Safecure ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹24 cr
- Stock P/E
- 3.9peers 22.6
- Book value
- ₹50.8
- Price to book
- 0.46
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.35
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 16.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 32.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.1%peers 18.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 12.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.21peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹10.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -28%
- Debtor days
- 175
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.14%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 992
- 52-week high / low
- ₹82 / ₹19
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Safecure Services share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.46% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -5.8%
- 3 months
- -1.3%
- 6 months
- -18.8%
- 1 year
- -69.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -9% | -2% |
| 3 years, a year | +12% | +15% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -25% | -31% |
Safecure Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Safecure Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28.39 | 44.71 | 33.53 | 33.35 |
| Expenses | 23.21 | 37.49 | 27.36 | 28.06 |
| Operating profit | 5.18 | 7.22 | 6.17 | 5.29 |
| OPM | 18.3% | 16.1% | 18.4% | 15.9% |
| Interest | 1.01 | 1.24 | 1.12 | 1.24 |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.70 | 1.35 | 1.69 |
| Profit before tax | 2.86 | 4.40 | 3.78 | 2.47 |
| Net profit | 2.41 | 3.74 | 3.44 | 2.59 |
Safecure Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31.46 | 38.30 | 47.54 | 62.83 | 73.10 | 66.88 |
| Expenses | 29.19 | 32.46 | 38.51 | 51.35 | 60.41 | 55.42 |
| Operating profit | 2.27 | 5.84 | 9.03 | 11.48 | 12.69 | 11.45 |
| OPM | 7.2% | 15.3% | 19.0% | 18.3% | 17.4% | 17.1% |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.86 | 1.41 | 1.97 | 2.17 | 2.54 | 2.36 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 2.50 | 2.68 | 2.96 | 3.06 | 3.03 |
| Profit before tax | 1.11 | 2.01 | 4.58 | 6.58 | 7.26 | 6.25 |
| Tax rate | 22.5% | 27.4% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 3.5% |
| Net profit | 0.86 | 1.46 | 3.93 | 5.69 | 6.16 | 6.03 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.89 | 8.30 | 22.33 | 8.08 | 8.75 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Safecure Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.2% | 15.3% | 19.0% | 18.3% | 17.4% | 17.1% |
| Tax rate | 22.5% | 27.4% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 3.5% |
| ROCE | · | 22.9% | 31.2% | 34.3% | 27.4% | 16.6% |
| ROE | · | 25.8% | 48.4% | 46.5% | 33.9% | 16.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Safecure Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Safecure Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.76 | 1.76 | 1.76 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 10.04 |
| Reserves | 2.65 | 5.14 | 7.57 | 8.12 | 14.16 | 40.98 |
| Net worth | 4.41 | 6.90 | 9.33 | 15.16 | 21.20 | 51.02 |
| Borrowings | 5.07 | 13.53 | 12.18 | 14.30 | 20.92 | 10.47 |
| Other liabilities | 4.36 | 8.37 | 9.37 | 7.97 | 10.75 | 5.43 |
| Total liabilities | 13.84 | 28.80 | 30.88 | 37.43 | 52.87 | 66.92 |
| Fixed assets | 2.24 | 9.17 | 9.75 | 9.90 | 11.16 | 14.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 11.60 | 19.63 | 21.13 | 27.53 | 41.71 | 52.20 |
Safecure Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 2.77 | 7.92 | 2.60 | -0.30 | -3.24 |
| Cash from investing | · | -5.79 | -3.26 | -3.10 | -3.46 | -7.39 |
| Cash from financing | · | 2.69 | -4.62 | 0.84 | 3.90 | 10.59 |
| Net cash flow | · | -0.33 | 0.04 | 0.34 | 0.14 | -0.04 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 116 | 122 | 121 | 119 | 159 | 175 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 116 | 122 | 121 | 119 | 159 | 175 |
| Working capital days | 71 | 17 | -1 | 41 | 72 | 190 |
Safecure Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Safecure Services is number 9 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robokidz Eduventures | 226 | 22.6 | 93 | 10 | 18.0% | 1.20 |
| Addictive Learning Technology | 72 | - | 75.7 | -0.5 | 16.4% | 0.01 |
| Safecure Services | 24 | 3.9 | 66.9 | 6 | 17.1% | 0.21 |
| Arihant Academy | 279 | 30.6 | 63.4 | 9.1 | 22.2% | 0.00 |
| Ascensive Educare | 67 | 19.6 | 58.7 | 3.4 | 10.3% | 0.41 |
| Mopshop Distribution | - | - | 44.1 | 5.2 | 18.1% | 1.02 |
| Drone Destination | 79 | 67.8 | 35.1 | 1.2 | 27.7% | 0.39 |
| Docmode Health Technologies | 7 | - | 25.5 | -0.1 | -1.3% | 0.45 |
| Flywings Simulator Training Centre | 268 | 23.0 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 64.2% | 0.12 |
| Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions | 16 | 12.7 | 23.5 | 1.2 | 9.9% | 0.37 |
| Fusion Klassroom Edutech | 155 | 20.4 | 23 | 7.6 | 56.4% | 0.19 |
| Median of the 10 others | 79 | 22.6 | 39.6 | 4.3 | 18.1% | 0.38 |
Safecure Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Safecure Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.14% | 66.14% | 66.14% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,110 | 1,003 | 992 |
Safecure Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹33.4 cr (-25%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (-31%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.14%.
Safecure Services announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith the coPDF ↗
- Company UpdateWith reference to the mail dated September 29, 2026, received from the Stock Exchange seeking clarification regarding the significant movement in the price of tPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Safecure Services Ltd on September 29, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that
- Insider Trading / SASTThis is to inform you that with reference to the circular issued by BSE vide Circular No. LIST/COMP/01/2019-20 and the terms of the Company''s Code of Conduct tPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to Regulation 44(3) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, kindly find enclPDF ↗
Safecure Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Safecure Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Safecure Services' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,00,40,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹22.33) and FY24 (₹8.08) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Safecure Services
What does Safecure Services do?
Safecure Services is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in other consumer services.
What is the share price of Safecure Services?
₹23.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Safecure Services?
₹24 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,00,40,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Safecure Services?
3.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Safecure Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹67 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Safecure Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 66.14% at 30 June 2026.
What is Safecure Services' website?
www.safecure.in
More SME companies like Safecure Services
Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Blue PebbleBLUEPEBBLE · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹30 cr
- Humming Bird EducationHBEL · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹17 cr
- Thinking Hats Entertainment SolutionsTHESL · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹16 cr
- Ascensive EducareASCENSIVE · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹65 cr
- Addictive Learning TechnologyADDICTIVE · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹76 cr
- Kuberan Global Edu SolutionsKGES · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹7 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.