Richa Info SystemsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹125 cr
- Stock P/E
- 16.8peers 16.9
- Book value
- ₹79.6
- Price to book
- 1.02
- EV / operating profit
- 12.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.88
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.8%peers 6.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 61.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 95.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.11peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹13.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 10.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -224%
- Debtor days
- 134
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 24.91%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.01 pts
- Shareholders
- 414
- 52-week high / low
- ₹95 / ₹54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Richa Info Systems share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.71% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -2.7%
- 3 months
- -12.9%
- 6 months
- +1.7%
- 1 year
- +3.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.32 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 98%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +12% | +43% |
| 3 years, a year | +61% | +96% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -51% | -60% |
Richa Info Systems revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Richa Info Systems half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10 | 25 | 9 | 30 | 11 | 117.04 | 85.93 | 56.88 |
| Expenses | 8 | 22 | 8 | 28 | 10 | 109.87 | 79.99 | 51.66 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.17 | 5.94 | 5.22 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 9.2% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.76 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.58 | 4.44 |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 5.58 | 1.91 |
Richa Info Systems profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15 | 18 | 20 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 127.69 | 142.81 |
| Expenses | 14 | 17 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 37 | 119.67 | 131.65 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8.03 | 11.16 |
| OPM | 3.1% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 7.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.11 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.06 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.16 | 10.02 |
| Tax rate | 31.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.8% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.24 | 7.48 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.67 | 2.75 | 6.08 | 4.40 | 3.37 | 2.92 | 16.96 | 5.44 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Richa Info Systems profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.1% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 7.8% |
| Tax rate | 31.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.8% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.1% | 10.7% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 9.7% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 99.0% | 15.4% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 10.8% | 7.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Richa Info Systems debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Richa Info Systems balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.33 | 13.76 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 75.47 | 109.39 |
| Net worth | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 85.80 | 123.15 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 7.64 | 13.07 |
| Other liabilities | 1.99 | -0.01 | 1.99 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 23.93 | 15.75 |
| Total liabilities | 3 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 32 | 42 | 117.37 | 151.97 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 20 | 42 | 117.20 | 151.83 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 65.12 | 52.54 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 12.79 | 35.58 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.04 | 2.65 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.62 | 3.78 |
Richa Info Systems cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -2 | 1 | -17 | 9 | 4 | -83.97 | -25.02 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 6 | 0.53 | -0.09 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -1 | -9 | 83.19 | 26.72 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 1 | -0.25 | 1.61 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0.03 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 34 | 34 | 54 | 107 | 98 | 253 | 186 | 134 |
| Inventory days | 7 | 28 | 50 | 46 | 94 | 95 | 41 | 103 |
| Days payable | 16 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 220 | 12 | 11 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 25 | 52 | 95 | 139 | 168 | 127 | 215 | 226 |
| Working capital days | 15 | 20 | 17 | 184 | 98 | 102 | 293 | 331 |
Richa Info Systems peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Richa Info Systems is number 3 of the 8 listed SME companies in it - hardware.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esconet Technologies | 365 | 59.4 | 354 | 6.2 | 2.5% | 0.17 |
| Slone Infosystems | 66 | 7.4 | 241 | 9 | 6.9% | 0.24 |
| Richa Info Systems | 125 | 16.8 | 143 | 7.5 | 7.8% | 0.11 |
| Marushika Technology | 94 | 10.5 | 116 | 9 | 13.7% | 0.15 |
| EPW India | 264 | 25.6 | 107 | 10.3 | 15.1% | 0.24 |
| Aztec Fluids & Machinery | 138 | 18.7 | 96.5 | 7.4 | 13.7% | 0.29 |
| Newjaisa Technologies | 57 | - | 40.5 | -17.4 | -41.0% | 0.22 |
| Brisk Technovision | 15 | 15.1 | 30.1 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 7 others | 94 | 16.9 | 107 | 7.4 | 6.9% | 0.22 |
Richa Info Systems shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Richa Info Systems shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Aug 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.66% | 53.37% | 53.58% | 12.61% | 24.07% | 23.33% | 24.90% | 24.91% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.46% | 0.35% | - | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.68% | 0.81% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | - | 0.86% | 74.54% | 65.35% | 65.09% | 61.92% | 54.98% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | - | 15.39% | 3.94% | 3.34% | 4.49% | 4.89% | 4.90% |
| Companies and others | - | - | 30.17% | 8.45% | 6.89% | 7.09% | 7.61% | 14.40% |
| Number of shareholders | 270 | 257 | 276 | 303 | 335 | 434 | 417 | 414 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 25 Aug 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Richa Info Systems latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹56.9 cr (-51%), net profit ₹1.9 cr (-60%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 24.90% to 24.91%.
Richa Info Systems announcements
79 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enRicha Info Systems Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of Regulation 27(2) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Regquirements) RegulationPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf M/s. C S M & Co LLP as Statutory Auditor of the company w.e.f. September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Statutory AuditorResignation of Statutory AuditorPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enRicha Info Systems Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Non-applicability of Regulation 27(2) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure RequirePDF ↗
Richa Info Systems annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Richa Info Systems share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Richa Info Systems' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,54,80,713 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,37,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹16.96) and FY26 (₹5.44) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Richa Info Systems
What does Richa Info Systems do?
Richa Info Systems is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - hardware.
What is the share price of Richa Info Systems?
₹81 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Richa Info Systems?
₹125 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,54,80,713 shares.
What is the P/E of Richa Info Systems?
16.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Richa Info Systems' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹143 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Richa Info Systems?
The promoter group; promoters held 24.91% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Richa Info Systems' website?
www.richainfosys.com
More SME companies like Richa Info Systems
Other listed SME companies in it - hardware, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Aztec Fluids & MachineryAZTEC · BSE SME · IT - HardwareMarket cap ₹147 cr
- Marushika TechnologyMARUSHIKA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2026Market cap ₹105 cr
- Slone InfosystemsSLONE · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2024Market cap ₹63 cr
- Newjaisa TechnologiesNEWJAISA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2023Market cap ₹61 cr
- EPW IndiaEPWINDIA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2025Market cap ₹285 cr
- Esconet TechnologiesESCONET · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2024Market cap ₹474 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Hardware → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 79 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.