ReponoShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · REPONOOil and petrochemical logistics
repono.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE15WN01014 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹77,280
₹64.40
0.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹66 cr
Stock P/E
10.1peers 21.4
Book value
₹43.4
Price to book
1.48
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.01
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
27.5%
ROE · FY26
22.4%
ROE, 3-year average
42.1%
Operating margin · FY26
15.3%peers 12.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
71.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
133.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.21peers 1.00
Borrowings
₹9.1 cr
Interest cover
10.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-151%
Debtor days
86
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.47%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
569
52-week high / low
₹107 / ₹43
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Repono share price chart

₹64.40-17.48% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.02% on the day · Vol 9,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-21.4%
3 months
-15.9%
6 months
+1.8%
1 year
-17.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.11 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+28%+29%
3 years, a year+71%+133%
Latest half, H2 FY26+20%+43%

About Repono: business, products and customers

Repono runs warehouses and fuel and oil terminals for India's oil, gas and petrochemical companies, handling, bagging, storing and loading their products on their sites. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Repono's main work is operation and maintenance: it takes charge of a client's polymer warehouse, lube oil plant or fuel terminal and runs it day to day with its own staff, from receiving and bagging product to stock keeping and loading tankers. Clients include public sector oil companies and large private refiners, with sites in Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Assam and Tamil Nadu. It also earns small amounts from warehouse rent and from consulting for a German partner.

The model is asset light and labour heavy. Revenue is mostly fees under multi year contracts won by tender, and most of the cost is people: of more than five hundred employees, almost all work in operations at client sites. Because the plants belong to the client, the company needs little machinery, but it leases forklifts and software, waits on large clients to pay, and its sales depend on renewing a small number of contracts.

Read more about the business

The offer document names TVS Supply Chain Solutions as the main competitor in solid product warehousing and Aegis Logistics, IMC, IOTL and Arvi Encon in liquid terminals; it compared itself with Aegis Logistics as a listed company. It listed in August 2025 and in November 2025 bought a small company, now Repono Terminal Private Limited, which had no turnover yet, and it plans a venture in Saudi Arabia called Repono GW.

From the Red Herring Prospectus (July 2025) and the FY26 annual report.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 71% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 28% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.21.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.47%.

To watch

  • Spending of the IPO money on forklifts, racking and software, with ₹16.7 cr unspent at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.58).
  • Renewal of the large three year operation contracts awarded in 2024 (Red Herring Prospectus, p.126 to 127).
  • Repayment of the ₹3.1 cr loan to Repono Green and the start of Repono Terminal and Repono GW (Annual report FY26, p.38 to 39).
  • Results for the half year to September 2026.
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 86 days in FY26, against 27 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Repono revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY20: 13.2 ₹ cr13.2Net profit, FY20: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY20Sales, FY21: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, FY21: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY21Sales, FY22: 15.8 ₹ cr15.8Net profit, FY22: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY22Sales, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Sales, FY24: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, FY24: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY24Sales, FY25: 51.1 ₹ cr51.1Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Sales, FY26: 65.3 ₹ cr65.3Net profit, FY26: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H1FY25: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, H1FY25: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 29 ₹ cr29Net profit, H2FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 30.5 ₹ cr30.5Net profit, H1FY26: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 34.8 ₹ cr34.8Net profit, H2FY26: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Repono half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales22.122930.4934.78
Expenses18.0124.9725.2430.06
Operating profit4.114.035.254.72
OPM18.6%13.9%17.2%13.6%
Interest0.200.380.630.35
Depreciation0.350.470.380.61
Profit before tax3.773.454.464.71
Net profit2.632.473.233.53

Repono profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales13.2020.0415.8413.0134.0151.0965.27
Expenses11.6517.6713.6311.9927.9642.9255.28
Operating profit1.552.372.211.026.058.179.99
OPM11.7%11.8%13.9%7.8%17.8%16.0%15.3%
Other income0.200.090.040.010.130.481.19
Interest0.050.150.0100.080.611.01
Depreciation0.030.050.220.260.300.821
Profit before tax1.672.262.020.775.807.229.17
Tax rate26.9%28.3%28.2%32.5%27.9%29.4%28.2%
Net profit1.221.621.450.524.185.106.58
EPS ₹1,22032.40292.0816.726.806.40
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Repono profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 11.7%11.7%FY20FY21: 11.8%11.8%FY21FY22: 13.9%13.9%FY22FY23: 7.8%7.8%FY23FY24: 17.8%17.8%FY24FY25: 16.0%16.0%FY25FY26: 15.3%15.3%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.7%11.8%13.9%7.8%17.8%16.0%15.3%
Tax rate26.9%28.3%28.2%32.5%27.9%29.4%28.2%
ROCE·94.1%45.5%12.9%61.9%47.6%27.5%
ROE·76.8%39.9%11.3%60.0%44.0%22.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Repono debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY20: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Borrowings, FY20: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY20Net worth, FY21: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Borrowings, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY21Net worth, FY22: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Borrowings, FY22: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY22Net worth, FY23: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY23: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY23Net worth, FY24: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1Borrowings, FY24: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1Borrowings, FY25: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 44.6 ₹ cr44.6Borrowings, FY26: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Net profit, FY20: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, FY21: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY22: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1.1 ₹ cr-1.1Net profit, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1Net profit, FY24: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -15.1 ₹ cr-15.1Net profit, FY26: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Repono balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.500.502.502.507.5010.28
Reserves1.292.423.852.376.576.6334.29
Net worth1.302.924.354.879.0714.1344.57
Borrowings0.450.451.201.533.546.139.14
Other liabilities1.193.642.501.285.045.817.18
Total liabilities2.947.018.057.6817.6526.0760.89
Fixed assets0.072.843.054.205.375.6713.55
Capital work in progress0000.180.770.783.79
Investments0.562.160.360.100.3800
Other assets2.312.014.643.2011.1319.6243.55

Repono cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·4.411.79-1.10-0.12-1.37-15.13
Cash from investing·-4.431.42-1.47-2.14-0.64-10.70
Cash from financing·-0.15-0.930.392.022.0225.89
Net cash flow·-0.172.28-2.18-0.240.010.06

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days27153458718486
Inventory days··003··
Days payable····43··
Cash conversion cycle27153458318486
Working capital days15-3-343374446

Repono peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Repono is number 2 of the 2 listed SME companies in oil.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Teja Engineering Industries13421.477.46.312.9%1.00
Repono6610.165.36.615.3%0.21
Median of the 1 others13421.477.46.312.9%1.00

Repono shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
72.47%
0.00 pts since Sep 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
9.92%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
569
519 in Sep 25

Repono shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters72.47%72.47%
Indian institutions (DIIs)9.92%-
Number of shareholders519569

Repono study: the business from its own documents

Read from 3 of the company's own documents

Repono key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹65.3 cr
Up from ₹51.1 cr in FY25, with profit after tax of ₹6.6 cr against ₹5.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.25
Operation and maintenance
92.6%
Share of FY25 revenue from running clients' warehouses and terminals; rent and consulting made up the rest.Red Herring Prospectus, p.132
Largest customer
34.4%
Share of FY25 revenue from one customer; the top ten gave 96.1%.Red Herring Prospectus, p.133
Two states
67.4%
Punjab and Karnataka together gave this share of FY25 revenue.Red Herring Prospectus, p.133; our arithmetic
Largest award
₹27.7 cr
A three year notice of award in 2024 from a large crude oil and gas producer to run a product warehouse.Red Herring Prospectus, p.127
Show 5 more facts
Employees
539
At April 2025, with 517 in operation and maintenance at client sites.Red Herring Prospectus, p.140
IPO
₹96 a share
27,79,200 new shares raised ₹26.7 cr; listed on BSE SME on 4 August 2025.Annual report FY26, p.6
IPO money used
₹10.0 cr
Spent by March 2026, including all ₹6.7 cr of general corporate purposes; ₹16.7 cr sat in bank deposits.Annual report FY26, p.57 to 58
Loan to a group company
₹3.1 cr
Lent to Repono Green, an entity in which the directors are substantially interested, as shown for FY26.Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.90
New subsidiary
Nov 2025
Repono Terminal Private Limited, formerly Storeflex, bought for ₹0.1 lakh and lent ₹3.1 cr; it had no turnover in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.38 to 39

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The offer document set out IPO spending of ₹7.2 cr on about forty forklifts and other handling equipment for Bathinda, ₹1.6 cr on racking for a Bhiwandi warehouse and ₹1.1 cr on warehouse software, to be made within twelve months; by March 2026 the company reported ₹2.5 cr spent on equipment and nothing yet on racking. The company says it wants to add off site warehouses for chemical and petrochemical products and to take on build, own and operate projects. In FY26 it bought Repono Terminal Private Limited and proposed a venture in Saudi Arabia, Repono GW, which had not started operations.

₹16.7 crIPO money in bank depositsAt 31 March 2026
₹27.7 crLargest contract awardThree years, from 2024

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Repono earns fees for running warehouses and fuel terminals on its clients' sites, a people heavy service that needs little machinery of its own.

Its weak spot is that a handful of large oil and petrochemical clients bring nearly all of its revenue, through contracts that must be won again by tender.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Work is won by tender from large public and private oil companies, so price is set by competition and the client's terms.
The evidence. The offer document says there are no entry barriers, competition is tough from organised and unorganised players and many rivals have larger resources.Red Herring Prospectus, p.139
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Safety skills in handling fuels and chemicals and a few prestige contracts help, but larger and older rivals compete for the same work.
The evidence. It names TVS Supply Chain Solutions in solids and Aegis Logistics, IMC, IOTL and Arvi Encon in liquids, and says it runs the IOCL Chennai lube plant and an MRPL terminal.Red Herring Prospectus, p.136
WatchWho are its customers?Some of India's largest oil and petrochemical companies, which pay reliably, but very few of them.
The evidence. The largest customer gave 34.4% and the top ten 96.1% of FY25 revenue.Red Herring Prospectus, p.133
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It owns few assets, but cash has been slow to come in from operations and money has gone to group companies and a new subsidiary.
The evidence. Operating cash flow was negative in FY23 and FY24 and small in FY25; in FY26 it lent ₹3.1 cr each to Repono Green and to its new subsidiary.Red Herring Prospectus, p.37; annual report FY26, p.38
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has won several multi year contracts from oil majors and aims to do more for existing clients and in new products and countries.
The evidence. Awards of ₹18.25 cr, ₹15.63 cr, ₹18.03 cr and ₹27.70 cr in 2024; plans for lube plants at other oil companies, fertiliser and off site warehouses.Red Herring Prospectus, p.120 and p.126 to 127
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue jumps or drops when a big contract starts or ends, as the early years show.
The evidence. Revenue fell 17.8% in FY23 and rose 161.3% in FY24 as new contracts began.Red Herring Prospectus, p.132

Who runs Repono?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

DDDibyendu DeepakPromoter and Managing Director

Holds a Bachelor of Engineering from Nagpur University and a postgraduate diploma in marketing management from the Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management, Lucknow, with over 27 years in petrochemicals and petroleum, more than 20 in senior management. With the company since 2017; Managing Director for five years from August 2024.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.165 and p.177
SBSankalpa BhattacherjeePromoter, Chairman and Executive Director

Holds a Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical) from Assam Engineering College, Gauhati University and an MBA in financial management from Sikkim Manipal University, with 27 years in oil and gas, mainly project management and building petroleum storage terminals and refineries. A director since 2017 and Chairman since July 2024.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.165
SGS GopalakrishnanNon-Executive Director

A director of Portrucks Equipments Private Limited since 2000, a maker of port material handling equipment; on the board since July 2024.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.165
MKManoj Kumar PandeyChief Financial Officer

A chartered accountant since 2005 with experience in accounting, auditing and tax; Chief Financial Officer since August 2024.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.174
LRLajpat Rai GuptaIndependent Director

A chartered accountant with a Bachelor of Commerce from Kurukshetra University and about 46 years in finance and accounts; chief finance officer of SKN-Haryana City Gas Distribution since 2016. Appointed in July 2024 for five years; chairs the audit committee.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.165; annual report FY26, p.11
DTDipti TapariaIndependent Director

A fellow chartered accountant with Bachelor and Master of Commerce degrees from the University of Mumbai and more than 20 years of post qualification experience; appointed in July 2024 for five years.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.166

Repono latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹34.8 cr (+20%), net profit ₹3.5 cr (+43%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.47%.

Repono annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Repono share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Repono's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,02,79,200 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹1,220.00) and FY21 (₹32.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Repono

What does Repono do?

Repono runs warehouses and fuel and oil terminals for India's oil, gas and petrochemical companies, handling, bagging, storing and loading their products on their sites. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Repono?

₹64.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Repono?

₹66 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,02,79,200 shares.

What is the P/E of Repono?

10.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Repono's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹65 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Repono?

Dibyendu Deepak, Sankalpa Bhattacherjee; promoters held 72.47% at 31 March 2026.

What is Repono's website?

www.repono.in

More SME companies like Repono

Other listed SME companies in oil, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Oil →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.