Slone InfosystemsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹63 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.0peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹75.1
- Price to book
- 1.60
- EV / operating profit
- 3.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.26
- ROCE · FY26
- 31.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 25.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 37.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.9%peers 7.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 100.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 108.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹9.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 13.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 81%
- Debtor days
- 84
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.33%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.09 pts
- Shareholders
- 382
- 52-week high / low
- ₹331 / ₹110
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Slone Infosystems share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.79% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -19.7%
- 3 months
- -17.2%
- 6 months
- -39.2%
- 1 year
- -61.9%
- Since IPO
- +51.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.10 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 83%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +14% | +22% |
| 3 years, a year | +100% | +108% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +143% | +64% |
Slone Infosystems revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Slone Infosystems half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20 | 40 | 153 | 57.66 | 100.70 | 140.32 |
| Expenses | 17 | 37 | 146 | 52.37 | 92.70 | 131.63 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5.30 | 8 | 8.69 |
| OPM | 16.0% | 8.0% | 4.6% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 6.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.61 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.45 | 2.25 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4.10 | 6.23 | 5.83 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.69 | 4.60 | 4.41 |
Slone Infosystems profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30 | 61 | 210.64 | 241.02 |
| Expenses | 29 | 54 | 198.27 | 224.33 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 6 | 12.38 | 16.69 |
| OPM | 4.4% | 11.0% | 5.9% | 6.9% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.94 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 3.69 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 6 | 10.52 | 12.06 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 1 | 4 | 7.41 | 9.01 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.06 | 10.83 | 14.47 | 17.10 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Slone Infosystems profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.4% | 11.0% | 5.9% | 6.9% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 60.0% | 44.0% | 31.1% |
| ROE | · | 53.3% | 33.8% | 25.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Slone Infosystems debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Slone Infosystems balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 4 | 5.27 | 5.27 |
| Reserves | 0 | 9 | 25.57 | 34.32 |
| Net worth | 2 | 13 | 30.84 | 39.59 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 2 | 3.91 | 9.37 |
| Other liabilities | 7 | 6 | 23.03 | 60.24 |
| Total liabilities | 12 | 21 | 57.78 | 109.20 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 2 | 7.72 | 12.60 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Other assets | 11 | 19 | 50.06 | 89.50 |
| Receivables | · | · | 15.91 | 55.24 |
| Inventory | · | · | 20.26 | 22.88 |
| Cash | · | · | 4.71 | 6.89 |
| Trade payables | · | · | 11.25 | 47.64 |
Slone Infosystems cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | -4 | -8.51 | 13.59 |
| Cash from investing | 3 | -2 | -7.16 | -15.67 |
| Cash from financing | -3 | 5 | 20.33 | 4.26 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | -1 | 4.66 | 2.18 |
| Capital spending | · | · | 0 | 8.57 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 33 | 71 | 28 | 84 |
| Inventory days | 2 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| Days payable | 54 | 33 | 21 | 79 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -19 | 61 | 44 | 43 |
| Working capital days | 44 | 76 | 47 | 33 |
Slone Infosystems peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Slone Infosystems is number 2 of the 8 listed SME companies in it - hardware.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esconet Technologies | 365 | 59.4 | 354 | 6.2 | 2.5% | 0.17 |
| Slone Infosystems | 63 | 7.0 | 241 | 9 | 6.9% | 0.24 |
| Richa Info Systems | 136 | 18.2 | 143 | 7.5 | 7.8% | 0.11 |
| Marushika Technology | 94 | 10.5 | 116 | 9 | 13.7% | 0.15 |
| EPW India | 264 | 25.6 | 107 | 10.3 | 15.1% | 0.24 |
| Aztec Fluids & Machinery | 138 | 18.7 | 96.5 | 7.4 | 13.7% | 0.29 |
| Newjaisa Technologies | 57 | - | 40.5 | -17.4 | -41.0% | 0.22 |
| Brisk Technovision | 15 | 15.1 | 30.1 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 7 others | 136 | 18.5 | 107 | 7.4 | 7.8% | 0.17 |
Slone Infosystems shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Slone Infosystems shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.01% | 73.31% | 73.13% | 73.24% | 73.33% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.46% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.06% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 2.73% | 3.58% | 3.72% | 5.25% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 21.92% | 21.65% | 15.74% | 14.98% | 13.64% |
| Companies and others | 4.55% | 2.28% | 7.52% | 8.06% | 7.78% |
| Number of shareholders | 835 | 495 | 430 | 402 | 382 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Slone Infosystems latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹140 cr (+143%), net profit ₹4.4 cr (+64%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.24% to 73.33%.
- 13 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 8 Sept 2026: order worth ₹6.28 cr announced.
Slone Infosystems announcements
27 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Slone Infosystems Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information aPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 131194 securities pursuant to Convertible Securities at its meeting held on October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- ForfeitureForfeiturePDF ↗
Slone Infosystems annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Slone Infosystems share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.60 PER SHAREex-date 21 Sept 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 30 July 2025
Checks we ran on Slone Infosystems' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (52,69,013 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Slone Infosystems
What does Slone Infosystems do?
Slone Infosystems is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - hardware.
What is the share price of Slone Infosystems?
₹120 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Slone Infosystems?
₹63 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 52,69,013 shares.
What is the P/E of Slone Infosystems?
7.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Slone Infosystems' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹241 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Slone Infosystems?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.33% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Slone Infosystems?
₹79 a share; it listed on 10 May 2024.
What is Slone Infosystems' website?
sloneinfosystems.com
More SME companies like Slone Infosystems
Other listed SME companies in it - hardware, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Newjaisa TechnologiesNEWJAISA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2023Market cap ₹61 cr
- Marushika TechnologyMARUSHIKA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2026Market cap ₹105 cr
- Richa Info SystemsRICHA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2022Market cap ₹125 cr
- Aztec Fluids & MachineryAZTEC · BSE SME · IT - HardwareMarket cap ₹147 cr
- Brisk TechnovisionBRISK · BSE SME · IT - HardwareMarket cap ₹18 cr
- EPW IndiaEPWINDIA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2025Market cap ₹285 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Hardware → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 27 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.