    The business, in plain wordsThe company says it follows an asset light model: all equipment, machinery and vehicles are taken on rent (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “The company says it follows an asset light model: all equipment, machinery and vehicles are taken on rent (DRHP p.140).”

  11. 11
    The business, in plain wordsIt says it outsources most of its civil construction to subcontractors (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “It says it outsources most of its civil construction to subcontractors (DRHP p.140).”

  12. 12
    The business, in plain wordsIn FY26 subcontractors cost ₹29.7 crore and equipment and vehicle hire ₹10.6 crore, together 80.53% of direct expenses (DRHP p.238).p.238

    “In FY26 subcontractors cost ₹29.7 crore and equipment and vehicle hire ₹10.6 crore, together 80.53% of direct expenses (DRHP p.238).”

  13. 13
    The business, in plain wordsIt had 703 workers at August 31, 2026: 56 permanent staff and 647 engaged for particular projects (DRHP p.153).p.153

    “It had 703 workers at August 31, 2026: 56 permanent staff and 647 engaged for particular projects (DRHP p.153).”

  14. 14
    The business, in plain wordsIt was incorporated on September 29, 2022 as Sanwariya Multiventures International Private Limited and became a public company on September 8, 2025 (DRHP p.2).p.2

    “It was incorporated on September 29, 2022 as Sanwariya Multiventures International Private Limited and became a public company on September 8, 2025 (DRHP p.2).”

  15. 15
    The business, in plain wordsThe registered office moved from Bhilwara to Udaipur in April 2026 (DRHP p.167).p.167

    “The registered office moved from Bhilwara to Udaipur in April 2026 (DRHP p.167).”

  16. 16
    The business, in plain wordsIt has branch offices in Jharkhand, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh (DRHP p.150).p.150

    “It has branch offices in Jharkhand, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh (DRHP p.150).”

  17. 17
    The business, in plain wordsA wholly owned subsidiary, Sanwariya Resources Private Limited, was incorporated in Nepal on April 23, 2026 to look at mining work there (DRHP p.171).p.171

    “A wholly owned subsidiary, Sanwariya Resources Private Limited, was incorporated in Nepal on April 23, 2026 to look at mining work there (DRHP p.171).”

  18. 18
    The business, in plain wordsIts approvals include contract labour registrations for work at Hindustan Zinc Limited's Sindesar Khurd mines in Rajasthan and at Bokaro, Jharkhand (DRHP p.256), and a guest house it rents is described as being for the Rampura Agucha mines site (DRHP p.154).p.256

    “Its approvals include contract labour registrations for work at Hindustan Zinc Limited's Sindesar Khurd mines in Rajasthan and at Bokaro, Jharkhand (DRHP p.256), and a guest house it rents is described as being for the Rampura Agucha mines site (DRHP p.154).”

  19. 19
    The business, in plain wordsThe document gives the number of projects (three in FY24, nine in FY25, 22 in FY26) but not the value or margin of each, so the equation cannot be filled in from the filing (DRHP p.101).p.101

    “The document gives the number of projects (three in FY24, nine in FY25, 22 in FY26) but not the value or margin of each, so the equation cannot be filled in from the filing (DRHP p.101).”

  20. 20
    Where the money comes fromCivil construction and maintenance was 97.96% of FY24 revenue and 61.60% of FY26; logistics and earthmoving 25.47% of FY26 (DRHP p.141).p.141

    “Civil construction and maintenance was 97.96% of FY24 revenue and 61.60% of FY26; logistics and earthmoving 25.47% of FY26 (DRHP p.141).”

  21. 21
    Where the money comes fromThe company does not give profit by service; it says its people and equipment move between segments, so costs cannot be split (DRHP p.227).p.227

    “The company does not give profit by service; it says its people and equipment move between segments, so costs cannot be split (DRHP p.227).”

  22. 22
    Where the money comes fromBy industry, mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue, 100.00% of FY25 and 97.96% of FY24; cement was 5.69% and steel 0.90% of FY26 (DRHP p.141).p.141

    “By industry, mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue, 100.00% of FY25 and 97.96% of FY24; cement was 5.69% and steel 0.90% of FY26 (DRHP p.141).”

  23. 23
    Where the money comes fromBy state, Rajasthan was 93.33% of FY26 revenue and all of FY25 and FY24, Chhattisgarh 5.77% and Jharkhand 0.90% of FY26 (DRHP p.146).p.146

    “By state, Rajasthan was 93.33% of FY26 revenue and all of FY25 and FY24, Chhattisgarh 5.77% and Jharkhand 0.90% of FY26 (DRHP p.146).”

  24. 24
    Where the money comes fromThere is no export revenue (DRHP p.146).p.146

    “There is no export revenue (DRHP p.146).”

  25. 25
    Where the money comes fromRevenue depends on one customer: Customer 1 paid ₹93.3 crore in FY26, ₹22.7 crore in FY25 and ₹7.8 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.151).p.151

    “Revenue depends on one customer: Customer 1 paid ₹93.3 crore in FY26, ₹22.7 crore in FY25 and ₹7.8 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.151).”

  26. 26
    Where the money comes fromAll revenue in all three years came from repeat clients (DRHP p.101).p.101

    “All revenue in all three years came from repeat clients (DRHP p.101).”

  27. 27
    Where the money comes fromProjects are won mainly through competitive bidding (DRHP p.27).p.27

    “Projects are won mainly through competitive bidding (DRHP p.27).”

  28. 28
    Where the money comes fromOn the supply side, the top five suppliers came to ₹29.7 crore and the top ten to ₹38.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.31).p.31

    “On the supply side, the top five suppliers came to ₹29.7 crore and the top ten to ₹38.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.31).”

  29. 29
    Where the money comes fromThe document gives these as amounts, not as shares of purchases, and says the company has no contracts with its suppliers (DRHP p.31).p.31

    “The document gives these as amounts, not as shares of purchases, and says the company has no contracts with its suppliers (DRHP p.31).”

  30. 30
    The growth recordRevenue went from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.54).p.54

    “Revenue went from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.54).”

  31. 31
    The growth recordProfit after tax went from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.54).p.54

    “Profit after tax went from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.54).”

  32. 32
    The growth recordRevenue grew about 256.6% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54); the company's own figure is 256.58% (DRHP p.100).p.100

    “Revenue grew about 256.6% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.54); the company's own figure is 256.58% (DRHP p.100).”

  33. 33
    The growth recordEBITDA margin moved from 6.88% to 13.76%, up 688 basis points, so from 6.9% to 13.8% rounded (DRHP p.100).p.100

    “EBITDA margin moved from 6.88% to 13.76%, up 688 basis points, so from 6.9% to 13.8% rounded (DRHP p.100).”

  34. 34
    The growth recordThe return ratios are on the company's own definitions, using average equity and average capital employed (DRHP p.100).p.100

    “The return ratios are on the company's own definitions, using average equity and average capital employed (DRHP p.100).”

  35. 35
    The growth recordThe restated ratio note, using year-end figures, gives return on equity of 77.18% and return on capital employed of 85.53% for FY26 (DRHP p.224).p.224

    “The restated ratio note, using year-end figures, gives return on equity of 77.18% and return on capital employed of 85.53% for FY26 (DRHP p.224).”

  36. 36
    The growth recordThe restatement lowered earlier profits: gratuity and leave encashment were not provided for in the audited FY24 and FY25 accounts, and a FY25 depreciation error was corrected (DRHP p.231).p.231

    “The restatement lowered earlier profits: gratuity and leave encashment were not provided for in the audited FY24 and FY25 accounts, and a FY25 depreciation error was corrected (DRHP p.231).”

  37. 37
    The growth recordFY24 profit was ₹0.25 crore as audited and ₹0.16 crore as restated; FY25 ₹2.0 crore audited and ₹1.8 crore restated; FY26 ₹10.07 crore audited and ₹10.1 crore restated (DRHP p.231).p.231

    “FY24 profit was ₹0.25 crore as audited and ₹0.16 crore as restated; FY25 ₹2.0 crore audited and ₹1.8 crore restated; FY26 ₹10.07 crore audited and ₹10.1 crore restated (DRHP p.231).”

  38. 38
    The growth recordCash: operating cash flow was −₹0.41 crore in FY26, ₹0.42 crore in FY25 and ₹1.6 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.55).p.55

    “Cash: operating cash flow was −₹0.41 crore in FY26, ₹0.42 crore in FY25 and ₹1.6 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.55).”

  39. 39
    The growth recordIn FY26 trade receivables absorbed ₹17.7 crore and loans and advances ₹8.0 crore (DRHP p.55).p.55

    “In FY26 trade receivables absorbed ₹17.7 crore and loans and advances ₹8.0 crore (DRHP p.55).”

  40. 40
    The growth recordDebt: borrowings were ₹2.8 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.246), debt to equity 0.21 times, about 0.2× (DRHP p.233), and net of cash of ₹0.16 crore about 0.2× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.52, DRHP p.100).p.246

    “Debt: borrowings were ₹2.8 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.246), debt to equity 0.21 times, about 0.2× (DRHP p.233), and net of cash of ₹0.16 crore about 0.2× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.52, DRHP p.100).”

  41. 41
    The growth recordCustomers: the largest customer was 92.52% of FY26 revenue, so 92.5% rounded (DRHP p.25); the top five 99.47%, so 99.5% (DRHP p.25); the top ten 100.00%, so 100.0% (DRHP p.25).p.25

    “Customers: the largest customer was 92.52% of FY26 revenue, so 92.5% rounded (DRHP p.25); the top five 99.47%, so 99.5% (DRHP p.25); the top ten 100.00%, so 100.0% (DRHP p.25).”

  42. 42
    The growth recordMining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue, so 93.0% rounded (DRHP p.26).p.26

    “Mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue, so 93.0% rounded (DRHP p.26).”

  43. 43
    The growth recordReturns: return on capital employed was 172.95% in FY26 on the company's definition, so 173.0% rounded (DRHP p.100).p.100

    “Returns: return on capital employed was 172.95% in FY26 on the company's definition, so 173.0% rounded (DRHP p.100).”

  44. 44
    The growth recordContingent liabilities: bank guarantees given through State Bank of India of ₹5.5 crore at March 31, 2026, 42.05% of net worth (DRHP p.30).p.30

    “Contingent liabilities: bank guarantees given through State Bank of India of ₹5.5 crore at March 31, 2026, 42.05% of net worth (DRHP p.30).”

  45. 45
    The growth recordOrder book: ₹192.3 crore unexecuted at August 31, 2026, as the company states it (DRHP p.29).p.29

    “Order book: ₹192.3 crore unexecuted at August 31, 2026, as the company states it (DRHP p.29).”

  46. 46
    The growth recordEmployees: employee benefit expense was ₹18.3 crore in FY26, 18.10% of total expenses (DRHP p.28).p.28

    “Employees: employee benefit expense was ₹18.3 crore in FY26, 18.10% of total expenses (DRHP p.28).”

  47. 47
    The growth recordUse of the issue: ₹35.0 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital and ₹15.0 crore for machinery (DRHP p.84).p.84

    “Use of the issue: ₹35.0 crore of the fresh issue is for working capital and ₹15.0 crore for machinery (DRHP p.84).”

  48. 48
    What the growth is made ofMore projects and customers: projects undertaken went from three in FY24 to nine in FY25 and 22 in FY26, and customers from two to ten (DRHP p.101).p.101

    “More projects and customers: projects undertaken went from three in FY24 to nine in FY25 and 22 in FY26, and customers from two to ten (DRHP p.101).”

  49. 49
    What the growth is made ofNew service lines: logistics support and earthmoving, nil in FY25, brought ₹25.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.141).p.141

    “New service lines: logistics support and earthmoving, nil in FY25, brought ₹25.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.141).”

  50. 50
    What the growth is made ofInternal infrastructure went from nil in FY24 to ₹11.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.141).p.141

    “Internal infrastructure went from nil in FY24 to ₹11.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.141).”

  51. 51
    What the growth is made ofHow the work was done: subcontractor cost rose from ₹0.02 crore in FY24 to ₹29.7 crore in FY26, and equipment and vehicle hire from ₹0.20 crore to ₹10.6 crore (DRHP p.219).p.219

    “How the work was done: subcontractor cost rose from ₹0.02 crore in FY24 to ₹29.7 crore in FY26, and equipment and vehicle hire from ₹0.20 crore to ₹10.6 crore (DRHP p.219).”

  52. 52
    Earnings qualityReceivable days | 66, 85 and 82 (DRHP p.86)p.86

    “Receivable days | 66, 85 and 82 (DRHP p.86)”

  53. 53
    Earnings qualityInventory days | 75, 61 and 12 (DRHP p.86)p.86

    “Inventory days | 75, 61 and 12 (DRHP p.86)”

  54. 54
    Earnings qualityPayable days | 204, 151 and 87 (DRHP p.86)p.86

    “Payable days | 204, 151 and 87 (DRHP p.86)”

  55. 55
    Earnings qualityExpenses capitalised | no capital work in progress at any year end (DRHP p.52)p.52

    “Expenses capitalised | no capital work in progress at any year end (DRHP p.52)”

  56. 56
    Earnings qualityExceptional items | none (DRHP p.54)p.54

    “Exceptional items | none (DRHP p.54)”

  57. 57
    Earnings qualityAuditor qualifications and emphases | the examining auditor reports no modification in the underlying audit reports (DRHP p.197)p.197

    “Auditor qualifications and emphases | the examining auditor reports no modification in the underlying audit reports (DRHP p.197)”

  58. 58
    Earnings qualityThey went from ₹0.06 crore at March 2024 and ₹0.74 crore at March 2025 to ₹8.7 crore at March 2026: ₹6.5 crore of "business advances", ₹2.2 crore of advances to suppliers and ₹0.01 crore against expenses (DRHP p.216).p.216

    “They went from ₹0.06 crore at March 2024 and ₹0.74 crore at March 2025 to ₹8.7 crore at March 2026: ₹6.5 crore of "business advances", ₹2.2 crore of advances to suppliers and ₹0.01 crore against expenses (DRHP p.216).”

  59. 59
    Earnings qualityThe document does not say to whom the ₹6.5 crore of business advances was paid or for what; the risk factors list the same ₹6.5 crore as "Other Deposits & Advances" (DRHP p.30).p.30

    “The document does not say to whom the ₹6.5 crore of business advances was paid or for what; the risk factors list the same ₹6.5 crore as "Other Deposits & Advances" (DRHP p.30).”

  60. 60
    Earnings qualityUnbilled revenue, retention money and those other deposits and advances were 37.55% of current assets at March 2026 (DRHP p.30).p.30

    “Unbilled revenue, retention money and those other deposits and advances were 37.55% of current assets at March 2026 (DRHP p.30).”

  61. 61
    Earnings qualityTrade payables were ₹15.8 crore, of which ₹2.5 crore was one to two years old and ₹0.37 crore two to three years old; interest on dues to small suppliers has not been provided because reconciliation is pending (DRHP p.212).p.212

    “Trade payables were ₹15.8 crore, of which ₹2.5 crore was one to two years old and ₹0.37 crore two to three years old; interest on dues to small suppliers has not been provided because reconciliation is pending (DRHP p.212).”

  62. 62
    Earnings qualityInterest on late payment of statutory dues was ₹0.04 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.220).p.220

    “Interest on late payment of statutory dues was ₹0.04 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.220).”

  63. 63
    The balance sheetOn July 28, 2026 State Bank of India sanctioned a ₹2.85 crore working capital facility and a ₹5.5 crore bank guarantee limit, both guaranteed by Rajaram Vaishnav (DRHP p.190).p.190

    “On July 28, 2026 State Bank of India sanctioned a ₹2.85 crore working capital facility and a ₹5.5 crore bank guarantee limit, both guaranteed by Rajaram Vaishnav (DRHP p.190).”

  64. 64
    The balance sheetThe company held ₹0.75 crore at cost in nine mutual fund schemes, including small cap index funds, at March 2026, with a market value of ₹0.72 crore (DRHP p.214).p.214

    “The company held ₹0.75 crore at cost in nine mutual fund schemes, including small cap index funds, at March 2026, with a market value of ₹0.72 crore (DRHP p.214).”

  65. 65
    The balance sheetIn FY26 it put ₹12.3 crore into mutual funds and took ₹11.8 crore out (DRHP p.55).p.55

    “In FY26 it put ₹12.3 crore into mutual funds and took ₹11.8 crore out (DRHP p.55).”

  66. 66
    The balance sheetThe capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.233).p.233

    “The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.233).”

  67. 67
    The balance sheetNo debt is to be repaid from the issue (DRHP p.84).p.84

    “No debt is to be repaid from the issue (DRHP p.84).”

  68. 68
    What the money is forThe rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.84).p.84

    “The rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.84).”

  69. 69
    What the money is forThe company will spend ₹15.0 crore from the issue and meet the rest from internal accruals, and will not use issue money for GST and TCS (DRHP p.85).p.85

    “The company will spend ₹15.0 crore from the issue and meet the rest from internal accruals, and will not use issue money for GST and TCS (DRHP p.85).”

  70. 70
    What the money is forNo orders have been placed (DRHP p.40).p.40

    “No orders have been placed (DRHP p.40).”

  71. 71
    What the money is forThe architect's own note to it says a single escalation multiplier of 2.9045 was applied to market unit rates "on request to hit a target quote value", that the plain market-rate estimate is about ₹1.72 crore, and that the shed as sized would leave very little room for the wall, road and yard on thep.93

    “The architect's own note to it says a single escalation multiplier of 2.9045 was applied to market unit rates "on request to hit a target quote value", that the plain market-rate estimate is about ₹1.72 crore, and that the shed as sized would leave very little room for the wall, road and yard on the plot (DRHP p.93).”

  72. 72
    What the money is forThe schedule spends ₹1.0 crore in FY27 and ₹4.0 crore in FY28 (DRHP p.95).p.95

    “The schedule spends ₹1.0 crore in FY27 and ₹4.0 crore in FY28 (DRHP p.95).”

  73. 73
    What the money is forThe objects have not been appraised by any bank or financial institution (DRHP p.95).p.95

    “The objects have not been appraised by any bank or financial institution (DRHP p.95).”

  74. 74
    What the money is forA monitoring agency will be appointed (DRHP p.95).p.95

    “A monitoring agency will be appointed (DRHP p.95).”

  75. 75
    What the money is for> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 49,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.71).p.71

    “> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 49,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.71).”

  76. 76
    What the money is for> To selling shareholders the offer for sale of up to 12,00,000 shares by Rajaram Vaishnav, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.71).p.71

    “> To selling shareholders the offer for sale of up to 12,00,000 shares by Rajaram Vaishnav, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.71).”

  77. 77
    Who is sellingThe promoter's weighted average cost of acquisition is ₹0.81 a share (DRHP p.78).p.78

    “The promoter's weighted average cost of acquisition is ₹0.81 a share (DRHP p.78).”

  78. 78
    Who is sellingThe selling shareholder's consent letter is dated September 23, 2026 (DRHP p.51).p.51

    “The selling shareholder's consent letter is dated September 23, 2026 (DRHP p.51).”

  79. 79
    PromotersThe promoter is Rajaram Vaishnav, who holds 98.96% of the company before the issue (DRHP p.188).p.188

    “The promoter is Rajaram Vaishnav, who holds 98.96% of the company before the issue (DRHP p.188).”

  80. 80
    PromotersRajaram Vaishnav is 28, Chairman and Managing Director, with a B.Tech and a diploma in mechanical engineering, and has been with the company since 2022; before that, from 2017, Rajaram Vaishnav was manager of a proprietorship in a similar line of business (DRHP p.174).p.174

    “Rajaram Vaishnav is 28, Chairman and Managing Director, with a B.Tech and a diploma in mechanical engineering, and has been with the company since 2022; before that, from 2017, Rajaram Vaishnav was manager of a proprietorship in a similar line of business (DRHP p.174).”

  81. 81
    PromotersThe KMP table names Sanwariya International as the previous employment (DRHP p.184).p.184

    “The KMP table names Sanwariya International as the previous employment (DRHP p.184).”

  82. 82
    PromotersSanwariya International is listed among related parties as an enterprise over which key managerial personnel exercise influence (DRHP p.58).p.58

    “Sanwariya International is listed among related parties as an enterprise over which key managerial personnel exercise influence (DRHP p.58).”

  83. 83
    PromotersThe document lists the promoter group relatives as stated there, including Jagdish Prasad Vaishnav (father), Lad Devi Vaishnav (mother), Arti Kumari Vaishnav (spouse) and Deepak Kumar Vaishnav (spouse's brother) (DRHP p.191).p.191

    “The document lists the promoter group relatives as stated there, including Jagdish Prasad Vaishnav (father), Lad Devi Vaishnav (mother), Arti Kumari Vaishnav (spouse) and Deepak Kumar Vaishnav (spouse's brother) (DRHP p.191).”

  84. 84
    PromotersArti Kumari Vaishnav was a director until May 1, 2026 (DRHP p.178).p.178

    “Arti Kumari Vaishnav was a director until May 1, 2026 (DRHP p.178).”

  85. 85
    PromotersPay: Rajaram Vaishnav was paid ₹0.11 crore in FY24, ₹0.15 crore in FY25 and ₹0.32 crore in FY26; Arti Kumari Vaishnav ₹0.26 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58).p.58

    “Pay: Rajaram Vaishnav was paid ₹0.11 crore in FY24, ₹0.15 crore in FY25 and ₹0.32 crore in FY26; Arti Kumari Vaishnav ₹0.26 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58).”

  86. 86
    PromotersFrom March 31, 2026 the approved ceiling is ₹1.2 crore a year for five years (DRHP p.176).p.176

    “From March 31, 2026 the approved ceiling is ₹1.2 crore a year for five years (DRHP p.176).”

  87. 87
    PromotersThe company paid Rajaram Vaishnav rent of ₹0.05 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.59).p.59

    “The company paid Rajaram Vaishnav rent of ₹0.05 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.59).”

  88. 88
    PromotersLoans and guarantees: the promoter's unsecured loan to the company stood at ₹0.33 crore at March 2026, after ₹0.89 crore at March 2025 (DRHP p.59).p.59

    “Loans and guarantees: the promoter's unsecured loan to the company stood at ₹0.33 crore at March 2026, after ₹0.89 crore at March 2025 (DRHP p.59).”

  89. 89
    PromotersNo promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.77).p.77

    “No promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.77).”

  90. 90
    PromotersOther businesses: directorships in HRS Future Private Limited, Semicone Mine Resources Private Limited and the Nepal subsidiary (DRHP p.188).p.188

    “Other businesses: directorships in HRS Future Private Limited, Semicone Mine Resources Private Limited and the Nepal subsidiary (DRHP p.188).”

  91. 91
    PromotersThe document says there are no group companies (DRHP p.193).p.193

    “The document says there are no group companies (DRHP p.193).”

  92. 92
    PromotersCases: no criminal, civil or regulatory cases against the promoter (DRHP p.248).p.248

    “Cases: no criminal, civil or regulatory cases against the promoter (DRHP p.248).”

  93. 93
    PromotersPromoter economics: Rajaram Vaishnav subscribed 9,500 shares at ₹10 at incorporation, received 2,28,000 bonus shares in May 2025, took 9,50,000 shares in a ₹10 rights issue in June 2025 and 1,06,87,455 bonus shares in September 2026 (DRHP p.77).p.77

    “Promoter economics: Rajaram Vaishnav subscribed 9,500 shares at ₹10 at incorporation, received 2,28,000 bonus shares in May 2025, took 9,50,000 shares in a ₹10 rights issue in June 2025 and 1,06,87,455 bonus shares in September 2026 (DRHP p.77).”

  94. 94
    PromotersThe average cost works out to ₹0.81 a share (DRHP p.78).p.78

    “The average cost works out to ₹0.81 a share (DRHP p.78).”

  95. 95
    Who already owns itThe document leaves the after-issue holding blank (DRHP p.77).p.77

    “The document leaves the after-issue holding blank (DRHP p.77).”

  96. 96
    Who already owns itThe company has not considered any pre-IPO placement (DRHP p.74).p.74

    “The company has not considered any pre-IPO placement (DRHP p.74).”

  97. 97
    What changed just before the IPORevenue and profit: revenue went from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.54).p.54

    “Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹7.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.9 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹0.16 crore to ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.54).”

  98. 98
    What changed just before the IPOReceivables: receivable days went from 66 in FY24 to 82 in FY26, after 85 in FY25 (DRHP p.86).p.86

    “Receivables: receivable days went from 66 in FY24 to 82 in FY26, after 85 in FY25 (DRHP p.86).”

  99. 99
    What changed just before the IPOPromoter pay went from ₹0.11 crore in FY24 to ₹0.32 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58).p.58

    “Promoter pay went from ₹0.11 crore in FY24 to ₹0.32 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.58).”

  100. 100
    What changed just before the IPOBonus issues: 24:1 on May 13, 2025, 2,40,000 shares, and 9:1 on September 10, 2026, 1,08,00,000 shares (DRHP p.72).p.72

    “Bonus issues: 24:1 on May 13, 2025, 2,40,000 shares, and 9:1 on September 10, 2026, 1,08,00,000 shares (DRHP p.72).”

  101. 101
    What changed just before the IPOPre-IPO placement: none (DRHP p.74).p.74

    “Pre-IPO placement: none (DRHP p.74).”

  102. 102
    What changed just before the IPOConversion: name changed in June 2025 and the company became public with a certificate dated September 8, 2025 (DRHP p.2).p.2

    “Conversion: name changed in June 2025 and the company became public with a certificate dated September 8, 2025 (DRHP p.2).”

  103. 103
    What changed just before the IPOSubsidiary: Sanwariya Resources Private Limited, Nepal, incorporated April 23, 2026 (DRHP p.171).p.171

    “Subsidiary: Sanwariya Resources Private Limited, Nepal, incorporated April 23, 2026 (DRHP p.171).”

  104. 104
    What changed just before the IPORegistered office moved to Udaipur on April 20, 2026 (DRHP p.167).p.167

    “Registered office moved to Udaipur on April 20, 2026 (DRHP p.167).”

  105. 105
    What changed just before the IPODividend: none in the last three years (DRHP p.194).p.194

    “Dividend: none in the last three years (DRHP p.194).”

  106. 106
    Capacity and expansionGross block at March 2026 was ₹2.7 crore, ₹1.05 crore of it scaffolding material and ₹0.62 crore vehicles (DRHP p.217).p.217

    “Gross block at March 2026 was ₹2.7 crore, ₹1.05 crore of it scaffolding material and ₹0.62 crore vehicles (DRHP p.217).”

  107. 107
    Capacity and expansionThe company says that to grow faster and raise net margins it will need to own some equipment, machinery and vehicles (DRHP p.140).p.140

    “The company says that to grow faster and raise net margins it will need to own some equipment, machinery and vehicles (DRHP p.140).”

  108. 108
    Market size and industry structureThe largest related figures it gives are for construction as a whole: construction is said to contribute nearly 8% of India's GDP and to be valued at about USD 126 billion, citing Invest India (DRHP p.124).p.124

    “The largest related figures it gives are for construction as a whole: construction is said to contribute nearly 8% of India's GDP and to be valued at about USD 126 billion, citing Invest India (DRHP p.124).”

  109. 109
    Market size and industry structureWhat the company is today: because the chapter gives no addressable market figure, the company's FY26 revenue of ₹100.9 crore cannot be set against one (DRHP p.54).p.54

    “What the company is today: because the chapter gives no addressable market figure, the company's FY26 revenue of ₹100.9 crore cannot be set against one (DRHP p.54).”

  110. 110
    Market size and industry structureConstruction gross value added at constant prices went from ₹21.09 lakh crore in FY2023 to ₹23.18 lakh crore in FY2024, ₹24.87 lakh crore in FY2025 and ₹26.71 lakh crore in FY2026, growth of 9.9%, 7.3% and 7.4% (DRHP p.127).p.127

    “Construction gross value added at constant prices went from ₹21.09 lakh crore in FY2023 to ₹23.18 lakh crore in FY2024, ₹24.87 lakh crore in FY2025 and ₹26.71 lakh crore in FY2026, growth of 9.9%, 7.3% and 7.4% (DRHP p.127).”

  111. 111
    Market size and industry structureIndustrial capital investment, measured as gross fixed capital formation, rose from ₹7,486 billion in FY2018 to ₹13,345 billion in FY2024, about 10% a year (DRHP p.130).p.130

    “Industrial capital investment, measured as gross fixed capital formation, rose from ₹7,486 billion in FY2018 to ₹13,345 billion in FY2024, about 10% a year (DRHP p.130).”

  112. 112
    Market size and industry structureManufacturing companies' capital expenditure was ₹2,45,963 crore in FY2025 and a provisional ₹2,98,329.7 crore in FY2026, with intended spending of ₹2,73,478.9 crore in FY2027 across 1,428 enterprises (DRHP p.131).p.131

    “Manufacturing companies' capital expenditure was ₹2,45,963 crore in FY2025 and a provisional ₹2,98,329.7 crore in FY2026, with intended spending of ₹2,73,478.9 crore in FY2027 across 1,428 enterprises (DRHP p.131).”

  113. 113
    Market size and industry structureFor the economy, the chapter cites IMF projections of India's growth at 6.5% in 2026 and 2027 (DRHP p.111); these are the report's quoted projections, not figures from the company's accounts.p.111

    “For the economy, the chapter cites IMF projections of India's growth at 6.5% in 2026 and 2027 (DRHP p.111); these are the report's quoted projections, not figures from the company's accounts.”

  114. 114
    Market size and industry structureSegments: the report lists the services in the industry as structural fabrication and erection, concrete repair and rehabilitation, strengthening and retrofit, corrosion protection and coating, mechanical operation and maintenance, pipeline erection and maintenance, scaffolding supply and erection, p.125

    “Segments: the report lists the services in the industry as structural fabrication and erection, concrete repair and rehabilitation, strengthening and retrofit, corrosion protection and coating, mechanical operation and maintenance, pipeline erection and maintenance, scaffolding supply and erection, and inspection and testing (DRHP p.125).”

  115. 115
    Market size and industry structureIn its company profile it places the company in fabrication and erection, civil construction, scaffolding, painting, pipelines, manpower services, supply of industrial items, operation and maintenance and railway track laying (DRHP p.137).p.137

    “In its company profile it places the company in fabrication and erection, civil construction, scaffolding, painting, pipelines, manpower services, supply of industrial items, operation and maintenance and railway track laying (DRHP p.137).”

  116. 116
    Market size and industry structureWhat drives demand: the chapter names an ageing base of more than 2.6 lakh registered factories (DRHP p.130); rising industrial and manufacturing capital spending (DRHP p.130, DRHP p.131); automation, which puts heavier loads on old buildings (DRHP p.131); stricter safety rules under the OSHWC Code,p.130

    “What drives demand: the chapter names an ageing base of more than 2.6 lakh registered factories (DRHP p.130); rising industrial and manufacturing capital spending (DRHP p.130, DRHP p.131); automation, which puts heavier loads on old buildings (DRHP p.131); stricter safety rules under the OSHWC Code, 2020 and the National Building Code (DRHP p.132); the National Infrastructure Pipeline of 9,288 projects worth about ₹108.88 lakh crore over 2020 to 2025 and a National Monetisation Pipeline of about ₹6 lakh crore of operating assets (DRHP p.132); and government capital spending budgeted at ₹12.2 lakh crore for FY2026-27 (DRHP p.132).”

  117. 117
    Market size and industry structureStructure: the chapter calls the industry highly fragmented, with many regional and unorganised contractors and intense price competition (DRHP p.133), and two pages later moderately fragmented, with competition driven more by execution and relationships than by price (DRHP p.135).p.133

    “Structure: the chapter calls the industry highly fragmented, with many regional and unorganised contractors and intense price competition (DRHP p.133), and two pages later moderately fragmented, with competition driven more by execution and relationships than by price (DRHP p.135).”

  118. 118
    Market size and industry structureIt calls entry barriers moderate to high in technically demanding segments (DRHP p.136).p.136

    “It calls entry barriers moderate to high in technically demanding segments (DRHP p.136).”

  119. 119
    Market size and industry structureInputs and trade: the inputs named are steel, cement, repair mortars, epoxy resins, coatings and specialty chemicals, whose prices move, along with labour costs (DRHP p.133).p.133

    “Inputs and trade: the inputs named are steel, cement, repair mortars, epoxy resins, coatings and specialty chemicals, whose prices move, along with labour costs (DRHP p.133).”

  120. 120
    Market size and industry structureThe company's own main raw materials are mild, stainless and carbon steel (DRHP p.149).p.149

    “The company's own main raw materials are mild, stainless and carbon steel (DRHP p.149).”

  121. 121
    Market size and industry structureThe chapter gives no import or export figures for the industry, and the company has no export revenue (DRHP p.146).p.146

    “The chapter gives no import or export figures for the industry, and the company has no export revenue (DRHP p.146).”

  122. 122
    Market size and industry structureWhat the chapter says can go wrong: fragmented markets and price competition that squeeze margins, a shortage of skilled engineers and workers, rising material and labour costs on fixed-price contracts, and the cost of new inspection technology for smaller firms (DRHP p.133).p.133

    “What the chapter says can go wrong: fragmented markets and price competition that squeeze margins, a shortage of skilled engineers and workers, rising material and labour costs on fixed-price contracts, and the cost of new inspection technology for smaller firms (DRHP p.133).”

  123. 123
    Market size and industry structureThe risk factors add dependence on the mining industry's spending cycle (DRHP p.26).p.26

    “The risk factors add dependence on the mining industry's spending cycle (DRHP p.26).”

  124. 124
    Market size and industry structureThe MD&A says the business is not seasonal (DRHP p.245).p.245

    “The MD&A says the business is not seasonal (DRHP p.245).”

  125. 125
    Competitive positionThe document does not give the peer's borrowings or describe what it does, and says there is no listed company in the same business; the peer was picked because some activities relate (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “The document does not give the peer's borrowings or describe what it does, and says there is no listed company in the same business; the peer was picked because some activities relate (DRHP p.99).”

  126. 126
    Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: ANI Integrated Services Limited (DRHP p.98).p.98

    “> Peers named in the offer document: ANI Integrated Services Limited (DRHP p.98).”

  127. 127
    Peers the company namedThe document says no listed company does the same business and that ANI Integrated Services Limited was chosen because some activities relate (DRHP p.98).p.98

    “The document says no listed company does the same business and that ANI Integrated Services Limited was chosen because some activities relate (DRHP p.98).”

  128. 128
    Peers the company namedThe peer had FY26 revenue of ₹239.8 crore, about 2.4 times the company's, and a PAT margin of 1.14% against the company's 10.01% (DRHP p.101).p.101

    “The peer had FY26 revenue of ₹239.8 crore, about 2.4 times the company's, and a PAT margin of 1.14% against the company's 10.01% (DRHP p.101).”

  129. 129
    Peers the company namedThe peer's P/E is given as 25.79 times at ₹63.70 on September 30, 2026 (DRHP p.99).p.99

    “The peer's P/E is given as 25.79 times at ₹63.70 on September 30, 2026 (DRHP p.99).”

  130. 130
    Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: the largest customer was 92.52% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.25) → losing or shrinking that one contract would remove most of the business → it was ₹93.3 crore of ₹100.9 crore of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.151).p.25

    “Customers: the largest customer was 92.52% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.25) → losing or shrinking that one contract would remove most of the business → it was ₹93.3 crore of ₹100.9 crore of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.151).”

  131. 131
    Risks, in plain wordsBusiness: one industry and one state: mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue and Rajasthan 93.33% (DRHP p.26) → a slowdown in mining spending or a local disruption would hit almost all revenue → mining gross value added growth slowed to 5.15% in FY2026 in the industry chapter (DRHP p.113).p.26

    “Business: one industry and one state: mining was 93.02% of FY26 revenue and Rajasthan 93.33% (DRHP p.26) → a slowdown in mining spending or a local disruption would hit almost all revenue → mining gross value added growth slowed to 5.15% in FY2026 in the industry chapter (DRHP p.113).”

  132. 132
    Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: cash and advances: operating cash flow was −₹0.41 crore in FY26 while profit was ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.55, DRHP p.54) → growth is being carried by suppliers' credit and the company's own advances → ₹6.5 crore of business advances at March 2026 are not explained (DRHP p.216).p.216

    “Financial: cash and advances: operating cash flow was −₹0.41 crore in FY26 while profit was ₹10.1 crore (DRHP p.55, DRHP p.54) → growth is being carried by suppliers' credit and the company's own advances → ₹6.5 crore of business advances at March 2026 are not explained (DRHP p.216).”

  133. 133
    Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: guarantees: bank guarantees of ₹5.5 crore were 42.05% of net worth at March 2026 (DRHP p.30) → if invoked they become real liabilities → the limit was renewed at ₹5.5 crore in July 2026 (DRHP p.190).p.30

    “Financial: guarantees: bank guarantees of ₹5.5 crore were 42.05% of net worth at March 2026 (DRHP p.30) → if invoked they become real liabilities → the limit was renewed at ₹5.5 crore in July 2026 (DRHP p.190).”

  134. 134
    Risks, in plain wordsIssue-specific: the yard estimate: the architect's note says the ₹5.0 crore estimate was scaled up 2.9045 times to reach a target value, against a plain estimate of about ₹1.72 crore (DRHP p.93) → the amount set aside may not match the cost of the works → the difference is about ₹3.3 crore (our aritp.93

    “Issue-specific: the yard estimate: the architect's note says the ₹5.0 crore estimate was scaled up 2.9045 times to reach a target value, against a plain estimate of about ₹1.72 crore (DRHP p.93) → the amount set aside may not match the cost of the works → the difference is about ₹3.3 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.93).”

  135. 135
    Risks, in plain wordsIssue-specific: machinery: no orders are placed and quotations run about ₹18.3 crore against ₹15.0 crore from the issue (DRHP p.40, our arithmetic, DRHP p.88) → the gap is to come from internal accruals (DRHP p.85).p.85

    “Issue-specific: machinery: no orders are placed and quotations run about ₹18.3 crore against ₹15.0 crore from the issue (DRHP p.40, our arithmetic, DRHP p.88) → the gap is to come from internal accruals (DRHP p.85).”

  136. 136
    Risks, in plain wordsRegulation: safety: the risk factor heading refers to fatalities that have occurred in the past, while the text says there was no material incident in the past three years (DRHP p.29) → site accidents can bring penalties and stoppages → the document gives no number of incidents.p.29

    “Regulation: safety: the risk factor heading refers to fatalities that have occurred in the past, while the text says there was no material incident in the past three years (DRHP p.29) → site accidents can bring penalties and stoppages → the document gives no number of incidents.”

  137. 137
    Risks, in plain wordsLegal and compliance: six late filings with the Registrar of Companies, up to 51 days late (DRHP p.35) → penalties are possible → the company says they were regularised with additional fees (DRHP p.35).p.35

    “Legal and compliance: six late filings with the Registrar of Companies, up to 51 days late (DRHP p.35) → penalties are possible → the company says they were regularised with additional fees (DRHP p.35).”

  138. 138
    Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demand, AY 2020-21, under section 143(1)(a) | listed under directors other than the promoter, described as raised against the company | under 0.01 | under adjudication (DRHP p.250)p.250

    “Income tax demand, AY 2020-21, under section 143(1)(a) | listed under directors other than the promoter, described as raised against the company | under 0.01 | under adjudication (DRHP p.250)”

  139. 139
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCreditors: six material creditors were owed ₹9.1 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.251).p.251

    “Creditors: six material creditors were owed ₹9.1 crore at March 2026 (DRHP p.251).”

  140. 140
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCorporate law: six late filings of forms with the Registrar (DRHP p.35).p.35

    “Corporate law: six late filings of forms with the Registrar (DRHP p.35).”

  141. 141
    Related-party transactionsSmaller loans from relatives were repaid by FY26 (DRHP p.59).p.59

    “Smaller loans from relatives were repaid by FY26 (DRHP p.59).”

  142. 142
    Related-party transactionsThe company has made no loans to promoters, directors or related parties (DRHP p.228).p.228

    “The company has made no loans to promoters, directors or related parties (DRHP p.228).”

  143. 143
    What the offer document does not sayThe largest customer is not named, though it is 92.52% of revenue (DRHP p.25).p.25

    “The largest customer is not named, though it is 92.52% of revenue (DRHP p.25).”

  144. 144
    What the offer document does not sayThe order book of ₹192.3 crore is not split by customer or by year of execution (DRHP p.29).p.29

    “The order book of ₹192.3 crore is not split by customer or by year of execution (DRHP p.29).”

  145. 145
    What the offer document does not sayProfit by service line is not given (DRHP p.227).p.227

    “Profit by service line is not given (DRHP p.227).”

  146. 146
    What the offer document does not sayWho received the ₹6.5 crore of business advances, and why, is not stated (DRHP p.216).p.216

    “Who received the ₹6.5 crore of business advances, and why, is not stated (DRHP p.216).”

  147. 147
    What the offer document does not sayThe number and nature of past fatal accidents is not given (DRHP p.29).p.29

    “The number and nature of past fatal accidents is not given (DRHP p.29).”

  148. 148
    What the offer document does not sayThe issue size in rupees, the price band, general corporate purposes and offer expenses are blank (DRHP p.84).p.84

    “The issue size in rupees, the price band, general corporate purposes and offer expenses are blank (DRHP p.84).”

  149. 149
    What the offer document does not sayThe after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.77).p.77

    “The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.77).”

  150. 150
    What the offer document does not saySome inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: the working capital gap is given as ₹(36.94) lakh in FY24 and ₹988.13 lakh in FY26 in the text, and ₹(83.34) lakh and ₹1,205.95 lakh in the table beside it (DRHP p.86); working capital money is spread over FY27 and FY28 in onep.86

    “Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: the working capital gap is given as ₹(36.94) lakh in FY24 and ₹988.13 lakh in FY26 in the text, and ₹(83.34) lakh and ₹1,205.95 lakh in the table beside it (DRHP p.86); working capital money is spread over FY27 and FY28 in one table and all in FY27 in the deployment schedule (DRHP p.86, DRHP p.95); the eligibility section dates incorporation September 09, 2022 while the rest of the document says September 29, 2022 (DRHP p.261, DRHP p.2); employee expense is ₹1,800.83 lakh in the business chapter and ₹1,826.21 lakh in the accounts (DRHP p.153, DRHP p.54); the industry chapter calls the market both highly and moderately fragmented (DRHP p.133, DRHP p.135); one promoter group company is spelled Semicone Mine Resources and Semicon Mine Resources (DRHP p.188, DRHP p.191); and the one tax demand predates the company (DRHP p.250).”

  151. 151
    Key figuresGrowth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 6.9% → 13.8% | (DRHP p.100)p.100

    “Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 6.9% → 13.8% | (DRHP p.100)”

  152. 152
    Key figuresIssue | Fresh issue | 49,00,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.71)p.71

    “Issue | Fresh issue | 49,00,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.71)”

  153. 153
    Key figuresIssue | Offer for sale | 12,00,000 shares by the promoter, amount not set | (DRHP p.71)p.71

    “Issue | Offer for sale | 12,00,000 shares by the promoter, amount not set | (DRHP p.71)”

  154. 154
    Key figuresIssue | Working capital from fresh issue | ₹35.0 cr | (DRHP p.84)p.84

    “Issue | Working capital from fresh issue | ₹35.0 cr | (DRHP p.84)”

  155. 155
    Key figuresIssue | Machinery from fresh issue | ₹15.0 cr | (DRHP p.84)p.84

    “Issue | Machinery from fresh issue | ₹15.0 cr | (DRHP p.84)”

  156. 156
    Key figuresConcentration | Largest customer | 92.5% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.25)p.25

    “Concentration | Largest customer | 92.5% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.25)”

  157. 157
    Key figuresConcentration | Top five customers | 99.5% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.25)p.25

    “Concentration | Top five customers | 99.5% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.25)”

  158. 158
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten customers | 100.0% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.25)p.25

    “Concentration | Top ten customers | 100.0% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.25)”

  159. 159
    Key figuresConcentration | Mining industry | 93.0% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.26)p.26

    “Concentration | Mining industry | 93.0% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.26)”

  160. 160
    Key figuresBalance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 173.0% | (DRHP p.100)p.100

    “Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 173.0% | (DRHP p.100)”

  161. 161
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Debt to equity FY26 | 0.2× | (DRHP p.233)p.233

    “Balance sheet | Debt to equity FY26 | 0.2× | (DRHP p.233)”

  162. 162
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Borrowings at March 31, 2026 | ₹2.8 cr | (DRHP p.246)p.246

    “Balance sheet | Borrowings at March 31, 2026 | ₹2.8 cr | (DRHP p.246)”

  163. 163
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹0.41 cr | (DRHP p.55)p.55

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹0.41 cr | (DRHP p.55)”

  164. 164
    Key figuresWorth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹5.5 cr | (DRHP p.30)p.30

    “Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹5.5 cr | (DRHP p.30)”

  165. 165
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | none | (DRHP p.248)p.248

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | none | (DRHP p.248)”

  166. 166
    Key figuresWorth reading | Business advances at March 31, 2026 | ₹6.5 cr | (DRHP p.216)p.216

    “Worth reading | Business advances at March 31, 2026 | ₹6.5 cr | (DRHP p.216)”

  167. 167
    Key figuresWorth reading | Order book at August 31, 2026 | ₹192.3 cr | (DRHP p.29)p.29

    “Worth reading | Order book at August 31, 2026 | ₹192.3 cr | (DRHP p.29)”

  168. 168
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹7.9 cr → ₹100.9 cr | (DRHP p.54)p.54

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹7.9 cr → ₹100.9 cr | (DRHP p.54)”

  169. 169
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.16 cr → ₹10.1 cr | (DRHP p.54)p.54

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.16 cr → ₹10.1 cr | (DRHP p.54)”

  170. 170
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 66 → 82 | (DRHP p.86)p.86

    “Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 66 → 82 | (DRHP p.86)”

  171. 171
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.11 cr → ₹0.32 cr | (DRHP p.58)p.58

    “Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.11 cr → ₹0.32 cr | (DRHP p.58)”

  172. 172
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Bonus issue | 24:1, May 2025 | (DRHP p.72)p.72

    “Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 24:1, May 2025 | (DRHP p.72)”

  173. 173
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Bonus issue | 9:1, September 2026 | (DRHP p.72)p.72

    “Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 9:1, September 2026 | (DRHP p.72)”

  174. 174
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | none | (DRHP p.74)p.74

    “Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | none | (DRHP p.74)”

  175. 175
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹10 a share (rights issue), June 2025; then the 9:1 bonus, September 2026 | (DRHP p.72)p.72

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹10 a share (rights issue), June 2025; then the 9:1 bonus, September 2026 | (DRHP p.72)”

  176. 176
    Key figuresLLP, March 2026; Mittal Agarwal & Company appointed September 2026 | (DRHP p.67)p.67

    “LLP, March 2026; Mittal Agarwal & Company appointed September 2026 | (DRHP p.67)”

  177. 177
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | September 2025 | (DRHP p.2)p.2

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | September 2025 | (DRHP p.2)”

  178. 178
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | Construction and infrastructure | (DRHP p.139)p.139

    “Who is involved | Industry | Construction and infrastructure | (DRHP p.139)”

  179. 179
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Rajaram Vaishnav | (DRHP p.188)p.188

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Rajaram Vaishnav | (DRHP p.188)”

  180. 180
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Rajaram Vaishnav (promoter), 12,00,000 shares | (DRHP p.71)p.71

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Rajaram Vaishnav (promoter), 12,00,000 shares | (DRHP p.71)”

Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹7.9 cr → ₹100.9 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
₹0.16 cr → ₹10.1 cr
Receivable days FY24 → FY26
66 → 82
Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
₹0.11 cr → ₹0.32 cr
Bonus issue
24:1, May 2025
Bonus issue
9:1, September 2026
Pre-IPO placement
none
Last allotment before the IPO
₹10 a share (rights issue), June 2025; then the 9:1 bonus, September 2026
Auditor change
A Bhutra & Associates to ANPM & Co. LLP, March 2026; Mittal Agarwal & Company appointed September 2026
Converted to a public company
September 2025

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Profit grew much faster than revenue

    Profit grew 683% a year against revenue's 257%.

  • Operating cash flow negative

    Operating cash flow was −₹0.4 cr in the latest year.

  • Revenue depends on few customers

    The largest customer is 92.5% of revenue; the top ten are 100%.

Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO: questions answered

When will the Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO open?

No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 30 Sept 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI or the exchange has reviewed the draft.

What are Sanwariya Multiventures SME's financials?

Revenue went ₹7.9 cr to ₹100.9 cr (FY24 to FY26), 256.6% a year. Profit after tax went ₹0.16 cr to ₹10.1 cr (FY24 to FY26), 682.9% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

How much of Sanwariya Multiventures SME's revenue comes from its largest customer?

The largest customer brought 92.5% of FY26 revenue, and the top ten customers 100.0%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.

Where the money comes from, in the study

What is the Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

Sanwariya Multiventures SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.