Labelkraft TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹20 cr
- Stock P/E
- 15.6peers 16.9
- Book value
- ₹41.1
- Price to book
- 1.53
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.81
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.4%peers 7.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +20.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +5.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15peers 0.47
- Borrowings
- ₹2 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 36%
- Debtor days
- 25
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.16%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 174
- 52-week high / low
- ₹67 / ₹46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Labelkraft Technologies share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +5.00% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -4.5%
- 3 months
- +1.6%
- 6 months
- +8.6%
- 1 year
- +19.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +21% | +6% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +47% | -4% |
Labelkraft Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Labelkraft Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.44 | 9.41 | 9.02 | 10.83 | 9.93 | 10.49 | 14.62 |
| Expenses | 12.42 | 8.68 | 8.17 | 10.10 | 9.23 | 9.53 | 13.46 |
| Operating profit | 1.02 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 1.15 |
| OPM | 7.6% | 7.8% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 7.0% | 9.1% | 7.9% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.36 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 0.63 | 1.04 | 0.79 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 0.79 | 0.56 | 0.76 |
Labelkraft Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.43 | 20.77 | 25.10 |
| Expenses | 16.85 | 19.33 | 23 |
| Operating profit | 1.58 | 1.43 | 2.11 |
| OPM | 8.6% | 6.9% | 8.4% |
| Other income | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 1.53 | 1.67 | 1.77 |
| Tax rate | 26.8% | 25.7% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.31 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.46 | 3.82 | 4.04 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Labelkraft Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.6% | 6.9% | 8.4% |
| Tax rate | 26.8% | 25.7% | 26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 14.0% | 13.1% |
| ROE | · | 10.9% | 10.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Labelkraft Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Labelkraft Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3.24 | 3.24 | 3.24 |
| Reserves | 7.54 | 8.78 | 10.09 |
| Net worth | 10.78 | 12.02 | 13.33 |
| Borrowings | 2.48 | 2.89 | 2.01 |
| Other liabilities | 0.49 | 0.61 | 1.18 |
| Total liabilities | 13.75 | 15.52 | 16.52 |
| Fixed assets | 5.48 | 11.32 | 10.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.66 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.61 | 4.20 | 5.57 |
Labelkraft Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.63 | 1.90 | 0.76 |
| Cash from investing | -2.04 | -3.93 | 0.02 |
| Cash from financing | -1.14 | 0.11 | -0.28 |
| Net cash flow | -1.55 | -1.92 | 0.50 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 27 | 25 | 25 |
| Inventory days | 47 | 41 | 39 |
| Days payable | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 71 | 63 | 55 |
| Working capital days | 31 | 36 | 41 |
Labelkraft Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Labelkraft Technologies is number 8 of the 9 listed SME companies in paper, forest & jute products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING | 163 | 14.6 | 350 | 11.1 | 8.0% | 1.33 |
| Three M Paper Boards | 42 | 6.0 | 297 | 7 | 6.0% | 0.68 |
| Exim Routes | 173 | 16.9 | 207 | 10.2 | 6.7% | 0.23 |
| Aten Papers & Foam | 22 | 3.2 | 187 | 7 | 6.0% | 0.18 |
| Aaradhya Disposal Industries | 174 | 28.7 | 151 | 6.1 | 7.6% | 0.55 |
| Utkal Speciality Industries India | - | - | 55.3 | 7.3 | 19.5% | 0.56 |
| Spinaroo Commercial | 33 | 61.5 | 39.3 | 0.5 | 3.7% | 0.39 |
| Labelkraft Technologies | 20 | 15.6 | 25.1 | 1.3 | 8.4% | 0.15 |
| S. V. J. ENTERPRISES | 94 | 128.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 25.4% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 8 others | 94 | 16.9 | 169 | 7 | 7.2% | 0.47 |
Labelkraft Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Labelkraft Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.16% | 73.16% | 73.16% | 73.16% | 73.16% | 73.16% | 73.16% |
| Number of shareholders | 195 | 158 | 146 | 147 | 181 | 177 | 174 |
Labelkraft Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹14.6 cr (+47%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (-4%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.16%.
Labelkraft Technologies announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Labelkraft Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Labelkraft Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Labelkraft Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 64 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (32,44,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Labelkraft Technologies
What does Labelkraft Technologies do?
Labelkraft Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in paper, forest & jute products.
What is the share price of Labelkraft Technologies?
₹63 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Labelkraft Technologies?
₹20 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 32,44,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Labelkraft Technologies?
15.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Labelkraft Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹25 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Labelkraft Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.16% at 31 March 2026.
What is Labelkraft Technologies' website?
www.labelkraft.com
More SME companies like Labelkraft Technologies
Other listed SME companies in paper, forest & jute products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Aten Papers & FoamATENPAPERS · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Spinaroo CommercialSPINAROO · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Three M Paper BoardsTHREEMPAPE · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹44 cr
- S. V. J. ENTERPRISESSVJ · BSE SME · Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsMarket cap ₹80 cr
- Exim RoutesEXIMROUTES · NSE Emerge · Paper, Forest & Jute Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹135 cr
- NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLINGNIKITA · NSE Emerge · Paper, Forest & Jute Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹165 cr
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.