Srinibas Pradhan ConstructionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SPCONRoads and civil worksListed 13 March 2026IPO ₹98Catch them young
srinibaspradhan.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0TPJ01019 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹2.57 lakh
₹213.80
-5.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹168 cr
Stock P/E
20.5peers 16.9
Book value
₹52.3
Price to book
4.09
EV / operating profit
11.8
Market cap to sales
1.86
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
28.6%
ROE · FY26
28.8%
ROE, 3-year average
51.0%
Operating margin · FY26
16.6%peers 13.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
50.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
76.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.37peers 0.44
Borrowings
₹15.3 cr
Interest cover
7.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-34%
Debtor days
155
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
62.10%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
136
High / low since listing
₹230 / ₹99
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions share price chart

₹213.80+104.79% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.98% on the day · Vol 1,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+18.8%
3 months
+40.1%
6 months
+73.7%
Since IPO
+118.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.11 cr
Taken for delivery
87%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+1%+25%
3 years, a year+51%+77%
Latest half, H2 FY26-18%+32%

About Srinibas Pradhan Constructions: business, products and customers

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions builds roads, bridges, steel structures and factory buildings in Odisha, winning the work through tenders from government bodies, public sector companies and private firms. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions, based in Jharsuguda, Odisha, builds rural, district and town roads, bridges, steel sheds and industrial buildings, and also earns a little from maintenance work and renting out its machines. All of its work is in Odisha, and it wins contracts by bidding in tenders, often as a sub-contractor to other firms.

The business began in 2001 as a proprietorship of Srinibas Pradhan; the company was formed in 2020, and in 2024 a wholly owned subsidiary, Srinibas Pradhan Infra, took over the proprietorship's business. The Odisha Works Department has since raised the company's contractor registration to A Class and the subsidiary's to Special Class, which lets the group bid for larger jobs.

Read more about the business

The company listed on NSE Emerge on 13 March 2026. Since then the subsidiary has won a road job in Jharsuguda district and an order from NTPC for a connecting road at its Darlipali plant.

From the red herring prospectus (February 2026), the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 press release and the company's exchange announcements of March, May and July 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 51% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 29% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.10%.

To watch

  • Delivery of the NTPC connecting road order, due between May and November 2026 (Exchange announcement, 16 May 2026, p.2).
  • Use of the ₹6.6 cr of issue money still unspent for working capital at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.47).
  • Collection of money owed by customers, which slowed sharply in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.48).
  • Work billed to the Managing Director's proprietorship, which fell to ₹7.9 cr in FY26 from ₹34.6 cr (Annual report FY26, p.113).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY22: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Net profit, FY22: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY22Sales, FY23: 26.4 ₹ cr26.4Net profit, FY23: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY23Sales, FY24: 35.3 ₹ cr35.3Net profit, FY24: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6FY24Sales, FY25: 89.7 ₹ cr89.7Net profit, FY25: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6FY25Sales, FY26: 90.2 ₹ cr90.2Net profit, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H2FY25: 54.3 ₹ cr54.3Net profit, H2FY25: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 45.6 ₹ cr45.6Net profit, H1FY26: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 44.6 ₹ cr44.6Net profit, H2FY26: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales54.2745.5944.63
Expenses47.9437.9537.29
Operating profit6.337.647.34
OPM11.7%16.8%16.4%
Interest0.900.980.80
Depreciation1.321.141.12
Profit before tax4.155.565.46
Net profit3.104.114.10

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales4.3126.3535.2789.6890.21
Expenses4.1224.2329.6976.4575.24
Operating profit0.192.125.5813.2314.98
OPM4.4%8.1%15.8%14.8%16.6%
Other income000.020.040.09
Interest000.271.771.77
Depreciation0.020.130.572.702.27
Profit before tax0.171.994.768.8011.03
Tax rate23.5%25.1%25.4%25.1%25.6%
Net profit0.131.493.556.598.21
EPS ₹43.33158.858.5715.1113.33
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 4.4%4.4%FY22FY23: 8.1%8.1%FY23FY24: 15.8%15.8%FY24FY25: 14.8%14.8%FY25FY26: 16.6%16.6%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin4.4%8.1%15.8%14.8%16.6%
Tax rate23.5%25.1%25.4%25.1%25.6%
ROCE·127.2%82.1%49.5%28.6%
ROE·106.0%68.5%55.8%28.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Net worth, FY23: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Borrowings, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9Borrowings, FY25: 17.3 ₹ cr17.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 41.1 ₹ cr41.1Borrowings, FY26: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Cash from the business, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Net profit, FY22: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3Net profit, FY23: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8Net profit, FY24: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -13.8 ₹ cr-13.8Net profit, FY25: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -5.1 ₹ cr-5.1Net profit, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.030.094.144.367.86
Reserves0.122.573.5711.5533.24
Net worth0.152.667.7115.9141.10
Borrowings0.3201.8817.2515.26
Other liabilities3.283.8311.2322.6024.02
Total liabilities3.756.4920.8255.7680.38
Fixed assets0.460.732.9211.8411.10
Capital work in progress00000
Investments001.7600
Other assets3.295.7616.1443.9269.28
Receivables····38.41
Inventory····16.16
Cash····7.14
Trade payables····17.22

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.26-0.342.76-13.79-5.09
Cash from investing-0.48-0.41-5.89-1.73-1.75
Cash from financing0.320.703.1415.6013.51
Net cash flow0.10-0.050.010.086.67
Capital spending····1.66

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1792968122155
Inventory days96391278385
Days payable63410121217090
Cash conversion cycle-359-32-1836150
Working capital days-926242589

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Srinibas Pradhan Constructions is number 43 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
GRE Renew Enertech33628.01151213.0%0.03
Paluck Technologies876.211114.122.6%-
Jayant Infratech13016.3111810.0%0.56
Rulka Electricals5215.71103.35.1%0.13
Valplast Technologies788.7102919.0%0.31
Infrax Renewable17417.4931016.0%0.44
Readymix Construction Machinery638.490.67.513.9%0.25
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions16820.590.28.216.6%0.37
Sai Urja Indo Ventures14634.485.14.27.7%0.60
Oneindig Technologies14023.071.16.117.5%2.23
Promax Power3945.170.70.94.5%0.97
Median of the 10 others10916.997.57.713.4%0.44

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.

Promoters
62.10%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
13.76%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
6.07%
Companies and others
18.07%
Number of shareholders
136
136 in Mar 26

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 26
Promoters62.10%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)13.76%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)6.07%
Companies and others18.07%
Number of shareholders136

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 12 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions so far

From the company's own record

  1. 13 March 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹98
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 62.10%
  3. 6 Nov 2026Highest close since listing, ₹213.80

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹184.1 cr
Unbilled work in hand for the group on 15 February 2026, about two years of FY26 sales.Red herring prospectus, p.174; Reported results; our arithmetic
Contractor class
A and Special
Odisha Works Department registrations, raised from B to A Class for the company and from A to Special Class for the subsidiary, valid to March 2028.Press release, 2 Jun 2026, p.3
NTPC order
₹8.2 cr
Connecting road at NTPC's Darlipali plant, to be done between May and November 2026.Exchange announcement, 16 May 2026, p.2
Road job in Jharsuguda
₹4.2 cr
Lowest bidder status for a rural road under a state scheme, before a formal award.Exchange announcement, 16 Mar 2026, p.1 and p.2
Top customer
38.57%
Share of FY25 revenue from one customer; the top five gave 88.17% and the top ten 97.73%.Red herring prospectus, p.52
Show 5 more facts
Sales to the MD's firm
₹34.6 cr
FY25 sales to M/s Srinibas Pradhan, the Managing Director's proprietorship; ₹7.9 cr in FY26.Red herring prospectus, p.46; Annual report FY26, p.113
Government work
8.81%
Share of FY25 revenue from government bodies and public sector companies; the rest came from firms, companies and individuals.Red herring prospectus, p.164
Sub-contracts
45.64%
Share of FY25 revenue from work sub-contracted to the company by others, down from 62.76% in FY24.Red herring prospectus, p.164 and p.165
Issue money unused
₹6.6 cr
Money raised for working capital still unspent at 31 March 2026, out of ₹11.6 cr set aside.Annual report FY26, p.47; Exchange filing, 23 Jul 2026, p.2
Bank guarantees
₹5.3 cr
Guarantees given to customers and authorities for contract performance at March 2026, up from ₹3.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.111

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says its order book for the group stood at ₹184.1 cr on 15 February 2026, and that its higher contractor classes let it bid for larger government tenders. In its June 2026 press release the Managing Director said the company would focus on building its order pipeline and improving execution. It says the money still unspent from the share issue will go to working capital.

₹184.1 crOrder book15 Feb 2026
₹8.2 crNTPC road orderDue by Nov 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions earns its money building roads, bridges and industrial buildings in one state, winning jobs by bidding and keeping the gap between the bid and its cost.

Its weak spots are that a few customers, one of them the Managing Director's own firm, have given most of the work, and that customers have been slow to pay as the business grew.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Work is won by bidding at a fixed price, and the company bears the loss if costs rise beyond the bid.
The evidence. The prospectus says fixed-price contracts carry the risk of costs exceeding bid assumptions and that the company may bear cost increases beyond the agreed price; escalation clauses exist in some contracts.Red herring prospectus, p.53 and p.285
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its higher contractor classes, owned machines and long record in Odisha help it qualify for tenders, but many contractors compete for the same work.
The evidence. A Class registration for the company and Special Class for the subsidiary, valid to March 2028, and a business record going back to 2001. The company names competitive pressure among its main risks.Press release, 2 Jun 2026, p.3 and p.4; Red herring prospectus, p.162; Annual report FY26, p.47
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of customers give nearly all the revenue, all in Odisha, and the largest in FY25 was the Managing Director's own proprietorship firm.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 97.73% of FY25 revenue and the top one 38.57%; sales to M/s Srinibas Pradhan were ₹34.6 cr in FY25 and ₹7.9 cr in FY26. The prospectus says revenue comes entirely from a limited number of entities in Odisha.Red herring prospectus, p.46, p.51 and p.52; Annual report FY26, p.113
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Money owed by customers and stock on site have grown much faster than sales, and the business has needed bank guarantees and fresh equity to keep going.
The evidence. Debtors turnover fell to 2.64 times in FY26 from 4.91 times, and inventory turnover to 7.35 times from 13.88 times. Bank guarantees rose to ₹5.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.111
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has an order book covering about two years of sales and has kept adding jobs, but each one must be won again by tender.
The evidence. Order book of ₹184.1 cr at 15 February 2026; new work since listing includes a ₹4.2 cr road job and an ₹8.2 cr NTPC order.Red herring prospectus, p.174; Exchange announcements, 16 Mar 2026 and 16 May 2026, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have jumped and stalled from year to year, and the kind of work done has changed sharply, depending on which few contracts are running.
The evidence. Road and bridge work was 2.11% of revenue in FY23 and 70.23% in FY25. The company names weather, monsoon and project delays as risks.Red herring prospectus, p.164 and p.285

Who runs Srinibas Pradhan Constructions?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SPSrinibas PradhanPromoter and Managing Director · holds 33.22%

A founder of the company and a director since it was formed in September 2020; Managing Director since March 2024. Set up the proprietorship M/s Srinibas Pradhan in 2001 and has 24 years of experience planning and managing infrastructure and construction projects. Education: 10th pass.

Red herring prospectus, p.223, p.226 and p.241; shareholding pattern, March 2026
RPRamakanta PradhanPromoter, Chairman and Whole-Time Director · holds 28.88%

A founder and the company's first director in September 2020; Chairman and Whole-Time Director since March 2024. Has 28 years of business experience in infrastructure and construction, earlier worked in the Belpahar Municipality, and now handles bidding, dealings with departments and finances. Education: 12th pass. The prospectus states that Ramakanta Pradhan and Srinibas Pradhan are brothers.

Red herring prospectus, p.223, p.226, p.227 and p.240; shareholding pattern, March 2026
JPJyotshna PradhanPromoter and Non-Executive Director

Holds a B.A. from Sambalpur University, with over eight years in ash brick and paver block production, quality control and inventory, and in renting out construction equipment. On the board since March 2024. The prospectus states that Jyotshna Pradhan is the wife of Srinibas Pradhan.

Red herring prospectus, p.224, p.226, p.227 and p.241
BNBiranchi Narayan HotaIndependent Director

Holds a postgraduate diploma in sericulture from the Central Silk Research and Training Institute, Mysore, with over 41 years in the Odisha government in sericulture and urban local bodies. On the board since April 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.224 and p.226
PSPrithiwiraj SingdeoIndependent Director

Holds a B.Com and an LLB, with 26 years of legal experience. On the board since April 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.225

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹44.6 cr (-18%), net profit ₹4.1 cr (+32%) on H2 FY25.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions announcements

27 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Srinibas Pradhan Constructions' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 105 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (78,60,997 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹43.33) and FY23 (₹158.85) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Srinibas Pradhan Constructions

What does Srinibas Pradhan Constructions do?

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions builds roads, bridges, steel structures and factory buildings in Odisha, winning the work through tenders from government bodies, public sector companies and private firms. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions?

₹214 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions?

₹168 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 78,60,997 shares.

What is the P/E of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions?

20.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Srinibas Pradhan Constructions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹90 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions?

Srinibas Pradhan, Ramakanta Pradhan, Jyotshna Pradhan; promoters held 62.10% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions?

₹98 a share; it listed on 13 March 2026.

What is Srinibas Pradhan Constructions' website?

www.srinibaspradhan.com

More SME companies like Srinibas Pradhan Constructions

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 27 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.