Qualiance InternationalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · QUALIANCETechnical garments exportListed 11 Sept 2026IPO ₹127Catch them young
Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE1XJ401012 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.36 lakh
₹136.45
-2.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹184 cr
Stock P/E
15.3
Book value
₹26
Price to book
5.25
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.38
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
33.9%
ROE · FY26
40.0%
ROE, 3-year average
28.7%
Operating margin · FY26
22.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
30.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
81.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.80
Borrowings
₹28 cr
Interest cover
5.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
47%
Debtor days
76
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
63.66%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
898
High / low since listing
₹236 / ₹120
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Qualiance International share price chart

₹136.45-42.21% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.19% on the day · Vol 62,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-22.2%
Since IPO
+7.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.05 cr
Taken for delivery
77%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+45%+140%
3 years, a year+30%+82%

About Qualiance International: business, products and customers

Qualiance International makes weatherproof jackets, uniforms and work clothing in Tiruppur and exports nearly all of it, mostly to departments of the Swiss government. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The business began as an apparel partnership in 1994 and became a company in 2006. It makes technical garments to its customers' own designs: military and police uniforms, high-visibility workwear, waterproof outerwear, children's rainwear and activewear, using processes such as seam sealing, bonded stitch-free assembly, ultrasonic welding and laser cutting at one owned factory in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu.

The business model shapes the numbers. The company buys its own fabric and trims, much of it imported, and sells in foreign currency, so revenue includes the full material cost and a weaker rupee lifts both sales and other income through currency gains. Government work comes through tenders for five-year contracts, while brand buyers place orders as they need them, so the factory's time is shifted between Swiss and US buyers year to year.

Read more about the business

The prospectus names Gokaldas Exports and S P Apparels as its listed peers; both are much larger Indian garment exporters making clothes for overseas buyers. Most of the issue money is for a second, larger factory near Tiruppur meant for complex outerwear for international outdoor and performance brands.

From the red herring prospectus (2026) and the company's exchange announcements of September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 30% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 34% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.66%.

To watch

  • Civil work on the new Avinashi factory to January 2027 and commercial operation in March 2027 (Prospectus, p.78).
  • Collection of the money owed by customers at March 2026 (Prospectus, p.32).
  • The loan outstanding from a promoter (Prospectus, p.185).
  • Board and staff changes: Krupa Rajesh Badani stepped down on 30 September 2026 and the company secretary leaves on 20 October 2026 (exchange announcements, 21 September 2026).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 76 days in FY26, against 43 in FY23.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Qualiance International revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY23: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 37 ₹ cr37Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 53 ₹ cr53Net profit, FY25: 5 ₹ cr5FY25Sales, FY26: 77 ₹ cr77Net profit, FY26: 12 ₹ cr12FY26

Qualiance International profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales35375377
Expenses32324460
Operating profit35917
OPM9.0%14.0%17.0%22.0%
Other income1124
Interest2234
Depreciation1111
Exceptional and other items··-1·
Profit before tax13616
Tax rate-100.0%0.0%16.7%25.0%
Net profit23512
EPS ₹10.532.874.9511.99
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Qualiance International profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 14.0%14.0%FY24FY25: 17.0%17.0%FY25FY26: 22.0%22.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin9.0%14.0%17.0%22.0%
Tax rate-100.0%0.0%16.7%25.0%
ROCE·13.9%19.1%33.9%
ROE·24.0%22.2%40.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Qualiance International debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY23: 28 ₹ cr28FY23Net worth, FY24: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19FY24Net worth, FY25: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY25: 30 ₹ cr30FY25Net worth, FY26: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY26: 28 ₹ cr28FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5051015Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY25: 5 ₹ cr5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY26: 12 ₹ cr12FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Qualiance International balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2101010
Reserves3101525
Net worth5202535
Borrowings28193028
Other liabilities4436
Total liabilities37435869
Fixed assets14181818
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets23254051

Qualiance International cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations13-48
Cash from investing00-4-3
Cash from financing0-28-5
Net cash flow1100

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days43361476
Inventory days266344503265
Days payable493789
Cash conversion cycle259343509331
Working capital days4358983

Qualiance International shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.

Promoters
63.66%
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.91%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
14.47%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.35%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.62%
Companies and others
1.99%
Number of shareholders
898
898 in Sep 26

Qualiance International shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 26
Promoters63.66%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.91%
Indian institutions (DIIs)14.47%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)6.35%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.62%
Companies and others1.99%
Number of shareholders898

The named holders are at 10 Sept 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Qualiance International study: the business from its own documents

Read from 1 of the company's own documents

Qualiance International so far

From the company's own record

  1. August 2006Company formed
  2. 11 Sept 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹127
  3. 10 Sept 2026Promoters at 63.66%
  4. 14 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹236.10

Qualiance International key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Swiss government departments
79.24%
Share of FY26 product revenue from departments of the Government of Switzerland, up from 57.58% in FY25.Prospectus, p.107
Top customer
56.93%
Share of FY26 sales from the largest customer; the top ten gave 99.65%.Prospectus, p.22
Exports
98.82%
Share of FY26 revenue from exports, mainly to Switzerland and the United States.Prospectus, p.105 and p.106
Capacity use
88%
Use of the 4,50,000 pieces a year the Tiruppur factory can make, in FY26, up from 78% in FY25.Prospectus, p.115
New factory
10,80,000 pieces
Yearly base capacity planned at the new Avinashi plant, more than double today's, with commercial operation set for March 2027.Prospectus, p.75 and p.78
Show 5 more facts
Issue money for the plant
₹38.0 cr
Of a project cost of ₹39.1 cr for building and machinery; no machinery had been ordered at the time of the prospectus.Prospectus, p.74, p.75 and p.77
Imported material
60.31%
Share of FY26 purchases bought from abroad, such as membranes, seam tapes and zippers.Prospectus, p.116
Trade receivables
₹16.0 cr
Owed by customers at March 2026, against ₹2.1 cr a year earlier.Prospectus, p.32
Loan to a promoter
₹3.8 cr
Lent by the company to a promoter and outstanding at March 2026, up from ₹2.2 cr a year earlier.Prospectus, p.185
Currency gains
₹3.2 cr
Foreign exchange gain in FY26, the largest part of other income.Prospectus, p.188

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company has not given guidance on sales or profit. Its dated plan, set out in the prospectus, is a second factory at Avinashi in Tiruppur district: land is bought and its use converted, civil work runs from July 2026 to January 2027, machinery goes in by February 2027, trial runs follow, and commercial operation is planned for March 2027. The company says it will use the new capacity to approach premium outdoor and performance wear brands in Europe and North America.

March 2027New factory to startCommercial operation, per the prospectus
₹38.0 crIssue money for the new factoryProject cost ₹39.1 cr
10,80,000Pieces a year planned at the new factoryBase capacity

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns a maker's margin on technical clothing built to buyers' designs, mostly for Swiss government departments through long tenders.

Its weak spots are that a handful of buyers give almost all the sales, and that money owed by customers and stock tie up a lot of cash.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Government work is won in competitive tenders and brand buyers give the designs, so price is set against rival bids.
The evidence. The prospectus says its Swiss tender work shows it can match global price benchmarks, and that most revenue comes from competitive tenders by foreign government bodies.Prospectus, p.22 and p.117
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Two decades of supplying Swiss army, police and customs uniforms and a long list of certifications set it apart, but it is a small factory beside global garment makers.
The evidence. The prospectus says even the planned 600-machine factory is only a little above the size needed to win regular orders from premium international brands.Prospectus, p.75 and p.107
WatchWho are its customers?A few large buyers, led by Swiss government departments, give nearly all sales, and there are no long-term purchase contracts with brand buyers.
The evidence. The top customer gave 56.93% and the top ten 99.65% of FY26 sales; about 15 customers were served in FY26.Prospectus, p.22 and p.117
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Imported material and slow-paying orders tie up cash, and the new factory costs more than the company's whole net worth before the issue.
The evidence. Receivables rose from ₹2.1 cr to ₹16.0 cr in FY26; the new plant is costed at ₹39.1 cr against a net worth of ₹24.7 cr at March 2026.Prospectus, p.32, p.75 and p.106
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has won every tender it bid for in the last two years, all repeat five-year contracts, but winning new brand buyers is still a plan.
The evidence. The prospectus shows tenders won from repeat customers under five-year contracts and describes outreach to brands found at trade fairs.Prospectus, p.108 and p.118
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales follow when large orders land and which buyer gets factory time, and the rupee moves both sales and other income.
The evidence. The prospectus says the business is order-based, US revenue fell as Swiss orders took more capacity, and currency moves affect both exports and imports.Prospectus, p.23, p.106 and p.107

Who runs Qualiance International?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

VBVipul BadaniPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director

Diploma in Knitting Technology (1984) from the Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, with over 30 years in apparel exports; started the apparel partnership in 1994 and has been a director since the company was formed in 2006. Oversees overall management and strategy. The prospectus records Vipul Badani as uncle of Bhoomin R Badani and brother-in-law of Krupa Rajesh Badani.

Prospectus, p.137, p.138 and p.147
BRBhoomin R BadaniPromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Executive Officer

Bachelor of Management Studies (2006) and Bachelor of Laws (2013) from the University of Mumbai, with over 15 years in business development, legal practice, FMCG and apparel manufacturing; with the company since 2007, Chief Executive Officer from April 2025 and Whole-Time Director from January 2026. Leads growth and business development.

Prospectus, p.137, p.138 and p.148
KRKrupa Rajesh BadaniPromoter

Secondary certificate holder with 29 years of experience; a partner in the original apparel business from 1994 and an executive director from 2006 to October 2025, handling administration, documentation and compliance. Stepped down as Non-Executive Director with effect from 30 September 2026. The prospectus records Krupa Rajesh Badani as mother of Bhoomin R Badani.

Prospectus, p.138 and p.147; exchange announcement of 21 September 2026
DDDhriti DroliaNon-Executive Director

Appointed Non-Executive Director with effect from 1 October 2026. The prospectus lists Dhriti Drolia in the promoter group as daughter of Vipul Badani.

Exchange announcement of 29 September 2026; Prospectus, p.152
DJDharini JataniaIndependent Director

Master's in Chemistry from Utkal University (2005) with over 14 years of experience, including EXL Services and American Express India in team leadership, and brand management; handles business development at a limited liability partnership since 2023.

Prospectus, p.137 and p.138
KRKadambari R MehtaIndependent Director

Postgraduate diploma in public relations from K. C. College of Management Studies, with over 14 years of experience including Ernst & Young and healthcare operations; has run a children's library and activity centre since 2016.

Prospectus, p.138 and p.139
STSaira Tabrez KhanChief Financial Officer

Master of Commerce with about five years in finance and accounts, earlier with Monika Jain & Co.; Chief Financial Officer since November 2025.

Prospectus, p.146 and p.147
PDPradeep Devanand PrajapatiCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Qualified company secretary, earlier with Swiss Steel India, appointed in November 2025; has resigned with effect from 20 October 2026.

Prospectus, p.146 and p.147; exchange announcement of 21 September 2026

Qualiance International latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

Qualiance International annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Qualiance International share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Qualiance International's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,34,52,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,00,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹10.53) and FY24 (₹2.87) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Qualiance International

What does Qualiance International do?

Qualiance International makes weatherproof jackets, uniforms and work clothing in Tiruppur and exports nearly all of it, mostly to departments of the Swiss government. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Qualiance International?

₹136 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Qualiance International?

₹184 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,34,52,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Qualiance International?

15.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Qualiance International's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹77 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Qualiance International?

Vipul Badani, Bhoomin R Badani, Krupa Rajesh Badani; promoters held 63.66% at 10 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Qualiance International?

₹127 a share; it listed on 11 Sept 2026.

More SME companies like Qualiance International

Other listed SME companies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 1 offer document, 10 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.