H. R. Hygiene ProductsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹150 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.6peers 44.2
- Book value
- ₹18.9
- Price to book
- 3.48
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.15
- ROCE · FY26
- 30.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 62.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.0%peers 15.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 45.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +22.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.51peers 0.14
- Borrowings
- ₹22 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 11%
- Debtor days
- 293
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 48.54%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 478
- 52-week high / low
- ₹91 / ₹57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
H. R. Hygiene Products share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +6.21% on the day · Vol 22,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.0%
- 3 months
- -17.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.22 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +13% | +22% |
| 3 years, a year | +46% | - |
H. R. Hygiene Products revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
H. R. Hygiene Products profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 42 | 82 | 115 | 130 |
| Expenses | 40 | 75 | 100 | 113 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 2 | -1 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 7 | 12 | 16 |
| Tax rate | -4.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 31.2% |
| Net profit | 0 | 5 | 9 | 11 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.18 | 3.18 | 5.10 | 6.41 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
H. R. Hygiene Products profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% |
| Tax rate | -4.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 31.2% |
| ROCE | · | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30.8% |
| ROE | · | 111.1% | 47.4% | 29.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
H. R. Hygiene Products debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
H. R. Hygiene Products balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 |
| Reserves | 0 | 5 | 24 | 25 |
| Net worth | 2 | 7 | 31 | 43 |
| Borrowings | 20 | 25 | 21 | 22 |
| Other liabilities | 12 | 17 | 39 | 106 |
| Total liabilities | 34 | 49 | 91 | 171 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 31 | 41 | 84 | 165 |
H. R. Hygiene Products cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | 2 | -10 | 2 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 4 | 11 | -1 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 40 | 28 | 157 | 293 |
| Inventory days | 181 | 185 | 108 | 171 |
| Days payable | 132 | 83 | 138 | 354 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 88 | 130 | 127 | 110 |
| Working capital days | 71 | 49 | 106 | 130 |
H. R. Hygiene Products peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, H. R. Hygiene Products is number 2 of the 8 listed SME companies in personal products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anondita Medicare | 1,903 | 56.0 | 137 | 34 | 37.0% | 0.26 |
| H. R. Hygiene Products | 150 | 13.6 | 130 | 11 | 14.0% | 0.51 |
| Recode Studios | 486 | 44.2 | 80 | 11 | 21.0% | 0.30 |
| Medistep Healthcare | 29 | 4.9 | 70.8 | 6 | 11.6% | 0.14 |
| Aakaar Medical Technologies | 101 | 15.1 | 67 | 6.6 | 15.4% | 0.34 |
| Macobs Technologies | 195 | 67.2 | 41.4 | 2.9 | 8.3% | 0.06 |
| Ravelcare | 68 | 13.1 | 27 | 5.2 | 26.2% | 0.00 |
| Novateor Research Laboratories | 23 | 227.0 | 3.8 | 0.1 | -2.6% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 7 others | 101 | 44.2 | 67 | 6 | 15.4% | 0.14 |
H. R. Hygiene Products shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
H. R. Hygiene Products shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.54% | 48.54% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 8.25% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.55% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 921 | 478 |
H. R. Hygiene Products latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 48.54%.
H. R. Hygiene Products announcements
0 on record, latest first
H. R. Hygiene Products annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
H. R. Hygiene Products share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on H. R. Hygiene Products' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 45 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,27,12,038 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,80,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about H. R. Hygiene Products
What does H. R. Hygiene Products do?
H. R. Hygiene Products is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in personal products.
What is the share price of H. R. Hygiene Products?
₹65.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of H. R. Hygiene Products?
₹150 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,27,12,038 shares.
What is the P/E of H. R. Hygiene Products?
13.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are H. R. Hygiene Products' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹130 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of H. R. Hygiene Products?
The promoter group; promoters held 48.54% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is H. R. Hygiene Products' website?
www.hrhygiene.com
More SME companies like H. R. Hygiene Products
Other listed SME companies in personal products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Macobs TechnologiesMACOBSTECH · NSE Emerge · Personal Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹191 cr
- Aakaar Medical TechnologiesAAKAAR · NSE Emerge · Personal Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹103 cr
- RavelcareRAVEL · BSE SME · Personal ProductsMarket cap ₹64 cr
- Recode StudiosRECODE · BSE SME · Personal ProductsMarket cap ₹434 cr
- Medistep HealthcareMEDISTEP · NSE Emerge · Personal Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹26 cr
- Novateor Research LaboratoriesNOVATEOR · BSE SME · Personal ProductsMarket cap ₹24 cr
Built from 1 offer document, 1 credit rating note, 0 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.