Omnipotent IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹2 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 9.9
- Book value
- ₹28.8
- Price to book
- 0.11
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.09
- ROCE · FY25
- -21.8%
- ROE · FY25
- -21.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -7.1%
- Operating margin · FY25
- -19.8%peers 7.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -40.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -2756.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.24
- Borrowings
- ₹0.4 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 9%
- Debtor days
- 313
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 0.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 928
- 52-week high / low
- ₹6 / ₹2
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Omnipotent Industries share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.72% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -18.5%
- 3 months
- +17.9%
- 6 months
- -11.4%
- 1 year
- -48.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 on FY24 | -40% | -2756% |
| 3 years, a year | -41% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | -68% | -9050% |
Omnipotent Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Omnipotent Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY22 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 78.23 | 19.22 | 4 | 3.19 | 14.04 | 19.57 | 13.87 | 6.27 |
| Expenses | 78.59 | 19.81 | 4.45 | 3.36 | 14.10 | 19.98 | 14.40 | 9.74 |
| Operating profit | -0.36 | -0.59 | -0.44 | -0.17 | -0.06 | -0.41 | -0.53 | -3.48 |
| OPM | -0.5% | -3.1% | -11.0% | -5.3% | -0.4% | -2.1% | -3.8% | -55.5% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | -0.36 | -0.49 | -0.57 | 0.58 | 0.10 | 0.04 | -0.68 | -3.61 |
| Net profit | -0.35 | -0.49 | -0.57 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 0.04 | -0.68 | -3.58 |
Omnipotent Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY25 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30.91 | 49.88 | 100.74 | 97.44 | 7.20 | 33.60 | 20.14 |
| Expenses | 30.97 | 49.65 | 98.83 | 98.56 | 7.79 | 34.07 | 24.13 |
| Operating profit | -0.06 | 0.23 | 1.91 | -1.12 | -0.59 | -0.47 | -3.99 |
| OPM | -0.2% | 0.5% | 1.9% | -1.1% | -8.2% | -1.4% | -19.8% |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 0.75 | 1.01 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.50 | 1.92 | -0.84 | 0.01 | 0.14 | -4.28 |
| Tax rate | · | 26.0% | 27.1% | 1.2% | 625.0% | -12.1% | 0.8% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.37 | 1.40 | -0.85 | -0.04 | 0.16 | -4.25 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 74 | 280 | -1.40 | -0.07 | 0.26 | -7.02 |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Omnipotent Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -0.2% | 0.5% | 1.9% | -1.1% | -8.2% | -1.4% | -19.8% |
| Tax rate | · | 26.0% | 27.1% | 1.2% | 625.0% | -12.1% | 0.8% |
| ROCE | · | 204.1% | 107.9% | -6.4% | 0.1% | 0.7% | -21.8% |
| ROE | · | 151.0% | 124.4% | -7.4% | -0.2% | 0.8% | -21.9% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Omnipotent Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY23, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Omnipotent Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 6.05 | 6.05 | 6.05 | 6.05 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 0.38 | 1.77 | 15.12 | 15.08 | 15.24 | 11.39 |
| Net worth | 0.06 | 0.43 | 1.82 | 21.17 | 21.13 | 21.29 | 17.44 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.39 |
| Other liabilities | 10.78 | 9.35 | 15.76 | 1.62 | 1.95 | 1.57 | 1.75 |
| Total liabilities | 10.84 | 9.78 | 18.89 | 22.79 | 23.08 | 23.09 | 19.58 |
| Fixed assets | 0.02 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 1.35 | 0.93 | 2.01 | 0.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 |
| Other assets | 10.82 | 9.49 | 18.59 | 21.44 | 21.97 | 21.03 | 19.50 |
Omnipotent Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.82 | -1.09 | 0.60 | -19.69 | 0.84 | 1.13 | -0.36 |
| Cash from investing | -0.69 | 0.54 | -0.03 | -0.91 | -0.44 | -1.34 | 0.80 |
| Cash from financing | -0.56 | 0 | 1.31 | 18.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0.57 | -0.55 | 1.88 | -1.95 | 0.40 | -0.21 | 0.44 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 111 | 54 | 57 | 67 | 885 | 198 | 313 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | · | · | · | 7 | 0 |
| Days payable | · | 61 | · | · | · | 12 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 111 | -7 | 57 | 67 | 885 | 193 | 313 |
| Working capital days | -16 | -1 | 2 | 72 | 982 | 204 | 304 |
Omnipotent Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Omnipotent Industries is number 5 of the 5 listed SME companies in petroleum products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arabian Petroleum | 110 | 9.8 | 413 | 11.2 | 4.2% | 0.69 |
| Sundrex Oil Company | 36 | 6.6 | 111 | 5.5 | 7.5% | 0.38 |
| Resgen | 100 | 10.0 | 71 | 10 | 20.0% | 0.01 |
| Greenhitech Ventures | 51 | 68.0 | 37.6 | 0.8 | 7.9% | 0.10 |
| Omnipotent Industries | 2 | - | 20.1 | -4.3 | -19.8% | 0.02 |
| Median of the 4 others | 76 | 9.9 | 90.9 | 7.8 | 7.7% | 0.24 |
Omnipotent Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Omnipotent Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 26.82% | 21.03% | 20.04% | 20.04% | 16.07% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Number of shareholders | 931 | 961 | 1,000 | 966 | 950 | 977 | 926 | 928 |
Omnipotent Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹6.3 cr (-68%), net profit -₹3.6 cr (-9050%) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 0.04%.
Omnipotent Industries announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Omnipotent Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Omnipotent Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Omnipotent Industries' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY25.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (60,50,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY25 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY25 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹280.00) and FY24 (₹0.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY25.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Omnipotent Industries
What does Omnipotent Industries do?
Omnipotent Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in petroleum products.
What is the share price of Omnipotent Industries?
₹3 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Omnipotent Industries?
₹2 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 60,50,000 shares.
What are Omnipotent Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹20 cr and profit after tax -₹4 cr in FY25.
Who are the promoters of Omnipotent Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 0.04% at 31 March 2026.
What is Omnipotent Industries' website?
www.omnipotent.co.in
More SME companies like Omnipotent Industries
Other listed SME companies in petroleum products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sundrex Oil CompanySOCL · NSE Emerge · Petroleum Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
- Greenhitech VenturesGVL · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹49 cr
- ResgenRESGEN · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹97 cr
- Arabian PetroleumARABIAN · NSE Emerge · Petroleum Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹119 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.