RavelcareShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · RAVELPersonal Products
ravelcare.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0W4D01018 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹93,000
₹93.00
+4.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹64 cr
Stock P/E
12.4peers 44.2
Book value
₹54.5
Price to book
1.71
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.37
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
29.6%
ROE · FY26
21.6%
ROE, 3-year average
91.5%
Operating margin · FY26
26.2%peers 14.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
97.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
109.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.26
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
-247%
Debtor days
96
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.94%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
363
52-week high / low
₹215 / ₹81
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Ravelcare share price chart

₹93.00-51.30% since 8 Dec 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.49% on the day · Vol 2,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-4.1%
3 months
-21.5%
6 months
-53.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+8%+1%
3 years, a year+98%+110%
Latest half, H2 FY26-14%+30%

Ravelcare revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY22: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY22Sales, FY23: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, FY24: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY24Sales, FY25: 25 ₹ cr25Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Sales, FY26: 27 ₹ cr27Net profit, FY26: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
051015Sales, H2FY25: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6Net profit, H2FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 12.6 ₹ cr12.6Net profit, H2FY26: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Ravelcare half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales14.5812.56
Expenses13.309.83
Operating profit1.282.73
OPM8.8%21.7%
Interest00
Depreciation0.050.03
Profit before tax1.502.73
Net profit1.501.95

Ravelcare profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.793.4822.0624.9826.95
Expenses12.9715.3518.1619.89
Operating profit-0.210.516.716.827.06
OPM-26.6%14.7%30.4%27.3%26.2%
Other income000.190.320.08
Interest0.0100.070.010
Depreciation000.020.100.07
Profit before tax-0.220.516.817.037.07
Tax rate0.0%-9.8%25.1%27.6%27.2%
Net profit-0.230.565.105.095.15
EPS ₹-4601,12010,20010.179.20
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Ravelcare profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-40%-20%0%20%40%FY22: -26.6%-26.6%FY22FY23: 14.7%14.7%FY23FY24: 30.4%30.4%FY24FY25: 27.3%27.3%FY25FY26: 26.2%26.2%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin-26.6%14.7%30.4%27.3%26.2%
Tax rate0.0%-9.8%25.1%27.6%27.2%
ROCE·154.5%234.0%90.0%29.6%
ROE··187.8%65.2%21.6%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Ravelcare debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-10010203040Net worth, FY22: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3Borrowings, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Net worth, FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Net worth, FY24: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 37.4 ₹ cr37.4Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Cash from the business, FY22: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY22: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5Net profit, FY24: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3.2 ₹ cr-3.2Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -17.5 ₹ cr-17.5Net profit, FY26: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Ravelcare balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.015.016.86
Reserves-0.350.165.255.3430.55
Net worth-0.340.175.2610.3537.41
Borrowings0.420.410.0400
Other liabilities-0.011.174.181.282.92
Total liabilities0.071.759.4811.6340.33
Fixed assets00.010.220.160.11
Capital work in progress00002.48
Investments000.793.074.51
Other assets0.071.748.478.4033.23

Ravelcare cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.4116.49-3.18-17.47
Cash from investing0-0.01-6.923.81-4.12
Cash from financing0.41-0.01-0.44-0.0421.91
Net cash flow00.98-0.870.590.32

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days0033696
Inventory days03072410490
Days payable·149732172
Cash conversion cycle0158-46119115
Working capital days-166-87-3250119

Ravelcare peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Ravelcare is number 7 of the 8 listed SME companies in personal products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Anondita Medicare1,90356.01373437.0%0.26
H. R. Hygiene Products13912.61301114.0%0.51
Recode Studios48644.2801121.0%0.30
Medistep Healthcare294.970.8611.6%0.14
Aakaar Medical Technologies10115.1676.615.4%0.34
Macobs Technologies19567.241.42.98.3%0.06
Ravelcare6412.4275.226.2%0.00
Novateor Research Laboratories23227.03.80.1-2.6%0.09
Median of the 7 others13944.270.86.614.0%0.26

Ravelcare shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
72.94%
0.00 pts since Dec 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
3.54%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
8.14%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
363
470 in Dec 25

Ravelcare shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters72.94%72.94%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.54%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)8.14%-
Number of shareholders470363

Ravelcare latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹12.6 cr (-14%), net profit ₹2 cr (+30%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.94%.

Ravelcare annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Ravelcare share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Ravelcare's data · 7

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (68,59,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹10,200.00) and FY25 (₹10.17) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Ravelcare

What does Ravelcare do?

Ravelcare is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in personal products.

What is the share price of Ravelcare?

₹93 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Ravelcare?

₹64 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 68,59,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Ravelcare?

12.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Ravelcare's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹27 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Ravelcare?

The promoter group; promoters held 72.94% at 31 March 2026.

What is Ravelcare's website?

www.ravelcare.com

More SME companies like Ravelcare

Other listed SME companies in personal products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Personal Products →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.