Mcon Rasayan IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MCONOther Construction MaterialsListed 20 March 2023
mconrasayan.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0O4M01019 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹38,450
₹38.45
+2.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹28 cr
Stock P/E
9.3peers 17.9
Book value
₹49.4
Price to book
0.78
EV / operating profit
6.0
Market cap to sales
0.43
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.0%
ROE · FY26
8.8%
ROE, 3-year average
11.2%
Operating margin · FY26
11.7%peers 21.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
28.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
38.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.50peers 0.38
Borrowings
₹18.2 cr
Interest cover
3.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
53%
Debtor days
165
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
57.41%
Change in promoter holding
+0.09 pts
Shareholders
636
52-week high / low
₹79 / ₹37
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Mcon Rasayan India share price chart

₹38.45-45.03% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.12% on the day · Vol 7,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.0%
3 months
-9.5%
6 months
-32.5%
1 year
-45.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr
Taken for delivery
94%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+29%+34%
3 years, a year+28%+39%
Latest half, H2 FY26+26%+76%

Mcon Rasayan India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY19: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Sales, FY20: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Sales, FY22: 19.2 ₹ cr19.2Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Sales, FY23: 31 ₹ cr31Net profit, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY23Sales, FY24: 41.8 ₹ cr41.8Net profit, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Sales, FY25: 50.8 ₹ cr50.8Net profit, FY25: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY25Sales, FY26: 65.2 ₹ cr65.2Net profit, FY26: 3 ₹ cr3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H1FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, H1FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, H2FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 17.3 ₹ cr17.3Net profit, H1FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 24.9 ₹ cr24.9Net profit, H2FY24: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 21.6 ₹ cr21.6Net profit, H1FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 29.2 ₹ cr29.2Net profit, H2FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 28.4 ₹ cr28.4Net profit, H1FY26: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 36.9 ₹ cr36.9Net profit, H2FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Mcon Rasayan India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales13.0418.0117.2524.8821.5729.1828.3836.86
Expenses11.6516.7115.2321.6018.1126.7925.0532.54
Operating profit1.391.302.023.283.462.393.334.32
OPM10.7%7.2%11.7%13.2%16.0%8.2%11.7%11.7%
Interest0.280.500.451.06110.751.03
Depreciation0.210.170.380.690.880.970.950.90
Profit before tax0.900.641.461.671.591.101.682.47
Net profit0.670.471.091.161.261.021.251.80

Mcon Rasayan India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales6.988.978.9719.2230.9841.8150.7565.24
Expenses6.438.238.0617.7928.2936.5144.8957.59
Operating profit0.550.740.911.432.695.305.857.65
OPM7.9%8.3%10.1%7.4%8.7%12.7%11.5%11.7%
Other income0.0400.020.0100.420.690.13
Interest0.250.320.400.430.781.5221.77
Depreciation0.210.300.280.320.381.071.851.85
Profit before tax0.130.120.250.691.533.132.694.15
Tax rate23.1%25.0%28.0%27.5%25.5%28.4%15.6%26.7%
Net profit0.090.090.190.501.142.242.273.04
EPS ₹1.800.891.273.331.813.553.404.15
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%7.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mcon Rasayan India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY19: 7.9%7.9%FY19FY20: 8.3%8.3%FY20FY21: 10.1%10.1%FY21FY22: 7.4%7.4%FY22FY23: 8.7%8.7%FY23FY24: 12.7%12.7%FY24FY25: 11.5%11.5%FY25FY26: 11.7%11.7%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.9%8.3%10.1%7.4%8.7%12.7%11.5%11.7%
Tax rate23.1%25.0%28.0%27.5%25.5%28.4%15.6%26.7%
ROCE·11.3%13.4%14.9%14.6%17.4%11.1%11.0%
ROE·9.9%12.7%23.9%14.5%15.4%9.3%8.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%7.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mcon Rasayan India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY19: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Borrowings, FY19: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY19Net worth, FY20: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Borrowings, FY20: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2FY20Net worth, FY21: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Borrowings, FY21: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY21Net worth, FY22: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Borrowings, FY22: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4FY22Net worth, FY23: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4Borrowings, FY23: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY23Net worth, FY24: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7Borrowings, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Net worth, FY25: 33.2 ₹ cr33.2Borrowings, FY25: 19.6 ₹ cr19.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 36.2 ₹ cr36.2Borrowings, FY26: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY19: -0 ₹ cr-0Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -0 ₹ cr-0Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0 ₹ cr-0Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -5.3 ₹ cr-5.3Net profit, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -14.1 ₹ cr-14.1Net profit, FY25: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Net profit, FY26: 3 ₹ cr3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mcon Rasayan India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.501.011.501.506.306.307.337.34
Reserves0.110.200.280.907.079.3525.8528.91
Net worth0.611.211.782.4013.3715.6533.1836.24
Borrowings2.783.223.477.408.4715.9619.6418.17
Other liabilities5.653.353.074.658.4714.0118.0822.31
Total liabilities9.047.788.3214.4530.3145.6270.9076.72
Fixed assets1.4901.291.341.139.7814.9915.27
Capital work in progress0001.175.695.430.420.07
Investments00000000
Other assets7.557.787.0311.9423.4930.4155.4961.38
Receivables······22.5929.48
Inventory······28.9629.92
Cash······1.400.48
Trade payables······16.5518.66

Mcon Rasayan India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.03-0.04-0.02-1.97-5.263.93-14.124.09
Cash from investing-0.60-0.11-0.29-1.49-4.68-9.47-2.04-1.79
Cash from financing0.660.130.343.5010.125.9716.85-3.23
Net cash flow0.03-0.020.030.040.180.430.69-0.93
Capital spending······01.79

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days32312814798121149162165
Inventory days83118226161150199494327
Days payable500263239145160212282204
Cash conversion cycle-94-17134114111135375289
Working capital days2011974349341157137

Mcon Rasayan India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mcon Rasayan India is number 3 of the 5 listed SME companies in other construction materials.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Vishnusurya Projects and Infra36310.235235.616.0%0.28
Om Galaxy30517.91241726.0%0.47
Mcon Rasayan India289.365.2311.7%0.50
Teamtech Formwork Solutions40533.7531233.0%0.52
Shiva Granito Export20-11.7-0.15.9%0.17
Median of the 4 others33417.988.514.521.0%0.38

Mcon Rasayan India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
57.41%
-9.24 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.73%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.48%
+3.48 pts since Mar 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
13.37%
+10.85 pts since Mar 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
17.81%
-2.78 pts since Mar 23
Companies and others
7.93%
-2.31 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
636
382 in Mar 23

Mcon Rasayan India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Nov 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%57.37%57.32%57.32%57.41%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%1.51%5.86%4.12%1.73%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.35%2.62%3.48%3.48%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)2.52%6.42%7.76%11.50%9.25%12.38%9.70%13.37%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)20.59%17.94%17.36%15.44%13.91%17.74%19.01%17.81%
Companies and others10.24%8.99%8.23%4.90%4.26%5.82%8.76%7.93%
Number of shareholders382295413486518638684636

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Mcon Rasayan India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹36.9 cr (+26%), net profit ₹1.8 cr (+76%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 57.32% to 57.41%.

Mcon Rasayan India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Mcon Rasayan India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Mcon Rasayan India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (73,35,388 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹3.33) and FY23 (₹1.81) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mcon Rasayan India

What does Mcon Rasayan India do?

Mcon Rasayan India is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in other construction materials.

What is the share price of Mcon Rasayan India?

₹38.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mcon Rasayan India?

₹28 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 73,35,388 shares.

What is the P/E of Mcon Rasayan India?

9.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mcon Rasayan India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹65 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mcon Rasayan India?

The promoter group; promoters held 57.41% at 31 March 2026.

What is Mcon Rasayan India's website?

mconrasayan.com

More SME companies like Mcon Rasayan India

Other listed SME companies in other construction materials, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Other Construction Materials → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 18 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.