SMEClosedOffer-document study

Wiscon Industries Limited IPO

Consumer durables · DRHP 23 Jul 2026

Follow this IPOband, bidding, allotment and listing, on Telegram

Price band
₹194.00 to ₹204.00
Subscription window
27 Oct to 29 Oct
2026
Market cap at ₹204
₹408 cr
all shares after the issue
P/E at ₹204, post-issue
20.0×
15.0× on the prospectus's EPS
Subscribed
1.1x

A Delhi company that supplies LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its Wiscon brand, mostly to trade buyers, and electric scooters of another brand, and makes LED TVs through a subsidiary bought from its promoter in 2025, is offering 53,92,200 shares at ₹194 to ₹204: 43,14,000 new and 10,78,200 sold by the promoter. FY26 revenue was ₹196.9 crore and profit ₹20.4 crore.

Wiscon Industries SME IPO: key figures

From the offer document; each figure is cited in the study below. Placings are among the 112 SME issues newboard has studied

Growth

Revenue CAGR FY24 to FY26
377.8% (standalone)higher than 100% of studied issues
EBITDA margin FY25 → FY26
12.3% → 14.3%higher than 39% of studied issues

Valuation

Market cap at ₹204
₹407.7 crhigher than 91% of studied issues
P/E at ₹204
20.0×higher than 77% of studied issues
Peer median P/E
15.9×higher than 34% of studied issues
Versus peer median
+26%higher than 66% of studied issues

Issue

Fresh issue
₹88.0 cr
Offer for sale
₹22.0 cr
Promoter holding before → after
94.2% → 68.5%

Concentration

Largest customer
22.1% of FY26 revenuehigher than 60% of studied issues
Top ten customers
78.2% of FY26 revenuehigher than 70% of studied issues
Top ten suppliers
99.3% of FY26 standalone purchases

Balance sheet

Net debt / EBITDA
0.9×
ROCE FY26
51.8%higher than 93% of studied issues

Worth reading

Operating cash flow FY26
−₹20.0 cr
Other income, share of profit before tax FY26
0.9%
Standalone profit FY26
₹5.6 cr
Purchases from makers without BIS registration for the brand
35.1% of FY26 standalone purchases
Contingent liabilities
none
Cases against promoters
one tax case, not quantified

P/E here is the latest year's profit against all the shares after the issue, the same basis for every issue. The prospectus's own EPS-based P/E uses the shares before the issue, so it can read lower; the study gives both.

Share an interesting fact, not just a link

Pick one. The post writes itself, with the page the figure is on and the picture to go with it.

Send itWhatsAppXLinkedInTelegram Card
On this page (27 sections)
  1. Key figures
  2. The study
  3. At a glance
  4. The business, in plain words
  5. Where the money comes from
  6. The growth record
  7. What the growth is made of
  8. Earnings quality
  9. The balance sheet
  10. What the money is for
  11. Who is selling
  12. Promoters
  13. Who already owns it
  14. What changed just before the IPO
  15. Capacity and expansion
  16. Market size and industry structure
  17. Competitive position
  18. Peers the company named
  19. Valuation at the issue price
  20. Risks, in plain words
  21. Litigation and regulatory matters
  22. Related-party transactions
  23. What the offer document does not say
  24. Five questions for management
  25. Draft to final: what changed
  26. Before the IPO
  27. Questions answered

Wiscon Industries Limited: what the offer document says

Published 3 Nov 2026 · 6,102 words · read from the DRHP

01At a glance

Wiscon Industries IPO date, price band and lot size

  • Price band: ₹194 to ₹204 a share, from BSE's issue page; the prospectus leaves the price blank (RHP p.1).
  • Lot size: 600 shares, from BSE's issue page; one lot costs ₹1,22,400 at the upper band (our arithmetic).
  • Dates: anchor bidding on Monday, October 26, 2026; the issue opens on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 and closes on Thursday, October 29, 2026 (RHP p.5).
  • Size: up to 53,92,200 shares of ₹10 face value: a fresh issue of up to 43,14,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 10,78,200 shares by the promoter (RHP p.88). At the upper band the issue is worth ₹110.0 crore, of which the fresh issue is ₹88.0 crore and the offer for sale ₹22.0 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).
  • Who gets the shares: 3,90,000 shares are reserved for the market maker; of the net offer of 50,02,200 shares, not more than 24,51,600 go to qualified institutions, not less than 7,72,200 to non-institutional bidders and not less than 17,78,400 to individual investors (RHP p.88).
  • Lead manager and registrar: Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Private Limited is the book running lead manager and Maashitla Securities Private Limited the registrar (RHP p.5). CARE Ratings Limited is the monitoring agency for the proceeds (RHP p.149).

What the company does: supplies consumer electronics under the "Wiscon" brand (LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners) and electric scooters of a third-party brand, and through its subsidiary Dalmia Technologies Limited makes LED TVs in Delhi for itself and other traders (RHP p.47).

Who pays it: mostly trade customers. Business-to-business sales were 99.55% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.186). The largest customer was 22.10% of FY26 consolidated revenue and the top ten 78.19% (RHP p.37). Customers are not named.

Why it is raising money: ₹35.0 crore lent to the subsidiary for working capital, ₹15.0 crore lent to it for circuit board assembly machines, ₹17.0 crore for the company's own working capital and ₹5.2 crore for marketing (RHP p.126).

How fast it has grown: standalone revenue from ₹3.2 crore in FY24 to ₹73.4 crore in FY26, about 377.8% a year (our arithmetic, RHP p.38). With the subsidiary, FY26 revenue was ₹196.9 crore and profit after tax ₹20.4 crore, after a standalone loss of ₹1.4 crore in FY24 (RHP p.93).

The one thing to understand: most of FY26 profit came from the subsidiary bought from the promoter in May 2025. The company's standalone FY26 profit was ₹5.6 crore (RHP p.55) against ₹20.4 crore consolidated (RHP p.93), and the subsidiary was bought for ₹9.3 crore (RHP p.65).

02The business, in plain words

In short

Wiscon Industries puts its own brand on TVs and home appliances that other factories make, and resells electric scooters. A sister company that it bought from its owner makes most of the TVs. Almost everything is sold to shops and dealers, not to households directly.

What Wiscon Industries does

Wiscon Industries Limited was incorporated in Delhi on September 16, 2022 as a public limited company (RHP p.4). Its office is in Okhla, New Delhi, and it rents two warehouses in Delhi (RHP p.55).

A dealer or trader in Delhi or a nearby state orders TVs or appliances → Wiscon supplies them from its warehouses, either made by its subsidiary or bought from outside makers under the Wiscon brand → the dealer pays on credit → Wiscon arranges after-sales service through third-party service providers (RHP p.187, RHP p.226).

The subsidiary: Dalmia Technologies Limited was incorporated on January 10, 2023 to make LED TVs (RHP p.47). Before May 2025 it sold finished TVs to Wiscon; Wiscon then bought 99.99% of it from the promoter, Sidhant Dalmia, for ₹9.3 crore on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.47, RHP p.65). It makes TVs at Okhla Phase II, Delhi, in about 22,950 sq. ft. (RHP p.187).

Products in FY26, consolidated: LED TVs 72.24% of revenue, electric scooters 21.64%, services 4.47%, and washing machines, air conditioners, air coolers and spare parts the rest (RHP p.46). The scooters are sold under a third-party brand (RHP p.43).

Earnings equation: Revenue = units sold × average price. The company gives this for its standalone business: in FY26 it sold 70,404 LED TVs at an average ₹7,053.89 and 2,144 electric scooters at an average ₹92,701.04 (RHP p.45).

03Where the money comes from

In short

TVs bring in most of the money, and scooters most of the rest. Nearly all sales are to trade buyers in Delhi and nearby states. A small number of customers bring in most of the revenue.

By product, consolidated (RHP p.46):

Share of revenueFY26June 2026 quarter
LED TVs72.24%77.59%
Electric scooters21.64%17.20%
Services4.47%2.56%
Other products1.66%2.65%

Other products is our arithmetic from the same table (RHP p.46).

All sales are in India (RHP p.39). Delhi was 76.87% of FY26 consolidated revenue and Uttar Pradesh 10.61% (RHP p.40). Business-to-business sales were 99.55% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.186).

In the standalone business, services were 21.47% of FY24 revenue, mostly advertising and marketing services sold to Dalmia Technologies, then a related party (RHP p.44, RHP p.45).

Wiscon Industries customers: how concentrated the revenue is

Standalone (RHP p.35):

Share of revenueFY24FY25FY26June 2026 quarter
Largest customer21.47%48.40%18.31%28.84%
Top five36.96%60.53%53.87%56.32%
Top ten47.50%67.34%67.75%63.36%

Consolidated (RHP p.37):

Share of revenueFY26June 2026 quarter
Largest customer22.10%25.05%
Top five61.97%62.80%
Top ten78.19%77.94%

Revenue does depend on a few customers: in FY26 ten customers gave about four fifths of consolidated revenue, and the largest paid ₹43.5 crore (RHP p.37). The company renewed business with 180 customers in FY26 and stopped with 369, which it puts down to one-time orders (RHP p.35). There are no long-term contracts (RHP p.34).

04The growth record

In short

Sales jumped from very little to a large figure in two years, mostly because the company bought the TV maker. Profit turned from a loss to a large gain. But cash went out of the business as customers owed more and stock grew, and loans rose.

Wiscon Industries financials: revenue, profit and margins

₹ croreFY24 standaloneFY25 standaloneFY26 consolidated
Revenue from operations3.214.5196.9
EBITDA−1.71.828.1
EBITDA margin−53.89%12.35%14.27%
Profit after tax−1.41.320.4
PAT margin−42.23%8.65%10.36%
Net cash from operating activities−1.40.6−20.0

Source: RHP p.93, RHP p.94, RHP p.154, RHP p.155.

₹ croreFY24FY25FY26
Net worth−0.34.230.6
Borrowings0.60.525.3
Return on equity295.75%65.47%117.37%
Return on capital employed−658.97%38.03%51.82%

Source: RHP p.92, RHP p.153. Borrowings are long-term plus short-term, our arithmetic. The FY24 ratios are on negative net worth and are as printed.

  • Standalone revenue, like for like, grew about 377.8% a year from FY24 to FY26, from ₹3.2 crore to ₹73.4 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.38).
  • Standalone profit after tax was ₹5.6 crore in FY26 (RHP p.55); a growth rate cannot be worked out from the FY24 loss.
  • The EBITDA margin rose from 12.35% in FY25 to 14.27% in FY26, 192 basis points (our arithmetic, RHP p.154).
  • FY26 consolidated is not comparable with the standalone years: it includes the subsidiary from May 25, 2025 (RHP p.38).

Three months to June 30, 2026: revenue ₹69.8 crore, EBITDA ₹11.0 crore at a 15.74% margin, profit after tax ₹7.9 crore, and operating cash flow of −₹9.9 crore (RHP p.93, RHP p.94, RHP p.154). Diluted EPS was ₹13.56 for FY26 and ₹5.03 for the quarter (RHP p.93).

05What the growth is made of

In short

Most of the jump came from adding the TV factory's sales after buying it. The company's own trading business also grew fast, through more TVs and the new scooter line. Selling prices did not rise much.

  • Acquisition: consolidated FY26 revenue of ₹196.9 crore against standalone FY26 revenue of ₹73.4 crore (RHP p.93, RHP p.38). Read from the filing: roughly ₹123.5 crore of FY26 revenue came from consolidating Dalmia Technologies, before eliminating sales between the two (our arithmetic).
  • Volume in the trading business: LED TVs sold rose from 3,321 in FY24 to 9,205 in FY25 and 70,404 in FY26 (RHP p.45).
  • Price: the average LED TV price was ₹7,302.22 in FY24 and ₹7,053.89 in FY26 (RHP p.45). Read from the filing: TV revenue growth in the standalone business came from units, not price.
  • New product: electric scooters started in the fourth quarter of FY25 and were ₹19.9 crore of standalone FY26 revenue (RHP p.44, RHP p.142).

The TV factory's own output rose from 43,076 sets in FY25 to 1,83,038 in FY26 (RHP p.138). The prospectus does not split consolidated revenue into the subsidiary's sales to Wiscon and to other traders.

06Earnings quality

In short

Profit has not turned into cash. The business paid out cash in the last year and the latest quarter because customers took longer to pay and stock built up. Some products were bought from makers without the required quality licence for the brand.

IndicatorWhat the document shows
Operating cash flow against profit−₹20.0 crore against ₹20.4 crore profit in FY26 (RHP p.94)
Receivable days, company12 in FY24, 47 in FY25, 39 in FY26 (RHP p.141)
Receivable days, subsidiary31 in FY24, 62 in FY25, 57 in FY26 (RHP p.135)
Trade receivables, June 2026₹73.6 crore, against quarter revenue of ₹69.8 crore (RHP p.92, RHP p.93)
Other income as % of PBT0.9% in FY26 (our arithmetic, RHP p.93)
Purchases from makers without BIS registration for the brand35.06% of FY26 standalone purchases (RHP p.62)
Expenses paid to related parties84.83% of revenue in FY24, 54.90% in FY25 (RHP p.47)
Contingent liabilitiesnone (RHP p.95)

In FY26 receivables rose by ₹34.8 crore and inventories by ₹16.1 crore, against a rise in trade payables of ₹17.4 crore (RHP p.94). In the June 2026 quarter receivables rose a further ₹26.0 crore (RHP p.94).

The company says it has stopped buying from makers without the Bureau of Indian Standards registration for its brand, and has no indemnity from them (RHP p.62, RHP p.63).

07The balance sheet

In short

Loans have grown quickly, and a large part is money lent by the promoter that can be called back. The company holds almost no cash. Money owed by customers and stock are large next to the business.

At March 31, 2026, consolidated (RHP p.92):

  • Long-term borrowings: ₹10.0 crore. Short-term borrowings: ₹15.3 crore.
  • Cash: ₹0.17 crore.
  • Trade receivables: ₹47.6 crore. Inventories: ₹23.3 crore.
  • Goodwill on buying the subsidiary: ₹1.6 crore.
  • Net worth: ₹30.6 crore.

At June 30, 2026 borrowings were ₹37.0 crore, receivables ₹73.6 crore, inventories ₹37.5 crore and net worth ₹38.5 crore (RHP p.92). Unsecured loans owed to the promoter were ₹10.0 crore at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.97), and the company says unsecured loans may be recalled on demand (RHP p.71). Debt to equity was 0.83 in FY26 and 0.96 at June 2026 (RHP p.153). Net debt was about 0.9 times FY26 EBITDA (our arithmetic, RHP p.92, RHP p.154).

The promoter has given a personal guarantee for the company's bank facilities (RHP p.268). The prospectus shows no contingent liabilities or capital commitments (RHP p.95).

After the issue: at the upper band the fresh issue adds ₹88.0 crore before expenses to March 2026 net worth of ₹30.6 crore, and none of it is earmarked to repay loans (our arithmetic, RHP p.92, RHP p.126).

08What the money is for

In short

Most of the new money goes to the TV-making subsidiary as interest-free loans, for stock, customer credit and new machines. Some is for the company's own stock and credit, and some for advertising. The promoter also takes money out by selling some shares.

Wiscon Industries IPO objects: what the money is for

Object₹ croreDeployed by
Loan to subsidiary for working capital35.0FY27 and FY28
Loan to subsidiary for plant and machinery15.0FY27
Company's own working capital17.0FY27 and FY28
Marketing and promotion5.2FY27 and FY28
General corporate purposesnot stated ([●]), at most 15% or ₹10 croreFY27 and FY28

Source: RHP p.126.

Machines for the subsidiary: two surface mount lines to assemble printed circuit boards for LED TVs, mainly Yamaha machines quoted by Leaptech Corporation, plus handling equipment from Unisert Machines (India) (RHP p.128, RHP p.129, RHP p.130). No orders had been placed (RHP p.68). The money goes to the subsidiary as interest-free loans repayable within seven years (RHP p.139).

Working capital: the subsidiary's gap is planned to rise from ₹43.6 crore at June 2026 to ₹96.3 crore in FY28 (RHP p.134, RHP p.135); the company's own from ₹14.4 crore to ₹40.1 crore (RHP p.140, RHP p.141). These are management projections.

Marketing: a quotation from Hakuhodo.Sync Private Limited covers celebrity endorsement (₹1.8 crore), television (₹1.0 crore), digital (₹0.7 crore) and other media (RHP p.145, RHP p.146).

Into the business up to 43,14,000 new shares, ₹88.0 crore at the upper band (our arithmetic, RHP p.88). To selling shareholders up to 10,78,200 shares, ₹22.0 crore at the upper band, all to the promoter (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).

09Who is selling

In short

Only the promoter is selling, and only a small part of the holding. The shares being sold cost the promoter nothing, as certified by the auditor.

Wiscon Industries IPO offer for sale: who is selling

ShareholderRelationshipShares beforeShares offered% of holding offered
Sidhant DalmiaPromoter1,47,61,85710,78,2007.3%

Source: RHP p.1, RHP p.117. The percentage is our arithmetic. The weighted average cost of the shares offered is nil, as certified by the auditor (RHP p.1).

10Promoters

In short

One person, the founder, is the only promoter and owns almost all the shares. The promoter also owned the TV factory that the company bought. The promoter's average cost per share is very low.

Sidhant Dalmia, aged 30, is the promoter, Chairman and Managing Director (RHP p.266). The prospectus says the promoter holds a degree in electronics and communications engineering and has seven years of experience in electronics (RHP p.252). Other interests: Dektron India Private Limited and Dektron Telecom Private Limited, as a director since April 2019, and the subsidiary Dalmia Technologies Limited (RHP p.252, RHP p.266). No listed company is part of the promoter group (RHP p.267).

Promoter economics: average cost of acquisition is ₹2.93 a share (RHP p.124). The promoter received 16,00,000 shares in March 2024 and 32,50,000 shares in March 2025 at ₹10 each by converting loans into equity (RHP p.110). Transfers to four buyers at ₹85 a share were made on May 6, 2026, before a bonus of two shares for each share held on May 30, 2026 (RHP p.119, RHP p.111).

Pay: director remuneration to Sidhant Dalmia was nil in FY24 and FY25 and ₹0.9 crore in FY26, consolidated (RHP p.96). The subsidiary paid the promoter ₹0.96 crore in FY26 (RHP p.256).

The subsidiary deal: the company bought 49,99,930 shares of Dalmia Technologies from the promoter at ₹18.60 each, ₹9.3 crore, on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.65). The promoter also assigned the "Wiscon" trademarks to the company for ₹0.80 lakh in November 2025; public records still show the promoter as owner (RHP p.268, RHP p.70).

None of the promoter's shares are pledged (RHP p.119). In 2026 the promoter left four companies, a sole proprietorship and two HUFs (RHP p.269).

11Who already owns it

In short

The promoter owns nearly all the company today. After the issue the promoter will still own about two thirds. A few dozen small investors bought in at a private placement this year.

Wiscon Industries promoter holding before and after the IPO

HolderShares before% before% after, if fully allotted
Sidhant Dalmia (promoter)1,47,61,85794.18%68.5%
Public shareholders (28)9,11,6435.82%4.6%

Source: RHP p.116, RHP p.117; the after column is our arithmetic on 1,99,87,500 shares after the offer (RHP p.88).

The only other holder of 1% or more is Yash Hitesh Patel, an individual, with 1.79% (RHP p.117). Seventeen investors bought 2,24,500 shares at ₹268.80 each in a private placement on March 3, 2026, ₹89.60 a share after the later bonus (RHP p.111, our arithmetic). No fund or company outside the promoter holds 1% or more (RHP p.117).

12What changed just before the IPO

In short

In the two years before the issue the company bought the promoter's TV factory, started selling scooters, raised money privately, issued bonus shares and took more loans. Sales and profit rose sharply. The auditor did not change.

  • Revenue: ₹3.2 crore in FY24 (standalone) to ₹196.9 crore in FY26 (consolidated) (RHP p.93).
  • Profit after tax: −₹1.4 crore in FY24 to ₹20.4 crore in FY26 (RHP p.93).
  • Receivable days: 12 in FY24 and 39 in FY26, for the company (RHP p.141).
  • Promoter remuneration: nil in FY24 to ₹0.9 crore in FY26 (RHP p.96).
  • Acquisition: Dalmia Technologies bought from the promoter on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.65).
  • New line: electric scooters from the fourth quarter of FY25 (RHP p.142).
  • Shares: loans converted into equity at ₹10 in March 2024 and March 2025 (RHP p.110); private placement at ₹268.80 on March 3, 2026 (RHP p.111); bonus of 2:1 on May 30, 2026 (RHP p.111). No share split is disclosed.
  • Debt: borrowings from ₹0.5 crore at March 2025 to ₹37.0 crore at June 2026 (RHP p.92).
  • Board: three independent directors appointed in April 2026; CFO and company secretary from May 2026 (RHP p.252, RHP p.96).
  • Auditor: no change of auditor in the last three years (RHP p.103).
  • Company form: incorporated as a public limited company in September 2022 (RHP p.4).

13Capacity and expansion

In short

The TV factory ran close to full in the last full year and has since moved to a larger plant. The new money adds machines to make circuit boards in-house, not more TV assembly capacity.

YearPlantInstalled, TV setsProducedUtilisation
FY25Vishwakarma1,22,40043,07635.19%
FY26Vishwakarma and Prem Nagar2,17,8721,83,03884.01%
June 2026 quarterOkhla Phase II88,94463,10370.94%

Source: RHP p.138, certified by Garg and Associates, chartered engineers. The Okhla Phase II plant has an annual capacity of 4,89,600 sets (RHP p.138). Prem Nagar ran from July 1, 2025 (RHP p.138).

The issue funds two printed circuit board assembly lines for the subsidiary, ₹15.0 crore, to replace boards now bought from third parties (RHP p.128, RHP p.139). The prospectus does not state the capacity of these lines in boards a year.

The chain from capacity to revenue needs evidence at each step. The prospectus gives TV sets produced by the subsidiary but not the subsidiary's selling price per set or how many sets went to Wiscon and how many to other traders.

14Market size and industry structure

In short

The company did not pay for an industry report. The chapter repeats public figures on India's economy, home appliances and electric vehicles. It says the appliance market is growing, but it does not size the part this company sells into.

Wiscon Industries industry: market size and growth

The industry chapter is taken from websites and public documents, mainly the India Brand Equity Foundation (IBEF) and the IMF's World Economic Outlook, and the company says it commissioned no industry report and did not verify the data (RHP p.164, RHP p.79). Much of the chapter is about the world and Indian economy, not this business (RHP p.164 to RHP p.170).

As claimed: the chapter says India's consumer durables market is expected to reach ₹3 lakh crore by FY29, growing at about 11% a year, and to become the fourth largest in the world by FY27 (RHP p.171). It puts the Indian television market's revenue at ₹22,871 crore in 2025 (RHP p.174).

The part that is addressable: the company sells LED TVs, washing machines, air conditioners and air coolers to trade buyers, mostly in Delhi and north India, and electric scooters of another brand (RHP p.40, RHP p.46). The chapter gives national figures for washing machines (₹43,552 crore) and air conditioners (₹65,598 crore) in 2025 (RHP p.172), but no figure for budget or regional brands, or for north India.

What the company is today: FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹196.9 crore (RHP p.93), of which LED TVs were ₹142.2 crore (RHP p.46). Against the chapter's television figure, that is under 1%, our arithmetic; the chapter does not state the company's share.

Size over time: the chapter cites a washing machine market of USD 3.39 billion in 2025, which a source it quotes projects at USD 4.31 billion by 2030 (RHP p.174). It says about 15 million air conditioners are sold in India each year, and quotes a projection that this doubles by 2030 (RHP p.174). It says India's smart TV shipments were 12.1 million units in 2024, up 8.6%, and stayed largely flat in 2025 (RHP p.178). These projections are the cited sources' claims, not newboard's.

Segments: the chapter splits consumer durables into consumer electronics (televisions, audio, phones) and white goods (refrigerators, washing machines, air conditioners) (RHP p.172). The company is in both: LED TVs are consumer electronics; washing machines, coolers and air conditioners are white goods (RHP p.46).

What drives demand: rising incomes, rural and semi-urban demand, easier consumer finance and shorter replacement cycles (RHP p.176). The chapter cites the GST rate on televisions above 32 inches falling from 28% to 18% in September 2025 (RHP p.178), and production linked incentive schemes for white goods and electronics (RHP p.177, RHP p.180).

Structure: the chapter does not name competitors or market shares in televisions or appliances. The company describes its market as highly competitive and fragmented, with organised and unorganised players, large trading companies, regional distributors, online platforms, importers and local traders (RHP p.226). The only listed peer the prospectus names is Cellecor Gadgets Limited (RHP p.152).

Inputs and trade: the chapter notes that local mobile phone production replaced imports and that imports of mobile circuit boards fell to nearly zero by FY24 (RHP p.179). It does not discuss panel or component prices for televisions. The company buys all its products in India, mostly from Delhi and Uttar Pradesh (RHP p.41).

Rules: televisions and washing machines need Bureau of Indian Standards registration, and energy star labels from the Bureau of Energy Efficiency (RHP p.58, RHP p.59). The company holds energy labels for its TV, washing machine and air conditioner models (RHP p.59).

What the chapter says can go wrong: the chapter opens with the war in the Middle East from February 2026, higher oil prices and trade tariffs as risks to the world economy (RHP p.164, RHP p.167). It does not set out risks for the television or appliance market itself; the company's own risk factors cite technology change, price pressure from online sellers and brand discounting (RHP p.198).

For electric vehicles, the chapter says India sold 2.05 million electric vehicles in FY25, up 22% (RHP p.181), and that electric two-wheeler sales were 98,160 units in December 2025 (RHP p.182).

15Competitive position

In short

The company competes on low prices, its own brand and a TV factory in the group. Its one listed peer is several times larger but earns much lower margins.

Wiscon Industries competitors

CompanyRevenue FY26 ₹ croreEBITDA marginPAT marginROCEDebt to equity
Wiscon Industries196.914.27%10.36%51.82%0.83
Cellecor Gadgets1,291.85.51%3.07%20.37%0.69

Source: RHP p.154.

What the company points to: a range of consumer electronics under one brand, an after-sales service network through third parties, and an experienced promoter (RHP p.150). Against that: customers are mostly in one region (RHP p.40), and the company changed customers often, renewing 180 and stopping with 369 in FY26 (RHP p.35). Employee attrition was 126.53% in FY26 (RHP p.73). The company had 76 permanent employees at September 30, 2026 (RHP p.74).

16Peers the company named

Peers named in the offer document: Cellecor Gadgets Limited (RHP p.152).

Wiscon Industries listed peers

CompanyRevenue FY26 ₹ croreEPS ₹P/ERoNW
Wiscon Industries196.913.56-66.67%
Cellecor Gadgets1,291.81.8015.8919.35%

Source: RHP p.152, RHP p.154; Cellecor's P/E at its closing price of October 19, 2026 on FY26 basic EPS (RHP p.152).

Cellecor's revenue is about 6.6 times the company's (our arithmetic, RHP p.154). The prospectus gives the industry P/E as 15.89, the same figure as highest, lowest and average, since there is one peer (RHP p.151).

17Valuation at the issue price

In short

At the top of the band the price is many times the company's book value. On profit, the price is higher than the one listed peer the company names.

Wiscon Industries IPO valuation and P/E

At the upper band of ₹204, with 43,14,000 new shares added to 1,56,73,500 existing shares (RHP p.88):

At ₹204
Shares after the issue1,99,87,500
Market capitalisation₹407.7 crore
P/E on FY26 profit, shares after the issue20.0 times
P/E on FY26 diluted EPS of ₹13.5615.0 times
Price to March 2026 book value of ₹19.53 a share10.4 times
Market capitalisation to FY26 revenue2.1 times

Source: our arithmetic on RHP p.88, RHP p.93, RHP p.151. At the lower band of ₹194 the market capitalisation is ₹387.8 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).

Enterprise value on the shares before the issue, with March 2026 borrowings of ₹25.3 crore and cash of ₹0.17 crore, is about ₹344.8 crore, 12.3 times FY26 EBITDA of ₹28.1 crore (our arithmetic, RHP p.92, RHP p.154). After the issue, book value including the fresh issue at the upper band would be about ₹118.6 crore, and the market capitalisation 3.4 times that (our arithmetic, RHP p.92).

The one peer the prospectus names, Cellecor Gadgets, traded at 15.89 times FY26 earnings on October 19, 2026 (RHP p.152). At the upper band the issue is priced at 15.0 times FY26 EPS on the prospectus's own share basis and 20.0 times FY26 profit on the enlarged share count, 26% above the peer on the second measure (our arithmetic, RHP p.152).

18Risks, in plain words

In short

The main risks are a few large customers, sales packed into Delhi, cash going out as customers take longer to pay, a large dependence on the promoter, and products bought from makers without the brand's quality licence.

Wiscon Industries IPO risks

Customers: the top ten were 78.19% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.37) → losing one large buyer would cut revenue at once → there are no long-term contracts and the largest customer alone was 22.10% (RHP p.34, RHP p.37).

One region: Delhi was 76.87% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.40) → anything that hurts trade in Delhi hits most of the business → Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana were 83.76% of standalone revenue (RHP p.38).

Cash: operating cash flow was −₹20.0 crore in FY26 and −₹9.9 crore in the June 2026 quarter (RHP p.94) → the business needs outside money to grow → receivables were ₹73.6 crore at June 2026 (RHP p.92).

Suppliers: the top ten suppliers were 99.33% of FY26 standalone purchases (RHP p.30) → a supplier failing stops products → there are no exclusive supply agreements (RHP p.30).

Quality licences: 35.06% of FY26 standalone purchases came from makers without BIS registration for the brand (RHP p.62) → regulators could act on products already sold → the company has no indemnity from those makers (RHP p.63).

Promoter: the promoter owns 94.18% before the issue (RHP p.116), lent ₹10.0 crore to the company (RHP p.97) and sold it the subsidiary (RHP p.65) → decisions sit with one person → the promoter will hold about 68.5% after the issue (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).

Filings: the company filed many statutory forms and tax returns late, some by over a thousand days (RHP p.52, RHP p.53) → regulators could still act → the company says it has paid late fees and interest (RHP p.54).

Unplaced orders: no orders have been placed for the machines or the marketing that the issue pays for (RHP p.68, RHP p.69) → costs or timing could change → the machine quotations are valid for 90 days from September 2026 (RHP p.129).

19Litigation and regulatory matters

In short

There are only a few small tax matters. No criminal or regulatory case is pending against the company or the promoter.

Cases against Wiscon Industries and its promoters

MatterPartyAmount ₹ croreStatus
TaxCompany, 2 cases0.0023, one not quantifiedpending (RHP p.48)
TaxPromoter or directors, 1 casenot quantifiedpending (RHP p.49)
TaxGroup companies or subsidiary, 2 cases0.02pending (RHP p.49)

There are no criminal, regulatory or other cases against the company, the promoter or the directors (RHP p.48, RHP p.49). The promoter has not been barred by SEBI (RHP p.266).

21What the offer document does not say

  • Consolidated figures for FY24 and FY25 are not given, so the group's growth cannot be measured like for like (RHP p.38).
  • The subsidiary's sales to Wiscon and to outside traders are not split.
  • The customers are not named, including the one that paid ₹43.5 crore in FY26 (RHP p.37).
  • The capacity of the planned circuit board lines is not stated.
  • Which products were bought from makers without BIS registration, and in what numbers, is not stated.
  • The amount for general corporate purposes and the issue expenses are left blank (RHP p.126).
  • The price paid for the subsidiary, ₹18.60 a share, is not compared with its earnings at the time.

22Five questions for management

  1. Of FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹196.9 crore, how much came from Dalmia Technologies' sales to outside traders?
  2. What share of FY26 profit came from the subsidiary, and what was its profit in FY25, before it was bought for ₹9.3 crore?
  3. Why did receivables reach ₹73.6 crore at June 2026, more than the quarter's revenue, and how much is overdue?
  4. How many of the TVs and washing machines bought from makers without BIS registration are still with customers?
  5. What share of the scooter business carries the company's credit risk, and what margin did it earn in the June 2026 quarter?

24Draft to final: what changed

ItemDraftFinal
Latest period auditedFY26 (DRHP p.119)FY26, plus the June 2026 quarter (RHP p.93)
Market maker reservationnot stated ([●]) (DRHP p.1)3,90,000 shares (RHP p.88)
Order book₹10.4 cr at June 30, 2026 (DRHP p.90)₹17.7 cr at September 30, 2026 (RHP p.64)
Risk factors77 (DRHP p.113)78 (RHP p.87)

The fresh issue of 43,14,000 shares, the offer for sale of 10,78,200 shares by the promoter, the objects and their amounts, and the lead manager are unchanged (DRHP p.1, DRHP p.150, RHP p.88, RHP p.126).

1Sources and cited facts

This study was read from 1 document the company filed. The 149 figures it cites are listed under the document each came from, with the page and the sentence as printed.

Show all 149 cited facts, with the page and the sentence as printed
Wiscon Industries Limited DRHPdrhp · filed 2026-07-23149 facts
  1. 1
    At a glancePrice band: ₹194 to ₹204 a share, from BSE's issue page; the prospectus leaves the price blank (RHP p.1).p.1

    “Price band: ₹194 to ₹204 a share, from BSE's issue page; the prospectus leaves the price blank (RHP p.1).”

  2. 2
    At a glanceDates: anchor bidding on Monday, October 26, 2026; the issue opens on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 and closes on Thursday, October 29, 2026 (RHP p.5).p.5

    “Dates: anchor bidding on Monday, October 26, 2026; the issue opens on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 and closes on Thursday, October 29, 2026 (RHP p.5).”

  3. 3
    At a glanceSize: up to 53,92,200 shares of ₹10 face value: a fresh issue of up to 43,14,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 10,78,200 shares by the promoter (RHP p.88).p.88

    “Size: up to 53,92,200 shares of ₹10 face value: a fresh issue of up to 43,14,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 10,78,200 shares by the promoter (RHP p.88).”

  4. 4
    At a glanceWho gets the shares: 3,90,000 shares are reserved for the market maker; of the net offer of 50,02,200 shares, not more than 24,51,600 go to qualified institutions, not less than 7,72,200 to non-institutional bidders and not less than 17,78,400 to individual investors (RHP p.88).p.88

    “Who gets the shares: 3,90,000 shares are reserved for the market maker; of the net offer of 50,02,200 shares, not more than 24,51,600 go to qualified institutions, not less than 7,72,200 to non-institutional bidders and not less than 17,78,400 to individual investors (RHP p.88).”

  5. 5
    At a glanceLead manager and registrar: Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Private Limited is the book running lead manager and Maashitla Securities Private Limited the registrar (RHP p.5).p.5

    “Lead manager and registrar: Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Private Limited is the book running lead manager and Maashitla Securities Private Limited the registrar (RHP p.5).”

  6. 6
    At a glanceCARE Ratings Limited is the monitoring agency for the proceeds (RHP p.149).p.149

    “CARE Ratings Limited is the monitoring agency for the proceeds (RHP p.149).”

  7. 7
    At a glanceWhat the company does: supplies consumer electronics under the "Wiscon" brand (LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners) and electric scooters of a third-party brand, and through its subsidiary Dalmia Technologies Limited makes LED TVs in Delhi for itself and other traders (RHP p.p.47

    “What the company does: supplies consumer electronics under the "Wiscon" brand (LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners) and electric scooters of a third-party brand, and through its subsidiary Dalmia Technologies Limited makes LED TVs in Delhi for itself and other traders (RHP p.47).”

  8. 8
    At a glanceBusiness-to-business sales were 99.55% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.186).p.186

    “Business-to-business sales were 99.55% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.186).”

  9. 9
    At a glanceThe largest customer was 22.10% of FY26 consolidated revenue and the top ten 78.19% (RHP p.37).p.37

    “The largest customer was 22.10% of FY26 consolidated revenue and the top ten 78.19% (RHP p.37).”

  10. 10
    At a glanceWhy it is raising money: ₹35.0 crore lent to the subsidiary for working capital, ₹15.0 crore lent to it for circuit board assembly machines, ₹17.0 crore for the company's own working capital and ₹5.2 crore for marketing (RHP p.126).p.126

    “Why it is raising money: ₹35.0 crore lent to the subsidiary for working capital, ₹15.0 crore lent to it for circuit board assembly machines, ₹17.0 crore for the company's own working capital and ₹5.2 crore for marketing (RHP p.126).”

  11. 11
    At a glanceWith the subsidiary, FY26 revenue was ₹196.9 crore and profit after tax ₹20.4 crore, after a standalone loss of ₹1.4 crore in FY24 (RHP p.93).p.93

    “With the subsidiary, FY26 revenue was ₹196.9 crore and profit after tax ₹20.4 crore, after a standalone loss of ₹1.4 crore in FY24 (RHP p.93).”

  12. 12
    At a glanceThe company's standalone FY26 profit was ₹5.6 crore (RHP p.55) against ₹20.4 crore consolidated (RHP p.93), and the subsidiary was bought for ₹9.3 crore (RHP p.65).p.55

    “The company's standalone FY26 profit was ₹5.6 crore (RHP p.55) against ₹20.4 crore consolidated (RHP p.93), and the subsidiary was bought for ₹9.3 crore (RHP p.65).”

  13. 13
    The business, in plain wordsWiscon Industries Limited was incorporated in Delhi on September 16, 2022 as a public limited company (RHP p.4).p.4

    “Wiscon Industries Limited was incorporated in Delhi on September 16, 2022 as a public limited company (RHP p.4).”

  14. 14
    The business, in plain wordsIts office is in Okhla, New Delhi, and it rents two warehouses in Delhi (RHP p.55).p.55

    “Its office is in Okhla, New Delhi, and it rents two warehouses in Delhi (RHP p.55).”

  15. 15
    The business, in plain wordsThe subsidiary: Dalmia Technologies Limited was incorporated on January 10, 2023 to make LED TVs (RHP p.47).p.47

    “The subsidiary: Dalmia Technologies Limited was incorporated on January 10, 2023 to make LED TVs (RHP p.47).”

  16. 16
    The business, in plain words(RHP p.187).p.187

    “(RHP p.187).”

  17. 17
    The business, in plain wordsProducts in FY26, consolidated: LED TVs 72.24% of revenue, electric scooters 21.64%, services 4.47%, and washing machines, air conditioners, air coolers and spare parts the rest (RHP p.46).p.46

    “Products in FY26, consolidated: LED TVs 72.24% of revenue, electric scooters 21.64%, services 4.47%, and washing machines, air conditioners, air coolers and spare parts the rest (RHP p.46).”

  18. 18
    The business, in plain wordsThe scooters are sold under a third-party brand (RHP p.43).p.43

    “The scooters are sold under a third-party brand (RHP p.43).”

  19. 19
    The business, in plain wordsThe company gives this for its standalone business: in FY26 it sold 70,404 LED TVs at an average ₹7,053.89 and 2,144 electric scooters at an average ₹92,701.04 (RHP p.45).p.45

    “The company gives this for its standalone business: in FY26 it sold 70,404 LED TVs at an average ₹7,053.89 and 2,144 electric scooters at an average ₹92,701.04 (RHP p.45).”

  20. 20
    Where the money comes fromBy product, consolidated (RHP p.46):p.46

    “By product, consolidated (RHP p.46):”

  21. 21
    Where the money comes fromOther products is our arithmetic from the same table (RHP p.46).p.46

    “Other products is our arithmetic from the same table (RHP p.46).”

  22. 22
    Where the money comes fromAll sales are in India (RHP p.39).p.39

    “All sales are in India (RHP p.39).”

  23. 23
    Where the money comes fromDelhi was 76.87% of FY26 consolidated revenue and Uttar Pradesh 10.61% (RHP p.40).p.40

    “Delhi was 76.87% of FY26 consolidated revenue and Uttar Pradesh 10.61% (RHP p.40).”

  24. 24
    Where the money comes fromBusiness-to-business sales were 99.55% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.186).p.186

    “Business-to-business sales were 99.55% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.186).”

  25. 25
    Where the money comes fromStandalone (RHP p.35):p.35

    “Standalone (RHP p.35):”

  26. 26
    Where the money comes fromConsolidated (RHP p.37):p.37

    “Consolidated (RHP p.37):”

  27. 27
    Where the money comes fromRevenue does depend on a few customers: in FY26 ten customers gave about four fifths of consolidated revenue, and the largest paid ₹43.5 crore (RHP p.37).p.37

    “Revenue does depend on a few customers: in FY26 ten customers gave about four fifths of consolidated revenue, and the largest paid ₹43.5 crore (RHP p.37).”

  28. 28
    Where the money comes fromThe company renewed business with 180 customers in FY26 and stopped with 369, which it puts down to one-time orders (RHP p.35).p.35

    “The company renewed business with 180 customers in FY26 and stopped with 369, which it puts down to one-time orders (RHP p.35).”

  29. 29
    Where the money comes fromThere are no long-term contracts (RHP p.34).p.34

    “There are no long-term contracts (RHP p.34).”

  30. 30
    The growth recordStandalone profit after tax was ₹5.6 crore in FY26 (RHP p.55); a growth rate cannot be worked out from the FY24 loss.p.55

    “Standalone profit after tax was ₹5.6 crore in FY26 (RHP p.55); a growth rate cannot be worked out from the FY24 loss.”

  31. 31
    The growth recordFY26 consolidated is not comparable with the standalone years: it includes the subsidiary from May 25, 2025 (RHP p.38).p.38

    “FY26 consolidated is not comparable with the standalone years: it includes the subsidiary from May 25, 2025 (RHP p.38).”

  32. 32
    The growth recordDiluted EPS was ₹13.56 for FY26 and ₹5.03 for the quarter (RHP p.93).p.93

    “Diluted EPS was ₹13.56 for FY26 and ₹5.03 for the quarter (RHP p.93).”

  33. 33
    What the growth is made ofVolume in the trading business: LED TVs sold rose from 3,321 in FY24 to 9,205 in FY25 and 70,404 in FY26 (RHP p.45).p.45

    “Volume in the trading business: LED TVs sold rose from 3,321 in FY24 to 9,205 in FY25 and 70,404 in FY26 (RHP p.45).”

  34. 34
    What the growth is made ofPrice: the average LED TV price was ₹7,302.22 in FY24 and ₹7,053.89 in FY26 (RHP p.45).p.45

    “Price: the average LED TV price was ₹7,302.22 in FY24 and ₹7,053.89 in FY26 (RHP p.45).”

  35. 35
    What the growth is made ofThe TV factory's own output rose from 43,076 sets in FY25 to 1,83,038 in FY26 (RHP p.138).p.138

    “The TV factory's own output rose from 43,076 sets in FY25 to 1,83,038 in FY26 (RHP p.138).”

  36. 36
    Earnings qualityOperating cash flow against profit | −₹20.0 crore against ₹20.4 crore profit in FY26 (RHP p.94)p.94

    “Operating cash flow against profit | −₹20.0 crore against ₹20.4 crore profit in FY26 (RHP p.94)”

  37. 37
    Earnings qualityReceivable days, company | 12 in FY24, 47 in FY25, 39 in FY26 (RHP p.141)p.141

    “Receivable days, company | 12 in FY24, 47 in FY25, 39 in FY26 (RHP p.141)”

  38. 38
    Earnings qualityReceivable days, subsidiary | 31 in FY24, 62 in FY25, 57 in FY26 (RHP p.135)p.135

    “Receivable days, subsidiary | 31 in FY24, 62 in FY25, 57 in FY26 (RHP p.135)”

  39. 39
    Earnings qualityPurchases from makers without BIS registration for the brand | 35.06% of FY26 standalone purchases (RHP p.62)p.62

    “Purchases from makers without BIS registration for the brand | 35.06% of FY26 standalone purchases (RHP p.62)”

  40. 40
    Earnings qualityExpenses paid to related parties | 84.83% of revenue in FY24, 54.90% in FY25 (RHP p.47)p.47

    “Expenses paid to related parties | 84.83% of revenue in FY24, 54.90% in FY25 (RHP p.47)”

  41. 41
    Earnings qualityContingent liabilities | none (RHP p.95)p.95

    “Contingent liabilities | none (RHP p.95)”

  42. 42
    Earnings qualityIn FY26 receivables rose by ₹34.8 crore and inventories by ₹16.1 crore, against a rise in trade payables of ₹17.4 crore (RHP p.94).p.94

    “In FY26 receivables rose by ₹34.8 crore and inventories by ₹16.1 crore, against a rise in trade payables of ₹17.4 crore (RHP p.94).”

  43. 43
    Earnings qualityIn the June 2026 quarter receivables rose a further ₹26.0 crore (RHP p.94).p.94

    “In the June 2026 quarter receivables rose a further ₹26.0 crore (RHP p.94).”

  44. 44
    The balance sheetAt March 31, 2026, consolidated (RHP p.92):p.92

    “At March 31, 2026, consolidated (RHP p.92):”

  45. 45
    The balance sheetAt June 30, 2026 borrowings were ₹37.0 crore, receivables ₹73.6 crore, inventories ₹37.5 crore and net worth ₹38.5 crore (RHP p.92).p.92

    “At June 30, 2026 borrowings were ₹37.0 crore, receivables ₹73.6 crore, inventories ₹37.5 crore and net worth ₹38.5 crore (RHP p.92).”

  46. 46
    The balance sheetUnsecured loans owed to the promoter were ₹10.0 crore at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.97), and the company says unsecured loans may be recalled on demand (RHP p.71).p.97

    “Unsecured loans owed to the promoter were ₹10.0 crore at June 30, 2026 (RHP p.97), and the company says unsecured loans may be recalled on demand (RHP p.71).”

  47. 47
    The balance sheetDebt to equity was 0.83 in FY26 and 0.96 at June 2026 (RHP p.153).p.153

    “Debt to equity was 0.83 in FY26 and 0.96 at June 2026 (RHP p.153).”

  48. 48
    The balance sheetThe promoter has given a personal guarantee for the company's bank facilities (RHP p.268).p.268

    “The promoter has given a personal guarantee for the company's bank facilities (RHP p.268).”

  49. 49
    The balance sheetThe prospectus shows no contingent liabilities or capital commitments (RHP p.95).p.95

    “The prospectus shows no contingent liabilities or capital commitments (RHP p.95).”

  50. 50
    What the money is forNo orders had been placed (RHP p.68).p.68

    “No orders had been placed (RHP p.68).”

  51. 51
    What the money is forThe money goes to the subsidiary as interest-free loans repayable within seven years (RHP p.139).p.139

    “The money goes to the subsidiary as interest-free loans repayable within seven years (RHP p.139).”

  52. 52
    Who is sellingThe weighted average cost of the shares offered is nil, as certified by the auditor (RHP p.1).p.1

    “The weighted average cost of the shares offered is nil, as certified by the auditor (RHP p.1).”

  53. 53
    PromotersSidhant Dalmia, aged 30, is the promoter, Chairman and Managing Director (RHP p.266).p.266

    “Sidhant Dalmia, aged 30, is the promoter, Chairman and Managing Director (RHP p.266).”

  54. 54
    PromotersThe prospectus says the promoter holds a degree in electronics and communications engineering and has seven years of experience in electronics (RHP p.252).p.252

    “The prospectus says the promoter holds a degree in electronics and communications engineering and has seven years of experience in electronics (RHP p.252).”

  55. 55
    PromotersNo listed company is part of the promoter group (RHP p.267).p.267

    “No listed company is part of the promoter group (RHP p.267).”

  56. 56
    PromotersPromoter economics: average cost of acquisition is ₹2.93 a share (RHP p.124).p.124

    “Promoter economics: average cost of acquisition is ₹2.93 a share (RHP p.124).”

  57. 57
    PromotersThe promoter received 16,00,000 shares in March 2024 and 32,50,000 shares in March 2025 at ₹10 each by converting loans into equity (RHP p.110).p.110

    “The promoter received 16,00,000 shares in March 2024 and 32,50,000 shares in March 2025 at ₹10 each by converting loans into equity (RHP p.110).”

  58. 58
    PromotersPay: director remuneration to Sidhant Dalmia was nil in FY24 and FY25 and ₹0.9 crore in FY26, consolidated (RHP p.96).p.96

    “Pay: director remuneration to Sidhant Dalmia was nil in FY24 and FY25 and ₹0.9 crore in FY26, consolidated (RHP p.96).”

  59. 59
    PromotersThe subsidiary paid the promoter ₹0.96 crore in FY26 (RHP p.256).p.256

    “The subsidiary paid the promoter ₹0.96 crore in FY26 (RHP p.256).”

  60. 60
    PromotersThe subsidiary deal: the company bought 49,99,930 shares of Dalmia Technologies from the promoter at ₹18.60 each, ₹9.3 crore, on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.65).p.65

    “The subsidiary deal: the company bought 49,99,930 shares of Dalmia Technologies from the promoter at ₹18.60 each, ₹9.3 crore, on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.65).”

  61. 61
    PromotersNone of the promoter's shares are pledged (RHP p.119).p.119

    “None of the promoter's shares are pledged (RHP p.119).”

  62. 62
    PromotersIn 2026 the promoter left four companies, a sole proprietorship and two HUFs (RHP p.269).p.269

    “In 2026 the promoter left four companies, a sole proprietorship and two HUFs (RHP p.269).”

  63. 63
    Who already owns itSource: RHP p.116, RHP p.117; the after column is our arithmetic on 1,99,87,500 shares after the offer (RHP p.88).p.88

    “Source: RHP p.116, RHP p.117; the after column is our arithmetic on 1,99,87,500 shares after the offer (RHP p.88).”

  64. 64
    Who already owns itThe only other holder of 1% or more is Yash Hitesh Patel, an individual, with 1.79% (RHP p.117).p.117

    “The only other holder of 1% or more is Yash Hitesh Patel, an individual, with 1.79% (RHP p.117).”

  65. 65
    Who already owns itNo fund or company outside the promoter holds 1% or more (RHP p.117).p.117

    “No fund or company outside the promoter holds 1% or more (RHP p.117).”

  66. 66
    What changed just before the IPORevenue: ₹3.2 crore in FY24 (standalone) to ₹196.9 crore in FY26 (consolidated) (RHP p.93).p.93

    “Revenue: ₹3.2 crore in FY24 (standalone) to ₹196.9 crore in FY26 (consolidated) (RHP p.93).”

  67. 67
    What changed just before the IPOProfit after tax: −₹1.4 crore in FY24 to ₹20.4 crore in FY26 (RHP p.93).p.93

    “Profit after tax: −₹1.4 crore in FY24 to ₹20.4 crore in FY26 (RHP p.93).”

  68. 68
    What changed just before the IPOReceivable days: 12 in FY24 and 39 in FY26, for the company (RHP p.141).p.141

    “Receivable days: 12 in FY24 and 39 in FY26, for the company (RHP p.141).”

  69. 69
    What changed just before the IPOPromoter remuneration: nil in FY24 to ₹0.9 crore in FY26 (RHP p.96).p.96

    “Promoter remuneration: nil in FY24 to ₹0.9 crore in FY26 (RHP p.96).”

  70. 70
    What changed just before the IPOAcquisition: Dalmia Technologies bought from the promoter on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.65).p.65

    “Acquisition: Dalmia Technologies bought from the promoter on May 25, 2025 (RHP p.65).”

  71. 71
    What changed just before the IPONew line: electric scooters from the fourth quarter of FY25 (RHP p.142).p.142

    “New line: electric scooters from the fourth quarter of FY25 (RHP p.142).”

  72. 72
    What changed just before the IPOShares: loans converted into equity at ₹10 in March 2024 and March 2025 (RHP p.110); private placement at ₹268.80 on March 3, 2026 (RHP p.111); bonus of 2:1 on May 30, 2026 (RHP p.111).p.110

    “Shares: loans converted into equity at ₹10 in March 2024 and March 2025 (RHP p.110); private placement at ₹268.80 on March 3, 2026 (RHP p.111); bonus of 2:1 on May 30, 2026 (RHP p.111).”

  73. 73
    What changed just before the IPODebt: borrowings from ₹0.5 crore at March 2025 to ₹37.0 crore at June 2026 (RHP p.92).p.92

    “Debt: borrowings from ₹0.5 crore at March 2025 to ₹37.0 crore at June 2026 (RHP p.92).”

  74. 74
    What changed just before the IPOAuditor: no change of auditor in the last three years (RHP p.103).p.103

    “Auditor: no change of auditor in the last three years (RHP p.103).”

  75. 75
    What changed just before the IPOCompany form: incorporated as a public limited company in September 2022 (RHP p.4).p.4

    “Company form: incorporated as a public limited company in September 2022 (RHP p.4).”

  76. 76
    Capacity and expansionThe Okhla Phase II plant has an annual capacity of 4,89,600 sets (RHP p.138).p.138

    “The Okhla Phase II plant has an annual capacity of 4,89,600 sets (RHP p.138).”

  77. 77
    Capacity and expansionPrem Nagar ran from July 1, 2025 (RHP p.138).p.138

    “Prem Nagar ran from July 1, 2025 (RHP p.138).”

  78. 78
    Market size and industry structureAs claimed: the chapter says India's consumer durables market is expected to reach ₹3 lakh crore by FY29, growing at about 11% a year, and to become the fourth largest in the world by FY27 (RHP p.171).p.171

    “As claimed: the chapter says India's consumer durables market is expected to reach ₹3 lakh crore by FY29, growing at about 11% a year, and to become the fourth largest in the world by FY27 (RHP p.171).”

  79. 79
    Market size and industry structureIt puts the Indian television market's revenue at ₹22,871 crore in 2025 (RHP p.174).p.174

    “It puts the Indian television market's revenue at ₹22,871 crore in 2025 (RHP p.174).”

  80. 80
    Market size and industry structureThe chapter gives national figures for washing machines (₹43,552 crore) and air conditioners (₹65,598 crore) in 2025 (RHP p.172), but no figure for budget or regional brands, or for north India.p.172

    “The chapter gives national figures for washing machines (₹43,552 crore) and air conditioners (₹65,598 crore) in 2025 (RHP p.172), but no figure for budget or regional brands, or for north India.”

  81. 81
    Market size and industry structureWhat the company is today: FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹196.9 crore (RHP p.93), of which LED TVs were ₹142.2 crore (RHP p.46).p.93

    “What the company is today: FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹196.9 crore (RHP p.93), of which LED TVs were ₹142.2 crore (RHP p.46).”

  82. 82
    Market size and industry structureSize over time: the chapter cites a washing machine market of USD 3.39 billion in 2025, which a source it quotes projects at USD 4.31 billion by 2030 (RHP p.174).p.174

    “Size over time: the chapter cites a washing machine market of USD 3.39 billion in 2025, which a source it quotes projects at USD 4.31 billion by 2030 (RHP p.174).”

  83. 83
    Market size and industry structureIt says about 15 million air conditioners are sold in India each year, and quotes a projection that this doubles by 2030 (RHP p.174).p.174

    “It says about 15 million air conditioners are sold in India each year, and quotes a projection that this doubles by 2030 (RHP p.174).”

  84. 84
    Market size and industry structureIt says India's smart TV shipments were 12.1 million units in 2024, up 8.6%, and stayed largely flat in 2025 (RHP p.178).p.178

    “It says India's smart TV shipments were 12.1 million units in 2024, up 8.6%, and stayed largely flat in 2025 (RHP p.178).”

  85. 85
    Market size and industry structureSegments: the chapter splits consumer durables into consumer electronics (televisions, audio, phones) and white goods (refrigerators, washing machines, air conditioners) (RHP p.172).p.172

    “Segments: the chapter splits consumer durables into consumer electronics (televisions, audio, phones) and white goods (refrigerators, washing machines, air conditioners) (RHP p.172).”

  86. 86
    Market size and industry structureThe company is in both: LED TVs are consumer electronics; washing machines, coolers and air conditioners are white goods (RHP p.46).p.46

    “The company is in both: LED TVs are consumer electronics; washing machines, coolers and air conditioners are white goods (RHP p.46).”

  87. 87
    Market size and industry structureWhat drives demand: rising incomes, rural and semi-urban demand, easier consumer finance and shorter replacement cycles (RHP p.176).p.176

    “What drives demand: rising incomes, rural and semi-urban demand, easier consumer finance and shorter replacement cycles (RHP p.176).”

  88. 88
    Market size and industry structureThe chapter cites the GST rate on televisions above 32 inches falling from 28% to 18% in September 2025 (RHP p.178), and production linked incentive schemes for white goods and electronics (RHP p.177, RHP p.180).p.178

    “The chapter cites the GST rate on televisions above 32 inches falling from 28% to 18% in September 2025 (RHP p.178), and production linked incentive schemes for white goods and electronics (RHP p.177, RHP p.180).”

  89. 89
    Market size and industry structureThe company describes its market as highly competitive and fragmented, with organised and unorganised players, large trading companies, regional distributors, online platforms, importers and local traders (RHP p.226).p.226

    “The company describes its market as highly competitive and fragmented, with organised and unorganised players, large trading companies, regional distributors, online platforms, importers and local traders (RHP p.226).”

  90. 90
    Market size and industry structureThe only listed peer the prospectus names is Cellecor Gadgets Limited (RHP p.152).p.152

    “The only listed peer the prospectus names is Cellecor Gadgets Limited (RHP p.152).”

  91. 91
    Market size and industry structureInputs and trade: the chapter notes that local mobile phone production replaced imports and that imports of mobile circuit boards fell to nearly zero by FY24 (RHP p.179).p.179

    “Inputs and trade: the chapter notes that local mobile phone production replaced imports and that imports of mobile circuit boards fell to nearly zero by FY24 (RHP p.179).”

  92. 92
    Market size and industry structureThe company buys all its products in India, mostly from Delhi and Uttar Pradesh (RHP p.41).p.41

    “The company buys all its products in India, mostly from Delhi and Uttar Pradesh (RHP p.41).”

  93. 93
    Market size and industry structureThe company holds energy labels for its TV, washing machine and air conditioner models (RHP p.59).p.59

    “The company holds energy labels for its TV, washing machine and air conditioner models (RHP p.59).”

  94. 94
    Market size and industry structureIt does not set out risks for the television or appliance market itself; the company's own risk factors cite technology change, price pressure from online sellers and brand discounting (RHP p.198).p.198

    “It does not set out risks for the television or appliance market itself; the company's own risk factors cite technology change, price pressure from online sellers and brand discounting (RHP p.198).”

  95. 95
    Market size and industry structureFor electric vehicles, the chapter says India sold 2.05 million electric vehicles in FY25, up 22% (RHP p.181), and that electric two-wheeler sales were 98,160 units in December 2025 (RHP p.182).p.181

    “For electric vehicles, the chapter says India sold 2.05 million electric vehicles in FY25, up 22% (RHP p.181), and that electric two-wheeler sales were 98,160 units in December 2025 (RHP p.182).”

  96. 96
    Competitive positionWhat the company points to: a range of consumer electronics under one brand, an after-sales service network through third parties, and an experienced promoter (RHP p.150).p.150

    “What the company points to: a range of consumer electronics under one brand, an after-sales service network through third parties, and an experienced promoter (RHP p.150).”

  97. 97
    Competitive positionAgainst that: customers are mostly in one region (RHP p.40), and the company changed customers often, renewing 180 and stopping with 369 in FY26 (RHP p.35).p.40

    “Against that: customers are mostly in one region (RHP p.40), and the company changed customers often, renewing 180 and stopping with 369 in FY26 (RHP p.35).”

  98. 98
    Competitive positionEmployee attrition was 126.53% in FY26 (RHP p.73).p.73

    “Employee attrition was 126.53% in FY26 (RHP p.73).”

  99. 99
    Competitive positionThe company had 76 permanent employees at September 30, 2026 (RHP p.74).p.74

    “The company had 76 permanent employees at September 30, 2026 (RHP p.74).”

  100. 100
    Peers the company named> Peers named in the offer document: Cellecor Gadgets Limited (RHP p.152).p.152

    “> Peers named in the offer document: Cellecor Gadgets Limited (RHP p.152).”

  101. 101
    Peers the company namedSource: RHP p.152, RHP p.154; Cellecor's P/E at its closing price of October 19, 2026 on FY26 basic EPS (RHP p.152).p.152

    “Source: RHP p.152, RHP p.154; Cellecor's P/E at its closing price of October 19, 2026 on FY26 basic EPS (RHP p.152).”

  102. 102
    Peers the company namedThe prospectus gives the industry P/E as 15.89, the same figure as highest, lowest and average, since there is one peer (RHP p.151).p.151

    “The prospectus gives the industry P/E as 15.89, the same figure as highest, lowest and average, since there is one peer (RHP p.151).”

  103. 103
    Valuation at the issue priceAt the upper band of ₹204, with 43,14,000 new shares added to 1,56,73,500 existing shares (RHP p.88):p.88

    “At the upper band of ₹204, with 43,14,000 new shares added to 1,56,73,500 existing shares (RHP p.88):”

  104. 104
    Valuation at the issue priceThe one peer the prospectus names, Cellecor Gadgets, traded at 15.89 times FY26 earnings on October 19, 2026 (RHP p.152).p.152

    “The one peer the prospectus names, Cellecor Gadgets, traded at 15.89 times FY26 earnings on October 19, 2026 (RHP p.152).”

  105. 105
    Risks, in plain wordsCustomers: the top ten were 78.19% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.37) → losing one large buyer would cut revenue at once → there are no long-term contracts and the largest customer alone was 22.10% (RHP p.34, RHP p.37).p.37

    “Customers: the top ten were 78.19% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.37) → losing one large buyer would cut revenue at once → there are no long-term contracts and the largest customer alone was 22.10% (RHP p.34, RHP p.37).”

  106. 106
    Risks, in plain wordsOne region: Delhi was 76.87% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.40) → anything that hurts trade in Delhi hits most of the business → Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana were 83.76% of standalone revenue (RHP p.38).p.40

    “One region: Delhi was 76.87% of FY26 consolidated revenue (RHP p.40) → anything that hurts trade in Delhi hits most of the business → Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana were 83.76% of standalone revenue (RHP p.38).”

  107. 107
    Risks, in plain wordsCash: operating cash flow was −₹20.0 crore in FY26 and −₹9.9 crore in the June 2026 quarter (RHP p.94) → the business needs outside money to grow → receivables were ₹73.6 crore at June 2026 (RHP p.92).p.94

    “Cash: operating cash flow was −₹20.0 crore in FY26 and −₹9.9 crore in the June 2026 quarter (RHP p.94) → the business needs outside money to grow → receivables were ₹73.6 crore at June 2026 (RHP p.92).”

  108. 108
    Risks, in plain wordsSuppliers: the top ten suppliers were 99.33% of FY26 standalone purchases (RHP p.30) → a supplier failing stops products → there are no exclusive supply agreements (RHP p.30).p.30

    “Suppliers: the top ten suppliers were 99.33% of FY26 standalone purchases (RHP p.30) → a supplier failing stops products → there are no exclusive supply agreements (RHP p.30).”

  109. 109
    Risks, in plain wordsQuality licences: 35.06% of FY26 standalone purchases came from makers without BIS registration for the brand (RHP p.62) → regulators could act on products already sold → the company has no indemnity from those makers (RHP p.63).p.62

    “Quality licences: 35.06% of FY26 standalone purchases came from makers without BIS registration for the brand (RHP p.62) → regulators could act on products already sold → the company has no indemnity from those makers (RHP p.63).”

  110. 110
    Risks, in plain wordsPromoter: the promoter owns 94.18% before the issue (RHP p.116), lent ₹10.0 crore to the company (RHP p.97) and sold it the subsidiary (RHP p.65) → decisions sit with one person → the promoter will hold about 68.5% after the issue (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).p.116

    “Promoter: the promoter owns 94.18% before the issue (RHP p.116), lent ₹10.0 crore to the company (RHP p.97) and sold it the subsidiary (RHP p.65) → decisions sit with one person → the promoter will hold about 68.5% after the issue (our arithmetic, RHP p.88).”

  111. 111
    Risks, in plain wordsFilings: the company filed many statutory forms and tax returns late, some by over a thousand days (RHP p.52, RHP p.53) → regulators could still act → the company says it has paid late fees and interest (RHP p.54).p.54

    “Filings: the company filed many statutory forms and tax returns late, some by over a thousand days (RHP p.52, RHP p.53) → regulators could still act → the company says it has paid late fees and interest (RHP p.54).”

  112. 112
    Risks, in plain wordsUnplaced orders: no orders have been placed for the machines or the marketing that the issue pays for (RHP p.68, RHP p.69) → costs or timing could change → the machine quotations are valid for 90 days from September 2026 (RHP p.129).p.129

    “Unplaced orders: no orders have been placed for the machines or the marketing that the issue pays for (RHP p.68, RHP p.69) → costs or timing could change → the machine quotations are valid for 90 days from September 2026 (RHP p.129).”

  113. 113
    Litigation and regulatory mattersTax | Company, 2 cases | 0.0023, one not quantified | pending (RHP p.48)p.48

    “Tax | Company, 2 cases | 0.0023, one not quantified | pending (RHP p.48)”

  114. 114
    Litigation and regulatory mattersTax | Promoter or directors, 1 case | not quantified | pending (RHP p.49)p.49

    “Tax | Promoter or directors, 1 case | not quantified | pending (RHP p.49)”

  115. 115
    Litigation and regulatory mattersTax | Group companies or subsidiary, 2 cases | 0.02 | pending (RHP p.49)p.49

    “Tax | Group companies or subsidiary, 2 cases | 0.02 | pending (RHP p.49)”

  116. 116
    Litigation and regulatory mattersThe promoter has not been barred by SEBI (RHP p.266).p.266

    “The promoter has not been barred by SEBI (RHP p.266).”

  117. 117
    Related-party transactionsRelated-party revenue was 24.90% of FY24 revenue and 5.52% of FY25 revenue; related-party expenses were 84.83% and 54.90% of revenue (RHP p.47).p.47

    “Related-party revenue was 24.90% of FY24 revenue and 5.52% of FY25 revenue; related-party expenses were 84.83% and 54.90% of revenue (RHP p.47).”

  118. 118
    Related-party transactionsWhat appeared in the period: the promoter's pay from FY26 and the larger promoter loans (RHP p.96).p.96

    “What appeared in the period: the promoter's pay from FY26 and the larger promoter loans (RHP p.96).”

  119. 119
    Related-party transactionsWhat ended: purchases from Dalmia Technologies as a separate party, once it became a subsidiary in May 2025 (RHP p.97).p.97

    “What ended: purchases from Dalmia Technologies as a separate party, once it became a subsidiary in May 2025 (RHP p.97).”

  120. 120
    What the offer document does not sayConsolidated figures for FY24 and FY25 are not given, so the group's growth cannot be measured like for like (RHP p.38).p.38

    “Consolidated figures for FY24 and FY25 are not given, so the group's growth cannot be measured like for like (RHP p.38).”

  121. 121
    What the offer document does not sayThe customers are not named, including the one that paid ₹43.5 crore in FY26 (RHP p.37).p.37

    “The customers are not named, including the one that paid ₹43.5 crore in FY26 (RHP p.37).”

  122. 122
    What the offer document does not sayThe amount for general corporate purposes and the issue expenses are left blank (RHP p.126).p.126

    “The amount for general corporate purposes and the issue expenses are left blank (RHP p.126).”

  123. 123
    Key figuresGrowth | EBITDA margin FY25 → FY26 | 12.3% → 14.3% | (RHP p.154)p.154

    “Growth | EBITDA margin FY25 → FY26 | 12.3% → 14.3% | (RHP p.154)”

  124. 124
    Key figuresValuation | Peer median P/E | 15.9× | (RHP p.152)p.152

    “Valuation | Peer median P/E | 15.9× | (RHP p.152)”

  125. 125
    Key figuresConcentration | Largest customer | 22.1% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.37)p.37

    “Concentration | Largest customer | 22.1% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.37)”

  126. 126
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten customers | 78.2% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.37)p.37

    “Concentration | Top ten customers | 78.2% of FY26 revenue | (RHP p.37)”

  127. 127
    Key figuresConcentration | Top ten suppliers | 99.3% of FY26 standalone purchases | (RHP p.30)p.30

    “Concentration | Top ten suppliers | 99.3% of FY26 standalone purchases | (RHP p.30)”

  128. 128
    Key figuresBalance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 51.8% | (RHP p.153)p.153

    “Balance sheet | ROCE FY26 | 51.8% | (RHP p.153)”

  129. 129
    Key figuresWorth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹20.0 cr | (RHP p.94)p.94

    “Worth reading | Operating cash flow FY26 | −₹20.0 cr | (RHP p.94)”

  130. 130
    Key figuresWorth reading | Standalone profit FY26 | ₹5.6 cr | (RHP p.55)p.55

    “Worth reading | Standalone profit FY26 | ₹5.6 cr | (RHP p.55)”

  131. 131
    Key figuresWorth reading | Purchases from makers without BIS registration for the brand | 35.1% of FY26 standalone purchases | (RHP p.62)p.62

    “Worth reading | Purchases from makers without BIS registration for the brand | 35.1% of FY26 standalone purchases | (RHP p.62)”

  132. 132
    Key figuresWorth reading | Contingent liabilities | none | (RHP p.95)p.95

    “Worth reading | Contingent liabilities | none | (RHP p.95)”

  133. 133
    Key figuresWorth reading | Cases against promoters | one tax case, not quantified | (RHP p.49)p.49

    “Worth reading | Cases against promoters | one tax case, not quantified | (RHP p.49)”

  134. 134
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹3.2 cr → ₹196.9 cr | (RHP p.93)p.93

    “Before the IPO | Revenue FY24 → FY26 | ₹3.2 cr → ₹196.9 cr | (RHP p.93)”

  135. 135
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | −₹1.4 cr → ₹20.4 cr | (RHP p.93)p.93

    “Before the IPO | PAT FY24 → FY26 | −₹1.4 cr → ₹20.4 cr | (RHP p.93)”

  136. 136
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 12 → 39 | (RHP p.141)p.141

    “Before the IPO | Receivable days FY24 → FY26 | 12 → 39 | (RHP p.141)”

  137. 137
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | nil → ₹0.9 cr | (RHP p.96)p.96

    “Before the IPO | Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26 | nil → ₹0.9 cr | (RHP p.96)”

  138. 138
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Bonus issue | 2:1, May 2026 | (RHP p.111)p.111

    “Before the IPO | Bonus issue | 2:1, May 2026 | (RHP p.111)”

  139. 139
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹268.80 a share, March 2026 | (RHP p.111)p.111

    “Before the IPO | Pre-IPO placement | ₹268.80 a share, March 2026 | (RHP p.111)”

  140. 140
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | bonus shares, May 2026 | (RHP p.111)p.111

    “Before the IPO | Last allotment before the IPO | bonus shares, May 2026 | (RHP p.111)”

  141. 141
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (RHP p.103)p.103

    “Before the IPO | Auditor change | none in the last three years | (RHP p.103)”

  142. 142
    Key figuresBefore the IPO | Converted to a public company | incorporated as one, September 2022 | (RHP p.4)p.4

    “Before the IPO | Converted to a public company | incorporated as one, September 2022 | (RHP p.4)”

  143. 143
    Key figuresWho is involved | Industry | Consumer durables | (RHP p.47)p.47

    “Who is involved | Industry | Consumer durables | (RHP p.47)”

  144. 144
    Key figuresWho is involved | Promoter | Sidhant Dalmia | (RHP p.266)p.266

    “Who is involved | Promoter | Sidhant Dalmia | (RHP p.266)”

  145. 145
    Key figuresWho is involved | Selling shareholder | Sidhant Dalmia (promoter), 10,78,200 shares | (RHP p.88)p.88

    “Who is involved | Selling shareholder | Sidhant Dalmia (promoter), 10,78,200 shares | (RHP p.88)”

  146. 146
    Draft to final: what changedLatest period audited | FY26 (DRHP p.119) | FY26, plus the June 2026 quarter (RHP p.93)p.119

    “Latest period audited | FY26 (DRHP p.119) | FY26, plus the June 2026 quarter (RHP p.93)”

  147. 147
    Draft to final: what changedMarket maker reservation | not stated ([●]) (DRHP p.1) | 3,90,000 shares (RHP p.88)p.1

    “Market maker reservation | not stated ([●]) (DRHP p.1) | 3,90,000 shares (RHP p.88)”

  148. 148
    Draft to final: what changedOrder book | ₹10.4 cr at June 30, 2026 (DRHP p.90) | ₹17.7 cr at September 30, 2026 (RHP p.64)p.90

    “Order book | ₹10.4 cr at June 30, 2026 (DRHP p.90) | ₹17.7 cr at September 30, 2026 (RHP p.64)”

  149. 149
    Draft to final: what changedRisk factors | 77 (DRHP p.113) | 78 (RHP p.87)p.113

    “Risk factors | 77 (DRHP p.113) | 78 (RHP p.87)”

Wiscon Industries SME IPO: before the IPO

The record up to the issue and what changed in the company's capital and auditors, from the offer document.

Revenue FY24 → FY26
₹3.2 cr → ₹196.9 cr
PAT FY24 → FY26
−₹1.4 cr → ₹20.4 cr
Receivable days FY24 → FY26
12 → 39
Promoter remuneration FY24 → FY26
nil → ₹0.9 cr
Bonus issue
2:1, May 2026
Pre-IPO placement
₹268.80 a share, March 202632% above the upper band of ₹204
Last allotment before the IPO
bonus shares, May 2026
Auditor change
none in the last three years
Converted to a public company
incorporated as one, September 2022

What changed just before the IPO, in the study

Wiscon Industries SME IPO: checks

Factual conditions, each with a fixed threshold, read from the key figures. A condition met is a fact to read up on in the study, not a verdict on the issue; meeting none is not a verdict either.

  • Operating cash flow negative

    Operating cash flow was −₹20.0 cr in the latest year.

  • Revenue depends on few customers

    The top ten are 78.2%.

Wiscon Industries SME IPO: questions answered

When was the Wiscon Industries SME IPO open, and what were the price band and lot size?

Bidding ran Tue 27 Oct to Thu 29 Oct. The price band is ₹194 to ₹204 a share.

When will the Wiscon Industries SME IPO list?

Under SEBI's T+3 timeline, shares list on the third working day after the issue closes; this issue closes on 29 Oct 2026. The exchange confirms the listing date in a notice once allotment is final.

How do I check the Wiscon Industries SME IPO allotment status?

Allotment is finalised by the registrar usually the working day after the issue closes. Check it on the registrar's website with a PAN, application number or DP ID. Shares not allotted have their blocked amount released by the refund date.

The Wiscon Industries SME IPO allotment status page, with the direct links

How many times was the Wiscon Industries SME IPO subscribed?

1.15 times overall, as the exchange's bid book last showed.

Category-wise subscription, from the exchange

What are Wiscon Industries SME's financials?

Revenue went ₹3.2 cr to ₹196.9 cr (FY24 to FY26), 377.8% (standalone) a year. Profit after tax went −₹1.4 cr to ₹20.4 cr (FY24 to FY26). All figures are from the offer document's restated statements.

The growth record, in the study

What is the Wiscon Industries SME IPO valuation?

Market cap at ₹204: ₹407.7 cr. P/E at ₹204: 20.0× on the latest year's profit, against a median of 15.9× for the peers the company named. This is arithmetic from the offer document, not a view on the price.

Valuation at the issue price, in the study

How much of Wiscon Industries SME's revenue comes from its largest customer?

The largest customer brought 22.1% of FY26 revenue, and the top ten customers 78.2%, as the offer document gives it. The study shows the years before and whether the customers are named.

Where the money comes from, in the study

Is the Wiscon Industries SME IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?

A fresh issue of ₹88 crore, which goes to the company, and an offer for sale of ₹22 crore, which goes to the shareholders selling (20% of the issue).

Who is selling, in the study

What is the Wiscon Industries SME IPO GMP?

newboard does not publish a grey-market premium. Grey-market deals happen outside the stock exchanges, are not regulated, and leave no public record of who traded at what price. What is on record is the offer document, read on this page, and the exchanges' bid book.

Wiscon Industries SME IPO: the next step, on Telegram

A message when there is news on its price band, bidding, allotment status, listing day and use-of-proceeds reports. Free, no account, leave in one tap. Send /stop to end it.

Not on this page yet: the peer table the issuer printed. Each is added when the pipeline extracts it from the offer document.

The figures on this page are the company's own, taken from its filings with the exchanges and SEBI, and every number links to the document and page it came from. They are reproduced as stated, not verified independently, and they are not forecasts by newboard.in. Nothing here is investment advice, a research report or a recommendation. newboard.in is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.