Selzer Polymers Limited IPO
Plastics, packaging and paper · DRHP 28 Sept 2026
Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram
- DRHP filed
- 28 Sept 2026
A Thrissur, Kerala maker of HDPE water tanks, industrial drums and floating solar parts has filed for a fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares on NSE Emerge, to part-fund a new plant in Tamil Nadu, repay loans and add working capital. Revenue rose from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore.
Selzer Polymers SME IPO: key figures
From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 112 SME issues newboard has studied
Growth
- Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 25.1%higher than 44% of studied issues
- PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
- 99.1%higher than 59% of studied issues
- EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
- 8.7% → 14.3%higher than 39% of studied issues
Issue
- Fresh issue
- 34,00,000 shares, amount not set
- Offer for sale
- none
- Promoter holding before → after
- 76.7% → 54.5%
- Debt repayment from fresh issue
- ₹13.1 cr
- New plant from fresh issue
- ₹9.7 cr
- Working capital from fresh issue
- ₹6.0 cr
Concentration
- Largest customer
- 8.2% of FY26 revenuehigher than 16% of studied issues
- Top five customers
- 21.9% of FY26 revenue
- Top ten customers
- 28.9% of FY26 revenuehigher than 11% of studied issues
- Top ten suppliers
- 50.0% of FY26 purchases
- Imported raw material
- 56.5% of FY26 purchases
Balance sheet
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.5×
- ROCE FY26
- 29.5%higher than 45% of studied issues
- Debt to equity FY26
- 1.3×
- Borrowings at March 31, 2026
- ₹24.5 cr
Worth reading
- Operating cash flow FY26
- ₹1.8 cr
- Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
- 12.9%
- Related-party sales FY26
- ₹13.3 cr
- Contingent liabilities
- none
- Cases against promoters
- one income tax demand of ₹21
- Loans from directors at March 31, 2026
- ₹4.8 cr
- Receivable days FY26
- 42
- Capacity utilisation FY26
- 80.2%
Share an interesting fact, not just a link
Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.
On this page (25 sections)
- Key figures
- The study
- At a glance
- The business, in plain words
- Where the money comes from
- The growth record
- What the growth is made of
- Earnings quality
- The balance sheet
- What the money is for
- Who is selling
- Promoters
- Who already owns it
- What changed just before the IPO
- Capacity and expansion
- Market size and industry structure
- Competitive position
- Peers the company named
- Risks, in plain words
- Litigation and regulatory matters
- Related-party transactions
- What the offer document does not say
- Five questions for management
- Before the IPO
- Questions answered
Selzer Polymers Limited: what the offer document says
Published 7 Nov 2026 · 8,109 words · read from the DRHP
01At a glance
What the company does: makes High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) water tanks, septic and underground tanks, industrial packaging drums for exporters and chemical makers, and floats for floating solar plants, by blow moulding at one plant in Thrissur, Kerala, and also trades raw material and some finished goods (DRHP p.126, DRHP p.127).
Who pays it: households through more than 2,000 dealers in South India, and industrial customers such as exporters of spice oils and oleoresins, chemical, rubber, plantation and mineral companies (DRHP p.27, DRHP p.136). No customer is named. Kerala and Tamil Nadu brought 83.88% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.23).
Why it is raising money: ₹13.1 crore of the fresh issue to repay loans, ₹9.7 crore towards a new plant at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Bargur, Tamil Nadu, and ₹6.0 crore for working capital (DRHP p.75). There is no offer for sale (DRHP p.1).
How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26, about 25.1% a year, and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore, about 99.1% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49).
The one thing to understand: most of the profit record is one year old. Profit after tax was 3.37% of revenue in FY24 and 8.55% in FY26 (DRHP p.128), and FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore against ₹8.5 crore of profit, as stock, money owed by customers and advances to suppliers grew (DRHP p.50).
02The business, in plain words
The company melts plastic granules and blows them into moulds to make water tanks, drums and floats. It sells mostly through dealers in Kerala and Tamil Nadu, from one factory.
What Selzer Polymers does
Selzer Polymers is a polymer processing company with three product lines and a trading line (DRHP p.126):
- Water tanks: auto-clean tanks, premium, capsule and square tanks, octagonal underground and rainwater tanks of 1,500 to 2,000 litres, septic tanks and soak pits (DRHP p.129, DRHP p.131).
- Industrial packaging: HDPE drums from 8 litres to 260 litres, round, square, open-head, gherkin, wide-mouth and narrow-mouth, several sized to fit the most units into an export container (DRHP p.131, DRHP p.132).
- Solar floats and floaters: floats that carry solar panels on dams and reservoirs, and pontoons for docks and aquaculture; sales began in FY26 (DRHP p.132, DRHP p.133).
- Trading: surplus imported raw material, LLDPE tanks, handles, lids, clamps and gaskets (DRHP p.133).
A household or factory needs a tank or drum → a dealer or the customer orders it → the company melts virgin HDPE, blows it into a mould, trims and checks it → it delivers in its own vehicles and is paid on the order (DRHP p.133, DRHP p.140, DRHP p.25).
The business began as the partnership firm Selzer Polymers under a deed of November 28, 2011, became Selzer Polymers Private Limited on July 8, 2024 and a public company with a certificate dated May 11, 2026 (DRHP p.2). Production of blow-moulded tanks and containers began in 2013 (DRHP p.155). The registered office and the only plant are at Mundur, Kaiparamba, Thrissur, on 0.99 acres (DRHP p.75).
It has branch offices in Ernakulam and Chennai (DRHP p.127). It holds ISO 9001:2015 for HDPE barrels and water tanks, ZED Bronze certification, a registered design for its "Auto Clean Water Tank" and UN certificates for two drum types (DRHP p.127, DRHP p.146, DRHP p.256). It had 236 permanent employees and 62 contract workers at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.142, DRHP p.143). It runs its own delivery fleet (DRHP p.25).
Earnings equation: Revenue = tonnes of HDPE moulded × price per kilogram + traded goods. Production was 3,751 tonnes in FY26 (DRHP p.142), and manufacturing revenue was ₹87.0 crore (DRHP p.27), which works out to about ₹232 per kilogram produced (our arithmetic, DRHP p.27, DRHP p.142). The document does not give tonnes sold or prices by product.
03Where the money comes from
About half the sales are water tanks and about a third are drums. Almost all sales are in South India, mostly Kerala. No single customer is large, but a company owned by one promoter has become a big buyer.
By product (₹ crore):
| Product | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Water tanks | 39.0 | 45.5 | 52.3 |
| Industrial packaging | 20.9 | 27.6 | 31.4 |
| Solar floats and floaters | - | 0.03 | 3.4 |
| Trading | 4.1 | 8.2 | 13.0 |
| Total | 63.9 | 81.3 | 100.0 |
Source: DRHP p.127, converted from ₹ lakh; FY25 is the two periods added (our arithmetic, DRHP p.127). Trading rose from 6.38% of FY24 revenue to 12.95% in FY26 (DRHP p.27). The company reports a single business segment, so no product margin is given (DRHP p.190).
By place: Kerala 60.74% and Tamil Nadu 23.14% of FY26 revenue, against 73.58% and 15.28% in FY24 (DRHP p.23). Southern India was 97.26% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.139). Gujarat appears for the first time in FY26 at 2.60% (DRHP p.139). Government and public sector buyers were 1.30% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.139). All sales are domestic; earnings in foreign exchange are nil (DRHP p.200, DRHP p.216).
By channel: the risk factors give revenue "through dealers" of ₹52.3 crore, 52.28% of FY26 revenue, which is the same figure as water tank revenue (DRHP p.27, DRHP p.127).
Selzer Polymers customers: how concentrated the revenue is
| Share of revenue | FY24 | Jul 2024 to Mar 2025 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest customer | 5.79% | 10.99% | 8.15% |
| Top five | 17.05% | 22.31% | 21.89% |
| Top ten | 25.34% | 28.73% | 28.93% |
Source: DRHP p.141. For April 1 to July 7, 2024 the figures were 5.30%, 21.16% and 31.57% (DRHP p.141). Revenue is spread: the top ten brought ₹28.9 crore of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.141). The company counted 2,677 customers in FY26, of whom 66.64% had bought before (DRHP p.141). There are no long-term or exclusive customer agreements (DRHP p.27).
Read from the filing: FY26 sales to KTK Polymers Private Limited, a group company 99.12% owned by the promoter Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, were ₹8.4 crore (DRHP p.176), more than the ₹8.2 crore shown for the largest customer (DRHP p.141). The document does not explain the difference.
On the supply side, the largest supplier was 28.21% of FY26 purchases, the top five 43.29% and the top ten 50.00% (DRHP p.141). Imports were 56.47% of FY26 purchases, mainly HDPE and PP granules from Saudi Arabia, Qatar and Kuwait (DRHP p.23).
04The growth record
Sales grew steadily and profit jumped in the last year as margins widened. Little of that last year's profit came in as cash, because stock and advances grew. Loans rose too.
Selzer Polymers financials: revenue, profit and margins
| ₹ crore, restated | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 63.9 | 81.3 | 100.0 |
| EBITDA | 5.6 | 7.0 | 14.5 |
| EBITDA margin % | 8.73 | - | 14.29 |
| Profit after tax | 2.2 | 2.9 | 8.5 |
| PAT margin % | 3.37 | - | 8.55 |
| Operating cash flow | 6.3 | 5.5 | 1.8 |
| Net worth | 9.5 | 10.1 | 18.7 |
| Borrowings | 18.6 | 18.2 | 24.5 |
| RoE % | 33.00 | - | 59.40 |
| RoCE % | 14.33 | - | 29.45 |
Source: DRHP p.48, DRHP p.49, DRHP p.50, DRHP p.128, converted from ₹ lakh. FY25 adds the firm's period to July 7, 2024 and the company's period from July 8, 2024 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49, DRHP p.50); the document gives ratios only for each part, for example EBITDA margins of 11.11% and 7.66% (DRHP p.128). The company works out EBITDA margin on total income, not on revenue (DRHP p.128).
Revenue went from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore (DRHP p.49). Our arithmetic over FY24 to FY26: revenue grew about 25.1% a year and profit after tax about 99.1% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49); EBITDA grew about 60.5% a year (our arithmetic, DRHP p.128).
EBITDA margin moved from 8.73% to 14.29%, up 556 basis points, so from 8.7% to 14.3% rounded (DRHP p.128). The document gives FY25 revenue growth of 27.15% and FY26 growth of 22.98% on the added-up FY25 (DRHP p.246, DRHP p.245); its KPI table shows 63.95% for FY26 because it compares with the nine-month company period alone (DRHP p.128).
The restatement changed profit: FY26 ₹8.9 crore audited and ₹8.5 crore restated; FY24 ₹1.7 crore audited and ₹2.2 crore restated, mainly from moving depreciation to the Companies Act method (DRHP p.191). The auditor reports no qualification requiring adjustment (DRHP p.181).
What sits around the record:
- Cash: operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore in FY26 after ₹6.3 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.50). In FY26 inventory absorbed ₹4.1 crore, receivables ₹2.6 crore and short-term advances ₹2.3 crore, and tax paid was ₹2.4 crore (DRHP p.50). Over FY24 to FY26 operating cash flow of ₹13.6 crore roughly matched profit after tax of ₹13.6 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49, DRHP p.50).
- Other income was ₹1.5 crore in FY26, 12.88% of profit before tax, so 12.9% rounded; it is mostly supplier discounts of ₹0.73 crore and foreign exchange gains of ₹0.54 crore (DRHP p.209).
- Debt: borrowings were ₹24.5 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.224), debt to equity 1.31 times, about 1.3× (DRHP p.128), and net of ₹2.4 crore of cash and bank balances about 1.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.183, DRHP p.128). Return on capital employed was 29.45%, so 29.5% rounded (DRHP p.128). Loans from directors were ₹4.8 crore of the total (DRHP p.225).
- Customers and suppliers: the largest customer was 8.15% of FY26 revenue, so 8.2% rounded, the top five 21.89%, so 21.9%, and the top ten 28.93%, so 28.9% (DRHP p.141); the top ten suppliers were 50.00% of FY26 purchases, so 50.0% (DRHP p.141); imports were 56.47% of purchases, so 56.5% (DRHP p.23).
- Related-party sales: sales to group entities of the key managers were ₹13.3 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.210).
- Receivables: 42 days of sales at March 2026, against 46 at March 2024 (DRHP p.34).
- Contingent liabilities: none, and no capital commitments (DRHP p.216).
- Capacity: utilisation was 80.24% in FY26, so 80.2% rounded (DRHP p.142).
- Use of the issue: ₹13.1 crore of the fresh issue is for debt repayment, ₹9.7 crore for the Tamil Nadu plant and ₹6.0 crore for working capital (DRHP p.75).
- Cases: the only case involving a promoter is an income tax demand of ₹21 (DRHP p.253).
05What the growth is made of
More tanks and drums were made and sold, trading grew, and floating solar floats were added in the last year. The price earned per kilogram made stayed about the same.
Revenue rose ₹36.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49). By product the change was (our arithmetic, DRHP p.127):
- Water tanks: up ₹13.3 crore, from ₹39.0 crore to ₹52.3 crore.
- Industrial packaging: up ₹10.5 crore, from ₹20.9 crore to ₹31.4 crore.
- Trading: up ₹8.9 crore, from ₹4.1 crore to ₹13.0 crore. These are goods bought and resold, not made (DRHP p.133).
- Solar floats and floaters: ₹3.4 crore in FY26, none before (DRHP p.132).
Volume: production rose from 2,521 tonnes in FY24 to 3,751 tonnes in FY26, about 48.8% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.142), on the same installed capacity of 4,675 tonnes (DRHP p.142).
Price: manufacturing revenue per kilogram produced was about ₹237 in FY24 and about ₹232 in FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.27, DRHP p.142). Read from the filing: on these figures the rise in manufacturing revenue came from volume rather than price, though production is not the same as tonnes sold.
The company puts FY26 growth down to higher volumes of tanks and packaging, a larger share of its self-cleaning "Selfresh" tanks and new revenue from solar floater "processing charges"; it puts lower material cost down to reusing its own reground scrap (DRHP p.245, DRHP p.246). Revenue from services rose from ₹0.03 crore in FY24 to ₹2.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.200).
06Earnings quality
Over three years the cash that came in roughly matched profit. In the last year it did not, because the company bought more stock and paid suppliers in advance. Other income is a noticeable part of profit.
| Indicator | What the document shows |
|---|---|
| PAT against operating cash flow | FY26 profit ₹8.5 crore against operating cash flow ₹1.8 crore; FY24 to FY26 ₹13.6 crore against ₹13.6 crore (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49, DRHP p.50) |
| Receivable days | 46 in FY24, 42 in FY26 (DRHP p.34) |
| Inventory days | 25 in FY24, 29 in FY26 (DRHP p.85) |
| Payable days | 19 in FY24, 15 in FY26 (DRHP p.85) |
| Working capital as % of revenue | about 19.5% at March 2026 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.85, DRHP p.49) |
| Other income as % of PBT | 18.03% FY24, 12.88% FY26 (DRHP p.209) |
| Expenses capitalised | no capital work in progress (DRHP p.217) |
| Related-party share of revenue | group entity sales about 13.3% of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic, DRHP p.210) |
| Exceptional items | none (DRHP p.181) |
| Auditor qualifications | none requiring adjustment (DRHP p.181) |
The item that needs explaining is FY26 cash. Inventory went from ₹5.9 crore at March 2025 to ₹10.0 crore at March 2026 and vendor advances from ₹3.0 crore to ₹5.1 crore (DRHP p.196, DRHP p.197). The company says it built stock and paid its foreign raw material supplier in advance "foreseeing the war conditions" (DRHP p.248). Payable days fell because it began paying key import suppliers in advance (DRHP p.86).
Margin: revenue less materials, traded goods and the change in stock was about 39.8% of revenue in FY24 and about 44.5% in FY26 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49). Interest on late payment of statutory dues was ₹0.25 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201). Of ₹12.8 crore of receivables at March 2026, ₹0.29 crore was older than six months (DRHP p.208).
07The balance sheet
The company runs on bank working capital loans, machinery and vehicle loans, and money lent by its directors. More than half the new money is meant to pay loans back.
At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹53.8 crore: property, plant and equipment ₹21.1 crore, trade receivables ₹12.8 crore, inventories ₹10.0 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹5.3 crore, cash and bank balances ₹2.4 crore and other non-current assets ₹1.6 crore (DRHP p.183). Against them: short-term borrowings ₹17.1 crore, long-term borrowings ₹7.4 crore, trade payables ₹2.8 crore, other liabilities and provisions ₹6.7 crore, deferred tax ₹1.2 crore and net worth ₹18.7 crore (DRHP p.183).
Borrowings of ₹24.5 crore were ₹19.6 crore secured and ₹4.8 crore unsecured from directors (DRHP p.225). The secured loans are an HDFC Bank working capital limit of ₹8.6 crore at 8.10%, SIDBI machinery term loans and HDFC Bank vehicle loans (DRHP p.226, DRHP p.83, DRHP p.84). Vehicles bought for ₹4.8 crore in FY26 took long-term borrowings from ₹3.6 crore to ₹7.4 crore (DRHP p.198, DRHP p.247). The promoters have given personal guarantees of ₹14.0 crore (DRHP p.34). Charges for some HDFC Bank facilities had not been registered with the Registrar of Companies at the date of the DRHP (DRHP p.33).
| ₹ crore | As filed, March 31, 2026 | After the issue, as far as stated |
|---|---|---|
| Borrowings | 24.5 | not stated |
| Net worth | 18.7 | not stated |
| Debt repayment from fresh issue | - | 13.1 |
| Working capital from fresh issue | - | 6.0 |
Source: DRHP p.224, DRHP p.75. The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.224). ₹13.1 crore is about 53.3% of March 2026 borrowings (our arithmetic, DRHP p.75, DRHP p.224). The loans picked add up to ₹13.1 crore outstanding at August 31, 2026, mostly the HDFC Bank working capital loan of ₹8.4 crore and a SIDBI term loan of ₹2.2 crore (DRHP p.83, DRHP p.84). Prepayment charges are to be paid from internal funds or general corporate purposes (DRHP p.81).
08What the money is for
The new money goes to paying back loans, finishing a second factory in Tamil Nadu and running the business. The land for the new factory is already paid for.
Selzer Polymers IPO objects: what the money is for
| Object | ₹ crore | % of fresh issue |
|---|---|---|
| Repayment or prepayment of borrowings | 13.1 | not computable |
| New plant at SIPCOT, Bargur, Tamil Nadu | 9.7 | not computable |
| Working capital | 6.0 | not computable |
| General corporate purposes | blank ([●]) | up to 15% or ₹10 crore, whichever is less |
| Issue expenses | blank ([●]) | - |
Source: DRHP p.75, DRHP p.87. The rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.75).
New plant, ₹9.7 crore: the project costs ₹17.2 crore in all: land ₹6.9 crore, already paid; civil works ₹1.7 crore, of which ₹0.64 crore is spent; electrical ₹0.98 crore; and plant and machinery ₹7.7 crore (DRHP p.77). The land is 2.00 acres on a 99-year lease, with M/s. PR Enterprises named as lessor (DRHP p.78).
The machinery is blow moulding and injection moulding machines, moulds, a transformer, a generator, a crane and granulators, all from Indian vendors; the risk factors say orders for machinery of about ₹7.7 crore are yet to be placed (DRHP p.78, DRHP p.80, DRHP p.32). Commercial operation is scheduled for December 2026 (DRHP p.81). The proposed capacity is 362 tonnes a year (DRHP p.77).
Debt repayment, ₹13.1 crore: HDFC Bank and SIDBI loans, all scheduled for FY 2026-27 (DRHP p.76, DRHP p.84).
Working capital, ₹6.0 crore: in FY 2026-27 (DRHP p.85). The company estimates FY27 working capital at ₹27.4 crore, with bank loans of ₹3.0 crore, the issue ₹6.0 crore and internal accruals and net worth ₹18.4 crore (DRHP p.85).
The objects have not been appraised by any agency, and no monitoring agency is appointed because the issue is not expected to exceed ₹50 crore (DRHP p.88, DRHP p.57). The company had spent ₹7.5 crore on the objects by September 15, 2026 (DRHP p.88).
Into the business the fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.1). To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (DRHP p.1).
09Who is selling
Nobody is selling shares. All the shares in this issue are new ones, and all the money goes to the company.
Selzer Polymers IPO offer for sale: who is selling
Nobody. The whole issue is a fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares of ₹10, and the offer for sale is marked "NIL" (DRHP p.1). Up to 60,000 of the shares are reserved for employees (DRHP p.45). The promoters and promoter group will not take part in the issue (DRHP p.74).
10Promoters
Three founders started the firm and still own most of it with their families. A daughter of one founder and a son of another are also promoters and run finance and sales. One founder owns a company in the same trade.
The promoters are Tony Pellissery Lonappan, Sunny Thannikkot Poulose, Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, Subin Sunny and Snehal Tony (DRHP p.1). The document states that Snehal Tony is the daughter of Tony Pellissery Lonappan and Subin Sunny the son of Sunny Thannikkot Poulose (DRHP p.168).
- Tony Pellissery Lonappan, 62, Managing Director, holds a master's in marketing management from Jamnalal Bajaj Institute and has 31 years in polymers and plastics, earlier as Deputy General Manager at Balmer Lawrie-Van Leer Limited (DRHP p.157, DRHP p.158).
- Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, 73, Chairman and Whole-Time Director, has 21 years in biodiesel and polymers and has been promoter and director of KTK Polymers Private Limited since 2005 (DRHP p.157, DRHP p.159).
- Sunny Thannikkot Poulose, 64, Whole-Time Director, has 40 years across polymers and food processing (DRHP p.157, DRHP p.159).
- Subin Sunny, 36, Chief Executive Officer, 13 years in sales and marketing in polymers (DRHP p.168).
- Snehal Tony, 30, Chief Financial Officer from August 6, 2026, a chartered accountant who worked at Wells Fargo International Solutions until July 2026 (DRHP p.167).
Pay: director and partner remuneration was ₹0.58 crore in FY24 and ₹2.0 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201). In FY26 Tony Pellissery Lonappan was paid ₹0.98 crore and the two whole-time directors ₹0.50 crore each (DRHP p.160). From August 6, 2026 each of the three is to be paid ₹1.25 crore a year, with increments of up to 40% a year (DRHP p.160).
Loans: directors lent the company ₹2.3 crore and were repaid ₹5.2 crore in FY26; ₹4.8 crore was owed to them at March 31, 2026, repayable on demand (DRHP p.210, DRHP p.211, DRHP p.34).
Other businesses: Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal owns 99.12% of KTK Polymers Private Limited, which may make polymer goods, water tanks, drums and pipes, and the company has signed a non-compete agreement with it dated June 30, 2026 (DRHP p.175, DRHP p.176). The promoters are also partners or proprietors in Selzer Engineering, Stolz, Innovationz, KTK Polymers (proprietorship) and National Drugs, and Sunny Thannikkot Poulose and Subin Sunny are directors of Ecospice Ingredients Private Limited (DRHP p.171, DRHP p.172). The company rents a branch office from Sunny TP and storage land from Subin Sunny (DRHP p.146).
Guarantees and pledges: the promoters guarantee loans of ₹14.0 crore, and no promoter shares are pledged (DRHP p.34, DRHP p.71).
Cases: the only matter is an income tax demand of ₹21 against Tony Pellissery Lonappan for assessment year 2018 (DRHP p.253). No criminal or regulatory case is pending against any promoter (DRHP p.252).
Promoter economics: the three founders each subscribed 10,000 shares at ₹10 on incorporation, and each was allotted 27,69,431 shares on March 31, 2025 against partnership account balances and loans, with no cash paid (DRHP p.65, DRHP p.66). The document gives their average cost as ₹10.00 a share (DRHP p.34). On April 16, 2026 they gifted shares to family members: 2,77,943 each to Reena Tony, Snehal Tony, Seethal Tony, Beena Sunny, Subin Sunny and Sunin Sunny, and 8,33,829 to Prince Francis (DRHP p.66). Subin Sunny and Snehal Tony hold their shares at nil cost (DRHP p.34).
11Who already owns it
Before the issue, the founders and their families own every share. After the issue, the promoters would still own a little over half, and with their families most of the company.
Selzer Polymers promoter holding before and after the IPO
| Holder | Shares before | Share before |
|---|---|---|
| Tony Pellissery Lonappan, promoter | 19,45,602 | 23.33% |
| Sunny Thannikkot Poulose, promoter | 19,45,602 | 23.33% |
| Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, promoter | 19,45,602 | 23.33% |
| Subin Sunny and Snehal Tony, promoters | 5,55,886 | 6.67% |
| Prince Francis, promoter group | 8,33,829 | 10.00% |
| Four other promoter group members | 11,11,772 | 13.33% |
Source: DRHP p.70. There are 83,38,293 shares before the issue and ten shareholders, none of them public (DRHP p.65, DRHP p.70). If all 34,00,000 new shares are issued the total becomes 1,17,38,293 shares (our arithmetic, DRHP p.65), and the promoters' 76.67% becomes about 54.5%, so 76.7% → 54.5% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.70). Promoters and promoter group together go from 100% to about 71.0% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.70). The document leaves the after-issue percentages blank (DRHP p.70).
No fund, company or investor outside the promoter group holds shares (DRHP p.70). Up to 7,83,000 shares of each founder are to be locked in for three years as the minimum promoters' contribution (DRHP p.72).
12What changed just before the IPO
In the last two years the firm became a company and then a public company, profit jumped, loans and vehicles grew, and the founders gave shares to family members. A company owned by one founder started buying from it.
- Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore (DRHP p.49).
- Receivables: receivable days went from 46 in FY24 to 42 in FY26 (DRHP p.34).
- Promoter pay: director and partner remuneration went from ₹0.58 crore in FY24 to ₹2.0 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201), and a new scale of ₹1.25 crore a year each for three directors starts from August 6, 2026 (DRHP p.160).
- Conversion: the partnership firm became Selzer Polymers Private Limited on July 8, 2024 and a public company with a certificate dated May 11, 2026 (DRHP p.2).
- Shares: the only allotment after the initial 30,000 shares was 83,08,293 shares on March 31, 2025, against partnership balances and loans, with no cash price (DRHP p.65).
- Bonus issue: none; no bonus shares have been issued (DRHP p.193).
- Share split: none; all shares have had a face value of ₹10 since incorporation (DRHP p.65).
- Pre-IPO placement: none; the share capital history shows no other allotment (DRHP p.65).
- Gifts: the founders gifted 25,01,487 shares to seven family members on April 16, 2026 (DRHP p.66).
- Auditor: no change of statutory auditor since incorporation; Ramdas & Venugopal is statutory and peer review auditor (DRHP p.59, DRHP p.57).
- Related parties: KTK Polymers Private Limited started business in FY26 and bought ₹8.4 crore of goods from the company that year; the non-compete agreement is dated June 30, 2026 (DRHP p.210, DRHP p.176).
- Debt and vehicles: borrowings went from ₹18.2 crore at March 2025 to ₹24.5 crore at March 2026, and ₹4.8 crore of vehicles were added (DRHP p.48, DRHP p.224, DRHP p.198).
- Board and officers: three independent directors, a chief financial officer and a company secretary were appointed on August 6, 2026 (DRHP p.162, DRHP p.169).
- Land: the Tamil Nadu plot was leased in 2026 and paid for in full, ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.78).
- Dividend: none declared since incorporation (DRHP p.178).
13Capacity and expansion
The factory was used more in the last year than before. The new factory in Tamil Nadu is small next to the existing one, and most of its machines are still to be ordered.
| Facility | Installed capacity | Utilisation | Planned addition | Commissioning |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrissur, Kerala | 4,675 tonnes | 80.24% in FY26 | not costed | - |
| SIPCOT, Bargur, Tamil Nadu | - | - | 362 tonnes a year | December 2026 |
Source: DRHP p.142, DRHP p.77, DRHP p.81. Utilisation at Thrissur was 53.93% in FY24 and 66.97% in each part of FY25 (DRHP p.142). The figures rest on a chartered engineer's certificate, and the company warns they rest on assumptions (DRHP p.142, DRHP p.38). The company says it is also expanding the Thrissur plant with new machines, without a figure (DRHP p.76).
It owns vacant land at Karore, Thrissur, meant for a pipes and fittings plant, and holds consent to establish for a pipes factory and for steel tanks (DRHP p.147, DRHP p.255). The new Tamil Nadu plant is to make tanks, drums, pail buckets, sewage tanks and underground tanks (DRHP p.76). Its consents to establish from the pollution board were applied for on September 9, 2026 (DRHP p.256).
The document gives tonnes but no prices for the new plant, so the step from capacity to revenue cannot be made here.
14Market size and industry structure
The industry chapter comes from a report the company paid for. It sizes plastic tanks and pipes across India, which are huge next to this company. It says little about drums or floating solar floats.
Selzer Polymers industry: market size and growth
As claimed: the chapter is taken from "Water Storage, Industrial Packaging & Emerging Applications Industry", a report dated September 28, 2026 by Infomerics Analytics & Research Pvt Ltd, commissioned and paid for by the company for the issue under an engagement letter of July 3, 2026; neither the company nor the lead manager has verified it (DRHP p.101, DRHP p.22).
The commissioned report puts the Indian market for plastic tanks and containers at ₹9,513.3 crore in FY 2025 and projects ₹18,098.2 crore by FY 2030, at 13.73% a year (DRHP p.110). It puts plastic tubes, pipes and fittings at ₹63,440.0 crore in FY 2025, projected at ₹1,07,401.2 crore by FY 2030, at 11.10% a year (DRHP p.108).
Both pages label the growth rate as over a forecast period of 2025 to 2035 while giving end figures for 2030 (DRHP p.108, DRHP p.110).
The part that is addressable: the company sells HDPE water and septic tanks, HDPE drums and solar floats, almost all in South India (DRHP p.126, DRHP p.139). The commissioned report sizes tanks and containers for all of India, but does not size the South Indian market, industrial drums or floating solar floats in money. For packaging it gives only Indian production of plastic components for packaged products, ₹1,970.8 crore in 2021-22 and ₹2,538.1 crore in 2025-26, a 6.5% yearly rate (DRHP p.110).
What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹100.0 crore, of which water tanks were ₹52.3 crore (DRHP p.49, DRHP p.127). Against the report's FY 2025 tanks and containers figure, the company's FY25 tank revenue of ₹45.5 crore is about 0.5% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.110, DRHP p.127). The report's own peer table calls the company "comparatively smaller scale" (DRHP p.123).
Size over time: India's polymer production went from 12,144 thousand tonnes in 2021-22 to 13,367 thousand tonnes in 2025-26, about 2.4% a year, with a dip to 11,487 thousand tonnes in 2023-24 (DRHP p.107). Production of plastic and PVC pipes, tubes and conduits rose from 4,90,538 tonnes in 2020-21 to a peak of 7,45,098 tonnes in 2023-24 and was 6,81,424 tonnes in 2025-26 (DRHP p.109). PVC fittings rose from 54,077.50 tonnes to 77,569.90 tonnes over 2020-21 to 2025-26 (DRHP p.110). The report projects the plastic water tank industry to grow 13.73% a year between 2025 and 2035; that projection is the report's own (DRHP p.125).
Segments: the report divides the market by polymer (polyethylene, polypropylene, PVC, CPVC, ABS, polystyrene, PET and specialty polymers), by process (blow, injection and rotational moulding) and by end use: pipes and fittings, packaging, plastic water tanks and containers, and floating solar systems (DRHP p.105, DRHP p.106). The company works in HDPE blow moulding, in the water tanks and containers, packaging and floating solar segments (DRHP p.126).
What drives demand: urban growth, housing and sanitation, with schemes such as the Jal Jeevan Mission, PMAY, AMRUT and Smart Cities (DRHP p.109, DRHP p.116); HDPE packaging for food, pharmaceutical and chemical makers (DRHP p.114); farm irrigation and rainwater storage (DRHP p.111); and solar power, with installed solar capacity of 164.59 GW, 54 sanctioned solar parks of 39,188 MW and a floating solar potential put at about 102.18 GWp (DRHP p.111, DRHP p.112). The report rates the floating solar driver moderate for the next one to two years (DRHP p.114).
Structure: the report describes a market of large integrated makers and regional organised processors, with price competition from organised and unorganised makers in water tanks and packaging (DRHP p.118, DRHP p.115). It lists capital cost, BIS and FSSAI standards, raw material supply, environmental rules and customer approval as barriers to entry (DRHP p.119, DRHP p.120). It names Dutron Polymers Limited, Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited and Time Technoplast Limited as key players; Prince Pipes has eight plants with 397,559 tonnes a year of installed capacity (DRHP p.120, DRHP p.121).
Inputs and trade: the inputs are HDPE, PP and other resins made from crude oil and gas (DRHP p.115). Wholesale price indices in 2025-26 were about 132 for PP, 134 for PE and 117 for PVC, down from 2021-22 peaks near 142, 143 and 153 (DRHP p.108). India's exports of plastics and articles were US$7,597.39 million in FY2026 and imports US$22,234.48 million, China supplying 30.19% of imports (DRHP p.113). The company imported 56.47% of its FY26 purchases (DRHP p.23).
Rules: the business needs factory licences, pollution board consents under the Water and Air Acts, compliance with the Plastic Waste Management Rules and Extended Producer Responsibility, BIS standards for tanks and packaging and FSSAI rules for food-grade products (DRHP p.148, DRHP p.150, DRHP p.117, DRHP p.118). Its factory licence runs to December 31, 2026 and its consent to operate to December 31, 2029 (DRHP p.255).
What the chapter says can go wrong: resin prices that follow crude oil, tighter plastic waste and EPR rules, price competition, rising energy and freight costs for bulky goods, and higher quality demands (DRHP p.115). The SWOT adds dependence on Kerala and South India (DRHP p.124). The chapter's general section notes slower industrial output growth and retail inflation rising each month from April to August 2026 (DRHP p.103, DRHP p.104). The company itself calls its business seasonal (DRHP p.250).
15Competitive position
Next to the listed companies it chose, this company is tiny, except against one small pipe maker. Its profit margin and return on capital were higher than all three last year, and it carries more loans for its size.
Selzer Polymers competitors
| Company | Revenue ₹cr | PAT margin % | RoCE % | Debt to equity | Where it overlaps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selzer Polymers, FY26 | 100.0 | 8.55 | 29.45 | 1.31 | the issuer |
| Time Technoplast Limited, FY26 | 6,105.2 | 7.68 | 16.33 | 0.16 | industrial packaging |
| Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited, FY26 | 2,598.3 | 2.82 | 6.46 | 0.09 | pipes, water storage |
| Dutron Polymers Limited, FY26 | 91.9 | 2.94 | 11.69 | 0.12 | plastic pipes |
Source: DRHP p.94, DRHP p.95, DRHP p.96, converted from ₹ lakh. Time Technoplast's revenue is about 61 times the company's, Prince Pipes' about 26 times; Dutron is a little smaller and its revenue fell in each of the last three years (our arithmetic, DRHP p.94, DRHP p.95, DRHP p.96).
What the company puts forward: a registered design for its auto-clean tank and claims, sourced to the commissioned report, to be first in India with auto-clean tanks, HDPE septic tanks and octagonal underground sump tanks; virgin food-grade HDPE; ISO and ZED certification; more than 2,000 dealers; and its own fleet (DRHP p.135, DRHP p.136, DRHP p.147).
The commissioned report also mentions floating solar projects for NTPC, L&T, JSW Energy and MCFL and a partnership with Sungrow (DRHP p.124). Against that: one plant, 97.26% of sales in South India, more than half of purchases imported, no long-term customer or supply contracts, and a promoter-owned company in the same trade (DRHP p.25, DRHP p.139, DRHP p.23, DRHP p.27, DRHP p.24).
16Peers the company named
Peers named in the offer document: Time Technoplast Limited, Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited and Dutron Polymers Limited (DRHP p.91).
Time Technoplast and Prince Pipes are many times the company's size, and Prince Pipes and Dutron are mainly pipe makers, a line the company plans to add (DRHP p.120, DRHP p.94, DRHP p.95, DRHP p.138). The document gives their P/E as 17.97, 39.27 and 23.78 on September 25, 2026, an average of 27.01 (DRHP p.91). The company's FY26 EPS is ₹10.25 on ₹10 shares (DRHP p.91). With no price band, no P/E for the company can be stated.
17Risks, in plain words
The main questions are how lasting the last year's higher margin is, the reliance on Kerala and imported plastic, the sales to a promoter's own company, and the many late tax and labour filings.
Selzer Polymers IPO risks
Business: one jump year: profit after tax was 3.37% of revenue in FY24 and 8.55% in FY26 (DRHP p.128) → most of the profit record rests on one year → FY26 profit of ₹8.5 crore was nearly four times FY24's ₹2.2 crore (DRHP p.49).
Customers: place: Kerala and Tamil Nadu were 83.88% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.23) → a slowdown, flood or policy change in those states hits most of the sales → Southern India was 97.26% (DRHP p.139).
Suppliers: imports: imports were 56.47% of FY26 purchases, mainly from Saudi Arabia, Qatar and Kuwait (DRHP p.23) → resin prices, freight and the rupee move costs, and the company may not pass them on → the largest supplier was 28.21% of purchases (DRHP p.141).
Promoters: related company: KTK Polymers Private Limited, owned by the Chairman, is in the same trade and bought ₹8.4 crore from the company in FY26 (DRHP p.24, DRHP p.176) → prices and business between the two are set between related parties → group entity sales were ₹13.3 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.210).
Financial: cash and debt: FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore against ₹8.5 crore of profit (DRHP p.50) → growth used cash, and borrowings rose to ₹24.5 crore → ₹4.8 crore of that is directors' loans repayable on demand (DRHP p.224, DRHP p.34).
Financial: pay: the three executive directors are to be paid ₹1.25 crore a year each from August 2026, with increments of up to 40% a year (DRHP p.160) → a higher fixed cost → FY26 director remuneration was ₹2.0 crore in all (DRHP p.201).
Regulation: late filings: GST returns in Kerala were filed late in most months from April 2023 to March 2026, and EPF returns up to 151 days late (DRHP p.29, DRHP p.30) → penalties and interest → interest on late statutory payments was ₹0.25 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).
Legal: company law records: the March 2025 allotment was reported to the Registrar as a private placement although it was a loan conversion, some HDFC Bank charges were not registered, and some filings were late (DRHP p.33) → the Registrar may levy penalties → no proceeding has been started (DRHP p.33).
Issue-specific: the new plant: orders for about ₹7.7 crore of machinery are yet to be placed and the project is to start in December 2026 (DRHP p.32, DRHP p.81) → delays or higher costs fall on internal funds → the planned capacity is 362 tonnes a year against 4,675 tonnes at Thrissur (DRHP p.77, DRHP p.142).
18Litigation and regulatory matters
There are no criminal cases and no civil cases. The only matters are a few very small tax demands against the company and one promoter.
Cases against Selzer Polymers and its promoters
| Matter | Party | Amount ₹cr | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| TDS demands for FY 2025-26 and FY 2024-25 | Company | under 0.01 (₹35,560) | outstanding on the TRACES portal (DRHP p.252) |
| Income tax demand under Section 143(1)(a), assessment year 2018 | Tony Pellissery Lonappan | under 0.01 (₹21) | outstanding (DRHP p.253) |
Criminal: none by or against the company, directors, promoters or key managers (DRHP p.251, DRHP p.252, DRHP p.253). Regulatory: no actions by statutory or regulatory authorities against the company, directors or promoters (DRHP p.251, DRHP p.252). Civil: no material civil cases, on a threshold of ₹0.37 crore (DRHP p.251). Directors other than promoters: none (DRHP p.252). Group company: no pending litigation with a material effect (DRHP p.176). Creditors:
seven material creditors were owed ₹1.3 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.253). Corporate law and labour: the late GST, EPF and ESIC filings and the company law reporting errors are disclosed as risks, with no show cause notice received (DRHP p.30, DRHP p.33).
20What the offer document does not say
Customers are not named, and tonnes sold and prices by product are not given, so growth cannot be fully split into volume and price. Product or segment margins are not given, as the company reports one segment (DRHP p.190). The commissioned report does not size the South Indian tank market, industrial drums or floating solar floats in money. No order book is disclosed.
Why the new Tamil Nadu plant is planned at 362 tonnes a year for ₹17.2 crore is not explained (DRHP p.77). The cost of the stated Thrissur expansion is not given (DRHP p.76). The issue size in rupees, the price band, general corporate purposes and issue expenses are blank (DRHP p.75, DRHP p.87). The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.70). The underwriter and market maker are not yet named (DRHP p.62, DRHP p.63).
Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: FY26 sales to KTK Polymers Private Limited of ₹8.4 crore are larger than the ₹8.2 crore given for the largest customer (DRHP p.176, DRHP p.141); revenue "through dealers" equals water tank revenue to the rupee in every period (DRHP p.27, DRHP p.127); the history chapter says there was no conversion of loans into equity
while the capital structure records one in March 2025 (DRHP p.155, DRHP p.65); directors' loans are ₹2.3 crore in the risk factors and ₹4.8 crore outstanding in the accounts at the same date (DRHP p.34, DRHP p.195); the commissioned report gives FY26 EBITDA of ₹13.1 crore against ₹14.5 crore in the KPI table and Time Technoplast's revenue as ₹2,880.4 crore against ₹6,105.2 crore in the peer table (DRHP p.121, DRHP p.128, DRHP p.122, DRHP p.94);
the report calls Rajasthan's solar park capacity the highest while printing a larger figure for Gujarat (DRHP p.112); the Tamil Nadu lease is dated June 20, 2026 in one table and August 20, 2026 in the text (DRHP p.78, DRHP p.76); the deployment period is FY 2026 to FY 2027 in the risk factors and FY 2026-27 in the objects (DRHP p.35, DRHP p.76);
the audit committee chair is named "Manju John" while the director is Manju Sandeep (DRHP p.162, DRHP p.158); the MD&A says all receivables are within six months while the ageing shows ₹0.29 crore older (DRHP p.247, DRHP p.208); and KTK Polymers Private Limited's table shows a FY24 loss of ₹9.7 crore on nil revenue with reserves of minus ₹0.12 crore (DRHP p.175).
21Five questions for management
- What were tonnes sold and average prices for water tanks, drums and floats in FY24, FY25 and FY26, so that growth can be split into volume and price?
- On what terms does the company supply KTK Polymers Private Limited, what does that company do with the goods, and why is it not the largest customer in the concentration table?
- How much of the FY26 rise in margin came from cheaper resin, reground scrap, the auto-clean tank mix and solar floats, and how much has held since March 2026?
- Why is the Tamil Nadu plant planned at 362 tonnes a year, and what will it make and at what utilisation in its first full year?
- How much of the ₹10.0 crore of inventory and ₹5.1 crore of vendor advances at March 31, 2026 has since turned into sales or stock, and what is the target holding?
1Sources and cited facts
This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 198 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.
Show all 198 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printedHide the cited facts
- 1
“Kerala and Tamil Nadu brought 83.88% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.23).”
- 2At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹13.1 crore of the fresh issue to repay loans, ₹9.7 crore towards a new plant at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Bargur, Tamil Nadu, and ₹6.0 crore for working capital (DRHP p.75).p.75
“Why it is raising money: ₹13.1 crore of the fresh issue to repay loans, ₹9.7 crore towards a new plant at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Bargur, Tamil Nadu, and ₹6.0 crore for working capital (DRHP p.75).”
- 3
“There is no offer for sale (DRHP p.1).”
- 4At a glanceProfit after tax was 3.37% of revenue in FY24 and 8.55% in FY26 (DRHP p.128), and FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore against ₹8.5 crore of profit, as stock, money owed by customers and advances to suppliers grew (DRHP p.50).p.128
“Profit after tax was 3.37% of revenue in FY24 and 8.55% in FY26 (DRHP p.128), and FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore against ₹8.5 crore of profit, as stock, money owed by customers and advances to suppliers grew (DRHP p.50).”
- 5The business, in plain wordsSelzer Polymers is a polymer processing company with three product lines and a trading line (DRHP p.126):p.126
“Selzer Polymers is a polymer processing company with three product lines and a trading line (DRHP p.126):”
- 6The business, in plain wordsTrading: surplus imported raw material, LLDPE tanks, handles, lids, clamps and gaskets (DRHP p.133).p.133
“Trading: surplus imported raw material, LLDPE tanks, handles, lids, clamps and gaskets (DRHP p.133).”
- 7The business, in plain wordsThe business began as the partnership firm Selzer Polymers under a deed of November 28, 2011, became Selzer Polymers Private Limited on July 8, 2024 and a public company with a certificate dated May 11, 2026 (DRHP p.2).p.2
“The business began as the partnership firm Selzer Polymers under a deed of November 28, 2011, became Selzer Polymers Private Limited on July 8, 2024 and a public company with a certificate dated May 11, 2026 (DRHP p.2).”
- 8The business, in plain wordsProduction of blow-moulded tanks and containers began in 2013 (DRHP p.155).p.155
“Production of blow-moulded tanks and containers began in 2013 (DRHP p.155).”
- 9The business, in plain wordsThe registered office and the only plant are at Mundur, Kaiparamba, Thrissur, on 0.99 acres (DRHP p.75).p.75
“The registered office and the only plant are at Mundur, Kaiparamba, Thrissur, on 0.99 acres (DRHP p.75).”
- 10
“It has branch offices in Ernakulam and Chennai (DRHP p.127).”
- 11
“It runs its own delivery fleet (DRHP p.25).”
- 12The business, in plain wordsProduction was 3,751 tonnes in FY26 (DRHP p.142), and manufacturing revenue was ₹87.0 crore (DRHP p.27), which works out to about ₹232 per kilogram produced (our arithmetic, DRHP p.27, DRHP p.142).p.142
“Production was 3,751 tonnes in FY26 (DRHP p.142), and manufacturing revenue was ₹87.0 crore (DRHP p.27), which works out to about ₹232 per kilogram produced (our arithmetic, DRHP p.27, DRHP p.142).”
- 13Where the money comes fromTrading rose from 6.38% of FY24 revenue to 12.95% in FY26 (DRHP p.27).p.27
“Trading rose from 6.38% of FY24 revenue to 12.95% in FY26 (DRHP p.27).”
- 14Where the money comes fromThe company reports a single business segment, so no product margin is given (DRHP p.190).p.190
“The company reports a single business segment, so no product margin is given (DRHP p.190).”
- 15Where the money comes fromBy place: Kerala 60.74% and Tamil Nadu 23.14% of FY26 revenue, against 73.58% and 15.28% in FY24 (DRHP p.23).p.23
“By place: Kerala 60.74% and Tamil Nadu 23.14% of FY26 revenue, against 73.58% and 15.28% in FY24 (DRHP p.23).”
- 16
“Southern India was 97.26% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.139).”
- 17
“Gujarat appears for the first time in FY26 at 2.60% (DRHP p.139).”
- 18Where the money comes fromGovernment and public sector buyers were 1.30% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.139).p.139
“Government and public sector buyers were 1.30% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.139).”
- 19Where the money comes fromFor April 1 to July 7, 2024 the figures were 5.30%, 21.16% and 31.57% (DRHP p.141).p.141
“For April 1 to July 7, 2024 the figures were 5.30%, 21.16% and 31.57% (DRHP p.141).”
- 20Where the money comes fromRevenue is spread: the top ten brought ₹28.9 crore of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.141).p.141
“Revenue is spread: the top ten brought ₹28.9 crore of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.141).”
- 21Where the money comes fromThe company counted 2,677 customers in FY26, of whom 66.64% had bought before (DRHP p.141).p.141
“The company counted 2,677 customers in FY26, of whom 66.64% had bought before (DRHP p.141).”
- 22
“There are no long-term or exclusive customer agreements (DRHP p.27).”
- 23Where the money comes fromRead from the filing: FY26 sales to KTK Polymers Private Limited, a group company 99.12% owned by the promoter Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, were ₹8.4 crore (DRHP p.176), more than the ₹8.2 crore shown for the largest customer (DRHP p.141).p.176
“Read from the filing: FY26 sales to KTK Polymers Private Limited, a group company 99.12% owned by the promoter Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, were ₹8.4 crore (DRHP p.176), more than the ₹8.2 crore shown for the largest customer (DRHP p.141).”
- 24Where the money comes fromOn the supply side, the largest supplier was 28.21% of FY26 purchases, the top five 43.29% and the top ten 50.00% (DRHP p.141).p.141
“On the supply side, the largest supplier was 28.21% of FY26 purchases, the top five 43.29% and the top ten 50.00% (DRHP p.141).”
- 25Where the money comes fromImports were 56.47% of FY26 purchases, mainly HDPE and PP granules from Saudi Arabia, Qatar and Kuwait (DRHP p.23).p.23
“Imports were 56.47% of FY26 purchases, mainly HDPE and PP granules from Saudi Arabia, Qatar and Kuwait (DRHP p.23).”
- 26The growth recordFY25 adds the firm's period to July 7, 2024 and the company's period from July 8, 2024 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49, DRHP p.50); the document gives ratios only for each part, for example EBITDA margins of 11.11% and 7.66% (DRHP p.128).p.128
“FY25 adds the firm's period to July 7, 2024 and the company's period from July 8, 2024 (our arithmetic, DRHP p.49, DRHP p.50); the document gives ratios only for each part, for example EBITDA margins of 11.11% and 7.66% (DRHP p.128).”
- 27The growth recordThe company works out EBITDA margin on total income, not on revenue (DRHP p.128).p.128
“The company works out EBITDA margin on total income, not on revenue (DRHP p.128).”
- 28The growth recordRevenue went from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore (DRHP p.49).p.49
“Revenue went from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore (DRHP p.49).”
- 29The growth recordEBITDA margin moved from 8.73% to 14.29%, up 556 basis points, so from 8.7% to 14.3% rounded (DRHP p.128).p.128
“EBITDA margin moved from 8.73% to 14.29%, up 556 basis points, so from 8.7% to 14.3% rounded (DRHP p.128).”
- 30The growth recordThe document gives FY25 revenue growth of 27.15% and FY26 growth of 22.98% on the added-up FY25 (DRHP p.246, DRHP p.245); its KPI table shows 63.95% for FY26 because it compares with the nine-month company period alone (DRHP p.128).p.128
“The document gives FY25 revenue growth of 27.15% and FY26 growth of 22.98% on the added-up FY25 (DRHP p.246, DRHP p.245); its KPI table shows 63.95% for FY26 because it compares with the nine-month company period alone (DRHP p.128).”
- 31The growth recordThe restatement changed profit: FY26 ₹8.9 crore audited and ₹8.5 crore restated; FY24 ₹1.7 crore audited and ₹2.2 crore restated, mainly from moving depreciation to the Companies Act method (DRHP p.191).p.191
“The restatement changed profit: FY26 ₹8.9 crore audited and ₹8.5 crore restated; FY24 ₹1.7 crore audited and ₹2.2 crore restated, mainly from moving depreciation to the Companies Act method (DRHP p.191).”
- 32
“The auditor reports no qualification requiring adjustment (DRHP p.181).”
- 33The growth recordCash: operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore in FY26 after ₹6.3 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.50).p.50
“Cash: operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore in FY26 after ₹6.3 crore in FY24 (DRHP p.50).”
- 34The growth recordIn FY26 inventory absorbed ₹4.1 crore, receivables ₹2.6 crore and short-term advances ₹2.3 crore, and tax paid was ₹2.4 crore (DRHP p.50).p.50
“In FY26 inventory absorbed ₹4.1 crore, receivables ₹2.6 crore and short-term advances ₹2.3 crore, and tax paid was ₹2.4 crore (DRHP p.50).”
- 35The growth recordOther income was ₹1.5 crore in FY26, 12.88% of profit before tax, so 12.9% rounded; it is mostly supplier discounts of ₹0.73 crore and foreign exchange gains of ₹0.54 crore (DRHP p.209).p.209
“Other income was ₹1.5 crore in FY26, 12.88% of profit before tax, so 12.9% rounded; it is mostly supplier discounts of ₹0.73 crore and foreign exchange gains of ₹0.54 crore (DRHP p.209).”
- 36The growth recordDebt: borrowings were ₹24.5 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.224), debt to equity 1.31 times, about 1.3× (DRHP p.128), and net of ₹2.4 crore of cash and bank balances about 1.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.183, DRHP p.128).p.224
“Debt: borrowings were ₹24.5 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.224), debt to equity 1.31 times, about 1.3× (DRHP p.128), and net of ₹2.4 crore of cash and bank balances about 1.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, DRHP p.183, DRHP p.128).”
- 37
“Return on capital employed was 29.45%, so 29.5% rounded (DRHP p.128).”
- 38
“Loans from directors were ₹4.8 crore of the total (DRHP p.225).”
- 39The growth recordCustomers and suppliers: the largest customer was 8.15% of FY26 revenue, so 8.2% rounded, the top five 21.89%, so 21.9%, and the top ten 28.93%, so 28.9% (DRHP p.141); the top ten suppliers were 50.00% of FY26 purchases, so 50.0% (DRHP p.141); imports were 56.47% of purchases, so 56.5% (DRHP p.23).p.141
“Customers and suppliers: the largest customer was 8.15% of FY26 revenue, so 8.2% rounded, the top five 21.89%, so 21.9%, and the top ten 28.93%, so 28.9% (DRHP p.141); the top ten suppliers were 50.00% of FY26 purchases, so 50.0% (DRHP p.141); imports were 56.47% of purchases, so 56.5% (DRHP p.23).”
- 40The growth recordRelated-party sales: sales to group entities of the key managers were ₹13.3 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.210).p.210
“Related-party sales: sales to group entities of the key managers were ₹13.3 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.210).”
- 41The growth recordReceivables: 42 days of sales at March 2026, against 46 at March 2024 (DRHP p.34).p.34
“Receivables: 42 days of sales at March 2026, against 46 at March 2024 (DRHP p.34).”
- 42
“Contingent liabilities: none, and no capital commitments (DRHP p.216).”
- 43
“Capacity: utilisation was 80.24% in FY26, so 80.2% rounded (DRHP p.142).”
- 44The growth recordUse of the issue: ₹13.1 crore of the fresh issue is for debt repayment, ₹9.7 crore for the Tamil Nadu plant and ₹6.0 crore for working capital (DRHP p.75).p.75
“Use of the issue: ₹13.1 crore of the fresh issue is for debt repayment, ₹9.7 crore for the Tamil Nadu plant and ₹6.0 crore for working capital (DRHP p.75).”
- 45The growth recordCases: the only case involving a promoter is an income tax demand of ₹21 (DRHP p.253).p.253
“Cases: the only case involving a promoter is an income tax demand of ₹21 (DRHP p.253).”
- 46
“These are goods bought and resold, not made (DRHP p.133).”
- 47What the growth is made ofSolar floats and floaters: ₹3.4 crore in FY26, none before (DRHP p.132).p.132
“Solar floats and floaters: ₹3.4 crore in FY26, none before (DRHP p.132).”
- 48What the growth is made ofVolume: production rose from 2,521 tonnes in FY24 to 3,751 tonnes in FY26, about 48.8% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.142), on the same installed capacity of 4,675 tonnes (DRHP p.142).p.142
“Volume: production rose from 2,521 tonnes in FY24 to 3,751 tonnes in FY26, about 48.8% (our arithmetic, DRHP p.142), on the same installed capacity of 4,675 tonnes (DRHP p.142).”
- 49What the growth is made ofRevenue from services rose from ₹0.03 crore in FY24 to ₹2.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.200).p.200
“Revenue from services rose from ₹0.03 crore in FY24 to ₹2.7 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.200).”
- 50
“Receivable days | 46 in FY24, 42 in FY26 (DRHP p.34)”
- 51
“Inventory days | 25 in FY24, 29 in FY26 (DRHP p.85)”
- 52
“Payable days | 19 in FY24, 15 in FY26 (DRHP p.85)”
- 53
“Other income as % of PBT | 18.03% FY24, 12.88% FY26 (DRHP p.209)”
- 54
“Expenses capitalised | no capital work in progress (DRHP p.217)”
- 55
“Exceptional items | none (DRHP p.181)”
- 56
“Auditor qualifications | none requiring adjustment (DRHP p.181)”
- 57Earnings qualityThe company says it built stock and paid its foreign raw material supplier in advance "foreseeing the war conditions" (DRHP p.248).p.248
“The company says it built stock and paid its foreign raw material supplier in advance "foreseeing the war conditions" (DRHP p.248).”
- 58Earnings qualityPayable days fell because it began paying key import suppliers in advance (DRHP p.86).p.86
“Payable days fell because it began paying key import suppliers in advance (DRHP p.86).”
- 59Earnings qualityInterest on late payment of statutory dues was ₹0.25 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).p.201
“Interest on late payment of statutory dues was ₹0.25 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).”
- 60Earnings qualityOf ₹12.8 crore of receivables at March 2026, ₹0.29 crore was older than six months (DRHP p.208).p.208
“Of ₹12.8 crore of receivables at March 2026, ₹0.29 crore was older than six months (DRHP p.208).”
- 61The balance sheetAt March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹53.8 crore: property, plant and equipment ₹21.1 crore, trade receivables ₹12.8 crore, inventories ₹10.0 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹5.3 crore, cash and bank balances ₹2.4 crore and other non-current assets ₹1.6 crore (DRHP p.183).p.183
“At March 31, 2026 total assets were ₹53.8 crore: property, plant and equipment ₹21.1 crore, trade receivables ₹12.8 crore, inventories ₹10.0 crore, short-term loans and advances ₹5.3 crore, cash and bank balances ₹2.4 crore and other non-current assets ₹1.6 crore (DRHP p.183).”
- 62The balance sheetAgainst them: short-term borrowings ₹17.1 crore, long-term borrowings ₹7.4 crore, trade payables ₹2.8 crore, other liabilities and provisions ₹6.7 crore, deferred tax ₹1.2 crore and net worth ₹18.7 crore (DRHP p.183).p.183
“Against them: short-term borrowings ₹17.1 crore, long-term borrowings ₹7.4 crore, trade payables ₹2.8 crore, other liabilities and provisions ₹6.7 crore, deferred tax ₹1.2 crore and net worth ₹18.7 crore (DRHP p.183).”
- 63The balance sheetBorrowings of ₹24.5 crore were ₹19.6 crore secured and ₹4.8 crore unsecured from directors (DRHP p.225).p.225
“Borrowings of ₹24.5 crore were ₹19.6 crore secured and ₹4.8 crore unsecured from directors (DRHP p.225).”
- 64
“The promoters have given personal guarantees of ₹14.0 crore (DRHP p.34).”
- 65The balance sheetCharges for some HDFC Bank facilities had not been registered with the Registrar of Companies at the date of the DRHP (DRHP p.33).p.33
“Charges for some HDFC Bank facilities had not been registered with the Registrar of Companies at the date of the DRHP (DRHP p.33).”
- 66
“The capitalisation statement leaves the post-issue column blank (DRHP p.224).”
- 67The balance sheetPrepayment charges are to be paid from internal funds or general corporate purposes (DRHP p.81).p.81
“Prepayment charges are to be paid from internal funds or general corporate purposes (DRHP p.81).”
- 68What the money is forThe rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.75).p.75
“The rupee size of the fresh issue depends on a price not yet set, so the share of each object cannot be worked out (DRHP p.75).”
- 69What the money is forNew plant, ₹9.7 crore: the project costs ₹17.2 crore in all: land ₹6.9 crore, already paid; civil works ₹1.7 crore, of which ₹0.64 crore is spent; electrical ₹0.98 crore; and plant and machinery ₹7.7 crore (DRHP p.77).p.77
“New plant, ₹9.7 crore: the project costs ₹17.2 crore in all: land ₹6.9 crore, already paid; civil works ₹1.7 crore, of which ₹0.64 crore is spent; electrical ₹0.98 crore; and plant and machinery ₹7.7 crore (DRHP p.77).”
- 70
“PR Enterprises named as lessor (DRHP p.78).”
- 71
“Commercial operation is scheduled for December 2026 (DRHP p.81).”
- 72
“The proposed capacity is 362 tonnes a year (DRHP p.77).”
- 73
“Working capital, ₹6.0 crore: in FY 2026-27 (DRHP p.85).”
- 74What the money is forThe company estimates FY27 working capital at ₹27.4 crore, with bank loans of ₹3.0 crore, the issue ₹6.0 crore and internal accruals and net worth ₹18.4 crore (DRHP p.85).p.85
“The company estimates FY27 working capital at ₹27.4 crore, with bank loans of ₹3.0 crore, the issue ₹6.0 crore and internal accruals and net worth ₹18.4 crore (DRHP p.85).”
- 75What the money is forThe company had spent ₹7.5 crore on the objects by September 15, 2026 (DRHP p.88).p.88
“The company had spent ₹7.5 crore on the objects by September 15, 2026 (DRHP p.88).”
- 76What the money is for> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.1).p.1
“> Into the business the fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares, at a price not yet set (DRHP p.1).”
- 77
“> To selling shareholders nothing: there is no offer for sale (DRHP p.1).”
- 78Who is sellingThe whole issue is a fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares of ₹10, and the offer for sale is marked "NIL" (DRHP p.1).p.1
“The whole issue is a fresh issue of up to 34,00,000 shares of ₹10, and the offer for sale is marked "NIL" (DRHP p.1).”
- 79
“Up to 60,000 of the shares are reserved for employees (DRHP p.45).”
- 80
“The promoters and promoter group will not take part in the issue (DRHP p.74).”
- 81PromotersThe promoters are Tony Pellissery Lonappan, Sunny Thannikkot Poulose, Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, Subin Sunny and Snehal Tony (DRHP p.1).p.1
“The promoters are Tony Pellissery Lonappan, Sunny Thannikkot Poulose, Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal, Subin Sunny and Snehal Tony (DRHP p.1).”
- 82PromotersThe document states that Snehal Tony is the daughter of Tony Pellissery Lonappan and Subin Sunny the son of Sunny Thannikkot Poulose (DRHP p.168).p.168
“The document states that Snehal Tony is the daughter of Tony Pellissery Lonappan and Subin Sunny the son of Sunny Thannikkot Poulose (DRHP p.168).”
- 83PromotersSubin Sunny, 36, Chief Executive Officer, 13 years in sales and marketing in polymers (DRHP p.168).p.168
“Subin Sunny, 36, Chief Executive Officer, 13 years in sales and marketing in polymers (DRHP p.168).”
- 84PromotersSnehal Tony, 30, Chief Financial Officer from August 6, 2026, a chartered accountant who worked at Wells Fargo International Solutions until July 2026 (DRHP p.167).p.167
“Snehal Tony, 30, Chief Financial Officer from August 6, 2026, a chartered accountant who worked at Wells Fargo International Solutions until July 2026 (DRHP p.167).”
- 85PromotersPay: director and partner remuneration was ₹0.58 crore in FY24 and ₹2.0 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).p.201
“Pay: director and partner remuneration was ₹0.58 crore in FY24 and ₹2.0 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).”
- 86PromotersIn FY26 Tony Pellissery Lonappan was paid ₹0.98 crore and the two whole-time directors ₹0.50 crore each (DRHP p.160).p.160
“In FY26 Tony Pellissery Lonappan was paid ₹0.98 crore and the two whole-time directors ₹0.50 crore each (DRHP p.160).”
- 87PromotersFrom August 6, 2026 each of the three is to be paid ₹1.25 crore a year, with increments of up to 40% a year (DRHP p.160).p.160
“From August 6, 2026 each of the three is to be paid ₹1.25 crore a year, with increments of up to 40% a year (DRHP p.160).”
- 88PromotersThe company rents a branch office from Sunny TP and storage land from Subin Sunny (DRHP p.146).p.146
“The company rents a branch office from Sunny TP and storage land from Subin Sunny (DRHP p.146).”
- 89PromotersCases: the only matter is an income tax demand of ₹21 against Tony Pellissery Lonappan for assessment year 2018 (DRHP p.253).p.253
“Cases: the only matter is an income tax demand of ₹21 against Tony Pellissery Lonappan for assessment year 2018 (DRHP p.253).”
- 90
“No criminal or regulatory case is pending against any promoter (DRHP p.252).”
- 91
“The document gives their average cost as ₹10.00 a share (DRHP p.34).”
- 92PromotersOn April 16, 2026 they gifted shares to family members: 2,77,943 each to Reena Tony, Snehal Tony, Seethal Tony, Beena Sunny, Subin Sunny and Sunin Sunny, and 8,33,829 to Prince Francis (DRHP p.66).p.66
“On April 16, 2026 they gifted shares to family members: 2,77,943 each to Reena Tony, Snehal Tony, Seethal Tony, Beena Sunny, Subin Sunny and Sunin Sunny, and 8,33,829 to Prince Francis (DRHP p.66).”
- 93
“Subin Sunny and Snehal Tony hold their shares at nil cost (DRHP p.34).”
- 94
“The document leaves the after-issue percentages blank (DRHP p.70).”
- 95Who already owns itNo fund, company or investor outside the promoter group holds shares (DRHP p.70).p.70
“No fund, company or investor outside the promoter group holds shares (DRHP p.70).”
- 96Who already owns itUp to 7,83,000 shares of each founder are to be locked in for three years as the minimum promoters' contribution (DRHP p.72).p.72
“Up to 7,83,000 shares of each founder are to be locked in for three years as the minimum promoters' contribution (DRHP p.72).”
- 97What changed just before the IPORevenue and profit: revenue went from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore (DRHP p.49).p.49
“Revenue and profit: revenue went from ₹63.9 crore in FY24 to ₹100.0 crore in FY26 and profit after tax from ₹2.2 crore to ₹8.5 crore (DRHP p.49).”
- 98What changed just before the IPOReceivables: receivable days went from 46 in FY24 to 42 in FY26 (DRHP p.34).p.34
“Receivables: receivable days went from 46 in FY24 to 42 in FY26 (DRHP p.34).”
- 99What changed just before the IPOPromoter pay: director and partner remuneration went from ₹0.58 crore in FY24 to ₹2.0 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201), and a new scale of ₹1.25 crore a year each for three directors starts from August 6, 2026 (DRHP p.160).p.201
“Promoter pay: director and partner remuneration went from ₹0.58 crore in FY24 to ₹2.0 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201), and a new scale of ₹1.25 crore a year each for three directors starts from August 6, 2026 (DRHP p.160).”
- 100What changed just before the IPOConversion: the partnership firm became Selzer Polymers Private Limited on July 8, 2024 and a public company with a certificate dated May 11, 2026 (DRHP p.2).p.2
“Conversion: the partnership firm became Selzer Polymers Private Limited on July 8, 2024 and a public company with a certificate dated May 11, 2026 (DRHP p.2).”
- 101What changed just before the IPOShares: the only allotment after the initial 30,000 shares was 83,08,293 shares on March 31, 2025, against partnership balances and loans, with no cash price (DRHP p.65).p.65
“Shares: the only allotment after the initial 30,000 shares was 83,08,293 shares on March 31, 2025, against partnership balances and loans, with no cash price (DRHP p.65).”
- 102What changed just before the IPOBonus issue: none; no bonus shares have been issued (DRHP p.193).p.193
“Bonus issue: none; no bonus shares have been issued (DRHP p.193).”
- 103What changed just before the IPOShare split: none; all shares have had a face value of ₹10 since incorporation (DRHP p.65).p.65
“Share split: none; all shares have had a face value of ₹10 since incorporation (DRHP p.65).”
- 104What changed just before the IPOPre-IPO placement: none; the share capital history shows no other allotment (DRHP p.65).p.65
“Pre-IPO placement: none; the share capital history shows no other allotment (DRHP p.65).”
- 105What changed just before the IPOGifts: the founders gifted 25,01,487 shares to seven family members on April 16, 2026 (DRHP p.66).p.66
“Gifts: the founders gifted 25,01,487 shares to seven family members on April 16, 2026 (DRHP p.66).”
- 106What changed just before the IPOLand: the Tamil Nadu plot was leased in 2026 and paid for in full, ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.78).p.78
“Land: the Tamil Nadu plot was leased in 2026 and paid for in full, ₹6.9 crore (DRHP p.78).”
- 107
“Dividend: none declared since incorporation (DRHP p.178).”
- 108Capacity and expansionUtilisation at Thrissur was 53.93% in FY24 and 66.97% in each part of FY25 (DRHP p.142).p.142
“Utilisation at Thrissur was 53.93% in FY24 and 66.97% in each part of FY25 (DRHP p.142).”
- 109Capacity and expansionThe company says it is also expanding the Thrissur plant with new machines, without a figure (DRHP p.76).p.76
“The company says it is also expanding the Thrissur plant with new machines, without a figure (DRHP p.76).”
- 110Capacity and expansionThe new Tamil Nadu plant is to make tanks, drums, pail buckets, sewage tanks and underground tanks (DRHP p.76).p.76
“The new Tamil Nadu plant is to make tanks, drums, pail buckets, sewage tanks and underground tanks (DRHP p.76).”
- 111Capacity and expansionIts consents to establish from the pollution board were applied for on September 9, 2026 (DRHP p.256).p.256
“Its consents to establish from the pollution board were applied for on September 9, 2026 (DRHP p.256).”
- 112Market size and industry structureThe commissioned report puts the Indian market for plastic tanks and containers at ₹9,513.3 crore in FY 2025 and projects ₹18,098.2 crore by FY 2030, at 13.73% a year (DRHP p.110).p.110
“The commissioned report puts the Indian market for plastic tanks and containers at ₹9,513.3 crore in FY 2025 and projects ₹18,098.2 crore by FY 2030, at 13.73% a year (DRHP p.110).”
- 113Market size and industry structureIt puts plastic tubes, pipes and fittings at ₹63,440.0 crore in FY 2025, projected at ₹1,07,401.2 crore by FY 2030, at 11.10% a year (DRHP p.108).p.108
“It puts plastic tubes, pipes and fittings at ₹63,440.0 crore in FY 2025, projected at ₹1,07,401.2 crore by FY 2030, at 11.10% a year (DRHP p.108).”
- 114Market size and industry structureFor packaging it gives only Indian production of plastic components for packaged products, ₹1,970.8 crore in 2021-22 and ₹2,538.1 crore in 2025-26, a 6.5% yearly rate (DRHP p.110).p.110
“For packaging it gives only Indian production of plastic components for packaged products, ₹1,970.8 crore in 2021-22 and ₹2,538.1 crore in 2025-26, a 6.5% yearly rate (DRHP p.110).”
- 115Market size and industry structureThe report's own peer table calls the company "comparatively smaller scale" (DRHP p.123).p.123
“The report's own peer table calls the company "comparatively smaller scale" (DRHP p.123).”
- 116Market size and industry structureSize over time: India's polymer production went from 12,144 thousand tonnes in 2021-22 to 13,367 thousand tonnes in 2025-26, about 2.4% a year, with a dip to 11,487 thousand tonnes in 2023-24 (DRHP p.107).p.107
“Size over time: India's polymer production went from 12,144 thousand tonnes in 2021-22 to 13,367 thousand tonnes in 2025-26, about 2.4% a year, with a dip to 11,487 thousand tonnes in 2023-24 (DRHP p.107).”
- 117Market size and industry structureProduction of plastic and PVC pipes, tubes and conduits rose from 4,90,538 tonnes in 2020-21 to a peak of 7,45,098 tonnes in 2023-24 and was 6,81,424 tonnes in 2025-26 (DRHP p.109).p.109
“Production of plastic and PVC pipes, tubes and conduits rose from 4,90,538 tonnes in 2020-21 to a peak of 7,45,098 tonnes in 2023-24 and was 6,81,424 tonnes in 2025-26 (DRHP p.109).”
- 118Market size and industry structurePVC fittings rose from 54,077.50 tonnes to 77,569.90 tonnes over 2020-21 to 2025-26 (DRHP p.110).p.110
“PVC fittings rose from 54,077.50 tonnes to 77,569.90 tonnes over 2020-21 to 2025-26 (DRHP p.110).”
- 119Market size and industry structureThe report projects the plastic water tank industry to grow 13.73% a year between 2025 and 2035; that projection is the report's own (DRHP p.125).p.125
“The report projects the plastic water tank industry to grow 13.73% a year between 2025 and 2035; that projection is the report's own (DRHP p.125).”
- 120Market size and industry structureThe company works in HDPE blow moulding, in the water tanks and containers, packaging and floating solar segments (DRHP p.126).p.126
“The company works in HDPE blow moulding, in the water tanks and containers, packaging and floating solar segments (DRHP p.126).”
- 121Market size and industry structureWhat drives demand: urban growth, housing and sanitation, with schemes such as the Jal Jeevan Mission, PMAY, AMRUT and Smart Cities (DRHP p.109, DRHP p.116); HDPE packaging for food, pharmaceutical and chemical makers (DRHP p.114); farm irrigation and rainwater storage (DRHP p.111); and solar power,p.114
“What drives demand: urban growth, housing and sanitation, with schemes such as the Jal Jeevan Mission, PMAY, AMRUT and Smart Cities (DRHP p.109, DRHP p.116); HDPE packaging for food, pharmaceutical and chemical makers (DRHP p.114); farm irrigation and rainwater storage (DRHP p.111); and solar power, with installed solar capacity of 164.59 GW, 54 sanctioned solar parks of 39,188 MW and a floating solar potential put at about 102.18 GWp (DRHP p.111, DRHP p.112).”
- 122Market size and industry structureThe report rates the floating solar driver moderate for the next one to two years (DRHP p.114).p.114
“The report rates the floating solar driver moderate for the next one to two years (DRHP p.114).”
- 123Market size and industry structureInputs and trade: the inputs are HDPE, PP and other resins made from crude oil and gas (DRHP p.115).p.115
“Inputs and trade: the inputs are HDPE, PP and other resins made from crude oil and gas (DRHP p.115).”
- 124Market size and industry structureWholesale price indices in 2025-26 were about 132 for PP, 134 for PE and 117 for PVC, down from 2021-22 peaks near 142, 143 and 153 (DRHP p.108).p.108
“Wholesale price indices in 2025-26 were about 132 for PP, 134 for PE and 117 for PVC, down from 2021-22 peaks near 142, 143 and 153 (DRHP p.108).”
- 125Market size and industry structureIndia's exports of plastics and articles were US$7,597.39 million in FY2026 and imports US$22,234.48 million, China supplying 30.19% of imports (DRHP p.113).p.113
“India's exports of plastics and articles were US$7,597.39 million in FY2026 and imports US$22,234.48 million, China supplying 30.19% of imports (DRHP p.113).”
- 126Market size and industry structureThe company imported 56.47% of its FY26 purchases (DRHP p.23).p.23
“The company imported 56.47% of its FY26 purchases (DRHP p.23).”
- 127Market size and industry structureIts factory licence runs to December 31, 2026 and its consent to operate to December 31, 2029 (DRHP p.255).p.255
“Its factory licence runs to December 31, 2026 and its consent to operate to December 31, 2029 (DRHP p.255).”
- 128Market size and industry structureWhat the chapter says can go wrong: resin prices that follow crude oil, tighter plastic waste and EPR rules, price competition, rising energy and freight costs for bulky goods, and higher quality demands (DRHP p.115).p.115
“What the chapter says can go wrong: resin prices that follow crude oil, tighter plastic waste and EPR rules, price competition, rising energy and freight costs for bulky goods, and higher quality demands (DRHP p.115).”
- 129Market size and industry structureThe SWOT adds dependence on Kerala and South India (DRHP p.124).p.124
“The SWOT adds dependence on Kerala and South India (DRHP p.124).”
- 130
“The company itself calls its business seasonal (DRHP p.250).”
- 131Competitive positionThe commissioned report also mentions floating solar projects for NTPC, L&T, JSW Energy and MCFL and a partnership with Sungrow (DRHP p.124).p.124
“The commissioned report also mentions floating solar projects for NTPC, L&T, JSW Energy and MCFL and a partnership with Sungrow (DRHP p.124).”
- 132Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: Time Technoplast Limited, Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited and Dutron Polymers Limited (DRHP p.91).p.91
“> Peers named in the offer document: Time Technoplast Limited, Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited and Dutron Polymers Limited (DRHP p.91).”
- 133Peers the company namedThe document gives their P/E as 17.97, 39.27 and 23.78 on September 25, 2026, an average of 27.01 (DRHP p.91).p.91
“The document gives their P/E as 17.97, 39.27 and 23.78 on September 25, 2026, an average of 27.01 (DRHP p.91).”
- 134
“The company's FY26 EPS is ₹10.25 on ₹10 shares (DRHP p.91).”
- 135Risks, in plain wordsBusiness: one jump year: profit after tax was 3.37% of revenue in FY24 and 8.55% in FY26 (DRHP p.128) → most of the profit record rests on one year → FY26 profit of ₹8.5 crore was nearly four times FY24's ₹2.2 crore (DRHP p.49).p.128
“Business: one jump year: profit after tax was 3.37% of revenue in FY24 and 8.55% in FY26 (DRHP p.128) → most of the profit record rests on one year → FY26 profit of ₹8.5 crore was nearly four times FY24's ₹2.2 crore (DRHP p.49).”
- 136Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: place: Kerala and Tamil Nadu were 83.88% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.23) → a slowdown, flood or policy change in those states hits most of the sales → Southern India was 97.26% (DRHP p.139).p.23
“Customers: place: Kerala and Tamil Nadu were 83.88% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.23) → a slowdown, flood or policy change in those states hits most of the sales → Southern India was 97.26% (DRHP p.139).”
- 137Risks, in plain wordsSuppliers: imports: imports were 56.47% of FY26 purchases, mainly from Saudi Arabia, Qatar and Kuwait (DRHP p.23) → resin prices, freight and the rupee move costs, and the company may not pass them on → the largest supplier was 28.21% of purchases (DRHP p.141).p.23
“Suppliers: imports: imports were 56.47% of FY26 purchases, mainly from Saudi Arabia, Qatar and Kuwait (DRHP p.23) → resin prices, freight and the rupee move costs, and the company may not pass them on → the largest supplier was 28.21% of purchases (DRHP p.141).”
- 138Risks, in plain wordsPromoters: related company: KTK Polymers Private Limited, owned by the Chairman, is in the same trade and bought ₹8.4 crore from the company in FY26 (DRHP p.24, DRHP p.176) → prices and business between the two are set between related parties → group entity sales were ₹13.3 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.210p.210
“Promoters: related company: KTK Polymers Private Limited, owned by the Chairman, is in the same trade and bought ₹8.4 crore from the company in FY26 (DRHP p.24, DRHP p.176) → prices and business between the two are set between related parties → group entity sales were ₹13.3 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.210).”
- 139Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: cash and debt: FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore against ₹8.5 crore of profit (DRHP p.50) → growth used cash, and borrowings rose to ₹24.5 crore → ₹4.8 crore of that is directors' loans repayable on demand (DRHP p.224, DRHP p.34).p.50
“Financial: cash and debt: FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.8 crore against ₹8.5 crore of profit (DRHP p.50) → growth used cash, and borrowings rose to ₹24.5 crore → ₹4.8 crore of that is directors' loans repayable on demand (DRHP p.224, DRHP p.34).”
- 140Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: pay: the three executive directors are to be paid ₹1.25 crore a year each from August 2026, with increments of up to 40% a year (DRHP p.160) → a higher fixed cost → FY26 director remuneration was ₹2.0 crore in all (DRHP p.201).p.160
“Financial: pay: the three executive directors are to be paid ₹1.25 crore a year each from August 2026, with increments of up to 40% a year (DRHP p.160) → a higher fixed cost → FY26 director remuneration was ₹2.0 crore in all (DRHP p.201).”
- 141Risks, in plain wordsRegulation: late filings: GST returns in Kerala were filed late in most months from April 2023 to March 2026, and EPF returns up to 151 days late (DRHP p.29, DRHP p.30) → penalties and interest → interest on late statutory payments was ₹0.25 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).p.201
“Regulation: late filings: GST returns in Kerala were filed late in most months from April 2023 to March 2026, and EPF returns up to 151 days late (DRHP p.29, DRHP p.30) → penalties and interest → interest on late statutory payments was ₹0.25 crore in FY26 (DRHP p.201).”
- 142Risks, in plain wordsLegal: company law records: the March 2025 allotment was reported to the Registrar as a private placement although it was a loan conversion, some HDFC Bank charges were not registered, and some filings were late (DRHP p.33) → the Registrar may levy penalties → no proceeding has been started (DRHP p.p.33
“Legal: company law records: the March 2025 allotment was reported to the Registrar as a private placement although it was a loan conversion, some HDFC Bank charges were not registered, and some filings were late (DRHP p.33) → the Registrar may levy penalties → no proceeding has been started (DRHP p.33).”
- 143Litigation and regulatory mattersTDS demands for FY 2025-26 and FY 2024-25 | Company | under 0.01 (₹35,560) | outstanding on the TRACES portal (DRHP p.252)p.252
“TDS demands for FY 2025-26 and FY 2024-25 | Company | under 0.01 (₹35,560) | outstanding on the TRACES portal (DRHP p.252)”
- 144Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demand under Section 143(1)(a), assessment year 2018 | Tony Pellissery Lonappan | under 0.01 (₹21) | outstanding (DRHP p.253)p.253
“Income tax demand under Section 143(1)(a), assessment year 2018 | Tony Pellissery Lonappan | under 0.01 (₹21) | outstanding (DRHP p.253)”
- 145Litigation and regulatory mattersCivil: no material civil cases, on a threshold of ₹0.37 crore (DRHP p.251).p.251
“Civil: no material civil cases, on a threshold of ₹0.37 crore (DRHP p.251).”
- 146
“Directors other than promoters: none (DRHP p.252).”
- 147Litigation and regulatory mattersGroup company: no pending litigation with a material effect (DRHP p.176).p.176
“Group company: no pending litigation with a material effect (DRHP p.176).”
- 148Litigation and regulatory mattersCreditors: seven material creditors were owed ₹1.3 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.253).p.253
“Creditors: seven material creditors were owed ₹1.3 crore at March 31, 2026 (DRHP p.253).”
- 149Related-party transactionsFor April 1 to July 7, 2024 group sales were ₹1.1 crore (DRHP p.210).p.210
“For April 1 to July 7, 2024 group sales were ₹1.1 crore (DRHP p.210).”
- 150Related-party transactionsInterest of ₹0.12 crore and rent of ₹0.07 crore were paid to directors in FY26 (DRHP p.210).p.210
“Interest of ₹0.12 crore and rent of ₹0.07 crore were paid to directors in FY26 (DRHP p.210).”
- 151Related-party transactionsDirectors' loans outstanding were ₹4.8 crore at March 2026 against ₹7.7 crore at March 2024, and ₹1.7 crore was owed to group entities (DRHP p.211).p.211
“Directors' loans outstanding were ₹4.8 crore at March 2026 against ₹7.7 crore at March 2024, and ₹1.7 crore was owed to group entities (DRHP p.211).”
- 152Related-party transactionsThe related parties named are the three directors, Subin Sunny, Prince Francis, Sunin Sunny, Reena Tony, KTK Polymers Private Limited, the proprietorships KTK Polymers and KTK Impex and the firms Innovationz and Stolz (DRHP p.210).p.210
“The related parties named are the three directors, Subin Sunny, Prince Francis, Sunin Sunny, Reena Tony, KTK Polymers Private Limited, the proprietorships KTK Polymers and KTK Impex and the firms Innovationz and Stolz (DRHP p.210).”
- 153Related-party transactionsAll related-party transactions together, including loans, were 26.32% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.26).p.26
“All related-party transactions together, including loans, were 26.32% of FY26 revenue (DRHP p.26).”
- 154Related-party transactionsWhat appeared or changed in the two years before filing: KTK Polymers Private Limited, which had no revenue in FY23 to FY25, started business in FY26 and bought ₹8.4 crore and sold ₹0.89 crore of goods in FY26 (DRHP p.175, DRHP p.210, DRHP p.176); a non-compete agreement with it is dated June 30, 20p.176
“What appeared or changed in the two years before filing: KTK Polymers Private Limited, which had no revenue in FY23 to FY25, started business in FY26 and bought ₹8.4 crore and sold ₹0.89 crore of goods in FY26 (DRHP p.175, DRHP p.210, DRHP p.176); a non-compete agreement with it is dated June 30, 2026 (DRHP p.176); and leases for a branch office from Sunny TP from July 1, 2026 and storage land from Subin Sunny from December 1, 2025 were signed (DRHP p.146).”
- 155Related-party transactionsThe company says its related-party transactions are at arm's length (DRHP p.26).p.26
“The company says its related-party transactions are at arm's length (DRHP p.26).”
- 156What the offer document does not sayProduct or segment margins are not given, as the company reports one segment (DRHP p.190).p.190
“Product or segment margins are not given, as the company reports one segment (DRHP p.190).”
- 157What the offer document does not sayWhy the new Tamil Nadu plant is planned at 362 tonnes a year for ₹17.2 crore is not explained (DRHP p.77).p.77
“Why the new Tamil Nadu plant is planned at 362 tonnes a year for ₹17.2 crore is not explained (DRHP p.77).”
- 158What the offer document does not sayThe cost of the stated Thrissur expansion is not given (DRHP p.76).p.76
“The cost of the stated Thrissur expansion is not given (DRHP p.76).”
- 159
“The after-issue shareholding is blank (DRHP p.70).”
- 160What the offer document does not saySome inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: FY26 sales to KTK Polymers Private Limited of ₹8.4 crore are larger than the ₹8.2 crore given for the largest customer (DRHP p.176, DRHP p.141); revenue "through dealers" equals water tank revenue to the rupee in every period p.112
“Some inconsistencies are recorded as document matters, not business ones: FY26 sales to KTK Polymers Private Limited of ₹8.4 crore are larger than the ₹8.2 crore given for the largest customer (DRHP p.176, DRHP p.141); revenue "through dealers" equals water tank revenue to the rupee in every period (DRHP p.27, DRHP p.127); the history chapter says there was no conversion of loans into equity, while the capital structure records one in March 2025 (DRHP p.155, DRHP p.65); directors' loans are ₹2.3 crore in the risk factors and ₹4.8 crore outstanding in the accounts at the same date (DRHP p.34, DRHP p.195); the commissioned report gives FY26 EBITDA of ₹13.1 crore against ₹14.5 crore in the KPI table, and Time Technoplast's revenue as ₹2,880.4 crore against ₹6,105.2 crore in the peer table (DRHP p.121, DRHP p.128, DRHP p.122, DRHP p.94); the report calls Rajasthan's solar park capacity the highest while printing a larger figure for Gujarat (DRHP p.112); the Tamil Nadu lease is dated June 20, 2026 in one table and August 20, 2026 in the text (DRHP p.78, DRHP p.76); the deployment period is FY 2026 to FY 2027 in the risk factors and FY 2026-27 in the objects (DRHP p.35, DRHP p.76); the audit committee chair is named "Manju John" while the director is Manju Sandeep (DRHP p.162, DRHP p.158); the MD&A says all receivables are within six months while the ageing shows ₹0.29 crore older (DRHP p.247, DRHP p.208); and KTK Polymers Private Limited's table shows a FY24 loss of ₹9.7 crore on nil revenue with reserves of minus ₹0.12 crore (DRHP p.175).”
- 161
“Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 8.7% → 14.3% | (DRHP p.128)”
- 162
“Issue | Fresh issue | 34,00,000 shares, amount not set | (DRHP p.1)”
- 163
“Issue | Offer for sale | none | (DRHP p.1)”
- 164
“Issue | Debt repayment from fresh issue | ₹13.1 cr | (DRHP p.75)”
- 165
“Issue | New plant from fresh issue | ₹9.7 cr | (DRHP p.75)”
- 166
“Issue | Working capital from fresh issue | ₹6.0 cr | (DRHP p.75)”
- 167
“Concentration | Largest customer | 8.2% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.141)”
- 168
“Concentration | Top five customers | 21.9% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.141)”
- 169
“Concentration | Top ten customers | 28.9% of FY26 revenue | (DRHP p.141)”
- 170
“Concentration | Top ten suppliers | 50.0% of FY26 purchases | (DRHP p.141)”
- 171
“Concentration | Imported raw material | 56.5% of FY26 purchases | (DRHP p.23)”
- 172
“Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 29.5% | (DRHP p.128)”
- 173
“Balance sheet | Debt to equity FY26 | 1.3× | (DRHP p.128)”
- 174
“Balance sheet | Borrowings at March 31, 2026 | ₹24.5 cr | (DRHP p.224)”
- 175
“Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹1.8 cr | (DRHP p.50)”
- 176Key figuresWorth reading | Other income, share of profit before tax FY26 | 12.9% | (DRHP p.209)p.209
“Worth reading | Other income, share of profit before tax FY26 | 12.9% | (DRHP p.209)”
- 177
“Worth reading | Related-party sales FY26 | ₹13.3 cr | (DRHP p.210)”
- 178
“Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | none | (DRHP p.216)”
- 179Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | one income tax demand of ₹21 | (DRHP p.253)p.253
“Worth reading | Cases against promoters | one income tax demand of ₹21 | (DRHP p.253)”
- 180
“Worth reading | Loans from directors at March 31, 2026 | ₹4.8 cr | (DRHP p.225)”
- 181
“Worth reading | Receivable days FY26 | 42 | (DRHP p.34)”
- 182
“Worth reading | Capacity utilisation FY26 | 80.2% | (DRHP p.142)”
- 183
“Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹63.9 cr → ₹100.0 cr | (DRHP p.49)”
- 184
“Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹2.2 cr → ₹8.5 cr | (DRHP p.49)”
- 185
“Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 46 → 42 | (DRHP p.34)”
- 186Key figuresBefore the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.58 cr → ₹2.0 cr | (DRHP p.201)p.201
“Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹0.58 cr → ₹2.0 cr | (DRHP p.201)”
- 187
“Before the IPO | Bonus issue | none | (DRHP p.193)”
- 188
“Before the IPO | Share split | none | (DRHP p.65)”
- 189
“Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | none | (DRHP p.65)”
- 190Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | no cash price, March 2025 (partnership balances and loans converted) | (DRHP p.65)p.65
“Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | no cash price, March 2025 (partnership balances and loans converted) | (DRHP p.65)”
- 191
“Before the IPO | Auditor change | none since incorporation | (DRHP p.59)”
- 192
“Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | May 2026 | (DRHP p.2)”
- 193
“Who is involved | Industry | Plastics, packaging and paper | (DRHP p.126)”
- 194
“Who is involved | Promoter | Tony Pellissery Lonappan | (DRHP p.1)”
- 195
“Who is involved | Promoter | Sunny Thannikkot Poulose | (DRHP p.1)”
- 196
“Who is involved | Promoter | Kuriokkose Francis Kannanayakal | (DRHP p.1)”
- 197
“Who is involved | Promoter | Subin Sunny | (DRHP p.1)”
- 198
“Who is involved | Promoter | Snehal Tony | (DRHP p.1)”
Selzer Polymers SME IPO: before the IPO
The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.
- Revenue FY24 → FY26
- ₹63.9 cr → ₹100.0 cr
- PAT FY24 → FY26
- ₹2.2 cr → ₹8.5 cr
- Receivable days FY24 → FY26
- 46 → 42
- Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
- ₹0.58 cr → ₹2.0 cr
- Bonus issue
- none
- Share split
- none
- Pre-IPO placement
- none
- Last allotment before the IPO
- no cash price, March 2025 (partnership balances and loans converted)
- Auditor change
- none since incorporation
- Converted to a public company
- May 2026
Selzer Polymers SME IPO: checks
Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.
- Profit grew much faster than revenue
Profit grew 99.1% a year against revenue's 25.1%.
- Cash flow under half of profit
Operating cash flow ₹1.8 cr against profit after tax of ₹8.5 cr in the latest year.
Selzer Polymers SME IPO: questions answered
When will the Selzer Polymers SME IPO open?
No dates or price band yet. The company filed its draft offer document on 28 Sept 2026. The dates and the band come with the red herring prospectus, after SEBI or the exchange has reviewed the draft.
What are Selzer Polymers SME's financials?
Revenue went ₹63.9 cr to ₹100.0 cr (FY24 to FY26), 25.1% a year. Profit after tax went ₹2.2 cr to ₹8.5 cr (FY24 to FY26), 99.1% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.
How much of Selzer Polymers SME's revenue comes from its largest customer?
The largest customer brought 8.2% of FY26 revenue, and the top ten customers 28.9%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.
Is the Selzer Polymers SME IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
A fresh issue of ₹0 crore, which goes to the company.
What is the Selzer Polymers SME IPO GMP?
newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.
Selzer Polymers SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram
A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.
Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.
The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.