Aztec Fluids & MachineryShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹147 cr
- Stock P/E
- 19.8peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹42.3
- Price to book
- 2.55
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.52
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 13.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 22.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.7%peers 6.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 21.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 32.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.29peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹16.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 65%
- Debtor days
- 103
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.76%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 671
- 52-week high / low
- ₹120 / ₹83
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.82% on the day · Vol 46,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +19.9%
- 3 months
- +13.4%
- 6 months
- +4.9%
- 1 year
- -3.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.23 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +9% | -2% |
| 3 years, a year | +21% | +32% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +12% | +7% |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35.73 | 31.95 | 46.07 | 42.35 | 48.92 | 47.61 |
| Expenses | 30.61 | 29.41 | 39.71 | 38.84 | 42 | 41.45 |
| Operating profit | 5.12 | 2.55 | 6.36 | 3.51 | 6.92 | 6.16 |
| OPM | 14.3% | 8.0% | 13.8% | 8.3% | 14.2% | 12.9% |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 1.53 |
| Profit before tax | 5.38 | 2.77 | 6.13 | 4 | 6.05 | 4.23 |
| Net profit | 3.33 | 2.71 | 4.58 | 2.98 | 4.23 | 3.18 |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 33.89 | 45.72 | 54.25 | 67.68 | 88.42 | 96.53 |
| Expenses | 30.29 | 41.60 | 49.53 | 60.01 | 78.56 | 83.34 |
| Operating profit | 3.60 | 4.12 | 4.72 | 7.67 | 9.86 | 13.19 |
| OPM | 10.6% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 11.3% | 11.2% | 13.7% |
| Other income | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.27 | 1.31 | 2.87 | 0.87 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 1.41 | 1.58 |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.19 | 2.20 |
| Profit before tax | 3.43 | 4.14 | 4.29 | 8.15 | 10.14 | 10.28 |
| Tax rate | 28.3% | 24.9% | 25.6% | 24.8% | 25.4% | 27.9% |
| Net profit | 2.46 | 3.11 | 3.19 | 6.13 | 7.56 | 7.41 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.46 | 3.11 | 3.19 | 6.13 | 4.23 | 5.45 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 9.7% | 94.0% | 244.7% | 9.0% | 0.0% |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.6% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 11.3% | 11.2% | 13.7% |
| Tax rate | 28.3% | 24.9% | 25.6% | 24.8% | 25.4% | 27.9% |
| ROCE | · | 27.6% | 24.0% | 35.1% | 24.9% | 17.1% |
| ROE | · | 28.3% | 22.9% | 33.2% | 21.1% | 13.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 9.7% | 94.0% | 244.7% | 9.0% | 0.0% |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2 | 10 | 13.60 | 13.60 |
| Reserves | 9.58 | 12.38 | 13.48 | 11.40 | 36.52 | 43.93 |
| Net worth | 9.59 | 12.39 | 15.48 | 21.40 | 50.12 | 57.53 |
| Borrowings | 5.14 | 5.52 | 5.62 | 6.92 | 14.15 | 16.69 |
| Other liabilities | 6.40 | 9.16 | 9.71 | 16.03 | 24.53 | 33.19 |
| Total liabilities | 21.13 | 27.07 | 30.81 | 44.35 | 88.80 | 107.41 |
| Fixed assets | 2.08 | 2.70 | 2.77 | 3.32 | 11.47 | 12.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1.24 | 3.72 | 3.54 | 6.32 |
| Investments | 3.48 | 3.83 | 4.28 | 7.43 | 6.98 | 9.23 |
| Other assets | 15.57 | 20.54 | 22.52 | 29.88 | 66.81 | 78.95 |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.08 | 1.81 | 4.09 | 4.77 | 5.85 | 8.54 |
| Cash from investing | 0.20 | -1.37 | -1.02 | -7.04 | -22.82 | -9.75 |
| Cash from financing | -0.03 | -0.28 | -0.61 | 0.49 | 15.64 | 1.21 |
| Net cash flow | 0.25 | 0.16 | 2.46 | -1.78 | -1.33 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 90 | 85 | 65 | 51 | 103 | 103 |
| Inventory days | 11 | 19 | 13 | 40 | 175 | 224 |
| Days payable | 73 | 83 | 75 | 97 | 118 | 169 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 28 | 21 | 3 | -6 | 160 | 159 |
| Working capital days | 56 | 44 | 29 | 18 | 83 | 74 |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Aztec Fluids & Machinery is number 6 of the 8 listed SME companies in it - hardware.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esconet Technologies | 365 | 59.4 | 354 | 6.2 | 2.5% | 0.17 |
| Slone Infosystems | 66 | 7.4 | 241 | 9 | 6.9% | 0.24 |
| Richa Info Systems | 136 | 18.2 | 143 | 7.5 | 7.8% | 0.11 |
| Marushika Technology | 94 | 10.5 | 116 | 9 | 13.7% | 0.15 |
| EPW India | 264 | 25.6 | 107 | 10.3 | 15.1% | 0.24 |
| Aztec Fluids & Machinery | 147 | 19.8 | 96.5 | 7.4 | 13.7% | 0.29 |
| Newjaisa Technologies | 57 | - | 40.5 | -17.4 | -41.0% | 0.22 |
| Brisk Technovision | 15 | 15.1 | 30.1 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 7 others | 94 | 16.7 | 116 | 7.5 | 6.9% | 0.17 |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.53% | 74.00% | 74.00% | 74.66% | 74.76% | 74.76% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.64% | 0.16% | 2.80% | 3.10% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.28% | 4.00% | 2.26% | 0.32% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 892 | 777 | 967 | 985 | 738 | 671 |
Aztec Fluids & Machinery latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹47.6 cr (+12%), net profit ₹3.2 cr (+7%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.76%.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance Certificate under Reg.74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended on 30.09.2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Trading Window for dealing in shares of the Company shall remain closed for the Insiders from October 1, 2026 till 48 hours after the conclusion of Board MePDF ↗
Aztec Fluids & Machinery annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Aztec Fluids & Machinery share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendInterim Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 6 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Aztec Fluids & Machinery's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,36,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Aztec Fluids & Machinery
What does Aztec Fluids & Machinery do?
Aztec Fluids & Machinery is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - hardware.
What is the share price of Aztec Fluids & Machinery?
₹108 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Aztec Fluids & Machinery?
₹147 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,36,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Aztec Fluids & Machinery?
19.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Aztec Fluids & Machinery's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹97 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Aztec Fluids & Machinery?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.76% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Aztec Fluids & Machinery's website?
www.aztecindia.org
More SME companies like Aztec Fluids & Machinery
Other listed SME companies in it - hardware, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Richa Info SystemsRICHA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2022Market cap ₹125 cr
- Marushika TechnologyMARUSHIKA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2026Market cap ₹105 cr
- EPW IndiaEPWINDIA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2025Market cap ₹285 cr
- Slone InfosystemsSLONE · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2024Market cap ₹63 cr
- Newjaisa TechnologiesNEWJAISA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2023Market cap ₹61 cr
- Esconet TechnologiesESCONET · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2024Market cap ₹474 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 2 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.