Accent MicrocellShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ACCENTMICPharma excipientsListed 15 Dec 2023
accentmicrocell.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0Q5D01013 · Lot 500 shares · ₹3.06 lakh
₹611.05
-2.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹1,466 cr
Stock P/E
33.4peers 21.3
Book value
₹115
Price to book
5.32
EV / operating profit
25.5
Market cap to sales
4.20
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
24.9%
ROE · FY26
18.7%
ROE, 3-year average
21.7%
Operating margin · FY26
16.2%peers 8.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
21.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
54.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.48
Borrowings
₹0.9 cr
Interest cover
108.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
33%
Debtor days
95
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
53.02%
Change in promoter holding
-2.45 pts
Shareholders
3,178
52-week high / low
₹732 / ₹280
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Accent Microcell share price chart

₹611.05+117.69% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.57% on the day · Vol 12,500

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.3%
3 months
+12.3%
6 months
+30.0%
1 year
+117.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹3.29 cr
Taken for delivery
71%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+32%+33%
3 years, a year+21%+54%
Latest half, H2 FY26+51%+55%

About Accent Microcell: business, products and customers

Accent Microcell makes plant based powders from wood pulp that drug, supplement and food makers use to bind and fill tablets and other products. Most of what it makes goes abroad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Accent Microcell makes microcrystalline cellulose (MCC), a purified powder made from wood pulp that holds tablets together, along with related excipients: silicified MCC, MCC spheres, powdered cellulose, croscarmellose sodium and magnesium stearate. It sells 22 grades of MCC under the Accel, Acrocell, Maccel and Vincel names to makers of medicines, supplements, food, cosmetics and industrial goods.

It has two plants in Gujarat: Unit I at Pirana, Ahmedabad, with capacity of 2,000 tonnes a year, and Unit II in the Dahej SEZ, Bharuch, with 7,200 tonnes. Exports brought in 63.3% of FY26 revenue, sold in more than 75 countries, partly through distributors. The main raw material is wood pulp, much of it imported.

Read more about the business

To meet orders beyond what its plants can make, the company buys MCC from others, finishes some of it and resells it; it said 25% to 30% of FY26 volume was traded. Premium grades such as silicified MCC and MCC spheres rose to 13.1% of revenue in FY26 from 3.7% a year earlier.

What is new: a third plant, Unit III at Nayka in Kheda district, planned at 2,800 tonnes a year for croscarmellose sodium, carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC) and sodium starch glycolate, with trial runs under way at the time of the FY26 annual report. The company says it will make CMC from wood pulp, which it calls a first in India. The company filed its financial results for the period ended 30 September 2026 with the exchange on 14 October 2026; that filing's text is not among the documents read, so its figures and any update on Unit III are not shown here.

From the offer document, the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 earnings call, the March 2026 CARE rating note and the subject line of the results filing of 14 October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 21% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 25% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Commercial start of Unit III Phase 1 at Nayka, Kheda, which the company expected by end June 2026; trial runs were under way at the time of the annual report (Earnings call, May 2026, p.11; Annual report FY26, p.39).
  • Phase 2 of Unit III, for MCC: the company gave March 2027 in one answer and the first half of FY28 in another (Earnings call, May 2026, p.10 to 11).
  • Traded volumes, which the company says will fall substantially once Phase 2 runs (Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.14).
  • Payments from customers: the company said in May 2026 that it is working to cut working capital days (Earnings call, May 2026, p.17).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 95 days in FY26, against 70 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Accent Microcell revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, FY19: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, FY19: 4 ₹ cr4FY19Sales, FY20: 131 ₹ cr131Net profit, FY20: 4 ₹ cr4FY20Sales, FY21: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5FY21Sales, FY22: 166 ₹ cr166Net profit, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Sales, FY23: 197 ₹ cr197Net profit, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12FY23Sales, FY24: 246 ₹ cr246Net profit, FY24: 30 ₹ cr30FY24Sales, FY25: 265 ₹ cr265Net profit, FY25: 33.1 ₹ cr33.1FY25Sales, FY26: 349 ₹ cr349Net profit, FY26: 43.9 ₹ cr43.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H1FY24: 107 ₹ cr107Net profit, H1FY24: 14 ₹ cr14H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, H2FY24: 16 ₹ cr16H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 126 ₹ cr126Net profit, H1FY25: 16 ₹ cr16H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, H2FY25: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, H1FY26: 18.1 ₹ cr18.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 210 ₹ cr210Net profit, H2FY26: 25.8 ₹ cr25.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Accent Microcell half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales107139126138.54139.37209.67
Expenses87119107115.36115.46176.88
Operating profit20201923.1823.9032.79
OPM18.0%14.0%15.0%16.7%17.1%15.6%
Interest1000.190.370.17
Depreciation2222.172.072.58
Profit before tax17192024.2624.0634.20
Net profit14161616.6018.0725.79

Accent Microcell profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales114131133166197246264.58349.03
Expenses108122122153178206222.67292.34
Operating profit691113193941.9156.69
OPM4.9%7.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%16.0%15.8%16.2%
Other income6422236.416.77
Interest3333310.350.54
Depreciation3344444.214.66
Exceptional and other items-1-1··1···
Profit before tax5668153743.7658.26
Tax rate20.0%33.3%16.7%25.0%20.0%18.9%24.5%24.7%
Net profit4456123033.0643.86
EPS ₹7.398.539.804.018.2612.5715.7118.65
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%9.0%18.0%8.0%7.0%6.0%5.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Accent Microcell profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY19: 4.9%4.9%FY19FY20: 7.0%7.0%FY20FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 8.0%8.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 16.0%16.0%FY24FY25: 15.8%15.8%FY25FY26: 16.2%16.2%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin4.9%7.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%16.0%15.8%16.2%
Tax rate20.0%33.3%16.7%25.0%20.0%18.9%24.5%24.7%
ROCE·16.7%16.1%19.5%27.9%30.4%23.6%24.9%
ROE·17.4%19.6%20.7%29.3%28.0%18.4%18.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%9.0%18.0%8.0%7.0%6.0%5.0%

Accent Microcell debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY19: 21 ₹ cr21Borrowings, FY19: 32 ₹ cr32FY19Net worth, FY20: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY20: 30 ₹ cr30FY20Net worth, FY21: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY21: 31 ₹ cr31FY21Net worth, FY22: 32 ₹ cr32Borrowings, FY22: 24 ₹ cr24FY22Net worth, FY23: 50 ₹ cr50Borrowings, FY23: 23 ₹ cr23FY23Net worth, FY24: 164 ₹ cr164Borrowings, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Net worth, FY25: 195 ₹ cr195Borrowings, FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 275 ₹ cr275Borrowings, FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
0204060Cash from the business, FY19: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY19: 4 ₹ cr4FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY20: 4 ₹ cr4FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY24: 30 ₹ cr30FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 24.7 ₹ cr24.7Net profit, FY25: 33.1 ₹ cr33.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 18.6 ₹ cr18.6Net profit, FY26: 43.9 ₹ cr43.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Accent Microcell balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital44413132121.0423.99
Reserves1721221937143173.75251.50
Net worth2125263250164194.79275.48
Borrowings3230312423131.510.88
Other liabilities20222439382832.0745.35
Total liabilities73778195111205228.37321.71
Fixed assets30293030312947.9953.01
Capital work in progress00000213102
Investments00000000
Other assets4348516580174167.38166.70
Receivables······64.8891.30
Inventory······33.6332.41
Cash······51.0220.10
Trade payables······18.4819.71

Accent Microcell cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations6551581124.6718.64
Cash from investing-4-2-6-4-4-82-8.61-48.88
Cash from financing-1-2-2-10-472-13.7035.75
Net cash flow11-31012.365.51
Capital spending······36.8387.65

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days7060353856809095
Inventory days6778128128128837655
Days payable89807497106484233
Cash conversion cycle4858886879114124117
Working capital days19303716417910195

Accent Microcell peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Accent Microcell is number 2 of the 34 listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Accent Microcell1,46633.434943.916.2%0.00
Sat Kartar Life22012.92011712.0%0.03
Infinium Pharmachem47138.719012.211.4%0.19
Zenith Drugs6817.21713.97.1%0.75
Mono Pharmacare1644.61660.42.4%1.79
Astonea Labs34168.114859.0%0.74
Influx Healthtech63230.814720.520.3%0.00
Jfl Life Sciences355.51316.48.9%0.47
Dipna Pharmachem113.512933.9%0.21
Trident Lifeline48125.31291922.0%0.73
Chandra Bhagat Pharma3210.511633.3%0.50
Median of the 10 others14421.31475.78.9%0.48

Accent Microcell shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
53.02%
-2.07 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.91%
+0.89 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.54%
+1.88 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
20.22%
-0.99 pts since Mar 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
14.63%
-1.65 pts since Mar 25
Companies and others
7.68%
+2.46 pts since Mar 25
Number of shareholders
3,178
2,999 in Sep 24

Accent Microcell shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Jul 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters55.09%55.09%55.09%55.47%55.44%55.44%55.47%53.02%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.02%0.01%0.01%0.01%-0.29%0.58%0.91%
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.66%2.19%2.88%2.90%3.29%3.57%3.59%3.54%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)-21.21%19.21%19.36%19.73%19.29%19.71%20.22%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)-16.28%17.11%16.40%15.77%15.35%14.54%14.63%
Companies and others-5.22%5.70%5.86%5.77%6.06%6.11%7.68%
Number of shareholders2,9992,8342,9823,0663,0613,0763,0543,178

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Accent Microcell study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

Accent Microcell so far

From the company's own record

  1. 15 Dec 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 53.02%
  3. 11 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹725.75

Accent Microcell key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹349.0 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, up 31.9% on FY25, with profit after tax of ₹43.9 cr.Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.39
Plants running full
100% and 95%
Use of capacity in FY26 at the Pirana plant (2,000 tonnes a year) and the Dahej SEZ plant (7,200 tonnes a year).Annual report FY26, p.39 to 40
Exports
63.3% of revenue
Export revenue of ₹220.9 cr in FY26, the highest in the company's history, sold in more than 75 countries.Annual report FY26, p.39 to 40
Premium grades
3.7% → 13.1%
Share of revenue from premium products such as silicified MCC and MCC spheres, FY25 to FY26.Annual report FY26, p.39 to 40
Traded volume
25% to 30%
Share of FY26 volume bought from others and resold to keep customers supplied; the company put the margin on this trade at 4% to 5%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 and p.14
Show 5 more facts
Orders in hand
About 4,000 tonnes
Orders from India and abroad that the company said it held at the May 2026 call.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6
New plant, Unit III
2,800 tonnes a year
Planned capacity at Nayka, Kheda, for croscarmellose sodium, CMC and sodium starch glycolate; paid for from the IPO money, with trial runs under way.Annual report FY26, p.39 to 40; Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3
Unit III start date
Oct 2025 → end June 2026
First planned for October 2025, moved to April 2026 after slow approvals and two heavy monsoons, then to end June 2026 in the May 2026 call.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3; Earnings call, May 2026, p.6 and p.11; Annual report FY26, p.40
Top ten customers
44.1%
Share of FY25 total operating income from the ten largest customers, up from 39% in FY24.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3
Credit rating
CARE A-/Stable
CARE upgraded the long term bank loan rating from BBB+ in March 2026; a CRISIL rating stayed in the issuer not cooperating category in February 2026.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.2 and p.4

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the May 2026 call the company said it held about 4,000 tonnes of orders, that Phase 1 of Unit III, for premium excipients, should start commercial production by end June 2026, and that Phase 2, for MCC, was expected around March 2027, with the first half of FY28 also mentioned. The company said Phase 1 could bring revenue of about ₹150 cr a year at peak capacity, and that traded volumes should fall once Phase 2 runs. The July 2026 annual report said trial runs at Unit III were under way.

About 4,000 tonnesOrders in handMay 2026 call
2,800 tonnes a yearUnit III planned capacityAnnual report FY26
About ₹150 crPhase 1 revenue at peak, as the company put itMay 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Unit III to start commercial operations in October 2025Earlier plan, as noted by CARE in March 2026Moved to April 2026, then to end June 2026; trial runs under way in the July 2026 annual report
Unit III Phase 2 in the second half of FY27Earlier plan, as restated in the May 2026 callMoved to the first half of FY28 in the May 2026 call

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Accent Microcell earns its money making plant based powders that hold tablets together, sold mostly abroad to makers of medicines and supplements, and its own plants run almost full.

Its weak spots are a new plant that keeps slipping, a large share of thin margin traded goods, and customers taking longer to pay.

AverageCan it set its own prices?The company says it passes higher wood pulp costs on to customers, and its newer premium grades fetch better prices. The credit rater still counts raw material and currency swings as a risk to margins.
The evidence. In the May 2026 call the company said rises in imported wood pulp costs had been fully passed on and put gross margin at around 38%. CARE says passing on raw material price rises remains crucial and notes there is no active hedging policy.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6 and p.10; Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Many makers, large and small, offer MCC, but the company holds the certificates drug makers ask for and says few rivals can make MCC spheres.
The evidence. CARE calls the MCC market fragmented and the industry highly competitive, a risk eased by the company's large plant, marketing network and long customer ties. The annual report lists intense competition as a weakness. The company said in May 2026 that most competitors lack its MCC sphere capacity and technology.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.4; Annual report FY26, p.39; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9
AverageWho are its customers?Sales are spread across many buyers in many countries, and the ten largest bring in less than half.
The evidence. The ten largest customers gave 44.10% of FY25 total operating income, against 39% in FY24. Export customers in more than 75 countries include drug makers, contract manufacturers, supplement makers and personal care brands; exports were 63.28% of FY26 revenue.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3; Annual report FY26, p.39 to 40
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Borrowing is close to nil and the new plant is paid for with money from share issues, but more cash is now tied up in unpaid customer bills.
The evidence. CARE puts overall gearing at 0.01 times at March 2025, says Unit III is funded wholly from IPO money and the MCC expansion from the June 2025 rights issue and internal accruals, and notes the operating cycle stretched to 104 days in FY25 from 88 days on slower collections. In May 2026 the company said easier credit terms for a large customer continued in FY26.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3 to 4; Earnings call, May 2026, p.17
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Demand runs ahead of its own output: both plants ran close to full and the company bought in extra product to fill orders.
The evidence. Pirana ran at 100% and Dahej at 95% in FY26. The company said it held about 4,000 tonnes of orders in May 2026 and that 25% to 30% of FY26 volume was traded.Annual report FY26, p.39 to 40; Earnings call, May 2026, p.6 to 7
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have risen steadily, but profit depends on wood pulp prices, the rupee and how much of the volume is traded at thin margins.
The evidence. CARE lists raw material price and foreign exchange swings as a key weakness. The company put its trading margin at 4% to 5% and said trading would continue until Phase 2 of Unit III runs.Credit rating note, CARE, March 2026, p.3; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10 and p.14

Who runs Accent Microcell?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

GAGhanshyam Arjanbhai PatelPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 10.15%

A founder promoter with over 21 years of experience in marketing across agro products, rice processing and excipient manufacturing. Leads strategic planning, administration, finance, HRD and banking at Accent Microcell. The board re-appointed Ghanshyam Arjanbhai Patel as Managing Director for three years from 12 May 2026, subject to shareholder approval.

Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.59 to 61; Offer document, p.162
VVVasant Vadilal PatelPromoter and Executive Chairman · holds 9.26%

A founder promoter with over 21 years in the dyes, intermediates, pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries. Oversees offshore marketing, product development and policy matters. Before Accent, worked at Pooja Fine Chem, a trading company dealing in industrial, pharmaceutical and laboratory chemicals. Re-appointed as Executive Chairman and Whole Time Director for three years from 12 May 2026, subject to shareholder approval.

Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.58 to 59; Offer document, p.162
NJNitin Jasvantbhai PatelPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 15.71%

A founder promoter with over 21 years of experience as a technical director. Responsible for plant projects from planning to completion, production and quality targets, and leads the R&D function; handles the company's new greenfield projects and new products. Spoke for the company on Unit III approvals in the May 2026 call.

Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.61 to 62; Offer document, p.162; Earnings call, May 2026, p.7
VMVinodbhai Manibhai PatelPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 15.46%

Holds a Bachelor of Arts and has over 20 years of experience. Built and runs the company's first plant at Pirana, starting at shop floor level, and leads the company's CSR work and industrial relations.

Annual report FY26, p.30; Offer document, p.162
RDRajatkumar Dineshkumar PatelIndependent Director

Holds a Bachelor of Computer Applications and has over seven years of experience in accounts and finance. Also an independent director of Globe Textiles (India) Limited. On the board since May 2023.

Annual report FY26, p.31; Offer document, p.162 and p.166
SMShreyaben Milankumar ShahIndependent Director

A qualified Company Secretary and law graduate with about seven years of experience in corporate law and secretarial work; Assistant Company Secretary at PSP Projects. On the board since August 2023. A third independent director, Chintan Umeshkumar Bhatt, resigned on 29 June 2026, citing lack of time.

Annual report FY26, p.31; Offer document, p.166; Exchange announcement, 30 June 2026, p.1

Accent Microcell latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹210 cr (+51%), net profit ₹25.8 cr (+55%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 55.47% to 53.02%.

Accent Microcell annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Accent Microcell share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 17 July 2026
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 16 Sept 2025
  • Rights issueRIGHTS 7:50 @ PREMIUM RS 125/-ex-date 4 June 2025
  • DividendANNUAL GENERAL MEETING/DIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 2 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Accent Microcell's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,89,020 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹9.80) and FY22 (₹4.01) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Accent Microcell

What does Accent Microcell do?

Accent Microcell makes plant based powders from wood pulp that drug, supplement and food makers use to bind and fill tablets and other products. Most of what it makes goes abroad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Accent Microcell?

₹611 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Accent Microcell?

₹1,466 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,89,020 shares.

What is the P/E of Accent Microcell?

33.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Accent Microcell's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹349 cr and profit after tax ₹44 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Accent Microcell?

Ghanshyam Arjanbhai Patel, Vasant Vadilal Patel, Nitin Jasvantbhai Patel, Vinodbhai Manibhai Patel; promoters held 53.02% at 30 June 2026.

What is Accent Microcell's website?

www.accentmicrocell.com

More SME companies like Accent Microcell

Other listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 94 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.