Dharni Capital ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹118 cr
- Stock P/E
- 27.0peers 22.8
- Book value
- ₹12.7
- Price to book
- 4.57
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 12.37
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 49.6%peers 33.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 26.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 54.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15peers 0.00
- Borrowings
- ₹3.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 84.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -20%
- Debtor days
- 14
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.64%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 178
- 52-week high / low
- ₹66 / ₹53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹1
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Dharni Capital Services share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.36% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +5.0%
- 3 months
- -10.8%
- 6 months
- -10.8%
- 1 year
- +0.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +5% | +14% |
| 3 years, a year | +27% | +54% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +42% | +15% |
Dharni Capital Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Dharni Capital Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.97 | 1.73 | 4.79 | 3.41 | 2.92 | 3.60 | 4.46 | 5.10 |
| Expenses | 2.25 | 1.11 | 3.14 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.13 | 3.12 | 3.22 |
| Operating profit | 0.72 | 0.62 | 1.65 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 1.47 | 1.33 | 1.88 |
| OPM | 24.2% | 35.8% | 34.4% | 37.0% | 38.5% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 36.9% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.78 | 0.81 | 2 | 2.14 | 2.46 | 2.58 | 2.89 | 2.95 |
| Net profit | 0.59 | 0.60 | 1.52 | 1.58 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 2.17 | 2.22 |
Dharni Capital Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.24 | 0.20 | 2.55 | 14.69 | 4.70 | 8.20 | 9.09 | 9.55 |
| Expenses | 0.17 | 0.15 | 2.33 | 13.35 | 3.35 | 5.29 | 3.90 | 3.33 |
| Operating profit | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 1.34 | 1.35 | 2.90 | 5.19 | 6.22 |
| OPM | 29.2% | 25.0% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 28.7% | 35.4% | 57.1% | 49.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 1.38 | 0.05 | 2.97 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.30 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -2.98 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 4.14 | 5.03 | 5.84 |
| Tax rate | -33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 24.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% |
| Net profit | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.97 | 1.19 | 3.11 | 3.85 | 4.38 |
| EPS ₹ | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0.65 | 0.75 | 1.53 | 1.89 | 2.29 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Dharni Capital Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 29.2% | 25.0% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 28.7% | 35.4% | 57.1% | 49.6% |
| Tax rate | -33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 24.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% |
| ROCE | · | 10.3% | 105.3% | 104.5% | 19.4% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 22.4% |
| ROE | · | · | · | 81.5% | 14.5% | 19.7% | 20.0% | 18.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Dharni Capital Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Dharni Capital Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.50 | 2.04 | 2.04 | 2.04 | 2.04 |
| Reserves | -0.06 | -0.05 | 0.10 | 0.77 | 12.16 | 15.27 | 19.12 | 23.79 |
| Net worth | -0.05 | -0.04 | 0.11 | 2.27 | 14.20 | 17.31 | 21.16 | 25.83 |
| Borrowings | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 3.81 |
| Other liabilities | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 1.87 | 0.57 | 1.09 |
| Total liabilities | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 2.46 | 14.31 | 19.18 | 23.81 | 30.73 |
| Fixed assets | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.75 | 6.95 | 12.27 | 10.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 1.85 | 2.59 | 7.38 | 11.21 |
| Other assets | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 1.20 | 11.71 | 9.64 | 4.16 | 8.80 |
Dharni Capital Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.85 | 1.11 | 3.50 | 0.30 | -1.22 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.01 | -0.12 | -1.11 | -1.42 | -9.97 | -6.74 | 3.02 |
| Cash from financing | · | -0.03 | -0.13 | 1.10 | 10.74 | 0 | 1.67 | -1.77 |
| Net cash flow | · | -0.02 | 0 | 0.84 | 10.43 | -6.47 | -4.77 | 0.03 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 15 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 15 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 |
| Working capital days | 91 | 164 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 112 | 139 | 17 |
Dharni Capital Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Dharni Capital Services is number 4 of the 6 listed SME companies in capital markets.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rikhav Securities | 193 | 10.2 | 1,992 | 19 | 1.6% | 0.04 |
| Pune E - Stock Broking | 457 | 22.8 | 67 | 20 | 50.0% | 0.30 |
| Beacon Trusteeship | 155 | 22.3 | 34.2 | 7 | 33.6% | 0.00 |
| Dharni Capital Services | 118 | 27.0 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 49.6% | 0.15 |
| Vedant Asset | 16 | 39.4 | 5 | 0.4 | 11.7% | 0.00 |
| Sodhani Capital | 58 | 24.5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 69.6% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 5 others | 155 | 22.8 | 34.2 | 7 | 33.6% | 0.00 |
Dharni Capital Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Dharni Capital Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.64% | 73.64% | 73.64% | 73.64% | 73.64% | 73.64% | 73.64% | 73.64% |
| Number of shareholders | 105 | 103 | 117 | 156 | 180 | 176 | 180 | 178 |
Dharni Capital Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹5.1 cr (+42%), net profit ₹2.2 cr (+15%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.64%.
Dharni Capital Services announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateRe-appointment of Statutory Auditors of the Company for the 2nd term of 5 yearsPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting results alongwith Scrutinizer''s report for the 11th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Company UpdateRe-appointment of Statutory Auditors of the Company for the 2nd term of 5 yearsPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 11th Annual general MeetingPDF ↗
Dharni Capital Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Dharni Capital Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Dharni Capital Services' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹6.52 cr, the full year to ₹9.09 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 58 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,03,70,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹15.00) and FY22 (₹0.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 24 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Dharni Capital Services
What does Dharni Capital Services do?
Dharni Capital Services is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in capital markets.
What is the share price of Dharni Capital Services?
₹58 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Dharni Capital Services?
₹118 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,03,70,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Dharni Capital Services?
27.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Dharni Capital Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹10 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Dharni Capital Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.64% at 30 June 2026.
What is Dharni Capital Services' website?
www.dharnicapital.com
More SME companies like Dharni Capital Services
Other listed SME companies in capital markets, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Beacon TrusteeshipBEACON · NSE Emerge · Capital Markets · listed 2024Market cap ₹154 cr
- Rikhav SecuritiesRIKHAV · BSE SME · Capital MarketsMarket cap ₹192 cr
- Sodhani CapitalSODHACAP · BSE SME · Capital MarketsMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Pune E - Stock BrokingPESB · BSE SME · Capital MarketsMarket cap ₹469 cr
- Vedant AssetVEDANTASSET · BSE SME · Capital MarketsMarket cap ₹16 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.