S. V. J. ENTERPRISESShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹80 cr
- Stock P/E
- 109.0peers 15.6
- Book value
- ₹29.6
- Price to book
- 4.83
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 17.27
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 4.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 5.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 25.2%peers 7.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -2.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 0.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.09peers 0.47
- Borrowings
- ₹1.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -62%
- Debtor days
- 352
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.44%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 359
- 52-week high / low
- ₹584 / ₹142
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -9.59% on the day · Vol 5,750
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -15.9%
- 3 months
- -27.4%
- 6 months
- -62.5%
- 1 year
- -60.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -11% | +38% |
| 3 years, a year | -3% | +1% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +81% | +244% |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.74 | 3.26 | 2.54 | 2.94 | 2.23 | 0.59 | 4.03 |
| Expenses | 2.16 | 2.61 | 2.15 | 2.47 | 1.70 | 0.40 | 3.06 |
| Operating profit | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 0.97 |
| OPM | 21.2% | 19.9% | 15.6% | 16.0% | 23.8% | 32.6% | 24.1% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 0.49 | 0.58 | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 0.84 |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.62 |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.80 | 1.48 | 4.98 | 5.80 | 5.17 | 4.61 |
| Expenses | 0.71 | 0.95 | 3.81 | 4.74 | 4.17 | 3.45 |
| Operating profit | 0.09 | 0.53 | 1.17 | 1.05 | 1 | 1.16 |
| OPM | 11.3% | 35.8% | 23.5% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 25.2% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.22 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.30 | 0.99 | 1 | 0.95 | 0.99 |
| Tax rate | · | 23.3% | 27.3% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.23 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.73 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 5.35 | 16.74 | 1.32 | · | 1.31 |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.3% | 35.8% | 23.5% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 25.2% |
| Tax rate | · | 23.3% | 27.3% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 26.3% |
| ROCE | · | 11.1% | 23.2% | 9.2% | 5.7% | 6.3% |
| ROE | · | 10.4% | 26.8% | 8.0% | 3.4% | 4.5% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 5.57 | 5.57 | 5.57 |
| Reserves | 1.67 | 1.90 | 2.62 | 9.68 | 10.21 | 10.94 |
| Net worth | 2.10 | 2.33 | 3.05 | 15.25 | 15.78 | 16.51 |
| Borrowings | 0.62 | 1.45 | 2.12 | 2.31 | 4.84 | 1.41 |
| Other liabilities | 1.05 | 1.20 | 1.61 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 0.60 |
| Total liabilities | 3.77 | 4.98 | 6.78 | 18.82 | 21.91 | 18.52 |
| Fixed assets | 0.47 | 1.11 | 0.92 | 1.80 | 2.29 | 2.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 0.72 | 0.08 | 0.10 |
| Investments | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 |
| Other assets | 3.12 | 3.34 | 5.15 | 14.28 | 17.52 | 14.26 |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.01 | 0.83 | 0.78 | -1.32 | -1.39 | -0.72 |
| Cash from investing | -0.07 | -1.17 | -0.14 | -0.27 | 0.26 | 0.17 |
| Cash from financing | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 2.39 | -3.65 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0.04 | 1.27 | -1.07 | 1.26 | -4.20 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 82 | 113 | 63 | 215 | 292 | 352 |
| Inventory days | 201 | 195 | 51 | 194 | 302 | 425 |
| Days payable | 7 | 164 | 22 | 74 | 88 | 15 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 276 | 144 | 91 | 335 | 505 | 762 |
| Working capital days | 347 | -106 | -71 | 490 | 522 | 987 |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, S. V. J. ENTERPRISES is number 9 of the 9 listed SME companies in paper, forest & jute products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING | 163 | 14.6 | 350 | 11.1 | 8.0% | 1.33 |
| Three M Paper Boards | 42 | 6.0 | 297 | 7 | 6.0% | 0.68 |
| Exim Routes | 173 | 16.9 | 207 | 10.2 | 6.7% | 0.23 |
| Aten Papers & Foam | 22 | 3.2 | 187 | 7 | 6.0% | 0.18 |
| Aaradhya Disposal Industries | 174 | 28.7 | 151 | 6.1 | 7.6% | 0.55 |
| Utkal Speciality Industries India | - | - | 55.3 | 7.3 | 19.5% | 0.56 |
| Spinaroo Commercial | 33 | 61.5 | 39.3 | 0.5 | 3.7% | 0.39 |
| Labelkraft Technologies | 20 | 15.6 | 25.1 | 1.3 | 8.4% | 0.15 |
| S. V. J. ENTERPRISES | 80 | 109.0 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 25.2% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 8 others | 42 | 15.6 | 169 | 7 | 7.2% | 0.47 |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.47% | 69.44% | 69.44% | 69.44% | 69.44% | 69.44% | 69.44% | 69.44% |
| Number of shareholders | 183 | 188 | 246 | 270 | 295 | 295 | 326 | 359 |
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹4 cr (+81%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (+244%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.44%.
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations for quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Results and Scrutinizers Report of the 17th AGMPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of the 17th AGMPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of trading window for the half year ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on S. V. J. ENTERPRISES' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (55,71,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹16.74) and FY24 (₹1.32) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about S. V. J. ENTERPRISES
What does S. V. J. ENTERPRISES do?
S. V. J. ENTERPRISES is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in paper, forest & jute products.
What is the share price of S. V. J. ENTERPRISES?
₹143 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of S. V. J. ENTERPRISES?
₹80 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 55,71,000 shares.
What is the P/E of S. V. J. ENTERPRISES?
109.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are S. V. J. ENTERPRISES' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹5 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of S. V. J. ENTERPRISES?
The promoter group; promoters held 69.44% at 30 June 2026.
What is S. V. J. ENTERPRISES' website?
www.svjenterprises.co.in
More SME companies like S. V. J. ENTERPRISES
Other listed SME companies in paper, forest & jute products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Exim RoutesEXIMROUTES · NSE Emerge · Paper, Forest & Jute Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹135 cr
- Three M Paper BoardsTHREEMPAPE · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹44 cr
- NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLINGNIKITA · NSE Emerge · Paper, Forest & Jute Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹165 cr
- Aaradhya Disposal IndustriesAARADHYA · NSE Emerge · Paper, Forest & Jute Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹165 cr
- Spinaroo CommercialSPINAROO · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Aten Papers & FoamATENPAPERS · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹24 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.