Novateor Research LaboratoriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · NOVATEOROral care products
novateor.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE08JY01013 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹1.2 lakh
₹40.00
-7.00% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹24 cr
Stock P/E
242.1peers 15.1
Book value
₹19
Price to book
2.11
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
6.32
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
1.7%
ROE · FY26
0.9%
ROE, 3-year average
0.7%
Operating margin · FY26
-2.7%peers 15.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
44.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
35.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.09peers 0.26
Borrowings
₹1 cr
Interest cover
2.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
180%
Debtor days
269
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
50.75%
Change in promoter holding
-0.15 pts
Shareholders
172
52-week high / low
₹48 / ₹20
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Novateor Research Laboratories share price chart

₹40.00+53.85% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -6.98% on the day · Vol 6,000

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
+6.7%
6 months
+22.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+38%+25%
3 years, a year+45%+36%
Latest half, H2 FY26-31%+140%

About Novateor Research Laboratories: business, products and customers

Novateor Research Laboratories makes teeth whitening strips, whitening toothpaste and gel, brushes and kids' toothpaste in Gujarat, sold to dentists, parlours and shoppers under its own brand. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

The company was set up in Ahmedabad in 2011 by Navdeep Subhashbhai Mehta, a chemical engineer, to develop personal care products. It makes three kinds of teeth whitening strips, whitening toothpaste and brush, kids' toothpaste and tongue cleaner, whitening gel and a power brush, sold under the SmiloShine name, and says its whitening products were the first of their kind in India with FDCA approval. At listing it sold through distributors in Gujarat, a super stockist in Mumbai and the Amazon, Flipkart and Nykaa sites; it now names dentists and cosmetic parlours as its customer base.

The business model shapes the numbers. Sales are small against the costs of a branded consumer business, so the operating line has lost money for years and the reported profit rests on interest income on loans, which the auditor says has not been received and is under dispute. A large sum sits as advances paid to suppliers, and money owed by customers is slow to come in, so cash from operations has stayed negative even in years with a reported profit.

Read more about the business

The prospectus said the only competition in India came from unorganised players and dentists offering whitening, and named Procter and Gamble's Crest 3D, sold outside India, as the main rival. The FY26 annual report says the oral care market is highly competitive and fragmented, with regional brands discounting through e-commerce, and that customers are not yet aware of the company's products.

What is new: twelve lakh warrants were converted into shares in FY26, and the company has been planning to move manufacturing to a semi-automated plant on its GIDC Sanand plot, and in September 2026 announced moving its registered office there. It says it intends to expand into cosmetics and health care products, a plan repeated without dates.

From the prospectus (2019), the annual report for FY26 and the company's exchange announcement of 29 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 45% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.09.

To watch

  • Whether the disputed interest income on loans is ever received (Annual report FY26, p.27 and p.28).
  • Recovery of the ₹6.5 cr of advances to suppliers and the older customer dues (Annual report FY26, p.47 and p.48).
  • The move to the Sanand plot and any start of new manufacturing there (Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.11).
  • Dealings with Navdeep Mehta and Jitin Doshi under the related party limits put to the 2026 AGM (Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.9).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 50.75%, from 60.87%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Novateor Research Laboratories revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-2024Sales, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Sales, FY16: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Sales, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Sales, FY18: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Sales, FY19: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, FY19: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY19Sales, FY20: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, FY20: -0 ₹ cr-0FY20Sales, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY22: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY22Sales, FY23: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Sales, FY24: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Net profit, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Sales, FY25: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8Net profit, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Sales, FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-10123Sales, H1FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, H1FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, H2FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, H1FY24: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, H2FY24: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, H1FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, H2FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Net profit, H1FY26: -0 ₹ cr-0H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, H2FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Novateor Research Laboratories half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales0.820.440.360.850.791.982.471.36
Expenses1.010.580.5310.902.012.581.35
Operating profit-0.19-0.15-0.18-0.15-0.10-0.03-0.110.01
OPM-23.3%-33.5%-49.8%-17.8%-13.2%-1.3%-4.6%0.7%
Interest00.030.020.010.020.050.050.04
Depreciation0.040.040.040.040.060.100.090.09
Profit before tax0.010.030.010.040.040.07-0.010.12
Net profit0.010.030.010.020.030.05-0.010.12

Novateor Research Laboratories profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.020.100.140.090.410.390.190.741.261.212.783.83
Expenses0.020.110.080.040.130.530.520.921.601.542.913.93
Operating profit0-0.010.060.050.28-0.14-0.33-0.18-0.34-0.33-0.13-0.10
OPM0.0%-10.0%42.9%55.6%68.3%-35.9%-173.7%-24.3%-26.8%-27.3%-4.7%-2.7%
Other income00.010.020.030.110.270.440.010.490.490.480.49
Interest000.010.0100.01000.030.030.070.09
Depreciation000.070.070.100.100.100.090.090.080.160.19
Profit before tax00000.290.020.01-0.260.040.050.110.11
Tax rate····24.1%150.0%0.0%-11.5%7.5%37.0%27.4%10.5%
Net profit00000.22-0.010.01-0.230.040.030.080.10
EPS ₹00000.74-0.020.02-0.480.080.060.170.17
Dividend payout····0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Novateor Research Laboratories profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-200%-100%0%100%FY15: 0.0%0.0%FY15FY16: -10.0%-10.0%FY16FY17: 42.9%42.9%FY17FY18: 55.6%55.6%FY18FY19: 68.3%68.3%FY19FY20: -35.9%-35.9%FY20FY21: -173.7%-173.7%FY21FY22: -24.3%-24.3%FY22FY23: -26.8%-26.8%FY23FY24: -27.3%-27.3%FY24FY25: -4.7%-4.7%FY25FY26: -2.7%-2.7%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.0%-10.0%42.9%55.6%68.3%-35.9%-173.7%-24.3%-26.8%-27.3%-4.7%-2.7%
Tax rate····24.1%150.0%0.0%-11.5%7.5%37.0%27.4%10.5%
ROCE·0.0%0.6%0.6%9.9%0.5%0.1%-3.1%0.8%0.9%1.7%1.7%
ROE·0.0%0.0%0.0%8.8%-0.2%0.1%-2.8%0.5%0.4%0.8%0.9%
Dividend payout····0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Novateor Research Laboratories debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
051015Net worth, FY15: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Borrowings, FY15: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY15Net worth, FY16: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Borrowings, FY16: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY16Net worth, FY17: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Borrowings, FY17: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY17Net worth, FY18: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Borrowings, FY18: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY18Net worth, FY19: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Borrowings, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Net worth, FY20: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Borrowings, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Net worth, FY22: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Borrowings, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Net worth, FY23: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9Borrowings, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Borrowings, FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY24Net worth, FY25: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Borrowings, FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 11.5 ₹ cr11.5Borrowings, FY26: 1 ₹ cr1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-4-3-2-101Cash from the business, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1Net profit, FY19: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -3.4 ₹ cr-3.4Net profit, FY20: -0 ₹ cr-0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Novateor Research Laboratories balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.050.050.050.052.964.834.834.834.834.834.836.05
Reserves0.880.880.880.881.113.733.743.013.043.935.715.45
Net worth0.930.930.930.934.078.568.577.847.878.7610.5411.50
Borrowings0.750.760.870.820.0100.240.240.841.110.911.03
Other liabilities0.110.150.100.090.240.230.170.060.240.591.161.74
Total liabilities1.791.841.901.844.328.798.988.148.9510.4612.6114.27
Fixed assets1.591.641.661.593.553.453.361.941.782.433.413.24
Capital work in progress000000000.430.4400
Investments0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Other assets0.190.190.230.240.765.335.616.196.737.589.1911.02

Novateor Research Laboratories cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations000.010.05-0.07-3.42-0.27-0.97-0.97-0.98-1.03-0.18
Cash from investing00-0.010-1.96-0.10-0.090.910.13-0.25-0.22-0.50
Cash from financing000-0.032.034.180.32-0.130.581.101.430.89
Net cash flow0000.0200.66-0.04-0.19-0.26-0.130.180.21

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days365219183243134234384212203338272269
Inventory days4,3804381,4602,7386,448701852344215269151152
Days payable1,4602927301,0951,460151042161207177209
Cash conversion cycle3,2853659131,8865,1229201,132536356399246212
Working capital days1,2781102875274634,1189,0672,7471,6051,879951771

Novateor Research Laboratories peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Novateor Research Laboratories is number 8 of the 8 listed SME companies in personal products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Anondita Medicare1,90356.01373437.0%0.26
H. R. Hygiene Products13912.61301114.0%0.51
Recode Studios48644.2801121.0%0.30
Medistep Healthcare294.970.8611.6%0.14
Aakaar Medical Technologies10115.1676.615.4%0.34
Macobs Technologies19567.241.42.98.3%0.06
Ravelcare6813.1275.226.2%0.00
Novateor Research Laboratories24242.13.80.1-2.7%0.09
Median of the 7 others13915.170.86.615.4%0.26

Novateor Research Laboratories shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
50.75%
-10.12 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
172
113 in Mar 23

Novateor Research Laboratories shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25May 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters60.87%60.87%60.87%60.87%60.87%51.60%50.90%50.75%
Number of shareholders113118122160142164172172

Novateor Research Laboratories study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Novateor Research Laboratories key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue in FY26
₹3.83 cr
Up from ₹2.78 cr in FY25: ₹2.42 cr from products and ₹1.41 cr from services, which the notes do not describe.Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.48
Interest on loans
₹0.48 cr
Booked as other income in FY26, more than the profit before tax of ₹0.11 cr; the auditor says it was not received and is under dispute.Annual report FY26, p.11, p.27, p.28 and p.48
Advances to suppliers
₹6.5 cr
Held at March 2026, up from ₹5.9 cr, the largest asset on a balance sheet of ₹14.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.48
Old customer dues
₹0.80 cr
Of ₹2.82 cr owed by customers at March 2026, the part outstanding for more than a year (reported ageing; our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.47
Qualified audit opinion
Four standards
The auditor says inventory valuation, revenue recognition of interest, gratuity and segment reporting did not follow accounting standards, and GST turnover is still being reconciled.Annual report FY26, p.27
Show 5 more facts
Warrants converted
12.18 lakh shares
Issued in FY26 on conversion of warrants, taking the share count to 60.52 lakh; ₹0.91 cr was received in the year.Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.34
Managing Director's stake
24.80%
Held by Navdeep Mehta at March 2026, down from 29.56%; promoters and family hold more through Tejal, Jyoti and Subhash Mehta.Annual report FY26, p.43
Exports
Nil
No export earnings or foreign exchange spending in FY26 or FY25.Annual report FY26, p.24
Research spending
Nil
The company reports no expenditure on research and development in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.24
Permanent staff
17
Employees at March 2026; the Managing Director is paid the same as the median employee.Annual report FY26, p.23

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company sells a small range of teeth whitening and oral care products under its own brand, but its sales do not yet cover its running costs.

Its weak spots are that the reported profit comes from interest income the auditor says has not been received, large advances to suppliers, and slow collections from customers.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No sign of it. The company says regional brands offer discounted prices online and customers are not yet aware of its products.
The evidence. The FY26 management discussion lists low awareness and pricing pressure from local players as threats.Annual report FY26, p.25
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?An early product approval gave it a head start, but the company now describes a crowded, fragmented market.
The evidence. The prospectus named only unorganised rivals and Crest 3D abroad; the FY26 report says numerous small and large makers compete on price and quality.Prospectus, p.83; Annual report FY26, p.25 and p.26
AverageWho are its customers?Dentists, cosmetic parlours, distributors and online shoppers, with no long-term contracts.
The evidence. At listing the top ten customers gave 55.79% of revenue; the FY26 report names dentists and cosmetic parlours as the customer base.Prospectus, p.27; Annual report FY26, p.11
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for its size. Advances to suppliers and customer dues are large next to sales, and the company has raised money through warrants.
The evidence. At March 2026 advances to suppliers were ₹6.5 cr and trade receivables ₹2.82 cr against FY26 revenue of ₹3.83 cr.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.48
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Plans for a new plant and for cosmetics and health care products are stated without dates, and no research money was spent in FY26.
The evidence. The FY26 directors' report still calls the Sanand facility proposed; the company reports no R&D expenditure for the year.Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.24
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales are small and uneven, and without the interest income the company would have reported a loss.
The evidence. FY26 profit before tax was ₹0.11 cr after ₹0.48 cr of interest on loans that the auditor says is under dispute.Annual report FY26, p.11, p.27 and p.48

Who runs Novateor Research Laboratories?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NSNavdeep Subhashbhai MehtaPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 24.80%

B.E. in chemical engineering from Gujarat University and a master's in chemical engineering from Illinois Institute of Technology, Chicago; at the time of the prospectus had 12 years in process development and manufacturing, including 8 years in cosmetics and pharmaceutical R&D and validation, plus 5 years marketing FMCG products in India. Founded the company in 2011 and has been a director since 1 April 2011.

Prospectus, p.102; Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.43
TNTejal Navdeep MehtaPromoter · holds 8.38%

Bachelor's and master's in computer applications from Saurashtra University, with 5 years in computer science in the USA and 5 years in the FMCG sector in India; was Whole-Time Director at listing, handling administration and HR. The prospectus records Tejal Navdeep Mehta and Navdeep Subhashbhai Mehta as spouses.

Prospectus, p.101, p.102 and p.115; Annual report FY26, p.43
JJJitin Jaysukh DoshiNon-Executive Director · holds 8.03%

B.Com with advanced learning in marketing and systems management; over three decades in marketing, mainly of oral care products, and part of Doshi E Ventures Pvt. Ltd. On the board since 1 September 2022.

Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.13
BHBhavya Himanshu DoshiNon-Executive Independent Director

On the board since 26 August 2023 and chair of the audit committee; the filings read give no education or work history.

Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.13
HNHiral Nischal BaneNon-Executive Independent Director

On the board since 29 August 2024 and chair of the stakeholders' relationship committee; the filings read give no education or work history.

Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.13
PRPooja RathiCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Associate company secretary appointed on 3 November 2025 after the previous company secretary left in July 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.36

Novateor Research Laboratories latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹1.4 cr (-31%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (+140%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 50.90% to 50.75%.

Novateor Research Laboratories annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Novateor Research Laboratories share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Novateor Research Laboratories' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 20 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (60,52,170 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 28 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Novateor Research Laboratories

What does Novateor Research Laboratories do?

Novateor Research Laboratories makes teeth whitening strips, whitening toothpaste and gel, brushes and kids' toothpaste in Gujarat, sold to dentists, parlours and shoppers under its own brand. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Novateor Research Laboratories?

₹40 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Novateor Research Laboratories?

₹24 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 60,52,170 shares.

What is the P/E of Novateor Research Laboratories?

242.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Novateor Research Laboratories' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹4 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Novateor Research Laboratories?

Navdeep Subhashbhai Mehta, Tejal Navdeep Mehta; promoters held 50.75% at 31 March 2026.

What is Novateor Research Laboratories' website?

www.novateor.com

More SME companies like Novateor Research Laboratories

Other listed SME companies in personal products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Personal Products →

Built from 3 annual reports, 1 offer document, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.