Remus PharmaceuticalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · REMUSPharma exportsListed 29 May 2023
remuspharma.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0O5T01011 · Lot 100 shares · ₹80,045
₹800.45
-4.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹943 cr
Stock P/E
20.5peers 28.1
Book value
₹298
Price to book
2.69
EV / operating profit
16.8
Market cap to sales
1.10
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
18.3%
ROE · FY26
15.2%
ROE, 3-year average
20.3%
Operating margin · FY26
7.0%peers 10.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
166.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
79.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.08peers 0.34
Borrowings
₹27 cr
Interest cover
60.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
32%
Debtor days
60
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.95%
Change in promoter holding
+0.04 pts
Shareholders
2,009
52-week high / low
₹1,039 / ₹580
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Remus Pharmaceuticals share price chart

₹800.45-1.32% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.69% on the day · Vol 7,700

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.5%
3 months
-5.0%
6 months
+3.4%
1 year
-1.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.63 cr
Taken for delivery
78%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+38%+21%
3 years, a year+167%+79%
Latest half, H2 FY26+30%+19%

About Remus Pharmaceuticals: business, products and customers

Remus Pharmaceuticals markets medicines made for it by approved drug makers, supplying distributors, governments and pharmacies in Latin America, Asia, the Middle East and Africa. A part owned arm in the United States also supplies branded medicines to drug companies and research groups, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Remus Pharmaceuticals was set up in Ahmedabad in 2015 and exports finished medicines, such as tablets, capsules, injections, inhalers and soft gels, to more than 40 countries, with its strongest presence in Latin America. It does not run its own factories: products are made on contract by manufacturers it has checked and approved, all in India so far, while Remus holds the product registration in each country. The company says a registration takes six months to three years, and its in house regulatory team prepares and files the dossiers.

The export business reaches buyers in two ways. Distributors take products under Remus registrations (B2B, ₹83.0 cr in FY26), and the company's own Relius subsidiaries in Bolivia and Guatemala market products under its own brands to pharmacies and patients (B2C, ₹14.1 cr in FY26, up from ₹3.4 cr). It also supplies government tenders, recently in Nicaragua, Saudi Arabia and North Macedonia.

Read more about the business

In 2024 Remus acquired control of Espee Global Holdings LLC in the United States, which distributes reference listed drugs to drug makers, research groups and government agencies; Remus holds 56.67% of it. This US arm is the largest part of group revenue and works on thin margins, so group revenue of ₹853.6 cr in FY26 sits beside revenue of ₹94.0 cr for Remus on its own.

What is new: filings for semaglutide tablets and injections in markets without a patent, in licensed filgrastim injections from a US maker for the Philippines and Vietnam, a cleared inspection by Peru's regulator in February 2026, four new markets in FY26, and a new subsidiary for clinical trial services set up during FY26.

From the offer document (2023), the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation, the May 2026 earnings call and the May 2026 press release.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 167% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.08.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.95%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • The 40 further own brand launches in Bolivia planned over six months from May 2026 (Press release, May 2026, p.3).
  • Semaglutide sales in three to four countries without a patent, which the Managing Director said were planned for FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.7).
  • The start of operations at Espee Global Clinical Trial Services, expected during FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.26).
  • Collection of group trade receivables of ₹139.8 cr at March 2026 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.35).

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Remus Pharmaceuticals revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
02505007501,000Sales, FY20: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 25 ₹ cr25Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 45 ₹ cr45Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Sales, FY24: 213 ₹ cr213Net profit, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24FY24Sales, FY25: 620 ₹ cr620Net profit, FY25: 38 ₹ cr38FY25Sales, FY26: 854 ₹ cr854Net profit, FY26: 46 ₹ cr46FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, H1FY23: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, H1FY23: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 25 ₹ cr25Net profit, H2FY23: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 29 ₹ cr29Net profit, H1FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 185 ₹ cr185Net profit, H2FY24: 19 ₹ cr19H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 273 ₹ cr273Net profit, H1FY25: 19 ₹ cr19H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 348 ₹ cr348Net profit, H2FY25: 21 ₹ cr21H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 400 ₹ cr400Net profit, H1FY26: 22 ₹ cr22H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 453 ₹ cr453Net profit, H2FY26: 25 ₹ cr25H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Remus Pharmaceuticals half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales202529185273348400453
Expenses161920165252323373424
Operating profit5692020252730
OPM23.0%23.0%32.0%11.0%8.0%7.0%7.0%7.0%
Interest00001111
Depreciation00010111
Profit before tax66102222252831
Net profit4461919212225

Remus Pharmaceuticals profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales12182545213620854
Expenses12182134184575797
Operating profit01411294657
OPM3.3%4.3%17.0%23.0%14.0%7.0%7.0%
Other income1112357
Interest0000011
Depreciation0000123
Exceptional and other items·-1·-2-1··
Profit before tax11511304759
Tax rate0.0%0.0%40.0%27.3%20.0%19.1%22.0%
Net profit1138243846
EPS ₹··4.299.6617.6924.6431.39
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%3.0%4.0%3.0%2.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Remus Pharmaceuticals profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY20: 3.3%3.3%FY20FY21: 4.3%4.3%FY21FY22: 17.0%17.0%FY22FY23: 23.0%23.0%FY23FY24: 14.0%14.0%FY24FY25: 7.0%7.0%FY25FY26: 7.0%7.0%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.3%4.3%17.0%23.0%14.0%7.0%7.0%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%40.0%27.3%20.0%19.1%22.0%
ROCE·39.8%99.9%64.7%30.3%21.3%18.3%
ROE·39.8%59.9%61.5%27.3%18.4%15.2%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%3.0%4.0%3.0%2.0%

Remus Pharmaceuticals debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300400Net worth, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Net worth, FY24: 157 ₹ cr157Borrowings, FY24: 14 ₹ cr14FY24Net worth, FY25: 256 ₹ cr256Borrowings, FY25: 23 ₹ cr23FY25Net worth, FY26: 351 ₹ cr351Borrowings, FY26: 27 ₹ cr27FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
0204060Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY25: 38 ₹ cr38FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY26: 46 ₹ cr46FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Remus Pharmaceuticals balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.01111612
Reserves23618156250339
Net worth2.013.01719157256351
Borrowings0008142327
Other liabilities2.997.9998162154201
Total liabilities5111635333433579
Fixed assets0003141618
Capital work in progress0000008
Investments00321105186275
Other assets5111311214231278
Receivables·····108.03139.84
Inventory·····51.5672.06
Cash·····8.1412.88
Trade payables·····71.2976.04

Remus Pharmaceuticals cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations10554718
Cash from investing-10-5-15-9-11-15
Cash from financing000122461
Net cash flow00021924
Capital spending·····3.9814.57

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days507143391986460
Inventory days2336475963535
Days payable68164139602094937
Cash conversion cycle5-56-48-16855058
Working capital days19-20-391985449

Remus Pharmaceuticals peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Remus Pharmaceuticals is number 1 of the 34 listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Remus Pharmaceuticals94320.5854467.0%0.08
Accent Microcell1,66937.93494416.0%0.00
Sat Kartar Life22012.92011712.0%0.03
Infinium Pharmachem47138.719012.211.4%0.19
Zenith Drugs6817.21713.97.1%0.75
Mono Pharmacare1644.61660.42.4%1.79
Astonea Labs34168.114859.0%0.74
Influx Healthtech63230.814720.520.3%0.00
Jfl Life Sciences355.51316.48.9%0.47
Dipna Pharmachem113.512933.9%0.21
Trident Lifeline48125.31291922.0%0.73
Median of the 10 others28128.11579.310.2%0.34

Remus Pharmaceuticals shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
70.95%
+1.34 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
5.28%
+2.90 pts since Sep 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.83%
+0.12 pts since Sep 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.91%
+6.91 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
11.59%
-9.56 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
4.44%
-1.71 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
2,009
856 in Sep 23

Remus Pharmaceuticals shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Jul 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.61%70.60%70.66%70.84%70.85%70.85%70.91%70.95%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.38%3.25%3.00%3.16%4.77%5.03%5.02%5.28%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.71%0.67%0.73%0.77%0.77%0.79%0.77%0.83%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%0.00%5.43%4.96%4.77%7.35%7.40%6.91%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)21.15%20.54%15.47%15.52%14.41%11.54%11.38%11.59%
Companies and others6.15%4.94%4.71%4.75%4.43%4.44%4.52%4.44%
Number of shareholders8561,1241,5771,7531,8782,0172,0322,009

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Remus Pharmaceuticals study: the business from its own documents

Read from 13 of the company's own documents

Remus Pharmaceuticals so far

From the company's own record

  1. 29 May 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 7 Oct 2026Shareholders approved
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 70.95%
  4. 11 Oct 2024Highest close since listing, ₹1,198.02

Remus Pharmaceuticals key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Registered products
903+
Products registered with health regulators abroad in 2026, up from 275 in 2021; more than 430 of them are on sale and over 850 dossiers are ready to file.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.3 and p.16
Countries
40+
Countries where the company exports finished medicines, with four new markets added in FY26: Myanmar, Nicaragua, North Macedonia and Madagascar.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.6; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
Own business and group
₹94.0 cr of ₹853.6 cr
FY26 revenue of Remus on its own against revenue for the whole group; most of the difference comes from the US distribution arm.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.30 and p.32; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10
Margin, own and group
31.6% and 6.6%
FY26 operating margin of Remus on its own and of the whole group, which includes the low margin US distribution business.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.30 and p.32
US arm
56.67%
The share Remus holds in Espee Global Holdings LLC, acquired in 2024; the rest of its profit belongs to other owners, so group profit for Remus shareholders was ₹37.0 cr of ₹46.2 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.26; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 and p.32
Show 5 more facts
Own brand sales
₹14.1 cr
FY26 sales through the Relius subsidiaries in Bolivia and Guatemala, up from ₹3.4 cr in FY25, across 41 products.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15
Contract makers
About 20 active
Manufacturers the company works with closely, out of about 34 it has approved; all current work is done in India.Earnings call, May 2026, p.16
Order book
₹170 cr
Orders in hand for the group as stated in August 2025, the only order book figure in the filings read.Press release, August 2025, p.2
Top ten customers
73.7%
Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the nine months to December 2022, before the US arm joined; no later figure is given.Offer document, p.93
Finance chief
Resigned
Chief Financial Officer Anjali Shah resigned with effect from 8 July 2026 to pursue other professional opportunities.Announcement, 22 June 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the May 2026 call, Managing Director Arpit Shah said the company plans to start semaglutide sales in three to four countries without a patent during FY27, and Chief Financial Officer Anjali Shah said the clinical trial services subsidiary was expected to start operations during the year. The company says it launched 26 own brand products in Bolivia, with 40 more planned over six months from May 2026. The only order book stated, in August 2025, was ₹170 cr for the group.

₹170 crOrder bookAugust 2025
40Planned launches in BoliviaOver six months from May 2026
850+Dossiers ready to fileMay 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Own brand (D2C) channel to double its revenueAug 2025 press releaseB2C sales rose to ₹14.1 cr in FY26 from ₹3.4 cr
40 more B2C launches in Bolivia over six monthsMay 2026 press releaseNo update in the filings read

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Remus Pharmaceuticals earns most of its profit by registering medicines abroad and supplying them under those registrations, a business with wide margins that needs few fixed assets.

Most of its revenue, though, now comes from a part owned US distribution arm with thin margins, and money tied up in unpaid bills and stock has grown with it.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Where Remus owns the registration and the brand, it keeps wide margins. Government tenders and the US distribution arm earn far less.
The evidence. The Managing Director puts gross margin on the export business at 55% to 60%; operating margin was 31.6% for Remus on its own in FY26 against 6.6% for the group.Earnings call, May 2026, p.14; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.30 and p.32
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Registrations take a long time to win, which keeps some rivals out, but the company does not make its own products and relies on contract makers.
The evidence. A registration takes six months to three years. Remus has 903+ registered products and works with about 20 active manufacturers out of some 34 approved.Earnings call, May 2026, p.14 and p.16; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.3
AverageWho are its customers?Distributors abroad, government tenders and pharmacies take the exports; the US arm serves drug makers and research groups. The only customer split on record is old.
The evidence. Over 150 distributors and 300+ customers for the US arm. The ten largest customers gave 73.7% of revenue in the nine months to December 2022.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.3 and p.6; Offer document, p.93
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Few fixed assets are needed, but unpaid bills and stock held for US customers have grown, so little of the profit has turned into cash.
The evidence. Group trade receivables rose to ₹139.8 cr at March 2026 from ₹108.0 cr and inventory to ₹72.1 cr from ₹51.6 cr. The finance chief put group operating cash flow at about ₹18 cr for FY26.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.35; Earnings call, May 2026, p.12 to 13
StrongCan it keep finding new work?The bank of registered products and filings keeps growing, and the company keeps adding countries and tenders.
The evidence. Registered products rose from 275 in 2021 to 903 in 2026, with 1,400+ products submitted or under evaluation and 850+ dossiers ready to file. Four new markets were added in FY26.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6, p.16 and p.28
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue has grown each year, but much of the export business sits in countries where politics and currencies can delay launches and payments.
The evidence. Planned launches in Bolivia were delayed by political events in FY26. The company says it takes advance payments in Venezuela and asks for 25% to 50% in advance in most cases.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 to 8, p.11 and p.13; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.34

Who runs Remus Pharmaceuticals?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ADArpit Deepakkumar ShahPromoter and Managing Director · holds 17.66%

An engineering graduate who has been a director since the company was set up and Managing Director since January 2023. Leads business development, alliances, strategic decisions and portfolio expansion, and earlier worked for a large US based conglomerate. The offer document states that Arpit Deepakkumar Shah is the spouse of Roma Vinodbhai Shah.

Offer document, p.173 and p.176 to 177; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8
SJSwapnil Jatinbhai ShahPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director · holds 16.97%

Holds a Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical), an MBA from Hofstra University, New York, and a diploma in business entrepreneurship from the Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India. A director since the company was set up, involved in business development and corporate strategy; earlier a strategist at a NASDAQ listed fintech company. The offer document states that Swapnil Jatinbhai Shah is the spouse of Anar Swapnil Shah.

Offer document, p.176 to 177; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8; Annual report FY26, p.26
RVRoma Vinodbhai ShahPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 17.21%

Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy from Gujarat University and a Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing from Stevens Institute of Technology, New Jersey. A director since the company was set up, handling regulatory matters, product registrations and research, and credited with building the company's consultancy vertical.

Offer document, p.176; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8
ASAnar Swapnil ShahPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 16.97%

A dentist by training with a Bachelor of Dental Surgery from Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University and an MBA from Nirma University. On the board since 2020; moved from executive to non-executive director in May 2025 and advises the board on human resources.

Offer document, p.176; Annual report FY26, p.22
VCVishrut Chandramauli PathakIndependent Director

Holds MBAs from Gujarat University and St. John's University and a postgraduate diploma in financial statement analysis from New York University; works in investment management and corporate finance. On the board since January 2023.

Offer document, p.176 to 177; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8
SSSanjana Sanjeev ShahIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant with a Bachelor of Commerce from H. L. College of Commerce, Ahmedabad, working in accounts and financial management. On the board since January 2023.

Offer document, p.176 to 177; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8
ANAshutosh Naginbhai ValaniAdditional Independent Director

Appointed in September 2026. Holds a Master of International Business from Brunel University, London, with around 18 years of experience; co-founder and director of Renee Cosmetics and earlier founder of the Beardo and Villain brands.

Annual report FY26, p.21 to 22

Remus Pharmaceuticals latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹453 cr (+30%), net profit ₹25 cr (+19%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.91% to 70.95%.
  • Main board migration: shareholders approved, 7 Oct 2026 (migration tracker).

Remus Pharmaceuticals annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Remus Pharmaceuticals share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 22 Sept 2026
  • DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 14 Nov 2025
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 18 Sept 2025
  • Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 4 July 2025
  • DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 19 Nov 2024
  • Bonus issueBONUS 3:1ex-date 6 June 2024
  • DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 4 PER SHAREex-date 2 May 2024
  • DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 2 PER SHAREex-date 27 Oct 2023
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 2 PER SHAREex-date 15 Sept 2023
Checks we ran on Remus Pharmaceuticals' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY25, FY26, H2FY25, H1FY26, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,17,84,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Remus Pharmaceuticals

What does Remus Pharmaceuticals do?

Remus Pharmaceuticals markets medicines made for it by approved drug makers, supplying distributors, governments and pharmacies in Latin America, Asia, the Middle East and Africa. A part owned arm in the United States also supplies branded medicines to drug companies and research groups, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

₹800 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

₹943 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,17,84,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

20.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Remus Pharmaceuticals' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹854 cr and profit after tax ₹46 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

Arpit Deepakkumar Shah, Swapnil Jatinbhai Shah, Roma Vinodbhai Shah, Anar Swapnil Shah; promoters held 70.95% at 31 March 2026.

What is Remus Pharmaceuticals' website?

www.remuspharma.com

More SME companies like Remus Pharmaceuticals

Other listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 103 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.