TechEra Engineering (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹202 cr
- Stock P/E
- 72.9peers 56.0
- Book value
- ₹31.8
- Price to book
- 3.84
- EV / operating profit
- 28.2
- Market cap to sales
- 4.16
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 17.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.1%peers 21.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 22.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 28.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.61peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹32.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 71%
- Debtor days
- 178
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 36.89%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 2,502
- 52-week high / low
- ₹279 / ₹118
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
TechEra Engineering (India) share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -6.65% on the day · Vol 1.34 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -21.4%
- 3 months
- -33.1%
- 6 months
- -42.9%
- 1 year
- -54.0%
- Since IPO
- +49.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 68%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -2% | -18% |
| 3 years, a year | +22% | +28% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -24% | -66% |
About TechEra Engineering (India): business, products and customers
TechEra Engineering designs and builds the large precision frames, called jigs and fixtures, that aircraft are assembled and serviced on, along with maintenance equipment, some aircraft parts and factory automation lines. Its customers are mostly aircraft makers and defence bodies in India, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
TechEra, based at Velu near Pune, works in four areas: tooling for building aircraft, such as assembly jigs and composite layup tools; maintenance tooling and ground support equipment, such as docking platforms and weapon loading trolleys; precision parts and sub-assemblies; and automation lines for other industries. The annual report says it is the only Indian maker of the composite wing-skin layup tooling used on the LCA Tejas, and it has worked on tooling for the C-17, a Boeing 737 vertical fin line and Rafale support equipment. A newer line of work is insourcing: TechEra teams assemble aircraft structures inside a public sector aerospace company's plant.
Most work is project by project. A tooling job is quoted, designed and machined over months and booked as revenue when delivered, so work in progress and inventory build up before the sale and a single large order can make or break a year. Skilled engineers are the biggest running cost and insourcing contracts are mainly people, so employee costs stay high even when sales stall. The plant was expanded in FY26 ahead of orders, so depreciation and interest rose while revenue did not.
Read more about the business
In FY26 a five year contract with an international aerospace customer, worth about ₹110 cr, stopped after the geopolitical events of May 2025, and the annual report gives this as the main reason revenue was flat. Since then the company has added Indian Air Force vendor registration, small orders for Tejas and Rafale support equipment, and new insourcing orders.
The managing director has said only four to seven Indian companies can do this kind of high accuracy work, and named Jeh Aerospace, a newer funded entrant, as a customer rather than a rival. The documents name no listed peers.
From the offer document (prospectus, 2024), the annual report 2025-26, the earnings call transcripts of November 2025, December 2025 and May 2026, and order announcements of August and September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 22% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹5.9 cr against ₹2.8 cr in FY26.
To watch
- Revenue growth in FY27 against the company's stated 30% to 40% (Annual report 2025-26, p.16).
- Repayment of the high cost NCD, which the managing director said would be closed by September 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.13).
- Conversion of the ₹170 to 180 cr quotation pipeline and of Indian Air Force requests for quotation into orders (Annual report 2025-26, p.15 and p.16).
- Collection of the ₹23.7 cr of receivables at March 2026 (Annual report 2025-26, p.82; Earnings call, May 2026, p.13).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 178 days in FY26, against 97 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
TechEra Engineering (India) revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
TechEra Engineering (India) half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14.38 | 24.43 | 17.58 | 31.93 | 24.30 | 24.20 |
| Expenses | 14.97 | 16.95 | 17.20 | 23.77 | 19.57 | 20.61 |
| Operating profit | -0.59 | 7.48 | 0.38 | 8.16 | 4.73 | 3.58 |
| OPM | -4.1% | 30.6% | 2.2% | 25.6% | 19.5% | 14.8% |
| Interest | 0.79 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 1.05 | 1.28 | 1.65 |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 1.42 | 1.19 | 1.67 |
| Profit before tax | -2.22 | 5.68 | -1.38 | 5.85 | 2.33 | 1.39 |
| Net profit | -2.21 | 5.03 | -1.23 | 4.33 | 1.31 | 1.46 |
TechEra Engineering (India) profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.28 | 7.18 | 26.43 | 38.81 | 49.50 | 48.50 |
| Expenses | 6.81 | 10.90 | 22.31 | 31.93 | 40.90 | 40.18 |
| Operating profit | 1.47 | -3.72 | 4.12 | 6.88 | 8.60 | 8.31 |
| OPM | 17.8% | -51.8% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 17.4% | 17.1% |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 0.33 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.80 | 1.09 | 1.71 | 1.97 | 2.94 |
| Depreciation | 1.12 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.93 | 2.34 | 2.86 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | 0.88 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -6.27 | 1.35 | 3.45 | 4.72 | 3.72 |
| Tax rate | · | 0.3% | 3.0% | 18.3% | 28.8% | 25.5% |
| Net profit | -0.01 | -6.29 | 1.31 | 2.82 | 3.36 | 2.77 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.10 | -34.74 | 7.23 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.68 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
TechEra Engineering (India) profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.8% | -51.8% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 17.4% | 17.1% |
| Tax rate | · | 0.3% | 3.0% | 18.3% | 28.8% | 25.5% |
| ROCE | · | -36.5% | 11.2% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 8.6% |
| ROE | · | · | · | 37.3% | 10.2% | 5.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
TechEra Engineering (India) debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
TechEra Engineering (India) balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1.81 | 1.81 | 12.14 | 16.52 | 16.52 |
| Reserves | 1.21 | -4.02 | -2.72 | 3.90 | 33.25 | 36.08 |
| Net worth | 2.21 | -2.21 | -0.91 | 16.04 | 49.77 | 52.60 |
| Borrowings | 9.12 | 20.86 | 25.77 | 14.35 | 20.37 | 32.22 |
| Other liabilities | 3.81 | 2.71 | 14.36 | 6.89 | 10.96 | 16.71 |
| Total liabilities | 15.14 | 21.36 | 39.22 | 37.28 | 81.10 | 101.53 |
| Fixed assets | 5.61 | 8 | 8.57 | 8.73 | 23.24 | 44.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.06 | 0.21 | 2.33 | 2.66 | 9.19 | 1.07 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 2.36 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.47 | 13.15 | 28.32 | 25.06 | 46.31 | 56.40 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 14.09 | 23.68 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 6.51 | 14.92 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 2.47 | 0.02 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 5.54 | 7.24 |
TechEra Engineering (India) cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.26 | -6.95 | -1.18 | 3.24 | 7.26 | 5.87 |
| Cash from investing | -6.95 | -2.12 | -6.63 | -3.11 | -40.17 | -17.24 |
| Cash from financing | 5.55 | 12.83 | 3.95 | -1.17 | 33.78 | 8.91 |
| Net cash flow | -0.14 | 3.76 | -3.86 | -1.04 | 0.87 | -2.46 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 23.38 | 20.79 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 97 | 119 | 266 | 162 | 104 | 178 |
| Inventory days | 1,073 | 226 | 99 | 53 | 120 | 406 |
| Days payable | 1,033 | 194 | 304 | 93 | 102 | 197 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 137 | 151 | 61 | 123 | 122 | 387 |
| Working capital days | -89 | 6 | 36 | 70 | 56 | 94 |
TechEra Engineering (India) peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, TechEra Engineering (India) is number 5 of the 6 listed SME companies in aerospace & defense.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shree Refrigerations | 1,233 | 56.0 | 154 | 22 | 21.0% | 0.17 |
| Millworks Technologies | 1,903 | 51.4 | 149 | 37 | 35.0% | 0.20 |
| C2C Advanced Systems | 304 | 16.6 | 146 | 18.3 | 15.9% | 0.19 |
| Digilogic Systems | 565 | 56.5 | 77 | 10 | 20.0% | 0.04 |
| TechEra Engineering (India) | 202 | 72.9 | 48.5 | 2.8 | 17.1% | 0.61 |
| Apsis Aerocom | 759 | 101.1 | 30.7 | 7.5 | 37.5% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 5 others | 759 | 56 | 146 | 18.3 | 21.0% | 0.17 |
TechEra Engineering (India) shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
TechEra Engineering (India) shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.25% | 42.25% | 42.25% | 39.62% | 36.89% | 36.89% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.89% | 0.04% | - | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.23% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 15.76% | 12.51% | 1.56% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 20.75% | 25.40% | 28.06% | 23.01% | 24.32% | 19.50% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.49% | 10.63% | 12.78% | 18.46% | 20.02% | 25.66% |
| Companies and others | 5.86% | 9.17% | 15.35% | 18.67% | 18.53% | 17.72% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,237 | 814 | 1,088 | 1,766 | 1,895 | 2,502 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
TechEra Engineering (India) study: the business from its own documents
Read from 8 of the company's own documentsTechEra Engineering (India) so far
From the company's own record
- 3 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹82
- 4 Sept 2026An order announced
- 15 Sept 2026An order announced
- 16 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 36.89%
- 29 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹268.68
TechEra Engineering (India) key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue FY26
- ₹48.5 cr
- Revenue from operations, against ₹49.5 cr in FY25, after the loss of one large international contract.Annual report 2025-26, p.15 and p.83
- Profit FY26
- ₹3.1 cr
- Profit after tax, which includes a ₹1.1 cr gain on selling the stake in an associate; profit before that gain fell to ₹2.9 cr from ₹4.5 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.83
- Plant headroom
- ₹120 to 125 cr
- Yearly revenue the company says its existing plant can support without major new spending, more than twice FY26 revenue.Annual report 2025-26, p.13 and p.16
- Order book
- ₹46 to 47 cr
- Orders in hand at the close of FY26, more than double the level a year earlier.Annual report 2025-26, p.15
- Lost contract
- About ₹110 cr
- Five year international aerospace contract that did not start after May 2025; more than eight months of development work had been done.Annual report 2025-26, p.15; Earnings call, May 2026, p.3
Show 5 more facts
- Quotation pipeline
- ₹170 to 180 cr
- Quotations and requests for quotation the company says are in active discussion with customers.Annual report 2025-26, p.16
- Insourcing orders
- ₹12.5 cr
- Three structural assembly insourcing orders from a public sector aerospace and defence company, for HTT-40 and LCA Mk1A sections, in August and September 2026.Announcements, 31 August 2026, p.1, and 15 September 2026, p.1; our arithmetic
- Money tied up
- ₹38.6 cr
- Trade receivables (₹23.7 cr) and inventory (₹14.9 cr) at March 2026, up from ₹20.6 cr a year earlier, while cash fell to ₹0.01 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.82; our arithmetic
- Borrowings
- ₹32.2 cr
- Long and short term borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹20.4 cr; an NCD interest payment due on 31 March 2026 was paid on 20 May.Annual report 2025-26, p.82; Earnings call, May 2026, p.12
- Aerospace share
- 71% to 75%
- Share of FY26 revenue from aerospace and defence, as the managing director put it; the rest is precision parts and automation.Earnings call, May 2026, p.15
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says FY27 should bring revenue growth of 30% to 40% over FY26 and net profit in double digits as a share of sales, subject to customer schedules. It expects maintenance tooling and equipment to become its largest revenue stream in FY27, ahead of tooling and ground support equipment, and says it needs no major capital spending in the near term because the plant can support about ₹120 to 125 cr of revenue. On the May 2026 call the managing director said 30% to 40% yearly growth was a fair expectation for the next three years and that the high cost NCD would be repaid by September 2026.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth of at least 30% to 40% in FY26 | November 2025 call | Revenue fell about 2% to ₹48.5 cr |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
TechEra earns its money building specialised tooling and equipment for aircraft programmes, a niche that takes years of approvals to enter.
Its weak spots are lumpy project revenue, a few large customers, and cash tied up in unfinished work and unpaid bills while debt has grown.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Specialised work gives it some say on price, but much of it is won through public sector tenders and quotations.
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?Few Indian firms can do this work, and its approvals and track record on major programmes are hard to copy quickly.
WatchWho are its customers?A small group of aircraft makers and defence bodies carries most of the revenue, and losing one programme flattened a whole year.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The plant is built, but long projects lock up cash in inventory and receivables, and borrowing has risen.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Orders in hand doubled and new approvals are bringing orders, but many bids in FY26 did not convert in time.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue depends on when large one-time projects are won and delivered, so single orders move results a lot.
Who runs TechEra Engineering (India)?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
NRNimesh Rameshchandra DesaiPromoter, Founder and Managing Director · holds 25.37%
Holds a B.E. in mechanical engineering and has more than three decades in mechanical manufacturing; began as a trainee at Klockner Windsor India, moved to Electronica Machine Tools, and in 1998 set up Techcellency as an entrepreneur. Managing Director with a term to September 2028.
Offer document, p.155 and p.158; Earnings call, May 2026, p.2MNMeet Nimesh DesaiPromoter, Co-founder, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 11.52%
Holds an M.Sc. in aerospace engineering; Whole Time Director and, from 14 July 2026, also Chief Financial Officer. Speaks for the company on the insourcing work with the public sector aerospace customer.
Offer document, p.158; Annual report 2025-26, p.4; Earnings call, May 2026, p.2 and p.7KNKalpana Nimesh DesaiPromoter and Non-Executive Director
Holds a diploma in education; earlier a school teacher and, from 2010, a director at Jendamark Techcellency Automation (India) overseeing HR policy. A non-executive director since April 2023. The offer document states that Kalpana Nimesh Desai is the wife of Nimesh Rameshchandra Desai.
Offer document, p.147, p.148 and p.159HNHaridas Nilkanth BhabadIndependent Director
Holds a diploma in electronics and telecommunication engineering from Government Polytechnic, Pune, and a postgraduate diploma in management; ten years as a maintenance manager, then financial advisory through Capital Den Advisory LLP from 2005. Chairs the audit committee.
Offer document, p.147; Annual report 2025-26, p.4MGManish GuptaIndependent Director
A graduate in sociology and psychology with 25 years in business coaching and consulting; founder of Chrysalis Business Solutions.
Offer document, p.147; Annual report 2025-26, p.4TechEra Engineering (India) latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹24.2 cr (-24%), net profit ₹1.5 cr (-66%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 36.89%.
- 16 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 15 Sept 2026: an order announced.
TechEra Engineering (India) announcements
106 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General Updatesletter to those shareholders whose email addresses are not registered with Company/Registrar & Transfer Agent/Depository ParticipantsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingTechEra Engineering (India) Limited has inimated the exchange about formation of subsidiary companyPDF ↗
TechEra Engineering (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
TechEra Engineering (India) share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on TechEra Engineering (India)'s data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,65,20,925 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹7.23) and FY24 (₹2.32) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about TechEra Engineering (India)
What does TechEra Engineering (India) do?
TechEra Engineering designs and builds the large precision frames, called jigs and fixtures, that aircraft are assembled and serviced on, along with maintenance equipment, some aircraft parts and factory automation lines. Its customers are mostly aircraft makers and defence bodies in India, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of TechEra Engineering (India)?
₹122 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of TechEra Engineering (India)?
₹202 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,65,20,925 shares.
What is the P/E of TechEra Engineering (India)?
72.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are TechEra Engineering (India)'s revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹49 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of TechEra Engineering (India)?
Nimesh Rameshchandra Desai, Meet Nimesh Desai, Kalpana Nimesh Desai; promoters held 36.89% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of TechEra Engineering (India)?
₹82 a share; it listed on 3 Oct 2024.
What is TechEra Engineering (India)'s website?
www.techera.co.in
More SME companies like TechEra Engineering (India)
Other listed SME companies in aerospace & defense, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- C2C Advanced SystemsC2C · NSE Emerge · Aerospace & Defense · listed 2024Market cap ₹256 cr
- Digilogic SystemsDIGILOGIC · BSE SME · Aerospace & DefenseMarket cap ₹542 cr
- Apsis AerocomAPSISAERO · NSE Emerge · Aerospace & Defense · listed 2026Market cap ₹564 cr
- Shree RefrigerationsSHREEREF · BSE SME · Aerospace & DefenseMarket cap ₹1,058 cr
- Millworks TechnologiesMILLWORKS · BSE SME · Aerospace & DefenseMarket cap ₹1,799 cr
- Durlax Top SurfaceDURLAX · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹202 cr
Every listed SME company in Aerospace & Defense → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 106 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.