MainboardListedACEVECTOROffer-document study

AceVector Limited IPO

Internet and consumer technology · E-Retail/ E-Commerce · DRHP 6 Dec 2025 · listed 5 Oct 2026

Follow this IPOuse-of-proceeds reports, on Telegram

Issue price
₹32.00
band ₹30.00 to ₹32.00
Fresh issue
₹287.0 cr
plus any offer for sale
Lot
468 shares
₹14,976 at the top of the band
Subscription window
25 Sept to 29 Sept
2026
Listing
5 Oct 2026
NSE
Market cap at ₹32
₹1,741 cr
all shares after the issue
Subscribed
3.4x
retail 3.4x

The company behind the Snapdeal marketplace, which also consolidates the e-commerce software firm Unicommerce, is raising ₹287.0 crore of new money for Snapdeal's marketing and technology, while thirteen shareholders offer 41,562,500 shares for sale. Revenue rose from ₹379.8 crore in FY24 to ₹510.4 crore in FY26, and the loss narrowed from ₹126.3 crore in FY25 to ₹45.5 crore in FY26.

AceVector IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
15.9%higher than 32% of studied issues
Loss FY24 → FY26
−₹51.3 cr → −₹45.5 cr
Adjusted EBITDA FY24 → FY26
−₹26.5 cr → −₹15.9 cr

Valuation

Market cap at ₹32
₹1,741.4 crhigher than 39% of studied issues
Market cap to FY26 revenue
3.4×higher than 39% of studied issues
Peer median P/E
462.5×, on the one peer with positive earningshigher than 98% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
₹287.0 cr
Offer for sale
₹133.0 cr
Promoter holding before → after
65.9% → 50.0%

Concentration

Software share of revenue
40.0% of FY26 revenue
Marketplace share of revenue
57.5% of FY26 revenue

Balance sheet

Borrowings
none

Worth reading

Operating cash flow FY26
−₹1.8 cr
Contingent liabilities
₹0.1 cr
Cases against promoters
6 criminal, 3 tax
Goodwill and intangibles
₹232.9 cr, 40.5% of total assets
Non-controlling interests in equity
₹158.3 cr of ₹260.4 cr

P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (27 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Valuation at the issue price
  20. Risks, in plain words
  21. Litigation and regulatory matters
  22. Related-party transactions
  23. What the offer document does not say
  24. Five questions for management
  25. Draft to final: what changed
  26. Before the IPO
  27. Questions answered

AceVector Limited: what the offer document says

Published 28 Oct 2026 · 5,004 words · read from the RHP

01At a glance

What the company does: runs Snapdeal, an online marketplace for value-priced lifestyle goods; consolidates Unicommerce, which sells e-commerce software (Uniware, Shipway, Convertway); and owns consumer brands (RHP p.218, RHP p.219, RHP p.220).

Who pays it: sellers on Snapdeal, who pay marketing fees on the goods they list, and software clients of Unicommerce, 8,261 of them at March 2026 (RHP p.159, RHP p.160). Snapdeal had 12.16 million annual transacting customers in FY26 (RHP p.159).

Why it is raising money: ₹1,320.00 million for the marketplace's marketing and business promotion and ₹500.00 million for its technology infrastructure, spread over Fiscals 2027 to 2029; the rest is for acquisitions and general corporate purposes (RHP p.145).

How fast it has grown: revenue from ₹3,797.61 million in FY24 to ₹5,103.81 million in FY26, about 15.9% a year, while the loss went from ₹512.97 million to ₹1,263.06 million and back to ₹455.06 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.77).

The one thing to understand: the growth is in the software business, not the marketplace. Unicommerce's revenue rose from ₹1,035.81 million in FY24 to ₹2,043.38 million in FY26 and its adjusted EBITDA to ₹412.77 million, while the marketplace's adjusted EBITDA was −₹502.51 million in FY26, worse than the −₹367.20 million of FY24 (RHP p.159, RHP p.160). The company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates it line by line (RHP p.34).

02The business, in plain words

Snapdeal lists goods that independent sellers ship to buyers; the company takes a fee and pays third-party couriers to deliver, holding no inventory (RHP p.219). Unicommerce sells subscription software that brands, sellers and logistics firms use to run orders, inventory, warehouses and returns, and charges by the volume of transactions processed (RHP p.220, RHP p.159). The consumer brands business sells its own labels.

A value shopper buys a ₹400 item on Snapdeal → an independent seller ships it through a third-party courier → Snapdeal takes a marketing fee on the sale and pays the logistics cost → separately, a brand pays Unicommerce a subscription to run its own e-commerce operations.

In FY26, 95.45% of Snapdeal's net merchandise value came from lifestyle categories, 83.75% of delivered units were priced under ₹599, 82.22% went to non-metro cities and 89.83% of transactions went through the app (RHP p.219, RHP p.220). The platform reached 18,972 pin codes (RHP p.219). Unicommerce processed an annual run rate of 1,155.79 million transactions for 8,261 clients (RHP p.160).

Earnings equation: Marketplace revenue ≈ net merchandise value × take rate; contribution ≈ that revenue − logistics cost. In FY26 net merchandise value was ₹10,931.10 million, marketplace revenue ₹2,936.75 million and contribution margin ₹1,094.72 million (RHP p.159).

03Where the money comes from

₹ millionFY24FY25FY26
Revenue, marketplace2,528.872,498.672,936.75
Revenue, software (Unicommerce)1,035.811,347.902,043.38
Total revenue from operations3,797.613,950.195,103.81
Net merchandise value, marketplace6,333.378,695.5510,931.10
Delivered units, million14.8119.9125.98
Annual transacting customers, million7.8510.4312.16

Source: RHP p.159, RHP p.160, RHP p.77.

The two segments do not add to total revenue; consumer brands make up the difference (our arithmetic, RHP p.77, RHP p.159). Revenue does not depend on a few customers: it comes from many sellers on the marketplace and 8,261 software clients (RHP p.160). It does depend on the mix between the two businesses: software went from 27.3% of revenue in FY24 to 40.0% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.159, RHP p.160). Delivery depends entirely on third-party logistics providers, whose operations the company does not control (RHP p.41).

04The growth record

₹ million, restated consolidatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations3,797.613,950.195,103.81
Adjusted EBITDA(265.21)(391.55)(159.42)
Loss before exceptional items and tax(429.27)(469.83)(375.55)
Loss for the year(512.97)(1,263.06)(455.06)
Operating cash flow(548.45)(273.47)(17.97)
Total equity(1,223.65)1,884.022,603.51

Source: RHP p.77, RHP p.78, RHP p.159, RHP p.76.

Return on net worth was −110.24% in FY25 and −59.54% in FY26, and could not be computed for FY24 because net worth was negative (RHP p.157). Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 15.9% a year from FY24 to FY26 while the loss attributable to owners went from ₹578.65 million to ₹607.80 million, having been ₹1,392.70 million in FY25 (RHP p.77). FY25 carried exceptional items of ₹736.05 million, largely a provision for doubtful security deposits, and FY24 ₹28.30 million; FY26 carried none (RHP p.77, RHP p.78). Other income was ₹272.84 million in FY26, against a loss before tax, so it cannot be expressed as a share of profit before tax (RHP p.77).

05What the growth is made of

Software. Unicommerce's revenue rose from ₹1,035.81 million in FY24 to ₹2,043.38 million in FY26, its segment total income to ₹2,084.22 million and its adjusted EBITDA from ₹161.96 million to ₹412.77 million, on an annual transaction run rate that went from 791.63 million to 1,155.79 million and a client count from 3,502 to 8,261 (RHP p.159, RHP p.160).

The marketplace grew in units without growing in profit. Net merchandise value rose from ₹6,333.37 million to ₹10,931.10 million and delivered units from 14.81 million to 25.98 million, while marketplace revenue rose only from ₹2,528.87 million to ₹2,936.75 million: the take rate fell from 39.9% of merchandise value in FY24 to 26.9% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.159). Contribution margin, revenue less logistics cost, fell from ₹1,453.05 million to ₹1,094.72 million over the same period, and adjusted EBITDA for the segment from −₹367.20 million to −₹502.51 million (RHP p.159).

06Earnings quality

IndicatorWhat the document shows
Loss against operating cash flow₹455.06 million loss in FY26 against −₹17.97 million of operating cash flow (RHP p.77, RHP p.78)
Share-based payment expense₹116.87 million, ₹91.54 million and ₹234.07 million (RHP p.78)
Exceptional items₹28.30 million in FY24 and ₹736.05 million in FY25, nil in FY26 (RHP p.77)
Liabilities written back₹157.60 million in FY26, nil before (RHP p.78)
Goodwill and intangibles₹2,329.16 million at March 2026, 40.5% of total assets (our arithmetic, RHP p.76)
Trade receivables₹326.68 million, ₹268.98 million and ₹229.52 million (RHP p.76)
Contingent liabilities₹0.72 million, consumer forum claims (RHP p.80)
Non-controlling interests₹1,582.70 million of the ₹2,603.51 million total equity at March 2026 (RHP p.76)

The item that needs explaining is consolidation. The company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates all of its revenue and profit line by line, because it can appoint a majority of the Unicommerce board; if that right ended, Unicommerce would leave the consolidated accounts (RHP p.34). Most of Unicommerce's profit therefore belongs to other shareholders, which is why non-controlling interests were ₹1,582.70 million of the ₹2,603.51 million of total equity and took ₹152.74 million of FY26 profit while the owners of the parent bore a ₹607.80 million loss (RHP p.76, RHP p.77).

07The balance sheet

At March 2026 the company had no borrowings; lease liabilities were ₹204.92 million in all (RHP p.76). Cash and cash equivalents were ₹174.69 million, other bank balances ₹31.50 million and current investments ₹311.87 million (RHP p.76). Goodwill was ₹1,965.05 million and other intangibles ₹364.11 million, together 40.5% of the ₹5,752.80 million of total assets (our arithmetic, RHP p.76). Equity attributable to the owners of the parent was ₹1,020.81 million, down from ₹1,263.32 million a year earlier, and total equity ₹2,603.51 million including ₹1,582.70 million of non-controlling interests (RHP p.76).

Contingent liabilities were ₹0.72 million, claims by end customers over delivery issues pending in consumer forums (RHP p.80).

After the issue: the fresh issue of ₹2,870.00 million before expenses is more than twice the equity attributable to the owners of the parent at March 2026 (our arithmetic, RHP p.76, RHP p.144). None of it repays debt, because there is none.

08What the money is for

Object₹ million% of fresh issue
Marketing and business promotion of the marketplace1,320.0046.0%
Technology infrastructure of the marketplace500.0017.4%
Inorganic growth through acquisitions and general corporate purposesnot stated ([●])-
Gross proceeds of the fresh issue2,870.00100.0%

Source: RHP p.144, RHP p.145; the percentages are our arithmetic. Marketing is scheduled ₹400.00 million in Fiscal 2027, ₹550.00 million in Fiscal 2028 and ₹370.00 million in Fiscal 2029, and technology ₹100.00 million, ₹200.00 million and ₹200.00 million (RHP p.145). Acquisitions and general corporate purposes together, including the pre-IPO placement proceeds, cannot exceed 35% of gross proceeds, and neither alone more than 25% (RHP p.145). The pre-IPO placement of ₹130.00 million reduced the fresh issue and its proceeds go to general corporate purposes (RHP p.144).

Into the business ₹2,870.00 million, the fresh issue (RHP p.73). To selling shareholders the proceeds of 41,562,500 shares, ₹1,330.00 million at the upper band (our arithmetic, RHP p.73).

09Who is selling

ShareholderRelationshipShares offered
Starfish I Pte. Ltd.Promoter27,607,082
Nexus India Direct Investments IIInvestor7,391,113
FIH Business Global Pte. Ltd.Investor1,740,528
Kenneth Stuart GlassIndividual1,320,799
Jason Ashok KothariIndividual1,111,680
Eight other sellersInvestor and individual2,391,298

Source: RHP p.74; the last row is our sum of Nexus Opportunity Fund (839,713), Nexus Ventures III (465,599), Rupen Investment and Industries (269,120), Centaurus Trading and Investments (269,120), Misha Kohli (215,280), Laurent Bernard Amouyal (224,786), Radhika Gupta (53,840) and Nalin Luis Moniz (53,840). The offer for sale totals 41,562,500 shares (RHP p.73). Starfish I Pte. Ltd., which holds 140,680,480 shares, is offering about 19.6% of that holding (our arithmetic, RHP p.125, RHP p.74).

10Promoters

The promoters are Kunal Bahl, Rohit Kumar Bansal and Starfish I Pte. Ltd. (RHP p.1). Kunal Bahl holds 56,967,520 shares, 12.19% of the fully diluted capital before the issue, Rohit Kumar Bansal 51,082,720 shares or 10.93%, and Starfish I Pte. Ltd. 140,680,480 shares or 30.11%; B2 Professional Services LLP, in the promoter group, holds 50,776,640 shares or 10.87% (RHP p.125). Promoter and promoter group together hold 299,507,360 shares, 65.90% (RHP p.124).

Promoter economics: in July 2025 Rohit Kumar Bansal bought 1,064,000 shares at ₹4.18 a share from ru-Net South Asia (RHP p.163). Only Starfish I Pte. Ltd. among the promoters is selling in the offer (RHP p.74).

Litigation touching the promoters: six criminal proceedings and three tax proceedings are pending against them, involving ₹77.60 million, and they have brought one criminal proceeding and one material civil matter involving ₹25.15 million; no disciplinary action has been taken by SEBI or the stock exchanges in the last five financial years (RHP p.41).

11Who already owns it

HolderShares% of fully diluted capital before the issue
Starfish I Pte. Ltd. (promoter)140,680,48030.11%
Kunal Bahl (promoter)56,967,52012.19%
Rohit Kumar Bansal (promoter)51,082,72010.93%
B2 Professional Services LLP (promoter group)50,776,64010.87%
Nexus India Direct Investments II37,616,0008.05%
eBay Singapore Services Private Limited22,552,0004.83%

Source: RHP p.125. Further holders of 1% or more are FIH Business Global Pte. Ltd. with 3.73%, Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte Ltd with 2.45% and PI Opportunities Fund I with 1.00% (RHP p.125). The company has 260 shareholders; promoter and promoter group hold 65.90% and the public 34.10% (RHP p.124). At the upper band, promoter and promoter group holding would fall to about 50.0% after the issue (our arithmetic, RHP p.124, RHP p.74).

12What changed just before the IPO

  • A pre-IPO placement of 3,611,110 shares at ₹36 each, ₹130.00 million, was allotted on May 25, 2026 to Ajay Kumar Aggarwal and Singularity Growth Opportunities Fund II, and reduced the fresh issue by that amount (RHP p.119, RHP p.144).
  • Employee options were exercised in volume: 70,400 shares on April 11, 2025 and 1,833,600 plus 41,664,320 shares on June 25, 2025 (RHP p.163).
  • Rohit Kumar Bansal bought 1,064,000 shares at ₹4.18 from ru-Net South Asia in July 2025 (RHP p.163).
  • Total equity went from negative ₹1,223.65 million at March 2024 to ₹2,603.51 million at March 2026 (RHP p.76).
  • The loss narrowed from ₹1,263.06 million in FY25 to ₹455.06 million in FY26, and the exceptional items of ₹736.05 million in FY25 did not recur (RHP p.77).
  • Share-based payment expense rose from ₹91.54 million in FY25 to ₹234.07 million in FY26 (RHP p.78).
  • ₹157.60 million of liabilities no longer required was written back in FY26, where there was none in the two years before (RHP p.78).
  • Unicommerce's client count went from 3,502 at March 2024 to 8,261 at March 2026 (RHP p.160).
  • There has been no change in the statutory auditors in the three preceding years; S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP are the auditors (RHP p.90, RHP p.89).

13Capacity and expansion

The company manufactures nothing; its capacity is its platform and its logistics partners. Snapdeal served 18,972 pin codes in FY26 and delivered 25.98 million units to 12.16 million annual transacting customers (RHP p.219, RHP p.159). Delivery is entirely through third-party logistics providers, whose vehicles, facilities and staff the company does not control (RHP p.41). The marketplace holds no inventory (RHP p.219).

Unicommerce's scale is measured in transactions processed: an annual run rate of 791.63 million in FY24, 982.61 million in FY25 and 1,155.79 million in FY26, for 3,502, 7,008 and 8,261 clients (RHP p.160).

The issue funds no physical capacity. ₹1,320.00 million goes to marketing and ₹500.00 million to technology infrastructure for the marketplace (RHP p.145).

14Market size and industry structure

As claimed: the prospectus draws its industry data from the 1Lattice report titled "B2C and E-commerce SaaS Opportunities in India" dated July 31, 2026, commissioned and paid for by the company (RHP p.218). On that report, Snapdeal is among the top two pure-play value marketplaces in India by revenue in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26, and among the top nine shopping apps in India by Google Play downloads as of June 30, 2026 (RHP p.219). The same report describes Unicommerce as an operating system for Indian e-commerce businesses (RHP p.220).

The part that is addressable: value-priced lifestyle goods sold online to non-metro shoppers, where 82.22% of Snapdeal's delivered units went in FY26, and e-commerce software sold to brands, sellers and logistics firms (RHP p.220, RHP p.219).

What the company is today: ₹10,931.10 million of net merchandise value and 25.98 million delivered units on the marketplace, and 1,155.79 million annual transactions processed for 8,261 clients in software (RHP p.159, RHP p.160). The prospectus gives its rank among value marketplaces but not its share of Indian e-commerce as a whole.

15Competitive position

CompanyRevenue FY26, ₹ millionDiluted EPS ₹NAV per share ₹Return on net worth
AceVector5,103.81(1.32)2.21−59.54%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures1,00,223.500.705.0013.87%
Brainbees Solutions85,479.44(2.90)90.71−2.91%
Meesho1,26,263.48(3.11)9.25−30.95%

Source: RHP p.157, RHP p.158. All three peers are many times the company's size by revenue: Meesho about 25 times, FSN about 20 times and Brainbees about 17 times (our arithmetic, RHP p.157). Two of the three also reported losses for FY26 (RHP p.157). What the company sells on is an asset-light marketplace with no inventory, a value price point, a proprietary technology stack, and the ability to acquire and scale businesses across the e-commerce chain (RHP p.156).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: FSN E-Commerce Ventures, Brainbees Solutions and Meesho (RHP p.157).

CompanyClosing price 17 September 2026 ₹P/EReturn on net worth
FSN E-Commerce Ventures323.75462.5013.87%
Brainbees Solutions169.25not applicable−2.91%
Meesho207.31not applicable−30.95%

Source: RHP p.157, RHP p.158; prices are NSE closes of September 17, 2026 (RHP p.157). The prospectus records the highest, lowest and average industry P/E all as 462.50, because only FSN E-Commerce Ventures had positive earnings in FY26 (RHP p.157). Brainbees and Meesho have no P/E for the same reason the company has none. On net asset value per share the three range from ₹5.00 to ₹90.71 against the company's ₹2.21 (RHP p.157, RHP p.158).

17Valuation at the issue price

At the upper band of ₹32, the ₹2,870.00 million fresh issue is about 89,687,500 new shares, added to 454,499,270 existing shares (our arithmetic, RHP p.73, RHP p.144):

At ₹32
Shares after the issue544,186,770
Market capitalisation₹17,413.98 million
P/E on FY26 earningsnot applicable, the company reported a loss
Price to March 2026 net asset value per share of ₹2.2114.5 times
Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue3.4 times
Market capitalisation to FY26 net merchandise value1.6 times
Enterprise value, net of cash and bank balances₹17,207.79 million

Source: RHP p.77, RHP p.157, RHP p.159, RHP p.76; the arithmetic is ours. At the lower band of ₹30 the market capitalisation is ₹16,504.98 million (our arithmetic, RHP p.73). There are no borrowings, so enterprise value is the market capitalisation less ₹206.19 million of cash and bank balances (our arithmetic, RHP p.76). Enterprise value to EBITDA is not computable, because adjusted EBITDA was −₹159.42 million in FY26 (RHP p.159).

Of the three peers the prospectus names, only FSN E-Commerce Ventures had positive FY26 earnings, at 462.50 times on September 17, 2026, so there is no meaningful peer median to price against (RHP p.157). At the upper band the issue is at 3.4 times FY26 revenue; the same multiple for FSN E-Commerce Ventures, Brainbees and Meesho cannot be computed from the prospectus, which does not print their market capitalisations (our arithmetic, RHP p.157). The pre-IPO placement of May 25, 2026 was done at ₹36 a share, above the upper band (RHP p.119).

18Risks, in plain words

The marketplace loses money and is losing it faster: adjusted EBITDA for the marketplace was −₹367.20 million in FY24, −₹480.06 million in FY25 and −₹502.51 million in FY26 (RHP p.159) → the segment the issue is funding has not covered its own costs in any year shown → ₹1,820.00 million of the issue goes into its marketing and technology (RHP p.145).

The take rate is falling: marketplace revenue was 39.9% of net merchandise value in FY24 and 26.9% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.159) → volume growth is not turning into revenue growth at the same rate → contribution margin fell from ₹1,453.05 million to ₹1,094.72 million over the same period (RHP p.159).

The profitable business is not fully owned: the company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates it in full (RHP p.34) → most of the software profit belongs to other shareholders, which is why non-controlling interests took ₹152.74 million in FY26 while the owners bore a ₹607.80 million loss (RHP p.77) → if the right to appoint a majority of the Unicommerce board ended, the revenue and profit would leave the accounts (RHP p.34).

Third-party delivery: every order is delivered by a third-party logistics provider whose operations the company does not control (RHP p.41) → an interruption would delay orders, raise returns and cost revenue → logistics expense was ₹2,403.55 million in FY26, 47.1% of revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.77).

Losses: the company has reported a loss in each of the three years, ₹512.97 million, ₹1,263.06 million and ₹455.06 million (RHP p.77) → net worth attributable to owners fell from ₹1,263.32 million to ₹1,020.81 million in FY26 (RHP p.76) → return on net worth was −59.54% in FY26 (RHP p.157).

Litigation: three criminal, 12 tax, four statutory and one material civil proceeding are pending against the company, involving ₹611.06 million, and six criminal and three tax proceedings against the promoters, involving ₹77.60 million (RHP p.41) → adverse outcomes would take cash and management time → no provision has been made for any of them (RHP p.41).

Issue-specific: 41,562,500 shares are sold by existing shareholders and those proceeds do not reach the company (RHP p.144), and part of the issue is earmarked for acquisitions that have not been identified (RHP p.145).

19Litigation and regulatory matters

MatterPartyNumber of casesAmount, ₹ million
Criminal, tax, statutory and material civilAgainst the company20611.06 (RHP p.41)
CriminalBy the company14.36 (RHP p.41)
TaxAgainst the subsidiaries814.84 (RHP p.41)
CriminalBy the subsidiaries330.94 (RHP p.41)
Criminal and taxAgainst the promoters977.60 (RHP p.41)
Criminal and material civilBy the promoters225.15 (RHP p.41)

Source: RHP p.41; amounts are as claimed or demanded, to the extent quantifiable, not amounts payable, and no provision has been made for any of them (RHP p.41). The same six criminal and three tax proceedings appear against the directors and against the key managerial personnel, because the individuals overlap (RHP p.41). Nothing is pending against the members of senior management (RHP p.42). No disciplinary action has been taken by SEBI or the stock exchanges against the promoters in the last five financial years (RHP p.41).

21What the offer document does not say

The take rate is not stated as such; it can only be derived from net merchandise value and marketplace revenue. Revenue and profit for the consumer brands business are not broken out, so the difference between the two named segments and total revenue is not explained in the pages read. The loss is not split by segment beyond adjusted EBITDA.

The market capitalisations of the three named peers are not printed, so revenue multiples cannot be compared. What the ₹611.06 million of claims against the company concern is summarised only in the litigation chapter. The amount for acquisitions and general corporate purposes and the issue expenses are left blank, and the acquisitions themselves are unidentified.

22Five questions for management

  1. Why did the marketplace take rate fall from 39.9% of net merchandise value in FY24 to 26.9% in FY26?
  2. What level of net merchandise value would make the marketplace's adjusted EBITDA positive, and by when?
  3. How much of the ₹1,320.00 million of marketing spend is expected to be recovered, and over what period, from the customers it acquires?
  4. What would happen to reported revenue and profit if the right to appoint a majority of the Unicommerce board ended?
  5. Why was the pre-IPO placement of May 2026 priced at ₹36 a share, above the price band set four months later?

24Draft to final: what changed

ItemDraftFinal
Fresh issue₹3,000.00 million (DRHP p.22)₹2,870.00 million (RHP p.73)
Offer for sale63,870,763 shares by 14 sellers (DRHP p.22)41,562,500 shares by 13 sellers (RHP p.73)
Offer for sale, Starfish I Pte. Ltd.42,322,041 shares (DRHP p.3)27,607,082 shares (RHP p.74)
Offer for sale, Nexus India Direct Investments II11,316,325 shares (DRHP p.3)7,391,113 shares (RHP p.74)
Selling shareholder droppedPriyanka Shreevar Kheruka, 1,937,440 shares (DRHP p.3)not among the sellers (RHP p.74)
Latest audited periodsix months to September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.25)year to March 31, 2026 (RHP p.77)
Revenue, latest full year₹3,950.19 million, FY25 (DRHP p.25)₹5,103.81 million, FY26 (RHP p.77)
Loss, latest full year₹1,259.38 million, FY25 (DRHP p.25)₹455.06 million, FY26; FY25 restated to ₹1,263.06 million (RHP p.77)
Pre-IPO placementup to ₹600.00 million contemplated (DRHP p.22)₹130.00 million done, 3,611,110 shares at ₹36, May 2026 (RHP p.144, RHP p.119)
Objects: marketplace marketing₹1,250.00 million (DRHP p.23)₹1,320.00 million (RHP p.145)
Objects: marketplace technology₹550.00 million (DRHP p.23)₹500.00 million (RHP p.145)
Holding in Unicommerce26.37% (DRHP p.56)26.13% (RHP p.34)

The promoters are the same three in both documents, and the objects are the same three heads; what moved between them is the split and the amounts (DRHP p.22, RHP p.145).

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 127 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 127 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
AceVector Limited RHPrhp · filed 2025-12-06127 facts
  1. 1
    At a glanceSnapdeal had 12.16 million annual transacting customers in FY26 (RHP p.159).p.159

    “Snapdeal had 12.16 million annual transacting customers in FY26 (RHP p.159).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹1,320.00 million for the marketplace's marketing and business promotion and ₹500.00 million for its technology infrastructure, spread over Fiscals 2027 to 2029; the rest is for acquisitions and general corporate purposes (RHP p.145).p.145

    “Why it is raising money: ₹1,320.00 million for the marketplace's marketing and business promotion and ₹500.00 million for its technology infrastructure, spread over Fiscals 2027 to 2029; the rest is for acquisitions and general corporate purposes (RHP p.145).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceThe company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates it line by line (RHP p.34).p.34

    “The company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates it line by line (RHP p.34).”

  4. 4
    The business, in plain wordsSnapdeal lists goods that independent sellers ship to buyers; the company takes a fee and pays third-party couriers to deliver, holding no inventory (RHP p.219).p.219

    “Snapdeal lists goods that independent sellers ship to buyers; the company takes a fee and pays third-party couriers to deliver, holding no inventory (RHP p.219).”

  5. 5
    The business, in plain wordsThe platform reached 18,972 pin codes (RHP p.219).p.219

    “The platform reached 18,972 pin codes (RHP p.219).”

  6. 6
    The business, in plain wordsUnicommerce processed an annual run rate of 1,155.79 million transactions for 8,261 clients (RHP p.160).p.160

    “Unicommerce processed an annual run rate of 1,155.79 million transactions for 8,261 clients (RHP p.160).”

  7. 7
    The business, in plain wordsIn FY26 net merchandise value was ₹10,931.10 million, marketplace revenue ₹2,936.75 million and contribution margin ₹1,094.72 million (RHP p.159).p.159

    “In FY26 net merchandise value was ₹10,931.10 million, marketplace revenue ₹2,936.75 million and contribution margin ₹1,094.72 million (RHP p.159).”

  8. 8
    Where the money comes fromRevenue does not depend on a few customers: it comes from many sellers on the marketplace and 8,261 software clients (RHP p.160).p.160

    “Revenue does not depend on a few customers: it comes from many sellers on the marketplace and 8,261 software clients (RHP p.160).”

  9. 9
    Where the money comes fromDelivery depends entirely on third-party logistics providers, whose operations the company does not control (RHP p.41).p.41

    “Delivery depends entirely on third-party logistics providers, whose operations the company does not control (RHP p.41).”

  10. 10
    The growth recordReturn on net worth was −110.24% in FY25 and −59.54% in FY26, and could not be computed for FY24 because net worth was negative (RHP p.157).p.157

    “Return on net worth was −110.24% in FY25 and −59.54% in FY26, and could not be computed for FY24 because net worth was negative (RHP p.157).”

  11. 11
    The growth recordOur arithmetic: revenue grew about 15.9% a year from FY24 to FY26 while the loss attributable to owners went from ₹578.65 million to ₹607.80 million, having been ₹1,392.70 million in FY25 (RHP p.77).p.77

    “Our arithmetic: revenue grew about 15.9% a year from FY24 to FY26 while the loss attributable to owners went from ₹578.65 million to ₹607.80 million, having been ₹1,392.70 million in FY25 (RHP p.77).”

  12. 12
    The growth recordOther income was ₹272.84 million in FY26, against a loss before tax, so it cannot be expressed as a share of profit before tax (RHP p.77).p.77

    “Other income was ₹272.84 million in FY26, against a loss before tax, so it cannot be expressed as a share of profit before tax (RHP p.77).”

  13. 13
    What the growth is made ofContribution margin, revenue less logistics cost, fell from ₹1,453.05 million to ₹1,094.72 million over the same period, and adjusted EBITDA for the segment from −₹367.20 million to −₹502.51 million (RHP p.159).p.159

    “Contribution margin, revenue less logistics cost, fell from ₹1,453.05 million to ₹1,094.72 million over the same period, and adjusted EBITDA for the segment from −₹367.20 million to −₹502.51 million (RHP p.159).”

  14. 14
    Earnings qualityShare-based payment expense | ₹116.87 million, ₹91.54 million and ₹234.07 million (RHP p.78)p.78

    “Share-based payment expense | ₹116.87 million, ₹91.54 million and ₹234.07 million (RHP p.78)”

  15. 15
    Earnings qualityExceptional items | ₹28.30 million in FY24 and ₹736.05 million in FY25, nil in FY26 (RHP p.77)p.77

    “Exceptional items | ₹28.30 million in FY24 and ₹736.05 million in FY25, nil in FY26 (RHP p.77)”

  16. 16
    Earnings qualityLiabilities written back | ₹157.60 million in FY26, nil before (RHP p.78)p.78

    “Liabilities written back | ₹157.60 million in FY26, nil before (RHP p.78)”

  17. 17
    Earnings qualityTrade receivables | ₹326.68 million, ₹268.98 million and ₹229.52 million (RHP p.76)p.76

    “Trade receivables | ₹326.68 million, ₹268.98 million and ₹229.52 million (RHP p.76)”

  18. 18
    Earnings qualityContingent liabilities | ₹0.72 million, consumer forum claims (RHP p.80)p.80

    “Contingent liabilities | ₹0.72 million, consumer forum claims (RHP p.80)”

  19. 19
    Earnings qualityNon-controlling interests | ₹1,582.70 million of the ₹2,603.51 million total equity at March 2026 (RHP p.76)p.76

    “Non-controlling interests | ₹1,582.70 million of the ₹2,603.51 million total equity at March 2026 (RHP p.76)”

  20. 20
    Earnings qualityThe company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates all of its revenue and profit line by line, because it can appoint a majority of the Unicommerce board; if that right ended, Unicommerce would leave the consolidated accounts (RHP p.34).p.34

    “The company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates all of its revenue and profit line by line, because it can appoint a majority of the Unicommerce board; if that right ended, Unicommerce would leave the consolidated accounts (RHP p.34).”

  21. 21
    The balance sheetAt March 2026 the company had no borrowings; lease liabilities were ₹204.92 million in all (RHP p.76).p.76

    “At March 2026 the company had no borrowings; lease liabilities were ₹204.92 million in all (RHP p.76).”

  22. 22
    The balance sheetCash and cash equivalents were ₹174.69 million, other bank balances ₹31.50 million and current investments ₹311.87 million (RHP p.76).p.76

    “Cash and cash equivalents were ₹174.69 million, other bank balances ₹31.50 million and current investments ₹311.87 million (RHP p.76).”

  23. 23
    The balance sheetEquity attributable to the owners of the parent was ₹1,020.81 million, down from ₹1,263.32 million a year earlier, and total equity ₹2,603.51 million including ₹1,582.70 million of non-controlling interests (RHP p.76).p.76

    “Equity attributable to the owners of the parent was ₹1,020.81 million, down from ₹1,263.32 million a year earlier, and total equity ₹2,603.51 million including ₹1,582.70 million of non-controlling interests (RHP p.76).”

  24. 24
    The balance sheetContingent liabilities were ₹0.72 million, claims by end customers over delivery issues pending in consumer forums (RHP p.80).p.80

    “Contingent liabilities were ₹0.72 million, claims by end customers over delivery issues pending in consumer forums (RHP p.80).”

  25. 25
    What the money is forMarketing is scheduled ₹400.00 million in Fiscal 2027, ₹550.00 million in Fiscal 2028 and ₹370.00 million in Fiscal 2029, and technology ₹100.00 million, ₹200.00 million and ₹200.00 million (RHP p.145).p.145

    “Marketing is scheduled ₹400.00 million in Fiscal 2027, ₹550.00 million in Fiscal 2028 and ₹370.00 million in Fiscal 2029, and technology ₹100.00 million, ₹200.00 million and ₹200.00 million (RHP p.145).”

  26. 26
    What the money is forAcquisitions and general corporate purposes together, including the pre-IPO placement proceeds, cannot exceed 35% of gross proceeds, and neither alone more than 25% (RHP p.145).p.145

    “Acquisitions and general corporate purposes together, including the pre-IPO placement proceeds, cannot exceed 35% of gross proceeds, and neither alone more than 25% (RHP p.145).”

  27. 27
    What the money is forThe pre-IPO placement of ₹130.00 million reduced the fresh issue and its proceeds go to general corporate purposes (RHP p.144).p.144

    “The pre-IPO placement of ₹130.00 million reduced the fresh issue and its proceeds go to general corporate purposes (RHP p.144).”

  28. 28
    What the money is for> Into the business ₹2,870.00 million, the fresh issue (RHP p.73).p.73

    “> Into the business ₹2,870.00 million, the fresh issue (RHP p.73).”

  29. 29
    Who is sellingThe offer for sale totals 41,562,500 shares (RHP p.73).p.73

    “The offer for sale totals 41,562,500 shares (RHP p.73).”

  30. 30
    Promoters140,680,480 shares or 30.11%; B2 Professional Services LLP, in the promoter group, holds 50,776,640 shares or 10.87% (RHP p.125).p.125

    “140,680,480 shares or 30.11%; B2 Professional Services LLP, in the promoter group, holds 50,776,640 shares or 10.87% (RHP p.125).”

  31. 31
    PromotersPromoter and promoter group together hold 299,507,360 shares, 65.90% (RHP p.124).p.124

    “Promoter and promoter group together hold 299,507,360 shares, 65.90% (RHP p.124).”

  32. 32
    PromotersPromoter economics: in July 2025 Rohit Kumar Bansal bought 1,064,000 shares at ₹4.18 a share from ru-Net South Asia (RHP p.163).p.163

    “Promoter economics: in July 2025 Rohit Kumar Bansal bought 1,064,000 shares at ₹4.18 a share from ru-Net South Asia (RHP p.163).”

  33. 33
    Promotersamong the promoters is selling in the offer (RHP p.74).p.74

    “among the promoters is selling in the offer (RHP p.74).”

  34. 34
    PromotersLitigation touching the promoters: six criminal proceedings and three tax proceedings are pending against them, involving ₹77.60 million, and they have brought one criminal proceeding and one material civil matter involving ₹25.15 million; no disciplinary action has been taken by SEBI or the stock ep.41

    “Litigation touching the promoters: six criminal proceedings and three tax proceedings are pending against them, involving ₹77.60 million, and they have brought one criminal proceeding and one material civil matter involving ₹25.15 million; no disciplinary action has been taken by SEBI or the stock exchanges in the last five financial years (RHP p.41).”

  35. 35
    Who already owns itwith 3.73%, Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte Ltd with 2.45% and PI Opportunities Fund I with 1.00% (RHP p.125).p.125

    “with 3.73%, Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte Ltd with 2.45% and PI Opportunities Fund I with 1.00% (RHP p.125).”

  36. 36
    Who already owns itThe company has 260 shareholders; promoter and promoter group hold 65.90% and the public 34.10% (RHP p.124).p.124

    “The company has 260 shareholders; promoter and promoter group hold 65.90% and the public 34.10% (RHP p.124).”

  37. 37
    What changed just before the IPOEmployee options were exercised in volume: 70,400 shares on April 11, 2025 and 1,833,600 plus 41,664,320 shares on June 25, 2025 (RHP p.163).p.163

    “Employee options were exercised in volume: 70,400 shares on April 11, 2025 and 1,833,600 plus 41,664,320 shares on June 25, 2025 (RHP p.163).”

  38. 38
    What changed just before the IPORohit Kumar Bansal bought 1,064,000 shares at ₹4.18 from ru-Net South Asia in July 2025 (RHP p.163).p.163

    “Rohit Kumar Bansal bought 1,064,000 shares at ₹4.18 from ru-Net South Asia in July 2025 (RHP p.163).”

  39. 39
    What changed just before the IPOTotal equity went from negative ₹1,223.65 million at March 2024 to ₹2,603.51 million at March 2026 (RHP p.76).p.76

    “Total equity went from negative ₹1,223.65 million at March 2024 to ₹2,603.51 million at March 2026 (RHP p.76).”

  40. 40
    What changed just before the IPOThe loss narrowed from ₹1,263.06 million in FY25 to ₹455.06 million in FY26, and the exceptional items of ₹736.05 million in FY25 did not recur (RHP p.77).p.77

    “The loss narrowed from ₹1,263.06 million in FY25 to ₹455.06 million in FY26, and the exceptional items of ₹736.05 million in FY25 did not recur (RHP p.77).”

  41. 41
    What changed just before the IPOShare-based payment expense rose from ₹91.54 million in FY25 to ₹234.07 million in FY26 (RHP p.78).p.78

    “Share-based payment expense rose from ₹91.54 million in FY25 to ₹234.07 million in FY26 (RHP p.78).”

  42. 42
    What changed just before the IPO₹157.60 million of liabilities no longer required was written back in FY26, where there was none in the two years before (RHP p.78).p.78

    “₹157.60 million of liabilities no longer required was written back in FY26, where there was none in the two years before (RHP p.78).”

  43. 43
    What changed just before the IPOUnicommerce's client count went from 3,502 at March 2024 to 8,261 at March 2026 (RHP p.160).p.160

    “Unicommerce's client count went from 3,502 at March 2024 to 8,261 at March 2026 (RHP p.160).”

  44. 44
    Capacity and expansionDelivery is entirely through third-party logistics providers, whose vehicles, facilities and staff the company does not control (RHP p.41).p.41

    “Delivery is entirely through third-party logistics providers, whose vehicles, facilities and staff the company does not control (RHP p.41).”

  45. 45
    Capacity and expansionThe marketplace holds no inventory (RHP p.219).p.219

    “The marketplace holds no inventory (RHP p.219).”

  46. 46
    Capacity and expansionUnicommerce's scale is measured in transactions processed: an annual run rate of 791.63 million in FY24, 982.61 million in FY25 and 1,155.79 million in FY26, for 3,502, 7,008 and 8,261 clients (RHP p.160).p.160

    “Unicommerce's scale is measured in transactions processed: an annual run rate of 791.63 million in FY24, 982.61 million in FY25 and 1,155.79 million in FY26, for 3,502, 7,008 and 8,261 clients (RHP p.160).”

  47. 47
    Capacity and expansion₹1,320.00 million goes to marketing and ₹500.00 million to technology infrastructure for the marketplace (RHP p.145).p.145

    “₹1,320.00 million goes to marketing and ₹500.00 million to technology infrastructure for the marketplace (RHP p.145).”

  48. 48
    Market size and industry structureAs claimed: the prospectus draws its industry data from the 1Lattice report titled "B2C and E-commerce SaaS Opportunities in India" dated July 31, 2026, commissioned and paid for by the company (RHP p.218).p.218

    “As claimed: the prospectus draws its industry data from the 1Lattice report titled "B2C and E-commerce SaaS Opportunities in India" dated July 31, 2026, commissioned and paid for by the company (RHP p.218).”

  49. 49
    Market size and industry structureOn that report, Snapdeal is among the top two pure-play value marketplaces in India by revenue in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26, and among the top nine shopping apps in India by Google Play downloads as of June 30, 2026 (RHP p.219).p.219

    “On that report, Snapdeal is among the top two pure-play value marketplaces in India by revenue in each of FY24, FY25 and FY26, and among the top nine shopping apps in India by Google Play downloads as of June 30, 2026 (RHP p.219).”

  50. 50
    Market size and industry structureThe same report describes Unicommerce as an operating system for Indian e-commerce businesses (RHP p.220).p.220

    “The same report describes Unicommerce as an operating system for Indian e-commerce businesses (RHP p.220).”

  51. 51
    Competitive positionTwo of the three also reported losses for FY26 (RHP p.157).p.157

    “Two of the three also reported losses for FY26 (RHP p.157).”

  52. 52
    Competitive positionWhat the company sells on is an asset-light marketplace with no inventory, a value price point, a proprietary technology stack, and the ability to acquire and scale businesses across the e-commerce chain (RHP p.156).p.156

    “What the company sells on is an asset-light marketplace with no inventory, a value price point, a proprietary technology stack, and the ability to acquire and scale businesses across the e-commerce chain (RHP p.156).”

  53. 53
    Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: FSN E-Commerce Ventures, Brainbees Solutions and Meesho (RHP p.157).p.157

    “> Peers named in the offer document: FSN E-Commerce Ventures, Brainbees Solutions and Meesho (RHP p.157).”

  54. 54
    Peers the company namedSource: RHP p.157, RHP p.158; prices are NSE closes of September 17, 2026 (RHP p.157).p.157

    “Source: RHP p.157, RHP p.158; prices are NSE closes of September 17, 2026 (RHP p.157).”

  55. 55
    Peers the company namedThe prospectus records the highest, lowest and average industry P/E all as 462.50, because only FSN E-Commerce Ventures had positive earnings in FY26 (RHP p.157).p.157

    “The prospectus records the highest, lowest and average industry P/E all as 462.50, because only FSN E-Commerce Ventures had positive earnings in FY26 (RHP p.157).”

  56. 56
    Valuation at the issue priceEnterprise value to EBITDA is not computable, because adjusted EBITDA was −₹159.42 million in FY26 (RHP p.159).p.159

    “Enterprise value to EBITDA is not computable, because adjusted EBITDA was −₹159.42 million in FY26 (RHP p.159).”

  57. 57
    Valuation at the issue priceOf the three peers the prospectus names, only FSN E-Commerce Ventures had positive FY26 earnings, at 462.50 times on September 17, 2026, so there is no meaningful peer median to price against (RHP p.157).p.157

    “Of the three peers the prospectus names, only FSN E-Commerce Ventures had positive FY26 earnings, at 462.50 times on September 17, 2026, so there is no meaningful peer median to price against (RHP p.157).”

  58. 58
    Valuation at the issue priceThe pre-IPO placement of May 25, 2026 was done at ₹36 a share, above the upper band (RHP p.119).p.119

    “The pre-IPO placement of May 25, 2026 was done at ₹36 a share, above the upper band (RHP p.119).”

  59. 59
    Risks, in plain wordsThe marketplace loses money and is losing it faster: adjusted EBITDA for the marketplace was −₹367.20 million in FY24, −₹480.06 million in FY25 and −₹502.51 million in FY26 (RHP p.159) → the segment the issue is funding has not covered its own costs in any year shown → ₹1,820.00 million of the issuep.159

    “The marketplace loses money and is losing it faster: adjusted EBITDA for the marketplace was −₹367.20 million in FY24, −₹480.06 million in FY25 and −₹502.51 million in FY26 (RHP p.159) → the segment the issue is funding has not covered its own costs in any year shown → ₹1,820.00 million of the issue goes into its marketing and technology (RHP p.145).”

  60. 60
    Risks, in plain wordsThe take rate is falling: marketplace revenue was 39.9% of net merchandise value in FY24 and 26.9% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.159) → volume growth is not turning into revenue growth at the same rate → contribution margin fell from ₹1,453.05 million to ₹1,094.72 million over the same period (RHP p.159

    “The take rate is falling: marketplace revenue was 39.9% of net merchandise value in FY24 and 26.9% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.159) → volume growth is not turning into revenue growth at the same rate → contribution margin fell from ₹1,453.05 million to ₹1,094.72 million over the same period (RHP p.159).”

  61. 61
    Risks, in plain wordsThe profitable business is not fully owned: the company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates it in full (RHP p.34) → most of the software profit belongs to other shareholders, which is why non-controlling interests took ₹152.74 million in FY26 while the owners bore a ₹607.80 million loss (RHp.34

    “The profitable business is not fully owned: the company holds 26.13% of Unicommerce but consolidates it in full (RHP p.34) → most of the software profit belongs to other shareholders, which is why non-controlling interests took ₹152.74 million in FY26 while the owners bore a ₹607.80 million loss (RHP p.77) → if the right to appoint a majority of the Unicommerce board ended, the revenue and profit would leave the accounts (RHP p.34).”

  62. 62
    Risks, in plain wordsThird-party delivery: every order is delivered by a third-party logistics provider whose operations the company does not control (RHP p.41) → an interruption would delay orders, raise returns and cost revenue → logistics expense was ₹2,403.55 million in FY26, 47.1% of revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.p.41

    “Third-party delivery: every order is delivered by a third-party logistics provider whose operations the company does not control (RHP p.41) → an interruption would delay orders, raise returns and cost revenue → logistics expense was ₹2,403.55 million in FY26, 47.1% of revenue (our arithmetic, RHP p.77).”

  63. 63
    Risks, in plain wordsLosses: the company has reported a loss in each of the three years, ₹512.97 million, ₹1,263.06 million and ₹455.06 million (RHP p.77) → net worth attributable to owners fell from ₹1,263.32 million to ₹1,020.81 million in FY26 (RHP p.76) → return on net worth was −59.54% in FY26 (RHP p.157).p.77

    “Losses: the company has reported a loss in each of the three years, ₹512.97 million, ₹1,263.06 million and ₹455.06 million (RHP p.77) → net worth attributable to owners fell from ₹1,263.32 million to ₹1,020.81 million in FY26 (RHP p.76) → return on net worth was −59.54% in FY26 (RHP p.157).”

  64. 64
    Risks, in plain wordsLitigation: three criminal, 12 tax, four statutory and one material civil proceeding are pending against the company, involving ₹611.06 million, and six criminal and three tax proceedings against the promoters, involving ₹77.60 million (RHP p.41) → adverse outcomes would take cash and management timp.41

    “Litigation: three criminal, 12 tax, four statutory and one material civil proceeding are pending against the company, involving ₹611.06 million, and six criminal and three tax proceedings against the promoters, involving ₹77.60 million (RHP p.41) → adverse outcomes would take cash and management time → no provision has been made for any of them (RHP p.41).”

  65. 65
    Risks, in plain wordsIssue-specific: 41,562,500 shares are sold by existing shareholders and those proceeds do not reach the company (RHP p.144), and part of the issue is earmarked for acquisitions that have not been identified (RHP p.145).p.144

    “Issue-specific: 41,562,500 shares are sold by existing shareholders and those proceeds do not reach the company (RHP p.144), and part of the issue is earmarked for acquisitions that have not been identified (RHP p.145).”

  66. 66
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal, tax, statutory and material civil | Against the company | 20 | 611.06 (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Criminal, tax, statutory and material civil | Against the company | 20 | 611.06 (RHP p.41)”

  67. 67
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal | By the company | 1 | 4.36 (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Criminal | By the company | 1 | 4.36 (RHP p.41)”

  68. 68
    Litigation and regulatory mattersTax | Against the subsidiaries | 8 | 14.84 (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Tax | Against the subsidiaries | 8 | 14.84 (RHP p.41)”

  69. 69
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal | By the subsidiaries | 3 | 30.94 (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Criminal | By the subsidiaries | 3 | 30.94 (RHP p.41)”

  70. 70
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal and tax | Against the promoters | 9 | 77.60 (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Criminal and tax | Against the promoters | 9 | 77.60 (RHP p.41)”

  71. 71
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal and material civil | By the promoters | 2 | 25.15 (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Criminal and material civil | By the promoters | 2 | 25.15 (RHP p.41)”

  72. 72
    Litigation and regulatory mattersSource: RHP p.41; amounts are as claimed or demanded, to the extent quantifiable, not amounts payable, and no provision has been made for any of them (RHP p.41).p.41

    “Source: RHP p.41; amounts are as claimed or demanded, to the extent quantifiable, not amounts payable, and no provision has been made for any of them (RHP p.41).”

  73. 73
    Litigation and regulatory mattersThe same six criminal and three tax proceedings appear against the directors and against the key managerial personnel, because the individuals overlap (RHP p.41).p.41

    “The same six criminal and three tax proceedings appear against the directors and against the key managerial personnel, because the individuals overlap (RHP p.41).”

  74. 74
    Litigation and regulatory mattersNothing is pending against the members of senior management (RHP p.42).p.42

    “Nothing is pending against the members of senior management (RHP p.42).”

  75. 75
    Litigation and regulatory mattersNo disciplinary action has been taken by SEBI or the stock exchanges against the promoters in the last five financial years (RHP p.41).p.41

    “No disciplinary action has been taken by SEBI or the stock exchanges against the promoters in the last five financial years (RHP p.41).”

  76. 76
    Related-party transactionsThe prospectus's summary of related-party transactions covers dealings within the group and with the promoters and their entities (RHP p.86).p.86

    “The prospectus's summary of related-party transactions covers dealings within the group and with the promoters and their entities (RHP p.86).”

  77. 77
    Related-party transactionsAmong the items it shows, loans including accrued interest of ₹288.09 million in FY24 and ₹226.45 million in FY25 were converted into equity shares of subsidiaries, and ₹79.99 million of subsidiary equity share capital was subscribed in FY26 (RHP p.86).p.86

    “Among the items it shows, loans including accrued interest of ₹288.09 million in FY24 and ₹226.45 million in FY25 were converted into equity shares of subsidiaries, and ₹79.99 million of subsidiary equity share capital was subscribed in FY26 (RHP p.86).”

  78. 78
    Related-party transactionsSoftware expenses paid to Unicommerce by a fellow subsidiary were ₹1.47 million, ₹0.77 million and ₹0.29 million over the three years (RHP p.86).p.86

    “Software expenses paid to Unicommerce by a fellow subsidiary were ₹1.47 million, ₹0.77 million and ₹0.29 million over the three years (RHP p.86).”

  79. 79
    Key figuresGrowth | Loss FY24 → FY26 | −₹51.3 cr → −₹45.5 cr | (RHP p.77)p.77

    “Growth | Loss FY24 → FY26 | −₹51.3 cr → −₹45.5 cr | (RHP p.77)”

  80. 80
    Key figuresGrowth | Adjusted EBITDA FY24 → FY26 | −₹26.5 cr → −₹15.9 cr | (RHP p.159)p.159

    “Growth | Adjusted EBITDA FY24 → FY26 | −₹26.5 cr → −₹15.9 cr | (RHP p.159)”

  81. 81
    Key figuresValuation | Peer median P/E | 462.5×, on the one peer with positive earnings | (RHP p.157)p.157

    “Valuation | Peer median P/E | 462.5×, on the one peer with positive earnings | (RHP p.157)”

  82. 82
    Key figuresIssue | Fresh issue | ₹287.0 cr | (RHP p.73)p.73

    “Issue | Fresh issue | ₹287.0 cr | (RHP p.73)”

  83. 83
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Borrowings | none | (RHP p.76)p.76

    “Balance sheet | Borrowings | none | (RHP p.76)”

  84. 84
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹1.8 cr | (RHP p.78)p.78

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹1.8 cr | (RHP p.78)”

  85. 85
    Key figuresWorth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹0.1 cr | (RHP p.80)p.80

    “Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹0.1 cr | (RHP p.80)”

  86. 86
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | 6 criminal, 3 tax | (RHP p.41)p.41

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | 6 criminal, 3 tax | (RHP p.41)”

  87. 87
    Key figuresWorth reading | Non-controlling interests in equity | ₹158.3 cr of ₹260.4 cr | (RHP p.76)p.76

    “Worth reading | Non-controlling interests in equity | ₹158.3 cr of ₹260.4 cr | (RHP p.76)”

  88. 88
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹379.8 cr → ₹510.4 cr | (RHP p.77)p.77

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹379.8 cr → ₹510.4 cr | (RHP p.77)”

  89. 89
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | −₹51.3 cr → −₹45.5 cr | (RHP p.77)p.77

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | −₹51.3 cr → −₹45.5 cr | (RHP p.77)”

  90. 90
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹36 a share, May 2026 | (RHP p.119)p.119

    “Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹36 a share, May 2026 | (RHP p.119)”

  91. 91
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹36 a share, May 2026 | (RHP p.119)p.119

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹36 a share, May 2026 | (RHP p.119)”

  92. 92
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (RHP p.90)p.90

    “Before the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (RHP p.90)”

  93. 93
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | December 2021 | (RHP p.3)p.3

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | December 2021 | (RHP p.3)”

  94. 94
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | Internet and consumer technology | (RHP p.218)p.218

    “Who is involved | Industry | Internet and consumer technology | (RHP p.218)”

  95. 95
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Kunal Bahl | (RHP p.1)p.1

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Kunal Bahl | (RHP p.1)”

  96. 96
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Rohit Kumar Bansal | (RHP p.1)p.1

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Rohit Kumar Bansal | (RHP p.1)”

  97. 97
    Key figures(promoter), 27,607,082 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “(promoter), 27,607,082 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  98. 98
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Nexus India Direct Investments II (investor), 7,391,113 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Nexus India Direct Investments II (investor), 7,391,113 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  99. 99
    Key figures(investor), 1,740,528 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “(investor), 1,740,528 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  100. 100
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Nexus Opportunity Fund Ltd (investor), 839,713 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Nexus Opportunity Fund Ltd (investor), 839,713 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  101. 101
    Key figures(investor), 465,599 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “(investor), 465,599 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  102. 102
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Rupen Investment and Industries Private Limited (investor), 269,120 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Rupen Investment and Industries Private Limited (investor), 269,120 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  103. 103
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Centaurus Trading and Investments Private Limited (investor), 269,120 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Centaurus Trading and Investments Private Limited (investor), 269,120 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  104. 104
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Kenneth Stuart Glass (individual), 1,320,799 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Kenneth Stuart Glass (individual), 1,320,799 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  105. 105
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Jason Ashok Kothari (individual), 1,111,680 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Jason Ashok Kothari (individual), 1,111,680 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  106. 106
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Misha Kohli (individual), 215,280 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Misha Kohli (individual), 215,280 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  107. 107
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Laurent Bernard Amouyal (individual), 224,786 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Laurent Bernard Amouyal (individual), 224,786 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  108. 108
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Radhika Gupta (individual), 53,840 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Radhika Gupta (individual), 53,840 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  109. 109
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Nalin Luis Moniz (individual), 53,840 shares | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Nalin Luis Moniz (individual), 53,840 shares | (RHP p.74)”

  110. 110
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | B2 Professional Services LLP, 10.87% before the issue | (RHP p.125)p.125

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | B2 Professional Services LLP, 10.87% before the issue | (RHP p.125)”

  111. 111
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Nexus India Direct Investments II, 8.05% before the issue | (RHP p.125)p.125

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Nexus India Direct Investments II, 8.05% before the issue | (RHP p.125)”

  112. 112
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | eBay Singapore Services Private Limited, 4.83% before the issue | (RHP p.125)p.125

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | eBay Singapore Services Private Limited, 4.83% before the issue | (RHP p.125)”

  113. 113
    Key figuresLtd., 3.73% before the issue | (RHP p.125)p.125

    “Ltd., 3.73% before the issue | (RHP p.125)”

  114. 114
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte Ltd, 2.45% before the issue | (RHP p.125)p.125

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte Ltd, 2.45% before the issue | (RHP p.125)”

  115. 115
    Key figuresWho is involved | Pre-IPO investor | PI Opportunities Fund I, 1.00% before the issue | (RHP p.125)p.125

    “Who is involved | Pre-IPO investor | PI Opportunities Fund I, 1.00% before the issue | (RHP p.125)”

  116. 116
    Draft to final: what changedFresh issue | ₹3,000.00 million (DRHP p.22) | ₹2,870.00 million (RHP p.73)p.22

    “Fresh issue | ₹3,000.00 million (DRHP p.22) | ₹2,870.00 million (RHP p.73)”

  117. 117
    Draft to final: what changedOffer for sale | 63,870,763 shares by 14 sellers (DRHP p.22) | 41,562,500 shares by 13 sellers (RHP p.73)p.22

    “Offer for sale | 63,870,763 shares by 14 sellers (DRHP p.22) | 41,562,500 shares by 13 sellers (RHP p.73)”

  118. 118
    Draft to final: what changed42,322,041 shares (DRHP p.3) | 27,607,082 shares (RHP p.74)p.3

    “42,322,041 shares (DRHP p.3) | 27,607,082 shares (RHP p.74)”

  119. 119
    Draft to final: what changedOffer for sale, Nexus India Direct Investments II | 11,316,325 shares (DRHP p.3) | 7,391,113 shares (RHP p.74)p.3

    “Offer for sale, Nexus India Direct Investments II | 11,316,325 shares (DRHP p.3) | 7,391,113 shares (RHP p.74)”

  120. 120
    Draft to final: what changedSelling shareholder dropped | Priyanka Shreevar Kheruka, 1,937,440 shares (DRHP p.3) | not among the sellers (RHP p.74)p.3

    “Selling shareholder dropped | Priyanka Shreevar Kheruka, 1,937,440 shares (DRHP p.3) | not among the sellers (RHP p.74)”

  121. 121
    Draft to final: what changedLatest audited period | six months to September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.25) | year to March 31, 2026 (RHP p.77)p.25

    “Latest audited period | six months to September 30, 2025 (DRHP p.25) | year to March 31, 2026 (RHP p.77)”

  122. 122
    Draft to final: what changedRevenue, latest full year | ₹3,950.19 million, FY25 (DRHP p.25) | ₹5,103.81 million, FY26 (RHP p.77)p.25

    “Revenue, latest full year | ₹3,950.19 million, FY25 (DRHP p.25) | ₹5,103.81 million, FY26 (RHP p.77)”

  123. 123
    Draft to final: what changedLoss, latest full year | ₹1,259.38 million, FY25 (DRHP p.25) | ₹455.06 million, FY26; FY25 restated to ₹1,263.06 million (RHP p.77)p.25

    “Loss, latest full year | ₹1,259.38 million, FY25 (DRHP p.25) | ₹455.06 million, FY26; FY25 restated to ₹1,263.06 million (RHP p.77)”

  124. 124
    Draft to final: what changedPre-IPO placement | up to ₹600.00 million contemplated (DRHP p.22) | ₹130.00 million done, 3,611,110 shares at ₹36, May 2026 (RHP p.144, RHP p.119)p.22

    “Pre-IPO placement | up to ₹600.00 million contemplated (DRHP p.22) | ₹130.00 million done, 3,611,110 shares at ₹36, May 2026 (RHP p.144, RHP p.119)”

  125. 125
    Draft to final: what changedObjects: marketplace marketing | ₹1,250.00 million (DRHP p.23) | ₹1,320.00 million (RHP p.145)p.23

    “Objects: marketplace marketing | ₹1,250.00 million (DRHP p.23) | ₹1,320.00 million (RHP p.145)”

  126. 126
    Draft to final: what changedObjects: marketplace technology | ₹550.00 million (DRHP p.23) | ₹500.00 million (RHP p.145)p.23

    “Objects: marketplace technology | ₹550.00 million (DRHP p.23) | ₹500.00 million (RHP p.145)”

  127. 127
    Draft to final: what changedHolding in Unicommerce | 26.37% (DRHP p.56) | 26.13% (RHP p.34)p.56

    “Holding in Unicommerce | 26.37% (DRHP p.56) | 26.13% (RHP p.34)”

AceVector IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹379.8 cr → ₹510.4 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
−₹51.3 cr → −₹45.5 cr
Pre-IPO placement
₹36 a share, May 202613% above the upper band of ₹32
Last allotment before the IPO
₹36 a share, May 2026
Auditor change
none in the last three years
Converted to a public company
December 2021

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

AceVector IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Operating cash flow negative

    Operating cash flow was −₹1.8 cr in the latest year.

  • Cases against promoters

    Cases against promoters: 6 criminal, 3 tax.

AceVector IPO: questions answered

When was the AceVector IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?

Bidding ran Fri 25 Sept to Tue 29 Sept. The issue price is ₹32 a share. One lot is 468 shares, ₹14,976 at the upper end of the band.

When did the AceVector IPO list?

The shares listed on 5 Oct 2026 on NSE and BSE.

How do I check the AceVector IPO allotment status?

Allotment is finalised by the registrar, MUFG Intime India Private Limited, usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website or on BSE and NSE with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.

The AceVector IPO allotment status page, with the direct links

Who are the registrar and lead managers of the AceVector IPO?

The book-running lead managers are IIFL Capital Services Limited, CLSA India Private Limited and Systematix Corporate Services Limited. The registrar, which handles applications and allotment, is MUFG Intime India Private Limited.

How many times was the AceVector IPO subscribed?

3.4 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed: qualified institutions 1.99 times, non-institutional investors 6.15 times and retail 3.36 times.

Category-wise subscription, from the exchange

What are AceVector's financials?

Revenue went ₹379.8 cr to ₹510.4 cr (FY24 to FY26), 15.9% a year. Profit after tax went −₹51.3 cr to −₹45.5 cr (FY24 to FY26). All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

What is the AceVector IPO valuation?

Market cap at ₹32: ₹1,741.4 cr. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.

Valuation at the issue price, in the study

Is the AceVector IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?

A fresh issue of ₹287 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of ₹133 crore, which goes to the shareholders selling (32% of the issue).

Who is selling, in the study

What is the AceVector IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

AceVector IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on each use-of-proceeds report the company files. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.