GenXAI AnalyticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · GENXAIPlanning software servicesListed 12 June 2026IPO ₹116Catch them young
genxai.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE1W0N01014 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹1.01 lakh
₹84.50
-2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹152 cr
Stock P/E
8.9
Book value
₹20.1
Price to book
4.20
EV / operating profit
6.8
Market cap to sales
1.72
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
68.4%
ROE · FY26
72.0%
ROE, 3-year average
85.7%
Operating margin · FY26
28.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
73.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
157.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.44
Borrowings
₹16 cr
Interest cover
12.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-25%
Debtor days
107
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
66.49%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
932
High / low since listing
₹103 / ₹66
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

GenXAI Analytics share price chart

₹84.50-13.24% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.87% on the day · Vol 33,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.1%
3 months
+9.0%
Since IPO
-27.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.34 cr
Taken for delivery
76%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+203%+143%
3 years, a year+73%+157%
Latest half, H2 FY26+156%+60%

About GenXAI Analytics: business, products and customers

GenXAI Analytics sets up planning and business software such as Anaplan and SAP for companies, supplies them with technology staff, and builds data and AI tools, working from Jaipur for clients in India and the United States. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Founded in Jaipur in 2007 and renamed several times, the company became an Anaplan implementation partner in 2019 and now sets up Anaplan planning models and SAP systems, builds data platforms, apps and websites, and runs support contracts for them. It also places engineers with clients and, through subsidiaries bought since 2024, does automation, IoT, infrastructure and staffing work in India and the United States.

The business model shapes the numbers in three ways. Staff are the main cost and most revenue is billed by the hour or on milestones, so margins depend on how many people are billed; the offer document says corporate clients take long credit and much work is billed after delivery, so cash comes in well after profit is booked. Since 2025 the infrastructure subsidiaries have added material costs and stock, unusual for a software services firm, and because the company owns only 51% of four of them, part of their profit belongs to the other owners.

Read more about the business

Most of the growth after FY25 came from these acquisitions and from American clients. Money from the June 2026 public issue is meant for hiring AI and data engineers, building new products such as an enterprise copilot and a sales incentive portal, working capital and repaying loans; a new Chief Executive Officer joined in January 2026.

The offer document compares the company with listed data analytics firms Fractal Analytics, Latent View Analytics and AION-TECH Solutions (formerly Goldstone Technologies), and with unlisted SG Analytics and Datatobiz, which offer similar analytics, business intelligence and AI services; the listed three are much larger. It says the planning software market includes global platforms, newer cloud firms and niche specialists.

From the offer document (Red Herring Prospectus, 2026) and the company's reply to the exchange of 12 August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 73% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 68% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.49%.

To watch

  • The first certificate on use of the issue money, due with results for the half year to September 2026 (Reply to the exchange, 12 August 2026, p.1).
  • Hiring of AI and data engineers and launch of new products under the issue plan for FY27 and FY28 (Offer document, p.102 and p.111).
  • Whether the largest client's share of revenue, 20.67% in the nine months to December 2025, comes down (Offer document, p.211).
  • Whether dues from clients and unbilled work start turning into cash (Offer document, p.321).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹16 cr, from ₹7 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

GenXAI Analytics revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY21: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6Net profit, FY21: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY21Sales, FY22: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Net profit, FY22: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY22Sales, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 29 ₹ cr29Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 88 ₹ cr88Net profit, FY26: 17 ₹ cr17FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H2FY25: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, H2FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 46 ₹ cr46Net profit, H2FY26: 8 ₹ cr8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

GenXAI Analytics half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales1846
Expenses1034
Operating profit812
OPM43.0%25.0%
Interest01
Depreciation01
Profit before tax711
Net profit58

GenXAI Analytics profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3.638.1617242988
Expenses2.866.8915201964
Operating profit0.771.27141024
OPM21.2%15.6%8.0%17.0%34.0%28.0%
Other income0.010.020000
Interest000012
Depreciation0.010.020011
Exceptional and other items····11
Profit before tax0.771.2714922
Tax rate3.9%27.6%0.0%25.0%22.2%22.7%
Net profit0.740.9213717
EPS ₹38.4647.8243.66137.73343.5610.31
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

GenXAI Analytics profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY21: 21.2%21.2%FY21FY22: 15.6%15.6%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 17.0%17.0%FY24FY25: 34.0%34.0%FY25FY26: 28.0%28.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin21.2%15.6%8.0%17.0%34.0%28.0%
Tax rate3.9%27.6%0.0%25.0%22.2%22.7%
ROCE·113.4%46.0%70.3%75.8%68.4%
ROE·121.1%62.7%94.0%91.0%72.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

GenXAI Analytics debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Borrowings, FY21: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY21Net worth, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Net worth, FY23: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Borrowings, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Net worth, FY24: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2Borrowings, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Net worth, FY25: 11.2 ₹ cr11.2Borrowings, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Net worth, FY26: 36 ₹ cr36Borrowings, FY26: 16 ₹ cr16FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY21: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Net profit, FY22: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY26: 17 ₹ cr17FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

GenXAI Analytics balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.190.190.190.190.1913
Reserves0.330.81241123
Net worth0.5212.194.1911.1936
Borrowings0.560.1614716
Other liabilities0.812.533.812.815.8129
Total liabilities1.893.697112481
Fixed assets0.020.751266
Capital work in progress0000310
Investments000213
Other assets1.872.94671462
Receivables·····25.79
Inventory·····9.93
Cash·····4.12
Trade payables·····9.92

GenXAI Analytics cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.542.19104-6
Cash from investing0.43-0.75-1-3-6-12
Cash from financing-0.73-0.8313319
Net cash flow0.240.611011
Capital spending·····9.74

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days11973494187107
Inventory days·····435
Days payable·····434
Cash conversion cycle11973494187107
Working capital days74-38-4172190

GenXAI Analytics shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.

Promoters
66.49%
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.86%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
9.14%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.06%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
11.62%
Companies and others
3.83%
Number of shareholders
932
932 in Jun 26

GenXAI Analytics shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26
Promoters66.49%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.86%
Indian institutions (DIIs)9.14%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)6.06%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.62%
Companies and others3.83%
Number of shareholders932

The named holders are at 11 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

GenXAI Analytics study: the business from its own documents

Read from 2 of the company's own documents

GenXAI Analytics so far

From the company's own record

  1. 12 June 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹116
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 66.49%
  3. 15 June 2026Highest close since listing, ₹102.25

GenXAI Analytics key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Nine-month revenue
₹64.3 cr
Revenue for April to December 2025, against ₹28.5 cr for the whole of FY25; the offer document credits acquisitions for much of the rise.Offer document, p.205 and p.318
Recurring work
90.2%
Share of nine-month revenue from recurring service engagements such as support and staffing, up from 75.3% in FY25.Offer document, p.205
Top ten clients
74.4%
Share of nine-month revenue from the ten largest clients; the largest alone gave 20.7%.Offer document, p.211 to 212
Revenue from abroad
50.1%
Share of nine-month revenue from outside India, almost all from the Americas, against 25.8% in FY25.Offer document, p.202 to 203
Clients
114
Clients served by December 2025, up from 79 in FY25 and 46 in FY24.Offer document, p.125
Show 5 more facts
Part-owned subsidiaries
51%
Stake bought in 2025 in Logimetrix Techsolutions, Veear Projects and Tech, Veear Analytics Inc and Vaikom Tech Solution; other owners' share took ₹2.65 cr of nine-month profit.Offer document, p.201 to 202, p.236 to 237 and p.316
Own products
4.0%
Share of nine-month revenue from the company's own software products, used by three clients; the rest is services on other platforms.Offer document, p.210
Issue money for products
₹28.4 cr
Planned from the public issue for new products and the people to build them over FY27 and FY28, besides ₹7.2 cr for working capital and ₹3.0 cr to repay loans.Offer document, p.102 and p.111
Cash from operations
-₹9.7 cr
Cash used by operations in the nine months to December 2025, as dues from clients, unbilled work and stock rose.Offer document, p.321
Dividend payment lapse
₹3 lakh demand
Raised by the Registrar of Companies because a dividend was paid through a personal bank account; the company has filed the adjudication form.Offer document, p.38

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The offer document sets out how the public issue money is to be spent: hiring and IT hardware for new AI products across FY27 and FY28, with the larger share of the product money in FY27, and working capital and loan repayment in FY27. In its reply to the exchange in August 2026 the company said the first certificate on use of the issue money will come with results for the half year to September 2026. It gives no sales or profit guidance.

₹16.0 crProduct spend planned in FY27Offer document
₹12.3 crProduct spend planned in FY28Offer document

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

GenXAI Analytics earns money by billing its people to set up and run planning, ERP and data systems for companies, and lately by supplying staff and infrastructure work through part-owned subsidiaries.

Its weak spots are a few large clients, a small share of its own products, and cash that arrives well after profit is booked.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It sells people's time and projects in a crowded market, with some edge from being a long-standing Anaplan partner.
The evidence. Resourcing revenue is billed on a time and material basis as hours are delivered; implementation is billed on milestones.Offer document, p.204 and p.207 to 208
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?A small firm competing with global software platforms, much larger analytics firms and niche specialists.
The evidence. The offer document describes established enterprise software providers, cloud-native platforms and niche participants, and compares the company with Fractal Analytics, Latent View Analytics and AION-TECH Solutions.Offer document, p.170 to 178 and p.216
WatchWho are its customers?Large companies that stay for years, but a handful of them give most of the revenue.
The evidence. The top ten clients gave 74.36% and the largest 20.67% of nine-month revenue; named long-term clients include IndusInd General Insurance, Hero Fincorp and Uniparts India.Offer document, p.211 to 212
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Offices and computers cost little, but salaries are paid monthly while clients pay late, so growth ties up cash.
The evidence. Operations used cash in the nine months to December 2025 as receivables, unbilled revenue and stock rose; the issue set aside money for working capital.Offer document, p.102 to 103 and p.321
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Clients and recurring contracts have grown quickly, helped by acquisitions, while its own products are still small.
The evidence. Clients rose from 46 in FY24 to 114 by December 2025, and recurring engagements were 90.17% of nine-month revenue; own products were 4.04%.Offer document, p.125, p.205 and p.210
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Support and staffing contracts give a steady base, but half of revenue now depends on clients abroad, mainly in the United States.
The evidence. The offer document names overseas regulatory, economic and geopolitical change, including in the United States, as a risk; revenue outside India was 50.10% in the nine months.Offer document, p.27 and p.202 to 203

Who runs GenXAI Analytics?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RARakesh AgarwalPromoter and Managing Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Rajasthan (2000) and completed a general management programme at IIM Lucknow (2013), with more than 13 years in IT and AI solutions; earlier with Ernst & Young LLP, Reliance Capital and ABG Shipyard. On the board since March 2019 and a promoter since January 2020; pay set at ₹30 lakh a year to March 2026 and ₹60 lakh from April 2026. Held 54.17% before the public issue.

Offer document, p.246 to 247, p.249 to 250 and p.263 to 264
LALakshmi AgarwalPromoter and Whole-time Director

Holds Bachelor's and Master's degrees in commerce from the University of Rajasthan, with more than two years in AI solutions; on the board since December 2023 and oversees day to day operations. The offer document records Lakshmi Agarwal as the wife of Rakesh Agarwal. Held 36.11% before the public issue, with the same pay terms.

Offer document, p.246 to 250 and p.263
RKRaj Kishor KhawareNon-Executive Director

Holds an M.Sc and an M.Phil from Jawaharlal Nehru University with more than two decades in business consulting, and a director of Veear Projects Inc since 2004; reviews strategic plans, capital allocation and internal controls.

Offer document, p.246 to 247
SSSharad SinghviChief Executive Officer

Joined in January 2026; holds a bachelor's degree in information technology from IGNOU and a business administration diploma from Symbiosis, with over 20 years across real estate, infrastructure, facility management, shipbuilding and IT enabled services.

Offer document, p.260
AGAshish GoyalChief Financial Officer

A Chartered Accountant with about nine years in finance and tax, earlier at AU Small Finance Bank and S R B C & Co LLP; joined in April 2022 and became CFO in September 2025.

Offer document, p.260 to 261
MJManan JainIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant and Company Secretary with about seven years in litigation and consulting, proprietor of Manan Jain Luhadia & Associates; chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.247 to 248 and p.252
SGShobhit GoyalIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant since 2016 with about ten years in tax audits, compliance and litigation, associated with Singhal Krishan & Co.

Offer document, p.247

GenXAI Analytics latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹46 cr (+156%), net profit ₹8 cr (+60%) on H2 FY25.

GenXAI Analytics announcements

48 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

GenXAI Analytics annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations

GenXAI Analytics share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on GenXAI Analytics' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY26, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • iThe shares traded on only 86 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,79,43,610 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,30,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹343.56) and FY26 (₹10.31) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about GenXAI Analytics

What does GenXAI Analytics do?

GenXAI Analytics sets up planning and business software such as Anaplan and SAP for companies, supplies them with technology staff, and builds data and AI tools, working from Jaipur for clients in India and the United States. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of GenXAI Analytics?

₹84.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of GenXAI Analytics?

₹152 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,79,43,610 shares.

What is the P/E of GenXAI Analytics?

8.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are GenXAI Analytics' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹88 cr and profit after tax ₹17 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of GenXAI Analytics?

Rakesh Agarwal, Lakshmi Agarwal; promoters held 66.49% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of GenXAI Analytics?

₹116 a share; it listed on 12 June 2026.

What is GenXAI Analytics' website?

www.genxai.com

More SME companies like GenXAI Analytics

Other listed SME companies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 48 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.