Aaradhya Disposal IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · AARADHYAPaper cup stockListed 11 Aug 2025IPO ₹116Catch them young
aaradhyadisposalindustriesltd.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE124401014 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹1.4 lakh
₹116.80
-0.80% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹165 cr
Stock P/E
27.2peers 15.6
Book value
₹55.1
Price to book
2.12
EV / operating profit
16.8
Market cap to sales
1.10
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
12.6%
ROE · FY26
11.4%
ROE, 3-year average
27.2%
Operating margin · FY26
7.6%peers 7.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
22.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
44.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.55peers 0.31
Borrowings
₹42.6 cr
Interest cover
4.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-78%
Debtor days
121
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.58%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
330
52-week high / low
₹161 / ₹64
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries share price chart

₹116.80-24.03% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -0.81% on the day · Vol 1,200

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.3%
3 months
+58.9%
6 months
+8.3%
1 year
-24.0%
Since IPO
+0.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.10 cr
Taken for delivery
99%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+32%-39%
3 years, a year+22%+45%

About Aaradhya Disposal Industries: business, products and customers

Aaradhya Disposal Industries turns bought paper into coated paper reels, cup blanks and food boxes that other firms make into paper cups and food packs. It works from one plant in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries buys paper and coats, prints and cuts it at its plant in Dewas into paper cup blanks and bottoms, coated and uncoated paper reels and sheets, and since FY26 sweet, cake, pizza and dry fruit boxes. It does not make paper itself, and it supplies customers directly, mostly cup and packaging makers, without dealers.

Most of its paper comes through two related suppliers: Food Pack Industries, where director Anil Maheshwari holds a directorship, and Maheshwari Disposal, a proprietorship of the wife of Anil Maheshwari. Together they supplied ₹105.7 cr of goods in FY26, against raw material purchases of ₹128.9 cr.

Read more about the business

In FY26 sales of cup blanks and barrier coated paper rose and the new boxes added ₹23.3 cr, while uncoated paper and exports fell. Profit fell because a ₹7.1 cr fire insurance claim was rejected and written off, and dollar loans brought an exchange loss.

What is new: the company listed on NSE Emerge in August 2025, machinery bought for expansion was still being installed at March 2026, and in September 2026 the board approved raising up to ₹99.9 cr through warrants, mostly from the promoters.

From the red herring prospectus (July 2025), the FY26 annual report, the CRISIL rating note of April 2026 and the company's exchange filing of 16 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 22% a year over three years.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.58%.

To watch

  • When the ₹13.7 cr of machinery under installation at March 2026 starts running, and how the ₹15.9 cr of IPO money set aside for machines is used (Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.80).
  • The EGM on 15 October 2026 on warrants worth up to ₹99.9 cr, most of them for the promoters (Exchange filing, 16 Sep 2026, p.1 and p.6).
  • Whether the ₹49.9 cr owed by customers at March 2026 comes in (Annual report FY26, p.65).
  • The appeal in the Madhya Pradesh High Court against rejection of the fire insurance claim (Annual report FY26, p.16).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 121 days in FY26, against 58 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY20: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 50 ₹ cr50Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 71 ₹ cr71Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 83 ₹ cr83Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 74 ₹ cr74Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Sales, FY26: 151 ₹ cr151Net profit, FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-250255075100Sales, H1FY25: 49 ₹ cr49Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25Sales, H1FY26: 60.3 ₹ cr60.3Net profit, H1FY26: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 90.4 ₹ cr90.4Net profit, H2FY26: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales4960.2790.37
Expenses4250.4588.77
Operating profit79.811.60
OPM14.0%16.3%1.8%
Interest21.211.68
Depreciation11.091.09
Profit before tax58.540.25
Net profit46.21-0.14

Aaradhya Disposal Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales4850718374114150.64
Expenses444567796797139.23
Operating profit454471711.41
OPM8.0%9.0%5.0%4.5%10.0%15.0%7.6%
Other income1112232.45
Interest2212232.89
Depreciation2321122.18
Exceptional and other items·····-1·
Profit before tax11236148.79
Tax rate0.0%0.0%50.0%33.3%33.3%28.6%30.9%
Net profit11124106.07
EPS ₹1.461.182.284.2989.424.29
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 9.0%9.0%FY21FY22: 5.0%5.0%FY22FY23: 4.5%4.5%FY23FY24: 10.0%10.0%FY24FY25: 15.0%15.0%FY25FY26: 7.6%7.6%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%9.0%5.0%4.5%10.0%15.0%7.6%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%50.0%33.3%33.3%28.6%30.9%
ROCE·10.5%9.0%11.1%14.0%26.8%12.6%
ROE·10.5%9.5%16.7%26.7%43.5%11.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Aaradhya Disposal Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY20: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY20: 19 ₹ cr19FY20Net worth, FY21: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY21: 19 ₹ cr19FY21Net worth, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY22: 27 ₹ cr27FY22Net worth, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY23: 39 ₹ cr39FY23Net worth, FY24: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY24: 45 ₹ cr45FY24Net worth, FY25: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY25: 36 ₹ cr36FY25Net worth, FY26: 77.9 ₹ cr77.9Borrowings, FY26: 42.6 ₹ cr42.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -8.9 ₹ cr-8.9Net profit, FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital555551014.14
Reserves4568121963.80
Net worth9101113172977.94
Borrowings19192739453642.55
Other liabilities1210131191817.59
Total liabilities403951637183138.08
Fixed assets1616128292624.17
Capital work in progress001160015
Investments0000000
Other assets24233839425798.91
Receivables······49.85
Inventory······29.76
Cash······16.27
Trade payables······9.90

Aaradhya Disposal Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations··-6232-8.87
Cash from investing··1-11-60-12.72
Cash from financing··594-237.83
Net cash flow··001016.24
Capital spending······14.85

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days586974717773121
Inventory days·9779089879286
Days payable·1734132353329
Cash conversion cycle58873123127129132179
Working capital days21354917125081

Aaradhya Disposal Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Aaradhya Disposal Industries is number 5 of the 9 listed SME companies in paper, forest & jute products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING16314.635011.18.0%1.33
Three M Paper Boards426.029776.0%0.68
Exim Routes17316.920710.26.7%0.23
Aten Papers & Foam223.218776.0%0.18
Aaradhya Disposal Industries16527.21516.17.6%0.55
Utkal Speciality Industries India--55.37.319.5%0.56
Spinaroo Commercial3361.539.30.53.7%0.39
Labelkraft Technologies2015.625.11.38.4%0.15
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES94128.14.60.725.4%0.09
Median of the 8 others4215.612177.3%0.31

Aaradhya Disposal Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
70.58%
0.00 pts since Aug 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.43%
+0.12 pts since Aug 25
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
13.44%
+7.80 pts since Aug 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
6.40%
-7.69 pts since Aug 25
Companies and others
8.15%
-0.23 pts since Aug 25
Number of shareholders
330
853 in Aug 25

Aaradhya Disposal Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters70.58%70.58%70.58%
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.31%1.44%1.43%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.64%14.04%13.44%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.09%7.02%6.40%
Companies and others8.38%6.92%8.15%
Number of shareholders853346330

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Aaradhya Disposal Industries so far

From the company's own record

  1. 11 Aug 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹116
  2. 2 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 70.58%
  4. 10 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹163.65

Aaradhya Disposal Industries key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Plant capacity
15,000 tonnes a year
One plant at Dewas; it made about 14,100 tonnes in FY26, close to full.Red herring prospectus, p.141; Annual report FY26, p.96
Paper from related firms
₹105.7 cr
Goods bought in FY26 from Food Pack Industries and Maheshwari Disposal, out of ₹128.9 cr of raw material purchases.Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.94; reported figures, our arithmetic
Largest customer
20.25%
Share of FY25 sales from the single largest buyer; the top ten gave 56.69%.Red herring prospectus, p.155
Sales to a relative's firm
₹9.4 cr
FY26 sales to Sri Kriscon Industries, a proprietorship of a relative of the Managing Director, which owed ₹6.3 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.85 and p.92
New boxes
₹23.3 cr
FY26 sales of sweet, cake, pizza and dry fruit boxes, a line started that year.Annual report FY26, p.46
Show 5 more facts
Exports
₹5.0 cr
FY26 export sales, down from ₹13.5 cr a year earlier; the company blames conditions abroad.Annual report FY26, p.45 and p.76
Fire claim written off
₹7.1 cr
Loss booked in FY26 after the insurer rejected the claim for a May 2023 fire; an appeal is pending in the Madhya Pradesh High Court.Annual report FY26, p.16
Money owed by customers
₹49.9 cr
Receivables at March 2026, up from ₹22.9 cr a year earlier while sales grew by about a third.Annual report FY26, p.65
Machines being installed
₹13.7 cr
Plant and machinery under installation at March 2026, with ₹1.2 cr of solar work; the ₹15.9 cr of IPO money set aside for machines was shown as unspent.Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.80
Warrants planned
Up to ₹99.9 cr
Up to 83.25 lakh warrants at ₹120 each to 45 buyers, including promoters Anil Maheshwari and Sunil Maheshwari, put to an EGM on 15 October 2026.Exchange filing, 16 Sep 2026, p.1 and p.6

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company has no order book, as it supplies customers order by order. Its stated plan is to put new machinery to work, paid for in part with money from its August 2025 IPO, and in September 2026 the board approved raising up to ₹99.9 cr through warrants, subject to shareholder approval at an EGM on 15 October 2026. The annual report says the company will look to widen its products and find new markets at home and abroad.

15,000 tonnesYearly capacityMarch 2025
₹13.7 crMachines under installation31 March 2026
Up to ₹99.9 crWarrants plannedEGM 15 October 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Spend ₹15.9 cr of IPO money on plant, machinery and civil work during FY2025-26Red herring prospectus, July 2025None of it shown as used at March 2026; ₹13.7 cr of machinery was under installation
Use ₹20.0 cr of IPO money for working capital and ₹1.6 cr to prepay Axis Bank loansRed herring prospectus, July 2025Both fully used by March 2026, with no change of purpose reported

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries earns a thin margin turning bought paper into coated reels, cup blanks and boxes for other makers, and sales have grown as it added products.

Its weak spots are a heavy reliance on related firms for paper, money tied up in customer dues, and profits hit by a rejected insurance claim and currency losses.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Paper is most of the cost, so the margin depends on paper prices and on what rivals charge.
The evidence. Materials cost ₹129.7 cr against FY26 sales of ₹150.6 cr. The company lists swings in paper prices and supply among its main threats.Annual report FY26, p.47 and p.66
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is one of many small and mid-sized makers in a split market, and its coating process has no patent.
The evidence. The offer document describes a fragmented industry of numerous small and medium makers and a few large ones, and says no patent has been applied for on its technology.Red herring prospectus, p.37 and p.135
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly cup and packaging makers, with one large buyer and some sales to a firm owned by a relative of the Managing Director.
The evidence. The largest customer gave 20.25% and the top ten 56.69% of FY25 sales. FY26 sales to Sri Kriscon Industries, a relative's proprietorship, were ₹9.4 cr.Red herring prospectus, p.155; Annual report FY26, p.85
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Customers take a long time to pay and stock is large, so cash went out of the business in FY26 even as it made a profit.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹49.9 cr from ₹22.9 cr and stock to ₹29.8 cr from ₹22.9 cr; cash used in operations was ₹8.9 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.65 and p.68
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has found new products for buyers at home, but the plant is nearly full and exports have shrunk.
The evidence. Boxes added ₹23.3 cr and barrier coated paper ₹14.6 cr of sales in FY26, cup blank sales rose to ₹43.6 cr from ₹16.6 cr, and exports fell to ₹5.0 cr from ₹13.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.46 and p.76
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit fell in FY26 although sales rose, and demand for disposable cups rises and falls with festivals and weddings.
The evidence. FY26 sales rose about 32% while profit fell about 37%, after a ₹7.1 cr fire claim write-off and a ₹1.5 cr exchange loss on foreign currency loans. The offer document says demand peaks in festival, wedding and holiday seasons.Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.13; Red herring prospectus, p.136

Who runs Aaradhya Disposal Industries?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SMSunil MaheshwariPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 16.96%

A commerce graduate (1995) with more than a decade in making paper products; set up the company in 2014. Oversees manufacturing, and the installation and upkeep of machinery, and heads the in-house development team. The offer document states that Sunil Maheshwari and Anil Maheshwari are brothers and that Shashi Maheshwari is the wife of Sunil Maheshwari.

Red herring prospectus, p.153, p.183 and p.185; Annual report FY26, p.8
AMAnil MaheshwariPromoter, Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 16.98%

A commerce graduate (1999) with over a decade in sales, accounting, financial advice and business development; with the company since 2014, looking after finance, sales and marketing. Holds a directorship in Food Pack Industries, the company's largest supplier.

Red herring prospectus, p.184; Annual report FY26, p.86
SMShashi MaheshwariPromoter and Executive Director · holds 36.64%

Holds a law degree (2002) and is a member of the Bar Council of India; with the company since it began, handling people matters and legal advice.

Red herring prospectus, p.184
NTNarender Tulsidas KabraIndependent Director

Holds a degree in textile technology and spent 34 years at Bank of Maharashtra, working in credit, credit risk, information technology and human resources. Chairs the audit committee.

Red herring prospectus, p.184; Annual report FY26, p.21
SSSiddharth Shankar MahajanIndependent Director

A chartered accountant in practice since 2008 with 22 years in tax, finance, accounts and audit; senior managing partner of Joshi Mahajan & Co.

Red herring prospectus, p.185
DPDharmendra PawarIndependent Director

A company secretary with a master's degree in commerce and over seven years in company law and tax; company secretary of Ampo Valves India since June 2019.

Red herring prospectus, p.185

Aaradhya Disposal Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.58%.
  • 2 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Aaradhya Disposal Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Credit ratings

Aaradhya Disposal Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Aaradhya Disposal Industries' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,41,38,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Aaradhya Disposal Industries

What does Aaradhya Disposal Industries do?

Aaradhya Disposal Industries turns bought paper into coated paper reels, cup blanks and food boxes that other firms make into paper cups and food packs. It works from one plant in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Aaradhya Disposal Industries?

₹117 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Aaradhya Disposal Industries?

₹165 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,41,38,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Aaradhya Disposal Industries?

27.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Aaradhya Disposal Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹151 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Aaradhya Disposal Industries?

Sunil Maheshwari, Anil Maheshwari, Shashi Maheshwari; promoters held 70.58% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Aaradhya Disposal Industries?

₹116 a share; it listed on 11 Aug 2025.

What is Aaradhya Disposal Industries' website?

www.aaradhyadisposalindustriesltd.in

More SME companies like Aaradhya Disposal Industries

Other listed SME companies in paper, forest & jute products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Paper, Forest & Jute Products → · SME companies listed in 2025 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 credit rating note, 42 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.