Valencia NutritionShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹107 cr
- Stock P/E
- 98.3peers 8.7
- Book value
- ₹23
- Price to book
- 2.54
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 13.60
- ROCE · FY26
- 2.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.1%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 75.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +1.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.36peers 0.82
- Borrowings
- ₹15.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -4818%
- Debtor days
- 392
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.18%
- Change in promoter holding
- +2.27 pts
- Shareholders
- 288
- 52-week high / low
- ₹97 / ₹40
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Valencia Nutrition share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +0.86% on the day · Vol 12,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -9.9%
- 3 months
- +17.5%
- 6 months
- -12.2%
- 1 year
- -35.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -7% | +2% |
| 3 years, a year | +75% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -40% | -81% |
Valencia Nutrition revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Valencia Nutrition half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 1.55 | 6.93 | 3.69 | 4.19 |
| Expenses | 0.96 | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.78 | 3.04 | 4.68 | 2.99 | 4.72 |
| Operating profit | -0.42 | -0.77 | -0.52 | -1.09 | -1.49 | 2.25 | 0.70 | -0.53 |
| OPM | -77.8% | -83.7% | -81.3% | -157.8% | -96.1% | 32.5% | 18.9% | -12.7% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | -0.46 | -0.46 | -0.55 | -0.84 | -1.22 | 2.29 | 0.66 | 0.43 |
| Net profit | -0.46 | -0.46 | -0.55 | -0.84 | -1.22 | 2.29 | 0.66 | 0.43 |
Valencia Nutrition profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.07 | 0.39 | 0.73 | 0.41 | 1.42 | 2.37 | 0.95 | 1.46 | 1.33 | 8.47 | 7.88 |
| Expenses | 1.32 | 1.61 | 2.16 | 1.50 | 3.58 | 6.54 | 3.81 | 2.65 | 2.95 | 7.70 | 7.71 |
| Operating profit | -1.25 | -1.22 | -1.43 | -1.09 | -2.16 | -4.17 | -2.86 | -1.19 | -1.62 | 0.77 | 0.17 |
| OPM | -1785.7% | -312.8% | -195.9% | -265.9% | -152.1% | -175.9% | -301.1% | -81.5% | -121.0% | 9.1% | 2.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | -0.49 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.65 | 1.70 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | -1.29 | -1.26 | -1.46 | -1.16 | -2.14 | -4.33 | -3.57 | -1.26 | -1.39 | 1.08 | 1.09 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | -1.29 | -1.26 | -1.47 | -1.16 | -2.14 | -4.34 | -3.58 | -1.26 | -1.39 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| EPS ₹ | -129 | -126 | -29.40 | -19.33 | -30.57 | -3.10 | -2.56 | -0.90 | -2.48 | 0.63 | 0.63 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Valencia Nutrition profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -1785.7% | -312.8% | -195.9% | -265.9% | -152.1% | -175.9% | -301.1% | -81.5% | -121.0% | 9.1% | 2.1% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | · | · | · | · | · | -135.5% | -95.2% | -75.4% | -56.5% | 5.9% | 2.6% |
| ROE | · | · | · | · | · | · | -117.4% | · | · | 6.2% | 2.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Valencia Nutrition debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Valencia Nutrition balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 5.59 | 5.59 | 5.59 | 5.59 | 16.98 | 18.32 |
| Reserves | 0.29 | 0.15 | -1.22 | 0.87 | 0.38 | -0.75 | -4.33 | -6.25 | -7.64 | 19.60 | 23.87 |
| Net worth | 0.33 | 0.21 | -1.03 | 1.12 | 0.66 | 4.84 | 1.26 | -0.66 | -2.05 | 36.58 | 42.19 |
| Borrowings | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.99 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 2.18 | 5.34 | 1.49 | 15.13 |
| Other liabilities | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.57 | 1.32 | 1.86 | 1.26 | 2.71 | 0.35 | 1.73 |
| Total liabilities | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 1.62 | 1.41 | 6.81 | 3.68 | 2.78 | 6 | 38.42 | 59.05 |
| Fixed assets | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 1.44 | 1.41 | 0.15 | 2.32 | 6.19 | 18.16 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.39 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 1.75 |
| Other assets | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 1.53 | 1.30 | 5.34 | 2.27 | 2.63 | 3.68 | 29.30 | 30.75 |
Valencia Nutrition cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -1.23 | -1.12 | -1.28 | -2.56 | -4.10 | -2.49 | -1.55 | -0.76 | -15.73 | -8.19 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -2.05 | -0.09 | 0 | -2.22 | -10.17 | -16.79 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 1.14 | 1.15 | 2.47 | 1.68 | 8.89 | -0.17 | 1.58 | 3.13 | 33.57 | 17.40 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 1.14 | -0.89 | 2.74 | -2.75 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 7.67 | -7.58 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 209 | 150 | 40 | 18 | 33 | 3 | 8 | 73 | 264 | 279 | 392 |
| Inventory days | 852 | 215 | 63 | 124 | 113 | 115 | 17 | 200 | 144 | 216 | 1,577 |
| Days payable | 183 | 118 | 132 | 83 | 64 | 48 | 115 | 76 | 49 | 11 | 155 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 878 | 246 | -29 | 59 | 82 | 70 | -91 | 197 | 359 | 485 | 1,815 |
| Working capital days | 521 | 150 | -70 | 53 | 103 | 40 | -115 | 300 | 120 | 734 | 1,254 |
Valencia Nutrition peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Valencia Nutrition is number 3 of the 3 listed SME companies in beverages.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monika Alcobev | 315 | 9.9 | 300 | 32 | 15.0% | 0.86 |
| Alcokraft Distilleries | 67 | 7.4 | 136 | 9 | 14.5% | 0.78 |
| Valencia Nutrition | 107 | 98.3 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 2.1% | 0.36 |
| Median of the 2 others | 191 | 8.7 | 218 | 20.5 | 14.8% | 0.82 |
Valencia Nutrition shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Valencia Nutrition shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.87% | 64.87% | 65.76% | 61.94% | 61.94% | 61.94% | 61.91% | 64.18% |
| Number of shareholders | 258 | 246 | 261 | 279 | 283 | 277 | 277 | 288 |
Valencia Nutrition latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹4.2 cr (-40%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (-81%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 61.91% to 64.18%.
Valencia Nutrition announcements
8 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateValencia Nutrition Limited Submits compliance certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended SeptemPDF ↗
- Company UpdateSubmission of Disclsoure under Regulation 7(2) of SEBI (PIT) Regulation, 2015 for aquistion and disposal of Shares by Mr. Hiren Jain, Mrs. Parthavi Jain and Mr.PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDisclosure of Voting Results Pursuant to Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 and scrutinizer report of the 13th AGM of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant of Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, we wish to inform you that the company has incorporated a subsidiary company namely, Valencia CanPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to Regulation 30(4) read with item no. 13 of Para A of Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (lodr) regulations 2015, we have enclosed summary proceedings of PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThis is to inform you company has recieved disclosure on September 28 ,2026 under SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015 with respect to aquisition and disposal of SharesPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and the Code of Conduct for Regulating, Monitoring & Reporting of trading by insiders, the tPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Reg 30 of SEBI (LODR)Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the company has incorporated three subsidiary companies, Valencia POS Solutions PPDF ↗
Valencia Nutrition annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Valencia Nutrition share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Valencia Nutrition's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,83,20,341 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Valencia Nutrition
What does Valencia Nutrition do?
Valencia Nutrition is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in beverages.
What is the share price of Valencia Nutrition?
₹58.5 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Valencia Nutrition?
₹107 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,83,20,341 shares.
What is the P/E of Valencia Nutrition?
98.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Valencia Nutrition's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Valencia Nutrition?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.18% at 30 June 2026.
What is Valencia Nutrition's website?
www.valencianutrition.com
More SME companies like Valencia Nutrition
Other listed SME companies in beverages, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
Built from 8 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.