Arihant AcademyShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹242 cr
- Stock P/E
- 26.6peers 20.4
- Book value
- ₹27.7
- Price to book
- 7.22
- EV / operating profit
- 16.8
- Market cap to sales
- 3.82
- ROCE · FY26
- 42.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 31.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 22.2%peers 17.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 40.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 82.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 414.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 73%
- Debtor days
- 42
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.74%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 415
- 52-week high / low
- ₹278 / ₹183
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Arihant Academy share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +0.98% on the day · Vol 1,600
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -22.3%
- 3 months
- -16.5%
- 6 months
- -16.6%
- 1 year
- -20.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.31 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +56% | +105% |
| 3 years, a year | +40% | +83% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +58% | +139% |
About Arihant Academy: business, products and customers
Arihant Academy runs coaching classes for school students in Mumbai and nearby towns, from school board exams to engineering, medical and accountancy entrance exams. It has started spreading to Nashik, Rajasthan and Ahmedabad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The Arihant Academy brand dates from 1998 and the present company took over the partnership business in 2009. It coaches Class 8 to 10 students for the State, ICSE and CBSE boards, and Class 11 and 12 students in Science, with JEE, NEET and MHT-CET preparation, and in Commerce, with CA and CS entry courses. Teaching is in classrooms, backed by recorded lectures, tests and progress reports for parents on its own Arihant Edge app.
Parents pay course fees up front and the company counts them as revenue over the months it teaches, so a large part of the year's fees sits as advance money on the balance sheet and the business needs no borrowing to run. Its biggest costs are fees paid to teachers engaged as professionals and the rent of its centres, most of which are spent whether a batch is full or not, so filling seats is what moves the margin. The offer document warns that courses start in spring and end in the last quarter, so profit is usually higher in the first half of the year than the second.
Read more about the business
Growth has come from new centres and from buying or partnering with local coaching businesses: Team Arihant Carmel Academy and Carmel Classes in Vasai, a part stake in Zen Education and Learning for JEE and NEET coaching, and agreements with local partners for centres in Nashik and Ahmedabad and a FinTech certificate course run with NSE Academy. Some of this work is billed under contracts with milestones rather than as fees from students, which is why money owed to the company rose in FY26.
The documents do not name competitors. Among listed small companies, Fusion Klassroom Edutech also coaches students for professional and competitive exams; the offer document says rivals include organised and unorganised coaching classes and that price decides most choices.
From the offer document (prospectus, 2022), the FY26 and FY25 annual reports and exchange announcements of September to November 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 40% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 42% in FY26.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹10.3 cr against ₹9.1 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.74%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Completion of the move to 51% in Zen Education and Learning under the agreement of 20 May 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.85).
- Opening of the partner branches in Ahmedabad and Nashik agreed in September and October 2025 (Exchange announcements, 22 September and 2 October 2025, p.1).
- Collection of the money owed under contractual arrangements, which raised trade receivables in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.79).
- Further deals with firms linked to the promoters, after the ₹3.0 cr Team Arihant Carmel Academy purchase (Annual report FY25, p.38).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 42 days in FY26, against 31 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Arihant Academy revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Arihant Academy half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.71 | 32.33 | 29.63 |
| Expenses | 16.40 | 27.51 | 21.83 |
| Operating profit | 2.31 | 4.82 | 7.81 |
| OPM | 12.3% | 14.9% | 26.4% |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.06 | 1.51 | 1.59 |
| Profit before tax | 2.62 | 5.16 | 7.23 |
| Net profit | 2.13 | 4.01 | 5.10 |
Arihant Academy profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.21 | 14.08 | 15.21 | 23.12 | 30.32 | 40.56 | 63.43 |
| Expenses | 17.85 | 11.95 | 12.05 | 20.24 | 28.36 | 34.97 | 49.34 |
| Operating profit | 1.36 | 2.13 | 3.16 | 2.88 | 1.96 | 5.59 | 14.09 |
| OPM | 7.1% | 15.1% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 13.8% | 22.2% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 1.23 | 1.96 | 1.44 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 1.87 | 3.10 |
| Profit before tax | 0.65 | 1.51 | 2.70 | 2.32 | 1.79 | 5.65 | 12.40 |
| Tax rate | 35.4% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 35.8% | 13.4% | 21.2% | 26.5% |
| Net profit | 0.42 | 1.13 | 2.02 | 1.49 | 1.55 | 4.45 | 9.11 |
| EPS ₹ | 420 | 1,130 | 2,020 | 1.23 | 1.28 | 7.34 | 15.04 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 13.6% | 13.3% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Arihant Academy profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.1% | 15.1% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 13.8% | 22.2% |
| Tax rate | 35.4% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 35.8% | 13.4% | 21.2% | 26.5% |
| ROCE | · | 51.6% | 57.0% | 18.2% | 9.0% | 24.6% | 42.4% |
| ROE | · | 48.2% | 51.5% | 12.1% | 7.6% | 19.2% | 31.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 13.6% | 13.3% |
Arihant Academy debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Arihant Academy balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 6.06 | 6.06 | 6.06 | 6.06 |
| Reserves | 1.77 | 2.90 | 4.92 | 13.60 | 15.15 | 18.99 | 27.49 |
| Net worth | 1.78 | 2.91 | 4.93 | 19.66 | 21.21 | 25.04 | 33.54 |
| Borrowings | 0.90 | 0.49 | 1.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 5.47 | 4.89 | 4.83 | 8.39 | 13.73 | 18.36 | 23.83 |
| Total liabilities | 8.15 | 8.29 | 11.04 | 28.05 | 34.94 | 43.40 | 57.37 |
| Fixed assets | 3.17 | 2.91 | 2.67 | 2.28 | 4.97 | 9.93 | 19.68 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 2.54 | 3.37 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.79 | 9.86 |
| Other assets | 4.98 | 5.38 | 8.37 | 25.77 | 29.04 | 21.14 | 24.46 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 0.77 | 7.23 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 8.27 | 5.05 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 0.32 | 0.48 |
Arihant Academy cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.09 | 1.81 | 1.79 | -0.03 | 8.25 | 5.91 | 10.32 |
| Cash from investing | -0.65 | -1.17 | 0 | -0.13 | -3.58 | -16.89 | -12.89 |
| Cash from financing | -0.81 | -0.47 | 0.75 | 12.29 | -0.01 | -0.63 | -0.65 |
| Net cash flow | -1.55 | 0.17 | 2.54 | 12.13 | 4.66 | -11.61 | -3.22 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 8.45 | 13.68 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 31 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 42 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 31 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 42 |
| Working capital days | -55 | -73 | -74 | -42 | -127 | -104 | -60 |
Arihant Academy peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Arihant Academy is number 10 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robokidz Eduventures | 226 | 22.6 | 93 | 10 | 18.0% | 1.20 |
| Addictive Learning Technology | 72 | - | 75.7 | -0.5 | 16.4% | 0.01 |
| Safecure Services | 23 | 3.9 | 66.9 | 6 | 17.5% | 0.21 |
| Arihant Academy | 242 | 26.6 | 63.4 | 9.1 | 22.2% | 0.00 |
| Ascensive Educare | 67 | 19.6 | 58.7 | 3.4 | 10.3% | 0.41 |
| Mopshop Distribution | - | - | 44.1 | 5.2 | 18.1% | 1.02 |
| Drone Destination | 79 | 67.8 | 35.1 | 1.2 | 27.7% | 0.39 |
| Docmode Health Technologies | 7 | - | 25.5 | -0.1 | -1.3% | 0.45 |
| Flywings Simulator Training Centre | 268 | 23.0 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 64.2% | 0.12 |
| Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions | 16 | 12.7 | 23.5 | 1.2 | 9.9% | 0.37 |
| Fusion Klassroom Edutech | 155 | 20.4 | 23 | 7.6 | 56.4% | 0.19 |
| Median of the 10 others | 72 | 20.4 | 39.6 | 4.3 | 17.8% | 0.38 |
Arihant Academy shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Arihant Academy shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Oct 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.00% | 73.00% | 67.54% | 67.54% | 66.64% | 64.74% | 64.74% | 64.74% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.84% | 7.56% | 10.46% | 9.92% | 11.32% | 9.79% | 9.87% | 12.87% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.12% | 13.79% | 15.70% | 11.94% | 10.29% | 10.87% | 11.14% | 7.56% |
| Companies and others | 6.04% | 5.65% | 6.30% | 10.60% | 11.75% | 14.60% | 14.25% | 14.83% |
| Number of shareholders | 419 | 351 | 467 | 349 | 288 | 370 | 371 | 415 |
The named holders are at 5 Oct 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Arihant Academy study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsArihant Academy so far
From the company's own record
- 29 Dec 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 Oct 2026Promoters at 64.74%
- 31 March 2026Highest close since listing, ₹267.85
Arihant Academy key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹63.4 cr
- FY26 revenue from operations, up from ₹40.6 cr; the company credits its Science and Commerce programmes for Class 11 and 12.Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.37
- Profit after tax
- ₹9.1 cr
- FY26 profit, about double the ₹4.4 cr of FY25; the board recommended a dividend of ₹2 a share.Annual report FY26, p.37
- Centres
- 40
- Operating centres at the end of FY26, up 74% in a year, across Mumbai and its suburbs, Nashik, five Rajasthan towns and Ahmedabad.Annual report FY26, p.6, p.9 and p.19
- Fees received in advance
- ₹18.7 cr
- Course fees collected for teaching still to be given at March 2026, up from ₹15.1 cr; parents' money funds the business.Annual report FY26, p.73
- Teaching fees
- ₹18.6 cr
- Professional charges in FY26, the largest cost, ahead of employee costs of ₹10.6 cr and rent of ₹8.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.78
Show 4 more facts
- Spending on centres
- ₹13.7 cr
- Paid for assets in FY26, more than the ₹10.4 cr of cash the business generated from operations.Annual report FY26, p.68
- Zen Education stake
- 25.50%
- Stake in Zen Education and Learning bought for ₹4.3 cr, of which ₹3.5 cr was goodwill; a second 25.50% due by October 2025 was agreed afresh in May 2026, making it a subsidiary from April 2026.Annual report FY25, p.78; Annual report FY26, p.85
- Carmel deal with promoters
- ₹3.0 cr
- Paid for the business of Team Arihant Carmel Academy LLP, whose partners are the two promoter directors; ₹2.9 cr of it was goodwill.Annual report FY25, p.38 and p.78
- Expansion partners
- 3 agreements
- Agreements signed in late 2025 for an Ahmedabad branch and a Nashik branch with local partners, and a FinTech course with NSE Academy.Exchange announcements, 22 September, 2 October and 8 November 2025, p.1
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it aims to deepen its regional presence while keeping new investment within prudent limits. It signed a supplementary agreement on 20 May 2026 to take its stake in Zen Education and Learning to 51% and make it a subsidiary from 1 April 2026, and has agreements in place for new branches in Ahmedabad and Nashik and a FinTech course with NSE Academy.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Take the stake in Zen Education and Learning to 51% on or before 30 October 2025 | Agreement of 24 October 2024, Annual report FY25 | Still 25.50% at March 2026; a supplementary agreement of 20 May 2026 set the move from 1 April 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Arihant Academy earns course fees from parents, paid in advance, for coaching that runs mostly in rented centres with teachers paid as professionals.
Its weak spots are a crowded local market where price matters, growth that leans on buying other coaching businesses for goodwill, and some deals with the promoters' own firm.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. A known name and results let it charge for its courses, but the company itself says price decides most choices.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A long running local brand with many top results, but coaching is open to any good teacher who rents a room.
StrongWho are its customers?Thousands of families paying for their own children, so no single customer matters.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Day to day it runs on fees paid in advance, but new centres and acquisitions take more cash than the business throws off.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?New students arrive every year and the network has grown fast, but much of the growth came from buying or partnering with other coaching firms.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand for coaching is steady across years, but results swing within a year with the exam calendar, and margins dipped in some past years.
Who runs Arihant Academy?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
ASAnil Suresh KapasiPromoter and Managing Director · holds 26.14%
A physics graduate of the University of Bombay with a Bachelor of Education, with around twenty-five years in coaching at the time of the offer document; taught algebra and physics and heads the Science section of all branches, planning the company's expansion. Managing Director since September 2022.
Offer document, p.125; Annual report FY26, p.38UAUmesh Anand PangamPromoter, Chairman and Whole-Time Director · holds 25.23%
A commerce graduate of the University of Bombay with a Bachelor of Education and around twenty-five years in coaching at the time of the offer document; taught history and political science, heads the school boards and Commerce sections and manages the company's finances.
Offer document, p.126; Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.38KUKirti Umesh PangamPromoter group, Non-Executive Director · holds 1.46%
A double post graduate in language and literature with fourteen years in education at the time of the offer document, including a year as head of history at a Mumbai school; consults for schools. The offer document records Kirti Umesh Pangam as the spouse of Umesh Anand Pangam. Received professional fees from the company in FY26.
Offer document, p.126; Annual report FY26, p.84SPShirish Pandurang KumbharChief Financial Officer
Key managerial person as Chief Financial Officer; signs the FY26 financial statements.
Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.85MKManish Khodidas DesaiIndependent Director
A chartered accountant with over twenty-five years in corporate finance at the time of the offer document, covering project finance, treasury, tax and consolidation; then Head of Corporate Finance at Voltas.
Offer document, p.126; Annual report FY26, p.26HRHimanshu Rajanikant ModyIndependent Director
A commerce graduate of the University of Mumbai with around twenty-two years in information technology; founder and director of Tekno Point Multimedia India.
Offer document, p.126; Annual report FY26, p.38Arihant Academy latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹29.6 cr (+58%), net profit ₹5.1 cr (+139%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 Oct 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.74%.
Arihant Academy announcements
66 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enArihant Academy Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Second Quarter September 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on October 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of BO is 01-Oct-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 19, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 19, 2026PDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Arihant Academy Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatiPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 11-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 19, 2026PDF ↗
- Bonusthat the Board of Directors at its meeting held on August 13, 2026, have considered and approved bonus at the ratio of 1 : 1, i.e 1 Equity Shares for every 1 EqPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026PDF ↗
Arihant Academy annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Arihant Academy share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 1 Oct 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 2 PER SHAREex-date 11 Sept 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 4 Sept 2025
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 5 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Arihant Academy's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 1 Oct 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,21,10,400 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 60,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹62.0 cr of sales against ₹63.4 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹2,020.00) and FY23 (₹1.23) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Arihant Academy
What does Arihant Academy do?
Arihant Academy runs coaching classes for school students in Mumbai and nearby towns, from school board exams to engineering, medical and accountancy entrance exams. It has started spreading to Nashik, Rajasthan and Ahmedabad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Arihant Academy?
₹200 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Arihant Academy?
₹242 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 1,21,10,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Arihant Academy?
26.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Arihant Academy's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹63 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Arihant Academy?
Anil Suresh Kapasi, Umesh Anand Pangam, Kirti Umesh Pangam; promoters held 64.74% at 31 Oct 2026.
What is Arihant Academy's website?
www.arihantacademy.com
More SME companies like Arihant Academy
Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- E Factor ExperiencesEFACTOR · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹243 cr
- Flywings Simulator Training CentreFWSTC · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹298 cr
- Robokidz EduventuresROBOKIDZ · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹180 cr
- Fusion Klassroom EdutechKLASSROOM · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹152 cr
- Mach Travel SolutionsMACHLTD · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹464 cr
- Party CruisersPARTYCRUS · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹108 cr
Every listed SME company in Other Consumer Services → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 66 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.