Sahaj SolarShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SAHAJSOLARSolar pumps and EPCListed 19 July 2024IPO ₹180 (₹90.00 after bonus or split)
sahajsolar.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0P4701011 · Lot 400 shares · ₹32,940
₹82.35
-1.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹181 cr
Stock P/E
6.1peers 32.6
Book value
₹62.9
Price to book
1.31
EV / operating profit
6.7
Market cap to sales
0.43
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
21.7%
ROE · FY26
24.0%
ROE, 3-year average
38.3%
Operating margin · FY26
12.3%peers 14.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
31.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
70.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.27peers 0.29
Borrowings
₹176 cr
Interest cover
4.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-151%
Debtor days
281
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
71.28%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
3,122
52-week high / low
₹212 / ₹74
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sahaj Solar share price chart

₹82.35-60.35% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.32% on the day · Vol 14,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-7.0%
3 months
-24.9%
6 months
-46.8%
1 year
-60.4%
Since IPO
-8.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.15 cr
Taken for delivery
70%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+27%+7%
3 years, a year+31%+70%
Latest half, H2 FY26+33%+7%

About Sahaj Solar: business, products and customers

Sahaj Solar puts in solar water pumps for farmers under government schemes, builds solar power systems and makes solar panels in Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Sahaj Solar is a Gujarat company that started as a small solar panel maker and grew into a contractor for solar projects. Most of its money comes from solar water pumps it supplies and installs for farmers under PM-KUSUM and state schemes in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Tripura and Assam. It also builds rooftop, ground mounted and off grid solar systems, some with batteries, and has its first project as a power producer, a Gujarat plant under a state scheme.

The company makes panels, mounting structures and pump controllers itself, partly through its subsidiaries Veracity Energy and Infrastructure and Veracity Powertronics, but buys the pumps for the KUSUM work from outside suppliers. Because the buyers are mostly government agencies, the company sells through tenders and allotments rather than dealers, and it is paid when state budgets release money. Three quarters of a year's sales usually come in the second half, after the monsoon and when budgets are spent, so the first half looks weak and money owed by customers and borrowings peak at the year end.

Read more about the business

Part of what customers owe is matched by money the company owes to suppliers who did the work and are paid only when the government pays, which the managing director says makes the true collection period shorter than the books show. The documents read name no listed competitors.

New lines are a partnership with IDMC, a subsidiary of the National Dairy Development Board, to put solar and battery systems on village milk coolers, a solar project in Zambia, and a qualification for a large rooftop tender in Uttar Pradesh. A plan to grow panel making far beyond the present plant was put on hold in early 2026.

From the May 2026 and November 2025 investor presentations and the May 2026, November 2025 and April 2025 earnings calls.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 31% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 22% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.28%.

To watch

  • Execution of the ₹402 cr order book in FY27, which the company says it will complete within the year (Earnings call, May 2026, p.5).
  • Collection of the ₹323 cr owed by customers and the turn to positive operating cash flow the company expects by the third or fourth quarter of FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.12).
  • First orders from the IDMC milk cooler partnership, expected from the second half of FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.7).
  • Completion of the 4.8 MW Gujarat power plant and the 10 MW Zambia project in FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.8).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 281 days in FY26, against 15 in FY15.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sahaj Solar revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY15: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Sales, FY20: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 62 ₹ cr62Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 67 ₹ cr67Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 185 ₹ cr185Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 201 ₹ cr201Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Sales, FY25: 330 ₹ cr330Net profit, FY25: 27.5 ₹ cr27.5FY25Sales, FY26: 419 ₹ cr419Net profit, FY26: 29.6 ₹ cr29.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H1FY24: 61 ₹ cr61Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 140 ₹ cr140Net profit, H2FY24: 12 ₹ cr12H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 98 ₹ cr98Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 232 ₹ cr232Net profit, H2FY25: 22.8 ₹ cr22.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 111 ₹ cr111Net profit, H1FY26: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 308 ₹ cr308Net profit, H2FY26: 24.4 ₹ cr24.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Sahaj Solar half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales6114098231.67111.12308.07
Expenses5712090197.88100.51266.91
Operating profit420833.7910.6141.16
OPM7.0%14.0%9.0%14.6%9.6%13.4%
Interest1321.673.597.52
Depreciation1110.720.680.83
Profit before tax317631.686.8334.23
Net profit212522.845.1324.44

Sahaj Solar profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3326267185201329.79419.19
Expenses3295963174177287.59367.41
Operating profit0234112442.2151.78
OPM-3.3%7.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%12.0%12.8%12.3%
Other income0101011.031.89
Interest0112244.1311.11
Depreciation0111111.321.51
Exceptional and other items···-11···
Profit before tax011192037.7941.05
Tax rate25.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%35.0%27.1%28.0%
Net profit001161327.5429.57
EPS ₹0.600.380.580.984.048.1727.2113.46
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Sahaj Solar profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-5%0%5%10%15%FY15: -3.3%-3.3%FY15FY20: 7.0%7.0%FY20FY21: 5.0%5.0%FY21FY22: 6.0%6.0%FY22FY23: 6.0%6.0%FY23FY24: 12.0%12.0%FY24FY25: 12.8%12.8%FY25FY26: 12.3%12.3%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin-3.3%7.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%12.0%12.8%12.3%
Tax rate25.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%35.0%27.1%28.0%
ROCE·16.5%8.3%11.8%37.9%39.7%32.7%21.7%
ROE·0.0%11.8%10.5%44.4%52.0%38.9%24.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sahaj Solar debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY15: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Borrowings, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Net worth, FY20: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY20: 16 ₹ cr16FY20Net worth, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY21: 15 ₹ cr15FY21Net worth, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY22: 17 ₹ cr17FY22Net worth, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14FY23Net worth, FY24: 33 ₹ cr33Borrowings, FY24: 57 ₹ cr57FY24Net worth, FY25: 109 ₹ cr109Borrowings, FY25: 57.4 ₹ cr57.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 138 ₹ cr138Borrowings, FY26: 176 ₹ cr176FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100-50050Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Cash from the business, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -35 ₹ cr-35Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -46.8 ₹ cr-46.8Net profit, FY25: 27.5 ₹ cr27.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -78.3 ₹ cr-78.3Net profit, FY26: 29.6 ₹ cr29.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sahaj Solar balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.265558810.9921.97
Reserves034592597.63116.17
Net worth0.2689101733108.62138.14
Borrowings0161517145757.40175.53
Other liabilities1.741311346059138.12165.62
Total liabilities237356191149304.14479.29
Fixed assets08108876.2523.67
Capital work in progress100000011
Investments00000000
Other assets129255383142297.89444.62
Receivables······197.82322.53
Inventory······22.7923.16
Cash······10.2110.41
Trade payables······121.22118.39

Sahaj Solar cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·04-210-35-46.76-78.30
Cash from investing·-1-20-10-0.26-29.34
Cash from financing·1-21-74445.40107.84
Net cash flow·00-129-1.620.20
Capital spending······018.92

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days157153204106161219281
Inventory days13258717326363126
Days payable18116759210124103168131
Cash conversion cycle-152162646789483176
Working capital days-1346920391757261

Sahaj Solar peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sahaj Solar is number 7 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Danish Power2,09530.45216918.0%0.00
Sahaj Solar1816.141929.612.3%1.27
GP Eco Solutions India50611.84144314.0%0.99
Raksan Transformers57817.03633413.0%0.27
INDO SMC1,18337.03103215.0%0.31
Sugs Lloyd56919.63012914.0%0.50
Smarten Power Systems11112.62438.84.9%0.07
Yash Highvoltage3,67199.22353724.0%0.21
Vivid Electromech1,51047.22003223.0%0.45
Parth Electricals & Engineering80256.419814.210.5%0.15
Supreme Power Equipment73234.91822118.0%0.42
Median of the 10 others76732.72723214.5%0.29

Sahaj Solar shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
71.28%
0.00 pts since Jul 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.01%
-3.83 pts since Jul 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.12%
-6.74 pts since Jul 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.07%
+3.87 pts since Jul 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
16.21%
+3.18 pts since Jul 24
Companies and others
6.31%
+3.52 pts since Jul 24
Number of shareholders
3,122
1,831 in Jul 24

Sahaj Solar shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jul 24Sep 24Mar 25Apr 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.84%1.11%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.01%
Indian institutions (DIIs)7.86%4.02%1.82%1.82%1.25%1.12%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.20%2.38%4.44%5.69%4.96%5.07%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.03%15.84%17.07%15.78%16.52%16.21%
Companies and others2.79%5.37%5.36%5.40%5.96%6.31%
Number of shareholders1,8311,5512,9472,9823,1963,122

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Sahaj Solar study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

Sahaj Solar so far

From the company's own record

  1. 19 July 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹180
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 71.28%
  3. 27 Aug 2024Highest close since listing, ₹345.01

Sahaj Solar key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 sales
₹419.2 cr
Revenue from operations, up 27% from ₹329.8 cr in FY25; profit after tax was ₹29.6 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
Order book
₹402 cr
Orders in hand at 31 March 2026: ₹251 cr grid connected systems, ₹107 cr solar pumps and ₹44 cr off grid systems with batteries.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9 and p.20
Solar pumps share
87.5%
Share of FY25 revenue from solar water pumps; panels were 9.1% and project work 3.4%.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.8
Government work
79%
Share of FY25 revenue from government projects; nearly all sales were in India.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.17
Money owed by customers
₹323 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹225 cr a year earlier, as government payments came late.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26
Show 5 more facts
Borrowings
₹176 cr
Long and short term borrowings at March 2026, from ₹57 cr; the company says it repaid a ₹100 cr working capital loan in April 2026.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 and p.26
Interest cost
₹11 cr
FY26 finance costs, up from ₹4 cr, which is why profit grew much less than sales.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25
Promise against delivery
35% → 27%
Sales growth promised for FY26 on the April 2025 call against what was reported.Earnings call, Apr 2025, p.9; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
Panel plant
100 MW a year
Capacity in Gujarat, used mainly for its own projects; the plan to add capacity in India was put on hold.Earnings call, May 2026, p.8 and p.14
Promoter holding
71.28%
Held by the promoter group at March 2026, unchanged since listing, with none pledged.Shareholding pattern, March 2026

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it expects to complete the whole ₹402 cr order book in FY27 and has bid for more than ₹1,000 cr of further work. It guides for sales growth of 30% or more in FY27 and over the next three years with an EBITDA margin of at least 12%, and says operating cash flow should turn positive by the end of the third or start of the fourth quarter of FY27. Orders from the milk cooler partnership with IDMC are not in the order book; the company says they should start in the second half of FY27. It also plans to finish the 4.8 MW Gujarat plant and the 10 MW Zambia project in FY27.

₹402 crOrder book31 March 2026
30%+Sales growth guided for FY27May 2026 call
₹55 crZambia projectAgreement signed, outside the order book
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Sales growth of 35% or more in FY26Apr 2025 call27%, to ₹419.2 cr
Profit after tax margin of 8.5% to 9% for FY26Nov 2025 callAbout 7%, after higher interest costs
First 750 MW panel line ready by March 2026Nov 2025 presentationPut on hold; a plant abroad is under consideration

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sahaj Solar earns most of its money by supplying and fitting solar water pumps for farmers under government schemes, with panels and solar projects as smaller lines.

Its weak spot is that the government pays slowly and mostly at the year end, so a lot of money stays stuck with customers and has to be borrowed.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Most work is won in government tenders and allotments at set rates, and the company took a hit when copper, aluminium and plastic prices rose.
The evidence. The managing director said gross margins were corrected by price rises in copper, aluminium, plastic materials and magnets late in FY26.Earnings call, May 2026, p.13
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record in solar pumps and makes many parts itself, but government scheme work is open to many suppliers.
The evidence. Under the Maharashtra scheme the state allots a pump quantity to each supplier, who must then win farmers in the market; the company makes about 70% of the pump system's material in house.Earnings call, Apr 2025, p.11; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly government agencies and the farmers they fund, so the business depends on scheme budgets and on two states for most sales.
The evidence. Government projects were 79% of FY25 revenue; Maharashtra was 47% and Gujarat 39%.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.17
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Money owed by customers grew much faster than sales and was funded with loans, and the company says the need will stay high.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹323 cr and borrowings to ₹176 cr at March 2026; the managing director said working capital needs will stay high by the nature of the business.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26; Earnings call, May 2026, p.12
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Its order book has kept growing and it has added new kinds of work beyond pumps.
The evidence. The order book rose from ₹304 cr in March 2025 to ₹320 cr in September 2025 and ₹402 cr in March 2026, with most of it now grid connected systems.Earnings call, Apr 2025, p.4; Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.3; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.20
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Within each year the swing is large, and the business rests on government schemes that can be delayed or changed.
The evidence. The managing director said the first half is usually a quarter of the year's sales because of the monsoon and budget timing; a call participant asked about the risk of the PM-KUSUM scheme not being renewed.Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.10; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9

Who runs Sahaj Solar?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

PBPramit BrahmbhattManaging Director

Holds a BBA, an MBA and Chartered Accountancy credentials from the UK, with over 20 years of experience; led the Veracity Group of companies in financial advisory and IT enabled services before founding Sahaj Solar. Signs the company's exchange filings and leads its earnings calls. The documents read do not state the individual holding.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.1 and p.28; Earnings call, Apr 2025, p.3
KGKanaksinh GohilExecutive Director

Leads strategic operations and oversees the subsidiary Veracity Energy and Infrastructure, which makes the solar panel mounting structures.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19 and p.28
STShardul ThakoreExecutive Director

An electrical engineering graduate with a postgraduate diploma in international business and over 33 years in energy and infrastructure, working on policy and planning for industrial parks, special investment regions and power networks.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
SNSureshchandra Nahrsinh RaoNon-Executive Director

Over 43 years in IT project management, data analytics and HR; earlier managing partner at CIEL HR Services and an HR consultant to IIM Udaipur and IIM Ahmedabad.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
APAmita ParikhIndependent Director

Over 30 years in electrical engineering, including power distribution networks and government agricultural projects, with study in engineering, law and project management.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29
NDNiren DalalIndependent Director

Over 30 years in the Ministry of Finance, retiring as Superintendent, Central GST Audit, Rajkot; now a director of Global Gujarat Competencies and Wavesforever Marketing.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29
DJDilip JoshiIndependent Director

Over 33 years in power generation, transmission and distribution, with experience of the Gujarat state grid.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29
MBManan BrahmbhattChief Financial Officer

A B.Com from Gujarat University with an MBA in finance from Halifax College, London; oversees procurement, project management and maintenance. Dhaval Soni, Deputy Chief Financial Officer, presents the results on calls.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29; Earnings call, May 2026, p.2
YJYagnavalkya JoshiCompany Secretary

More than a decade as a company secretary, with an M.Com and membership of the ICSI.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29

Sahaj Solar latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹308 cr (+33%), net profit ₹24.4 cr (+7%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.28%.

Sahaj Solar announcements

34 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Sahaj Solar annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Sahaj Solar share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 2 April 2025
  • DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 21 Feb 2025
Checks we ran on Sahaj Solar's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,19,72,020 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sahaj Solar

What does Sahaj Solar do?

Sahaj Solar puts in solar water pumps for farmers under government schemes, builds solar power systems and makes solar panels in Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Sahaj Solar?

₹82.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sahaj Solar?

₹181 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,19,72,020 shares.

What is the P/E of Sahaj Solar?

6.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sahaj Solar's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹419 cr and profit after tax ₹30 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sahaj Solar?

The promoter group; promoters held 71.28% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Sahaj Solar?

₹180 a share; it listed on 19 July 2024.

What is Sahaj Solar's website?

sahajsolar.com

More SME companies like Sahaj Solar

Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 4 investor presentations, 3 earnings call transcripts, 1 annual report, 34 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.