Alcokraft DistilleriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹65 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.2peers 58.7
- Book value
- ₹103
- Price to book
- 0.61
- EV / operating profit
- 7.4
- Market cap to sales
- 0.47
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.5%peers 8.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 5.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -19.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.78peers 0.61
- Borrowings
- ₹82.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 95%
- Debtor days
- 19
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.93%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 730
- 52-week high / low
- ₹141 / ₹49
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Alcokraft Distilleries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 625
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.7%
- 3 months
- -7.9%
- 6 months
- -23.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 89%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +23% | +0% |
| 3 years, a year | +5% | -19% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +31% | +70% |
Alcokraft Distilleries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Alcokraft Distilleries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44 | 75 | 63 | 67 | 52 | 58.94 | 59.20 | 77.21 |
| Expenses | 32 | 58 | 50 | 53 | 43 | 53.76 | 49.17 | 67.45 |
| Operating profit | 12 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 5.18 | 10.04 | 9.76 |
| OPM | 26.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 8.8% | 16.9% | 12.6% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.28 | 4.38 | 4.10 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.93 | 1.91 | 1.90 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 3.94 | 5.54 | 6.63 |
| Net profit | 6 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 2.84 | 4.14 | 4.83 |
Alcokraft Distilleries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36 | 46 | 41 | 50 | 56 | 55 | 68 | 118 | 118 | 131 | 111.17 | 136.41 |
| Expenses | 33 | 38 | 35 | 42 | 44 | 44 | 58 | 100 | 90 | 103 | 96.78 | 116.62 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 28 | 14.39 | 19.80 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 14.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8.71 | 4.67 |
| Interest | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6.78 | 8.48 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3.85 | 3.81 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 1 | · | -1 | · | · | -1 | -1 | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 27 | 12.47 | 12.17 |
| Tax rate | 200.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 29.2% | 22.2% | 28.1% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | -2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 8.97 | 8.97 |
| EPS ₹ | -9.80 | 12.44 | 0.66 | 2.92 | 6.29 | 3.99 | 2.96 | 8.72 | 16.27 | 20.32 | 9.87 | 8.75 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Alcokraft Distilleries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 14.5% |
| Tax rate | 200.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 29.2% | 22.2% | 28.1% | 26.3% |
| ROCE | · | 17.7% | 6.2% | 12.6% | 19.0% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 20.3% | 30.4% | 24.9% | 11.8% | 11.3% |
| ROE | · | 24.0% | 5.1% | 11.8% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 7.8% | 20.2% | 29.6% | 27.5% | 9.8% | 8.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Alcokraft Distilleries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Alcokraft Distilleries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10.25 | 10.25 |
| Reserves | 8 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 32 | 41 | 58 | 79 | 86.12 | 95.09 |
| Net worth | 10 | 15 | 24 | 27 | 33 | 37 | 40 | 49 | 66 | 87 | 96.37 | 105.34 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 28 | 29 | 15 | 30 | 39 | 35 | 34 | 42 | 62 | 81.19 | 82.53 |
| Other liabilities | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 39 | 30 | 34 | 53 | 35 | 34.90 | 39 |
| Total liabilities | 43 | 52 | 61 | 52 | 89 | 115 | 105 | 117 | 161 | 184 | 212.46 | 226.87 |
| Fixed assets | 18 | 27 | 29 | 27 | 53 | 51 | 49 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 44.23 | 41.33 |
| Capital work in progress | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 14 | 23 | 32 | 25 | 36 | 63 | 56 | 68 | 108 | 136 | 162.23 | 178.54 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.46 | 7.10 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 41.21 | 41.31 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.20 | 0.21 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 13.98 | 19.55 |
Alcokraft Distilleries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | 7 | -8 | 17 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 13.74 | 18.82 |
| Cash from investing | -15 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -32 | -21 | 3 | -6 | -7 | -23 | -26.24 | -11.68 |
| Cash from financing | 9 | 0 | 6 | -17 | 11 | 7 | -7 | -4 | 3 | 15 | 11.96 | -7.15 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.01 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.13 | 1.14 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | -9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 19 |
| Inventory days | 54 | 60 | 259 | 91 | 166 | 312 | 176 | 154 | 207 | 197 | 220 | 163 |
| Days payable | -3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 177 | 113 | 146 | 42 | 75 | 77 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 47 | 54 | 255 | 87 | 166 | 282 | 8 | 45 | 71 | 160 | 157 | 105 |
| Working capital days | -25 | -11 | 43 | 48 | -11 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 55 | 134 | 195 | 199 |
Alcokraft Distilleries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Alcokraft Distilleries is number 2 of the 3 listed SME companies in beverages.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monika Alcobev | 315 | 9.9 | 300 | 32 | 15.0% | 0.86 |
| Alcokraft Distilleries | 65 | 7.2 | 136 | 9 | 14.5% | 0.78 |
| Valencia Nutrition | 117 | 107.4 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 2.0% | 0.36 |
| Median of the 2 others | 216 | 58.7 | 154 | 16.5 | 8.5% | 0.61 |
Alcokraft Distilleries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Alcokraft Distilleries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.93% | 74.93% | 74.93% | 74.93% | 74.93% | 74.93% | 74.93% | 74.93% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 12.35% | 11.66% | 11.26% | 12.42% | 12.32% | 12.32% | 12.18% | 12.41% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.90% | 10.69% | 10.77% | 9.74% | 9.86% | 9.93% | 10.04% | 9.66% |
| Companies and others | 2.82% | 2.72% | 3.04% | 2.91% | 2.89% | 2.82% | 2.85% | 3.00% |
| Number of shareholders | 371 | 686 | 776 | 794 | 840 | 806 | 764 | 730 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Alcokraft Distilleries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹77.2 cr (+31%), net profit ₹4.8 cr (+70%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.93%.
Alcokraft Distilleries announcements
16 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- CessationOf Mr Prakash Madhavrao Sawant as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 19, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- ResignationOf M/S HMA AND ASSOCIATES as Statutory Auditor of the company w.e.f. August 27, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Alcokraft Distilleries Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing OPDF ↗
Alcokraft Distilleries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Alcokraft Distilleries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:4ex-date 14 Oct 2024
Checks we ran on Alcokraft Distilleries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,02,50,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹12.44) and FY17 (₹0.66) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Alcokraft Distilleries
What does Alcokraft Distilleries do?
Alcokraft Distilleries is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in beverages.
What is the share price of Alcokraft Distilleries?
₹63 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Alcokraft Distilleries?
₹65 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,02,50,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Alcokraft Distilleries?
7.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Alcokraft Distilleries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹136 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Alcokraft Distilleries?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.93% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Alcokraft Distilleries' website?
aurangabaddistillery.com
More SME companies like Alcokraft Distilleries
Other listed SME companies in beverages, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Valencia NutritionVALENCIA · BSE SME · BeveragesMarket cap ₹107 cr
- Monika AlcobevMONIKA · BSE SME · BeveragesMarket cap ₹294 cr
- AVSL IndustriesAVSL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2016Market cap ₹64 cr
- Jet KnitwearsJETKNIT · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2016Market cap ₹21 cr
- KKV Agro PowersKKVAPOW · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2016Market cap ₹21 cr
- Gretex IndustriesGRETEX · NSE Emerge · Entertainment · listed 2016Market cap ₹347 cr
Every listed SME company in Beverages → · SME companies listed in 2016 →
Built from 16 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.