Seemax ResourcesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SEEMAXAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
seemaxresources.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1EVO01017 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.2 lakh
₹119.53
+5.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹53 cr
Stock P/E
30.1peers 6.2
Book value
₹17
Price to book
7.03
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
3.83
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
23.3%
ROE · FY26
26.5%
ROE, 3-year average
43.2%
Operating margin · FY26
25.6%peers 22.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
6.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
30.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.64peers 0.04
Borrowings
₹12.3 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
70%
Debtor days
79
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.18%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
531
52-week high / low
₹120 / ₹49
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Seemax Resources share price chart

₹119.53+11.50% since 7 Jul 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.00% on the day · Vol 51,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+112.5%
3 months
+97.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.14 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-5%-26%
3 years, a year+7%+30%
Latest half, H2 FY26-13%-12%

Seemax Resources revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
051015Sales, FY23: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3Net profit, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY23Sales, FY24: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3Net profit, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Sales, FY25: 14.4 ₹ cr14.4Net profit, FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY25Sales, FY26: 13.7 ₹ cr13.7Net profit, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
035810Sales, H2FY25: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6Net profit, H2FY25: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3Net profit, H2FY26: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.

Seemax Resources half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales9.578.29
Expenses5.795.10
Operating profit3.783.19
OPM39.5%38.5%
Interest0.650.97
Depreciation0.250.33
Profit before tax2.902.50
Net profit2.131.88

Seemax Resources profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales11.2911.3414.4213.74
Expenses8.927.469.4510.23
Operating profit2.373.884.973.51
OPM21.0%34.2%34.5%25.6%
Other income0.090.040.041.25
Interest0.861.061.211.67
Depreciation0.560.780.630.67
Profit before tax1.042.083.172.42
Tax rate24.0%31.3%25.6%27.7%
Net profit0.791.432.361.75
EPS ₹7901,4307.875.83
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Seemax Resources profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY23: 21.0%21.0%FY23FY24: 34.2%34.2%FY24FY25: 34.5%34.5%FY25FY26: 25.6%25.6%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin21.0%34.2%34.5%25.6%
Tax rate24.0%31.3%25.6%27.7%
ROCE·26.1%29.4%23.3%
ROE·51.7%51.3%26.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Seemax Resources debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
051015Net worth, FY23: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Borrowings, FY23: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6FY23Net worth, FY24: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5Borrowings, FY24: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Borrowings, FY25: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7FY25Net worth, FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5Borrowings, FY26: 12.3 ₹ cr12.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
01234Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5Net profit, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Net profit, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Seemax Resources balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.0133
Reserves2.043.472.724.47
Net worth2.053.485.727.47
Borrowings7.5810.949.6712.27
Other liabilities1.722.233.083.26
Total liabilities11.3516.6518.4723
Fixed assets7.8911.5212.5212.38
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets3.465.135.9510.62

Seemax Resources cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations23.503.942.45
Cash from investing-1.08-4.36-3.20-4.08
Cash from financing-1.032.31-2.590.93
Net cash flow-0.111.45-1.85-0.70

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days57496579
Inventory days5371··
Days payable55145··
Cash conversion cycle72766579
Working capital days-81-136-4755

Seemax Resources peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Seemax Resources is number 2 of the 2 listed SME companies in agricultural, commercial & construction vehicles.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Gurunanak Agriculture India386.242.16.122.6%0.04
Seemax Resources5330.113.71.825.6%1.64
Median of the 1 others386.242.16.122.6%0.04

Seemax Resources shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.

Promoters
68.18%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.18%
Number of shareholders
531
531 in Jul 26

Seemax Resources shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jul 26
Promoters68.18%
Indian institutions (DIIs)3.18%
Number of shareholders531

Seemax Resources latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹8.3 cr (-13%), net profit ₹1.9 cr (-12%) on H2 FY25.

Seemax Resources announcements

2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Seemax Resources annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Seemax Resources share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Seemax Resources' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 57 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (44,00,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 30,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹1,430.00) and FY25 (₹7.87) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Seemax Resources

What does Seemax Resources do?

Seemax Resources is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in agricultural, commercial & construction vehicles.

What is the share price of Seemax Resources?

₹120 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Seemax Resources?

₹53 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 44,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Seemax Resources?

30.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Seemax Resources' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹14 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Seemax Resources?

The promoter group; promoters held 68.18% at 31 July 2026.

What is Seemax Resources' website?

www.seemaxresources.com

More SME companies like Seemax Resources

Other listed SME companies in agricultural, commercial & construction vehicles, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles →

Built from 2 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.