Newjaisa TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹61 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 18.2
- Book value
- ₹16.1
- Price to book
- 1.06
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.50
- ROCE · FY26
- -24.5%
- ROE · FY26
- -25.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -2.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -41.0%peers 7.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -3.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.22peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹12.5 cr
- Interest cover
- -16.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 9%
- Debtor days
- 59
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.03%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.73 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,015
- 52-week high / low
- ₹37 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Newjaisa Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.80% on the day · Vol 37,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.6%
- 3 months
- +4.9%
- 6 months
- -29.8%
- 1 year
- -53.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -39% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -4% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -46% | - |
Newjaisa Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Newjaisa Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 30 | 26 | 36 | 34 | 32 | 23.25 | 17.24 |
| Expenses | 11 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 29 | 36 | 27.02 | 30.05 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -4 | -3.77 | -12.81 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | -14.0% | -16.2% | -74.3% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.62 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.11 | 2.11 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -5 | -5.91 | -15.12 |
| Net profit | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | -4.90 | -12.52 |
Newjaisa Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10 | 28 | 45 | 62 | 66 | 40.49 |
| Expenses | 9 | 25 | 36 | 53 | 65 | 57.07 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 1 | -16.59 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 1.1% | -41.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.19 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.22 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | -1 | -21.03 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | -9.0% | 17.2% |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | -1 | -17.42 |
| EPS ₹ | 730 | 50 | 187.22 | 1.96 | -0.32 | -4.90 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Newjaisa Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 1.1% | -41.0% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | -9.0% | 17.2% |
| ROCE | · | 81.4% | 86.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | -24.5% |
| ROE | · | 118.7% | 119.5% | 18.6% | -1.5% | -25.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Newjaisa Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Newjaisa Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 16 | 18 | 17.89 |
| Reserves | 1 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 60 | 39.72 |
| Net worth | 1.01 | 2.36 | 9.36 | 55 | 78 | 57.60 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 12.50 |
| Other liabilities | -0.01 | 1.64 | 5.64 | 3 | 3 | 2.26 |
| Total liabilities | 3 | 6 | 22 | 66 | 95 | 72.36 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 16.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3 | 6 | 22 | 54 | 75 | 55.97 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 6.57 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 26.67 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 15.65 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 1.17 |
Newjaisa Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -1 | -4 | -21 | -8 | -1.53 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 | -9 | 0.80 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 29 | -2.43 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | -1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -3.16 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.16 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 31 | 19 | 47 | 51 | 35 | 59 |
| Inventory days | 40 | 66 | 186 | 305 | 353 | 257 |
| Days payable | 10 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 9 | 11 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 60 | 86 | 186 | 340 | 379 | 305 |
| Working capital days | -34 | 28 | 61 | 222 | 221 | 197 |
Newjaisa Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Newjaisa Technologies is number 7 of the 8 listed SME companies in it - hardware.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esconet Technologies | 365 | 59.4 | 354 | 6.2 | 2.5% | 0.17 |
| Slone Infosystems | 66 | 7.4 | 241 | 9 | 6.9% | 0.24 |
| Richa Info Systems | 136 | 18.2 | 143 | 7.5 | 7.8% | 0.11 |
| Marushika Technology | 94 | 10.5 | 116 | 9 | 13.7% | 0.15 |
| EPW India | 264 | 25.6 | 107 | 10.3 | 15.1% | 0.24 |
| Aztec Fluids & Machinery | 138 | 18.7 | 96.5 | 7.4 | 13.7% | 0.29 |
| Newjaisa Technologies | 61 | - | 40.5 | -17.4 | -41.0% | 0.22 |
| Brisk Technovision | 15 | 15.1 | 30.1 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 7 others | 136 | 18.2 | 116 | 7.5 | 7.8% | 0.17 |
Newjaisa Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Newjaisa Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.35% | 69.37% | 63.36% | 63.36% | 62.89% | 61.76% | 61.03% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.86% | 1.03% | 0.01% | 0.17% | 0.01% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 10.68% | 8.44% | 11.12% | 8.88% | 8.35% | 8.02% | 7.95% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.73% | 3.42% | 8.22% | 9.66% | 11.21% | 12.26% | 12.79% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.51% | 10.68% | 10.48% | 11.25% | 11.26% | 11.21% | 10.16% |
| Companies and others | 5.87% | 7.06% | 6.81% | 6.68% | 6.28% | 6.75% | 8.07% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,110 | 795 | 1,041 | 1,099 | 1,099 | 1,087 | 1,015 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Newjaisa Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹17.2 cr (-46%), net profit -₹12.5 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 61.76% to 61.03%.
Newjaisa Technologies announcements
27 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enNewjaisa Technologies Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of Regulation 27(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations anPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Compliance as per Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- CorrigendumTo Annual Report for the FY 2025-26PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Notice of AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026, details of cut-off date for E-voting and E-voting Period and Annual Report for the Financial PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIntimation on publication of newspaper advertisement public notice by way of advertisement regarding Notice of the 6th Annual General Meeting to be held over PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- CessationOf Mr Purav Dineshchandra as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. August 13, 2026PDF ↗
Newjaisa Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Newjaisa Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Newjaisa Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (3,57,74,694 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹730.00) and FY22 (₹50.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Newjaisa Technologies
What does Newjaisa Technologies do?
Newjaisa Technologies is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - hardware.
What is the share price of Newjaisa Technologies?
₹17 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Newjaisa Technologies?
₹61 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 3,57,74,694 shares.
What are Newjaisa Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹40 cr and profit after tax -₹17 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Newjaisa Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.03% at 31 March 2026.
What is Newjaisa Technologies' website?
newjaisa.com
More SME companies like Newjaisa Technologies
Other listed SME companies in it - hardware, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Slone InfosystemsSLONE · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2024Market cap ₹63 cr
- Marushika TechnologyMARUSHIKA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2026Market cap ₹105 cr
- Richa Info SystemsRICHA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2022Market cap ₹125 cr
- Aztec Fluids & MachineryAZTEC · BSE SME · IT - HardwareMarket cap ₹147 cr
- Brisk TechnovisionBRISK · BSE SME · IT - HardwareMarket cap ₹18 cr
- EPW IndiaEPWINDIA · NSE Emerge · IT - Hardware · listed 2025Market cap ₹285 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Hardware → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 27 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.