Sundrex Oil CompanyShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹40 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.2peers 9.7
- Book value
- ₹34.5
- Price to book
- 0.86
- EV / operating profit
- 5.1
- Market cap to sales
- 0.36
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 62.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.5%peers 7.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 60.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +10.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.38peers 0.09
- Borrowings
- ₹17.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -159%
- Debtor days
- 80
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.01%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 838
- High / low since listing
- ₹69 / ₹24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sundrex Oil Company share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.97% on the day · Vol 44,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +2.6%
- 3 months
- +7.5%
- 6 months
- -9.4%
- Since IPO
- -65.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 81%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +65% | +10% |
| 3 years, a year | +60% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +64% | -23% |
Sundrex Oil Company revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Sundrex Oil Company half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23 | 44 | 38.46 | 72.25 |
| Expenses | 21 | 39 | 34.75 | 67.68 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 5 | 3.71 | 4.57 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.6% | 6.3% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 0.94 | 1.32 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 5 | 3.27 | 3.99 |
| Net profit | 2 | 4 | 2.42 | 3.09 |
Sundrex Oil Company profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23 | 27 | 48 | 67 | 110.71 |
| Expenses | 22 | 26 | 44 | 60 | 102.43 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8.28 |
| OPM | 4.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 7.5% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.26 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | 1 | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.25 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 24.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.51 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.45 | 4.08 | 26.22 | 5.64 | 5.20 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Sundrex Oil Company profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 7.5% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 24.0% |
| ROCE | · | 21.1% | 27.6% | 35.3% | 19.7% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 121.0% | 50.1% | 17.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sundrex Oil Company debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sundrex Oil Company balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 10 | 13.39 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 32.75 |
| Net worth | 0.98 | 0.98 | 3.98 | 16 | 46.15 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 17.59 |
| Other liabilities | 3.02 | 4.02 | 6.02 | 5 | 6.19 |
| Total liabilities | 11 | 15 | 24 | 38 | 69.93 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4.12 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.33 |
| Other assets | 8 | 13 | 19 | 30 | 60.48 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 24.29 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 10.61 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 15.08 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 3.03 |
Sundrex Oil Company cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -13.19 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 1 | -3 | -4 | -0.58 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 23.92 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.15 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 0.70 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 60 | 64 | 80 | 76 | 80 |
| Inventory days | 20 | 15 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| Days payable | 25 | 20 | 30 | 18 | 12 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 56 | 59 | 74 | 99 | 109 |
| Working capital days | 6 | 46 | 26 | 68 | 80 |
Sundrex Oil Company peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sundrex Oil Company is number 2 of the 5 listed SME companies in petroleum products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arabian Petroleum | 109 | 9.7 | 413 | 11.2 | 4.2% | 0.69 |
| Sundrex Oil Company | 40 | 7.2 | 111 | 5.5 | 7.5% | 0.38 |
| Resgen | 96 | 9.6 | 71 | 10 | 20.0% | 0.01 |
| Greenhitech Ventures | 51 | 68.0 | 37.6 | 0.8 | 7.9% | 0.10 |
| Omnipotent Industries | 2 | - | 0 | -0.4 | - | 0.07 |
| Median of the 4 others | 74 | 9.7 | 54.3 | 5.4 | 7.9% | 0.09 |
Sundrex Oil Company shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Sundrex Oil Company shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.01% | 72.01% | 72.01% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.56% | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.18% | 1.46% | 2.48% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 24.18% | 22.64% | 20.27% |
| Companies and others | 3.07% | 3.89% | 5.24% |
| Number of shareholders | 926 | 903 | 838 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Sundrex Oil Company latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹72.3 cr (+64%), net profit ₹3.1 cr (-23%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.01%.
Sundrex Oil Company announcements
26 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results along with copPDF ↗
- General Updatesoutcome of the AGM held on September 25, 2026 PDF ↗
- General Updateschanges in managemnetPDF ↗
- Change in Managementchange in ManagementPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesAbout the cut off date is Friday 18.09.2026 for 16th AGM of the companyPDF ↗
- General UpdatesDispatch of Letters to Non email shareholders with respect to AGM informationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General Updates16th Annual General Meeting ( AGM ) of the Company scheduled to be held on Friday, 25th September, 2026 at 12.00 P.M. (IST) through video conferencing ( VC ) / PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
Sundrex Oil Company annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- FY26 ↗read
Sundrex Oil Company share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sundrex Oil Company's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,33,93,552 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹26.22) and FY25 (₹5.64) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sundrex Oil Company
What does Sundrex Oil Company do?
Sundrex Oil Company is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in petroleum products.
What is the share price of Sundrex Oil Company?
₹29.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sundrex Oil Company?
₹40 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,33,93,552 shares.
What is the P/E of Sundrex Oil Company?
7.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sundrex Oil Company's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹111 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sundrex Oil Company?
The promoter group; promoters held 72.01% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Sundrex Oil Company?
₹86 a share; it listed on 30 Dec 2025.
What is Sundrex Oil Company's website?
www.sundrex.com
More SME companies like Sundrex Oil Company
Other listed SME companies in petroleum products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Greenhitech VenturesGVL · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹49 cr
- ResgenRESGEN · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹97 cr
- Arabian PetroleumARABIAN · NSE Emerge · Petroleum Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹119 cr
- Omnipotent IndustriesOMNIPOTENT · BSE SME · Petroleum ProductsMarket cap ₹2 cr
- Gurunanak Agriculture IndiaGURUNANAK · NSE Emerge · Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
- Happy Square Outsourcing ServicesWHITEFORCE · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
Every listed SME company in Petroleum Products → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 26 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.