Greenhitech VenturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹49 cr
- Stock P/E
- 65.8peers 9.6
- Book value
- ₹77.9
- Price to book
- 0.49
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.31
- ROCE · FY26
- 2.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.9%peers 7.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 14.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 9.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.10peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹10.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -562%
- Debtor days
- 302
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 56.35%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 334
- 52-week high / low
- ₹127 / ₹31
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Greenhitech Ventures share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +14.14% on the day · Vol 23,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.2%
- 3 months
- -5.0%
- 6 months
- -50.0%
- 1 year
- -67.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +92% | -50% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | +10% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +119% | -36% |
Greenhitech Ventures revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Greenhitech Ventures half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.04 | 6.28 | 11.11 | 8.47 | 19.07 | 18.53 |
| Expenses | 1.98 | 4.32 | 10.15 | 6.81 | 17.77 | 16.50 |
| Operating profit | 0.06 | 1.95 | 0.96 | 1.66 | 1.30 | 2.03 |
| OPM | 2.9% | 31.1% | 8.6% | 19.6% | 6.8% | 11.0% |
| Interest | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 1.16 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | -0.12 | 1.70 | 0.68 | 1.33 | 0.16 | 0.86 |
| Net profit | -0.12 | 1.27 | 0.51 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.64 |
Greenhitech Ventures profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 40.06 | 66.10 | 25.04 | 8.32 | 19.58 | 37.60 |
| Expenses | 39.41 | 63.53 | 23.46 | 6.30 | 16.95 | 34.63 |
| Operating profit | 0.65 | 2.57 | 1.58 | 2.02 | 2.63 | 2.97 |
| OPM | 1.6% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 24.3% | 13.4% | 7.9% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.21 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 0.58 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 1.58 |
| Profit before tax | 0.41 | 2.28 | 0.97 | 1.59 | 2.02 | 1.02 |
| Tax rate | 39.0% | 40.8% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 25.2% | 26.5% |
| Net profit | 0.24 | 1.35 | 0.57 | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.75 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 3.44 | 3.21 | 0.58 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Greenhitech Ventures profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.6% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 24.3% | 13.4% | 7.9% |
| Tax rate | 39.0% | 40.8% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 25.2% | 26.5% |
| ROCE | · | 67.2% | 25.4% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 2.5% |
| ROE | · | 58.3% | 17.9% | 27.6% | 17.6% | 1.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Greenhitech Ventures debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Greenhitech Ventures balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.41 | 3.22 | 3.15 | 3.44 | 4.70 | 12.12 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 7.11 | 89.06 |
| Net worth | 1.41 | 3.22 | 3.15 | 5.39 | 11.81 | 101.18 |
| Borrowings | 1.15 | 1.51 | 3.47 | 4.54 | 5.31 | 10.54 |
| Other liabilities | 21.23 | 27.16 | 20.47 | 22.48 | 7.37 | 11.64 |
| Total liabilities | 23.79 | 31.89 | 27.09 | 32.41 | 24.49 | 123.36 |
| Fixed assets | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 69.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.66 |
| Other assets | 23.45 | 31.58 | 26.86 | 32.14 | 23.94 | 52.22 |
Greenhitech Ventures cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.59 | -0.63 | -0.80 | -8.22 | -5.37 | -16.70 |
| Cash from investing | -0.25 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.38 | -0.40 | -74.73 |
| Cash from financing | 1.56 | 0.68 | 0.92 | 8.75 | 5.67 | 94.45 |
| Net cash flow | -0.28 | -0.03 | 0.07 | 0.15 | -0.10 | 3.02 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 136 | 116 | 259 | 977 | 362 | 302 |
| Inventory days | 68 | 57 | 138 | 309 | 54 | 57 |
| Days payable | 180 | 123 | 336 | 1,723 | 150 | 139 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 24 | 50 | 62 | -437 | 266 | 221 |
| Working capital days | 12 | 21 | 67 | 231 | 209 | 256 |
Greenhitech Ventures peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Greenhitech Ventures is number 4 of the 5 listed SME companies in petroleum products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arabian Petroleum | 109 | 9.7 | 413 | 11.2 | 4.2% | 0.69 |
| Sundrex Oil Company | 38 | 6.9 | 111 | 5.5 | 7.5% | 0.38 |
| Resgen | 96 | 9.6 | 71 | 10 | 20.0% | 0.01 |
| Greenhitech Ventures | 49 | 65.8 | 37.6 | 0.8 | 7.9% | 0.10 |
| Omnipotent Industries | 2 | - | 0 | -0.4 | - | 0.07 |
| Median of the 4 others | 67 | 9.6 | 90.9 | 7.8 | 7.5% | 0.23 |
Greenhitech Ventures shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Greenhitech Ventures shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Apr 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.64% | 70.64% | 70.64% | 56.35% | 56.35% | 56.35% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.19% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.36% | 0.36% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 407 | 259 | 317 | 345 | 317 | 334 |
Greenhitech Ventures latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹18.5 cr (+119%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (-36%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 56.35%.
Greenhitech Ventures announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDeclaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMGist of the Proceeding of the 3rd Annual General Meeting ('AGM') of Greenhitech Ventures Limited held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026PDF ↗
Greenhitech Ventures annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Greenhitech Ventures share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Greenhitech Ventures' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,29,89,237 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,21,20,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹3.21) and FY26 (₹0.58) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Greenhitech Ventures
What does Greenhitech Ventures do?
Greenhitech Ventures is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in petroleum products.
What is the share price of Greenhitech Ventures?
₹38 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Greenhitech Ventures?
₹49 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,29,89,237 shares.
What is the P/E of Greenhitech Ventures?
65.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Greenhitech Ventures' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹38 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Greenhitech Ventures?
The promoter group; promoters held 56.35% at 31 March 2026.
What is Greenhitech Ventures' website?
www.greenhitech.org
More SME companies like Greenhitech Ventures
Other listed SME companies in petroleum products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sundrex Oil CompanySOCL · NSE Emerge · Petroleum Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
- ResgenRESGEN · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹97 cr
- Arabian PetroleumARABIAN · NSE Emerge · Petroleum Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹119 cr
- Omnipotent IndustriesOMNIPOTENT · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹2 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.