MainboardListedFUSIONCXOffer-document study

Fusion CX Limited IPO

Business services and staffing · Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO) · DRHP 27 May 2025 · listed 22 Oct 2026

Follow this IPOuse-of-proceeds reports, on Telegram

Issue price
₹289.00
band ₹275.00 to ₹289.00
Fresh issue
₹500.0 cr
plus any offer for sale
Lot
51 shares
₹14,739 at the top of the band
Subscription window
14 Oct to 16 Oct
2026
Listing
22 Oct 2026
NSE
Market cap at ₹289
₹4,172 cr
all shares after the issue
P/E at ₹289, post-issue
24.6×
21.6× on the prospectus's EPS
Subscribed
3.3x
retail 3.9x

A Kolkata-registered company running customer service, sales and collections work for mostly North American clients from 40 centres in 13 countries is offering ₹702.0 crore of shares at ₹275 to ₹289: ₹500.0 crore new, ₹202.0 crore sold by two promoter companies. Revenue rose from ₹991.3 crore in FY24 to ₹1,818.1 crore in FY26.

Fusion CX IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 231 mainboard issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
35.4%higher than 67% of studied issues
PAT CAGR FY24 to FY26
116.4%higher than 79% of studied issues
EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26
10.6% → 18.1%higher than 65% of studied issues

Valuation

Market cap at ₹289
₹4,172.0 crhigher than 65% of studied issues
P/E at ₹289
24.6×higher than 38% of studied issues
Peer median P/E
22.0×higher than 38% of studied issues
Versus peer median
+12%higher than 48% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
₹500.0 cr
Offer for sale
₹202.0 cr
Promoter holding before → after
98.5% → 81.8%
Loan repayment object
₹275.7 cr

Concentration

Largest customer
30.1% of FY26 revenuehigher than 67% of studied issues
Top ten customers
52.2% of FY26 revenuehigher than 38% of studied issues
North America
81.7% of FY26 revenue

Balance sheet

Borrowings March 2026
₹266.9 cr
Net debt / EBITDA
0.5×
ROCE FY26
71.6%higher than 93% of studied issues
Goodwill and intangibles, share of total assets
33.8%

Worth reading

Operating cash flow FY26
₹264.2 cr
Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
17.8%
Loans to promoter group entities FY26
₹52.8 cr
Contingent liabilities
₹9.9 cr
Cases against promoters
one criminal matter, a counter FIR naming Pankaj Dhanuka

P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (26 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Valuation at the issue price
  20. Risks, in plain words
  21. Litigation and regulatory matters
  22. Related-party transactions
  23. What the offer document does not say
  24. Five questions for management
  25. Before the IPO
  26. Questions answered

Fusion CX Limited: what the offer document says

Published 22 Oct 2026 · 7,711 words · read from the RHP

01At a glance

Fusion CX IPO date, price band and lot size

  • Price band: ₹275 to ₹289 a share, from NSE's issue page; the prospectus leaves the price blank (RHP p.3).
  • Lot size: 51 shares, from NSE's issue page; one lot costs ₹14,739 at the upper band (our arithmetic).
  • Dates: anchor bidding on October 13, 2026; the issue opens on October 14, 2026 and closes on October 16, 2026 (RHP p.2).
  • Size: up to ₹702.0 crore, of which a fresh issue of ₹500.0 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202.0 crore by P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited, ₹101.0 crore each (RHP p.3).
  • Who gets the shares: not less than 75% of the issue for qualified institutional buyers, not more than 15% for non-institutional investors and not more than 10% for retail individual investors, because the company does not meet the profit-track test of Regulation 6(1)(a) and comes under Regulation 6(2) (RHP p.3).
  • Lead managers and registrar: Nuvama Wealth Management Limited, IIFL Capital Services Limited and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited; KFin Technologies Limited is the registrar (RHP p.2). CRISIL Ratings Limited is the monitoring agency (RHP p.84).

What the company does: a customer experience (CX) provider: it answers, sells to and collects from its clients' customers by voice, email, chat and messaging, and also offers AI data services such as data labelling (RHP p.191).

Who pays it: 208 business clients at June 30, 2026, 22 of them Fortune 1000 companies (RHP p.192). The largest client was 30.05% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 52.17% (RHP p.27). North America was 81.70% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29).

Why it is raising money: ₹275.7 crore to repay or prepay loans of the company and five subsidiaries, ₹61.1 crore for two AI tools in its Omind subsidiaries, and the rest for unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes (RHP p.103).

How fast it has grown: revenue from operations from ₹991.3 crore in FY24 to ₹1,818.1 crore in FY26, and profit after tax from ₹36.3 crore to ₹169.8 crore (RHP p.67); our arithmetic puts the yearly growth at about 35.4% for revenue and 116.4% for profit (our arithmetic, RHP p.67).

The one thing to understand: much of the growth came from buying companies. The prospectus links the revenue rise in FY25 and FY26 mainly to acquisitions, with new clients (RHP p.454, RHP p.455), and goodwill was 26.15% of total assets at March 2026 (RHP p.31). The largest client grew from 14.35% of revenue in FY24 to 30.05% in FY26 (RHP p.27, RHP p.28).

02The business, in plain words

In short

Fusion CX does customer care work for other companies. Its staff take calls, chats and emails from those companies' customers, win new customers for them, collect their bills and fix problems. Most clients are in America, and the work is done from centres in many countries.

What Fusion CX does

The company was incorporated in Kolkata on February 25, 2004 as Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited, became Fusion CX Private Limited in June 2024 and a public company, Fusion CX Limited, on March 13, 2025 (RHP p.3). Pankaj Dhanuka and Kishore Saraogi co-founded it in 2004 (RHP p.194).

What it sells, share of FY26 revenue (RHP p.192, RHP p.193):

  • Customer service: answering customer questions and complaints, 40.47%.
  • Customer acquisition services: sales calls and sign-ups, 25.83%.
  • Order fulfilment support: 14.73%.
  • Payment and collections services: 5.62%.
  • Customer retention services: 5.17%.
  • Digital solutions: 4.53%.
  • Technical support: 3.65%.

A client, say a telecom or utility company, needs its customers served → it contracts Fusion CX for a set of tasks → Fusion CX staff in India, the Philippines, Latin America, North America or Morocco handle the calls, chats and emails, helped by in-house AI tools → the client pays a fixed fee, a price per transaction or a fee linked to outcomes (RHP p.193, RHP p.194).

The company had 40 delivery centres and two sales offices in 13 countries at June 30, 2026, working in 28 languages (RHP p.191, RHP p.194). It had 13,735 CX employees and 3,829 field workers in India who read meters and do field work for electricity distribution companies (RHP p.194, RHP p.225).

Its technology arm is Omind, a subsidiary bought in 2023 from two promoter group entities, which builds tools such as MindVoice, a conversational AI platform, and Arya, an assistant for agents on live calls (RHP p.193, RHP p.197, RHP p.248).

Earnings equation: Revenue ≈ people deployed × hours or transactions billed × rate, less staff cost, which was 65.62% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.36). Revenue per employee was ₹0.136 crore in FY26 (RHP p.131). The prospectus does not give billed hours, seats or rates.

03Where the money comes from

In short

Almost half the money comes from telecom and utility clients, and most of it comes from clients in America. One client has grown to give close to a third of sales, and the ten largest give about half.

By industry served, share of revenue (RHP p.191, RHP p.192):

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26
Telecom and other utilities30.94%43.50%47.34%
High-tech growth and travel23.34%15.27%13.88%
Banking, finance and insurance15.63%16.45%13.52%
Healthcare13.03%10.58%13.14%
Retail17.06%14.20%12.12%

By where the client is, FY26 (RHP p.29):

  • United States 73.54%, Canada 8.17%, India 11.29%.
  • El Salvador 3.71%, Morocco 2.99%, others 0.30%.

By currency, 85.26% of FY26 revenue was in US dollars (RHP p.194). The company has no hedging arrangements (RHP p.32).

Fusion CX customers: how concentrated the revenue is

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26Three months to June 2026
Largest customer14.35%17.73%30.05%25.48%
Top five, company's trailing measure29.05%33.72%39.55%38.64%
Top ten41.04%45.30%52.17%49.84%

Source: RHP p.27, RHP p.28 for the largest and top ten; RHP p.127 for the top five, which the company measures on a trailing twelve-month basis (RHP p.128). The largest customer's revenue was ₹546.4 crore in FY26 against ₹235.7 crore in FY25 (RHP p.27). Customers are not named for lack of consent (RHP p.28). Read from the filing: revenue does depend on a few clients, and on one in particular, which was about three in every ten rupees in FY26.

Some top-ten clients left: four in FY25 and one in FY26 terminated their contracts in the year (RHP p.27). Most contracts run under 24 months and many can be ended on short notice without penalty (RHP p.37). The top five clients have been with the company 13.02 years on average (RHP p.37).

Field work for Indian power distribution companies brought ₹115.1 crore in FY24, ₹132.6 crore in FY25 and ₹70.8 crore in FY26 (RHP p.225).

04The growth record

In short

Sales nearly doubled in two years and profit grew much faster, as margins rose. Cash from the business grew with profit. Much of the rise came with companies the group bought.

Fusion CX financials: revenue, profit and margins

₹ crore, restated consolidatedFY24FY25FY26Three months to June 2026
Revenue from operations991.31,329.31,818.1490.5
EBITDA104.6197.8329.995.1
Profit after tax36.374.3169.855.7
Operating cash flow39.3102.4264.223.2
Net worth271.1358.4560.6619.6
Borrowings210.6306.7266.9238.1

Source: RHP p.66, RHP p.67, RHP p.68, RHP p.127. The three-month figures are not annualised.

RatioFY24FY25FY26
EBITDA margin %10.5514.8818.14
PAT margin %3.665.599.34
RoE %13.3720.7430.30
RoCE %19.5649.7371.59
Days sales outstanding949276

Source: RHP p.127. The basis for offer price gives return on net worth of 30.74% for FY26, on its own method (RHP p.126).

Our arithmetic over FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67, RHP p.127):

  • Revenue grew about 35.4% a year (our arithmetic, RHP p.67).
  • EBITDA grew about 77.6% a year (our arithmetic, RHP p.127).
  • Profit after tax grew about 116.4% a year (our arithmetic, RHP p.67).
  • EBITDA margin rose 759 basis points, so 10.6% → 18.1% rounded (RHP p.127); PAT margin rose 568 basis points.

Revenue fell 10.29% in FY24 and rose 34.09% in FY25 and 36.77% in FY26 (RHP p.127).

What sits around the record:

  • Size: revenue went ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67), and profit after tax ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr (RHP p.67).
  • Cash: operating cash flow was ₹264.2 crore in FY26 (RHP p.68). Over FY24 to FY26 it was about 1.45 times profit after tax (our arithmetic, RHP p.67, RHP p.68).
  • Other income was ₹33.7 crore in FY26, about 17.8% of profit before tax (our arithmetic, RHP p.67); a foreign exchange gain of ₹18.0 crore was part of it (RHP p.32).
  • Tax: tax was about 10.3% of FY26 profit before tax (our arithmetic, RHP p.67).
  • Customers: the largest customer was 30.1% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.27) and the top ten 52.2% (RHP p.27). North America was 81.7% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29).
  • Debt: borrowings were ₹266.9 crore at March 2026 against cash and bank balances of ₹103.5 crore (RHP p.66); net debt was about 0.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.127). Return on capital employed was 71.6% in FY26 on the company's measure (RHP p.127).
  • Goodwill: goodwill and other intangible assets were 33.8% of total assets at March 2026 (RHP p.31).
  • Receivables: days sales outstanding went 94 → 76 from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.127).
  • Loans to group entities: the company lent ₹52.8 crore in FY26 to promoter group entities PKR Services Inc., Windows Technologies Private Limited and SSR Services Inc. (RHP p.73).
  • Contingent liabilities: ₹9.9 crore of disputed income tax and GST demands at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.70).
  • Cases against promoters: one criminal matter, a counter FIR that names Pankaj Dhanuka (RHP p.475); section 23 has the detail.
  • The issue: a fresh issue of ₹500.0 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202.0 crore (RHP p.76), with ₹275.7 crore of the proceeds for loan repayment (RHP p.103).
  • Valuation at the upper band: a market capitalisation of ₹4,172.0 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.76) and a P/E of 24.6× on FY26 profit after tax on the enlarged share count (our arithmetic, RHP p.67, RHP p.76). The median P/E of the six peers the prospectus names is 22.0× (our arithmetic, RHP p.126), so the issue is +12% against the peer median (our arithmetic, RHP p.126). Section 16 has the detail.
  • Industry: customer experience and business process outsourcing, business services and staffing in the fixed list (RHP p.151).

Including VA Platinum Offshoring Pty Ltd, bought in August 2026, the pro forma FY26 revenue is ₹1,959.0 crore and profit after tax ₹189.4 crore (RHP p.131, RHP p.252).

05What the growth is made of

In short

The company bought several businesses in America, Belize, El Salvador and elsewhere, and says those purchases drove most of the rise in sales, with new clients. One telecom and utility client grew a great deal. The document does not split growth between bought businesses and the old business.

Revenue rose by ₹826.8 crore from FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.67). The prospectus explains it this way:

  • FY25: up 34.09%, "primarily driven by the acquisition of Ready Call Centre and S4 communication LLC" and new customers (RHP p.455).
  • FY26: up 36.77%, driven by the acquisition of Scribe.ology LLC and Infinity Outsourcing, Panama S.A. and new customers (RHP p.454).

Acquisitions in the period (RHP p.193, RHP p.250, RHP p.251, RHP p.252):

  • Ready Call Center Limited, Belize, 2024, for $10.9 million.
  • S4 Communications LLC, USA, December 2024, for $0.2 million plus an earn-out.
  • Sequential Technology International, LLC, USA, January 2025, with an earn-out of up to $1.9 million linked to one contract.
  • Scribe.ology LLC, USA, 2025, for $0.45 million.
  • Skycom BPO, El Salvador and USA, 2025 and January 2026.
  • VA Platinum Offshoring Pty Ltd, Australia, agreed on August 26, 2026, for AUD 26,975,104 including earn-outs (RHP p.252).

Telecom and other utilities revenue went from ₹306.7 crore in FY24 to ₹860.7 crore in FY26 (RHP p.191), and the largest customer's revenue from ₹142.2 crore to ₹546.4 crore (RHP p.27, RHP p.28). Field workforce revenue fell in FY26 (RHP p.225).

The offer document does not disclose revenue from acquired businesses separately from the existing business, nor billed hours or rates, so the increase cannot be split into acquisitions, volume and price.

06Earnings quality

In short

Profit is backed by cash from the business. Other income, a currency gain and a low tax charge helped the last year's profit. Bank statements did not match the books for three years, and the company lends money to promoter group entities.

IndicatorWhat the document shows
PAT against operating cash flow₹405.9 crore of operating cash flow against ₹280.4 crore of profit over FY24 to FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.67, RHP p.68)
Receivable days94, 92 and 76 in FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.127)
Credit lossesexpected credit loss allowance of ₹10.0 crore at March 2026; bad debts written off ₹2.9 crore in FY26 (RHP p.42, RHP p.68)
Other income as % of PBTabout 82.4% in FY24, 29.2% in FY25 and 17.8% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.67)
Liabilities written back₹17.1 crore in FY24, ₹16.2 crore in FY25, ₹3.0 crore in FY26 (RHP p.68)
Tax₹0.42 crore in FY24, ₹3.4 crore in FY25, ₹19.5 crore in FY26, with deferred tax credits each year (RHP p.67)
Related-party lendingloans to promoter group entities of ₹52.8 crore in FY26 (RHP p.73)
Auditor observationsquarterly statements to banks for working capital limits did not agree with the books in FY24, FY25 and FY26 (RHP p.40, RHP p.41)
Emphasis of matteron the 2024 amalgamation in FY24 and on the special purpose June 2026 statements (RHP p.39)

The item that needs explaining is how much of the profit growth is the bought businesses and how much the rest. The prospectus gives a company-defined "adjusted" profit of ₹209.1 crore for FY26 against reported profit of ₹169.8 crore (RHP p.127), but the restated statements are the reported figures. Other income in FY24 was ₹30.2 crore against profit before tax of ₹36.7 crore (RHP p.67).

07The balance sheet

In short

The biggest items the company owns are goodwill and other intangible assets from the businesses it bought, and money owed by clients. Loans are moderate next to yearly profit before interest, and part of the issue goes to repay them.

At March 31, 2026 (RHP p.66):

  • Goodwill ₹362.2 crore and other intangible assets ₹106.4 crore, together 33.8% of total assets of ₹1,385.1 crore (RHP p.31).
  • Trade receivables ₹375.1 crore; cash ₹89.6 crore and other bank balances ₹13.9 crore.
  • Current loans given ₹71.5 crore, which rose to ₹97.2 crore at June 30, 2026.
  • Borrowings ₹266.9 crore: non-current ₹79.8 crore and current ₹187.1 crore.
  • Lease liabilities ₹135.6 crore.
  • Other current financial liabilities ₹153.0 crore.

Fund-based borrowings were ₹299.5 crore at August 31, 2026, and non-fund-based ₹22.6 crore (RHP p.104). Debt to equity was 0.48 at March 2026 (RHP p.39). Contingent liabilities were ₹9.9 crore of disputed tax demands at June 30, 2026, and earn-outs on four acquisitions may still be payable (RHP p.50).

Promoters P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited have given guarantees for the company's loans, including a ₹72.0 crore cash credit from HDFC Bank and term loans from Tata Capital (RHP p.45, RHP p.46).

₹ croreAs filed, March 2026After the issue, as far as stated
Net worth560.6about 1,060.6 with the gross fresh issue, before expenses, our arithmetic
Borrowings266.9up to ₹275.7 crore of loans to be repaid from the proceeds (RHP p.103)

Source: RHP p.66, RHP p.103. The capitalisation statement's after-issue column is not filled.

08What the money is for

In short

About half of the new money repays loans. A smaller part builds two AI tools in the technology subsidiaries. The rest is for buying businesses not yet chosen and for general purposes, within limits the rules set.

Fusion CX IPO objects: what the money is for

Object₹ crore% of fresh issue
Repay or prepay loans of the company and five subsidiaries275.755.1%
Investment in Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited for Arya and MindVoice61.112.2%
Unidentified acquisitions, strategic initiatives and general corporate purposesnot stated ([●])-

Source: RHP p.103; percentages our arithmetic on ₹500.0 crore.

  • Loans: the company, Omind Technologies Private Limited, Fusion BPO Services Limited (Canada), Ameridial Inc., O'Currance Inc. and S4 Communications LLC; all in FY27 (RHP p.103, RHP p.104).
  • Omind: ₹36.9 crore to Omind USA and ₹24.2 crore to Omind India, as five-year unsecured loans at 8.50%, for developer, platform and licence costs over FY27 to FY29 (RHP p.116, RHP p.118). The risk factors show a different yearly schedule for the same ₹61.1 crore (RHP p.36).
  • Acquisitions and general purposes: together capped at 35% of gross proceeds, and either one alone at 25% (RHP p.104). No target has been identified (RHP p.42). Two subsidiaries have signed non-binding letters of intent to acquire Impacx and Offshore MVP Pty Ltd (RHP p.32).

Into the business ₹500.0 crore, the fresh issue, before issue expenses (RHP p.76). To selling shareholders ₹202.0 crore, the offer for sale, to the two promoter companies (RHP p.76).

09Who is selling

In short

The two promoter holding companies are each selling an equal amount. They bought their shares many years ago at a very small cost per share.

Fusion CX IPO offer for sale: who is selling

ShareholderRelationshipShares beforeOffered, ₹ croreShares offered at ₹289
P N S Business Private Limitedpromoter64,289,000101.03,494,809
Rasish Consultants Private Limitedpromoter60,815,800101.03,494,809

Source: RHP p.3, RHP p.97; share counts at the upper band our arithmetic. The average cost of their shares is ₹0.13 and ₹0.12 a share (RHP p.1). Neither has acquired shares in the year before the prospectus (RHP p.98). At the upper band each sells about 5.4% and 5.7% of its holding (our arithmetic, RHP p.97).

10Promoters

In short

Two founders control the company through two holding companies, one each. Both founders live in America and run the business as managing directors. The holding companies guarantee bank loans, and some family-linked companies borrow from or supply the company.

The promoters are Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited (RHP p.303). Pankaj Dhanuka, 56, is Chairman, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer; Kishore Saraogi, 57, is Managing Director and Chief Operating Officer; both are resident in Georgia, USA (RHP p.303, RHP p.304). The prospectus gives them 22 and 27 years in the BPO and CX industry (RHP p.194).

Pankaj Dhanuka holds 99.99% of P N S Business Private Limited, which also trades round bars and billets; Kishore Saraogi holds 99.99% of Rasish Consultants Private Limited (RHP p.304, RHP p.305). The two individuals hold no shares in Fusion CX directly (RHP p.95).

What the company pays them (RHP p.74):

  • Pankaj Dhanuka: ₹1.7 crore in FY24, ₹5.7 crore in FY25, ₹5.6 crore in FY26.
  • Kishore Saraogi: ₹3.0 crore in FY24, ₹5.4 crore in FY25, ₹5.4 crore in FY26.
  • Together ₹4.6 crore → ₹11.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.74).

Promoter economics: the founding holding companies subscribed at ₹10 and about ₹10.48 a share in 2005, received 4-for-5 bonus issues in 2006 and 2007, a split from ₹10 to ₹1 in June 2022 and a 3-for-1 bonus in September 2022 (RHP p.88, RHP p.89). Dividends paid to them were ₹3.4 crore in FY26 (RHP p.74).

Other matters: Pankaj Dhanuka's director identification number was suspended in 2017 over a different company's missed filings and restored in December 2019 (RHP p.49, RHP p.50). The company lent ₹0.16 crore to Rasish Consultants Private Limited, outstanding at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.52). The registered office is sub-leased from Window Technologies Private Limited, a promoter group company, at ₹0.08 crore a month (RHP p.44).

11Who already owns it

In short

The two promoter companies own almost every share today. Employees and a few early holders own the rest. After the issue the promoters would still own about four in every five shares.

Fusion CX promoter holding before and after the IPO

HolderShares before% before
P N S Business Private Limited64,289,00049.44% fully diluted
Rasish Consultants Private Limited60,815,80046.77% fully diluted
Promoters together125,104,80098.46%
Public, 57 holders1,954,4951.54%
Total127,059,295100.00%

Source: RHP p.95, RHP p.96. On a fully diluted basis with vested options the total is 130,032,648 shares (RHP p.95). The largest other holders are Nalin Ranjan Tikkoo with 0.70% and Bob Hotchandani with 0.54% (RHP p.97); no holder outside the promoters has 1% or more (RHP p.96).

After the issue, at the upper band: 17,301,038 new shares make 144,360,333 shares, and the promoters, after selling 6,989,618 shares, would hold 118,115,182, so promoter holding goes 98.5% → 81.8% (our arithmetic, RHP p.95, RHP p.76).

12What changed just before the IPO

In short

In the last three years the company bought several businesses, became a public company, changed its name, issued shares to employees and changed its auditor. Sales tilted toward one large client and toward America.

  • The company bought Omind Technologies Inc. and its subsidiaries from promoter group entities PKR Services Inc. and SSR Services Inc. for $10,000, effective December 31, 2023 (RHP p.248).
  • Ready Call Center, S4 Communications, Sequential Technology International, Scribe.ology and Skycom were bought in 2024 to January 2026, and VA Platinum agreed in August 2026 (RHP p.193, RHP p.252).
  • Competent Synergies Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, was amalgamated into the company with effect from April 1, 2023 (RHP p.39).
  • The name changed from Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited in June 2024, and the company became public on March 13, 2025 (RHP p.3).
  • The statutory auditor changed: MSKA and Associates resigned on March 9, 2024 over professional fees, and M S K C & Associates LLP was appointed on April 24, 2024 (RHP p.79).
  • Employee share allotments: 319,024 shares at ₹60 in December 2025, and 84,236 at ₹60 and 643,635 at ₹62 on September 27, 2026 (RHP p.89). The last allotment before the IPO was at ₹62 a share in September 2026 (RHP p.89).
  • The largest customer went from 14.35% of revenue in FY24 to 30.05% in FY26 (RHP p.27, RHP p.28), and India's share of revenue fell from 23.78% to 11.29% (RHP p.29).
  • Field workforce fell from 10,747 people in March 2025 to 4,077 in March 2026 (RHP p.31).
  • Promoter remuneration went ₹4.6 crore → ₹11.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.74).
  • Loans to promoter group entities PKR Services Inc. and Windows Technologies Private Limited began in FY25 (RHP p.73).
  • Revenue went ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr and profit after tax ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67); receivable days went 94 → 76 (RHP p.127).
  • No bonus issue or share split in FY24 to FY26; the last were in 2022 (RHP p.89).

13Capacity and expansion

In short

For a customer care company, capacity is people and centres, not machines. The company has many centres across countries but does not say how full they are.

MeasureJune 30, 2026
Delivery centres40, in 13 countries
CX employees13,735
Field workforce, India3,829
Languages28

Source: RHP p.191, RHP p.194, RHP p.224.

Employees by country include India 5,479 CX staff, the Philippines 2,822, El Salvador 2,191, Belize 1,113 and the USA 597 (RHP p.223, RHP p.224). Voluntary attrition among CX staff was 26.50% in FY26 and 31.20% in the year to June 2026 (RHP p.31). All delivery centres are leased (RHP p.44).

The issue funds no new centres. The capital spent from the issue is on Omind's software, with no hardware purchase (RHP p.117). The prospectus does not disclose seats, seat utilisation or billable hours.

14Market size and industry structure

In short

The industry report, paid for by the company, says customer care is a very large global market that grows slowly, with the outsourced part growing a little faster and the digital part much faster. Many large and small firms compete, and AI could cut work for human agents.

Fusion CX industry: market size and growth

The industry chapter reproduces in full "Customer Experience (CX) Industry Overview" dated September 26, 2026, by Everest Business Advisory India Private Limited, commissioned and paid for by the company (RHP p.151).

As claimed: the report puts the global CX industry, in-house and outsourced, at about ₹34.54 trillion (US$360 billion) in 2025, and projects ₹35.03 trillion by 2027 (RHP p.151). The outsourced part was about 33.2% of the market in 2025, up from 27.2% in 2020, and the report projects 34.5% by 2027 (RHP p.161).

The part that is addressable: outsourced CX for clients mainly in North America, delivered from India, the Philippines, Latin America and North Africa. The report does not give a rupee figure for the outsourced market in the text, nor for the verticals the company serves.

What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹1,818.1 crore (RHP p.67), a small fraction of the market the report sizes. The report places Fusion CX among "mid-sized CX providers", those with revenue under ₹95.91 billion, with ibex, Qualfon and VXI (RHP p.176).

Size over time: the report projects in-house CX to change by about -0.23% a year from 2025 to 2027 and outsourced CX to grow about 2.58% a year (RHP p.162). The digital CX segment, chat, self-service and similar channels, reached ₹1,805.6 billion in 2025 after growing about 14.19% a year from 2021; the report projects about 19.04% a year to ₹2,558.5 billion by 2027 (RHP p.173).

Segments: the report splits the market into in-house and outsourced, and by region. It expects North America to be about 41.5% of global outsourced demand by 2027 (RHP p.162); EMEA was about 32.7% (RHP p.163); it projects APAC demand growth to moderate to 2.8% (RHP p.164). By channel it separates traditional voice-led CX from digital CX (RHP p.173). The company sells into the outsourced segment, mainly for North American clients, in telecom and utilities, healthcare, banking and finance, retail and high-tech.

What drives demand: the report names personalisation, multilingual human support, new service lines such as data annotation, trust and safety and physical AI, AI-led service, and growth in emerging markets (RHP p.153, RHP p.154). It says outsourced digital CX often costs 20 to 30% less per interaction than in-house models (RHP p.160), and that offshore delivery was 47% of outsourced CX staff strength in 2025 (RHP p.165). Nearshore locations such as Mexico, Colombia, El Salvador, Jamaica and Belize are named as cost-saving options for US clients (RHP p.165).

Structure: the report sorts providers into large CX providers such as Teleperformance, Concentrix, Foundever, TTEC and Telus Digital; IT and BPO firms such as Genpact, Infosys, Tech Mahindra and TCS; industry-focused firms such as Intouch CX, ResultsCX and TaskUs; and mid-sized firms including Fusion CX (RHP p.176). It describes active consolidation, including Concentrix with Webhelp and Teleperformance with Majorel in 2023, and Capgemini's US$3.3 billion purchase of WNS in October 2025 (RHP p.170). The report itself calls the industry "saturated" with providers that compete on price (RHP p.190).

Inputs and trade: the main input is people. Staff cost was 65.62% of the company's FY26 revenue (RHP p.36). The report names inflation in delivery hubs, currency swings and talent shortages as delivery-side pressures (RHP p.155). The business is an export of services: 88.71% of FY26 revenue came from clients outside India (RHP p.29).

Rules: data protection and privacy laws in each country served, including India's Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023, HIPAA and other US laws for health and financial data, Canada's PIPEDA, the UK and EU GDPR and the Philippines' Data Privacy Act (RHP p.34, RHP p.35). Some US states restrict offshore outsourcing in certain sectors (RHP p.41).

What the chapter says can go wrong: automation by voice AI and generative AI that reduces the need for human agents; economic slowdowns that cut CX budgets; geopolitical tension; inflation and currency moves; talent shortages; climate events; and data privacy and fragmented regulation (RHP p.155). For the company in particular it adds clients moving work in-house, vendor consolidation and attrition (RHP p.190).

15Competitive position

In short

The company competes with very large global firms and with many smaller ones. It points to its spread of centres across countries, its AI tools and long client relationships. The document gives no figures for the private competitors it names.

Fusion CX competitors

Type, as the industry report groups themExamples namedWhere it overlaps
Large CX providersTeleperformance, Concentrix, Foundever, TTEC, Telus Digitalsame services, global
IT and BPO firmsGenpact, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, TCSCX within wider outsourcing
Industry-focused firmsIntouch CX, ResultsCX, TaskUsspecific verticals
Mid-sized CX providersibex, Qualfon, VXIthe company's own group

Source: RHP p.176. The report gives no revenue, margin or borrowing figures for these firms. Listed Indian peers, with figures, are in section 15.

Why clients use this company rather than another, as the prospectus puts it: delivery from onshore, nearshore and offshore centres in 13 countries, support in 28 languages, in-house AI tools from Omind, and long relationships, 13.02 years on average for the top five clients (RHP p.125, RHP p.37, RHP p.194). Many competitors have far greater financial and technical resources (RHP p.33).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: Firstsource Solutions, eClerx Services, Alldigi Tech, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions, Sagility India and Hinduja Global Solutions (RHP p.126).

Fusion CX listed peers

CompanyTotal income FY26, ₹ croreDiluted EPS, ₹P/ERoNW
Fusion CX1,851.813.41-30.74%
Firstsource Solutions9,563.89.5622.2715.00%
eClerx Services4,218.274.4219.6553.00%
Alldigi Tech608.053.9614.1229.00%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions3,211.042.2631.417.58%
Sagility India7,290.81.9821.666.47%
Hinduja Global Solutions4,857.06.9251.072.00%

Source: RHP p.126; peer P/E at closing prices of September 4, 2026, converted from ₹ million. The prospectus gives the peers' average P/E as 26.65 times, between 14.12 and 51.07 (RHP p.126). Five of the six peers have higher total income than Fusion CX, Firstsource Solutions about five times as much; Alldigi Tech is about a third of its size (our arithmetic, RHP p.126). Inventurus Knowledge Solutions and Sagility India work mainly for US healthcare clients, and eClerx Services mainly in data and analytics, which the KPI comparison reflects in their vertical mix (RHP p.131).

17Valuation at the issue price

In short

At the top of the price range, the price is a little above the middle of the six listed peers on last year's profit. Against the company's book value the price is several times higher, because most of its worth is in the businesses it bought.

Fusion CX IPO valuation and P/E

At the upper band of ₹289, with 17,301,038 new shares added to 127,059,295 existing shares (our arithmetic, RHP p.76):

At ₹289
Shares after the issue144,360,333
Market capitalisation₹4,172.0 crore
P/E on FY26 profit, shares after the issue24.6 times
P/E on FY26 diluted EPS of ₹13.41, as the prospectus computes it21.6 times
Price to March 2026 book value per share of ₹43.736.6 times
Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue2.3 times

Source: RHP p.67, RHP p.76, RHP p.126; our arithmetic. At the lower band of ₹275 the market capitalisation is ₹3,994.1 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.76).

Enterprise value on the shares before the issue, with March 2026 borrowings of ₹266.9 crore and cash and bank balances of ₹103.5 crore, is ₹3,835.4 crore, 11.6 times FY26 EBITDA of ₹329.9 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.127); lease liabilities of ₹135.6 crore are left out (RHP p.66). After the issue, book value including the gross fresh issue would be about ₹1,060.6 crore, and the market capitalisation at the upper band 3.9 times that (our arithmetic, RHP p.66). On the pro forma FY26 profit with VA Platinum, ₹189.4 crore, the P/E at the upper band would be 22.0 times (our arithmetic, RHP p.131).

The six peers the prospectus names traded at 14.12 to 51.07 times earnings on September 4, 2026, with a median of 22.0 times (our arithmetic, RHP p.126). At the upper band the issue is priced at 24.6 times FY26 profit on the enlarged share count, about 12% above that median, and 21.6 times FY26 diluted EPS on the prospectus's own share basis.

18Risks, in plain words

In short

The main questions are how much rests on one client, how much growth came from buying companies, what AI does to demand for human agents, staff costs and turnover, the dollar against the rupee, cases over past purchases, and money lent to promoter group companies.

Fusion CX IPO risks

Customers: the largest customer was 30.05% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.27) → losing or shrinking that account would cut revenue by a share the company could not quickly replace → the top ten were 52.17%, and most contracts run under 24 months with short-notice exits (RHP p.27, RHP p.37).

Geography and currency: North America was 81.70% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29) and 85.26% was billed in US dollars (RHP p.194) → a stronger rupee or US policy against offshore work moves revenue and margin → there is no hedging, and the FY26 profit included a ₹18.0 crore currency gain (RHP p.32).

Acquisitions: growth has come largely from acquisitions (RHP p.454, RHP p.455) → goodwill is tested for impairment each year and a write-down would hit profit → goodwill was ₹362.2 crore, 26.15% of total assets, at March 2026 (RHP p.31). Up to 25% of gross proceeds may go to acquisitions not yet identified (RHP p.104).

Technology: generative AI may let clients automate or bring work in-house (RHP p.37, RHP p.38) → fewer hours for human agents → the issue puts ₹61.1 crore into Omind's AI tools, with no assurance of results (RHP p.36).

People: staff cost was 65.62% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.36) → wage rises the company cannot pass on cut margins → voluntary attrition was 26.50% in FY26 (RHP p.31).

Related parties: the company lent ₹52.8 crore to promoter group entities in FY26 (RHP p.73) → repayment depends on those entities → current loans given stood at ₹97.2 crore at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.66).

Financial: borrowings were ₹266.9 crore at March 2026, mostly at floating rates (RHP p.66, RHP p.39) → the issue repays up to ₹275.7 crore (RHP p.103). Statements to banks did not match the books in each of FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.40, RHP p.41).

Legal: disputes over past acquisitions are pending in US courts, including a USD 6.00 million claim over the Sequential purchase price (RHP p.470) → an adverse outcome adds cost → see section 23.

Issue-specific: the company does not meet the profit-track test of Regulation 6(1)(a), so 75% of the issue is for institutions (RHP p.3). The two promoter companies receive ₹202.0 crore from the offer for sale (RHP p.3).

19Litigation and regulatory matters

In short

The company is in several disputes, many of them over unpaid bills it is chasing and over businesses it bought in America. One criminal complaint names the promoter Pankaj Dhanuka, and the parties have said they want to withdraw it. One independent director faces several cases from an earlier company.

Cases against Fusion CX and its promoters

MatterPartyAmountStatus
Purchase price dispute over Sequential Technology InternationalAmeridial Inc. and the companyUSD 6.00 million claimed, counterclaims filedpending, US District Court, New Jersey (RHP p.470)
Claim by Global Callcenter Solutions over a planned migration of workthe company and O'Currance Inc.about USD 2.9 million a year of lost profit allegedpending, US District Court, Georgia (RHP p.469, RHP p.470)
Change-of-control bonus claim by former Sequential staffthe company, Ameridial Inc., Sequentialnot less than $785,000 claimedpending, mediation (RHP p.469)
Income tax demand on Competent Synergies, now mergedthe company₹3.5 croreappeal pending (RHP p.471)
Counter FIR filed by a former director of two promoter group companiesPankaj Dhanuka, the CFO and othersnot quantifiedanticipatory bail granted; parties have filed to withdraw (RHP p.475)
Criminal complaint and NCLT application linked to Birla Tyres Limited, and seven cheque casesKashi Prasad Khandelwal, independent directornot quantifiedpending (RHP p.475)

The prospectus counts against the company 5 criminal, 12 tax and 4 material civil matters, and against subsidiaries 2 criminal, 9 tax and 8 material civil matters (RHP p.26); it gives an aggregate amount for each group that mixes claims and demands, so it is not repeated here. No case is listed against the promoters other than as directors (RHP p.26).

The company is pursuing several clients for unpaid bills, including an insolvency application against One Mobikwik Systems Private Limited for ₹1.8 crore (RHP p.467, RHP p.468). An arbitration by Karvy Data Management Services Limited was closed and settled in September 2026 (RHP p.26). The Reserve Bank of India fined the company ₹0.01 crore in 2013 for a late overseas investment filing (RHP p.38).

There are no actions by regulatory and statutory authorities against the company (RHP p.471).

21What the offer document does not say

Revenue from acquired businesses, separately from the existing business, is not disclosed, so organic growth cannot be measured. Billed hours, seats, utilisation and price per hour are not given. The largest customer is not named. The terms of the loans to PKR Services Inc. and Windows Technologies Private Limited, and what those entities do with the money, are not set out in the pages read. The amount for acquisitions and general corporate purposes, the issue expenses and post-issue holdings are blank (RHP p.103, RHP p.97).

Some differences are recorded as document matters: revenue for FY26 is ₹18,182.38 million in the geography table and ₹18,181.38 million in the profit and loss (RHP p.29, RHP p.67); the top ten customers are 52.17% of FY26 revenue in the risk factors and 49.66% in the KPI table, on a different basis (RHP p.27, RHP p.127); FY26 return on net worth is 30.74% in one table and RoE 30.30% in another (RHP p.126, RHP p.127);

the deployment schedule for the Omind investment is FY27 to FY29 in the objects and Fiscal 2026 to 2028 in the risk factors (RHP p.103, RHP p.36); and the industry report counts 14 countries where the company says 13 (RHP p.151, RHP p.194).

22Five questions for management

  1. How much of FY26 revenue and EBITDA came from businesses acquired since April 2024, and how much did the rest grow?
  2. Which services does the largest customer use, how long is its current contract, and on what notice can it end it?
  3. What are the terms, security and purpose of the ₹52.8 crore lent to PKR Services Inc., Windows Technologies Private Limited and SSR Services Inc. in FY26?
  4. How many seats does the company have, and what share of them was billed in FY26?
  5. Why did the quarterly statements to banks differ from the books in each of FY24 to FY26, and by how much?

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 172 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 172 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
Fusion CX Limited RHPrhp · filed 2025-05-27172 facts
  1. 1
    At a glancePrice band: ₹275 to ₹289 a share, from NSE's issue page; the prospectus leaves the price blank (RHP p.3).p.3

    “Price band: ₹275 to ₹289 a share, from NSE's issue page; the prospectus leaves the price blank (RHP p.3).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceDates: anchor bidding on October 13, 2026; the issue opens on October 14, 2026 and closes on October 16, 2026 (RHP p.2).p.2

    “Dates: anchor bidding on October 13, 2026; the issue opens on October 14, 2026 and closes on October 16, 2026 (RHP p.2).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceSize: up to ₹702.0 crore, of which a fresh issue of ₹500.0 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202.0 crore by P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited, ₹101.0 crore each (RHP p.3).p.3

    “Size: up to ₹702.0 crore, of which a fresh issue of ₹500.0 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202.0 crore by P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited, ₹101.0 crore each (RHP p.3).”

  4. 4
    At a glanceWho gets the shares: not less than 75% of the issue for qualified institutional buyers, not more than 15% for non-institutional investors and not more than 10% for retail individual investors, because the company does not meet the profit-track test of Regulation 6(1)(a) and comes under Regulation 6(p.3

    “Who gets the shares: not less than 75% of the issue for qualified institutional buyers, not more than 15% for non-institutional investors and not more than 10% for retail individual investors, because the company does not meet the profit-track test of Regulation 6(1)(a) and comes under Regulation 6(2) (RHP p.3).”

  5. 5
    At a glanceLead managers and registrar: Nuvama Wealth Management Limited, IIFL Capital Services Limited and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited; KFin Technologies Limited is the registrar (RHP p.2).p.2

    “Lead managers and registrar: Nuvama Wealth Management Limited, IIFL Capital Services Limited and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited; KFin Technologies Limited is the registrar (RHP p.2).”

  6. 6
    At a glanceCRISIL Ratings Limited is the monitoring agency (RHP p.84).p.84

    “CRISIL Ratings Limited is the monitoring agency (RHP p.84).”

  7. 7
    At a glanceWhat the company does: a customer experience (CX) provider: it answers, sells to and collects from its clients' customers by voice, email, chat and messaging, and also offers AI data services such as data labelling (RHP p.191).p.191

    “What the company does: a customer experience (CX) provider: it answers, sells to and collects from its clients' customers by voice, email, chat and messaging, and also offers AI data services such as data labelling (RHP p.191).”

  8. 8
    At a glanceWho pays it: 208 business clients at June 30, 2026, 22 of them Fortune 1000 companies (RHP p.192).p.192

    “Who pays it: 208 business clients at June 30, 2026, 22 of them Fortune 1000 companies (RHP p.192).”

  9. 9
    At a glanceThe largest client was 30.05% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 52.17% (RHP p.27).p.27

    “The largest client was 30.05% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 52.17% (RHP p.27).”

  10. 10
    At a glanceNorth America was 81.70% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29).p.29

    “North America was 81.70% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29).”

  11. 11
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹275.7 crore to repay or prepay loans of the company and five subsidiaries, ₹61.1 crore for two AI tools in its Omind subsidiaries, and the rest for unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes (RHP p.103).p.103

    “Why it is raising money: ₹275.7 crore to repay or prepay loans of the company and five subsidiaries, ₹61.1 crore for two AI tools in its Omind subsidiaries, and the rest for unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes (RHP p.103).”

  12. 12
    At a glanceHow fast it has grown: revenue from operations from ₹991.3 crore in FY24 to ₹1,818.1 crore in FY26, and profit after tax from ₹36.3 crore to ₹169.8 crore (RHP p.67); our arithmetic puts the yearly growth at about 35.4% for revenue and 116.4% for profit (our arithmetic, RHP p.67).p.67

    “How fast it has grown: revenue from operations from ₹991.3 crore in FY24 to ₹1,818.1 crore in FY26, and profit after tax from ₹36.3 crore to ₹169.8 crore (RHP p.67); our arithmetic puts the yearly growth at about 35.4% for revenue and 116.4% for profit (our arithmetic, RHP p.67).”

  13. 13
    At a glanceThe prospectus links the revenue rise in FY25 and FY26 mainly to acquisitions, with new clients (RHP p.454, RHP p.455), and goodwill was 26.15% of total assets at March 2026 (RHP p.31).p.31

    “The prospectus links the revenue rise in FY25 and FY26 mainly to acquisitions, with new clients (RHP p.454, RHP p.455), and goodwill was 26.15% of total assets at March 2026 (RHP p.31).”

  14. 14
    The business, in plain wordsThe company was incorporated in Kolkata on February 25, 2004 as Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited, became Fusion CX Private Limited in June 2024 and a public company, Fusion CX Limited, on March 13, 2025 (RHP p.3).p.3

    “The company was incorporated in Kolkata on February 25, 2004 as Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited, became Fusion CX Private Limited in June 2024 and a public company, Fusion CX Limited, on March 13, 2025 (RHP p.3).”

  15. 15
    The business, in plain wordsPankaj Dhanuka and Kishore Saraogi co-founded it in 2004 (RHP p.194).p.194

    “Pankaj Dhanuka and Kishore Saraogi co-founded it in 2004 (RHP p.194).”

  16. 16
    The business, in plain wordsEarnings equation: `Revenue ≈ people deployed × hours or transactions billed × rate`, less staff cost, which was 65.62% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.36).p.36

    “Earnings equation: `Revenue ≈ people deployed × hours or transactions billed × rate`, less staff cost, which was 65.62% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.36).”

  17. 17
    The business, in plain wordsRevenue per employee was ₹0.136 crore in FY26 (RHP p.131).p.131

    “Revenue per employee was ₹0.136 crore in FY26 (RHP p.131).”

  18. 18
    Where the money comes fromBy where the client is, FY26 (RHP p.29):p.29

    “By where the client is, FY26 (RHP p.29):”

  19. 19
    Where the money comes fromBy currency, 85.26% of FY26 revenue was in US dollars (RHP p.194).p.194

    “By currency, 85.26% of FY26 revenue was in US dollars (RHP p.194).”

  20. 20
    Where the money comes fromThe company has no hedging arrangements (RHP p.32).p.32

    “The company has no hedging arrangements (RHP p.32).”

  21. 21
    Where the money comes fromSource: RHP p.27, RHP p.28 for the largest and top ten; RHP p.127 for the top five, which the company measures on a trailing twelve-month basis (RHP p.128).p.128

    “Source: RHP p.27, RHP p.28 for the largest and top ten; RHP p.127 for the top five, which the company measures on a trailing twelve-month basis (RHP p.128).”

  22. 22
    Where the money comes fromThe largest customer's revenue was ₹546.4 crore in FY26 against ₹235.7 crore in FY25 (RHP p.27).p.27

    “The largest customer's revenue was ₹546.4 crore in FY26 against ₹235.7 crore in FY25 (RHP p.27).”

  23. 23
    Where the money comes fromCustomers are not named for lack of consent (RHP p.28).p.28

    “Customers are not named for lack of consent (RHP p.28).”

  24. 24
    Where the money comes fromSome top-ten clients left: four in FY25 and one in FY26 terminated their contracts in the year (RHP p.27).p.27

    “Some top-ten clients left: four in FY25 and one in FY26 terminated their contracts in the year (RHP p.27).”

  25. 25
    Where the money comes fromMost contracts run under 24 months and many can be ended on short notice without penalty (RHP p.37).p.37

    “Most contracts run under 24 months and many can be ended on short notice without penalty (RHP p.37).”

  26. 26
    Where the money comes fromThe top five clients have been with the company 13.02 years on average (RHP p.37).p.37

    “The top five clients have been with the company 13.02 years on average (RHP p.37).”

  27. 27
    Where the money comes fromField work for Indian power distribution companies brought ₹115.1 crore in FY24, ₹132.6 crore in FY25 and ₹70.8 crore in FY26 (RHP p.225).p.225

    “Field work for Indian power distribution companies brought ₹115.1 crore in FY24, ₹132.6 crore in FY25 and ₹70.8 crore in FY26 (RHP p.225).”

  28. 28
    The growth recordThe basis for offer price gives return on net worth of 30.74% for FY26, on its own method (RHP p.126).p.126

    “The basis for offer price gives return on net worth of 30.74% for FY26, on its own method (RHP p.126).”

  29. 29
    The growth recordEBITDA margin rose 759 basis points, so 10.6% → 18.1% rounded (RHP p.127); PAT margin rose 568 basis points.p.127

    “EBITDA margin rose 759 basis points, so 10.6% → 18.1% rounded (RHP p.127); PAT margin rose 568 basis points.”

  30. 30
    The growth recordRevenue fell 10.29% in FY24 and rose 34.09% in FY25 and 36.77% in FY26 (RHP p.127).p.127

    “Revenue fell 10.29% in FY24 and rose 34.09% in FY25 and 36.77% in FY26 (RHP p.127).”

  31. 31
    The growth recordSize: revenue went ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67), and profit after tax ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr (RHP p.67).p.67

    “Size: revenue went ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67), and profit after tax ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr (RHP p.67).”

  32. 32
    The growth recordCash: operating cash flow was ₹264.2 crore in FY26 (RHP p.68).p.68

    “Cash: operating cash flow was ₹264.2 crore in FY26 (RHP p.68).”

  33. 33
    The growth recordOther income was ₹33.7 crore in FY26, about 17.8% of profit before tax (our arithmetic, RHP p.67); a foreign exchange gain of ₹18.0 crore was part of it (RHP p.32).p.32

    “Other income was ₹33.7 crore in FY26, about 17.8% of profit before tax (our arithmetic, RHP p.67); a foreign exchange gain of ₹18.0 crore was part of it (RHP p.32).”

  34. 34
    The growth recordCustomers: the largest customer was 30.1% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.27) and the top ten 52.2% (RHP p.27).p.27

    “Customers: the largest customer was 30.1% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.27) and the top ten 52.2% (RHP p.27).”

  35. 35
    The growth recordNorth America was 81.7% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29).p.29

    “North America was 81.7% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29).”

  36. 36
    The growth recordDebt: borrowings were ₹266.9 crore at March 2026 against cash and bank balances of ₹103.5 crore (RHP p.66); net debt was about 0.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.127).p.66

    “Debt: borrowings were ₹266.9 crore at March 2026 against cash and bank balances of ₹103.5 crore (RHP p.66); net debt was about 0.5× FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.127).”

  37. 37
    The growth recordReturn on capital employed was 71.6% in FY26 on the company's measure (RHP p.127).p.127

    “Return on capital employed was 71.6% in FY26 on the company's measure (RHP p.127).”

  38. 38
    The growth recordGoodwill: goodwill and other intangible assets were 33.8% of total assets at March 2026 (RHP p.31).p.31

    “Goodwill: goodwill and other intangible assets were 33.8% of total assets at March 2026 (RHP p.31).”

  39. 39
    The growth recordReceivables: days sales outstanding went 94 → 76 from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.127).p.127

    “Receivables: days sales outstanding went 94 → 76 from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.127).”

  40. 40
    The growth recordContingent liabilities: ₹9.9 crore of disputed income tax and GST demands at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.70).p.70

    “Contingent liabilities: ₹9.9 crore of disputed income tax and GST demands at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.70).”

  41. 41
    The growth recordCases against promoters: one criminal matter, a counter FIR that names Pankaj Dhanuka (RHP p.475); section 23 has the detail.p.475

    “Cases against promoters: one criminal matter, a counter FIR that names Pankaj Dhanuka (RHP p.475); section 23 has the detail.”

  42. 42
    The growth recordThe issue: a fresh issue of ₹500.0 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202.0 crore (RHP p.76), with ₹275.7 crore of the proceeds for loan repayment (RHP p.103).p.76

    “The issue: a fresh issue of ₹500.0 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202.0 crore (RHP p.76), with ₹275.7 crore of the proceeds for loan repayment (RHP p.103).”

  43. 43
    The growth recordIndustry: customer experience and business process outsourcing, business services and staffing in the fixed list (RHP p.151).p.151

    “Industry: customer experience and business process outsourcing, business services and staffing in the fixed list (RHP p.151).”

  44. 44
    What the growth is made ofFY25: up 34.09%, "primarily driven by the acquisition of Ready Call Centre and S4 communication LLC" and new customers (RHP p.455).p.455

    “FY25: up 34.09%, "primarily driven by the acquisition of Ready Call Centre and S4 communication LLC" and new customers (RHP p.455).”

  45. 45
    What the growth is made ofand new customers (RHP p.454).p.454

    “and new customers (RHP p.454).”

  46. 46
    What the growth is made ofVA Platinum Offshoring Pty Ltd, Australia, agreed on August 26, 2026, for AUD 26,975,104 including earn-outs (RHP p.252).p.252

    “VA Platinum Offshoring Pty Ltd, Australia, agreed on August 26, 2026, for AUD 26,975,104 including earn-outs (RHP p.252).”

  47. 47
    What the growth is made ofTelecom and other utilities revenue went from ₹306.7 crore in FY24 to ₹860.7 crore in FY26 (RHP p.191), and the largest customer's revenue from ₹142.2 crore to ₹546.4 crore (RHP p.27, RHP p.28).p.191

    “Telecom and other utilities revenue went from ₹306.7 crore in FY24 to ₹860.7 crore in FY26 (RHP p.191), and the largest customer's revenue from ₹142.2 crore to ₹546.4 crore (RHP p.27, RHP p.28).”

  48. 48
    What the growth is made ofField workforce revenue fell in FY26 (RHP p.225).p.225

    “Field workforce revenue fell in FY26 (RHP p.225).”

  49. 49
    Earnings qualityReceivable days | 94, 92 and 76 in FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.127)p.127

    “Receivable days | 94, 92 and 76 in FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.127)”

  50. 50
    Earnings qualityLiabilities written back | ₹17.1 crore in FY24, ₹16.2 crore in FY25, ₹3.0 crore in FY26 (RHP p.68)p.68

    “Liabilities written back | ₹17.1 crore in FY24, ₹16.2 crore in FY25, ₹3.0 crore in FY26 (RHP p.68)”

  51. 51
    Earnings qualityTax | ₹0.42 crore in FY24, ₹3.4 crore in FY25, ₹19.5 crore in FY26, with deferred tax credits each year (RHP p.67)p.67

    “Tax | ₹0.42 crore in FY24, ₹3.4 crore in FY25, ₹19.5 crore in FY26, with deferred tax credits each year (RHP p.67)”

  52. 52
    Earnings qualityRelated-party lending | loans to promoter group entities of ₹52.8 crore in FY26 (RHP p.73)p.73

    “Related-party lending | loans to promoter group entities of ₹52.8 crore in FY26 (RHP p.73)”

  53. 53
    Earnings qualityEmphasis of matter | on the 2024 amalgamation in FY24 and on the special purpose June 2026 statements (RHP p.39)p.39

    “Emphasis of matter | on the 2024 amalgamation in FY24 and on the special purpose June 2026 statements (RHP p.39)”

  54. 54
    Earnings qualityThe prospectus gives a company-defined "adjusted" profit of ₹209.1 crore for FY26 against reported profit of ₹169.8 crore (RHP p.127), but the restated statements are the reported figures.p.127

    “The prospectus gives a company-defined "adjusted" profit of ₹209.1 crore for FY26 against reported profit of ₹169.8 crore (RHP p.127), but the restated statements are the reported figures.”

  55. 55
    Earnings qualityOther income in FY24 was ₹30.2 crore against profit before tax of ₹36.7 crore (RHP p.67).p.67

    “Other income in FY24 was ₹30.2 crore against profit before tax of ₹36.7 crore (RHP p.67).”

  56. 56
    The balance sheetAt March 31, 2026 (RHP p.66):p.66

    “At March 31, 2026 (RHP p.66):”

  57. 57
    The balance sheetGoodwill ₹362.2 crore and other intangible assets ₹106.4 crore, together 33.8% of total assets of ₹1,385.1 crore (RHP p.31).p.31

    “Goodwill ₹362.2 crore and other intangible assets ₹106.4 crore, together 33.8% of total assets of ₹1,385.1 crore (RHP p.31).”

  58. 58
    The balance sheetFund-based borrowings were ₹299.5 crore at August 31, 2026, and non-fund-based ₹22.6 crore (RHP p.104).p.104

    “Fund-based borrowings were ₹299.5 crore at August 31, 2026, and non-fund-based ₹22.6 crore (RHP p.104).”

  59. 59
    The balance sheetDebt to equity was 0.48 at March 2026 (RHP p.39).p.39

    “Debt to equity was 0.48 at March 2026 (RHP p.39).”

  60. 60
    The balance sheetContingent liabilities were ₹9.9 crore of disputed tax demands at June 30, 2026, and earn-outs on four acquisitions may still be payable (RHP p.50).p.50

    “Contingent liabilities were ₹9.9 crore of disputed tax demands at June 30, 2026, and earn-outs on four acquisitions may still be payable (RHP p.50).”

  61. 61
    The balance sheetBorrowings | 266.9 | up to ₹275.7 crore of loans to be repaid from the proceeds (RHP p.103)p.103

    “Borrowings | 266.9 | up to ₹275.7 crore of loans to be repaid from the proceeds (RHP p.103)”

  62. 62
    What the money is forThe risk factors show a different yearly schedule for the same ₹61.1 crore (RHP p.36).p.36

    “The risk factors show a different yearly schedule for the same ₹61.1 crore (RHP p.36).”

  63. 63
    What the money is forAcquisitions and general purposes: together capped at 35% of gross proceeds, and either one alone at 25% (RHP p.104).p.104

    “Acquisitions and general purposes: together capped at 35% of gross proceeds, and either one alone at 25% (RHP p.104).”

  64. 64
    What the money is forNo target has been identified (RHP p.42).p.42

    “No target has been identified (RHP p.42).”

  65. 65
    What the money is forTwo subsidiaries have signed non-binding letters of intent to acquire Impacx and Offshore MVP Pty Ltd (RHP p.32).p.32

    “Two subsidiaries have signed non-binding letters of intent to acquire Impacx and Offshore MVP Pty Ltd (RHP p.32).”

  66. 66
    What the money is for> Into the business ₹500.0 crore, the fresh issue, before issue expenses (RHP p.76).p.76

    “> Into the business ₹500.0 crore, the fresh issue, before issue expenses (RHP p.76).”

  67. 67
    What the money is for> To selling shareholders ₹202.0 crore, the offer for sale, to the two promoter companies (RHP p.76).p.76

    “> To selling shareholders ₹202.0 crore, the offer for sale, to the two promoter companies (RHP p.76).”

  68. 68
    Who is sellingThe average cost of their shares is ₹0.13 and ₹0.12 a share (RHP p.1).p.1

    “The average cost of their shares is ₹0.13 and ₹0.12 a share (RHP p.1).”

  69. 69
    Who is sellingNeither has acquired shares in the year before the prospectus (RHP p.98).p.98

    “Neither has acquired shares in the year before the prospectus (RHP p.98).”

  70. 70
    PromotersThe promoters are Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited (RHP p.303).p.303

    “The promoters are Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited (RHP p.303).”

  71. 71
    PromotersThe prospectus gives them 22 and 27 years in the BPO and CX industry (RHP p.194).p.194

    “The prospectus gives them 22 and 27 years in the BPO and CX industry (RHP p.194).”

  72. 72
    PromotersThe two individuals hold no shares in Fusion CX directly (RHP p.95).p.95

    “The two individuals hold no shares in Fusion CX directly (RHP p.95).”

  73. 73
    PromotersWhat the company pays them (RHP p.74):p.74

    “What the company pays them (RHP p.74):”

  74. 74
    PromotersTogether ₹4.6 crore → ₹11.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.74).p.74

    “Together ₹4.6 crore → ₹11.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.74).”

  75. 75
    PromotersDividends paid to them were ₹3.4 crore in FY26 (RHP p.74).p.74

    “Dividends paid to them were ₹3.4 crore in FY26 (RHP p.74).”

  76. 76
    PromotersThe company lent ₹0.16 crore to Rasish Consultants Private Limited, outstanding at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.52).p.52

    “The company lent ₹0.16 crore to Rasish Consultants Private Limited, outstanding at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.52).”

  77. 77
    PromotersThe registered office is sub-leased from Window Technologies Private Limited, a promoter group company, at ₹0.08 crore a month (RHP p.44).p.44

    “The registered office is sub-leased from Window Technologies Private Limited, a promoter group company, at ₹0.08 crore a month (RHP p.44).”

  78. 78
    Who already owns itOn a fully diluted basis with vested options the total is 130,032,648 shares (RHP p.95).p.95

    “On a fully diluted basis with vested options the total is 130,032,648 shares (RHP p.95).”

  79. 79
    Who already owns itThe largest other holders are Nalin Ranjan Tikkoo with 0.70% and Bob Hotchandani with 0.54% (RHP p.97); no holder outside the promoters has 1% or more (RHP p.96).p.97

    “The largest other holders are Nalin Ranjan Tikkoo with 0.70% and Bob Hotchandani with 0.54% (RHP p.97); no holder outside the promoters has 1% or more (RHP p.96).”

  80. 80
    What changed just before the IPOfor $10,000, effective December 31, 2023 (RHP p.248).p.248

    “for $10,000, effective December 31, 2023 (RHP p.248).”

  81. 81
    What changed just before the IPOCompetent Synergies Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, was amalgamated into the company with effect from April 1, 2023 (RHP p.39).p.39

    “Competent Synergies Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, was amalgamated into the company with effect from April 1, 2023 (RHP p.39).”

  82. 82
    What changed just before the IPOThe name changed from Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited in June 2024, and the company became public on March 13, 2025 (RHP p.3).p.3

    “The name changed from Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited in June 2024, and the company became public on March 13, 2025 (RHP p.3).”

  83. 83
    What changed just before the IPOThe statutory auditor changed: MSKA and Associates resigned on March 9, 2024 over professional fees, and M S K C & Associates LLP was appointed on April 24, 2024 (RHP p.79).p.79

    “The statutory auditor changed: MSKA and Associates resigned on March 9, 2024 over professional fees, and M S K C & Associates LLP was appointed on April 24, 2024 (RHP p.79).”

  84. 84
    What changed just before the IPOEmployee share allotments: 319,024 shares at ₹60 in December 2025, and 84,236 at ₹60 and 643,635 at ₹62 on September 27, 2026 (RHP p.89).p.89

    “Employee share allotments: 319,024 shares at ₹60 in December 2025, and 84,236 at ₹60 and 643,635 at ₹62 on September 27, 2026 (RHP p.89).”

  85. 85
    What changed just before the IPOThe last allotment before the IPO was at ₹62 a share in September 2026 (RHP p.89).p.89

    “The last allotment before the IPO was at ₹62 a share in September 2026 (RHP p.89).”

  86. 86
    What changed just before the IPOThe largest customer went from 14.35% of revenue in FY24 to 30.05% in FY26 (RHP p.27, RHP p.28), and India's share of revenue fell from 23.78% to 11.29% (RHP p.29).p.29

    “The largest customer went from 14.35% of revenue in FY24 to 30.05% in FY26 (RHP p.27, RHP p.28), and India's share of revenue fell from 23.78% to 11.29% (RHP p.29).”

  87. 87
    What changed just before the IPOField workforce fell from 10,747 people in March 2025 to 4,077 in March 2026 (RHP p.31).p.31

    “Field workforce fell from 10,747 people in March 2025 to 4,077 in March 2026 (RHP p.31).”

  88. 88
    What changed just before the IPOPromoter remuneration went ₹4.6 crore → ₹11.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.74).p.74

    “Promoter remuneration went ₹4.6 crore → ₹11.0 crore from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.74).”

  89. 89
    What changed just before the IPOand Windows Technologies Private Limited began in FY25 (RHP p.73).p.73

    “and Windows Technologies Private Limited began in FY25 (RHP p.73).”

  90. 90
    What changed just before the IPORevenue went ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr and profit after tax ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67); receivable days went 94 → 76 (RHP p.127).p.67

    “Revenue went ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr and profit after tax ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr from FY24 to FY26 (RHP p.67); receivable days went 94 → 76 (RHP p.127).”

  91. 91
    What changed just before the IPONo bonus issue or share split in FY24 to FY26; the last were in 2022 (RHP p.89).p.89

    “No bonus issue or share split in FY24 to FY26; the last were in 2022 (RHP p.89).”

  92. 92
    Capacity and expansionVoluntary attrition among CX staff was 26.50% in FY26 and 31.20% in the year to June 2026 (RHP p.31).p.31

    “Voluntary attrition among CX staff was 26.50% in FY26 and 31.20% in the year to June 2026 (RHP p.31).”

  93. 93
    Capacity and expansionAll delivery centres are leased (RHP p.44).p.44

    “All delivery centres are leased (RHP p.44).”

  94. 94
    Capacity and expansionThe capital spent from the issue is on Omind's software, with no hardware purchase (RHP p.117).p.117

    “The capital spent from the issue is on Omind's software, with no hardware purchase (RHP p.117).”

  95. 95
    Market size and industry structureThe industry chapter reproduces in full "Customer Experience (CX) Industry Overview" dated September 26, 2026, by Everest Business Advisory India Private Limited, commissioned and paid for by the company (RHP p.151).p.151

    “The industry chapter reproduces in full "Customer Experience (CX) Industry Overview" dated September 26, 2026, by Everest Business Advisory India Private Limited, commissioned and paid for by the company (RHP p.151).”

  96. 96
    Market size and industry structureAs claimed: the report puts the global CX industry, in-house and outsourced, at about ₹34.54 trillion (US$360 billion) in 2025, and projects ₹35.03 trillion by 2027 (RHP p.151).p.151

    “As claimed: the report puts the global CX industry, in-house and outsourced, at about ₹34.54 trillion (US$360 billion) in 2025, and projects ₹35.03 trillion by 2027 (RHP p.151).”

  97. 97
    Market size and industry structureThe outsourced part was about 33.2% of the market in 2025, up from 27.2% in 2020, and the report projects 34.5% by 2027 (RHP p.161).p.161

    “The outsourced part was about 33.2% of the market in 2025, up from 27.2% in 2020, and the report projects 34.5% by 2027 (RHP p.161).”

  98. 98
    Market size and industry structureWhat the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹1,818.1 crore (RHP p.67), a small fraction of the market the report sizes.p.67

    “What the company is today: FY26 revenue of ₹1,818.1 crore (RHP p.67), a small fraction of the market the report sizes.”

  99. 99
    Market size and industry structureThe report places Fusion CX among "mid-sized CX providers", those with revenue under ₹95.91 billion, with ibex, Qualfon and VXI (RHP p.176).p.176

    “The report places Fusion CX among "mid-sized CX providers", those with revenue under ₹95.91 billion, with ibex, Qualfon and VXI (RHP p.176).”

  100. 100
    Market size and industry structureSize over time: the report projects in-house CX to change by about -0.23% a year from 2025 to 2027 and outsourced CX to grow about 2.58% a year (RHP p.162).p.162

    “Size over time: the report projects in-house CX to change by about -0.23% a year from 2025 to 2027 and outsourced CX to grow about 2.58% a year (RHP p.162).”

  101. 101
    Market size and industry structureThe digital CX segment, chat, self-service and similar channels, reached ₹1,805.6 billion in 2025 after growing about 14.19% a year from 2021; the report projects about 19.04% a year to ₹2,558.5 billion by 2027 (RHP p.173).p.173

    “The digital CX segment, chat, self-service and similar channels, reached ₹1,805.6 billion in 2025 after growing about 14.19% a year from 2021; the report projects about 19.04% a year to ₹2,558.5 billion by 2027 (RHP p.173).”

  102. 102
    Market size and industry structureIt expects North America to be about 41.5% of global outsourced demand by 2027 (RHP p.162); EMEA was about 32.7% (RHP p.163); it projects APAC demand growth to moderate to 2.8% (RHP p.164).p.162

    “It expects North America to be about 41.5% of global outsourced demand by 2027 (RHP p.162); EMEA was about 32.7% (RHP p.163); it projects APAC demand growth to moderate to 2.8% (RHP p.164).”

  103. 103
    Market size and industry structureBy channel it separates traditional voice-led CX from digital CX (RHP p.173).p.173

    “By channel it separates traditional voice-led CX from digital CX (RHP p.173).”

  104. 104
    Market size and industry structureIt says outsourced digital CX often costs 20 to 30% less per interaction than in-house models (RHP p.160), and that offshore delivery was 47% of outsourced CX staff strength in 2025 (RHP p.165).p.160

    “It says outsourced digital CX often costs 20 to 30% less per interaction than in-house models (RHP p.160), and that offshore delivery was 47% of outsourced CX staff strength in 2025 (RHP p.165).”

  105. 105
    Market size and industry structureNearshore locations such as Mexico, Colombia, El Salvador, Jamaica and Belize are named as cost-saving options for US clients (RHP p.165).p.165

    “Nearshore locations such as Mexico, Colombia, El Salvador, Jamaica and Belize are named as cost-saving options for US clients (RHP p.165).”

  106. 106
    Market size and industry structureStructure: the report sorts providers into large CX providers such as Teleperformance, Concentrix, Foundever, TTEC and Telus Digital; IT and BPO firms such as Genpact, Infosys, Tech Mahindra and TCS; industry-focused firms such as Intouch CX, ResultsCX and TaskUs; and mid-sized firms including Fusiop.176

    “Structure: the report sorts providers into large CX providers such as Teleperformance, Concentrix, Foundever, TTEC and Telus Digital; IT and BPO firms such as Genpact, Infosys, Tech Mahindra and TCS; industry-focused firms such as Intouch CX, ResultsCX and TaskUs; and mid-sized firms including Fusion CX (RHP p.176).”

  107. 107
    Market size and industry structureIt describes active consolidation, including Concentrix with Webhelp and Teleperformance with Majorel in 2023, and Capgemini's US$3.3 billion purchase of WNS in October 2025 (RHP p.170).p.170

    “It describes active consolidation, including Concentrix with Webhelp and Teleperformance with Majorel in 2023, and Capgemini's US$3.3 billion purchase of WNS in October 2025 (RHP p.170).”

  108. 108
    Market size and industry structureThe report itself calls the industry "saturated" with providers that compete on price (RHP p.190).p.190

    “The report itself calls the industry "saturated" with providers that compete on price (RHP p.190).”

  109. 109
    Market size and industry structureStaff cost was 65.62% of the company's FY26 revenue (RHP p.36).p.36

    “Staff cost was 65.62% of the company's FY26 revenue (RHP p.36).”

  110. 110
    Market size and industry structureThe report names inflation in delivery hubs, currency swings and talent shortages as delivery-side pressures (RHP p.155).p.155

    “The report names inflation in delivery hubs, currency swings and talent shortages as delivery-side pressures (RHP p.155).”

  111. 111
    Market size and industry structureThe business is an export of services: 88.71% of FY26 revenue came from clients outside India (RHP p.29).p.29

    “The business is an export of services: 88.71% of FY26 revenue came from clients outside India (RHP p.29).”

  112. 112
    Market size and industry structureSome US states restrict offshore outsourcing in certain sectors (RHP p.41).p.41

    “Some US states restrict offshore outsourcing in certain sectors (RHP p.41).”

  113. 113
    Market size and industry structureWhat the chapter says can go wrong: automation by voice AI and generative AI that reduces the need for human agents; economic slowdowns that cut CX budgets; geopolitical tension; inflation and currency moves; talent shortages; climate events; and data privacy and fragmented regulation (RHP p.155).p.155

    “What the chapter says can go wrong: automation by voice AI and generative AI that reduces the need for human agents; economic slowdowns that cut CX budgets; geopolitical tension; inflation and currency moves; talent shortages; climate events; and data privacy and fragmented regulation (RHP p.155).”

  114. 114
    Market size and industry structureFor the company in particular it adds clients moving work in-house, vendor consolidation and attrition (RHP p.190).p.190

    “For the company in particular it adds clients moving work in-house, vendor consolidation and attrition (RHP p.190).”

  115. 115
    Competitive positionMany competitors have far greater financial and technical resources (RHP p.33).p.33

    “Many competitors have far greater financial and technical resources (RHP p.33).”

  116. 116
    Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: Firstsource Solutions, eClerx Services, Alldigi Tech, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions, Sagility India and Hinduja Global Solutions (RHP p.126).p.126

    “> Peers named in the offer document: Firstsource Solutions, eClerx Services, Alldigi Tech, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions, Sagility India and Hinduja Global Solutions (RHP p.126).”

  117. 117
    Peers the company namedThe prospectus gives the peers' average P/E as 26.65 times, between 14.12 and 51.07 (RHP p.126).p.126

    “The prospectus gives the peers' average P/E as 26.65 times, between 14.12 and 51.07 (RHP p.126).”

  118. 118
    Peers the company namedInventurus Knowledge Solutions and Sagility India work mainly for US healthcare clients, and eClerx Services mainly in data and analytics, which the KPI comparison reflects in their vertical mix (RHP p.131).p.131

    “Inventurus Knowledge Solutions and Sagility India work mainly for US healthcare clients, and eClerx Services mainly in data and analytics, which the KPI comparison reflects in their vertical mix (RHP p.131).”

  119. 119
    Valuation at the issue priceEnterprise value on the shares before the issue, with March 2026 borrowings of ₹266.9 crore and cash and bank balances of ₹103.5 crore, is ₹3,835.4 crore, 11.6 times FY26 EBITDA of ₹329.9 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.127); lease liabilities of ₹135.6 crore are left out (RHP p.66).p.66

    “Enterprise value on the shares before the issue, with March 2026 borrowings of ₹266.9 crore and cash and bank balances of ₹103.5 crore, is ₹3,835.4 crore, 11.6 times FY26 EBITDA of ₹329.9 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.66, RHP p.127); lease liabilities of ₹135.6 crore are left out (RHP p.66).”

  120. 120
    Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: the largest customer was 30.05% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.27) → losing or shrinking that account would cut revenue by a share the company could not quickly replace → the top ten were 52.17%, and most contracts run under 24 months with short-notice exits (RHP p.27, RHP p.37).p.27

    “Customers: the largest customer was 30.05% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.27) → losing or shrinking that account would cut revenue by a share the company could not quickly replace → the top ten were 52.17%, and most contracts run under 24 months with short-notice exits (RHP p.27, RHP p.37).”

  121. 121
    Risks, in plain wordsGeography and currency: North America was 81.70% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29) and 85.26% was billed in US dollars (RHP p.194) → a stronger rupee or US policy against offshore work moves revenue and margin → there is no hedging, and the FY26 profit included a ₹18.0 crore currency gain (RHP p.32).p.29

    “Geography and currency: North America was 81.70% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.29) and 85.26% was billed in US dollars (RHP p.194) → a stronger rupee or US policy against offshore work moves revenue and margin → there is no hedging, and the FY26 profit included a ₹18.0 crore currency gain (RHP p.32).”

  122. 122
    Risks, in plain wordsAcquisitions: growth has come largely from acquisitions (RHP p.454, RHP p.455) → goodwill is tested for impairment each year and a write-down would hit profit → goodwill was ₹362.2 crore, 26.15% of total assets, at March 2026 (RHP p.31).p.31

    “Acquisitions: growth has come largely from acquisitions (RHP p.454, RHP p.455) → goodwill is tested for impairment each year and a write-down would hit profit → goodwill was ₹362.2 crore, 26.15% of total assets, at March 2026 (RHP p.31).”

  123. 123
    Risks, in plain wordsUp to 25% of gross proceeds may go to acquisitions not yet identified (RHP p.104).p.104

    “Up to 25% of gross proceeds may go to acquisitions not yet identified (RHP p.104).”

  124. 124
    Risks, in plain wordsTechnology: generative AI may let clients automate or bring work in-house (RHP p.37, RHP p.38) → fewer hours for human agents → the issue puts ₹61.1 crore into Omind's AI tools, with no assurance of results (RHP p.36).p.36

    “Technology: generative AI may let clients automate or bring work in-house (RHP p.37, RHP p.38) → fewer hours for human agents → the issue puts ₹61.1 crore into Omind's AI tools, with no assurance of results (RHP p.36).”

  125. 125
    Risks, in plain wordsPeople: staff cost was 65.62% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.36) → wage rises the company cannot pass on cut margins → voluntary attrition was 26.50% in FY26 (RHP p.31).p.36

    “People: staff cost was 65.62% of FY26 revenue (RHP p.36) → wage rises the company cannot pass on cut margins → voluntary attrition was 26.50% in FY26 (RHP p.31).”

  126. 126
    Risks, in plain wordsRelated parties: the company lent ₹52.8 crore to promoter group entities in FY26 (RHP p.73) → repayment depends on those entities → current loans given stood at ₹97.2 crore at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.66).p.73

    “Related parties: the company lent ₹52.8 crore to promoter group entities in FY26 (RHP p.73) → repayment depends on those entities → current loans given stood at ₹97.2 crore at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.66).”

  127. 127
    Risks, in plain wordsFinancial: borrowings were ₹266.9 crore at March 2026, mostly at floating rates (RHP p.66, RHP p.39) → the issue repays up to ₹275.7 crore (RHP p.103).p.103

    “Financial: borrowings were ₹266.9 crore at March 2026, mostly at floating rates (RHP p.66, RHP p.39) → the issue repays up to ₹275.7 crore (RHP p.103).”

  128. 128
    Risks, in plain wordsLegal: disputes over past acquisitions are pending in US courts, including a USD 6.00 million claim over the Sequential purchase price (RHP p.470) → an adverse outcome adds cost → see section 23.p.470

    “Legal: disputes over past acquisitions are pending in US courts, including a USD 6.00 million claim over the Sequential purchase price (RHP p.470) → an adverse outcome adds cost → see section 23.”

  129. 129
    Risks, in plain wordsIssue-specific: the company does not meet the profit-track test of Regulation 6(1)(a), so 75% of the issue is for institutions (RHP p.3).p.3

    “Issue-specific: the company does not meet the profit-track test of Regulation 6(1)(a), so 75% of the issue is for institutions (RHP p.3).”

  130. 130
    Risks, in plain wordsThe two promoter companies receive ₹202.0 crore from the offer for sale (RHP p.3).p.3

    “The two promoter companies receive ₹202.0 crore from the offer for sale (RHP p.3).”

  131. 131
    Litigation and regulatory mattersand the company | USD 6.00 million claimed, counterclaims filed | pending, US District Court, New Jersey (RHP p.470)p.470

    “and the company | USD 6.00 million claimed, counterclaims filed | pending, US District Court, New Jersey (RHP p.470)”

  132. 132
    Litigation and regulatory mattersChange-of-control bonus claim by former Sequential staff | the company, Ameridial Inc., Sequential | not less than $785,000 claimed | pending, mediation (RHP p.469)p.469

    “Change-of-control bonus claim by former Sequential staff | the company, Ameridial Inc., Sequential | not less than $785,000 claimed | pending, mediation (RHP p.469)”

  133. 133
    Litigation and regulatory mattersIncome tax demand on Competent Synergies, now merged | the company | ₹3.5 crore | appeal pending (RHP p.471)p.471

    “Income tax demand on Competent Synergies, now merged | the company | ₹3.5 crore | appeal pending (RHP p.471)”

  134. 134
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCounter FIR filed by a former director of two promoter group companies | Pankaj Dhanuka, the CFO and others | not quantified | anticipatory bail granted; parties have filed to withdraw (RHP p.475)p.475

    “Counter FIR filed by a former director of two promoter group companies | Pankaj Dhanuka, the CFO and others | not quantified | anticipatory bail granted; parties have filed to withdraw (RHP p.475)”

  135. 135
    Litigation and regulatory mattersCriminal complaint and NCLT application linked to Birla Tyres Limited, and seven cheque cases | Kashi Prasad Khandelwal, independent director | not quantified | pending (RHP p.475)p.475

    “Criminal complaint and NCLT application linked to Birla Tyres Limited, and seven cheque cases | Kashi Prasad Khandelwal, independent director | not quantified | pending (RHP p.475)”

  136. 136
    Litigation and regulatory mattersThe prospectus counts against the company 5 criminal, 12 tax and 4 material civil matters, and against subsidiaries 2 criminal, 9 tax and 8 material civil matters (RHP p.26); it gives an aggregate amount for each group that mixes claims and demands, so it is not repeated here.p.26

    “The prospectus counts against the company 5 criminal, 12 tax and 4 material civil matters, and against subsidiaries 2 criminal, 9 tax and 8 material civil matters (RHP p.26); it gives an aggregate amount for each group that mixes claims and demands, so it is not repeated here.”

  137. 137
    Litigation and regulatory mattersNo case is listed against the promoters other than as directors (RHP p.26).p.26

    “No case is listed against the promoters other than as directors (RHP p.26).”

  138. 138
    Litigation and regulatory mattersAn arbitration by Karvy Data Management Services Limited was closed and settled in September 2026 (RHP p.26).p.26

    “An arbitration by Karvy Data Management Services Limited was closed and settled in September 2026 (RHP p.26).”

  139. 139
    Litigation and regulatory mattersThe Reserve Bank of India fined the company ₹0.01 crore in 2013 for a late overseas investment filing (RHP p.38).p.38

    “The Reserve Bank of India fined the company ₹0.01 crore in 2013 for a late overseas investment filing (RHP p.38).”

  140. 140
    Litigation and regulatory mattersThere are no actions by regulatory and statutory authorities against the company (RHP p.471).p.471

    “There are no actions by regulatory and statutory authorities against the company (RHP p.471).”

  141. 141
    Related-party transactionsand ₹7.8 crore to Windows Technologies Private Limited (RHP p.73).p.73

    “and ₹7.8 crore to Windows Technologies Private Limited (RHP p.73).”

  142. 142
    Related-party transactionsbegan in FY25 and grew in FY26; before the Omind purchase took effect on December 31, 2023, the group paid Omind ₹15.2 crore of subscription costs and sold it ₹7.3 crore of equipment in FY24 (RHP p.72); professional fees to GSTP (HFS) Private Limited and SSR Services Inc.p.72

    “began in FY25 and grew in FY26; before the Omind purchase took effect on December 31, 2023, the group paid Omind ₹15.2 crore of subscription costs and sold it ₹7.3 crore of equipment in FY24 (RHP p.72); professional fees to GSTP (HFS) Private Limited and SSR Services Inc.”

  143. 143
    Related-party transactionsstopped after FY25 (RHP p.72).p.72

    “stopped after FY25 (RHP p.72).”

  144. 144
    Related-party transactionsThe company says its related-party transactions were at arm's length (RHP p.53).p.53

    “The company says its related-party transactions were at arm's length (RHP p.53).”

  145. 145
    Key figuresGrowth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 10.6% → 18.1% | (RHP p.127)p.127

    “Growth | EBITDA margin FY24 → FY26 | 10.6% → 18.1% | (RHP p.127)”

  146. 146
    Key figuresIssue | Fresh issue | ₹500.0 cr | (RHP p.76)p.76

    “Issue | Fresh issue | ₹500.0 cr | (RHP p.76)”

  147. 147
    Key figuresIssue | Offer for sale | ₹202.0 cr | (RHP p.76)p.76

    “Issue | Offer for sale | ₹202.0 cr | (RHP p.76)”

  148. 148
    Key figuresIssue | Loan repayment object | ₹275.7 cr | (RHP p.103)p.103

    “Issue | Loan repayment object | ₹275.7 cr | (RHP p.103)”

  149. 149
    Key figuresConcentration | Largest customer | 30.1% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.27)p.27

    “Concentration | Largest customer | 30.1% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.27)”

  150. 150
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten customers | 52.2% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.27)p.27

    “Concentration | Top ten customers | 52.2% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.27)”

  151. 151
    Key figuresConcentration | North America | 81.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.29)p.29

    “Concentration | North America | 81.7% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.29)”

  152. 152
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Borrowings March 2026 | ₹266.9 cr | (RHP p.66)p.66

    “Balance sheet | Borrowings March 2026 | ₹266.9 cr | (RHP p.66)”

  153. 153
    Key figuresBalance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 71.6% | (RHP p.127)p.127

    “Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 71.6% | (RHP p.127)”

  154. 154
    Key figuresBalance sheet | Goodwill and intangibles, share of total assets | 33.8% | (RHP p.31)p.31

    “Balance sheet | Goodwill and intangibles, share of total assets | 33.8% | (RHP p.31)”

  155. 155
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹264.2 cr | (RHP p.68)p.68

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | ₹264.2 cr | (RHP p.68)”

  156. 156
    Key figuresWorth reading | Loans to promoter group entities FY26 | ₹52.8 cr | (RHP p.73)p.73

    “Worth reading | Loans to promoter group entities FY26 | ₹52.8 cr | (RHP p.73)”

  157. 157
    Key figuresWorth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹9.9 cr | (RHP p.70)p.70

    “Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | ₹9.9 cr | (RHP p.70)”

  158. 158
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | one criminal matter, a counter FIR naming Pankaj Dhanuka | (RHP p.475)p.475

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | one criminal matter, a counter FIR naming Pankaj Dhanuka | (RHP p.475)”

  159. 159
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr | (RHP p.67)p.67

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr | (RHP p.67)”

  160. 160
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr | (RHP p.67)p.67

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | ₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr | (RHP p.67)”

  161. 161
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 94 → 76 | (RHP p.127)p.127

    “Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 94 → 76 | (RHP p.127)”

  162. 162
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹4.6 cr → ₹11.0 cr | (RHP p.74)p.74

    “Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | ₹4.6 cr → ₹11.0 cr | (RHP p.74)”

  163. 163
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹62 a share, employee stock options, September 2026 | (RHP p.89)p.89

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | ₹62 a share, employee stock options, September 2026 | (RHP p.89)”

  164. 164
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | MSKA and Associates to M S K C & Associates LLP, 2024 | (RHP p.79)p.79

    “Before the IPO | Auditor change | MSKA and Associates to M S K C & Associates LLP, 2024 | (RHP p.79)”

  165. 165
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | March 2025 | (RHP p.3)p.3

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | March 2025 | (RHP p.3)”

  166. 166
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | Business services and staffing | (RHP p.151)p.151

    “Who is involved | Industry | Business services and staffing | (RHP p.151)”

  167. 167
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Pankaj Dhanuka | (RHP p.303)p.303

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Pankaj Dhanuka | (RHP p.303)”

  168. 168
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Kishore Saraogi | (RHP p.303)p.303

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Kishore Saraogi | (RHP p.303)”

  169. 169
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | P N S Business Private Limited | (RHP p.303)p.303

    “Who is involved | Promoter | P N S Business Private Limited | (RHP p.303)”

  170. 170
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Rasish Consultants Private Limited | (RHP p.303)p.303

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Rasish Consultants Private Limited | (RHP p.303)”

  171. 171
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | P N S Business Private Limited (promoter), ₹101.0 cr | (RHP p.3)p.3

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | P N S Business Private Limited (promoter), ₹101.0 cr | (RHP p.3)”

  172. 172
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Rasish Consultants Private Limited (promoter), ₹101.0 cr | (RHP p.3)p.3

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Rasish Consultants Private Limited (promoter), ₹101.0 cr | (RHP p.3)”

Fusion CX IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹991.3 cr → ₹1,818.1 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
₹36.3 cr → ₹169.8 cr
Receivable days FY24 → FY26
94 → 76
Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
₹4.6 cr → ₹11.0 cr
Last allotment before the IPO
₹62 a share, employee stock options, September 2026
Auditor change
MSKA and Associates to M S K C & Associates LLP, 2024
Converted to a public company
March 2025

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

Fusion CX IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Profit grew much faster than revenue

    Profit grew 116% a year against revenue's 35.4%.

  • Revenue depends on few customers

    The largest customer is 30.1% of revenue.

Fusion CX IPO: questions answered

When was the Fusion CX IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?

Bidding ran Wed 14 Oct to Fri 16 Oct. The issue price is ₹289 a share. One lot is 51 shares, ₹14,739 at the upper end of the band.

When did the Fusion CX IPO list?

The shares listed on 22 Oct 2026 on NSE and BSE.

How do I check the Fusion CX IPO allotment status?

Allotment is finalised by the registrar, KFin Technologies Limited, usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website or on BSE and NSE with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.

The Fusion CX IPO allotment status page, with the direct links

Who are the registrar and lead managers of the Fusion CX IPO?

The book-running lead managers are Nuvama Wealth Management Limited, IIFL Capital Services Limited and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited. The registrar, which handles applications and allotment, is KFin Technologies Limited.

How many times was the Fusion CX IPO subscribed?

3.33 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed: qualified institutions 2.98 times, non-institutional investors 3.61 times and retail 3.93 times.

Category-wise subscription, from the exchange

What are Fusion CX's financials?

Revenue went ₹991.3 cr to ₹1,818.1 cr (FY24 to FY26), 35.4% a year. Profit after tax went ₹36.3 cr to ₹169.8 cr (FY24 to FY26), 116.4% a year. All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

What is the Fusion CX IPO valuation?

Market cap at ₹289: ₹4,172.0 cr. P/E at ₹289: 24.6× on the latest year's profit, against a median of 22.0× for the peers the company named. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.

Valuation at the issue price, in the study

How much of Fusion CX's revenue comes from its largest customer?

The largest customer brought 30.1% of FY26 revenue, and the top ten customers 52.2%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.

Where the money comes from, in the study

Is the Fusion CX IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?

A fresh issue of ₹500 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of ₹202 crore, which goes to the shareholders selling (29% of the issue).

Who is selling, in the study

What is the Fusion CX IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

Fusion CX IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on each use-of-proceeds report the company files. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.